Sacred Heart Cemetery, Shade Township

Transcribed by Daryl Anne Reed and Hope M. Weigle. Located in Central City.


Surname Given Name Dates Notes
Abate Francesco 27GENU1885-27OTTOB1918 foreign language
       
Abramovics Mike 8JUN1890-12JUN1930 Pvt Co C, 7th Reg Inf, WWI
       
Adamczyk Konstanty 1882-1962  
  Aniela 1886-1970  
  Frank Sr. 1914-1973 WWII
       
Adomnik Stanley 1879-1936  
  Ann 1880-1971  
       
Amantea Anna Porga 28LUGLIO1891-20GUIGNO-1926 foreign language
       
Babula Michael 15JUL1879-30DEC1927  
       
Badawik Jozef 1890-1945 foreign language
  Helena w/o Jozef no dates  
       
Bagnaium Rosaria 20DEN1876-24FEB1920 foreign language
       
Barucky Walter 1880-1925  
  Susan 1888-1963  
       
Bededa Michael R. 24NOV1936-  
  Joseph J. 1939-1957 picture
       
Benamati Frank 1879-1971  
  Josephine 1869-1941  
       
Benusky Anna J. 1908-1930  
       
Berbes Joseph 19FEB1900-7MAY1919  
       
Bialek Anna d-13PAZDZIENDA1922 W. Wieku 43 Lat.
  Jan 1882-1943  
  Paul F. 1905-1991 PFC US Army, WWII
       
Bidner Helen 1850-1926  
  Joseph 1874-1948  
       
Boback John 1880-1940  
  Charles 9JUL1912-28MAY1929 picture
       
Bobulinski Charles 21DEC1887-15SEP1936  
  Julia 3OCT1893-15JAN1990  
       
Bocek Walter E. 28MAY1923-10APR1989 WWII
  Pearl H. 4AUG1926- m-30JUN1948
       
Bozoski Leon K. 6OCT1889-9JAN1966 PA Pvt Co C, 16 Inf, WWI
       
Bruno James 1878-1938  
  Marianiona 1878-1949  
       
Budreutz Jozuf 1892-1920  
       
Burkett infant son d-1NOV1982  
       
Candrillo Ernesto    
       
Celmer Veronica 1876-1940  
  Stanley 1872-1936  
       
Cemer Agnes 1850-1928  
       
Chiappelli Josephine 1872-1922  
       
Chicager John 1879-1938  
       
Chigier Mike 1896-1926 Pvt Sys Co 109 FA WWI
       
Chopper Michael 1873-1936  
       
Contrillo Catherine 3FEB1896-20MAR1933  
       
Cymer Michael   metal cross
       
Czarniewsky Gertrude 1921-1927  
       
Daesekivich Alex 1887-1941 UMWA No 6410
       
Danti Cristoforo C. 1890-1973  
  Maria R. w/o C.C. 1897-1964  
  Virginia 1923-1939  
       
DeMarco Joseph 1884-1943  
  Mary N. w/o Joseph 1883-1954  
  Fred C. s/o M. & J. 1914-1961  
       
Dilicchio Rocco 1889-1943  
       
Dusienska Mary Babula 1889-1974  
       
Dzymalla Constantin 1872-1932  
       
Eppolito Samuel 20APR1872-5DEC1925  
       
Filice Antonio 1893-1934  
       
Francek Paul 1871-1940  
       
Gancas Antonina 1822-1936 foreign language
       
Glowiak Francizek 8Mar1917-1Lipca1926 foreign language
  Monica 1873-1956  
       
Golec Jan 1899-1937 foreign language
       
Goodisky Anna 1865-1933  
  William J. 1883-1957  
  Veronica 1894-1923  
       
Gootz Frank 1875-1939  
       
Gowaty Stephen J. 1917-1968 T5 1473 Engr Maint Co, WWII
  Annie Y. 1921-  
       
Gruca Martin 1884-1962  
  Helen 1892-1950  
       
Grucz Walter H. 1913-1986  
  Anna M. 1913-  
       
Gurget Sophia 1896-1942  
  Stanley 1881-1957  
       
Gut Frank 1892-1950  
       
Harsze Karzyna 1869-1919  
       
Hoyecki Stiney 19MAY1893-5APR1965 PA Pvt Co B III Inf, WWI
  Mary 20SEP1895-16JUL1934 picture
       
Ibthgig? Felix    
       
Janko Selyan 27DEC1907-25OJUN1917 foreign language
       
Jata Feliks 1884-1937  
       
Jerz Anthony B. 1873-1961  
  Mary M. w/o A.B. 1879-1957  
  Andrew 1900-1943  
  William I. 1903-1963  
  Anna w/o W.I. 1912-1947  
       
Joebon Marcel 1893-1934  
       
Kasprzyk Joseph 1894-1943  
  Stella A. 1894-1982  
       
Klonicke Katherine 1890-1934  
  Andrew 1888-1953  
       
Kolosky Willam 1873-1941  
  Eva Surovich 1891-1951  
       
Kowalewski Aleksander   foreign language
       
Kozletsky Rose M. 1941-1947  
  Barbara 1944-1947  
  Stella A. 1945-1947  
       
Kubala John Sr. 1887-1959  
  Sophie w/o John Sr. 1884-1978  
  Walter J. 1909-1961  
  Sophie K. 1915-  
  Joseph M. 1914-1966  
  Helen S. 1919-1990  
       
Kudasik Stanley A. 15AUG1910-14APR1965 Mt PFC 15 AF, WWII
  Natalie 1JAN1906-5SEP1993 Ladies Aux VFW
  Madeline A. 29APR1903-17NOV1987  
       
Kurtzer Leon K. 1883-1948  
  Mary w/o L.K. 1881-1975  
       
Kvitkovski John 1880-1937 UMWA LU 6410
       
Lebonisky Adolph 1888-1951  
       
Lenczyk John J. 23JUN1914-1APR1937 son of the family
  Edward F. 9MAY1921-10AUG1987 M Sgt US Army, WWII, Korea
  Gregory 1886-1953 father
  Mary S. 1889-1968 mother
       
Lewandowski Constanty 16MAR1888-29AUG1962 WWI
  Marcyanna 21JAN1891-12APR1980  
  Stanislaw 13PAZDZI1911-8LISTOP1934 picture, foreign language
       
Luquatra Angelo 4DEC1893-27JUN1923  
  Rosy Eppolito    
       
Maiuraino Michele 5MUAIO1888-2NOV1918 foreign language
       
Malik Michael 1912-1974  
  Josephine 1917-  
       
Materna Joseph 1882-1944  
  Julia w/o Joseph 1892-19 inscription
  Stanley 1922-1945  
       
McKolosky Frank Sr. d-13JUN1944  
       
McMullen Thelma Adamczyk 1917-1964  
       
Monko Andrew G. 24NOV1877-9NOV1947  
  Frank M. 17SEP1909-31JAN1965  
  Sophia 13MA1889-9SEP1989  
       
Muro Agatina 1859-1930  
  Paul 29MAR1949-29DEC1921  
  Genevieve 1877-1953  
  Onofrio 1870-1938  
       
Muzia John Sr. 1892-1962  
  Victoria 1894-1986  
       
Napora E. Stanislowa 13LUT1911-21LIST1930 foreign language
       
Nowacki Ladislaus 1887-1933  
       
Pabrazinsky Adam 1886-1931  
  Sophia 1887-1929  
       
Pajak Antonio 1882-1934 foreign language
       
Palanes James A. 1931-1946  
  Magdalene A. 1919-1935  
  Katherine E. 1889-1949 mother
  Aloysius J. 1880-1965 father
       
Peccerilli Julia S. (Lenczyk) 17DEC1915-7JAN1993  
       
Pilacky John 1894-1981 WWI
  John P. 22MAR1892-29OCT1981 122 Army Eng, Service Stone
  Anna 1903-1996  
       
Plonski Frank 1883-1938  
       
Pustelniak Theresa L. 8MAY1930-27MAY1995  
       
Pytel Joseph 1887-1946  
       
Rizzo Michele   Ricardo dei suo sposo
       
Romani Dominick 1859-1943  
       
Romus Joseph 13MAR1887-22MAR1943  
  Mary w/o Joseph 5APR1892-23AUG1970 inscription
  Virginia Lacov d/o M. & J.    
       
Russell John A. 1906-1965  
  Anna M. 1914-  
       
Sanzo Carmalla 16FEB1897-12JAN1927  
       
Severn Enoch 1871-1951  
  Veronica 1878-1971  
       
Shelko John 1883-1942  
  Mary w/o John 1882-1948  
       
Slovensky Joseph 31JUL1874-13MAY1947  
  Anna 20MAY1876-2SEP1938  
  John A. 23MAR1911-18FEB1976  
  Virginia 12NOV1911-9MAR1959  
  Michalina 1882-1960  
       
Sobeck Katherine 15SEP1895-16JAN1937  
  Mary Rasko 1889-1950  
  Nicholas 15NOV1886-24MAR1971  
       
Sobolesky Walter 1913-1932  
  Adam d-24JAN1926 Star 14 Roki foreign language
       
Sodosky Anthony S. 1881-1943  
  Helen 1893-1973  
       
Spino Sam 18-1941  
       
Sube? Steve 1888-19? funeral home marker in stone
       
Sulkovsku Jan 23APR1896-17NOV1918 foreign language
       
Surak Stanley 1888-1948  
       
Szelazek Joseph 1888-1964  
  Aniela 1887-1967  
       
Szynanski Joseph 1892-1929 Pvt Co G, 70th Div, WWI
       
Tomaszewski Joseph J. 15MAR1922- Sgt 450th Bomb Grp H, USAF, WWII
  Anna Cecelia (Kudasik) 4NOV1919-  
       
Torco Eugenia 18NOV1893-15APR1926 foreign language
       
Trimeloni Rino 12SETT1917-28SETT1929  
  Bianca D. 2JAN1927-21MAR1989 Col USAF, Korea and Vietnam
  Mathias d-17JAN1962  
  Michele 20APR1886-7DEC1977  
  Eba (Toblini) 10JUN1890-23DEC1979  
       
Tu spoczywa Nasy Ukochany Syn SP Stanistaw UR Lut 16,1905 UM KW 26, 1927      
       
Udvari Louis Daniel Jr. 28AUG1918-27MAR1991 S Sgt US Army, WWII
  Helen 1892-1986  
       
Uveges Mary 1878-1940  
       
Wallace Charles 1868-1956  
  William W. 1918-1949 Flight Officer, WWII
       
Wegrzyn August 19APR1891-25JAN1931  
       
Weiser Joseph 26MAR1914-23FEB1948  
       
Widomski Joseph J. 1883-1962  
  Magdalena 1881-1942  
       
Wojckh Mac 23APR1878-25FEB1922 foreign language
       
Yanick Anna 15AUG1864-5OCT1949  
       
Yatta Mary 1887-1963  
       
Yuko Frances L. 1927-1947  
  Jakob 28APR1896-31MAJA1919 foreign language
       
Zembic Yacenty 1886-1942  
       
Zigmont Lucas 1884-1942  
  Magdeline w/o Lucas 1883-1954  
  Frank L. 1922-1959 picture
       
Zubek Stanislaw 1884-1937  
  Anna 1893-1949  

Return to the Cemetery Index

© 2000. Somerset County, PAGenWeb.