P.O.S. of A. Cemetery, Shade Township (A-L)

Transcribed by Daryl A. Reed and Hope M. Weigle. Located on Ridge Road.


Surname Given Name Dates Notes
? Erna Ruth 1924-1932  
       
Adams M. Stella 6MAY1909-21MAY1993  
       
Andruscak Jan. 1912-1916  
       
Ankney McKinley M. 1896-1986 WWI inscription
       
  McKinley 13FEB1925-15MAY1972 WWII inscription
       
  Peter C. 1888-1950  
  Sadie E. (McGosley) 1894-1973  
  James I. s/o P. & S. 1916-1918  
       
  Myles A. 28AUG1915-28MAY1988 WWII inscription
       
  William 27SEP1926-29SEP1926  
  Isaac 10SEP1846-27MAY1915  
  Anmaria 17OCT1851-9FEB1939  
       
Anzalone Angelo 1911- WWII
  Enda 1919-1976  
       
  Lorenzo 1872-1942  
  Salvatrice 1874-1937  
       
Armagost Ernest L. 1903-1975 WWI
  Edna R. 1905-1974  
  Charles B. (Stormy) 1922-1993 WWII & Korea ins.
  Betty R. (Zeigler) 1923-  
  Leo Dwight d-20APR1930 ag-13-11-5  
  William C. d-16AUG1916 ag-25-0-22  
  Sheldon 1913-1986 funeral home marker
  Jeremiah 5MAR1866-2APR1951  
  Iola Jane 21JUN1867-22SEP1951  
       
Ashbrook Franklin C. 9AUG1910-18AUG1978  
  Martha M. 16SEP1913-16NOV1943  
  Mildred G. 10AUG1915-13MAY1996  
       
  Simon L. 1883-1944  
  Minnie I. 1880-1968  
  Dorthy R. d/o S. & M. 17SEP1918-30DEC1921  
       
  Albert M. 1873-1963  
  Elsie Pearl 1877-1958  
  Bertha C. d/o A.M. & E.P. 1913-1990  
  Edwin s/o A.M. & E.P. 20AUG1916  
  Ruth E. d/o A.M. & E.P. 6AUG1912-7OCT1912  
       
  John S. 1845-1915  
  Elizabeth M. 1850-1916  
       
Babincsak Joseph 1885-1975  
  Elizabeth 1896-1966  
       
  Andrew Bunty 15NOV1937-24APR1958  
       
Bailey Abraham K. 14AUG1852-26FEB1915 inscription
  Emma J. 19JAN1859-8AUG1931 inscription
  Fillmore E. 1882-1957 P.O.S. of A.
  Ivy L. 6APR1888-20JUN1963  
  Andrew R. 1881-1966  
  Effie E. 1887-1977  
       
Balogh John 1873-1950  
       
Baltzer Anna G. 1895-1920  
  Ryan (Cpl.) 1893-1951 WWI inscription
  India M. 1896-1989  
  Margie E. 1930-1942  
       
Basore George A. 1884-1935  
  Mabel E. 1900-1990  
  George Albert 1931-1965  
       
Beam Harry E. 1885-1960  
  Bertha M. 1873-1935  
  Mary C. d/o H.E. & B.M. 29MAY1912-12AUG1912  
       
Beer John A. 1848-1928  
       
Bender Leo J. Sr. 1895-1971  
  Edna G. 1900-1989  
       
  Leo J. 1926-  
  Grace L. 1928-  
       
  Diana M. 9JUN1947-31DEC1947  
  i/s/o Stephen & Shirley 25SEP1955  
       
Berkebile Wallace N. 1889-1974  
  Edna M. w/o Wallace 1894-1977  
       
  Verdean 1913-1928  
       
  Glen E. 8MAY1919-11OCT1986  
  V. Isabella w/o Glen 17FEB1921-  
       
  Donald "Buz" 1952-1969 Class 1970
  Ivan 1912-1979 military inscription
  Margaret 1917-  
  Kenneth P. 24AUG1902-30SEP1988  
  Josephine 7JUN1910-2SEP1995  
  Clarence W. 1906-1972  
  Sylvia E. 1916-  
  Willard 1907-1930  
       
  Emanuel S. 17SEP1895-14JAN1983  
  Kitty C. 4OCT1898-31OCT1988  
  Robert E. s/o E. & K. 1918-1919 WWI
       
  George R. 22DEC1914-5JUN1963  
  Jacob H. 1863-1955  
  Mary J. 1874-1959  
  A. Neil 1929-1961  
  Albert G. 1895-1980 WWI inscription
  Kathryn A. 1896-1971  
  Garner G. 1909-1966  
  Nellie M. 1909-1982  
  A.C. 1884-1949  
  Vida B. 1886-1967  
  Pershing R. 1878-1920  
  Nora Dempsey 5JUL1881-4AUG1957  
  Samuel D. 29SEP1909-15MAY1932  
       
Berkey Lewis P. 1920-1982 WWII inscription
  Oleda P. w/o Lewis P. 1929-  
       
  Clyde A. 1886-1965  
  Carrie R. w/o Clyde A. 1889-1948 Ladies Aux V.F.W.
       
  Edward L. Sr. 30AUG1911-8MAR1993 WWII
  Alice E. w/o Edward Sr. 12MAY1916-  
       
  Edward L. Jr. 19OCT1946-  
  Linda D. w/o Edward Jr. 6MAY1949-29MAY1989  
       
  Irvin W. 1879-1923  
       
Berkley Glen R. 7SEP1945-8SEP1994  
  Velma B. 3NOV1929-  
  Bert C. 7OCT1894-8DEC1987  
  Bertha M. 6OCT1901-30JAN1989  
       
Betts Frank E. 1894-1973 WWI
       
Birch Maurice 7APR1923-  
  Susan w/o Maurice 21OCT1927-19DEC1980  
       
  Harry W. 1909-1993 WWII inscription
  Florence V. w/o Harry 1917-1989  
       
  Reuben W. 1885-1947  
  Binnie Lee w/o Reuben 1889-1974  
       
Biro Jozsef 1877-1919 Beke Hamvaira
  Jozsefne 1881- picture
       
Blank Irwin J. 1884-1914 Spanish War
  Ida M. 1889-1970  
  George W. 1885-1960  
  Margaret 1894-1993  
  Edward C. 1910-1955  
       
Blose James Gleason 1894-1973  
  Mary Wilkens w/o James 1893-1976  
       
Bosnyak Steve 1889-1970  
  Julia w/o Steve 1894-1984  
       
  Steve Jr. 1919-1993  
  Evelyn w/o Steve Jr. 1931-  
       
Bowman Byron C. 1897-1982  
  Verda B. 1907-1976  
  Ray Wesley 1930-1931  
       
Boyer Edward V. 13JUL1916-12APR1991  
  Ethel E. w/o E.V. 30MAR1916-8AUG1995  
       
  Kyle M., Sr. 28JUL1891-16OCT1965  
  Hazel E. 17AUG1892-21AUG1972  
       
  Albert C. 1886-1947  
  Ora L. w/o Albert 1901-1944  
  Sadie 1875-1958  
  Amaniah 1872-1942  
  Margaret 1900-19?  
  Mary 1904-1926  
       
  Peter M. 7SEP1869-21APR1936  
  Lavina S. w/o Peter 7JUN1871-11AUG1916  
       
  Clyde F. 1918-1963 WWII inscription
  Dorothy M. w/o Clyde 1927-  
       
  Charles H. 1925-  
  Mary Lou 1927-  
  Beverly 1957-1971  
  Jack L. 1928-1969 WWII
  Charles H. Sr. 1898-1955 WWI inscription
  Margaret F. 1905-1981  
  Joan W. 1932-1939  
       
Bridenthal Donnie 1939  
       
Brown Claggett C. 15APR1856-26MAR1937  
       
Brubaker Kenneth E. 1903-1987  
  Zelda I. w/o Kenneth E. 1897-1978  
       
  M.A. 1847-1921  
  Mary J. 1852-1915  
       
Cable Charles G. 1901-1959  
  Ella H. w/o Charles G. 1904-1983  
       
Carbone Louis 31JUL1909-12JUL1986  
  Anna w/o Louis 25DEC1915-16FEB1990  
  Betty L. 14MAY1934-2MAY1987  
       
Carey William F. Jr. 17APR1924-4AUG1989  
       
Caudron Taylor 1877-1963  
  Roman 1912-1976  
       
Champanella Frank J. "Champ" 1932-1982 military inscription
  Dollie J. 1934-  
       
Chaplain Samuel T. 1MAY1913-  
  Margaret T. 22MAR1916-28APR1986  
       
Chasar William 1914-1983  
  Sharlet M. w/o William 1920-  
       
  Louis 1909-1995  
  Ida K. w/o Louis 1905-1958  
       
Chisolm Roy B. 18APR1918-15JUL1985  
  A. Lorraine 3MAR1920-2FEB1978  
  Irvin D. 3NOV1913-21NOV1984 WWII inscription
  Mary K. 12AUG11913  
       
Clark Wilson G. 1914-1971 WWII
  Sarah w/o Wilson G. 1921-  
       
  Gary G. s/o W.G. & S. 22MAR1941-23JUN1991  
  Freeman 1877-1948  
  Mary A. w/o Freeman 1879-1964  
       
  Eugene C. 1906-1939  
  Miriam R. w/o E. C. 1908-1989  
  Alice Jane d/o E. & M. 1933-1948  
       
  Elmer S. 1870-1955  
  Lillian B. 1875-1951  
  John A. 1828-1915  
  Rachiel 1853-1925  
  Ralston 1860-1920 funeral home marker
       
  Joshua 16DEC1876-11FEB1965  
  Bertha E. 22OCT1878-4MAR1964  
  Mary B. d/o J. & B. 25MAY1910-1JAN1912  
  Ruth E. d/o J. & B. 1920-1921  
  Ida M. 1900-1961  
       
  Robert J. 17JUL1912-3OCT1918  
       
  Baby    
  Alvin E. 3MAY1904-24MAY1985  
  Thelma L. 26AUG1906  
  Harry C. 1889-1992  
  Ruth 1906-1982  
  Harry D. 1931-1958  
  Virginia R. 3MAR1927-10JUN1927  
       
Clevenger Cheryle Lynn 6MAR1980 funeral home marker
       
Coleman Edwin E. 1909-  
  Mildred B. 1913-1993  
       
Cowan Leslie D. 1927-1940  
       
Crissey Thomas 1880-1950  
  Lydia E. 1891-1975  
  Noah 1853-1934  
  Mary J. 1865-1922  
  Charles 1876-1954  
  Cora M. 1881-1966  
  Clyde D. 1902-1920  
  Robert P. 1870-1937  
  Amanda J. 1877-1964  
  Harold R. 1900-1983  
  Marian L. 1899-1924  
       
Danish Joseph 1865-1945  
       
Davis Ella L. 10OCT1921-18MAY1982  
       
Deaner Lloyd W. 1MAY1911-13JUL1978  
  Mildred A. 2JAN1917-17MAY1977  
       
Dempsey Hazel 10MAR1894-26FEB1978  
       
Denorcy George W. 25FEB1926-3JUL1995 WWII inscription
  Ellen L. "Louise" w/o Geo. 1922-  
  John 1950-1950  
       
Direnzo Dominick 1910-1981 WWII inscription
       
Doyle William E. 1862-1951  
  Mary A. w/o William E. 1869-1940  
       
Drenning Roy Jr. 21NOV1931-12MAY1989 US Army Vietnam
  Roy M. 11JAN1907-6MAR1996  
  Iona W. 2AUG1926-  
       
Dull Irvin P. 1854-1918 IOOF & POSofA
  Mary L. w/o Irvin 1856-1925  
       
  J. Clarence 1881-1936 P.O.S. of A.
  Stella D. 1889-1980  
  Mary R. 1911-1972  
       
Edwards Edith 1892-1961  
  Carl Jonathan 1910-1934  
       
Evonick Jean 14FEB1924-5APR1995  
       
Farkash Gabriel 1900-1950  
  Mary w/o Gabriel 1907-1994  
       
Faulkner George M. 12FEB1921-16SEP1989 T/5 AAF WWII
  Francis L. 18JAN1918  
       
  George M. 1893-1951  
  Lottie M. 1899-1969  
       
Feight William H. 1882-1937  
  Eppie C. 1887-1918  
  Alda A.d/o W.H. & E.G. 4DEC1914-21NOV1915  
       
Fetzer Claude E. 13DEC1924-1SEP1995  
  June (Clark) 1JUN1929-  
       
Fidler John L. 1889-1959  
  Annie M. 1897-1995  
       
Firl Ida M. 1904-1971  
       
Fish Clark R. 15DEC1940-16FEB1989 Vietnam
  Clark D. 30OCT1907-3NOV1994  
  Frances E. 14DEC1911-26OCT1986  
       
  Ronald L. 12SEP1936-  
  Betty J. w/o Ronald 26AUG1934-23NOV1987 Ladies Aux. V.F.W.
       
Fletcher Cecil R. Noel 1907-1940  
       
Fondelier Shane Allen 5JAN1989  
       
Fortini Tullio 28AUG1911-12APR1979  
  Rose M. 4NOV1913-12FEB1985  
       
Foster James W. 1852-1933  
  Kate F. 1847-1928  
  Samuel Wilber d-2JUN1903 ag-17-11-14 inscription
       
Fryburg Jacob M. 1825-1918  
  Sarah C. 1838-1922  
       
Fusina Robert A. 4AUG1916-4DEC1978  
  Frances M. w/o Robert 7NOV1920-  
  Robert L. s/o R. A. & F.M. 17JUN1942-7FEB1982  
       
Fyock Charles H. 1857-1925  
  B. Ellen w/o Charles 1860-1917  
  Jacob A. H. s/o C. & B. 25AUG1887-8DEC1906  
       
  Earl J. b-d 7MAY1923  
  Cora C. 23AUG1917-26OCT1983  
       
Gaines William 19APR1876-3JAN1951 SP AM WAR inscription
       
Gardner William 1869-1943  
  Jane 1868-1926  
       
Gaudlip John R. (Jack) 1SEP1934-  
  Verna M. w/o John 7JAN1938-  
  Theresa d/o J.R. & V.M. 12MAR1960  
       
Gentile Cesidio 1890-1944  
       
Getts Chester M. 22AUG1925  
  Annegret 9AUG1930  
  Cassandra L. 4NOV1961  
       
Gindlesperger Jack D. 4MAY1930-25JUN1993  
  Betty L. w/o Jack D. 15MAY1932-  
       
  Samuel 1858-1922  
  Elizabeth H. w/o Samuel 1862-1923  
       
  William E. 1912-1962  
  Charles L. 1910-1981  
  Clarabelle 1915-1993  
  William G. 1890-1971  
  Estella G. 1893-1959  
       
Goff Theresa V. 10NOV1927-15NOV1992  
       
Greathouse Raymond G. 17DEC1945-11JUL1992 Vietnam inscription
  Dori L. w/o Raymond 22SEP1943-  
       
  Thomas V. Sr. 18OCT1919-19JAN1985 WWII inscription
  Edna M. w/o Thomas 16MAR1923  
       
Green Harvey 5JUL1913-15SEP1993  
  Theresa w/o Harvey 26SEP1918-  
       
  Harvey Jr. 20OCT-29OCT1940  
       
Guyda Alex J. 14FEB1916-17OCT1992  
  Olga M. 25APR1922  
       
Gyongyossy Albert 1877-1920  
  Mary Okler 1889-1953  
  Albert F. 7MAR1920-25SEP1968  
       
Hahn Birl C. 26JUN1915-15AUG1995  
  Scott Alan 27MAY1972-4JAN1983 picture
  Howard C. 8FEB1899-14NOV1974  
  Elizabeth S. 8JAN1908-6OCT1971  
  Howard J. 4FEB1931-19MAR1953 Korea inscription
       
Hambley Donald L. 1952-1967  
       
Hamer Kerby N. 1891-1975  
  Marion R. 1905-1980  
  Anne Cecelia 2SEP1933-12SEP1939 inscription
  Harvey G. 1880-1963  
       
  Nathaniel d-1PJAN1924 ag-79-7-27 GAR inscription
  Elizabeth w/o Nathaniel d-25JAN1893 ag-40-4-21  
       
  Jessie M. 1884-1953 P.O.S. of A.
       
Harodetsky Rudolph 1917- WWII inscription
  Anna w/o Rudolph 1921-1993  
  Randolph J. s/o R. & A. 1952-1995  
       
Harvey Maude 8FEB1887-18OCT1958  
  William E. 22DEC1893-29OCT1946 WWI inscription
  Howard 22SEP1891-5NOV1942 WWI inscription
       
Haughton Joseph 12JUN1865-17NOV1939  
       
Hause Jaccob 1885-19?2  
  Jown W. 1879-1962  
  Annie E. 1889-1957  
  Jack Orvil 6JUN1932-30JAN1958 Korea inscription
  Homer E. 1908-1972 funeral home marker
  Mervin C. 1916-1974  
  Agnes L. 1930-  
  Sandra L. 1943-190 funeral home marker
  William H. 10CT1906-  
  Isabel R. 24JAN1916  
  Kenneth G.V. 1912-1984  
  Viola E. 1921-  
  Caroline J. 1964-  
  Jennifer Rae 1927-1973 funeral home marker
  Donald I. 21NOV1942-27SEP1981  
  Gloria J. 24JAN1945  
       
Helman John A. 1880-1961  
  Carmie V. 1884-1967  
  Charles A. 1910-1970  
  Elizabeth C. 1910-1987  
  Henry I. 1906-1975  
       
Hershberger Sam 1875-1956  
  Samuel 20JUN1859-15NOV1927  
  Louis A. 29MAY1863-2SEP1914  
       
Hillegass James R. 30JAN1932- inscription
  Florence E. 1NOV1932-26NOV1984  
       
Hilton Judson R. 8JAN1884-11MAR1916  
  James E. 1862-1932  
  Margaret A. 1859-1948  
       
Holiday Travis R. s/o R. & M. 9SEP-23NOV1987  
       
Holpit George 1919-1976  
  Pearl M. w/o George 1922-1984 inscription
       
  John 1OCT1880-25NOV1949  
  Mary B. w/o John 4AUG1882-6JUN1954  
       
  George 1889-1963  
       
Holsopple Glase Leamon 1901-1988  
  Elvo Ella 1912-1988  
  Gerald Leland 1947-1964 picture
  Scott 31OCT1967  
       
Hoover Florence Shaffer 1905-1946  
       
Horowitz Michael 10NOV1915-  
  Dorothy E. w/o Michael 15MAY1915-16APR1990  
       
Hostetler Dewey J. 1901-1967  
  Agnes L. 1903-1992  
  Raymond A. 18APR1922-  
  Marie M. 27APR1922  
  Burnell R. 21AUG1923-6FEB1990 WWII US Navy
  Doris E. 24NOV1930  
  Charles E. 26FEB1907-13AUG1979  
  Dorothy P. 13AUG1916  
       
Huston James J. 28JAN1905-  
  Beula C. 14AUG1909-18OCT1991  
  Samuel   Co L. 110th Inf WWII
  E. C.    
  Infant 1931  
  George 1892-1978 WWI inscription
  Freda 1896-1992  
  Evelyn 1932-1932  
  J.C. 1855-1927  
  Meriam 1864-1914  
  Clare 1902-1908  
  Baby 1908  
  Ceylon 1888-1974 WWI
  Matilda J. 1901-1968  
       
Jenkins Anna Johnson 1887-1985  
       
Jerin Jule 1895-1955  
  Nora M. w/o Jule 1901-1980  
  Billy Joe w/o A. & C. 25JUL1972  
       
  Roman 1894-1938  
  Mary E. Retassie w/o R. 1907-1985  
       
  Joseph 1858-1925  
  Elizabeth 1857-1920  
       
Jobeski (Zibiski) Frank E. 4DEC1922-1SEP1989 WWII inscription
       
Jock Peter H. 1912-  
  Lena M. w/o Peter 1914-1963  
       
Johnson Ellen 9DEC1931-11OCT1986  
       
  William H. 1889-1946  
  Della L. w/o William H. 1891-1982  
       
  Nora Brown 1883-1977  
  Warren L. 1916-1942  
  George Ferris 1917-  
  Betty L. Johnson Ferris 1923-1986  
  Milton O. 1913-1990  
  Verda M. Stanko Johnson 1879-1964  
  Robert A. 1856-1925  
  Emma R. 1860-  
  Samuel R. 1889-1930  
  George A. 1888-1931 WWI inscription
  Josiah 1846-1917 Civil War inscription
  Malinda 1851-1934  
  David C. 1894-1963 WWI
  Cora B. 1900-1970  
  Clifton M. 1911-1986  
  Mary M. 1914-  
  Claire d-1931  
       
Jones GordonK. 1919-1959 WWII inscription
  Lawrence W. 8JUN-28JUN1921  
  Viola E. 26JUN1902-9NOV1980  
  Blanche M. 1886-1976  
  Samuel B. 1886-1955  
  Dwight Hamer 1917-1943  
  Ethel E. 1924-1924  
  Irene D. (Armagost) 1906-1942  
  E. Donald 1925-1946  
       
Joswick Richard W. 22JUN1920-13JUN1992  
  Betty w/o Richard W. 13SEP1927-  
       
  Emil 1895-1948 inscription
  Bertha M. w/o Emil 1901-1966  
       
Kadilac Michael 4OCT1926-2NOV1980 WWII inscription
       
Karashowsky John 8MAY1917-31JAN1986 Sgt. US Army WWII
       
Keith Wilmer H. 28JUN1890-13DEC1950  
  Susie w/o Wilmer 22OCT1890-16NOV1986  
       
Kerr W. Glenn 6AUG1906-15NOV1917  
  S. Merle 1900-1968  
  Bertha M. 1900-1992  
       
King William J. 1859-1933  
  Minnie Rodger 1867-1947  
  Harry S. s/o N.J. & M.M. 1909-1919  
  Frederick Edward d-18DEC1912 ag-24-5-3  
  Charles R. 1887-  
  Viola D. 1871-1919  
  Charles R. 1878-1930  
  Ethel 1893-  
       
Kinney Lavanus C. 3APR1922 -4APR1986 USAF WWII, Korea
       
Kinsey Freda F. 11DEC1907-12AUG1929  
  Joseph Franklin 13DEC1926 b. & d.  
  Geraldine Mae 8MAY1924-12AUG1927  
  Albert Maywood 8DEC-10DEC1925  
       
Kipp Mervin "Joe" 18SEP1920-  
       
Kovach Steve 16JAN1906-8JAN1935  
       
Kovack Joseph P. 9OCT1909-11NOV1990  
       
Krukar George Jr. 13OCT1912-26NOV1912  
       
Labryer James (Scotty) 2MAY-4NOV1987 picture, inscription
       
Lake James A. Jr. 7FEB1962-13JUL1985  
  Albert L. 18DEC1912-29MAR1977 inscription
       
Lange Elden F. 1924-1975 WWII inscription
  Miriam M. w/o Elden F. 1925-  
  Ryan A. s/o E. & M. 1939-1979  
       
Larger Albino 1892-1952  
  Gisella 1891-1963  
       
Layton Frances no dates  
       
Lehman Nathaniel H. 1866-1936  
  Laura J. 1868-1965  
  Viola O 1885-1951  
  Ertie A. 1886-1968  
  Jeannetta E. 1894-1985  
  Hannah B. 1901-1954  
  Dasie R. 1907-1962  
       
Lenart Lewis 1923-1974  
  Bessie I. 1925-1974  
       
Leonard Mary L.    
  Arthur 1903-1959  
  Letty 1907-  
  Joseph 1892-1946  
  Ida 1904-1951  
       
Leone Helen F. 14JAN1925-18SEP1978  
  Linda S. 15AUG1952-14OCT1977  
  Patsy R. 21JAN1897-20NOV1972  
  Emma D. 18AUG1908-16SEP1986  
       
Letcher Richard 1873-1948  
  Dora A. 1881-1961  
  Richard N. 1913-1972 military history
  Betty L. 1915-  
  Howard 5APR1922-5OCT1972 WWII inscription
       
Linck H. Blake 1894-1976  
    1902-  
       
Ling Elmer H. 1890-1978  
  Mary J. 1896-1981  
  Infant sons    
  David W. s/o E.H. & M.J. 23JAN1916-30OCT1918  
       
Lohr William E. 1883-1967  
  Nellie M. w/o William E. 1888-1958  
  William E. Jr. s/o W. & N. 19DEC1919-7JAN1930  
  Mary E. d/o W. & N. 14JAN1917  
       
  Howard P. 1889-1929 WWII inscription
  J. Plum 1886-1971  
  Ora G. 1901-  
  Thomas J. 1849-1937  
  Ellen 1853-1919  
  William F. 28JAN1880-15JUL1964  
  John 1850-1918 Civil War inscription
  Dorothy M. 4FEB1918-27NOV1918  
  Bessie V. 1889-1956  
  Clyde B. 1906-1925  
  Merle E. 1908-1954  
  Elizabeth 20OCT1858-1FEB1931  
       

Return to the Cemetery "P" Index
Return to the Cemetery Alphabetical Index

© 2000. Somerset County, PAGenWeb.