Individuals Buried in
KOCHENDERFER CEMETERY
North Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania


Contributed by Cindy Pelfrey (pelfrey@paonline.com), proofread by Beth Lerch, and "dedicated to my daughters, Kaisha and Nicole Pelfrey, for giving up some of Mommy's time".


SECTION ONE

Row #1

Keller, Charles F. June 16, 1876-Sept 10, 1952

Amy R. Oct 6, 1884-May 18, 1949

Hartman, Sue E. (nee Brightbill) Aug 18, 1876-Mar 3, 1947

Clay, Zacharias 1883-1952

Schaeffer, Elsie M. T. 1898-1971

Row #2

Keller, Harry D. July 18, 1910-Sep 10, 1990

Swartz, Alice C. (nee Sherman) Nov 25, 1895-Aug 2, 1954

Rev. Chauncey R. Jan 30, 1894-Oct 18, 1967

Smith, Rev. Herman E. July 1, 1901-Apr 24, 1951

Sara A. Sept 25, 1904-Oct 24, 1961

Leon "Sonny" K. Apr 10, 1933-Aug 27, 1943

Fogelman, Rebecca (nee Zeller) June 18, 1888-Oct 25, 1952

Rev. Harry E. July 3, 1892-Oct 21, 1978

Unmarked

Sherman, George A. Jan 26, 1921-Feb 28, 1989 S/SGT US ARMY WWII

Ruth R. Oct 28, 1898-Oct 1, 1989

Albert G. Apr 19, 1899-Jan 28, 1967

Dunham, Rev. John H. 1882-1947 father

Mary R. 1881-1961 mother

John W. 1923-blank son

George 1907-1964 son

Herr, Helen Sherk 1922-1991

Sherk, John E. 1918-1985

Lillian M. 1887-1963

Samuel G. 1887-1973

Row #3

Parsons, Perry G. 1901-1982

Annie V. 1881-1967

Ward T. 1904-1977 PVT CO. D 474 QM. TRUCK REG. WWII

Alonza D. 1900-1946

Sallada, Walter L. 1887-1943

Stick, Mary Ann Jan 3, 1941-Aug 21, 1941 daughter

Artz, Adam H. 1911-1986 son

Row #4

Kreider, Irene E. 1907-2001 fma Christman's

Arthur F. 1911-1988

Lillie M. 1887-1982

Kreider, Miles C. 1884-1956

Greeninger, Leroy R. 1910-1943

Bertha M. 1904-1981

Beard, Robert E. Feb 28, 1921-blank

Helen M. Feb 3, 1917-blank

Sallada, Harold V. Nov 17, 1913-Dec 24, 1983

Edith E. June 9, 1921-Nov 26, 1996

Rank, Thomas B. 1908-1983

Anna E. 1910-blank

Artz, Helen Nora (nee Light) Dec 22, 1885-Apr 15, 1970

John Andrew May 31, 1886-Dec 11, 1948

Peffer, Landis H. Feb 7, 1880-Dec 22, 1942

Cora E. Dec 8, 1878-Jan 1, 1974

Schuler, Harry J. 1902-1974

Beatrice P. 1906-2000

Mann, Bertha M. (nee Weary) Jan 15, 1905-blank

Earl W. Jan 7, 1904-Apr 20, 1973

Kate (nee Seiders) Apr 18, 1873-Aug 18, 1941 mother

Harry W. Aug 11, 1878-Oct 29, 1957 father

Row #5

Monismith, Lillian W. Aug 18, 1901-Mar 27, 1979 mother

Lillian Mae May 29, 1927-blank daughter

Zimmerman, Angela J. 1983-1983 fmo Hoover's

John W. 1926-1973 S/SGT 17th Bomb SQ. DN WWII

Mull, Betty M. 1923-2001 fmo Auman's

Light, Nickolas R. 1986-2000 fmo Kreamer's

Row #6

Markey, Frank W. Oct 25, 1897-Jan 25, 1967

Freda B. Dec 25, 1920-Jan 22, 1950

Weible, Lewis R. Jr. Feb 4, 1935-Aug 12, 1956

Oliver W. Jan 6, 1933-Dec 18, 1949

Lewis R. Sr. Apr 21, 1903-Nov 16, 1970

Frances S. Mar 15, 1905-May 11, 1976

Shirley A. Dec 6, 1936-blank

Terry L. Mar 3, 1942-June 28, 2001

Loretta M. July 4, 1945-blank

Catherine I. (nee Readinger) Feb 5, 1922-Feb 21, 1984

Gasena L. (nee Irwin) Sept 14, 1924-blank

Richard L. Feb 12, 1931-blank

Reist, Alma 1898-1980

Mays 1899-1975

Warlow, John J. Nov 13, 1879-May 25, 1943

Warlow, Dorothea M. (nee Tipton) Jan 22, 1889-Sept 1, 1978

Mease, Clarence N. May 5, 1900-Sept 4, 1973

Mease, Sarah F. Nov 28, 1900-Nov 29, 1965

Annie May 3, 1872-Dec 26, 1940 mother

Shutter, Jeremiah Sept 16, 1911-Dec 31, 1967 son

Frank Oct 31, 1904-Dec 11, 1940 son

Jessie R. 1886-1940 mother

John A. 1883-1944 father

Light, Alice (nee Brandt) Oct 30, 1880-June 30, 1940

Daniel B. Nov 27, 1911-blank

Margaret (nee Hanley) Apr 5, 1912-Apr 29, 2001

Row #7

Garloff, Sandra d. June 25, 1955 d/Walter M. and Gladys Garloff

Uhler, James R. d. Mar 2, 1947 s/Betty and Richard Uhler

Engle, Chester M. Aug 10, 1921-May 15, 1995

Mary A. Feb 23, 1923-Feb 1, 2000

Richard F. Feb 20, 1947-Feb 20, 1947

Trafford, no names

Williams, Betty Jane E. Feb 19, 1923-Feb 13, 1993 fma Rohland's

Row #8

Garloff, Walter H. Feb 23, 1903-blank

Sadie I. Nov 24, 1905-Aug 19, 1956

Amy D. May 29, 1930-Oct 12, 1985

Umberger, Myles W. June 22, 1896-Jul 7, 1966

Gussie M. (nee Marks) Sept 5, 1895-Apr 18, 1987

Moyer, Dorothy G. (nee Umberger) Sept 16, 1934-blank

Albert F. Oct 7, 1934-Oct 27, 1985

Dean A. June 27, 1961-Nov 18, 1997

Father Charles J. Sept 24, 1876-Nov 26, 1955 no surname (probably Trafford)

Mother Sadie S. Oct 19, 1875-Dec 7, 1938 no surname (probably Trafford)

Wife Victoria S. July 4, 1908-Jan 1, 1992 no surname (probably Trafford)

Mother Mary J. Apr 2, 1905-Nov 28, 1943 no surname (probably Trafford)

Father Clair S. Nov 1, 1904-May 28, 1981 no surname (probably Trafford)

Row #9

Snyder, Joseph R. 1864-1942

Rosa S. 1861-1943

Row #10

Doutrich, Erma E. Aug 4, 1929-Feb 10, 1979

Earl L. May 21, 1921-blank

Snyder, infant s/Joseph R. and Rosa S.

Snyder, Howard M. June 20, 1886-June 26, 1893

Sholly, very old stone rest unreadable could be Henry's child?

Frank d. 1887 s/Wm. and Catherine Sholly

Dechert, Amelia S. June 8, 1908-Jan 1, 1909 d/Elijah and Emma

Row #11

Walls, Lillian G. 1902-1959 mother

Robert B. 1904-1948 father

Klinger, Eleanor B. 1879-1966

Emma A. 1864-1949

J. George 1875-1958

Rank, Ira K. Apr 15, 1908-Aug 7, 1947 father

Lizzie M. May 7, 1911-Dec 30, 2000 mother

Wilhelm, Roy Oct 11, 1905-July 24, 1979

Stover, Raymond F. Sept 8, 1893-Aug 4, 1962

Charles W. Sept 8, 1897-May 23, 1970

Elsie L. June 25, 1897-Dec 15, 1978

Snyder, J. R. big stone no dates

Schell, John H. 1884-1959

Mabel E. 1894-1968

Flocken, Dana B. 1893-1971

Seltzer, Daniel Jan 10, 1809-Jan 17, 1891 father 82yrs 7days

Elizabeth Jan 4, 1812-Jan 22, 1859 w/Daniel Seltzer 47yr 18days

Sholly, William H. Mar 8, 1853-Apr 28, 1915

Catharine K. (nee Light) May 9, 1849-Jan 12, 1923 w/William

Heisey, Annie (nee Kelchner) Oct 2, 1836-Aug 18, 1912 75yr 10mo 16days

Christian Sept 11, 1840-May 31, 1916 75yr 8mo 20days

Catharine (nee Geib) Dec 23, 1835-Apr 11, 1875 39yr 3mo 18days

Row #12

Beck, Ruth N. 1925-1996 flat sone

Moyer, unreadable July 31 1875-Aug 30, 1875 d/ Martin and Lizzie Moyer

unreadable child of Martin and Elisabeth Moyer

Elisabeth Feb 18, 1861-Apr 21, 1861 d/Martin and Elisabeth Moyer

Henry rest unreadable

Sarah E. July 12, ????-unreadable d/Martin and Elizabeth Moyer

Kate unreadable d/Martin and Elizabeth Moyer

Kochenderfer, old German stone very worn

Kochenderfer, unreadable ??? 7, 1791-??? 30, 1872

Weiss, Sallie Feb 20, 1876-Apr 6, 1877 d/O. Z. and Rosa 1yr 1mo 6days

Joseph Apr 9, 1880-Aug 10, 1880 s/O. Z. and Rosa 4mo 1day

Robert Oct 23, 1877-Nov 8, 1881 s/O. Z. and Rosa 4yr 15days

Solomon Feb 2, 1875-Nov 16, 1881 s/O. Z. and Rosa 6yr 9mo 14days

Lizzie Sept 29, 1881-Dec 23, 1881 d/O. Z. and Rosa 2mo 24days

Weiss, James Mar 17, 1885-Sep 13, 1885 s/O. Z. and Rosa 5mo 26days

Row #13

Artz, Nora E. 1904-1991 mother small print under her name w/Henry W. Reppert

Artz, Allen M. 1896-1949 father

Kiene, Norton W. 1931-blank

Constance M. 1937-1994

Mary C. Dec 17, 1956-Dec 20, 1956

Darlan Tyler d. Apr 10, 2001

Chadwick, George R. Sr. Sept 8, 1928-blank married Anita Dec 24, 1953

Anita L. (nee Gibble) Sept 18, 1931-Nov 13, 1995 fma Rohlands

Sally Ann d. Apr 18, 1968

Killinger, John H. Dec 18, 1862-Dec 17, 1936

Emma L. (nee Moyer) Aug 19, 1860-Jan 12, 1919 w/John H.

Moyer, Nora E. Jan 18, 1873-July 8, 1937 daughter

Martin Apr 28, 1837-Nov 12, 1880

Elizabeth (nee Seltzer) Aug 8, 1838-Jan 3, 1927 w/Martin

Kochenderfer, John Dec 31, 1813-Nov 8, 1894 80yr 10mo 7days

Elizabeth (nee Steckbeck) Nov 20, 1815-Feb 20, 1893 77yr 2mo w/John

Uriah Mar 19, 1855-June 9, 1886 father

Kreider, Mother Sept 2, 1856-Jan 18, 1922

Steckbeck, Henry Dec 8, 1817-Mar 27, 1896 78yr 3mo 19days

Sarah (nee Kochenderfer) June 19, 1823-Aug 8, 1896 w/Henry

Weiss, Oliver Z. May 16, 1840-Feb 3, 1912 71yr 8mo 17days w/Henry

Rosa (nee Steckbeck) Dec 18, 1848-Oct 5, 1903 54yr 9mo 17days w/Oliver

Row #14

Hair, Donna Mae Nov 9, 1947-Feb 17, 1950 d/Charles and Helen Hain

Stager, Lloyd E. 1927-1980 PVT US ARMY WWII

Lloyd E. Jr. 1950-1970

Heist, Dorothy Ann Sept 10, 1943-Apr 6, 1948

Unknown, C. Raymond d. Sept 7, 1896 4mo 8days (probably Kochenderfer)

Row #15

Stager, Norman C. Aug 30, 1932-Sep 17, 1967 CPL CO. B 317th SIG BN. Korean War

Alice M. 1908-1988 fmo Rohland's

Daniel C. 1889-1950 fmo Rohland's

Dehart, Wayne E. Aug 2, 1919-Feb 2, 1951 QM. 3/C USN WWII

Pauline C. Feb 5, 1922-Mar 26, 1995 married Wayne Nov 9, 1940

Heist, Julia P. 1914-1980

Donald E. 1916-1981

Brandt, Martin M. July 7, 1896-Oct 5, 1918 in France s/Daniel W. and Mary Brandt

( CO C 8th Machine Gun)

Bessie M. Apr 14, 1889-Feb 22, 1957

Brandt, Mary J. Jan 8, 1863-Apr 15, 1936

Daniel W. May 1, 1866-Dec 29, 1949

Lutz, Simon P. 1878-1951

Helen R. 1879-1967

Paul J. 1902-1918

Kochenderfer, William B. 1875-1950

Elizabeth K. 1876-1949

Row #16

Shuey, Mildred C. Nov 26, 1919-blank married Clayton A. Apr 24, 1937

Clayton A. June 4, 1919-Nov 11, 1995 SMN 2/C USN WWII

Clayton Holmes Dec 6, 1881-Dec 22, 1959 h/Anna R. Shuey

Mildred M. 1938-1951 d/Clayton A. and Mildred Shuey

Ream, Helen L. 1900-1962 fmo Rohland's

Bomberger, Ruth Dec 17, 1906-Apr 23, 1908

Row #17

Bernheisel, Frank A. Feb 3, 1914-Nov 28, 1993

Pearl P. (nee Kessler) Apr 6, 1899-Mar 18, 1975

Mullen, Joseph A. 1893-1950 PVT CO K 2nd BN WWI

Schafer, Edwin F. Jan 12, 1893-blank

Sallie A. (nee Beckley) Feb 7, 1887-Jan 17, 1949

Barlett, Paul W. 1897-1957

Mary E. 1903-1957

Light, unreadable d/C. ?. and M. E. Light

Rosanna (nee Kochenderfer) Jan 2, 1833-May 15, 1903 w/Isreal 70yr 4mo 13days

Isreal Mar 19, 1829-Sept 5, 1893 64yr 5mo 16days

Bomberger, Joseph H. 1878-1939 father

Sadie B. 1880-1948 mother

Ott, Abbie S. (nee Boyer) 1879-1936 mother "she lived for her children"

Jonathan 1877-1971 father

Row #18

Nye, Charles W. d. Sept 23, 1900 1mo 6days

Seasholtz, Charles H. 1886-1976

Katie E. 1886-1964

Row #19

Evans, Arthur A. 1903-1989 stone lies flat

Annabelle E. 1910-1995

Weible, Sarah E. Aug 28, 1910-Feb 2, 1962

Thomas W. Apr 30, 1909-July 2, 1983

Swanger, Edwin 1908-1952

Arvella F. 1902-1999

Caprettie, Gregory E. Sr. June 8, 1954-Apr 8, 1989

Yeagley, Marion E. Jan 18, 1942-May 6, 1952 daughter

Ruth R. July 11, 1915-blank

Thomas R. Dec 18, 1915-Mar 29, 1982

Davis, William H. July 4, 1847-Apr 17, 1920 father 72yr 9mo 13days

Gertrude Dec 7, 1843-May 12, 1910 w/Willaim H. 66yr 5mo 5days

Davis, Katie July 14, 1873-Apr 22, 1877 d/William and Gertrude Davis

infant child of William H. and Gertrude Davis d. Feb 11, 1877

Sipe, Mervin A. Sr. 1898-1981 PVT 657th AERO SQ WWI

Margaret I. 1902-1960

Miles, Bessie A. 1900-blank

Gordon L. 1897-1960

Row #20

Krause, Catherine E. (nee Eisenhower) June 9, 1913-Dec 5, 1996

Bressler, Mary Ann Feb 7, 1898-Mar 31, 1898 d/John and Minerva Bressler

Row #21

Eisenhower, Warren W. Apr 5, 1876-Apr 22, 1955

Emma K. Sept 30, 1879-Oct 14, 1963

Wolfe, Luther E. Feb 29, 1920-Aug 23, 1985 PFC CO 1 2oth inf Reg WWII

Margaret E. Apr 16, 1921-July 23, 1995

Emma I. (nee Feeman) Jan 12, 1902-May 25, 1977

Earnest Aug 16, 1901-Aug 4, 1958

Keller, Albert R. Dec 15, 1902-Sept 8, 1967

Nellie E. Sept 6, 1906-Oct 8, 1972

May, George W. May 5, 1881-July 10, 1953

Mohn, Anna R. May 3, 1905-Dec 1, 1983

Eugene C. Apr 14, 1906-June 10, 1953

Light, John d. Mar 9, 1908

Hoyweather, Thomas Apr 1, 1839-Jan 21, 1902 62yr 9mo 20days

Lydia Aug 4, 1845-Apr 30, 1908 w/Thomas 62yr 8mo 26days

Speck, Edna E. (nee Bressler) July 17, 1909-Apr 25, 1936

Bressler, William A. Jan 21, 1911-Jan 8, 1987

John D. 1902-1971 PVT Med Det 357th inf WWII

Minerva J. 1876-1958 mother

John H. 1871-1944 father

Row #22

Unknown, Gladys Kay 1955

Blouch, Andrew J. Aug 21, 1899- Feb 14, 1967

Bertha E. Nov 8, 1899-Apr 6, 1974

Seibert, Howard F. Jr. Apr 21, 1923-Apr 29, 1923

Elliott, Harry d. May 3, 1918 s/William and Sarah Elliot

Rapp, Donald Douglas March 6, 1949-blank

Donna Rae (nee Betke) Feb 8, 1948-blank

Wagner, Dorothy Oct 22, 1918-Oct 22, 1918 d/S. F. and C. N. Wagner

Alice C. May 9, 1915-Aug 7, 1923 d/S. F. and C. N. Wagner

Row #23

Whitman, John C. 1951-1953

Whitman, George E. 1956-1956

Kegerreis, Ammon B. 1911-1971 SGT Casual CO US Marine Corps WWII

Dorothy E. 1914-blank

infant daughter 1955-1955 of Ammon and Dorothy

Speck, Edna E. (nee Bressler) July 17, 1909-Apr 25, 1936

Bowers, Herman F. 1897-1973

Florence M. 1907-1955

Seabold, Rosa May (nee Seiders) Jan 19, 1892-May 12, 1921 w/Otto R.

Elliott, Wm. David Mar 11, 1879-Nov 13, 1955

Sarah K. (nee Eisenhauer) Mar 25, 1878-Mar 8, 1940

Arthur J. Sept 17, 1907-Sept 16, 1981

Kusch, Linda Lou (nee Betke) July 24, 1941-blank

Shilling, Robert C. Jan 14, 1903-Mar 3, 1968

Elizabeth L. Jan 1, 1906-Apr 15, 1976

Row #24

Dickson, George D. July 26, 1894-blank

Unknown, small tombstone no inscription

Bender, Dorothy May (nee Barlett) Apr 14, 1912-July 18, 1949

Eisenhower, Oscar F. Aug 30, 1874-July 7, 1875 s/Frank and Ellen

Charles A. Aug 29, 1876-Mar 24, 1877 s/Frank and Ellen

Ellen T. Sept 3, 1880-Sept 12, 1881 d/Frank and Ellen

Achey, Susannah d/Harry and Agnes Achey

Warren s/ Harry and Agnes Achey

Irene d/Harry and Agnes Achey

Henry s/Harry and Agnes Achey

Florence d/Harry and Agnes Achey

Agnes E. Oct 1, 1872-Apr 12, 1913

Harry J. June 13, 1875-May 23, 1947

Katie L. May 15, 1873-Oct 21, 1949

Row # 25

Ott, John J. Sept 27, 1902-Aug 11, 1984

Florence H. (nee Light) Apr 16, 1908-Jan 29, 1983

Betty L. (nee Radai) Jan 27, 1928-Dec 1, 1952

Weise, William T. 1896-1957

Mabel M. 1895-1996

Garloff, Catherine R. 1911-1988

William R. 1905-1967

Keefer, Harry D. Jr. May 10, 1921-Apr 5, 1984 CPL 399 Engr. Depot CO WWII

Helena M. Feb 26, 1923-blank

Evans, Kathryn A. 1898-1963

Raymond P. 1901-1980

Baal, Peter A. 1916-1993

Anna M. 1913-1980

Barlett, Roy T. 1892-1955 husband in memory of Fannie

Barlett, Leah E. 1896-1938

Eisenhower, Frank Mar 18, 1844-Apr 2, 1915

Ellen N. (nee Imhof) Aug 16, 1843-Aug 13, 1903

Betke, J. John Jan 10, 1910-Feb 25, 2001

Dorothy Sarah (nee Elliott) July 15, 1915-blank

Broken off tombstone has Ladies Auxillary Flag

Row #26

Klohr, Victor A. 1918-1971 SGT 3153 Engr. Serv. DET WWII

Anna M. 1919-1973

Klohr-Heisey, Anna E. (nee Buchanan) 1884-1973

Bertha V. (nee Klohr) 1911-1989

Witters, Jennie L. Jul 28, 1929-Oct 28, 1930

Gloria M. Mar 28, 1932-Mar 31, 1932

Smith, Helen G. Mar 4, 1915-June 9, 1986

George C. May 2, 1935 (child)

John M. d. Mar 17, 1915 s/John M. and Mary 2yr 3mo 4days

Gingrich, Edith A. Jan 15, 1909-Aug 27, 1910 d/Elias B. and Aggie L.

Row #27

Light, Oliver G. Feb 1, 1882-Feb 3, 1957

Helen I. (nee Foltz) Apr 3, 1887-Jan 13, 1964

Dostitch, Cynthia J. Nov 2, 1939-Nov 10, 1957

Margaret 1915-2001

John J. 1910-1989

Kepley, Earl M. Nov 15, 1898-Jan 24, 1970

Margaret L. Apr 9, 1896-Sept 13, 1988

Witters, David H. 1891-1963

Mary M. 1893-1970

Stubblebine, John T. 1895-1968 PVT CO C 2nd BN Chem Warfare Ser WWI

Florence M. (nee Ulrich)1901-1972

Frederick T. 1921-1971 PFC 6 Field ART. BN WWII

Smith, John M. July 8, 1864-Nov 20, 1951

Mary B. Sept 25, 1887-July 10, 1956 w/John

Gingrich, Elias B. May 21, 1883-Mar 22, 1947

Gingrich, Aggie L. July 5, 1884-Jan 12, 1947

Monroe July 30, 1861-Dec 4, 1937

Annie W. Feb 8, 1860-Feb 2, 1924 w/Monroe

Howard B. Nov 24, 1890-July 28, 1950

Clara (nee Boltz) July 2, 1892-May 4, 1964 w/Howard

Row #28

Bohr, Josephine R. Mar 29, 1956-Mar 31, 1956

Hoke, Howard E. Apr 10, 1909-May 10, 2000

Hoke, Luella S. Aug 15, 1912-Dec 3, 1990

Robert H. Oct 18, 1932-Nov 13, 1994

Wolf, Kenneth I. 1935-1935 s/Ira M. and Ida Wolf

Row #29

Bohr, Raymond S. 1924-1986 CPL US Army Korean War

Hale, Edward J. 1890-1961

Rebecca M. 1911-1999

Shuey, Anna R. (nee Nye) July 25, 1880-July 26, 1971 w/Clayton H.

Putt, Clayton H. Feb 5, 1919-blank

Dorothy J. June 27, 1925-blank

Wolf, Ira M. 1902-1943 father

Ida S. 1904-1983 mother

Batdorf, Christ L. 1904-1979

Snyder, John L. Sept 29, 1900-June 28, 1957

Julia L. Oct 24, 1903-July 25, 1993

Marie L. Aug 21, 1902-Sept 30, 1957

William May 19, 1902-Feb 12, 1995

George C. d. Sept 17, 1928 s/William and Marie Snyder

Howard (Probably Gingrich)

Clara (Probably Gingrich)

Raber, Verna E. (nee Gingrich) Apr 9, 1921-May 25, 2000

Myles A. Nov 5, 1920-blank

Row #30

Capp, Miles D. Jan 13, 1901-Oct 25, 1965

Carol A. (nee Knutson) Sept 19, 1913-July 2, 1984

William P. Jan 24, 1912-Sept 8, 1995

Eiceman, George H. Nov 19, 1898-Jan 29, 1967

Nora E. (nee Capp) Mar 21, 1903-Aug 5, 1974

Row #31

Miller, Van Strauss Sr. Nov 23, 1891-Feb 15, 1983

Marie Ann Mar 21, 1897-Mar 6, 1971

Maulfair, Chester W. May 25, 1903-Aug 8, 1968

Maulfair, Lucy A. (nee Donmoyer) Oct 27, 1903-Apr 25, 1989

Ott, Homer E. Jan 8, 1900-July 12, 1965

Pearl I. May 19, 1921-June 15, 1924

Ada K. Apr 4, 1903-Nov 12, 1960

Capp, Daniel G. May 30, 1875-Dec 8, 1956

Jane P. Oct 17, 1881-May 3, 1960

Row #32

Flocken, Helen Ruth Dec 19, 1926-Mar 14, 1965

Howe, Shelbe Lynn July 27, 1966-Sept 19 1968 d/George and Bonita

Flocken, Emily A. Mar 25, 1903-Feb 12, 1966

John L. Mar 21, 1890-Dec 12, 1960

Brendel, Linda Lou d. July 11, 1947 d/Kenneth M and Margaret A.

Strauss, Oscsar W. Sept 20, 1911-Sept 8, 1986 our Dad

Becker, Eugene Feb 1, 1906-Oct 9, 1990

Minerva July 1, 1904-Nov 22, 1980

Allen H. Oct 5, 1861-Sept 2, 1931

Agnes E. (nee Ebner) Mar 24, 1864-Oct 3, 1918

Row #33

Putt, Charles E. 1891-1978

Emma G. 1890-1974

Keeney, John R. July 28, 1924-Sep 3, 1998 fmo Rohlands

Verna M. (nee Flocken) May 8, 1933-blank

Harman, Grace E. May 10, 1938-Jan 28, 1994

Flocken, Robert L. May 7, 1924-Mar 18, 1978 PVT CO C 157th Inf WWII

Hoke, Aaron W. 1898-1983

Esther M. 1897-1953

Weirich, William B. Jan 6, 1894-Oct 28, 1918

Strauss, Charles O. 1878-1918

Maria A. 1876-1953

Martha B. 1918-1918

SECTION TWO

Row #1

Frantz, James T. June 26, 1885-Dec 18, 1971

Lizzie M. Jan 6, 1886-Jan 11, 1974

Alice 1905

Chester 1915

Kathryn 1917

Son 1920

Daughter 1925

Row #2

Kolbe, Comelia Watson 1884-1962

Baum, Lester L. 1908-1974

Myrle I. 1909-2000

Kneasel, Rodger J. Sept 27, 1914-Mar 24, 1976

Beatrice L. Mar 1, 1915-Apr 29, 1991

Smith, Earl R. Feb 14, 1914-Aug 4, 1992

Smith, Anna M. Apr 10, 1922-blank

Weise, Charles E. Aug 17, 1894-Mar 13, 1963

Della I. (nee Weirich) Mar 24, 1903-Oct 19, 1989

Clair 1929-1929 s/Charles and Della

Weise, Larry 1938-1938 s/Charles and Della

Joel S. 1954-1978 PFC US ARMY Vietnam

Heist, Oscar C. 1919-1984 fmo Rohlandís

Light, Ralph J. Sept 23, 1884-Sept 13, 1962

Mary M. June 25, 1889-Dec 8, 1972

Andrew W. Feb 19, 1919 Sept 1, 1969 SGT 52 SIG BN Team 4 WWII

Dora J. Jan 22, 1924-blank

Lesher, Edith F. (nee Light) Feb 15, 1911-May 9, 1962

Light, Gertrude J. Oct 22, 1886-Jan 13, 1957

Edgar J. June 22, 1882-May 27, 1966

Row #3

Leisey, Elias L. 1898-1951

Annie M. 1902-1995

Row #4

Frantz, Harold W. 1913-1988 T15 US Army WWII

Kathryn E. 1923-blank

Long, Carol L. (nee Frantz) Dec 24, 1946-Dec 25, 1994

Ralph G. Feb 6, 1940-blank

Seasholtz, George R. 1891-1964

Anna 1893-1962

Meily, Doris E. 1940-1959 daughter

Christine 1914-blank mother

Eugene K. 1911-1994 father

Hunsicker, John H. 1860-1896

Stella M. 1886-1965

Frantz, Daisy B. 1891-1975

William A. 1889-1970

Leisey, Mary L. 1877-1931

George H. 1877-1960

Light, Walter A. Aug 3, 1887-Apr 8, 1962

Naomi R. Oct 16, 1891-June 17, 1974

Light, Verna L. July 8, 1915-blank

Annie H. Oct 28, 1853-May 5, 1922 d/Jacob &Nancy Light 68y6m7d

Susan S. Mar 6, 1862-Mar 8, 1937 mother

Andrew H. Apr 28, 1848-Aug 9, 1940 father

Row #5

Stauffer, Darline M. (nee Smith) Oct 25, 1924-May 14, 1991 nurses aid

Marvin C. May 7, 1921-July 25, 2001

Tobias, baby boy 1962-1962 fmo

Greeninger, Walter D. Oct 15, 1933-blank

Lorraine M. (nee Light) Apr 2, 1938-Mar 22, 1992

Keith Alan July 6, 1962-Feb 1, 1969 son

Chadwick, Sally Ann d. Apr 18, 1968 infant

Rank, Harold D. May 12, 1926-Sept 15, 1926 s/Walter & Sarah Rank

Dennis, Judith Anne Mar 10, 1943-Sept 2, 1943

Unknown, Helen A. Feb, 27, 1902-Jan 25, 1985

Dinning, Matthew N. Feb 4, 1903-Sept 29, 1987

Row #6

Smith, Hilda M. (nee Swanger) Mar 27, 1905-Mar 13, 1968

Victor W. Jan 2, 1901-blank married Hilda Apr 19, 1924

Donna M. June 27, 1949-Dec 3, 1971

Tobias, Richard "Toby" L. 1932-1978 FN US Navy Korean War

Mary blank-blank

Greeninger, Harry H. 1880-1964 fmo Rohlandís almost buried

Light, Esther M. Nov 12, 1915-June 18, 2000 mother

Gettle J. June 24, 1915-Oct 8, 1985 father

Rhoade, Walter H. Jan 19, 1909-Oct 11, 1988

Beatrice M. July 7, 1910-Dec 3, 1989

Robert W. Mar 31, 1929-Dec 25, 1935 son

Chadwick, Minnie S. 1906-1982 mother

Michael J. 1882-1959

Joseph J. 1930-1938 s/Minnie and Michael

Richard H. 1922-1922 s/Minnie and Michael

Donald C. 1936-1937 s/Minnie and Michael

Rank, Walter A. May 15, 1904-Dec 7, 1973

Sarah A. Nov 26, 1900-Dec 27, 1995

Caley, Esther J. Miller (nee Dissinger) June 29, 1900-Sept 11, 1992

Dissinger, Annie M. 1877-1948 mother

George F. 1872-1943 father

Row #7

Lutz, Isaac N. 1896-1981 fmo Rohlandís

Lydia M 1903-1989 fmo Christmanís

Wolfe, Scott Alan Apr 13, 1962-Sept 5, 1962

McDaniels, Millicent M Oct 5, 1947-Sept 3, 1949 d/Russell and Mildred

Mildred K. (nee Feldmann) 1926-1971

Russell "Red" D. 1921-1982 T/5 456th AAA BN WWII

Tschudy, Hilda I. Feb 27, 1898-June 6, 1986

Row #8

Nordall, Ronald L. 1929-1961 S/S HQ 26th AD Korea

Haldeman, Adam N. 1933-blank

Haldeman, Frances A. 1934-blank

Heim, baby Jerold J. d. May 24, 1970

Bretz, Bertha M. Jan 3, 1903-Aug 5, 1965

Stewart J. Sept 30, 1897-blank

Lenhart, Jesse 1897-1964

Mabel E. 1891-1985

Wolfe, Henry M. Sept 1, 1925-Apr 23, 1997

Jean E. (nee Donmoyer) Feb 16, 1926-June 16, 1992

Urich, Katie 1866-1925

Hunsicker, Stephen G. 1888-1945

David B. 1897-1957 PVT CO I 112th Inf WWI

McDaniels, Robert L. July 12, 1922-Mar 21, 1923 son

Nancy S. (nee Lohr) Oct 21, 1894-June 13, 1959 mother

William H. Oct 21, 1881-Sept 1, 1945 father

Fields, Reily Dec 28, 1903-Jan 6, 1964

Bertha K. (nee Gettle) May 13, 1907-Oct 27, 1979

Phyllis L. 1933-1938 d/Reily and Bertha

Row #9

Eberly, Harry W. Jr. May 29, 1935-June 30, 1982

Donna J. June 3, 1939-blank married Harry Sept 25, 1959

Eisenhower, Joan Fern Aug 17, 1926-Dec 9, 1926

Warren May 31, 1924-June 1, 1924

Lynn Richard Jan 25, 1952-Apr 11, 1952 s/Richard &Kathleen

Row #10

Blair, David W. Feb 9, 1911-blank

Pauline C. June 17, 1917-blank

Shuey, Virgin B. July 24, 1893-May 10, 1966

Webster A. Nov 9, 1893-Apr 28, 1876 PCF CO A 305 AMM Train WWI

Eberly, Paul W. Apr 13, 1892-Oct 14, 1969

Gertrude M. Aug 30, 1891-Jul 16, 1970

Groh, Frederick S. Dec 10, 1910-Dec 24, 1972

Margaret Y. Oct 11, 1916-blank

Light, Harry S. Apr 22, 1905-Nov 28, 1941

Light, Laura C. June 5, 1907-Mar 19, 1989

Dissinger, Michael 1864-1931

Reedy, Ella L. Dec 7, 1868-blank

John W. Apr 10, 1854-Jan 2, 1924

Eisenhower, Warren W. Sept 2, 1900-May 12, 1971

Hilda S. Sept 7, 1902-Mar 16, 1981

Wills, George R. Oct 1, 1917-Sept 12, 1986

Dorothy E. Nov 13, 1916-blank

Abram 1890-1972 Leb Lodge #42 F.O.P. father

Row #11

Dechert, Joseph P. May 12, 1916-Mar 23, 1999 MM 1/C US NAVY WWII

Ruth E. (nee Pancake) June 15, 1916-blank

Unknown Jan 31, 1942-Feb 2, 1942 d/Joseph and Ruth

Dechert, Unknown d. Jan 32 1942 d/Joseph and Ruth

Feaser, Donald E. 1964-1973 fmo Rohlandís

Sherman, Paul E. 1925-blank US NAVY WWII

Christine (nee Heilig) 1925-blank

Row #12

Kessler, Lee L. 1896-1984 PFC CO E 1th Inf WWI

Myrtle N. 1905-1976

Tschudy, Roy D. 1913-1961 CPL HQ CO 35th Inf WWII

Ruth N. 1925-blank

Kessler, Leonard L. Feb 15, 1931-blank

Tyson, Robert G. June 23, 1893-June 16, 1976

Edith A. Apr 21, 1895-Nov 10, 1972

Lauck, Warren A. Nov 12, 1925-blank

Geraline E. Mar 13, 1924-blank

Fager, Carrie S. 1912-1978

Marlin M. 1910-1966

Small stone buried no inscription

Sherman, Aaron B. Sept 10, 1891-Sept 9, 1971

Verna C. (nee Gettle) Nov 24, 1898-Apr 21, 1972

Jacob d. June 9, 1927 inf son of Aaron and Verna

Troxel, Catharine I. (nee Brigel) 1906-1996

Lee H. 1902-1982

Funk, Minnie M. 1896-1975

Harvey S. 1893-1962

Harvey M. 1924 s/Harvey and Minnie 2days

Row #13

Boyer, John Dec 30, 1920-July 14, 2000 married Margaret May 7, 1949

Margaret C. (nee Kercher) June 5, 1916-blank

Corl, Kenneth A. Feb 10, 1918-Feb 2, 1998

Ellen E. Apr 10, 1920-Dec 2, 1996

Kenneth R. June 6, 1843-Jan 29, 1945

Row #14

Wetzel, Howard 1907-1976

Jennie 1906-1998í

Kercher, Allen S. 1907-blank

Avis C. 1911-blank

Ditzler, Arthur J. Apr 28, 1910- Sept 12, 2001

Ada M. Feb 13, 1913-Feb 13, 1994

Fidler, Charles E. Sr. Sept 30, 1908-Aug 23, 1969 father

Fidler, James C. Sept 6, 1955-Nov 2, 1978

Bertha L. 1916-1989

Landis, Joann F. June 22, 1943-May 1, 1990

Garman, Mary Jane 1913-1981 fmo Rohlandís

Corl, Pearl M. July 28, 1897-Mar 18, 1966

Yordy, Henry A. Sr. Dec 16, 1908-Mar 22, 1999 father fma Rohlandís

Helen M. Jan 17, 191-Dec 13, 1966 mother

Harvery R. 1940 inf son of Henry and Helen

Hartman, Percy E. 1895-1969 PVT 154th Dep Brigade WWI

Florence I. 1902-1983

Collins, Emma J. 1873-1949

Henry L. 1849-1931

Row #15

Hummel, Charles C. Aug 27, 1907-Apr 21, 1962

Mary E. (nee Coble) Jan 29, 1897-Apr 8, 1970

Santiago, Justo 1923-1983 fmo Rohlandís

Degler, Stanley A. Mar 24, 1905-June 26, 1964

Woodford, Edward L. 1930-1969 A/B US Air Force Korea

Brother

Kreiser, Mark R. d. Sept 25, 1939 s/ Herbert and Lizzie

Sanders, Luther M. Apr 10, 1908-Feb 22, 1940

Paul R. Jan 12, 1920-Apr 26, 1924 s/ Allen D. and Sadie W.

Row #16

Venner, James A. June 1, 1888-Dec 1, 1930 New Jersey SGT 20 CAV

Lucy A. July 28, 1896-Dec 6, 1968

Zeiders, Kenneth E. 1915-1985 War of 1941-1945 WWI

Verna (nee Fogelman) 1916-blank

Harry "Yogi" T. 1952-1969

Gordan, Clarence Sr. 1908-1967 PVT CO B 9th inf TR BN WWII

Rudisill, Mildred 1920-1981

Rest in Peace

Regan, Katherine M. 1902-1949

Calvin A. 1898-1960

Kreiser, L. June (nee Rank) 1906-1997

Sanders, Christine J. 1911-1985 daughter

Sadie W. 1881-1946 mother

Allen D. 1879-1956 father

Row #17

Gerberich, John A. Aug 5, 1930-Oct 16, 1989

Pauline R. Dec 14, 1934-blank

Albert, Elizabeth I. Sept 25, 1928-Mar 5, 2001 fma Christmanís

Miller, Ralph D. Mar 7, 1923-Feb 22, 1927 son

Row #18

Gerberich, LeRoy A. Feb 25, 1905-July 11, 1995

Annabel M. Oct 23, 1912-Nov 1, 1981

Beck, Edwin 1904-1984 fmo Rohlandís

Buchmoyer, Ezra J. June 16, 1907-Sept 12, 1997

Sarah E. (nee Nick) Nov 26, 1911-Jan 8, 1999

Harter, Robert C. June 9, 1920-Oct 12, 1996 S/SGT US ARMY WWII

Valeria C. (nee Peiffer) Aug 26, 1920-blank

Albert, George D. Mar 23, 1927-blank

Mary A. (nee Wagner) May 6, 1927-June 11, 1999

Hower, Frederick W. Nov 18, 1890-Nov 27, 1966

Lora B. Feb 25, 1885-Jan 21, 1985

Miller, Daniel H. Apr 21, 1901-Jan 7, 1975

Sara O. (nee Rank) Nov 14, 1900-Apr 12, 1991

Wolfe, Stanley P. Oct 5, 1923-Jan 11, 1996

Grace M. (nee Miller) Oct 24, 1924-blank

Holsberg, Kathryn A. (nee Carpenter) Aug 14, 1921-blank daughter

Carpenter, Katie M. July 6, 1902-Dec 2, 1939

Harvey L. Nov 21, 1897-July 3, 1960

Row # 19

Showers, George R. Apr 8, 1930-Nov 17, 1991

Patricia A. June 3, 1932-blank

April E. Oct 26, 1962-Apr 13, 1971

Light, Lynford W. 1955-1993 flat stone

Row #20

Zeigler, Theodore A. Oct 25, 1908-Oct 10, 1988

Dorothy I. May 22, 1906-Mar 9, 1972

Wise, Henry Feb 16, 1900-Apr 2, 1984

Wise, Clara E. Dec 23, 1906-Oct 2, 1987

Donmoyer, Eric Lynn Dec 19, 1961-May 10, 1972

Rittle, Paul W. Apr 15, 1893-May 12, 1979

Ella Jan 3, 1914-blank

Longenecker, Amborse Dec 19, 1886-Dec 29, 1956 husband

Alice R. (nee Yiengst) Sep 4, 1887-Aug 27, 1928 wife

Edna B. (nee Horn) Apr 15, 1902-May 9, 1967

Gingrich, Minerva A. 1903-1993 flat stone

Cyrus A. 1901-1951 PFC 72nd General Hospital WWII

Kate M. Feb 2, 1880-Jul 23, 1939

Cyrus W. Sep 18, 1877-Dec 13, 1958

Herbert W. Oct 6, 1906-Aug 1, 1991

Henry M. Mar 31, 1911-Dec 13, 1990

Row #21

Tatum, Donna M. 1958-1983 Gr. Dau/Mr. & Mrs. John W. Stoudt Sr.

Smith, Kapp H. Jr. 1951-1996 fmo Christmans

Kapp H. Jr. May 25, 1971-Aug 1, 1972 son

Wise, Susan E. (nee Shuey) Apr 7, 1917-Nov 24, 1999

Ressler, Tyler Lee d. June 16, 1991 s/Shawn and Dorie

Light, Mark James Feb 9, 1960-Feb 20, 1995 son

Row #22

Stoudt, John W. Sr. June 9, 1913-Oct 15, 1979

Dorothy M. Dec 8, 1918-blank

Cement slab

Harlan, Edna E. 1898-1980

Ondrusek, Thomas P. June 29, 1943-Aug 27, 1999 fma Grose

(AIC Air Force Vietnam)

Helen E. Oct 21, 1921-Jan 5, 1988

Anthony Jan 7, 1920-blank

Sonon, Harry 1906-1987

Violet M. 1913-blank

Morris, Laura A. (nee Hower) Nov 20, 1895-Dec 6, 1962

Hower, Eugenie B. Apr 2, 1898-Jan 8, 1912 d/ Harry 13yrs 7mo 6days

Miller, Stella A. (nee Hower) 1892-1977

Hower, Wright A. Feb 29, 1861-Sep 23, 1923 brother

Robert L. Feb 11, 1859-Jan 8, 1928 brother

Dechert, George R. Mar 16, 1917-Mar 11, 1964

Violet E. Nov 26, 1919-Nov 20, 1989

Light, George A. Feb 20, 1919-Mar 25, 1972

Edna M. Mar 22, 1925-May 24, 1991

Dennis Lee Dec 6, 1957-July 17, 1975 son

Row #23

Engle, James H. Feb 25, 1919-blank

Jeanette A. (nee Lebo) Mar 24, 1923-Jan 6, 2001

Rhinehart, Richard E. Dec 9, 1928-Oct 31, 1985

Bordner, Myrtle J. June 11, 1906-blank

Row #24

Brandt, Isaac E. 1905-1994

Elizabeth 1904-1981

Troutman, Ann Marie (nee Rutter) Nov 5, 1965-June 9, 1992

Hoover, Emma R. June 15, 1901-Jan 30, 1976

Charles E. July 25, 1900-Dec 13, 1979

Charles E. d. 1919 infant son

Luther d. 1927 infant son

Hower, Harry S. 1870-1939 father

Hower, Emma J. 1873-1966 mother

Ben M. Aug 25, 1916-Apr 26, 1977

Ethel M. (nee Noll) Apr 20, 1919-Dec 8, 1996

Darkes, Clarence G. Nov 23, 1909-Mar 10, 1985

Ethel M. (nee Hower) Apr 24, 1912-blank

Wise, Jacob Apr 10, 1874-Feb 1, 1931

Nora May 16, 1876-Sep 10, 1966

Etzweiler, Judy I. (nee Dechert) Dec 10, 1947-Mar 7, 1989

Dechert, Lester E. Jan 19, 1913-Jan 13, 1998

Florence A. Apr 5, 1914-Feb 6, 2000

Row #25

Johnson, James 1896-1977 fmo Christmans, War of 1917-1918 flag

Horne, Melvin T. 1902-1977 fmo Christmans, War of 1941-1941 flag

Vandermark, Walater R. 1918-1977-fmo Christmans 1941-1945 War

Hogentogler, Joseph S. Mar 23, 1910-Nov 27, 1977 PVT US Army WWII

Row #26

Binner, Howard R. Feb 7, 1905-June 10, 1974

Legay, Harold W. 1917-blank

Woods, Ruth B. 1899-1978 fma Christmans

Gibson, John B. Mar 24, 1913-June 16, 1978 PFC US Army WWII

Row #27

Putt, Alfred W. Feb 27, 1926-blank married Nancy Apr 20, 1946

Nancy P. (nee Fox) Apr 16, 1924-blank

Shupp, Donald K. 1927-blank

Dolores D. 1929-1975

Schell, Andrew E. Aug 1, 1894-Nov 12, 1975

Schell, Verna E. May 24, 1904-June 27, 1983

Clayton J. Apr 14, 1928-Apr 13, 1979 CPL US Army WWII

Hoover, Bryan R. 1968-200

Angela M. (nee Tonini) 1968-blank

Wertley, William G. 1930-blank

Gladys I. 1931-blank

SECTION THREE

Row #1

Bordlemay, Mark H. Jan 25, 1928-Nov 21, 1995 married Dorothy Mar 28, 1948

Dorothy I. (nee Fernsler) June 28, 1928-blank

Row #2

Topping, Christopher Scott Nov 24, 1976-Feb 22, 1997 fma Rohlands

Harbaugh, Calvin Bruce Sr. Jan 24, 1942-Aug 18, 1998

Harbaugh, Elaine H. May 17, 1945-blank married Calvin Oct 17, 1992

Seiders, Stanley A. 1946-1946

Metz, Arthur 1923-1924

Hannah 1919-1919

Row #3

Seiders, John M. 1870-blank

Sarah A. 1871-1927

Bachman, L. Bertha 1886-1963

George B. 1885-1974

Eisenhauer, William G. Apr 18, 1891-May 5, 1965

Edna M. Sep 15, 1894-June 29, 1976

Sharp, Lewis Mar 14, 1906-Apr 4, 1992

Mae E. June 20, 1913-Nov 21, 1989

Metz, Edward 1874-1951

Lillian L. 1877-1969

Katie 1902-1966

Roy 1901-1984

Becker, Calvin J. 1897-1978 h/Alice B. Wenger

Wenger, Alice B. 1897-1958

Christian R. 1896-1943

Row #4

Feeman, Irvin D. 1915-1916

James S. 1932-1933

Kissinger, John W. d. May 26, 1954

Marian E. Oct 30, 1923-Nov 17, 2000

Feeman, John H. 1885-1941

Feeman, Sarah J. 1888-1961

Funeral marker all pieces missing

Row #5

Wolfe, Harry W. Jan 15, 1897-Mar 13, 1976

Edna I. (nee Spitler) Aug 27, 1895-Mar 1, 1946

George S. 1840-1908

Susan 1844-1913

Becker, Mary K. (nee Wolf) 1884-blank

Ira H. 1875-1963

Boeshore, John H. Dec 20, 1866-Nov 13, 1923

Annie C. (nee Seltzer) Sep 15, 1871-Nov 2, 1913

Leroy Thomas d. May 19, 1911 s/John H. and Annie C. 8yrs11mo11days

Smith, Elizabeth (nee Umstetter) d. Aug 27, 1911 w/Harry Smith 20yrs3mo17days

Seltzer, Clara E. 1869-1935

Samuel W. Sep 4, 1844-Apr 5, 1925

Seltzer, Elizabeth (nee Rupp) 1849-1935

Row #6

Wolf, Infant Daughter of Milton and Clara Wolf d. Feb 25, 1905

Weible, Infant Son of Monroe and Cora Weible d. May 26, 1906

Himmelberger, Ella 1903-1913

Lengle, Harold Mar 5, 1910-Mar 11, 1910 s/Julius and Mercie Lengle

Row #7

Wolfe, Milton H. July 3, 1869-Aug 17, 1954

Clara K. (nee Batdorf) Jan 6, 1868-Apr 29, 1922 w/Milton H.

Florence M. Mar 4, 1895-June 25, 1955

George 1889-1952 PVT R.U. 329 M.T.C. WWI

Smith, Fannie B. (nee Bachman) Jul 30, 1826-Aug 27, 1907 w/Cyrus

Peter B. June 30, 1856-Oct 13, 1937 father

Lydia Ann May 25, 1858-Mar 6, 1925 mother

Himmelberger, Richard W. May 23, 1886-Oct 22, 1918

Weible, J. Monroe 1868-1945 father

Cora I. 1870-1939 mother

Smith, Charles B. Feb 18, 1848-June 17, 1914 66yrs 3mo 29days

Annie D. (nee Hornisch) Feb 8, 1843-Oct 22, 1910

Miller, Charles D. Feb 4, 1877-Feb 15, 1943

Amy R. Jan 5, 1883-Nov 18, 1936

Lengle, Mercie 1878-1936 mother

Julius 1881-1951 father

Lengel, Sabell A. Sep 28, 1845-May 28, 1911 w/Rev. H. M. Lengel

Rev. H. M. May 30, 1841-Mar 28, 1921

Row #8

Geesaman, Sallie d. June 2, 1899 d/Amos and Malinda 12yrs 5mo 29daus

Diener, Mary Nov 22, 1830-Feb 21, 1908 w/Amos 77yrs 2mo 29days

Fisher, Catharine Mar 14, 1824-Dec 15, 1902 78yrs 9mo 1day

Dearolf, Charles Apr 29, 1875-June 20, 1943 68yrs 1mo 21days

Edward 1878-1949

Garfield Nov 1, 1880-Oct 27, 1952

Herb, Mary E. June 19, 1908-June 22, 1909 d/Monroe and Lila 1yr 3days

Curtin, Florence N. Feb 20, 1900-May 28, 1988

Herb, Anna M. Feb 25, 1916-blank

Unknown, Sarah Very old and worn stone

Shott, Charles H. Feb 10, 1909-Oct 30, 1913 s/Charles and Alice Shott

Edgar J. Nov 27, 1915-Mar 23, 1917 s/Charles and Alice Shott

Paul C. Oct 21, 1922-Oct 24, 1922 s/Charles and Alice Shott

Blatt, LeRoy D. 1939-1939 twin s/LeRoy and Mildred Blatt

David L. 1939-1939 twin s/LeRoy and Mildred Blatt

Row #9

Steckbeck, George Oct 2, 1817-Nov 30, 1896 79yrs 1mo 28days

Maria Aug 16, 1817-Sept 27, 1872 77yrs 1mo 11days

Swanger, Edwin Nov 16, 1872-Apr 19, 1959

Emma C. (nee Boyer) Sep 9, 1885-Mar 10, 1941

Malinda (nee Light) Oct 10, 1850-Dec 24, 1910 w/Michael

Schwanger, Michael W. Jan 6, 1850-May 20, 1878 28yrs 4mo 14days

Swanger, Clinton Sep 5, 1874-Mar 10, 1889 s/Michael and Malinda 14yrs 6mo 5days

Fisher, Henry canít read the rest

Elizabeth Aug 20, 1809-Mar 13, 1887 w/Henry 77yrs 6mo 23days

Amanda Jan 13, 1838-July 23, 1903 d/Henry and Elizabeth 65yrs 6mo 10days

Adam Nov 23, 1850-blank s/Henry and Elizabeth Fisher

Dearolf, Catherine (nee Sassaman) Feb 10, 1839-Feb 27, 1914 w/William 75yr17days

William Oct 30, 1863-June 5, 1899 s/William and Catherine 35yr 7mo 5days

William May 26, 1831-Sep 5, 1911 80yrs 3mo 9days

Herb, Charles E. Oct 22, 1903-May 25, 1982

Lila S. Nov 10, 1877-June 13, 1962

Monroe S. Feb 7, 1875-Feb 3, 1948

Clayton T. Aug 18, 1901-June 25, 1925 s/Monroe and Lila S.

Kreider, Peter Feb 2, 1810-Sep 7, 1853 43yrs 7mo 5days

Catharine Mar 30, 1816-Feb 21, 1908 91yrs 10mo 21days

Eliza Nov 19, 1847-Apr 30, 1936

Blatt, Mildred E. 1906-1975 mother

LeRoy J. 1907-1942 father

Row #10

Rupp, d. 1896 d/Wm. H. and Susan

Rupp, Clara E. d. ??? ??, 1884 1yr 11mo 27days

Harvey L. d. Feb 24, 1880 s/Wm. H. and Susan 6mo14days

Long, Catharina V. 1815-1876

David 1813-1881

Weaver, Ella A. 1875-1877

Joseph P. 1870-1916

Schetler, Mary 1874-1959

Herman J. 1872-1945

Weaver, Kate V. 1865-1947

Schetler, Howard V. 1905-1944

Spangler, Katie Jan 12, 1896-Feb 14, 1896

Row #11

Rupp, William the rest is unreadable

Nancy June 28, 1826-Aug 28, 1904 w/William 78yrs 2mo

Jacob Oct 24, 1790-Jan 26, 1876 85yrs 3mo 2days

Nancy Nov 24, 1790-Sep 17, 1875 w/Jacob 84yrs 9mo 23days

Peifer, John May 7, 1847-the rest is buried looks like Jan 2?, 1887

Mohn, Gertrude 1882-1936

Jacob S. Dec 4, 1856-Nov 29, 1928

Elizabeth (nee Henninger) Oct 11, 1859-Dec 29, 1927 w/Jacob

Dearolf, Elizabeth Feb 6, 1859-Nov 24, 1918 d/William and Catherine 59yrs 9mo 18days

Clara Sep 12, 1875-Oct 22, 1949 mother

Ely, Eleanor 1905-1994

Elmer L. 1903-1963

Ream, Henry Dec 7, 1830-Sep 14, 1879 father 48yrs 9mo 7days

Eliza Dec 25, 1830-Feb 6, 1913 mother 82yrs 1mo 11days

Morris July 14, 1859-Mar 5, 1927 brother 67yrs 8mo 21days

Sarah Sep 10, 1861-July 9, 1933 sister 71yrs 9mo 29days

Spangler, Elizabeth 1867-1937

Martin E. 1866-1933

Getzs, Eliza no other inscription

Shott, Fannie 55yrs

Myrle Feb 16, 1905-Mar 4, 1933 daughter

Stoudt, Charles W. Aug 6, 1919-Nov 30, 1981

Margaret S. Jan 8, 1917-June 27, 2000

Thomas T. Jan 21, 1951-Sep 21, 1998 son

Row #12

Hissner, Catharine M. 1866-1867 daughter

Sadie E. 1881-1888 daughter

Curtis F. 1864-1896 son

Dissinger, Mary H. 1916-1916 d/Geo. F. and Annie M.

Hissner, Agnes A. 1879-1937 daughter

Row # 13

Miller, Sarah June 12, 1810 or 1819-Mar or May 21 1873 or 1875 w/John

Hissner, George W. Aug 24, 1890-Feb 28, 1965

Rose M. May 24, 1895-Mar 15, 1963

Matthews, Aldus A. June 17, 1913-Sep 4, 1913 s/John H. and Carmeta

Row #14

Wolf, Jacob July 28, 1850-Nov 24, 1931 father 81yrs 3mo 27days

Salesa Sep 7, 1858-Dec 16, 1918 mother 60yrs 3mo 9days

Smith, Lydia N. Feb 2, 1854-Feb 14, 1896 mother 42yrs 12days

Hissner, Michael 1817-1884 CO F 1PA CAV,CO G 2PA VV

Lucetta 1821-1856 w/Michael

Curtis H. 1840-1896 PVT CO E 50th Regt. PA Vol Inf

Amelia 1840-1904 mother

Miller, Robert W. 1922-1940

Lizzie F. 1886-1964

John H. 1883-1950

Longenecker, Samuel S. July 11, 1831-Nov 22, 1917 father

Longenecker, Maria (nee Fishburn) Feb 2, 1838-Sep 8, 1913 w/Samuel

Frances May 18, 1857-Sep 25, 1926 sister

Abraham Feb 27, 1870-Apr 11, 1916 brother

Hissner, Charles W. June 13, 1871-Nov 13, 1902 31yrs 5mo

Mary J. 1868-1905 mother

Lilly M. 1888-1905 sister

Charles H. 1896-1939 PVT M. G. CO 8th Inf

Matthews, Carmeta Aug 10, 1890-Dec 29, 1914 w/John H.

John H. 1888-1966 PFC CP D. 109 M.G. BN WWI

Row #15

Humeny, Gustave J. 1902-1975

Root, Lester 1896-1975 PVT US Army WWII

Moyer, Morris E. May 27, 1907-Aug 26, 1975 PVT US Army WWII

Szilagyi, Deszo Jul 10, 1902-Aug 18, 1975 PVT US Army WWII

Kochenderfer, Annie L. d. Aug 12, 1871 d/Casper and Maria

George W. d. 1881 s/Casper and Maria

Longenecker, Jennie K. Oct 16, 1891- ?? 27, 1893 d/Frank and Clara 1yr ?mo 21days

Herman K. Dec 13, 1892-Mar 15, 1893 s/Frank and Clara 3mo 2days

Row #16

Burns, Zacharias Feb 21, 1831-Nov 30, 1896

Saloma Aug 17, 1833-July 9, 1901

Sweeney, William F. Sep 27, 1883-June 8, 1976 PVT US Army WWI

John D. June 26, 1883-Aug 15, 1950

Moonshower, Cyrus Mar 21, 1837-Jan 7, 1897 59yrs 9mo 16days

Kochenderfer, Casper Mar 15, 1832-death date is buried father

Unknown, Big stone unreadable

Longenecker, Frank F. 1862-1943 father

Clara I. 1867-1935 mother

Light, Catharine (nee Kochenderfer) May 4, 1810-Dec 7, 1883 w/Joseph L.

Joseph L. Feb ?, 1813 or 1818-Dec ?, 188? 72yrs ??mo ??days

Eleonora (nee Bross) Oct 12, 1816-May 27, 1850 w/Joseph d/Jacob and Elizabeth

Donmoyer, John R. Aug 11, 1859-June 5, 1901

Elizabeth L. Jan 1, 1860-Dec 18, 1926

Sadler, Thomas 1847-1902 father

Bertrand W. Apr 14, 1878-Aug 24, 1939 son

Thomas d. 1909 infant grandson

Audrey P. Sep 22, 1938-Sep 27, 1938 great grand-daughter

Row #17

Peters, Elias Mar 30, 1879-Apr 1, 1879 twin s/Sam and Elizabeth

Adam Mar 30, 1879-Apr 3, 1879 twin s/Sam and Elizabeth

 

Row #18

Unknown, Eden L. 1895

Mary A. 1906

White, George T. B. 1891-1964

Nora P. 1887-1969

Betty J. 1923-blank

Blouch, Daniel June 22, 1855-July 18, 1913 s/John and Polly 58yrs 26days

Peters, Samuel Nov 14, 1844-Apr 1, 1920

Elizabeth (nee Blouch) Mar 2, 1848-May 8, 1921 w/Samuel

Dora June 13, 1891-Mar 13, 1921

Yoder, Fred C. 1912-1971 SPEC 3/G US Navy WWII

Mary E. 1913-blank

Feeman, John M. dates unreadable s/Adam J. and Lydia A. Feeman

Stanton A. Nov 20, 1882-Aug 6, 1883 s/Adam J. and Lydia A. 8mo 16days

Ellen N. Sep 7, 1890-Nov 15, 1897 d/Adam J. and Lydia A. 1yr 8days

Elmer E. Apr 11, 1893-Nov 5, 1893 s/Adam and Lydia 6mo 24days

Edna S. June ?, 1898-Dec 21, 1899 d/Adam and Lydia 1yr 6mo 6days

Annie d. Jan 4, 1906 d/Morris and Susan Feeman 1mo 18days

Row #19

Light, Adam B. Sep 6, 1844-Jan 16, 1921

Elizabeth K. (nee Boltz) June 5, 1845-Apr 27, 1905 w/Adam

Rosa B. Oct 16, 1873-Apr 17, 1908 d/Adam and Elizabeth

Boltz, Mary (nee Kochenderfer) Apr 20, 1821-Apr 17, 1898 w/David 76yrs 11mo 28days

Snyder, Paul L. Aug 31, 1894-Sep 30, 1946 WW 1917-1918

Snyder, Mary B. 1870-1956

Christian H. 1872-1931

Blauch, John B. Oct 20, 1824-Mar 23, 1876 48yrs 4mo 29days

Polly Mar 17, 1824-June 8, 1890 66yrs 2mo 21days

Elias T. Feb 22, 1846-Nov 23, 1893 47yrs 3mo 1day

Catharine (nee Kreider) Apr 1, 1845-Nov 3, 1925 w/Elias 80yrs 7mo 2days

D. B. only inscription

C. P. only inscription

E. B. P. only inscription

S. P. only inscription, Civil War Flag

Runkle, Wm. A. Dec 15, 1855-June 4, 1943

Emma (nee Feeman) Nov 12, 1850-Mar 2, 1909

Agnes (nee Light) Sep 29, 1860-Sept 5, 1941

Feeman, Lizzie K. 1884-1959

Adam J. May 1, 1856-Nov 28, 1921

Lydia A. C. (nee Wolf) Apr 13, 1861-Aug 31, 1913

Buchmoyer, James H. Apr 23, 1876-Dec 12, 1951

Mary M. (nee Beck) Feb 27, 1876-Jul 21, 1927

Daniel only inscription

Elmer only inscription

Edna only inscription

Buchmoyer, Esther only inscription

Feeman, Morris Oct 9, 1868-Sep 4, 1946

Susan Sep 17, 1861-Dec 16, 1947

Albert, Clement G. May 30, 1893-Nov 14, 1974

Jennie M. Oct 24, 1901-Aug 13, 1989

Row #20

Lutz, Samuel Mar 27, 1848-Jan 9, 1924 75yrs 9mo 12days

Ellen (nee Donmoyer) Nov 15, 1860-Dec 31, 1929 w/Samuel 69yrs 1mo 16days

Mabel C. Apr 6, 1896-May 18, 1916 20yrs 1mo 12days

Longenecker, Oscar W. 1900-1960

Minnie M. 1898-1980

Feeman, Amos June 4, 1853-Apr 5, 1864 s/John and Catharine 10yrs 10mo 1day

Hallman, Eva Aug 1, 1893-Jan 22, 1902 d/ John J. and Ella

Row #21

Beckley, Bessie M. Sep 28, 1890-Jan 12, 1908 d/Sam and Miranda 17yrs 3mo 14days

Samuel W. Feb 7, 1858-Nov 10, 1937

Miranda R. (nee Sherman) Nov 6, 1856-Sep 15, 1922 w/Samuel

Peters, Morris Oct 3, 1872-Aug 6, 1957

Elizabeth (nee Klink) Aug 20, 1877-Oct 1, 1952

Bertha Mar 21, 1900-July 24, 1911 d/Morris and Elizabeth 11yrs 4mo 3days

Wilson J. Nov 15, 1867-Sep 19, 1950

Peters, Mary A. (nee Daub) Aug 20, 1871-Feb 15, 1954

Ella M. 1895-1917 d/Wilson and Mary

John H. 1898-1915 s/Wilson and Mary

Lucy 1899-1900 d/Wilson and Mary

Infant twins 1908-1908 children of Wilson and Mary

Arthur W. 1914-1931 s/Wilson and Mary

Walter 1915-1915 s/Wilson and Mary

Longenecker, Samuel F. June 13, 1872-Nov 22, 1956

Katie M. (nee Runkle) Dec 2, 1876-Apr 6, 1963

Emma Irene d. Feb 9, 1903 d/ Samuel and Katie M. 6yrs 11mo 5days

Feeman, John Sep 6, 1816-Sep 18, 1895 father 79yrs 12days

Catharine (nee Fox) Oct 10, 1819-Oct 8, 1899 w/John 79yrs 11mo 28days

Catharine Ann Mar 8, 1846-Oct 25, 1918

Hallman, John J. June 25, 1857-Apr 16, 1927

Ella (nee Herneizer) Oct 15, 1868-Nov 14, 1907 w/John J.

Yingst, John Adam Aug 12, 1861-Feb 26, 1900 father

Stiles, Clara Yingst Dec 24, 1866-Dec 1, 1941

Yingst, Harry A. 1891-1963 PVT CO A 153rd D.B.R.D. WWI

Melot, Sarah E. (nee Yeingst) Apr 29, 1895-Feb 28, 1926

Row #22

Unknown, stone is buried looks like no inscription

Unknown, stone is buried looks like no inscription

Unknown, stone is buried looks like no inscription

Harlan, Hannah E. 1871-1928 mother

Franklin R. 1863-1941 father

Unknown, no inscription

Basehore, Lee A. Apr 6, 1905-June 29, 1966

M. June (nee Fox) June 24, 1909-Jan 26, 1987

John L. May 30, 1928-Apr 5, 1991 S/2C US Navy WWII

Smith, Harvey Feeman Sep 2, 1879-Aug 13, 1880 s/Morris and Eliza 11mo 1days

Horace Elias Jul 19, 1882-Feb 21, 1883 s/Morris and Eliza 7mo 2days

Morris Isaac Apr 6, 1857-June 1, 1913

Elizabeth Ida (nee Feeman) Nov 5, 1862-July 31, 1928 w/Morris

Young, Mary Ann 1929-1929

Row #23

Brandt, Adam O. Jan 11, 1860-July 7, 1937

Rosa R. (nee Brubacher) Nov 6, 1860-Jul 14, 1955 w/Adam

Elizabeth July 10, 1889-Jan 20, 1919

Annie Sep 13, 1882-Apr 14, 1966

Daniel B. Sep 11, 1893-July 11, 1968

Sallie E. (nee Reist) Dec 21, 1891-July 14, 1919 w/Daniel B.

Schaeffer, Esther no other inscription

Harlan, Virginia A. 1918-1973 mother

Rolfe, E. 1908-1978 father

Basehore, John H. 1874-1930

Catherine E. 1876-1910 w/John H.

Sarah L. 1877-1849 w/John H.

Carpenter, Lewis T. Sr. June 30, 1923-Oct 8, 1982 PFC 26th DIV INF WWII

Jean E. July 16, 1927-Dec 1, 1995

Young, Emanuel 1895-1937

Mary A. 1895-1981

Row #24

Light, Mark R. May 7, 1924-May 21, 1924 s/Galen and Annie

Garloff, Alice b. 1910

Elam b. 1911

Row #25

Brandt, Alfred R. Apr 5, 1917-Jan 14, 2000

Mary M. (nee Henning) Dec 13, 1915-Jul 1, 1979

Light, Galen Sep 30, 1901-Apr 6, 1976

Annie Mar 4, 1899-Apr 24, 1992

Garloff, Harry A. 1874-1954 father

Garloff, Kate 1873-1937 mother

Paul June 8, 1901-Jan 24, 1978

Miles A. Dec 22, 1911-Mar 28, 1925 son

Wolfe, Adam P. Nov 9, 1879-Nov 5, 1921

Susan D. Oct 11, 1880-Dec 22, 1936

Bixler, Sarah (nee Morst) Jan 18, 1842-Nov 8, 1921 w/John

Hoover, Mary E. (nee Bixler) Nov 10, 1869-Nov 13, 1925 w/Elmer mother

Elmer Aug 14, 1876-Apr 6, 1966 father

Row #26

Gettle, Infant d. Jan 3, 1915 child of Paul and Maude

Lester L. Nov 16, 1915-July 7, 1916 s/Paul and Maude

Dana May Jan 14, 1919-Feb 18, 1919 d/Paul and Maude

Eby, Clara I. Nov 8, 1908-Mar 14, 1979 married Charles July 6, 1929

Charles P. Mar 25, 1910-Sep 26, 1993

Richard K. Sep 22, 1937-Feb 13, 1954

Charles P. Nov 23, 1929-Dec 18, 1929

Doughty, Elva 1896-1939

Hess, Lester S. Jan 2, 1907-Aug 31, 1931

Row #27

Bixler, Irwin E. Feb 4, 1877-Dec 18, 1951

Mary Y. July 3, 1877-July 9, 1946

Bixler, Landon Sep 13, 1878-July 14, 1969

Raymond H. Aug 22, 1894-Jan 27, 1917 son

Sarah (nee Long) Jan 22, 1857-Mar 21, 1917 mother

Augustus Dec 3, 1855-Mar 8, 1921 father

Gettle, Allen L. Dec 6, 1889-June 16, 1979

Carrie M. (nee Sholly) Dec 5, 1890-Sep 19, 1950

Maude E. Nov 18, 1895-Jul 26, 1963

Paul H. Feb 10, 1894-Oct 31, 1965

Miller, John H. Sep 21, 1874-June 1, 1945

Emma K. (nee Longenecker) Apr 8, 1889-Mar 26, 1914

Elizabeth K. (nee Longenecker) Mar 23, 1888-Aug 1, 1966

Eby, Arthur Nov 2, 1940-Aug 8, 1980

Koch, Lizzie May 18, 1874-Dec 5, 1948

Jonathan Dec 13, 1862-Aug 30, 1928

Long, Mabel A. May 10, 1910-Dec 20, 1944 mother

Row #28

Klink, Grant M. Feb 20, 1875-Mar 3, 1914 39yrs 11days

Groff, Emma Klink July 15, 1871-Nov 6, 1927 56yrs 3mo 21days

Klink, Minerva L. Oct 3, 1894-Feb 27, 1956 61yrs 4mo 24days

Light, Phillis June 1935-1935 d/Gettle J. and Esther M.

J. Gettle Jr. 1956-1956 s/Gettle J. and Esther M.

Row #29

Yordy, James R. Sep 17, 1944-Apr 8, 1994

Weidman, Priscilla M. 1894-1921

Francis C. 1882-1971

Francis S. d. 1921 infant s/Francis and Priscilla

Arthur T. d. 1926 infant s/Francis and Priscilla

Emanuel F. Jan 20, 1852-blank

Margaret Feb 7, 1856-Aug 5, 1915 59yrs 5mo 28days

Gettle, George J. 1896-1920

Ida J. 1874-1975

Jacob W. 1868-1944

Frank W. 1893-1970

Gertrude E. 1895-1975

Jacob F. 1914-1931

Evans, Henry J. Sep 8, 1869-Nov 4, 1939

Ellen B. (nee Daub) Nov 17, 1873-Oct 18, 1918

Maggie M. 1897-1979

Henry J. 1897-1954

Row #30

Heverling, Lillian Doris Aug 29, 1920-July 17, 1921 d/Claude and Lillian

Boyer, Walter J. 1881-1958

Sarah D. 1888-1969

Jarboe, Joseph C. Feb 12, 1901-Feb 19, 1985

Elsie I. Aug 5, 1905-Apr 26, 1982

Martin, Anna Mae 1937-2000 fmo. Rohlands

Marks, Mabel E. Sep 28, 1916-Apr 3, 1996

Snavely, Laura M. 1908-1986

John A. T. 1912-1993

Row #31

Donmoyer, Ralph L. Oct 10, 1895-Mar 13, 1965

Maude E. (nee Lash) Sep 7, 1897-Feb 7, 1999

Herr, Pauline E. Oct 22, 1912-June 14, 1969

Heverling, Lillian E. (nee Boltz) June 16, 1885-Feb 19, 1958

Claude A. Aug 26, 1885-Apr 30, 1960

Gerberich, John E. 1883-1956

Gasena L. 1890-1949

Lantz, Jacob D. 1874-1963

Mary A. 1902-1973

Hass, William D. Jan 16, 1888-June 22, 1945 father

Donbach, Andrew 1861-1930 father

Annie U. 1864-1930 mother

Mitchell, Dorothy (nee Donbach) July 31, 1897-May 24, 1919 w/Raymond

Boyer, John H. III 1975-1995

Shaud, Robert, F. Mar 17, 1896-Nov 19, 1945 PVT PROV CONV CO WWI

Mable E. Oct 19, 1896-Dec 4, 1952

Gensler, Elmer E. May 10, 1866-Dec 3, 1933

Grace A. (nee Melching) Nov 11, 1873-Sep 18, 1919

Rudolph, Annie M. 1906-1920 daughter

Virgie E. 1886-1949 mother

Bollinger, Harry Feb 23, 1880-Dec 15, 1924 husband

Cleddora July 28, 1882-Apr 5, 1956 wife

Rudolph, Helen C. (nee Barrett) Sep 13, 1922-Dec 9, 1970

Row #32

Tonini, Suzanne Eva Apr 29, 1942-Sep 19, 1942

Row #33

Lash, Wilson H. 1867-1945

Sarah E. 1867-1947

Metz, Cathrine 1833-1919

Fox, Edna B. June 26, 1892-Nov 14, 1976

Ira S. Jan 2, 1889-Feb 4, 1947

Fetter, Frank Lash 1884-1951 brother

Steckbeck, Harry B. 1882-1962

Mary J. 1880-1951

Bleistine, Katherine 1901-1917 d/Mary and Leighton

Reber, William F. Dec 21, 1928-Oct 3, 1970 US Korea

Edna E. 1898-1976

Emanuel I. 1883-1942

Dechert, Elijah J. Apr 16, 1879-Sep 13, 1920

Emma L. Dec 13, 1879-May 9, 1958

Earl Feb 2, 1906-Aug 5, 1982

Jeff Mar 27, 1904-Mar 22, 1947

Demler, David H. May 9, 1906-Jan 24, 1982

Thelma D. Mar 9, 1918-blank

Baeshore, Hiram E. W. Jan 10, 1875-Nov 13, 1951 father

Pheobe E. (nee Hoy) Mar 3, 1886-June 11, 1959 mother

Beatrice B. Nov 7, 1907-May 19, 1941 daughter

Baeshore, Richard Jan 8, 1927-Nov 14, 1999 S1 US Navy WWII

Louie 1925-1950 PVT Battery B. WWII

Tonini, Albert 1913-1985 PFC US Army WWII

Mildred E. July 18, 1918-blank

 

 

SECTION FOUR

Row #1

Dissinger, Frederick Y. Jan 22, 1923

Anspach, William C. 1937-1937

Charles W. 1939-1939

Lehman, Ella M. May 16, 1871-July 1, 1958

Forry, Raymond S. Jr. Mar 5, 1926-Apr 4, 1978 PVT US Army WWII

Row #2

Dissinger, Samuel Y. 1871-1942 father

Annie A. 1883-1935 mother

Elmer E. 1907-1935 son

Miller, Harold W. Jan 1, 1902-July 20, 1976

Myrl E. Feb 18, 1905-July 6, 1979

Dissinger, Olive M. Jan 29, 1902-July 8, 1980 daughter

Anspach, Elmer W. 1890-1923 WW 1917-1918 husband

Armpriester, Selisa 1893-1984 wife

John D. 1896-1932 PVT CL Gen Hosp NO19 husband

Schell, Clarence E. Sep 10, 1909-Jan 4, 2001

Schell, Grace A. Aug 9, 1915-blank

Lizzie May 11, 1883-June 22, 1960

Harry Dec 13, 1886-July 11, 1957

Forry, Raymond S. May 29, 1896-Sep 13, 1951

Lottie B. Dec 25, 1896-Oct 13, 1958

David d. Aug 4, 1922 twin s/Raymond and Lottie

Ruth d. Aug 4, 1922 twin d/Raymond and Lottie

Ruhl, Christine June 20, 1920-Dec 9, 1996

Annie M. (nee Bixler) 1891-1955

Daniel 1890-1971

Row #3

Smith, Jonathan K. July 7, 1954-blank

Katrina S. Oct 30, 1958-Nov 21, 1980

Howard H. June 27, 1920-June 29, 1995 WW 1941-1945

Eileen L. Dec 2, 1925-blank

Row #4

Achey, Bessie M. Dec 19, 1897-Nov 21, 1918

Wayne U. Mar 27, 1898-Dec 8, 1968

Stella A. Dec 25, 1895-July 7, 1979

Light, John H. Oct 31, 1856-Feb 15, 1923

Clara (nee Sattazahn) June 28, 1867-Aug 26, 1942 w/John H.

Kreider, Jacob J. Nov 22, 1899-May 6, 1938

Jennie F. Nov 14, 1901-Nov 12, 1979

Kreider, Stanley R. June 14, 1926-Aug 5, 1995

Keener, John R. Jan 24, 1935-Mar 26, 1970

Elizabeth A. Feb 27, 1937-blank

Light, Stella M. (nee Smith) 1899-1956

David L. 1895-1974

Hilda C. (nee Fasnacht) 1896-1966

Hain, Elva Feb 25, 1912-June 29, 1993

Joseph A. Oct 6, 1907-Dec 18, 1965

Row #5

Brandt, Herman F. Aug 11, 1907-Apr 1, 1988

Edith I. (nee Weible) Mar 29, 1912-Jan 6, 1971

Kreider, Marlan B. 1925-1996 WW 1941-1945 husband

Catherine M. 1930-blank

Unknown, Jennifer 1977-? fmo Rohlands almost buried most pieces missing

Daubert, Burton E. 1912-1993

Helen M. (nee Light) 1917-1979

Rodney V. Sep 20, 1935-July 21, 1979

Smith, Howard R. Dec 15, 1911-Oct 31, 1977

Smith, Emma E. Nov 20, 1911-Nov 12, 1990

Row #6

Curry, Roy G. Sep 29, 1881-Jul 14, 1967

Gertrude E. (nee Lutz) Sep 25, 1883-Mar 9, 1932

Bock, Agnes C. (nee Curry) Feb 1, 1915-Dec 11, 1994

Harry H. May 21, 1908-July 1, 1995

Mohn, Bessie M. (nee Lutz) Sep 23, 1894-Apr 17, 1982

William L. Dec 24, 1897-Sep 7, 1950

Weible, John H. Apr 15, 1895-May 22, 1963 father

Ivy E. Nov 12, 1894-Dec 18, 1931 mother

Brandt, Herman F. Jr. July 16, 1937-May 11, 1941

Cora S. Jan 5, 1935-Jan 7, 1935

Sudbury, George A. 1906-1937 father

Beatrice A. 1908-1978 mother

Putt, John W. 1895-1969

Smith, Gary E. Dec 5, 1946-blank RD2 USN

Jonathan "Jon" M. Jan 1, 1980-Sep 25, 1998

Donna Faye (nee Clark) Dec 7, 1951-blank

Greeninger, Jacob D. Apr 29, 1906-Jan 27, 1984

Daisy E. Apr 16, 1908-May 4, 1978

Lloyd D. June 15, 1925-Apr 20, 1985

Jean I. (nee Moyer) Oct 10, 1927-blank

Row #7

McKinney, Sterling J. July 6, 1931-May 17, 1932 son

John D. 1902-1983

Robinson, Dorothy M. (nee Butterfield) May 27, 1922-Jul 28, 1983

Warren P. Dec 10, 1920-Mar 20, 1958 T5 153 EN GRS WWII

Margaret A. Jan 26, 1899-Dec 26, 1974

Warren C. June 9, 1894-Apr 21, 1931

Marion E. May 22, 1930-June 12, 1936

Butterfield, Baby boy d. Jan 5, 1948

Eisenhauer, Jacy L. d.May 20, 1986 d/Jeffrey and Cindy

Roush, Michael Glenn Jan 13, 1970-Nov 29, 1980

Row #8

Donmoyer, Franklin M. 1871-1958

Anna R. (nee Heller) 1872-1954

Edmund H. June 2, 1899-Aug 8, 1919

Edith A. (nee Tice) Apr 13, 1900-Oct 4, 1987

William F. Nov 19, 1900-June 11, 1959

Rhoad, George C. 1915-1971 S.2/C US Navy WWII

Robinson, Warren P. 1920-1950 T5 153 ENGRS WWII

Weise, Lawrence P. Dec 17, 1931-Mar 24, 1982

Shenk, Ira E. Mar 1, 1917-Dec 1, 1981 PFC 47th FTR SQ WWII

Violet M. Aug 27, 1923-blank

Rhoads, Jacob C. Feb 4, 1908-Nov 28, 1981

Helen M. 1913-2001 fmo Rohlands

Kercher, James H. Mar 30, 1916-Jan 21, 1980

Helen C. (nee Sholly) Dec 25, 1920-blank

Row #9

Fisher, Richard K. "Ricky" 1959-1988

Dunkleberger, Kelly J. May 25, 1962-June 13, 1997

Row #10

Weigley, Jonas Nov 8, 1882-May 22, 1929 husband

Minnie H. Mar 18, 1888-Dec 22, 1950 wife

Leiner, Jacob June 20, 1884-Nov 25, 1960 son

Michael Aug 1, 1835-Dec 29, 1928 father

Barbara Nov 18, 1849-Dec 15, 1924 mother

Peiffer, James M. Mar 25, 1893-Sep 1, 1968 father PVT 1st CO 155 Dep BGD WWI

Mary M. Feb 18, 1894-Dec 7, 1982 mother

Mariana A. July 21, 1928-May 6, 1930 d/James and Mary

Stubblebine, Hannah R. 1868-1953

William W. 1868-1952

Hock, Edna G. (nee Neidig) Aug 1, 1915-blank

John M. L. Feb 5, 1911-May 13, 1988

Ebur, Paul E. Aug 16, 1925-blank

Ruth E. (nee Gettle) Sep 16, 1927-blank

Gettle, Claude E. Oct 20, 1917-blank

Ruth A. (nee Achenbach) Sep 4, 1920-blank

Row #11

Poorman, Cora (nee Dearolf) Aug 15, 1897-Oct 4, 1987

Dearolf, Raymond Jul 18, 1895-June 12, 1957 PFC CO E 316th Inf WWI

Row #12

Dearolf, Joseph Sep 28, 1872-Dec 3, 1946

Anna July 20, 1874-June 21, 1952

Wagner, John Feb 18, 1902-June 10, 1979

Elsie Nov 27, 1897-Dec 23, 1987

Brown, Sarah K. (nee Dearolf) Sep 22, 1890-Mar 18, 1966

Paul W. June 10, 1896-Dec 14, 1975 WW 1917-1918

Dearolf, Fianna (nee Klahr) May 2, 1866-Oct 11, 1952

John Feb 13, 1866-Mar 20, 1954

Hass, John F. Feb 3, 1877-Oct 18, 1934

Gertrude R. Mar 27, 1881-Sep 14, 1948

Cale, Johnston E. Sr. 1919-1969 SGT Troop C 45th Cal Con SQ WWII Korean

McKinney, Samuel M. 1905-1972

Sarah F. 1909-1985

Yocum, Ethel M. 1923-1998 fmo Christmans

Greeninger, Charles H. Dec 13, 1927-Sep 21, 1991

Greeninger, Margie E. May 30, 1919-blank married Charles Apr 16, 1949

Row #13

Dewalt, Catherine R. (nee Brightbill) Sep 19, 1907-May 10, 1976

Unknown, stone missing

Row #14

Dewalt, Ferdinand Aug 15, 1902-Feb 1, 1952

Donald A. Mar 25, 1924-Apr 20, 1945 T/SGT CO K 306 inf 77 DIV

(killed in action, IE Shema)

Barr, Russell L. Mar 8, 1907-Mar 25, 1985

Emma E. (nee Patches) Nov 5, 1904-Nov 2, 1934 mother

Stouffer, Homer E. Nov 25, 1918-blankT/4 US Army WWII

Florence (nee Richey) May 19, 1919-Oct 13, 1993

Jack s/Homer and Florence

Lois s/Homer and Florence

Paul s/Homer and Florence

Fidler, Paul E. 1938-1994 fmo Rohlands

Fears, John T. Mar 6, 1948-Oct 1, 1994 MSGT US Air Force Vietnam

Row #15

Gingrich, Phillip T. 1905-1936 father

Margarete 1909-blank mother

Jack H. d. 1936 son

Weible, John Carl Apr 12, 1948-May 4, 1948 s/Henry and Anna

Row #16

Dewalt, Elijah Apr 8, 1862-May 3, 1928 father 66yrs 25days

Ida M. (nee Irwin) Aug 3, 1870-June 5, 1924 w/Elijah 53yrs 10mo 2days

Irwin, Martha Aug 19, 1866-Apr 29, 1934

Artz, Forest S. Dec 20, 1912-Oct 23, 1980 PHM 3/C US Navy WWII

Margaret E. (nee Dewalt) Mar 21, 1909-June 10, 1980

Binkley, Daniel S. 1906-1956

Mary I. Kleiser 1912-2001

Weible, Henry J. Nov 3, 1913-May 3, 1987 US Army WWII

Keller, Jacqueline F. 1936-1982

Souders, Curtis H. July 15, 1920-Mar 10, 1991

Souders, Geraldine I. July 19, 1929-blank

Ruddon, Gladys M. Apr 15, 1937-Apr 16, 1994

Row #17

Keim, Donald M. May 13, 1939-May 13, 1939

Verna Jane Sep 22, 1930-Mar 14, 1931

Russel Feb 13, 1929-Feb 15, 1929

Vernon M. Sep 22, 1930-Dec 8, 1950

Henrietta M. Jan 18, 1892-Nov 1, 1963

Oscar E. Apr 4, 1885-Dec 22, 1960

Roth, Thelma M. Sep 7, 1909-July 9, 1997

Smith, William D. Jan 1, 1888-May 30, 1961 father

Cora M. (nee Koons) Dec 19, 1888-Aug 27, 1940 mother

Esther M. Sep 3, 1909-Sep 26, 1909 d/William and Cora

Charles W. infant s/William and Cora

Sheeler, LeRoy June 27, 1904-Mar 2, 1973

Ruth A. Apr 5, 1911-May 30, 1970

William L. Aug 20, 1949-Sep 22, 1967

Beck, Edwin Mar 22, 1904-June 6, 1984

Esther M. Mar 11, 1903-Jan 2, 1970

Hard, Baby boy 1971-1971 fmo Rohlands

Thompson, Kevin Earl d. Feb 3, 1970

Beard, Russell James 1970-1970 fmo

Heffner, Scott A. Mar 13, 1971-Mar 18, 1971

Francis, Stephen J. May 13, 1927-Oct 20, 1984 father

Etzweiler, Curtis D. Sr. Aug 26, 1939-Jan 10, 1986

Grace E. June 28, 1946-blank

Hall, Laura I. 1922-1987 fmo Rohlands

Francis, Charlottie L. Nov 27, 1929-Oct 17, 1987

Melecio, Martha Leticia Sep 2, 1945-Dec 8, 1994 w/Roger Kemrer and Aurelio Santiago

Santiago, Aurelio June 6, 1947-Dec 25, 1987 w/Roger

Row #18

Wenger, Anna Mae (nee High) May 4, 1918-Oct 18, 2001

Daniel R. Sep 20, 1901-Dec 5, 1986

Carrie M. (nee Rank) July 31, 1897-Nov 7, 1962

Leon R. Mar 28, 1930-Aug 4, 1930

Ralph R. d. Mar 10, 1935

Stouffer, Howard O. 1891-1940

Mary E. 1888-1980

Roth, Irvin J. Aug 28, 1878-Nov 3, 1947

Catherine Sep 19, 1884-Apr 2, 1953

Wardwell, Baby boy 1968-1968 fmo Rohlands almost buried

Lutz, Baby girl 1968-1968 fmo Rohlands almost buried

Westhafer, Charles H. 1970-1970 fmo Rohlands almost buried

Boger, Baby girl 1968-1968 fmo Rohlands almost buried

Reinhart Linda Marie d. Aug 3, 1967 d/Robert and Nancy

Janda, Raymond G. 1902-1979 PVT US Army WWI

Reigle, Mable F. Dec 6, 1920-May 16, 1983

George R. 1956-1998

Fosness, Ernest J. 1954-1986 fmo Rohlands

Row #19

Keller, Helen M. July 9, 1929-Nov 11, 1929

Zombro, Dorothy N. Feb 6, 1938-Oct 25, 1939 d/Arthur R. and Grace A.

David D. 1988-1988 fmo Rohlands

Francis J. Jan 12, 1933-Jan 20, 1933 s/Arthur and Grace

Row #20

Keller, Earl R. Oct 16, 1923-Jan 28, 1947

Roy E. Nov 19, 1926-Feb 20, 1970 PA PFC US Army Korea

James H. 1925-1989

Helen I. 1925-1978

Jackson, Frederick C. 1920-1971 fmo Rohlands

DeHart, George D. Jr. Oct 16, 1915-Dec 25, 1973 PVT US Army WWII

McClellan, Robert C. 1900-1975 fmo Rohlands

Worden, Ernest 1908-1975 fmo Rohlands

Scoville, James Sep 14, 1921-Mar 26, 1973 PVT US Army WWII

Payne, Allen M. 1898-1972 fmo Rohlands

Beisner, Harry Mar 11, 1880-Sep 21, 1978

Agnir, Proceso 1898-1979 MATT 2 US Navy

Fosness, Michael 1958-1979

Kostelac, John Frank 1917-1979 PFC US Army WWII

Fulk, James J. 1924-1979 father

Geneva Icie 1930-1984 mother

Row #21

Keller, Harvey Mar 31, 1895-May 3, 1953 PVT CO C 153 Depot BRIG WWI

Stella J. (nee Peters) Nov 30, 1904-Feb 1, 1978

Margaret Oct 17, 1871-Feb 15, 1950

Adam Apr 6, 1870-Aug 11, 1935

Zombro, Arthur R. 1908-1957

Grace A. 1911-1948

Arthur R. Aug 28, 1930-Nov 6, 1990

Jane D. (nee Boyer) Nov 16, 1937-blank

James E. Sr. May 31, 1934-Oct 6, 1997 fma Rohlands

Kathleen M. (nee Smith) Nov 17, 1934-blank

Hoffman, Kathleen A. May 23, 1954-Mar 6, 1986

Koch, Walter E. Dec 12, 1902-Apr 27, 1967 War 1917-1918

Doriety, John A. 1896-1967 PVT 9th OBS SQN WWI

Rolon, Baby girl 1978-1978 fmo Rohlands

Ratcliffe, Richard R. 1978-1978 fmo Rohlands

Spitler, Randy S. 1968-1968 fmo Rohlands

Unknown, All letters gone fmo Rohlands

Keegan, Elmer P. 1913-1977 S/SGT US Army WWII

Oliver, Myrtle I. (nee McMinn) Mar 4, 1893-Nov 7, 1976

Stringas, James J. 1910-1978 CPL US Army WWII

Hurst, Raymond E. Sep 21, 1900-Mar 23, 1989

Gertrude K. Oct 16, 1900-May 13, 1991

Row #22

Yeager, Donald Jan 24, 1932-Mar 26, 1932

Degler, Shirley A. Feb 9, 1939-Apr 17, 1939 s/Stanley and Edna

Row #23

Rittle, Caroline May d. Aug 12, 1946 baby

Koch, Robert E. 1925-1958 CPL A.T. CO 9 INF WWII

Alspach, Jonathan E. July 27, 1874-Feb 28, 1959

Baines, Wesley Mar 11, 1897-Oct 1, 1959 PVT CO E 807 Pioneer INF WWI

Alspach, Katie 1883-1963 remembered by Esther and Mary Lee

Jenkins, Hazel M. (nee Guntle) May 13, 1913-Oct 24, 1959

Malehorn, Jacob H. May 14, 1892-Oct 14, 1961 PVT CO A 304 Engrs 79div WWI

Parr, Harry W. July 6, 1896-Feb 9, 1961 PA PVT 68 CO 153 Dep Brig WWI

Dishong, Daniel Oscar 1901-1960 PVT 26 B.H.Q. SQDRN WWII

Rotsinger, Leonard P. Mar 3, 1888-Sep 14, 1960 Pvt COE304 AMMO Train WWI

Brosey, Phares C. July 17, 1895-Aug 5, 1960 PA Saddler MG CO 1 inf 5 div WWI

Baxter, Walter F. Dec 10, 1892-Mar 11, 1960 CPL BTRY C5 Field ARTY WWI

Row #24

Reigle, Geraldine June 30, 1940-Jan 24, 1941

Roth, Gilbert C. Oct 27, 1927-Nov 6, 1933 son

Lehman, Elias A. Mar 15, 1921-Aug 19, 1930

Row #25

Morris, Robert d. Sep 23, 1942 s/Robert and Caroline baby

Demey, Clyde C. May 6, 1916-Dec 24, 1955

Rittle, Almeda E. May 19, 1900-Mar 30, 1956 mother

Metz, John A. 1895-1956 PVT CO H 28th Inf WWI

Wagner, Mary H. 1915-1969

Paul D. 1909-1965

Rippel, Rudolph F. Oct 21, 1909-Feb 22, 1964SSGT317 TRP CARR GP AAF WWII

Light, Frank Edward Oct 4, 1891-Jan 8, 1964 SGT Quartermaster Corps WWI

Brink, Allen Mason May 14, 1895-Oct 5, 1962 Wagoner US Army WWI

Swartz, John W. 1896-1962 PVT 163 Aero SQDN WWI

Brosey, Elmer C. Sep 19, 1893-July 10, 1962 PVT COA 153 Depot Brigade WWI

Brown, Arthur Sipe Apr 14, 1908-July 31, 1962 SFC US Army WWII

Row #26

Horwath, Irene 1913-1937 fmo

Kreiser, Sara M. 1903-1934

Moyer, Claude F. 1894-1939

Herrs, Joseph 1868-1941 fmo Rohlands

Keener, John J. 1912-1941

Anderson, Fred 1876-1939 fmo

Tomdneski, Ludwick 1857-1942 fmo Rohlands

Sukic, Julianna 1858-1942 fmo Rohlands

Cully, Joseph Aug 3, 1888-Oct 16, 1951 PVT CO C 166 Inf

(enlisted June 21, 1916 discharged Feb 20, 1919)

OíBrien, Edward 1893-1951 CPL 10 CO 154 DEP BRIG WWI

Seal, Robert B. June 5, 1889-Nov 25, 1951 PVT CO E 168 Inf 42 Div WWI

Barnes, Harvey F. Apr 22, 1872-Nov 30, 1951 PVT 2 Artillery SP AM War

Beckey, Raymond G. 1907-1956

Landis, Baby girl 1967-1967 fmo Rohlands

Shaud, Michael J. 1966-1966 fmo Rohlands

Westhafer, Baby boy 1966-1966 fmo Rohlands

Meyerhoeffer, Baby 1966-1966 fmo Rohlands

Watson, Baby girl 1966-1966 fmo Rohlands

Koger, Terrie Ann 1966-1966 fmo

Hostetter, Jolee Lynn d. Aug 28, 1965 baby

Hershberger, Ann H. 1965-1965 fmo Rohlands

Unknown, Blank fmo

Wagaman, Baby Girl 1965-1965

Row #27

Gassert, William May 6, 1852-Jan 31, 1929

Reichard, Lillian Irene 1917-1937

Bradigan, James M. 1864-1938

Staley, Samuel S. Feb 19, 1867-Apr 16, 1938 father/Ethel S. Ployd

Clay, Robert B. Mar 22, 1857-Jan 22, 1939

Baker, Richard 1904-1950 fmo Rohlands

Bruce, Granison 1863-1950 fmo Rohlands

Myers, Charles L. 1877-1951 fmo Rohlands

Moyer, Alice 1866-1951

Diamond, Charles Jr. 1963-1963 fmo

Rittle, Howard E. 1886-1961

Pitt, George 1886-1963

Conner, Geraldine 1933-1963 fmo Rohlands

Light, Boy 1964-1964 s/Ralph fmo Rohlands

Arndt, Minnie Mae 1966-1966 fmo Rohlands almost completely buried

Row #28

Marks, Michael K. d. June 18, 1966 baby

Firestine, Kenneth L. 1964-1965 fmo

Leonard, Baby boy 1963-1963 fmo

Row #29

Green, Baby girl 1948-1948 fmo Rohlands

Gernert, Lorraine Jan 20, 1943-May 10, 1943 d/Arleene

Metz, Karen Joy 1848-1948 fmo Rohlands

Englehart, Baby girl 1948-1948 fmo Rohlands

Mehler, Gary d. 1950 infant s/Betty Mehler

Fisher, Baby boy 1950-1950 fmo Rohlands

George, Curtis W. d. Aug 22, 1950 infant s/Harold and Dorothy

Yoder, Donna Jean 1951-1951 fmo Rohlands

MacDiamond, Kenneth Jr. 1952-1952 fmo Rohlands

Patterson, Patricia Ann d. June 21, 1957 d/John W. and Betty Jane

Smith, Debra Sue 1957-1957 fmo Rohlands

Shutter, Michael J. Mar 15, 1959-Mar 25, 1959 s/Harry and Anna

Stoudt, Thomas 1959-1959 fmo Rohlands

Smith, Baby boy 1959-1959 fmo Rohlands almost buried

Nordall, Denise Renay 1959-1959 fmo

Forney, Baby 1960-1960 fmo

Gluszko, John d. June 20, 1961 s/John and Paranija

Row #30

Trostle, Herbert E. Sep 19, 1902-Feb 3, 1967

Mae H. (nee Huber) Feb 2, 1907-Jan 29, 1958

Leininger, Albert G. 1895-1936 PRI 1st CL CO I

Detweiler, Wilson K. 1877-1944

Wilson, Harold E. 1944-1944 fmo Rohlands

Andrews, Caroline S. 1949-1949 fmo Rohlands

Thomas, Wanda Marie 1950-1950 fmo Rohlands almost buried

Luciotti, Baby girl fmo Rohlands almost buried

Spar, Baby girl 1950-1950 fmo Rohlands almost buried

Honafius, Baby girl 1952-1952 fmo Rohlands

Singleton, William 1952-1952 fmo Rohlands

Moyer, Myrna Lee d. June 21, 1955 d/Paul and Gladys

Stahl, Baby girl ?-1956 fmo Rohlands

White, Robert Lee 1957-1957 fmo Rohlands

Berrier, Baby girl 1959-1959 fmo

Swartswelder, Baby 1960-1960 fmo

Row #31

Barrett, James A. 1882-1949

Hess, David Allen Jan-1950 fmo Rohlands

Mease, Emma M. (nee Allwein) 1904-1945

Kirkwood, James H. Nov 11, 1883-Mar 23, 1942

DeFrank, Sandra Lee 1946-1946

Zimmerman, Edward C. 1886-1947 fmo Rohlands

Lewis, Charles Eugene June 13, 1893-June 16, 1948 PVT 152 Depot Brigade WWI

Metz, Henrietta Jane 1948-1949 fmo Rohlands

Schauer, John 1862-1948 father

Kreiser, Adam B. 1915-1949

Unknown, fmo everthing missing, WW 1917-1918 flag

Metz, Mary B. Nov 9, 1902-Mar 2, 1950

Smith, George 1887-1950

Fulk, Genevieve J. 1954-1955

Miller, Baby boy 1953-1953 fmo Rohlands

Smith, Clifford Jr. d. 1954

Jeffrey d. 1954

Lymaster, Baby girl 1962-1962 fmo

Shack, Linda Jean 1952-1952 fmo

Flamm, Baby girl 1953-1953 fmo Rohlands

Brown, Baby boy 1954-1954 fmo Rohlands

Custer, Baby boy 1954-1954 fmo Rohlands

Yingst, William J. 1954-1954 fmo Rohlands

Kreitzer, Richard L. 1960-1960 fmo

Foley, Twin/Paul and Virginia d. 1961

Twin/Paul and Virginia d. 1961

Shott, Baby girl 1971-1971

SECTION FIVE

Row #1

Collins, Fay L. 1943-2001 fma Rothermel (funeral marker had middle initial S)

Row #2

Gibble, Charles R. Feb 29, 1932-Feb 8, 1988

Sara A. blank-blank

Row #3

Haleman, Robert D. May, 1938-Nov 4, 1996

Dorothy M. Nov 19, 1938-blank

 

 




Lebanon County PAGenWeb Home Page

Lebanon County PAGenWeb Graveyard Records Page