Fayette County Genealogy Project

Acklin Cemetery - Luzerne Twp.

Transcribed from tombstone photos by Bob Rush

Surname Given Name(s) Born Died Notes
Abraham George 1896 1949
Acklin Anna Grove 1871 1948
Acklin Joseph K. 1868 1942
Acton Joyce N. Walters 1938
Adams Christine D. Dec. 29,1905 June 30,1976
Adams Randall S. 1886 1948
Ainsley H. Crawford 1921 1970
Ainsley Olivia Ann 192?
Ainsley William Eugene 14-Jun-42 14-Jun-42
Alec Susan 1880 1952
Alvaro Joseph Feb. 7, 1885 Mar. 20, 1938
Alvaro Mary R. Jan. 28, 1896 Oct. 10, 1956
Anderson Charles E. 1892 1968
Anderson Euphemia P. 1908 1988
Angelo Helen Feb. 18 1932
Angelo Lawrence Nov. 11, 1927 Aug. 24, 2006
Anielewski Atheana M. 2005 2005
Ansell Earl K. Apr 27 1926 Mar 26 1977 F2 US Navy World War II
Ansell Mabel G. Knot 1918 2007
Anthony Mariam 1906 2000
Anthony Samuel 1904 1966
Ardizzi Emma 1905 1941
Armstrong James Aug 27 1981 Aug 17 1989
Artilleri Michael J. 1890 1940 Pvt 304 Amn. Train WWII
Baer Charles N. 1908 1967
Baer Doris Apr 3 1936 May 27 2001 (Tootie)
Baer Emory Lee 1950 1961
Baer Mildred M. Brooks Oct 9 1916 Feb 1 200?
Baer Robert J. 1947 1971
Balsley Henry F. 1888 1960 h/o Mary Balsley
Balsley Mary E. 1892 1948 w/o Henry Balsley
Bane Albert M. 1877 1958
Bane Alverda M. 1882 1961
Bane Grace M. 1897 1973
Bane Robert O. 18?? 1971
Bane Terry Wayne Oct 21 1951 Feb 15 2003 US Marine Corps
Bane William M. 1904 1946 PFC 1004th Guard Sqd WWII
Barany Anthony F. Sep 13 1908 Jan 21 1978
Barany Mary Feb 4 1904
Barber Albert Brooks Sr Aug 12 1966 Dec 9 1984 US Navy
Barber Clyde E. 1906 1983
Barber Elizabeth M. Jun 20 1915 Feb 20 1931
Barber Floyd A. 1904 1938
Barber Henry 1869 1932
Barber Jesse R. 1879 1945
Barber M. Katherine ???7 1979
Barber Phoebe A. 1883 1930
Barber Rosetta J. 1892 1983
Barber Sadie 1880 1963
Barber Walter A. 1879 1947
Barker-Karo ???ford 1904 1970
Barker-Karo Blanch 1908 1971
Barrett Charles E. 1932 2004 A/IC USAF Korea
Barrett Terry L. 1966 1967
Barrett Virginia L. 1937
Bartolotti Angelo 1880 1950
Bartolotti Rosa 1880 1939
Basha Albert 1885 1939
Basha Estella 1899 1981
Basha John 1915 1943
Bazy Elizabeth 1876 1945
Bazy Gaylord 1901 1974
Bazy Paul 1868 1942
Bazy Paul Jr. 1895 1942
Bazy Steve 1902 1966
Bella Diana "Burt"
Bella Harold H. Sr. 1936 20
Bella Harry "Eddie"
Bella Mary L. 1937 2000
Bellanca Salvatore 1899 1940
Bencic John 1894 1934 h/o Elizabeth
Benlock Jimmy 1938 2007
Benlock Juliann 1942
Benucci Annabelle 1920 1964
Benucci John Robert 1973 2000
Berisko Stella H. 1918 1990
Berisko Walter Sr. 1909 2000
Bettegar Raymond J. 1911 1936 s/o F.W. & Gertrude
Blevins Laura Ethel 1903 1935
Bodnar Frank 1866 1944
Bogonovich Elija Aug 2 1879 Feb 7 1931 SNF 53
Bogunovich Mirko 1882 1930
Boksan Frank W. 1943 1994
Boksan Mary M. 1909 1991
Bombardire Tony May 21 1889 Nov 2 1945
Bombardiria Dominick 1891 1951 Machine Gun Co. 52nd Inf. 6th Div.
Bookshar John S. 1883 1941
Bookshar Lillian 1916 2000
Bookshar Minnie W. 1883 1965
Bower Daisy L. 1918 1998
Bower Rebecca Nale Nov 3 1945 May 8 1994
Bower Walter E. 1908 1970
Broadwater Betty J. 1929 1988
Broadwater Ewing W. 1921 1995
Broadwater Thomas A. Nov 27 1947 Apr 13 2008 MSG US Army
Brooks Alice Faye 1941 1980
Brooks Anna M. 1879 1954
Brooks Bessie M. 1913 2001
Brooks Brenda Lee Jul 12 1977 Jul 12 1977
Brooks Florence 1912 1989
Brooks Hazel L. 1918 1999
Brooks Henry Apr 18 1941
Brooks Jayhue 1869 1946
Brooks Joseph 1876 1968
Brooks Mamie L. 1907 1935
Brooks Ralph H. 1907 1979
Brooks Thomas P. 1891 1988
Brooks Walter 1912 1980
Brown Thomas E. 1889 1938 Private Co A. 1?6th Engrs
Brumley Clifford H. 1941 1979
Brumley M. Ruth 1902 1955
Brumley Robert Dec 15 1977 May 15 1978 s/o Clifford Brumley
Brumley Robert W. 1895 1984
Brumley Robert W. Jan 20 1931 Jul ? ???2
Brumley Rosco Mar 18 1933 Apr 10 1934
Bryner Eliz. (Rankin) 1903 1937
Buck Jack A. Nov 5 1951 Feb 16 1982
Bulich Elija 1892 1972
Buray John 1920 1990 PFC US Army
Buray Joseph 1878 1943
Buray Joseph 1907 1993
Buray Kristina 1880 1960
Buray Paul 1914 1968
Burke Mary E. 1916 1965
Burke Mary E. 1902 1995
Burke Robert L. 1942 1978
Burrie John D. 1902 1953
Burrie Mary E. (Norman) 1905 2001
Butcher Alta Shunk 1920 1940
Campbell James A. 1880 1966
Capura Barbara A. Jun 16 1951 May 17 2003
Capuria Andrew 1914
Capuria Mary 1883 1947
Capuria Patricia Ann Apr 15 1935 Sep 8 1935
Capuria Pauline O. 1914 2002
Capuria Steve Sr. 1910 1976
Caraway Like O. 1918 1972
Caraway Ruth Ann 1934 20
Carnahan Agnes L. 1880 1954
Carnahan Beatrice P. 1919 1983
Carnahan James T. 1941
Carnahan Joyce A. 1946
Carnahan Walter W. 1911 2000
Carnahan Walter W. Sr. 1878 1947
Carnathan Harriet R. 1916 1970
Carnathan James S. 1905 1972
Carrick Anne H. 1917
Carrick Baby 1940 1940
Carrick Joseph A. 1910 1998
Carroll June H. 1917 1949
Case John 1899 1930
Christopher Ada C. 1896 1976
Christopher Donald Lee 1951 1968
Christopher George W. 1869 1949
Christopher Harold C. 1917 1958 PVT. 9206th Tech. Serv. Unit WWII
Christopher Lillian 1894 1973
Christopher Lydia B. 1913 1954
Christopher Margaret "Peg" 1916 1985
Christopher Mary E. 1876 1964
Christopher Matilda J. 1905 1969
Christopher Riley 1881 1948
Christopher Riley J. 1931 1941 Drowned Jan 6 1941
Christopher Russell 1892 1936
Christopher Sarah E. 1868 1936
Christopher Wm. E. 1869 1943
Chupa John 1889 1967 (Whiskers)
Ciccardini Charles 1877 1933
Cipriani Giovanni 1886 1937
Cisek Andrew L. Aug 6 1892 Jun 30 1935
Cisek Anna C. Apr 9 1894 Jul 16 1969
Cisek Dorthy M.
Cisek Nicholas A. Sep ? ???? May ? ????
Clendaniel Daniel G 1882 1943
Cole Charlotte Irene Dec 22 1937 Jun 27 1938
Cole Clark 1878 1949
Cole Jesse E. 1888 1972
Cole Joseph P. 1891 1965
Cole Lillian P. 1890 1984
Cole Mabel McGill 1891 1956
Cole Margaret Miller 1884 1959
Cole Nora Mae 1922 1941
Cole Walter 1877 1947
Cole Walter E. Apr 7 1908 Oct 26 1940
Columas Peter 1907 1963
Colvin James 1869 1945
Cooley Eugene F. 1912 1932 s/o Marshal & Mary
Cooley Mary 1893 1936
Cooper Earl 1889 1936
Corinti Albert 1894 1934 h/o Kathryn
Craggs Edith S. 1908 1985
Craggs George M. Aug 3 1870 Dec 22 1933
Craggs Thomas J. 1906 1992
Cramer Edward C. 1904 1978
Cramer James R. Aug 15 1930 Jun 21 1946
Cramer Lillian H. 1910 1990
Crawford Rose M. Nov-34 Dec-03
Crawford Wilbur 1923 1981
Cross Ivan J. 1912 1936
Croushore Cecilia Sue Oct 30 1952 Nov 4 1993
Croushore Gordon T. 1928 1978
Croushore Lois Ann 1931
Csaki Joseph 1884 1968
Csaki Sophie 1891 1975
Cseki Anna M. 1885 1945
Cseki Paul Sr. 1885 1940
Cseko Frances Barbara 1924 1977
Csertan Gabor 1886 1945
Daniels George W. Apr 12 1941 Jul 19 1941
Daniels Harry L. Dec 27 ???? PFC US Army Korea
Daniels Harvey 1900 1960
Daniels Lester A. Dec 26 1942 PVT. I CL. Coast Arty. (AA)
Daniels Louella 1923 2004
Daniels Mabel L. 1900 1980
Danser Joseph M. 1876 1941
Danser Mary F. 1882 1967
Darby Garner I. (GID) Nov 9 1937 Jul 24 1941
Darby John A. Jr. 1925 1995
Darby John A. Sr. 1897 1974
Darby Leroy A. 1947 1969 SP-4 US Army Vietnam Era
Darby Mary S. 1926
Darby Shawn G. Feb 7 1960 Feb 9 1960
Darby Violet R. 1904 1974
Davidson Lillian ? 1895 1974
Davidson Vernon A. 1898 1976
Davies William B. Jr. Nov 9 1966 Jun 30 2005
Davis Bertha E. 1910 1994
Davis Beverly Faye Sep 11 1939
Davis Edward W. 1907 1972
Davis Etta Jane Ganoe 1943 1968
Davis James W. 1940 1996
Davis Laura E. 1887 1973
Davis William Donald Jul 17 1938 Aug 12 1939
Davis William E. 1885 1936
Day Veldia L. 1895 1933 w/o Sewell M. Day
Dayton Betty Lou Lowther 1932
Dayton Clara M. 1903 1983
Dayton Edith L. 1880 1955 w/o Roy M.
Dayton Gary J. 1955 2004 s/o Jesse Jr.
Dayton I. Roy Jr. 1906 1977
Dayton Jesse H. Jr. 1929
Dayton Jesse H. Sr 1910 1974
Dayton Lydia B. 1909 1935
Dayton Marilyn Feb 4 1935 d/o Jesse H. & Lydia B.
Dayton Roy F. 1933
Dayton Roy M. 1889 1948 h/o Edith L.
DeBord Charlie C. 1888 1946
DeBord Clara O. 1896 1976
Della Mea Carlo Dec 31 1868 Jun 7 1941
Della Mea Caroline Jun 1 1911 Sep 11 1940
Della Mea Rosa Dec 23 1875 Dec 2 1949
Despetovich Andi 1890 1933
Diamante Frances Maud Mar 12 1941 Dec 5 1941
Diamonte Armondo M. 1937 1986 Pvt US Army Korea
Diamonte Ben Dec 8 1888 Oct 1 1972
Diamonte Pearl Jul 5 1911 Aug 4 1976
Dillinger Henry A. Dec 24 1919 Aug 28 1969 PFC Co B 333 Engr SS Regt WWII
Dillinger Oliver A. 1886 195?
Dillinger Rose S. 1893
Dingle Virginia J. 1923 1972
Dingle William F. 1916 1969 421st Night Fighter SQD WWII
DiSilvestro Carolyn (Baby) Aug 9 1946
DiSilvestro Gabriel May 10 1901 Nov 27 1964 Pvt & Port HQ TC WWII PA
DiSilvestro Katherine (DISSY) 1963 1973
Dojcic Helen 1892 1952
Dojcic Michail Oct 15 1890 Sep 13 1945
Dorsey Michael J. 1893 1947
Dorsey Minnie 1906 2007
Dreon John B. Feb 24 1904 Nov 11 1998
Dreon Olga D. Mar 27 1908 Sep 2 1980
Dunkerton Karen (Spierto) 1955 1988
Dunmeyer Mary 1912 1997
Easter Caroline 1898 1987
Easter James Andrew 1919 1939
Edwards Amanda A. 1875 1932
Egan Vincent A. Jun 27 1916 Feb 1 1972
Eicher George R. IV Oct 6 2002 Oct 11 2002
Etter Ada M. 1881 1937
Etter Claude R. 1916 1932
Etter John W. 1879 1943
Ewing Alvina M. Aug 25 1944
Ewing Thomas J. Nov 27 1943 Nov 13 2002
Fantini Ann?? 1905 ????
Fantini Joseph ???0 1971
Federer Kenneth B. 1937
Federer Nellie M. 1903 1939
Federer Nephi 1900 1953
Federer Nephi Jr. 1923 1940
Federer Ralph E. 1935
Feelo Florence M. Eagan 1911 2006
Fell Lawrence Sr. 1892 1948
Fisher Doris Jean Nov 5 1942 Jan 29 1989
Fitzgerald Caroline B. 1897 1957
Fitzgerald David Gerald 1890 1974
Fletcher Norma Joann Apr 20 1938 Feb 6 1939
Flick Dayton
Flick John H. Aug 10 1875 Jun 21 1940
Flick William
Floreak John 1882 1942
Floreak Julia 1887 1977
Floreak Louis Edward Jun 1 1917 Dec 6 1973 PA S-SGT US Army WWII
Floreak Stanley Daniel 1926 1966 PVT USMC
Foiano Filomena Panaro Mar 8 1889 Mar 28 1942
Foiano Giovanni Mar 8 1884 Feb 17 1953
Foltz Ida M. 1887 1942
Foltz John ? 1874 1944 h/o Ida M.
Foltz Raymond Craft May 22 19?? Jun 19 ?9?? CPL US Army Air Corps WWII
Frankenberry Claude E. 1896 1972
Frankenberry Edith M. 1908 1992
Franks Edward Rebok 1915 1936
Franks Edward V. 1875 1938
Franks Mary L. 1878 19
Franks Sarah F. 1887 1970
Frisco Caroline 1873 1940
Frisco Julius 1874 1942
Frost Alfred 1869 1947
Frost Katherine 1864 1934
Fuchick Andrew 1908 1934
Fuchick Elizabeth W. 1900 1978
Fuchick John J. 1872 1935
Fuchick John W. 1896 1979
Fuchick Maria H. 1869 1948
Gados Mary Ida 1876 1939
Gados Stephen A. 1870 1953
Gaggiani Eugene H. 1929 1944 s/o Julius & Louise
Gaggiani Frances Maud 1865 1940
Gaggiani Joseph 1849 1936
Gaggiani Julius 1897 1976 PVT US Army WWI
Gaggiani Louise 1899 1983
Garofalo Florine 1917 1938
Gehron Mark A. 1968 1985
Geletei Jane 1896 1980
Geletei Paul Sr. 1892 1941 h/o Jane
Gibson Catherine 1926
Gibson David M. 1919 1958
Gibson Garnet G. 1920 2005
Gibson George 1894 1942
Gibson George 1891 1934
Gibson Susie 1898 1987
Gilmore George Aug 4 1866 Feb 2 1946
Golobish Mary 1891 1973 w/o Michael
Golobish Michael 1891 1946 h/o Mary
Gone Gladys R. 1945 1999
Goney Ronald S. 1966 2001
Gossett Donald 1900 1971
Gossett Donald W. 1921 1946 PVT CO. C 26th INF WWII
Gossett Maude M. 1902 1964
Gossett Susan Lee 1955 2000
Gough William L. 1885 1940
Greiber Era 1918 2004
Griffith Andrew A. 1861 1933
Griffith Mariah J. 1887 1956
Grimm Anna L. 1916 2005
Grimm Elmer G. 1933 2005
Grove Ifna M. 1892 1941
Grimm John Edward 1963 1980
Grimm John W. 1921 1959 PFC 9th INF REG WWII
Gue Betty Feb 1 1951 Feb 1 1951
Gue James May 6 1905 Jan 13 1973
Gue Mildred S. Sep 23 1909 Apr 4 1946
Gue Sarah Ann Apr 8 1915 Jan 29 1987
Guesman Althla A. 1940 2005
Guseman Isaac William 1867 1938
Guesman Leroy A. 1934
Gussie Andrew 1924 1974
Gussie Carl 1906 1937
Gussie Regina 1884 1954
Gussie Thomas 1875 1958
Gussie Walter R. 1911 1942
Guty Ada M. Sep 18 1917 Dec 14 1986
Guty Carol Lee Jan 19 1945
Guty Charles William Mar 1 1940 May 11 1941
Guty Melvin Nov 13 1952 Nov 14 1952
Guty Michael May 12 1909 Mar 28 1986
Hackney Emma Lillian 1909 1992
Hackney Graham C. 1906 1979
Hackney James E. 1885 1977
Hackney Joanne 1942 1959
Hackney Lucy B. 1902 1975
Hackney Mary A. 1913 1981
Hackney Mary Ann May 24 1935 Aug 20 1936
Hackney Mary Hurst 1882 1937
Hackney Minor Hurst 1909 1970
Hackney Randall 1926 1950 Lost at sea ENS USN
Hadella Helen 1912 1938
Hall Catherine M. Oct 8th 1932 Oct 4th 2001
Hallam Edna J. Oct 8 1894 Mar 17 1933
Hallam Stanford B. 1890 1979
Hamm George E. 1928 1941
Hamm Merwin Edgar Nov 14 1900 Jan 16 1969
Hamm Ona Francis Dec 14 1897 Jan 8 1968
Haney Joseph E. Jul 14 1902 Feb 10 1989
Haney Joseph Royal 1898 19??
Haney Leona I. 1910 2004
Haney Mollie A. 1879 1939
Hannah Gabrial 1930 1936
Hannan George L. 1872 1975
Hannan Ida May 1877 1946
Hannan Jack Leslie 1905 1977
Harn Claude 1940 19??
Harn Donna J. 1946
Harn Edith 1907 1995
Harn Harry Jr. Jun 8 1923 Dec 1 1980 CPL US Army WWII
Harn Herman 1907 1932 h/o Katie
Harn Joseph 1924 1971 53rd AAA Gun Bn. Battery B. SGT
Harn Katherine S. 1889 1??1
Harn Marion A. 1911 1995
Harn Martha M. 1913 1987
Harn Robert E. Jun 21 1928 Dec 17 1994
Harn Shirley 1936 1999
Harn Wesley A. 1882 1950
Harn William 1886 1934
Harris William R. 1895 1933 H/O Ina B. Battery F 43rd Arty.
Haubrick Alice 1886 1965
Haubrick Jacob W. S/o Peter and Alice
Haubrick Peter 1880 1944
Hawkins Basil Mar 28 1943
Headley James
Headley Mable
Heaton Linna Mae 1879 1948
Henck Ellen E. 1900 1974
Henck Jeanna Elizabeth 1924 2007
Henck John W. 1895 1935
Henck John W. 1927 2003
Henck Lois W. 1932
Hennessey William 188? ??47
Hess Margaretta L. Musgrave 1919 1940
Hickey Dewey C. May 12th 1898 Dec 7th 1940
Hickey Donald R. Mar 2nd 1934 Jun 30th 1933 PFC US Korea
Hickey Richard Lee May 15th 1936 Mar 14th 1954
Hickey Ruth A. Sept 11th 1896 Jan 19th 1987
Hiles Harry R.
Hiles Leona M. 1872 1940
Hiles Minnie M. 1916 1966
Hiles Robert C. 1918 1944 PVT. US army WWII
Hiles Rose Dec 17th 1919 May 24th 1972
Hiles Thomas J. 1910 1968
Hiles William P. 1872 1957
Hillen James E. Jr. May 12th 1943 Mar 19th 2007 SGT. Us army
Hillen Maryland L. Oct 9th 1944
Hines Florence M. 1912 19??
Hines Lawrence W. 1908 1968
Hixenbaugh Leona F. Aug 12th 1939 Aug 20th 2003
Hixenbaugh William L. Aug 30th 1937
Hogsett John T. 1950 2008
Holmes Ossie 1911 1969
Holmes Robert 1908 1976
Holmes Sheron May 17th 1935 Jan 25th 1986
Holmes William R. Feb 4th 1923 Nov 26th 1986 CPL US army WWII
Holt Betty Jean (Elish) 1925 2006
Holt Ida E. 1897 1957
Holt John W. 1891 1936
Holt John William Dec 3rd 1923 Dec 6th 1944 PA S1C. USNR WWII
Hough Shirley 1942 2006
Hougy James 1943 1943
Housden Paulette 1949 2008
Hoyack Andrew 1888 1969
Hoyack Catherine Delara May 3rd 1962 Jul 4th 1940
Hoyack Viola 1893 1955
Hu????? ????ph ???? ????
Hughes John L. 1862 1940
Hughney Lisa A. Apr 12th 1968
Hukoa Mupy 1886 1932
Hull Charlotte M. May 13th 1959 Jul 4th 2006
Hunyady Joseph 1924 1967
Hunyady Joseph H. 1951 1974
Hunyady Judith Rae Oct 31st 1944
Hunyady Louis E. 1968 1984
Hunyady Margaret L. 1926
Huskin William D. 1920 1940
Huston Edgar L. Jr. Oct 2nd 1929 Jun 24th 1992 US Airforce WWII Korea
Huston Edgar L. Sr. 1907 1971
Huston Faye Williams 1906 1999
Hutton Brent R. Jan.1936 S/O HB and MD
Jacobs Nellie 1913 1987
Jeffries Christine Marie 1892 1999
Jeffries Robin June 1959 1999
Jennings Mary E. Paull 1898 1943
Jennings Olive 1902 1973
Jennings Williams 1910 1976
Jobes Cecilia T. Dec 21st 1989
Jobes Edgar W. 1918 1986
Jobes Edgar W. Sr. 1892 1958 H/O Havanna Jobes
Jobes Havanna M. 1900 1991 W/O Edgar W. Jobes
Jobes Theresa Simons 1954 1974
Johnson Anna C. 1875 1939
Johnson Audrey B. 1901 1972
Johnson Charles F. 1906 1910
Johnson Dennis Wayne 1955 1991 PFC US Army Vietnam
Johnson Dorothy C. Jun 23rd 1917 Jan 20 1997
Johnson Earl Jun 25 1921 Sep 16 1991 PVT US Army WWII
Johnson Eleanor J. 1911 2003
Johnson Elsie L. Apr 17 1940 Jul 17 19??
Johnson Frank E. 1901 1968
Johnson Howard "Boom" Sr. May 16 1933 Mar 19 1984 US Army Korea
Johnson James W. 1908 1959
Johnson James William Jr. 1932 1941
Johnson Juanita Lynn Jul 15 1967 ????
Johnson Margaret I. 1907 2000
Johnson Mildred Swartz 1910 1948
Johnson Paul B. 1910 1962
Johnson Paul W. 1938 1940
Johnson Raymond W. Mar 19 1926 Dec 22 1972 PA 1st LT. US army WWII Korea
Johnson Robert F. 1896 1965
Johnson Samuel E. 1870 19??
Johnson Sara E. 1909 1987
Johnson Thomas W. 1889 1933
Jordan Nancy Louis 1932 1940
Jordan Robina 1904 1940
Juricic John 1887 1946
Kalinowsky Ada H. 1897 1945
Kalinowsky George G. 1892 1942
Kapel Fred J. 1912 1945 Sgt 2113 A.A.F. BU. WWII
Kapral Andrew Midge 1914 1995
Kara Albert E. ???? ???? CPL US Army WWII
Kara Mary R. Apr 6 1920 Apr 30 2001
Kelly Claude Ray 1912 1937
Kelly Franklin Delano Jul 20 1936 Mar 7 19??
Kelly Mary May 1891 1966
Kelly Patrick 1881 1944
Kennedy Clara Apr 24 1888 May 6 1962
Kennedy Jesse Oct 9 1884 Aug 26 1940
Kifer Anna V. 1893 1941
Kifer Clyde D. 1877 1957
Kikta Ronald Kenneth 1937 1937
Kikta Stephen E. May 12 1922 Jun 27 2005 PFC US Army WWII
King Melvin Carl 1935 1935
Kisko James R. Nov 24 1954 Jan 10 1990
Kitta Mary M. 1892 1941
Kitta Stanley 1892 1969
Kline Josephine T. 1917 1942
Knott Earl Leroy 1915 1946
Knott Mary F. 1880 1984
Knott Ruth M. 1912 1977
Knott Thomas E. 1875 1939
Koballa Ethel Cseko 1914 1999
Koballa George 1909 1994
Kobaly Helen 1922 2002
Kobaly John 1923 1965 PFC Btry. B. 559th AAA AW BN
Kochis Andy 1914 1980
Kochis Ella G. 1921 2003
Kolessar Dorothy A. 1917 1997
Kolessar George E. ???? 2008
Kopacka Joseph 1887 1965
Kopacka Sophia 1884 1966
Kovach Alexander 1882 1962
Kovach Amelia 1887 1975
Kovach Frank Sr. 1903 1976
Kovach Irene 1910 1982
Kovach John S. 1914 1981 PVT. WWII
Kovach John Sr. 1884 1964
Kovach Jonetta L. 1945 2005
Kovach Steve 1930 2000 PVT US Army Alaska
Kovach Susie 1892 1959
Kovach Tressa 1921 1998
Kovach William W. 1914 1938 PVT> 1st C.L. Radio Div.
Kovach William (Dale) 1952 2006
Kovacs Andrew W. 1878 1938 REV.
Kovacs Amalia Gergely 1884 1958
Kovacs Julia Anne Dec 2 1907 Jan 9 1995
Kovacs Valentine 1905 1938
Kovalchick Bertha 1906 1969
Kovalchick Steve 1900 1946
Krater Eurith M. 1906 1983
Kratzenberg Leah Mae 1910 1948
Krcelich Rose Helen Jul 29 1922 Mar 19 1991
Krcelich Steve Sr. Jan 18 1923 Oct 20 1993 WWII Vet
Kreon Evelyn A. 1909
Kreon Joseph J. 1912 1985
Kreon Joseph Ronald Apr 12 1936 Oct 10 1936 s/o Evelyn & Joseph
Kreon Mary 1917 2003
Kreon Mary E. 1919 1970
Kreon Mike E. 1917 1993
Kreon Stephen F. Jul 2 1911 Aug 22 1982 PVT US Army WWII
Kuhns Henry E Sr. 1903 1968
Kuhns Louisa B. 1904 1969
Kurtz Anna S. 1869 1955
Kurtz Edna I. 1898 1977
Kurtz Jerry G. 1894 1981
Kurtz John ???? ????
Kurtz Mary Ann 1890 1977
Kurtz Robert L. 1889 1977
Kyle Henry J. (Dutch) 1913 2004 SGT. A.A.F. WWII
Kyle Mary Z. 1915
Labons John 1896 1933
Lambert Donald L. 1940
Lane James
Lane Lucille
Laurito Angelina 1877 1941
Laurito Carmine 1876 1957
Lawerence Buddy Foster Jul 10 1937
Lawerence Harry 1909 1982
Lawson Addie G. 1897 1981
Lawson David Mark May 15 1954 Aug 22 1994
Lawson Jackson H. 1928 1983 CPL Korean
Lawson James W. 1897 1975
Lawson Joseph R. 1925 1945 PVT. Army Air Corp WWII
Lear Barbara Marie Feb 22 1942 Apr 6 1942
Lent Arthur J. Nov 9 1938
Lent Geraldine E. May 12 1941 Jun 12 2002
Lent Gloria J. Mar 1 1940 Feb 6 2004
Lent James A Jr. Feb 6 1937
Lent James Sr. 1909 1984
Lent Mary 1917 1981
Leonard Charles R. 1908 1977
Leone Bambina 1863 1940
Levick John I. 1872 1932
Lilley Alfred N. 1930 1996
Lilley Alvie Thomas Dec 21 1919
Lilley Carl D. 1902 1941
Lilley George A. 1942 2001
Lilley Sarah A. ???? 1982
Lilley William M. 1887 1962
Lincoln Blanche Jobes 1896 1952
Lincoln Elmer R. 1890 1980
Lincoln Elmer Ray Jr. 1918 1979 Sgt US Navy WWII
Lincoln Emmabelle 1919 1996
Lincoln James W. 1927 1981
Liptak Andrew 1882 1963
Logsdon Dabel Jan 31 1931 Dec 10 1931
Loutti Elizabeth Cisek 1930 1986
Lowery Columbus 1917 1962 PFC CO. I. 417th INF WWII
Lowther Elizabeth M. 1888 1980
Lowther James A. 1906 1961
Lowther Thomas H. 1884 1949
Ludden James J. "Jimmy" 1879 1943
Lukaszewicz Beatrice 1928 1968
Lutes Elgie 1862 1934
Lutes Ella M. 1857 1953
Lynch Eugene A. Mar 6 1943 Mar 17 2005
Lynch John J. 1926 1974 PVT BTRY A 74th FA BN WWII Korea
Lynch Lani R. Jan 17 1946
Mack Frank Joseph 1894 1936 CORP. Co. A & G 32 PA INF
Malinky Charles 1900 1946
Malinky Mary Ann 1905 1984
Malone Elizabeth Sep 20 1863 Nov 15 1947
Malaspino David Dec 17 1960 Oct 12 1986
Mandich Annie 1869 1937
Mandich Nick 1869 1946
Marchando Colorinda S. 1852 1937
Markish Joanna 1932
Markish John 1918 1995 US Army WWII
Markish Pete Feb 25 1911 Dec 21 1935
Markley Abiel Eddy 1871 1960
Markley Florence Blanche 1891 1950
Marks Charles L. 1855 1943
Marks Edwin S. 18?? 1977
Marks Emma Mae 1903 1937
Marks Sarah M. 1911 1986
Marshall Rose 1870 1943
Mattie Margaret 1860 1935
Mattie Twins Apr 13 1932 Nov 2 19??
Makemo Joseph 1894 1934 PVT Field Art. Unassigned
Maximo Paul 1925 2004
Maximo Paul David 1962 1993
Maximo Tillie 1897 1983
McCann Jess A. 1874 1944
McCann Sarah 1880 1963
McClelland Alice W. 1897 1979
McClelland Clara M. Willard 1860 1938
McClelland D. Lloyd 1893 1978
McClelland Lou V. 1888 1954
McClelland Ray A. 1884 1955
McClelland Wilbur E. 1922 1942
McFadden Charles L. Sr. May 4 1946 Jul 9 2005
McFeathers Cora M. 1893 1971
McFeathers Thomas S. 1891 1959 SGT CAD DET 1544 Dem Of GP.
McGraw Mary Mar 30 1864 Mar 19 1940
McKenney John 1880 1963
McKenney Rebecca 1850 1942
McWhirter Hugh 1882 1934
Means Edith J. 1927 2003
Means Samuel R. ???? 198?
Mercuri Bradina Jan 10 1909 May 31 1946
Mercuri Francesco Nov 2 1898 Nov 2 1989
Merico Earl R. "BUD" 1946 1985 101st Airborne Vietnam Era
Merryman Albert J. 1871 19??
Merryman Ann Agnes 1937 19??
Merryman Blanche E. 1904 1971
Merryman Blanche M. 1886 1939
Merryman Emma C. 1909
Merryman Emmett E. ???? 1968 Supply CO 315th ?? WWII
Merryman Helen Dayton 1906 1996
Merryman James N. 1879 1946
Merryman Kenneth W. 1916
Merryman Mary Ann 1941 1942
Merryman Mildred Ishbel 1940 194?
Merryman Sara E. 1882 1953
Merryman William A. 1910 1995
Mezan John 1883 1952
Mezan Ursula 1881 1942
Mihalovich John 1927 1985
Miller Dorothy J. 1913 1986
Miller Mary G. 1903 1965
Miller Orville R. 1903 1962
Miller Orville R. Jr. 1924 1940
Milliken Harold "Vern" 1978 2002
Milne Edward 1911 1935 s/o George & Pauline
Milne George Sr. 1867 1946
Milne Pauline W. 1888 1944
Mitchell Davis James ???? ??30
Mlinar Anton Jun 2 1904 May 5 1935
Moore Earl C. 1886 1940
Moore Harriet H. 1857 1937
Moore Jennie G. 1863 1932
Moore John D. 1863 1949
Moore Lillie Feb 10 1899 Sep 25 1991
Moore Mary E. 1877 1958
Moore Phoebe J. 1889 1970
Moore William A. 1879 1945
Moravec Henry 1860 1941
Moravec Mary 1874 1935
Morris Haddie 1882 1967
Morris Henry 1876 1956
Mortland Audly R. 1903 1939
Mortland Herbert W. 1880 1947
Mortland Kathleen Fae 1910 19??
Mortland Ruth A. 1885 1976
Moscovits Anthony (Muski???) Oct 16 1910 Jun 7 1983
Moscovits John 1875 1935
Moscovits Maria 1882 192?
Moscovits Theresa Tassone Sep 7 1917 Sep 4 2002
Murray Margaret A. 1904 1969
Murray William 1881 1938
Nale Richard Charles ??????25 Dec ? ??79 S2 US Navy WWII
Nedley Ephriam F. Apr 19 1915 Dec 23 1998
Nelan Charles R. 1876 1941
Nelan Paul W. 1902 1993
Nelan Pearl W. 1879 1962
Nelms Georgia Ola 1891 1933
Nelms L. Jane (Swoyer) 1861 1932
Nelson Harrison ???? ???? ??????
Neuwirth Edward H. 1919 1990
Neuwirth Patricia F. 1922 2002
Newhouse Anna Mae 1897 1945
Newhouse Earl C. 1893 1959
Newhouse Roy James Jun 7 1939
Newman Doris L. 1931 2001
Newman Ethel 1897 1982
Newman William 1893 1943
Nicholson Mary E. 1884 1933
Nielsen Allen F. Feb 28 1948 Jan 17 2008 US Army SP4 E4 Vietnam
Nielsen Gladys M. Oct 25 1911 Jun 6 1982
Nielsen Jennie B. 1883 1947
Nielsen Linda R. Mar 11 1948
Nuttall Charles 1872 1942 PVT Co F. Florida INFT. Vol. WWI
Nuttall Grace J. 1879 1936
Nuttall Marshall E. 1906 1967
Oatch Frank Apr 14 1892 Dec 18 1969 PFC US Army WWI Pennsylavnia
Ochvary Steve 1898 1945 h/o Ethel
Oestrich Carl R. 1892 1951
Oestrich Edna B. 1896 1990
Oestrich Riley R. 1915 1917
Onderko Helen 1941 2004
Onderko Joseph Jan 1 1945
Onderko Judy A Yogabet May 27 1944 Sep 17 1998
Oravitz Edward J. 1916 1967
Oravitz Elizabeth Aug 13 1907 Jun 19 1980
Oravitz Jacob 1879 1941
Oravitz Rose 1880 1944
Oravitz William 1913 1956 PVT. Chem. Warfare Ser WWII
Oris Joseph C. Mar 12 1893 Sep 19 1948 PVT 145 Inf 37 Div WWI
Orris Anna C. 1900 1971
Orris Raymond R. Jul 3 1940 Sep 23 1982 SP5 US Army
Orslene Louis 1873 1943
Orslene Rose 1877 1947
Ostrelich Herman M. Jr. 1946 2004 REV.
Ozanich George A. May 26 1929 Jul 3 1978
Pallotto Florindo 1881 1975
Pallotto Joseph 1909 1988
Pallotto Josephine 1883 1980
Pallotto Lawrence 1925 1940
Pallotto Margaret 1919 2003
Parker Ada E. 1876 1962
Parker Bruce E. 1878 1948
Parker Mary Catherine Aug 17 1905 Dec 27 1965
Parker Ray E. 1919 1936
Parker Roy E. May 14 1906 Apr 24 1998
Parsons William Allan Jan 12 1927 Nov 25 1938
Pascarell James Jr. Apr 7 1956 Apr 6 1980
Pascarell James Sr. May 14 1922 Jun 6 198?
Pascarell Martha Jan 19 19?7
Pascarella Lorina L. 1968 1997
Patterson Elbert G. 1895 1950
Patterson M. Ora 1901 1990
Patterson Rachel D. Nov 4 1935 Feb 26 1936
Patterson Samuel S. 1873 1946
Paull Jennings 1899 1974
Pavina Pearl 1943
Pavina Robert 1941 1991
Pavina Robert Jr. Jan 7 1966
Peckham Errol D. 1879 1948
Peckham Mary K. 1885 1972
Peet Amelia P. 1940
Peet Percy C. 1942 1997
Penic Rudolph R. Oct 30 1924 Aug 21 1953 PVT US Army WWII
Penkacik Wincenty Mar 14 1946 PVT CO K &th INF WWI
Perkins Catherine 1909 1961
Perkins Kenneth 1927 1997
Perkins Phyllis M. 1937 1992
Perkins Preston 1907 1967
Petrashek John 1857 1943
Petrashek Mary 1863 1941
Petratus Juanita W. 1916 1942
Petrolo Infant Daughter Jan 19 1941 d/o Frank & Jennie
Petrosky Anna M. 1911 1995
Petrosky Frank 1900 1983
Petrosky Nellie 1897 1964
Phelan Artie 1952 1954 s/o A. Phelan
Phelan Fred J. 1890 1970
Phelan Violet K. 1891 1932
Pickett Bina I. 1871 1959
Pickett Robert T. 1865 1942
Plovock Judy Ann 1946 1946
Podkanovich Carl 1875 1943
Podkanovich Ursula 1882 1969
Pogue Charles F. 1909 1972 AMM I/C US Navy WWII
Pogue Sara M. 1908 19??
Poli George J. 1919 2000
Poli Valeria A. 1921 2005
Porter Albert Nelson Apr 25 1926 Apr 26 1936
Porter Blanche 1888 1941
Porter Charles T. 1929 1946
Porter Clarence Earl 1849 1932 Dr. M.D.
Porter Columbus Jun 18 1858 Nov 3 1942
Porter Dorothy I. May 5 1918 Jul 1 1980
Porter Edwin H. Jun 21 1928 Mar 21 2007
Porter Ewing 1876 1939
Porter Harry H. 1915
Porter Jean M. Nov 27 1908 Jan 4 1998
Porter Jennie M. 1889 1966
Porter Joan O. Feb 19 1931 Apr 20 2008
Porter L. Dwight Aug 5 1918 Jul 9 1976
Porter Leona M. 1906 1984
Porter Leroy W. 1860 1939
Porter N. Ewing 1890 1941
Porter Nelson G. 1894 1987
Porter Newell A. Mar 18 1909 Sep 8 1955
Porter Sarah E. Aug 24 1873 Apr 28 1951
Porter Sara J. 1898 1961
Porter Thelma J. 1924 1992
Porter Uriah F. 1903 1982
Porter Uriah Jr. 1927 2003
Porter Wayne D. 1919 2006 US Vet
Poyle Robert S. 1940 1952
Poyle Virginia 187? 193? w/o Michael Poyle
Prelock John 1884 1951
Prelock Marie 1882 1937
Pringle Eugene G. Feb 9 1913 Dec 22 2002
Pringle Ruby Wilkes Sep 20 1917 May 21 1984
Rable Alma L. Nov 19 1926 Apr 21 2003
Rable Mary 1907 1935
Rable Stephen 1893 1947
Rable Thomas W. Sep 19 1924
Radacy Shawnda L. 1968 2006
Radjenovich Steve 1892 1936
Rae Andrina 1863 1937
Rae William Jul 17 1899 Feb 12 1962
Raines Gordon 1880 1946
Raines John W. 1923 1935 s/o Gordon & Bertus
Raines Lembertus 1886 1965
Ramirez Evelyn A. 1968 2000
Ramsey George Price 1908 1966
Ramsey Mabel Helen 1909 1974
Raven Frances 1889 1942
Raven Frank 1886 ????
Raven Joseph Mar 17 1913 Feb 22 1980 PFC US army WWII
Rawlins Catherine 1907 1939
Rawlins Fred N. 1892 1942
Rawlins Hartford 1906 2000
Reagan Dorothy C. 1884 1973
Reagan John S. 1864 1931
Reddick Rose Bowers 1893 1940
Redmond Ricky 1959 1981
Remington Emma E. 1874 1952
Remington John W. Jr. 1905 1956
Remington John W. Sr. 1869 1948
Replogle I. Myrtle 1880 1966
Rice Mollie 1859 1946
Richards Gomer W. Nov 25 1858 Feb 11 1953
Richards Mabel P. Jul 12 1865 May 29 1943
Riley Mary 1897 1948
Ritchey Annabelle 1937
Ritchey Kenneth 1935 1998
Ritz Adam Mar 25 1927 Jan 11 2000 PFC US Army WWII
Ritz Myrtle M. 1925
Rizer Howard A. 1924
Rizer Ruth I. 1921
Robbins Nina 1898 1969
Roberts Allison 1865 1947
Roberts Edna J. 1894 1963
Roberts Eva Eliza 1900 1961
Roberts J. Huston 1867 1942
Roberts Jasper M. 1858 1941
Roberts Katherine 1876 1907
Roberts Mary E. 1865 1939
Roberts Mary H. 1863 1952
Roberts Viola M. 1875 1961
Robinson Anna Walk Oct 26 1934
Robinson Louis R. 1918 200?
Rockwell Clara Barker 1906 1991
Rockwell Edna F. 1902 1975
Rockwell Everett A. 1904 1940
Rockwell Sarah Ludden 1881 1957
Rockwell Wanda Lorraine 1915 1985
Roman Esther 1874 1943
Roman John 1867 1938
Roman Joseph D. 1909 1945 s/o John & Esther
Romanelli Nick P. Jul 24 1917 Jan 9 1998 M SGT US Army WWII
Romanelli Patricia Louise Oct 3 1937 May 3 1938
Rosa Annie 1874 1944
Rosa Dante 1898 1975
Rosa Francesco 1874 1941
Rosa Louis 1917 1998 h/o Edna
Rosa Matteo 1885 1958
Rosa Nora Feb 28 1916 Jul 28 2004
Rosa Teresa 1898 1960
Ruse Mary 1935 1935 d/o Pete & Anna Ruse
Ruse Peter 1875 1935
Ryan Davis P. 1920 2004
Ryan Dorothy H. 1921 2000
Sabbrese Ernest A. ?? 6 1933 Feb 19 1991 MML3 US Navy Korea
Sabbrese Geralyn J.
Sabbrese Joseph 1889 1970
Sabbrese Josephine 1899 1969
Sabbrese Mary E. 1926 1983
Sabbrese Yolanda A. 1928 2003
Savage Albert C. 1885 1974
Savage Helen C. 1900 1998
Schoch Agnes 1912 1941
Schoch James A. Sep 14 1930 May 31 1984 US Army WWII US Navy Korean
Schoch Leo S. 1906 1976
Seamons Gladys I. 1905
Seamons James H. 1906 1978
Seamons James H. Jr. SFC US Army Korea Vietnam
Seders Anna S. 1896 1965
Seders James A. 1891 1977
Seders Rachel E. 1900 1935
Seders William H. 1897 1955
Seese Martha E. 1885 1946
Seese Thomas B. 1865 1941
Semonick Elizabeth 1918 1993
Semonick George 1915 1992
Sertan Joseph G. 1930 1932
Sethman Emma M. 1920 1986
Sethman Richard T. 1920 1986
Shaffer Hobart McKinley 1896 1937 PVT CO K 162nd INF
Shaffer Irl H. Dec 26 1920 Oct 8 1961 CPL BTRY B 403rd FLD ARTY BN WWII Penn.
Shaffer Mattie 1894 1940
Shaffer Nathan H. 1889 1934
Sharp Nellie L. 1900 1983
Shaffer Nellie Mae 1918 1992
Shaw Daniel Lee 1955 2007
Shaw Mary Rable Nov 3 1950 Feb 18 2003
Shepler Davis B. 1879 1949
Shepler Delia K. 1889 1977
Shepley Clyde David 1932 1984
Shepley Ruth Ann 1938 1998
Show George Thomas Jan 28 1953 Jul 23 2002
Shumar Charles William 1917 1960 PVT 370 AAF Base Unit WWII
Shumar David E. 1945 1979
Shumar James A. 1910 1976
Shumar Margaret 1911 1975
Shumar Mildred M. May 7 1921 Apr 6 2008
Shumar Pauline Y. 1906 1979
Shumar Robert N. 1915 1976
Shumar Shelby Jean Dec 25 1947 Aug 12 1980
Sikora Agnes ???? 2005
Sikora Frank L. 1907 1989
Simon John Jr. 1906 1942
Skiles Elda Sue Mar 28 1950
Skiles Elizabeth E. 1925 2005
Skiles John L. 1924 1994
Skinner Margaret "Peg" 1928 2002
Skursha Edward J. 1916 1993
Skursha Helen I. 1921 1967
Slagle Joseph C. 1902 1944
Slagle Mildred F. 1907 1960
Smith Andrew 1880 1937
Smith Debra D. Mar 18 1959 Apr 3 1993
Smith Eliza J. 1902 1966
Smith James A. 1893 1961
Smith Kathy J. May 23 1960 Jan 19 2003
Smith Odeta 1896 1933
Smith Pauline M. 1912
Smith S. Etta 1880 1965
Smith Robert L. 1922 1944 SSG CO C 38th Div WWII Buried in Luxemburg
Smith William G. 1924 1931
Smitley Elmer 1890 1962
Smitley Margaret 1878 1964
Solomon Effie Namie 1891 1938
Solomon Joseph 1887 1952
Sparks Christine Marie May 2 1949 Sep 5 1949
Spasoff Joseph D. 1931 1934
Spasoff Kancho 1893 1952
Spasoff Wanda 1904 1940
Sphar Thomas Andrew Apr 5 1989
Stanko Joseph F. 1876 1942
Stanko Julia T. 1879 1947
Stanley Charles 1888 1960
Starr Myra J. Nov 12 1940 Feb 26 2008
Starr Thomas R. Jul 27 1938 SP4 US Army Vet
Steinberger Donna Hartsock Jun 3 1939 Sep 4 1996
Stewart Charles 1879 1963
Stewart Donald 1912 1???
Stewart George 1889 19
Stewart Margaret ? Mitts Johnson
Stewart Mollie R. 1878 1947
Stewart Orval 1921
Stimmel Asa ? 1902 1982
Stimmel Lelia H. 1904 1997
Stoffa Andrew B. 1916 1983
Stoffa Candace R. Aug 7 1973 Feb 26 1980
Stoffa Catherine L. 1925
Stokes Joseph 1927 1993 SGT US Army WWII Korea
Stokes Mary L. 1914
Stratton James O. 1934 1934 s/o Calvin & Mary
Swaney Geraldine H. Dec 8 1921 Nov 1 1971
Swaney Henry Jul 28 1918 Nov 19 1984
Swartz Elizabeth Jane 1930 1931
Swartz Emmett H. 1901 1940
Swartz Harry L. 1928 1978 SGT US Army Korean
Swartz Harry L. 1869 1948
Swartz Sophie 1909 1973
Swartzwelder Larry Lee 1938
Takarchik Anna 1876 19
Takarchik Stanley 1878 1947
Talley Della Irene 1900 1939
Taylor Alton B. 1868 1942
Taylor Annie B. 1883 1964
Taylor Lloyd N. Aug 15 1951 Dec 13 2003 US Marines Corp Vietnam
Tekely Mary 1883 1960
Tekely Mihal 1877 1933
Teslovich Franklin D. Jr. Jun 20 1961 Jun 21 1961
Thomas David J. Sep 4 1890 Sep 6 1962
Thornton Alexander H. 1939
Thornton Etta Jane 1887 197?
Thornton John Russell 1885 1935
Thornton Kathleen E. 1940 2000
Thornton Paul W. Sr. 1925 1965
Tichnor George R. ???2 2006
Tichnor Raymond E. 1919 1999
Tichnor Wilma J. 1935
Tomotchko Dennis J. 1952 2003
Toth Stephen J. 1894 1935
Treusch Edward A. 1919 1995
Treusch Margaret P. 1912 1994
Trivellini Carlo ???? ????
Trosky Michael 1880 1942
Tucker Anna 1902 1986
Tucker William L. 1902 1934
Turcic Robert Feb 2 1894 Jan 22 1941
Turner James A. 1913 1975
Ujchich Anton 1879 1941
Ulery Albert Eugene 1923 1972 PFC 59nd AAF Base Unit
Ulery Ruth W. Feb 7 1930 ??? 29 2005
Unbel Louis C. 1901 1978
Unknown Rosie Oct 7 1879 Apr 1 1985
Upholz Fred 1936 198?
Upholz Lola J. ??26 1987
Upperman Alen E. 1896 1947 PVT 5th PROV.Ret. Co WWI
Utterback Margaret V. 1847 1945
Utterback Wanda B. 1939 1947
Valente Ellen (Zarcardi) 1883 1949
Valigora Dorothy 1940 1941
Vance Emma Jean 1910 1976
Vance Edith D. 1942
Vance John T. 1928 1985 3rd Class
Van Divner Albert Scott 1890 1962
Van Divner Blanche Kaiser 1917 2000
Van Divner Clyde R. Sr. 1935 2005
Van Divner Cora E. 1937 1992
Van Divner Dallas "Gene" Oct 3 1932 Mar 7 200?
Van Divner Donald R. Sr. Jun 4 1943 Apr 29 2007
Van Divner Jennie May 1899 1984
Van Divner Mahalah Jul 2 1935
Van Divner Miles 1926 1981
Venne Lucille E. 1945
Venne Robert E. Oct 15 1942 Jun 22 2003 SFP2 US Navy
Vernon Carrie M. 1884 1968
Vernon George C. 1874 1939
Vernon William K. "Jake" Apr-12 Jul-80
Vince Julius 1914 1962
Vince Steve 1871 1940
Visniesky William
Vojtkofsky Gerald Lewis 1938 1939
Vought Berne 1916 1987
Vought Katherine 1918 2000
Vought Paul C. 1902 1966
Wadsworth Edward 1946 1946
Wadsworth Frank E. 1877 1941
Wadsworth Rebecca A. 1881 1942
Wajda Nellie M. 1932 1997
Wajda Stanley J. 1920
Walker Calvin V. 1871 1935
Walker Victoria B. 1875 1951
Wallace Leroy 1910 1981
Walls Joyce Elaine Sep 4 1936 Sep 5 1936
Walters Clarence R. 1918 1986
Walters Jane M. 1918
Walters Magaret 1908 1978
Walters Noah A. (Hap) 1905 1994
Walters Robert N. s/o Noah A.
Wargoe Anna E. 1897 1982
Wargoe Benjamin C. 1924 1941
Wargoe Esther (Bell) 1915 1957
Wargoe Joseph F. 1893 1968
Wargo Rose 1935 1987
Wasiloskey Joseph 1908 1990
Wasiloskey Mary Cseko 1906 1936
Wasko F.M. 1940 1941
Wasko Joseph W. Feb 27 1911 Dec 10 1999
Wasko Kathleen May 26 1917 Apr 29 1998
Wasko Nancy M. 1938 1978
Watson Anthy B. 1877 1958
Watson Coral C. 1878 1942
Watson Irene R. Jun 1 1940
Watson Wiliam L. 1864 1943
Weber Chris B. 1942
Weber Marion A. "Pinky" 1938 1993
Wheeler Edna Tunney 1904 1945
Wheeler Elmer E. Mar 17 1917 Jan 9 1984
Wheeler Ethel M. Apr 27 1924 Jun 17 199?
Wheeler Howard R. 1922 1980
Wheeler Lottie 1880 1940 w/o Milton W.
Wheeler Milton W. 1878 1953
Wheeler William C. 1915 1949 PFC Med. Sec. 1322 S.C.U. WWII
Whitlock Arthur P. 1896 1945
Whitlock Mattie 1876 19
Williams C. "CAP" Sr 1908 1966
Williams C. Clyde 1879 1948
Williams Iva A. 1920 1932
Williams Janette W. 1880 1956
Williams Martha 1903 1930
Wilson Emma F. 1940 1988
Wilson Henry A. 1933 19??
Wilson John L. 1862 1947
Wilson Mary S. 1860 1940
Wilson Richard T. 1937 1938
Wilson Samuel M. May 31 1907 Nov 22 1934 h/o Mary Wilson
Wingard Garrett "BOB" 1931 2008 US Army Korean
Wingard Inez Josephine 1929 1996
Winterhalter Albert 1878 1969
Winterhalter Gertrude 1888 1942
Wyse Griffith D. 1914 1987
Wyse Virginia H. 1916 1994
Yocabet Alverta E. 1918 1976
Yocabet Harold 1941 1963
Yocabet Larry Jr. 1938 1973
Yocabet Larry Sr. 1891 197?
Yocabet Patricia A. Jul 23 1954
Yocabet Ronald L. Dec 10 1949 Jun 11 1995 SP/4 CO A 2 bn Inf US Army Vietnam
Yoder William "Buddy" 1925 1992
Young Arthur H. 1911 1976 PFC US Army WWII
Young Evelyn 1913 1977
Young Maude E. 1888 198?
Young Roger R. 1921 1941 PVT 8 Rec. Trp. 8 Div. WWII
Young William D. 1886 1966
Zadel Tony 1896 1933 h/o Tresa C.
Zayak Barbara A. Mar 15 1958
Zayak John J. Jun 7 1952 Mar 24 2008
Zihar Anna K. 1916 1993
Zihar George 1912 1979