USGenWeb > PAGenWeb > Clearfield County PAGenWeb > Cemeteries >

 

Clearfield County PAGenWeb Project

Watts Cemetery

Greenwood Township

Clearfield County, PA

 

Contributed by Blair & Betty Kuntz

2008

 

printer friendly text version

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Other Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

Age at Death

Notes

Allison Mary L
 
1906 1985
 

 
Allison Robert J
 
1901 1991
 

 
Arthurs Chrissie Y
 
1883 1969
 

 
Arthurs Irvin
 

 
1883 1971
 

 
Arthurs Pashie
 

 
1876 1951
 

 
Bakaysa Roger Allen
 
6-6-1964
 

 

 
Baney Elma
 
Barrett 1909 1939
 

 
Barrett Bessie L
 
1893 1969
 

 
Barrett Calvin P
 
1847 1926
 

 
Barrett Clayton
 

 
9-18-1928 3-27-1992
 

 
Barrett Cortes M
 
1874 1942
 

 
Barrett Cutris J
 
1910 1982
 
U.S.N. WW II
Barrett David W
 
1886 1935
 

 
Barrett David W
 
4-24-1918 5-20-1984
 
WW II
Barrett Dorothy Jean
 
6-23-1927
 

 

 
Barrett Erriah
 

 
1879 1958
 

 
Barrett Ethel N
 
4-12-1927 4-17-1941
 

 
Barrett Gurney Eugemne
 
1936 1961
 

 
Barrett Gurney W
 
1896 1966
 
Cpl. Service Park Unit 334 WW I
Barrett Henrietta
 

 
1921
 

 

 
Barrett Janet Ann
 
8-20-1922
 

 

 
Barrett Katherine L
 
March to April 1935 March to April 1935
 

 
Barrett Larry J
 
1890 1949
 

 
Barrett Mary E
 
1854 1937
 

 
Barrett Nelson
 

 
1901 1924
 

 
Barrett Pearle E
 
6-26- 1920
 

 

 
Barrett Pearle
 

 
1888
 

 

 
Barrett Perry S
 
1892 1966
 
Pvt WW I
Barrett Sadie E
 
1896 1981
 

 
Barrett Sadie M
 
1906 1978
 

 
Bartow Harriet W
 
1867 1958
 

 
Bartow Neade F
 
1868 1907
 

 
Bash Inez
 
Witherite 1907
 

 

 
Bell Alton Jr Andrew
 
1958 1977
 

 
Bell Ardna Mae
 
1906 1962
 

 
Bell Arthur M
 
1864 1926
 

 
Bell Berne J
 
1888 1918
 

 
Bell Carlton R
 
1911 1911
 

 
Bell Dean W
 
1917 1918
 

 
Bell Deliliah
 

 
1868 1952
 

 
Bell Earl I
 
3-20-1940 11-29-1986
 

 
Bell Earl Jr I
 
2-13-1963 3-20-1963
 

 
Bell Elsie
 

 
1928 1934
 

 
Bell Erie
 

 
1873 1947
 

 
Bell Frampton J
 
1908 1975
 

 
Bell Fred F
 
1891 1962
 

 
Bell Greenwood
 

 
1860 1934
 

 
Bell Iva M
 
1892 1969
 

 
Bell Jay Robert
 
1909 1980
 

 
Bell Jerred Irvin
 
1852 1933
 

 
Bell L Z
 
1896 1962
 

 
Bell Lillian L
 
11-11-1909 12-24-1988
 

 
Bell Lola E
 
1887 1918
 

 
Bell Mamie
 

 
1866 1957
 

 
Bell Manta R
 
1890 1967
 

 
Bell Mary
 
Bennett 1910 1979
 

 
Bell Maryann L
 
2-6-1946
 

 

 
Bell Melinda
 

 
1864 1915
 

 
Bell Merrill
 

 
1890 1962
 

 
Bell Orel
 

 
1869 1943
 

 
Bell Rellie A
 
1886 1966
 

 
Blakely Mary Ann Bartow 1919 1945
 

 
Bloom Clara
 

 
1941 1943
 
Children of Harry and Mary Bloom
Bloom Harry W
 
1908 1989
 

 
Bloom Louise
 

 
1939 1940
 
Children of Harry and Mary Bloom
Bloom Mary
 

 
1915
 

 

 
Coulter Arthur M
 
1875 1944
 

 
Cramer Beulah Straw
 
1911 1989
 

 
Cramer John David
 
1905 1989
 
U.S. Army & Navy WW II
Cupples Albert H
 
9-13-1890 12-5-1952
 

 
Dale Cora Mae
 
8-18-1889 3-25-1973
 

 
Davis Harrison Sr M
 
1888 1955
 

 
Davis Hattie
 

 
1934 1939
 

 
Davis Norma Eunice
 
1906 1966
 

 
Dickey Clyde William
 
3-3-1921 10--1983
 
WW II
Dickey Infant Joseph
 
1925
 

 

 
Dickey Joseph R
 
1898 1960
 

 
Dickey Laoma Straw
 
1898 1984
 

 
Dickey Ruth
 

 
1933
 

 
Infant Dau
Dolph John
 

 
1841 1908
 
Pvt Co 147 Regt�Pa. Vol. Civil War
Dougherty Katty Rose
 
1970 1973
 

 
Dougherty Wilmer B
 
1949 1964
 
Son
Ferringer Della M
 
1876 1972
 

 
Ferringer Elmer
 

 
1902 1968
 

 
Ferringer Jerry J
 
1872 1958
 

 
Fink Blanche
 

 
1-11-1929
 

 

 
Fink Harry J
 
1922 1978
 
Tech-4 U.S. Army WW I
Fink Harry J
 
8-11-1922 8-28-1978
 

 
Fink Lewis A
 
1884 1966
 

 
Fink Loda E
 
1889 1974
 

 
Fogle Ethel Jean
 
1946 1949
 

 
Fogle Fredia Larue
 
1948 1949
 

 
Freyer Emma
 

 
1889 1961
 

 
Freyer Henry
 

 
1884 1966
 

 
Fryer May M
 
1917 1992
 

 
Fryer Wayne A
 
1919
 

 

 
Gardner Francis
 

 
1933 1980
 
Md. 9-29-1973
Gardner J Gerald
 
1898 1947
 

 
Gardner John F
 
1871 1945
 

 
Gardner Lola M
 
1889
 

 

 
Gardner Lydia Wiley
 
3-27-1878 11-2-1904
 

 
Gardner Mary L
 

 

 

 

 
Gardner Shirley L
 
9-27-1934 1-23-1935
 

 
Gearhart Captola C
 
1897 1959
 

 
Gearhart Charles W
 
1884 1967
 

 
Gouldthread Lois I
 
1889 1982
 

 
Gouldthread T Ward
 
1903 1945
 

 
Gouldthread Thomas
 

 
1867
 

 

 
Gradner Veda B
 
1909
 

 

 
Guerin Mabel Young
 
1908 1930
 

 
Hamilton Harvey H
 
1851 1924
 

 
Hamilton Mary A
 
1856 1920
 

 
Hannah Azeeta
 

 
1881 1958
 

 
Hannah James S
 
1878 1946
 

 
Harter Harold H
 
1903 1987
 

 
Henry Gretrude T
 
1872 1952
 

 
Henry Samuel
 

 
1871 1958
 

 
Hess Iva G
 
1886 1962
 

 
Hicks Ira
 

 

 

 

 

 
Hoove Elizabeth Ann
 
1855 1925
 

 
Hoover Alice F
 
1854 1940
 

 
Hoover Blanche
 

 
2-20-1883 3-3-1964
 

 
Hoover Calvin
 

 
1856 1937
 

 
Hoover Edward
 

 
1867 1946
 

 
Hoover Elmer
 

 
6-11-1871 3-16-1963
 

 
Hoover Mansfield T
 
1848 1922
 

 
Hoover William C
 
1838 1918
 

 
Hullihem Sylvia M
 
1901 1951
 

 
Hullihen
 

 

 
5-2-1901 11-17-1971
 

 
Hullihen Bethia E
 
1892 1962
 

 
Hullihen Conrad D
 
1845 1931
 

 
Hullihen Donald
 

 
1908 1908
 

 
Hullihen E K
 
1891 1948
 
Pvt WW 1
Hullihen E Lynn
 
1927
 

 
Pfc. Bat 1st Bat 1st Reg.
Hullihen Earl W
 
1913 1982
 

 
Hullihen Edward E
 
1885 1958
 

 
Hullihen Ellen L
 
1931
 

 

 
Hullihen Emeline B
 
1852 1925
 

 
Hullihen Fredinamd
 

 
6-15-1891 7-17-1971
 
Pvt. Co. E. 317th Inf. 80th Div. WWI
Hullihen Harrison R
 
1871 1939
 

 
Hullihen Infant Son
 
1914 1914
 

 
Hullihen Iva A
 
1902
 

 

 
Hullihen J
 

 
5-18-1910 5-28-1982
 

 
Hullihen James
 

 
1893 1969
 

 
Hullihen John
 

 

 
5-2-1865 8 yr 9 m0 8 ds. Son of Chris and Nancy Hullihen
Hullihen John Y
 
6-22-1883 4-5-1950
 

 
Hullihen Lloyd W
 
1917 1975
 

 
Hullihen Mary E Young 2-26-1852 12-24-1915 63 yrs 9 mo 28 days
 
Hullihen Mathias
 

 
1843 1920
 
Co. F. 58th Regt. P.V.I.
Hullihen Mervil W
 
1928 1964
 

 
Hullihen Nellie E
 
1920
 

 

 
Hullihen Patricia A
 
1932 1950
 

 
Hullihen Perry
 

 
9-28-1874 2-5-1955
 

 
Hullihen Rosetta
 

 
1879 1928
 

 
Hullihen Susan T
 
6-13-1896 2-24-1964
 

 
Hullihen Thomas J
 

 
12-1-1874 Age 1 Yr 1 mo 14 days
 
Hulluhen Theodore R
 
5-30-1912 1-19-1986
 
U.S. Army WW II
Johnson Florence C
 
1853 1936
 

 
Johnson LeRoy B
 
1903 1980
 

 
Johnson Nora Bell
 
1906 1980
 

 
Johnston Allen J
 
1884 1982
 

 
Johnston Baby Boy
 
12-15-1924 12-15-1924
 
Infant Childern of A.J. & M.L. Johnston
Johnston Cathaleene
 

 
1918
 

 

 
Johnston Dale A
 
1919 1963
 
U.S.N. WW II
Johnston Eliza C
 
1898 1987
 

 
Johnston Enlo
 

 
1909 1983
 

 
Johnston Ezra
 

 
1878 1953
 

 
Johnston Flora J
 
1878 1954
 

 
Johnston Fred A
 
1922 1986
 
WWII
Johnston Harry B
 
1866 1950
 

 
Johnston Hobert
 

 
1915 1918
 

 
Johnston Jody Marie
 
7-30-1977 7-24-1997
 

 
Johnston Larue
 

 
1907 1984
 

 
Johnston Larue
 

 
1925 1983
 

 
Johnston Mabel L
 
1889 1985
 

 
Johnston Margaret P
 
5-24-1906
 

 

 
Johnston Minnie F
 
1872 1940
 

 
Johnston Nannie
 

 
1904 1917
 

 
Johnston Neva L
 
11-6-1922 11-10-1923
 
Infant Childern of A.J. & M.L. Johnston
Johnston William H
 
8-30-1905 10-28-1988
 

 
Junod Carl I
 
1912 1965
 

 
Junod Irene M
 
1916
 

 

 
Kelso
 

 

 
1887 1888
 

 
Kelso Alice C
 
1897 1909
 

 
Kelso Harry H
 
1910 1911
 

 
Kelso William
 

 
1858 1909
 

 
Kester John
 

 
1928 1987
 
Sgt U.S. Air Force WW II and Korea
Kester John Patton
 
1859 1933
 

 
Kester Mary Ella
 
1856 1920
 

 
Kester Patrica A
 
1934
 

 

 
Langham George W
 
6-12-1894 5-3-1978
 
WW I
Langham Nina R
 
1898 1969
 

 
Lerch Arlene E
 
1902 1974
 

 
Lerch Percy R
 
1901 1974
 

 
Lewis Carrie B
 
1904
 

 

 
Lewis David Bell
 
1931 1934
 

 
Lewis Edward W
 
1902 1970
 

 
Lewis Eunice N Wiley 1903 1959
 

 
McCracken
 

 

 

 
8-21-1095
 
Sonny of E B & A McCracken
McCracken Andrew J
 
1917 1944
 

 
McCracken Arminta
 

 
1876 1969
 

 
McCracken B D
 
9-24-1941 4-9-1903 61 yrs 6 mo 15 ds.
 
McCracken Edward M
 
1872 1956
 

 
McCracken Fred F
 
1851
 

 

 
McCracken John D
 
1879 1953
 

 
McCracken Josephine D
 
5-7-1886 9-5-1908
 
Dau. of C.R. & S.A. McCracken
McCracken Larry M
 
1849 1915
 

 
McCracken Lloyd
 

 
1886 1971
 

 
McCracken Lola E
 
1912 1965
 

 
McCracken Mary A
 
1882 1956
 

 
McCracken Sadie
 

 
1903 1978
 

 
McCreery Emma M
 
1856 1944
 

 
McCreery John S
 
1854 1917
 

 
McCulley
 

 

 

 
8-5-1903
 
Daughter of Stewart & Martha McCulley
McCulley Christian S
 
1889 1967
 

 
McCulley Martha
 

 
1861 1931
 

 
McCulley Stephen
 

 
1898 1978
 

 
McCulley Steward A
 
1852 1932
 

 
McCulley Torrence E
 
12-15-1924 8-8-1992
 

 
McCulley Vada
 

 
1898 1976
 

 
McCulley Victor N
 
1919 1983
 

 
McCulley Zelma
 

 
1924
 

 

 
McCully Alice I
 
1889 1959
 

 
McCully Willis B
 
1884 1940
 

 
McFadden Baby dau
 

 
1950
 
Dau. of W.K. & G.R. McFadden
McFadden George W
 
1858 1945
 

 
McFadden Jerry
 

 
1852 1935
 

 
McFadden John
 

 

 
1-18-1892 20 yrs 3 mo 8 ds.
 
McFadden Rebecca
 

 
1862 1947
 

 
McIntyre Elizabeth H
 
1844 1916
 

 
Meckley Virgina
 

 
1869 1914
 

 
Meckley William H
 
1871 1940
 

 
Michaels Howard A
 
1911 1969
 

 
Michaels Ruth
 

 
1891 1958
 

 
Michaels Vivian E
 
1912 1983
 

 
Micheals Dorce
 

 
1886 1947
 

 
Moore M Mae
 
1880 1920
 

 
Morrison Martha H
 
1902
 

 

 
Passmore C Sophronia
 
1886 1906
 

 
Passmore Effie
 

 
1873
 

 

 
Passmore Esther S
 
1909 1993
 

 
Passmore Frank J
 
8-4-1902 11-12-1985
 

 
Passmore Gertrude E
 
1911 1982
 

 
Passmore Harriet J
 
1867 1962
 

 
Passmore Hiram P
 
4-9-1828 2-12-1909
 

 
Passmore Isabelle N
 
1860 1946
 

 
Passmore James J
 
1905 1965
 

 
Passmore John Clyde
 
8-16-1931 1-19-1974
 

 
Passmore Joseph A
 
1904 1973
 

 
Passmore Joseph A
 
1858 1918
 

 
Passmore Lydia
 
Shaffer 2-19-1832 5-9-1917
 

 
Passmore Martin N
 
1888 1971
 

 
Passmore Samuel B
 
1862 1942
 

 
Peoples Atlee P
 
1899 1965
 

 
Peoples Verda M
 
1904 1981
 

 
Peterman Harry W
 
1913 1966
 
Pfc. WW II
Peterman John W
 
1884 1944
 

 
Peterman Maude
 

 
1887 1978
 

 
Peters Carl L
 
1913 1988
 

 
Peters Ella Mae
 
1925
 

 

 
Piepgrass Grace B
 
1897 1986
 

 
Piepgrass Rudolph M
 
1901 1977
 
Missionary to Africa for 47 years
Pierce Verna
 
Barrett 1914 1934
 

 
Pollard Herbert E
 
1863 1937
 

 
Pollard Laura A
 
1863
 

 

 
Prisk Lynn H
 
1915
 

 

 
Prisk Mary K
 
1914 1966
 

 
Read Curtis W
 
1901 1909
 

 
Read David Lewis
 
1914 1914
 
Son of G. W.& J.A. Read
Read Dorothy
 

 
1909
 

 

 
Read George W
 
1874 1939
 

 
Read J Perry
 
1873 1957
 

 
Read Julia A
 
1888 1977
 

 
Read Stella M
 
1874 1938
 

 
Redden Earl D
 
1898 1971
 

 
Redden Ethel
 

 
1893
 

 

 
Redden Eva Barrett
 
1902 1939
 

 
Redden Guy
 

 
1891 1963
 

 
Redden James Neil
 
1926 1967
 
Seaman 2nd class Gun Convey Duty WW II
Redden Jesie E
 
1904 1990
 

 
Redden Raymond Rex
 
1903 1984
 

 
Redden Zelma Smith
 
1906 1969
 

 
Rich Amanda J
 
1872 1943
 

 
Rich James Jr F
 
1922 1969
 

 
Rich Jane F
 
1901 1976
 

 
Rich Joseph K
 
1864 1918
 

 
Rich Mildred I
 
1909 1992
 

 
Ross Carey I
 
1895 1970
 

 
Ross Elizabeth
 

 
12-10-1866 3-13-1899
 
Wife of Alex Ross
Ross James Wesley
 
1841 1923
 

 
Ross John
 

 

 
7-4-1907 27 yrs
 
Ross Maude M
 
1898 1979
 

 
Ross Robert
 

 
1839 1912
 

 
Ross Sarah
 
Wiley 1850 1914
 

 
Ross Sarah
 

 
1840
 

 

 
Rossi Alfonso W
 
1925 1975
 

 
Rossi Mary A
 
1926 1990
 

 
Rowles Eleanor E
 
1835 19
 

 
Rowles John A
 
1827 1998
 
Co. F. 58th Regt. Pa. Vol.
Sawyer Greenwood
 

 
1892 1965
 

 
Sawyer James G
 
1920 1963
 
WW II
Sawyer Margert B
 
1894 1938
 

 
Schultz Betty L
 
1922 1966
 

 
Schultz Jackie D
 
1948 1966
 

 
Schultz John V
 
1917 1978
 

 
Shearer Lavina
 

 
1876 1948
 

 
Shearer Leonard A
 
1873 1928
 

 
Shearer Mervin
 

 
8-6-1908 10-19-1931
 

 
Sheesley Orrin
 

 
1910 1986
 

 
Sheesley Ruth E
 
1910 1970
 

 
Shepler Clarence C
 
2-14-1949 6-12-1995 46 yrs
 
Singleton Richard Duane
 
10-2-1954 10-4-1954
 

 
Smith Arlene
 

 
1922 1929
 
Daughter of Harry and Thelma Smith
Smith Harry C
 
1899 1980
 

 
Smith Ruth E
 
1899 1980
 

 
Smith Thelma
 

 
1902 1985
 

 
Smith Wilmer A
 
1895 1980
 

 
Spencer Infants
 

 

 

 

 

 
Sterring Evelyn
 

 

 
1972
 

 
Sterring Hoyt
 

 

 
1963
 

 
Sterwart Mamie H
 
1880 1952
 

 
Steven E Caroline
 
1854 1952
 

 
Stevens Blair
 

 
2-3-1851 8-18-1930
 

 
Stevens Frank P
 
1854 19498
 

 
Stevens Mary A
 
11-5-1858 4-30-1935
 

 
Stewart George L
 
1882 1945
 

 
Stirk John P Hoyt
 
8-9-1863 9 -24-1863
 
Children of M.D. & M.E. Stirk
Stirk Mary Elenor
 
11-2-1832 12-4-1863
 
Daughter of John T. and Mary Hoyt Married to Martin D. Stirk
Straw Allen
 

 
1866 1950
 

 
Straw Charles A
 
1900 1967
 

 
Straw Clair B
 
1905 1984
 

 
Straw George Muller
 
1900 1988
 

 
Straw Helen L Witherite 1905 1971
 

 
Straw Ida Mary
 
1897
 

 

 
Straw Isabelle Williams
 
1873 1942
 

 
Straw Marybell
 

 
1911 1987
 

 
Straw Mervill
 

 
1895 1917
 

 
Straw P James
 
1915 1985
 

 
Straw Perry Clark
 
1870 1954
 

 
Straw Roberta A
 
9-24-1932 10-26-1936
 

 
Straw Sara K
 
1921
 

 

 
Straw Vergie L
 
1905 1949
 

 
Thruston Oscar
 

 
1880 1953
 

 
Thurston Blanche Y
 
1874 1961
 

 
Thurston James M
 
1885 1951
 

 
Thurston Mary C
 
1884 1960
 

 
Thurston Vaughn C
 
1907 1938
 

 
Tubbs Christian E
 
1825 1909
 

 
Tubbs Delila A
 
1856 1904
 

 
Tubbs Hiram E
 
1854 1921
 

 
Tubbs Mamie R
 

 
11-21-1897 age 2yrs 8 mo 10 ds.
 
Tubbs Mary J
 
1835 1913
 

 
Tubbs Robert H
 
1871 1922
 

 
Turner Edward B
 
1921 1987
 

 
Unknown
 

 

 
8-22-1921 8-22-1982
 
WW II
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave from Furgeson Cemetery when Curwensville Dam was built
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Unmarked
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave forn Bower Cemetery when Curwensville Dam was built
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave from Furgeson Cemetery when Curwensville Dam was built
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Not marked from one of above (Maybe)
Unknown Berty Carl
 

 

 

 
Infant
Unknown Dean
 

 

 

 
5 yrs Brother
Unknown Infant
 

 

 

 

 

 
Unknown Unmarked
 

 

 

 

 
Funeral Home Marker
Unknown Unmarked
 

 

 

 

 
Funeral Home Marker
Unknown Unmarked grave
 

 

 

 

 

 
Unknown Unmarked Grave from Furgeson Cemetery
 

 

 

 

 

 
Unknown Unmarked Grave from Furgeson Cemetery
 

 

 

 

 

 
Unknown UnmarkedGrave
 

 

 

 

 

 
unknown Wanda Ellen
 
1917 1920
 
maybe McCulley
Walker Margaret A
 
8-9-1913 3-20-1988
 

 
Walker Wilbert E
 
3-5- 1899 2-24- 1971
 

 
Watts David Hoyt
 
1861 1959
 

 
Watts David
 

 
1902 1983
 

 
Watts Edward C L
 
1862 1932
 

 
Watts Edwin
 

 
2-1863 3-1863
 

 
Watts Elizabeth
 
Anthony 1906 1974
 

 
Watts Emma S
 
1865 1943
 

 
Watts Emma Margaret
 
1893 1979
 

 
Watts Francis Johnson
 
1866 1953
 

 
Watts Hope Schenck
 
1866 1906
 

 
Watts John P
 
1859 1949
 

 
Watts Lillian Waring
 
1881 1969
 

 
Watts Marian Elzabeth
 
1899 1988
 

 
Watts Marian
 

 
1830 1917
 

 
Watts Martin
 

 
1818 1899
 

 
Watts Martin O
 
1864 1939
 

 
Watts Mary F Core 1899 1993
 

 
Watts Nellie S
 
1893 1964
 

 
Watts S Waring
 
1910 1910
 

 
Watts Salone K
 
1863 1922
 

 
Watts Samuels C
 
1857 1924
 

 
Watts Wallace W
 
1910 1934
 

 
Watts Wendell
 

 
1895 1964
 

 
Wihterite Goldie M
 
1899 1993
 

 
Wiley Adda Irene
 
1877 1946
 

 
Wiley Baywood D
 

 
9-24-1898 age 8 mo 24 ds
 
Wiley Bertha E Holly 1826 1876
 

 
Wiley Blanche S
 
1890 1981
 

 
Wiley Burt M
 
1885 1955
 

 
Wiley Daniel W
 
1853 1927
 

 
Wiley Elizabeth Jane
 
1860 1862
 

 
Wiley Ella T
 

 
1-12-1871 4 yr 11 mo 27 ds Daughter of W.T. & B. Wiley
Wiley Ella M
 
3-26-1900 9-10-1906
 

 
Wiley Frank
 

 
1875 1961
 

 
Wiley George W
 
5-1-1863 11-11-1926
 

 
Wiley Gracia H
 
2-10-1914
 

 

 
Wiley Infant son
 
1933
 

 

 
Wiley James
 

 
1819 1896
 

 
Wiley James A
 

 
9-4-1896 1yr 1 mo. Son of C.W. & M.E. Wiley
Wiley Joseph
 

 
1849 1871
 

 
Wiley Josephine
 

 
5-14-1890 6-18-1904
 

 
Wiley Julia A
 
1911 1980
 

 
Wiley Lona M
 

 
2-5-1879 6 weeks Daughter of W.T. & B. Wiley
Wiley Marjorie E
 
3-9-1872 12-25-1925
 

 
Wiley Martha
 
McFadden 8-2-1850 9-14-1930
 

 
Wiley Minnie E
 

 
11-5-1891 Age 8 yr. 8 mo 19 ds Daughter of W.T. and B. Wiley
Wiley Rachel
 

 
10-27-1841
 

 

 
Wiley Steward E
 
1907 1968
 

 
Wiley William T
 
6-23-1828 2-27-1891
 

 
William Eliza N
 
1850 1917
 

 
Williams William T
 
1848
 

 

 
Witheriet Arminta
 

 
1881 1931
 

 
Witherite Alice
 

 
1881 1953
 

 
Witherite Barney S
 
1850 1925
 

 
Witherite Blaine
 

 
1884 1939
 

 
Witherite Charles T
 
2-19-1927 7-20-1970
 
U.S.N. WW II
Witherite Elmira
 

 
1855 1928
 

 
Witherite Flossie A
 
1895 1961
 

 
Witherite Franklin
 

 
1878 1952
 

 
Witherite Gretrude E
 
1897 1977
 

 
Witherite Howard C
 
1891 1979
 

 
Witherite John E
 
1891 1962
 

 
Witherite Marie A
 
1923 1979
 

 
Witherite Ora
 

 
1876 1956
 

 
Witherite Paul D
 
1925
 

 

 
Witherite Sarah
 
Tubbs 1861 1944
 

 
Witherite Terry L
 
1-26-1952 11-21-1952
 
Darling
Witherite Viola M
 
10-31-1874 10-12-1912
 

 
Wolfe Letty A
 
1892 1981
 

 
Wolfe Ray A
 
1894 1951
 

 
Wood Cleo D
 
1905 1977
 

 
Wood Gennevieve
 

 
1912 1982
 
Md. 5-5-1929
Young Albert G
 
1878 1946
 

 
Young Arthur W
 
2-11-1908 9-30-1982
 

 
Young Blanche R
 
1871 1952
 

 
Young David S
 
1853 1918
 

 
Young Eva L
 
12-6-1912 5-6-1916
 
Daughter of James and Rebecca
Young Hale A
 
2-28-1909 8-27-1984
 

 
Young Helen B
 
1916 1951
 

 
Young J Alice
 
1870 1945
 

 
Young James
 

 
1856 1952
 

 
Young Jesse E
 
1903 1990
 

 
Young Jesse Monroe
 
1892 1966
 
Pfc. Bat. E. 7th Fld Art. WW I
Young Lemuel E
 
1871 1945
 

 
Young Lucinda
 
Brooks 1852 1932
 

 
Young Lucinda
 

 
9-3-1866 6-3-1918
 

 
Young M Alice
 
1875 1964
 

 
Young Martha A
 
1891 1990
 

 
Young Mary Bell
 
1910 1960
 

 
Young Mildred A
 
1907 1988
 

 
Young Pamela J
 
5-1963 6-1963
 

 
Young Patsy J
 
5-1963 6-1963
 

 
Young Robert
 

 
1861 1928
 

 
Young Ruth E
 
1903
 

 

 
Young Ryan Scott Wisor
 
5-20-186 5-21-1986
 

 
Young Stewart C
 
1911 1912
 

 
Young Theodore R
 
1905 1943
 

 
Young Theodore L
 
1907 1977
 

 
Young Truman
 

 
1882 1951
 

 
Young Walter L
 
1898 1967
 

 
Young William H
 
2-20-1885 4-1-1959
 

 

 

Return to Top of Page

 

Copyright 2008, Ellis Michaels & contributors