USGenWeb > PAGenWeb > Clearfield County PAGenWeb > Cemeteries >

 

Clearfield County PAGenWeb Project

United Church of Christ Cemetery

Names M - Z

Luthersburg, Brady Township

Clearfield County, PA

 

Contributed by Blair & Betty Kuntz

2008

 

printer friendly text version

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Other Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

Age at Death

Notes

Maddox Mary K.
 
2-10-1966 8-19-1988
 

 
Mark Douglas
 

 

 

 

 

 
Marshall Ai M.
 
1908 1955
 

 
Marshall Amy S. Muth 1919 1983
 

 
Marshall Richard M.
 
1932 1933
 

 
Marshall Ruth I.
 
8-15-1908 1-4-1998
 

 
McClinsey Catherine S.
 
1887 1968
 

 
McClinsey David T.
 
1886 1961
 

 
McCoy Baby
 

 

 

 

 

 
McCoy Charles
 

 
1884 1937
 
Father
McCoy Ermina
 

 
1888 1969
 

 
McKee Jaye C.
 
1924
 

 

 
McKee Marilyn A.
 
1925
 

 

 
Miller Anna Belle
 
7-31-1902 5-22-1964
 
Mother
Miller Charlotte
 

 
1842 1923
 

 
Miller Elizabeth J.
 
1860 1942
 
Mother
Miller Elmer E.
 
1861 1946
 
Father
Miller Emmond
 

 
1895 1973
 
(School Teacher)
Miller Mary K.
 
9-6-1898 5-18-1996
 

 
Miller Mildred Ruth
 
5-22-1920 11-15-1921
 
Daughter of Annabelle
Miller Mother Nettie
 
1862 1941
 

 
Miller Solomom C.
 
1838 1914
 
Sgt. Co H 57th Inf. Civil War
Miller Warren G.
 
1893 1969
 
Horseshoer 305 Mobile Vet. Sect. 80th Div. WW I
Miller William B.
 
1923 1977
 
Cpl. U.S. Army WW II
Morris Sophia Fillhart
 
1881 1954
 
Mother
Muth Amos S.
 
1894 1978
 

 
Muth Emerson C.
 
1918 1993
 

 
Muth Flora I.
 
1895 1946
 

 
Muth Harvey T.
 
1885 1962
 

 
Muth James V.
 
1924 1926
 

 
Muth Kenneth M.
 
3-12-1914 7-2-1995
 

 
Muth Marguerite Lang
 
1902 1977
 
In Memory of
Muth Minnie V.
 
1889 1958
 

 
Muth Minnie Mae
 
1894 1975
 
In Memory of
Muth Ruth M.
 
11-6-1913 10-11-1992
 

 
Peace Blair E.
 
1919 1936
 

 
Peace Elizabeth I.
 
4-14-1901 8-31-1968
 

 
Peace Ella E.
 
1882 1961
 
Mother
Peace Frances A.
 
1924 1991
 

 
Peace Herman W.
 
1915 1940
 

 
Peace James I.
 
1884 1957
 

 
Peace James W.
 
1918 1988
 
US Army WW II
Peace John T.
 
1878 1947
 
Father
Peace Laura Mae
 
1890 1953
 

 
Peace Maurice E.
 
8-11-1907 1-15-1995
 

 
Peace Ralph E.
 
1917 1918
 

 
Peace Wilbur
 

 
1919 1919
 

 
Peoples Dallas M.
 
12-9-1898 5-31-1962
 

 
Peoples Donald L.
 
1919 1944
 
Killed in action in Phillipines WW II
Price Janice JoAnn
 
1937 1938
 

 
Redding Grace Knarr
 
1890 1921
 

 
Reiter Albert W.
 
11-8-1916 2-22-1986
 
Tec Sgt. U.S. ARMY WW II
Reiter Bessie B.
 
1893 1975
 
Mother
Reiter Charles Jay
 
4-8-1922 12-25-1981
 
AMS 3 U.S. Navy WW II
Reiter John G.
 
1891 1947
 
Father
Reiter M. Susanna Haag 1901 1984
 

 
Reiter Nora S.
 
3-11-1919
 

 
Wife of Albert
Repine Mabel
 

 
2-17-1908 7-8-1994
 

 
Rieg John E.
 
1935 1970
 
A/2/C Korean War
Rolls Naomi
 

 

 

 

 

 
Schoch Daniel
 

 
4-3-1857 9-3-1945
 

 
Schoch Freda
 
Weber 1893 1958
 
Daughter
Schoch Gertrude
 

 
1898 1982
 

 
Schoch Gladys P.
 
4-30-1895 12-30-1982
 

 
Schoch Harry W.
 
10-2-1892 12-23-1969
 

 
Schoch Ina P.
 
1914 1978
 

 
Schoch Isabel D.
 
1910 12-17-1997
 
Mother
Schoch John L.
 
1913 1978
 

 
Schoch John A.
 
8-6-1886 8-11-1962
 

 
Schoch Josephine
 
Lott 1874 1955
 

 
Schoch Millicent
 

 
1892 1988
 

 
Schoch Norman T.
 
1911 1973
 
Father
Schoch Paul E.
 
1889 1974
 

 
Schoch Paul E.
 
11-19-1917 1-30-1937
 

 
Schoch Ruth F.
 
11-7-1892 7-14-1944
 

 
Schoch Stewart Weldon
 
8-24-1924 Nov. 30 1944
 
In Memory of Sgt Killed over Germany
Schoch Thelma
 

 
1906 1983
 

 
Schoch Wendell E.
 
12-1-1923 10-12-1994
 

 
Schucker C.. A
 
1873 1973
 
Father
Schucker Caroline W.
 
1846 1932
 
Mother
Schucker George
 

 
1843 1923
 
Father
Schucker Gerald
 

 
7-8-1882 10-1-1918
 
Brother
Schuckers Ella S.
 
1873 1962
 
Aunt
Sebring Richard G.
 
9-9-1923 2-28-1993
 
Lt. J.G. U.S.N. Res.
Sebring Thelma
 
Shugarts 3-24-1922
 

 

 
Shaffer Harvey L.
 
1882 10-12-1976
 

 
Shaffer John H.
 
11-6-1894 2-27-1962
 

 
Shaffer Lawson
 

 

 

 

 

 
Shaffer Minnie
 
Zimmerman 4-27-1901 1-7-1968
 

 
Shaffer Viola
 

 
1898 1964
 

 
Shepler Herman
 

 
4-17-1896 12-12-1969
 

 
Shepler Imogene
 

 
6-5-1924 6-5-1924
 

 
Shepler Roy M.
 
4-11-1923 4-28-1923
 

 
Shepler Vera M.
 
12-24-1895 11-12-1970
 
IN LOVING MEMORY
Shively Della
 
(Kuhnley)(Shivley)(Weaver) 1872 1944
 

 
Shively Hazel D.
 
1910 1970
 

 
Shively Jacob A.
 
1858 1911
 

 
Shively Ralph A.
 
1909 1993
 

 
Shively Samuel G.
 
1863 1940
 

 
Shively Stella M.
 
1880 1969
 

 
Shugarts Blair D.
 
1898 1967
 

 
Shugarts Buelah E.
 
1897 1978
 

 
Shugarts C. Elmer
 
1865 1928
 

 
Shugarts Glenn
 

 
1925 1935
 
Son Of Ira & Mary E.
Shugarts Gordon J.
 
2-27-1930 12-6-1985
 
S/Sgt U.S. Air Force
Shugarts Harry E.
 
1890 1968
 

 
Shugarts Hilda
 

 
1887 1920
 

 
Shugarts Ira W.
 
1881 1929
 
Father
Shugarts Louise S.
 
1858 1949
 

 
Shugarts Lucille K.
 
1900 1968
 

 
Shugarts Mary E.
 
1892 1977
 
Mother
Shugarts Nancy A.
 
1868 1942
 

 
Shugarts Norman
 

 
1896 1977
 

 
Shugarts Thomas F.
 
1886 1970
 
Father
Shugarts Thomas F.
 
1910 1961
 
Son
Shugarts Willa M.
 
1901 19
 

 
Shugarts William
 

 
1851 1929
 

 
Shugarts Zoe
 

 
1889 1974
 
Mother
Smyers Benj. F.
 
1860 1931
 
Father
Smyers Harry G.
 
1908 1984
 
Father
Smyers Infant
 

 

 
7-23-1938
 
Infant son of H.G. & M.L. Smyers
Smyers Laura M.
 
1870 1954
 
Mother
Smyers Margaret L.
 
1908
 

 
Mother
Smyers Nancy L.
 
1942 1954
 
Daughter
Srock Ernest H.
 
1912 1989
 
Father
Srock Leah Margaret
 

 

 

 

 
Srock Myrtle E.
 
1916 1964
 
Mother
Srock Richard A.
 
5-3-1920 3-28-1993
 

 
Srock Sally
 

 

 

 

 

 
Stiver Agnes A.
 
4-15-1905 12-2-1973
 

 
Stiver Lenore E.
 
4-21-1900 5-31-1984
 

 
Stukan Harry A.
 
10-7-1894 8-12-1966
 

 
Stukan Katherine M.
 
1-18-1903 12-11-1991
 

 
Sykes Charles
 

 
5-20-1885 9-20-1968
 

 
Sykes Ellen
 

 
9-10-1895 8-3-1951
 

 
Sykes Mary Alice
 
2-13-1858 1-4-1904
 
Wife of B.J. Sykes
Syphert James
 

 

 

 

 

 
Syphrit Catherine B.
 
1880 1966
 

 
Syphrit Clyde E.
 
1912 1931
 

 
Syphrit George W.
 
1877 1961
 

 
Taylor Augustus Korb
 
1888 1948
 

 
Tschopp Andrew
 

 
1857 1936
 
Father
Tschopp Henry
 

 
4-29-1940 6-30-1962
 

 
Tschopp Leslie
 

 
1-13-1948 4-25-1948
 

 
Tschopp Maria
 

 
1868 1938
 
Mother
Tschopp Maria
 

 
7-30-1936 9-19-1942
 

 
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Maybe Daniel
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Maybe Daniels sister
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Walker Elizabeth Betty
 
1917 10-13-1993
 
Mother Married 12-17-1934
Walker John H.
 
1915
 

 
Father Sgt. A.A.F. WW II
Watson Carl A.
 
1925 1928
 

 
Watson William W.
 
4-21-1919 4-16-1945
 
Capt. Army Air Force In memory of
Watt E. Donald
 
4-16-1951
 

 
Son Mildred and Donald may not be here. crossed off map
Watt Mildred M.
 
7-3-1924
 

 
Mother
Wayland Curtis C.
 
1889 1974
 

 
Wayland LuLu E.
 
1888 1964
 

 
Weaver Harry A.
 
1878 1928
 

 
Weaver Lula C. Shively 1903 1921
 

 
Weber Albert A.
 
1915 1957
 

 
Weber Anna Lee
 
1932 1991
 

 
Weber August F.
 
1873 1944
 

 
Weber August
 

 
1853 1918
 

 
Weber Bertha I.
 
1878 1965
 

 
Weber Carrie B.
 
1876 1942
 

 
Weber Christian
 

 
1875 1956
 

 
Weber Clara Alice
 
4-24-1881 11-16-1953
 

 
Weber Darrel Eddison
 
2-17-1908 4-13-1908
 
son of E.P. & M.A. Weber
Weber Eugene Calvin
 
11-24-1885 4-5-1961
 

 
Weber Eva
 

 
1852 1931
 
Mother
Weber Flora E.
 
1871 1943
 

 
Weber Fredinand H.
 
1859 1938
 

 
Weber Jacob
 

 
1833 1914
 
Father
Weber John J.
 
1877 1939
 

 
Weber L. Oran
 
1888 1947
 
Father
Weber Lois Yvonne
 
1919 1921
 

 
Weber Lousia
 

 
1856 1927
 

 
Weber Lulu
 

 

 

 

 

 
Weber Lulu V.
 
1897 1973
 
Mother
Weber Mary C.
 
1874 1962
 

 
Weber Maxwell
 

 
5-21-1900 9-20-1995
 

 
Weber Samuel
 

 
1865 1949
 

 
Weber Simon G.
 
1864 1943
 

 
Weber Susan L.
 
1874 1959
 

 
Weber Thomas J.
 
1913 1921
 

 
Weber William L.
 
1907 1909
 
Son of J.J. & C.B. Weber
Weisgerber John A.
 
1855 1936
 

 
Weisgerber Mary L.
 
1882 1953
 

 
Weisgerber Sarah
 

 
1861 1940
 

 
Weisgerber William E.
 
1882 1965
 

 
Welsh James R.
 
1925 1971
 

 
Welsh Ruby G.
 
1929
 

 
IN LOVING MEMORY
Wineberg Infant
 

 
1954
 

 

 
Wise Adam
 

 
1834 1914
 

 
Wise Anna Mary
 
1840 1913
 

 
Wise Catherine
 

 
1867 1942
 

 
Wise Henry C.
 
1867 1936
 

 
Wise Levi Daniel
 
7-9-1982 7-10-1982
 

 
Wise Lewis
 

 
1871 1908
 

 
Wise LuLubelle
 
London 4-12-1889 8-24-1944
 

 
Wise Mary Ann
 
1870 1943
 

 
Wise Milton W.
 
10-28-1879 4-6-1950
 

 
Wise Sallie
 

 
1874 1957
 

 
Zeigler Imogenes
 

 
1903 1969
 

 
Zimmerman Ada. O.
 
7-10-1904 10-28-1990
 

 
Zimmerman AL.
 

 
1869 1914
 

 
Zimmerman Catherine S.
 
1872 1951
 

 
Zimmerman Clair
 

 
10-26-1926 9-7-1996
 

 
Zimmerman David C.
 
1871 1953
 

 
Zimmerman Infant
 

 

 
1927
 
Daughter
Zimmerman Norman K.
 
1895 1981
 

 
Zimmerman Ruby C.
 
1891 1981
 

 
Zimmerman Sarah L.
 
1870 1959
 

 
Zimmerman Walter R.
 
2-1-1898 6-24-1934
 

 

 

Return to Top of Page

 

Copyright 2008, Ellis Michaels & contributors