USGenWeb > PAGenWeb > Clearfield County PAGenWeb > Cemeteries >

 

Clearfield County PAGenWeb Project

Salem Methodist Cemetery

Names T - Z

Brady Township

Clearfield County, PA

 

Contributed by Blair & Betty Kuntz

2008

 

printer friendly text version

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Other Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

Age at Death

Notes

Terpe Charles J
 

 

 

 
Dates not legible
Terpe Jennie B
 
1854 1939
 

 
Terpe William A
 
1854 1916
 

 
Thomas Clarence William
 
2-28-1964
 

 

 
Thomas Lillie
 

 
1903 1969
 

 
Thomas Oprah K
 
1892 1928
 

 
Thomas Paul W
 
1892 1957
 

 
Thomas Stewart Richard
 
9-16-1963
 

 

 
Thomas William
 

 
1887 1969
 

 
Thompson Laura
 

 
1887 1936
 

 
Thompson Olive
 

 
1893 1927
 

 
Thorn Henry Lorrain
 

 
4-29-1838 Age 9 yrs 18 days Son of P. & E. Thorn
Thorn Valney
 

 

 
6-22-1832 1 year 8 days
 
Thunberg Bertha
 

 
1888 1951
 

 
Thunberg Irvin
 

 
1884 1938
 

 
Traister Carrie L
 
1885 1982
 

 
Traister Frank (Sr) H
 
3-5-1883 11-13-1852
 

 
Trexler E Fred
 
1895 1940
 
Pvt. Co.E.23rd Reg.Enys.
Trexler Philip C
 
1854 1938
 

 
Trexler Susanna L
 
1858 1938
 

 
Troutman Henry A
 
1846 1917
 
Co D 62nd Reg P.V.I.
Troutman Sarah T
 
1854 1940
 

 
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
New grave maybe Smiley
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable Darling Joe
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
UNMARKED GRAVE WITH FLOWERS
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not Marked
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not Marked
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable Daughter
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable A/W
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown Charles
 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown Charles H
 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown Daniel C
 

 

 

 
Children of C. & L.R. could be Liddle
Unknown George B
 

 
6-?-1877
 
Son of James & Catherine Could be Carson
Unknown Herman E
 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown INFANT DAUGHTER
 

 

 
1935
 

 
Unknown INFANT SON
 

 

 
1930
 

 
Unknown INFANT SON
 

 

 

 

 

 
Unknown John
 

 

 

 

 
Grave not ledgeable
Unknown Peter L
 

 

 

 
Grave Illegible
Unknown Rebecca J
 

 

 

 
Children of C. & L.R. could be Liddle
Unknown Robert E
 
6-5-1918 9-11-1918
 
Baby
Unknown Samuel
 

 

 

 

 
Son of not ledgeable
Unknown Susann B
 

 

 

 
Not ledgeable Wife of Henry
Unknown UNMARKED GRAVE
 

 

 

 

 

 
Unknown UNMARKER GRAVE
 

 

 

 

 

 
Unknown William M
 

 

 

 
Children of C. & L.R. could be Liddle
Utsinger George
 

 
1871 1940
 

 
Utsinger John H
 
1868 1945
 

 
Utzinger Norman C
 
1882 1967
 

 
Utzinger Rosella L
 
1886 1931
 

 
VanDivender Ella
 

 
1863 1922
 

 
VanDivender Eugene
 

 
12-10-1900 3-30-1901
 

 
VanDivender Nicholas Y
 
1860 1927
 

 
VanHorn Clair
 

 
1915 1915
 
Son
VanHorn Don M
 
1897 1970
 

 
VanHorn Hazel V
 
1894 1985
 

 
VanHouter Anna Helper
 
1854 1933
 

 
VanHouter Clare T
 
1890 1970
 

 
VanHouter Margaret D
 
1893 1972
 

 
VanHouter Samuel H
 
1852 1934
 

 
Verbeck James A
 
1861 1936
 

 
Verbeck Mary E
 
1853 1930
 

 
Vickland Adolph
 

 
1853 1928
 

 
Vickland Emma C
 
1857 1975
 

 
Vickland William A
 
7-8-1890 8-25-1943
 
Penna.Cook 146 M.G. Bn.41st Div.
Waite Helen K DeLarme
 
1920 1978
 

 
Wal Angeline
 

 
1845 1923
 

 
Wal David
 

 
1842 1918
 

 
Walburn
 

 

 
9-7-1891 9-25-1891
 

 
Walburn Elizabeth
 

 

 
5-7-1886 66 yrs 5 mo 20 days Wife of Simon Walburn
Walburn Henry
 

 
1858 1936
 

 
Walburn Mary
 

 
1858 1934
 

 
Walk Jessica Lou
 

 
7-1-1968
 
INF DAUGHTER OF AMY & BERNARD WALK
Wall Albert M
 
1912
 

 

 
Wall Orphra M
 
1900 1975
 

 
Wall Pauline B
 
1924 1975
 

 
Wall William E
 
1901 1976
 

 
Walls Andrew S
 
1841 1905
 
Cpl C B B149 Pa Inf
Walls David
 

 
1844 1864
 
Son
Walls Harvey
 

 
5-24-1854 2-15-1939
 

 
Walls James
 

 
1810 1890
 

 
Walls Jeremiah L
 
1847 1915
 

 
Walls Sarah S
 
1820 1893
 

 
Walters Hannah Gelnett
 
1862 1922
 

 
Ward Olive E
 
1885 1961
 

 
Watson Agnes S
 
1913 1994
 

 
Watson Alexander G
 
1895 1930
 

 
Watson Donald David
 
1920 1922
 

 
Watson Imogene L
 
1895 1992
 

 
Watson Kathryn Baker
 
8-26-1915 10-13-1993
 

 
Watson Richard E
 
1943 1946
 

 
Watson Robert
 

 
1905 1961
 

 
Wayland
 

 

 
1913 1930
 

 
Wayland Eva F
 
1917
 

 

 
Wayland John
 

 
1906 1928
 

 
Wayland Malvern E
 
1904 1986
 

 
Wayland Matilda Clayton
 

 
4-8-1881 Yrs 5 mo days
 
Weaver Caroline
 

 
1832 1912
 

 
Weaver Chalmers
 

 

 
3-24-1886
 

 
Weaver Elizabeth
 

 
1864 1944
 

 
Weaver Grover M
 
1893 1945
 
Pfc Morton Transport Co
Weaver Infant
 

 

 

 

 
Infant Son of J.W.& A.M. Weaver
Weaver Mary E
 
1865 1930
 

 
Weaver Reuben
 

 
1865 1947
 

 
Weaver Robert M
 
1866 1949
 

 
Weaver William H
 

 
9-12-1889 2 years 25 days
 
Weber Flora Miles
 
1861 1951
 

 
Weber Peter J
 
6-13-1856 12-12-1911
 

 
Weber Walter J
 
9-21-1916 11-8-1938
 

 
Weisgerber Adelia
 

 
1858 1942
 

 
Weisgerber Mary E
 
1862 1944
 

 
Weisgerber Reuben L
 
1862 1945
 

 
Weisgerber William
 

 
1858 1932
 

 
Welder Beula D
 
10-18-1923 11-26-1994
 

 
Welder George
 

 
5-29-1913 6-24-1981
 

 
Welder William B
 
4-25-1947
 

 

 
Wells Dora J
 
1890 1956
 

 
Wells George B
 
1888 1975
 

 
Wells Herbert R
 
1921 1988
 

 
Wells Homer L
 
1-5-1931 1-11-1976
 

 
Wells John S
 
11-13-1886 12-17-1970
 

 
Wells Lucille M
 
1935
 

 

 
Wells Lucy M
 
1911 1990
 

 
Wells Mintie A
 
5-30-1892 5-12-1969
 

 
Wells Raymond A
 
1912
 

 

 
Wells Ruth A
 
1925
 

 

 
Wells Shirley J
 
12-24-1936
 

 

 
Wells Son
 

 

 
7-31-1913
 

 
Wells Thomas E
 
10-2-1924 9-2-1992
 
Tech S US Army WWII
Wells William A
 
1933 1934
 

 
Whaling Harry
 

 
1912 1992
 

 
Whaling Joy P
 
1917
 

 

 
Whipple Charles E
 
1870 1939
 

 
Whipple John R
 
11-1-1899 10-3-1981
 

 
Whipple Leo I
 
10-3-1903 3-3-1975
 

 
White Eva L
 
1916
 

 

 
White Robert M
 
1917 1966
 

 
Whitmire Mary
 

 

 
5-4-1889 57 yrs 7 mo 22 days Wife of Simon
Whitmire Simon
 

 

 
5-4-1895 61 yrs 6 mo 14 days
 
Wilkin Alice
 

 

 
1-2-1886 20 yrs 2 mo 2 days
 
Williams Hobart W
 
1897 1918
 
Pvt Co M 5th Regt
Williams Ida B
 
1873 1887
 

 
Williams James
 

 

 

 

 
Co B 74 Pa Inf
Willis Gwendolyn L
 
1902 1983
 

 
Wilson
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Wilson Amanda J
 
1859 1921
 

 
Wilson Edith May
 
1893 1896
 

 
Wilson Fannie E
 
1864 1931
 

 
Wilson Herman O
 

 

 

 

 
Wilson Irvin L
 
1885 1903
 

 
Wilson John H
 
1853 1934
 

 
Wilson Joseph C
 
1891 1958
 

 
Wilson M Elizabeth
 
1853 1924
 

 
Wilson Son
 

 

 
10-1911
 
Son of W.B. & M.E. Wilson
Wilson W Scott
 
1861 1939
 

 
Wilson William H
 
1848 1931
 
CO.G.PA. VOL.
Winebarc Abram H
 
1851 1937
 

 
Winebarc Susan
 

 
1856 1926
 

 
Winslow Gerald M
 
1918 1986
 
Vet. U.S.A.F. WW II
Wise Emma G
 
1873 1922
 

 
Wise George H
 

 

 

 

 
Wise Jessie C
 
1883 1965
 

 
Witherow Charles H
 

 
12-29-1894 6 years 3 mo 4 days Son of David & C.E. Witherow
Witherow David
 

 
1840 1920
 

 
Witherow Emma
 

 
1852 1913
 

 
Wolfe Miles
 

 
1922 1927
 

 
Woods Audrey I
 
4-23-1931
 

 

 
Woods C Arthur
 
9-8-1921
 

 

 
Woods Catherine M Fink 1924
 

 

 
Woods Chester C
 
8-25-1885 6-29-1971
 

 
Woods Clyde B
 
1925 1932
 

 
Woods Ethel L
 
6-17-1884 3-24-1964
 

 
Woods J B
 
1885 1935
 

 
Woods Jesse B
 
1887 1979
 

 
Woods Joel M
 
1914 1984
 
U.S.M.C. KOREA WW II
Woods Leon B
 
1930 1953
 

 
Woods Margo Clark
 
1926 1957
 

 
Woods Nellie Gray
 
1889 1938
 

 
Woods Rue I
 
1866 1962
 

 
Woomer Norman
 

 
7-7-1905 11-2-1958
 

 
Wrights Catherine
 

 
7-30-1853 8-1-1938
 

 
Wrights Jacob W
 
6-30-1853 10-11-1929
 

 
Wrights William H
 
1883 1918
 

 
Young Burt L
 
1879 1959
 

 
Young Geraldine H
 
1887 1971
 
CHY AT FOOT
Yount Emerson A
 
11-8-1905 11-29-1978
 

 
Yount Emmett S
 
1895 1952
 

 
Yount Frances Halwig
 
1-4-1908 2-28-1975
 

 
Yount Gordon C
 
1920 1931
 

 
Yount Hudson D
 
1907 1927
 

 
Yount Irvin H
 
1883 1964
 

 
Yount Louis R
 
1918 1968
 

 
Yount Mae C
 
1887 1963
 

 
Yount Mary M
 
1859 1959
 

 
Yount Randy Lee
 

 
6-16-1969
 
SON OF PAUL & BEVERLY YOUNT
Zartman Edwin Z
 
1871 1939
 

 
Zartman Lona M
 
1874 1937
 

 
Zilleox
 

 

 
1849 1924
 
Father
Zilleox
 

 

 
1850 1926
 
Mother
Zilleox Clarence W
 
1880 1932
 

 
Zilliox John
 

 
1864 1917
 

 

 

Return to Top of Page

 

Copyright 2008, Ellis Michaels & contributors