USGenWeb > PAGenWeb > Clearfield County PAGenWeb > Cemeteries >

 

Clearfield County PAGenWeb Project

Mt. Carmel Cemetery

Bell Township

Clearfield County, PA

 

Contributed by Blair & Betty Kuntz

2008

 

printer friendly text version

 

Last Name First Name Middle Name Birth Death Age Notes
A Eva May       dau of not legible
Anidaldi John B 1885 1959    
Anidaldi Margaret E 1886 1978    
Anidaldi Ned Lemoin 1921 1922    
Barr Betty Louise 1922      
Barr Carl Revere 1919 1973    
Basalbella Amelia   11-27-1906 4-26-1910    
Basalbella Frank   11-23-1909 8-8-1910    
Basalbella Leo   5-7-1902 2-6-1910    
Bearfield Ruth   1910 1974    
Beatty           Five Children of Clark and Letha Beatty No other markers
Beatty Alex     6-9-1873 Age 49 yrs  
Beatty Allen Ward   6-10-1900 20 yrs 3mo son of A. & R. Beatty
Beatty Austin D 10-19-1844 3-30-1912    
Beatty Catherine     9-4-1870 74 yrs  
Beatty Christina   1839 1913    
Beatty Clark E 1866 1943    
Beatty Elizabeth I 1883 1955    
Beatty Henry C 1906 1947   Pfc. WWII
Beatty Iva V. Fryer 8-7-1912 8-31-1936    
Beatty John E 3-10-1877 1-5-1961    
Beatty John Jr F 1913 1951   WW II T-5 Co. B 764th Amph Traction Bn
Beatty Letha M 1869 1944    
Beatty Mabel E 1902 1977    
Beatty Mary I   12-29-1890 22-yrs 10 mo 13 ds wife of Harry E. Beatty
Beatty Mary J        
Beatty Mretia A 9-5-1873 9-8-1963    
Beatty Rachel   3-18-1843 1-28-1923    
Beatty Robert   1835 1915    
Beatty Robert Sr H 10-17-1935 8-13-1984    
Beatty Ruth Colussy 1931 1994    
Beatty Twila P 1-19-1901 6-19-1903   Dau of J.E. & M.A. Beatty
Beatty Willis G 1874 1944    
Beringer Margaret M 1-22-1871 7-11-1903   wife of P.J. Beringer
Bishop Ella   1885 1950    
Bouch Agness Eliz 1914 1916    
Bouch Angeline   1850 1960    
Bouch Bernard L 7-16-1916 10-25-1921    
Bouch Boyd C 1891 1961    
Bouch Catharine   1-23-1845 11-18-1922   Mother
Bouch Clyde   1886 1941    
Bouch Eleanor L 8-6-1932      
Bouch George W 12-27-1840 5-18-1928   Father
Bouch Joseph W 1865 1916    
Bouch Lloyd W 1900 1992    
Bouch Mary M 1867 1952    
Bouch Phoebe Jane 1891 1948    
Bouch Ray F 2-22-1926 11-13-1986    
Bouch Vrigie V 1895 1985    
Bracken Anna E 7-2-1854 2-22-1921    
Bracken Belle D 9-12-1854 12-1-1928    
Bracken Clyde M 1916      
Bracken Elizabeth     1912   Infant
Bracken Ethel A 18993 1975    
Bracken James M 1915 1975    
Bracken Jean S 1925      
Bracken Mary J 1919      
Bracken Myra L 1942 1942    
Bracken Nettie Laverne 1897 1979   dau of Edward B. Alice Foltz Wayland
Bracken O Meredith 1889 1967    
Bracken Ronald E 12-10-1962 8-5-1993    
Bracken William G 1892 1982    
Brient Flora L   7-23-1892 42 yrs 1mo 22ds  
Brown James   1878 1939    
Brown Katherine   1878 1966    
Caldwell Helen   1910 1995    
Caldwell Robert C 1898 1921    
Caldwell Thomas   1906 1973    
Caldwell Velmah L 1893 1941    
Caldwell William Sr   1892 1949    
Campbell Jacob   1875 19    
Campbell William N 8-1969 5-1970    
Cathcart Carrie   1885 1941    
Cathcart Nelson   1884 1955    
Cooper Carol Laru 5-22-1952 3-20-1953    
Cravemer Anna M 2-1-1845 5-15-1899    
Daisher Blaine E 1912 1992    
Daisher Catharine   1851 1930    
Daisher Charles M 1872 1962    
Daisher Clara M 11-21-1878 3-16-1903    
Daisher Clarence   1937 1993    
Daisher Elizabeth R 1882 1944    
Daisher Ellsworth L 1879 1956    
Daisher Emanuel   1853 1930    
Daisher Francis   3-6-1903 8-21-1904    
Daisher Marie F 1914 1974    
Daisher Sadie A 1877 11960    
Davidson Charles L 1946 1985    
Davidson Edith   1880 1937    
Davidson Elizabeth   1883 1975    
Davidson Ernest   1889 1974    
Davidson Ethel M 1916 1965    
Davidson Floyd   1913 1980   WWII
Davidson Golda M 1891 1970    
Davidson Grace E 1918 1974    
Davidson Harry M 1886 1974    
Davidson Jennie A 1869 1952    
Davidson John E   1966    
Davidson John E 1908      
Davidson John Jr E 1936 1956   F.N. U.S. Navy Korea
Davidson Joseph J 1884 1906    
Davidson Julia A 1849 1933    
Davidson Lee   9-2-1939 8-17-1991   U.S. Navy Oglethorpe AKA 100
Davidson Leona R 1917 1989    
Davidson Mac   1863 1951    
Davidson Reed E 1909 1986    
Davidson Wava Joy Lydic 12-28-1944      
Davidson William M 1876 1949    
Davis Daniel H 1860 1945    
Davis Isaiah   1854 1929    
Davis Jessica Lynn 6-3-1988 3-5-1990    
Davis Myrtle O 1870 1935    
Davis Phebe   1953 1939    
DeHauen Sadie   1890 1953   or DeHaven
Diem Effie D 1893 1942    
Diem H Milton 1894 1963    
Diem Helen A 1928 1989    
Diem Henry J 1856 1913    
Diem Keturah M 1853 1952    
Diem Robert M 1917 1984   WW II
Diem Thomas R 1925      
Dilley Ruth L. McGee 5-18-1908 4-9-1945    
Donahue Frank   1868      
Donahue M F 12-14-1854 1-25-1912    
Donahue Margaret R 1877 1929    
Donahue Rhoda A 5-15-1859 9-12-1899    
Duff A Ward 1891 9-30-1918   Sgt 344th Labor Bat.died at Sea
Duff Aden   1855 1939    
Duff Byron   1908 1908    
Duff Helen L 1907 1972    
Duff Lester   1905 1910    
Duff Macie D 1885 1900    
Duff Mary   1862 1938    
Duff Paul C 1907 1987    
Duff Sue Carol 1938 1943    
Duff Wade   1901 1902    
Duff Walter   1901 1902    
Earl W M 1897 1927    
Fetterman Maude E 1914 1959    
Fetterman Walter Charles   2-18-1955    
Flory       2-18-1892   not legible first name maybe William
Flory Annis A 1874 1962    
Flory Calvin A 1869 1936    
Flory Pearl   10-2-1904 4-19-1911 6 yrs 11 mo. 17 ds.  
Frampton Benjamin F 12-1-1845 2-27-1908    
Frampton Charles H 1866 1945    
Frampton Elizabeth   3-5-1847 4-13-1916    
Frampton John W 1870 1904    
Frampton Mary   1866 1953    
Frampton Mayme D 2-27-1899 9-12-1903   Dau of Charles H. & Mary Frampton
Frampton Reed C 6-18-1910 5-23-1911    
Frantz Fredich   4-13-1874 6-22-1957    
Frantz Mother Elsie 6-8-1880 2-2-1910    
Frantz Noah Levi 12-28-1887 11-17-1959    
Freedline           Freedline stone
Freedline       18    
Freedline       20th 1869 86 yrs 18 ds  
Freedline Barbria I 1889 1899    
Freedline Boyd C 11-22-1894 12-16-1977   Pvt. U.S. ARMY WWI
Freedline Catherine Knarr   7-29-1923 78 yr 11 mo 19 ds wife of Jacob Freedline
Freedline Daniel     12-28-1898 72 yrs 7 mo. 7 ds  
Freedline Edward   1871 1949    
Freedline G M 1847 1884    
Freedline George   1862 1938    
Freedline Harriet Hadden 1900 1933    
Freedline Hazel D 1922      
Freedline Howard L 1909 1993   WW II
Freedline Infant     1-20-1884   Infant dau. of J.H. & C. Freedline
Freedline J H 1842 1914    
Freedline Jenny R 1866 1926    
Freedline Kenneth   1920 1939   Dedicated 1984 by his friends of the C.C.Camp F 116
Freedline Mary C 1897 1898    
Freedline Maurice C 1891 1897    
Freedline Oscar V 1-19-1882 7-6-1882   son of M. E. & R. M. Freedline
Freedline Rebecca Mae 1923 1936    
Freedline Sevilla     8-28-1901 73 yrs 13 ds  
Freedline Sue   1866 1915    
Freedline William T 1892 1956   Pvt 114 Co.Ord.
Guthrie Mary R   12-5-1890 36 yrs 8 mo 15 ds wife of J.C. Guthrie
Guthrie Robert E   11-16-1886 4 yrs 2 m 7 ds son of J.C. & M.R. Guthrie
Guthrie William A   10-22-1869 2 yrs 2mo 12 ds son J.C. & M.R. Guthrie
H S         Tall up right marker marked S.H.
Hadden Alice   1897      
Hadden Infant     1921   Infant Son
Hadden Linnie   1901 1938    
Hadden Margaret M 1874 1957    
Hadden Samuel F 1859 1945    
Hadden Thomas A 1893 1969    
Hargleroad Alex   6-22-1853 6-15-1907    
Hargleroad Ida Mae   6-12-1891 23 yrs 10mo 11ds wife Alex Hargleroad
Hargleroad Lavina   12-2-1830 7-25-1872   wife of William Hargleroad
Hargleroad Rachel   1-12-1868 1-28-1869   dau. of William L. and L Hargleroad
Hargleroad Susannah     5-13-1881 24 yrs 27 ds same as Susannah below wife of Alex Hargleroad
Hargleroad Susannah   4-19-1857 5-13-1881    
Hargleroad Susannah   6-8-1855 10-11-1872    
Hargleroad William   11-1-1825 9-11-1868    
Hauck Alice E 10-28-1871 2-28-1944    
Hauck Charles   1946 1971    
Hauck Gilmer   1899 1956    
Hauck Harry   1919      
Hauck John L 1859 1939    
Hauck Margaret   1923      
Henry Joey A 5-20-1926 10-16-1962    
Henry Joseph William 1902 1940    
Henry Lena May 1903 19    
Hess Herman I 1883 1955    
Hess Mabel C 1884 1972    
Hess Stanley W 1915 1932    
Hilderbrand           Stone
Hillard Daryl         no date
Hillard Klien          
Hilliard Erma Lucille 7-27-1916 7-14-1952    
Hilliard John A 1866 1954    
Hilliard Mary Ann 5-14-1942 10-16-    
Hilliard Mary J 1876 1943    
Hilliard Raymond Leroy 8-28-1918 5-13-1965    
Hilliard William   1876 1943    
Hook Frank   1915 1995    
Hook Levonne   1920      
Hoover Clyde B 1923      
Hoover Emily F 1923      
Hoyt Mayme E 4-15-1894 1-25-1987    
Huff Vada   1895 1935    
Hullhen Catharine   5-4-1814 8-7-1903    
Ifert Adella   1860 1945    
Ifert Carrie Edythe 9-12-1879 5-12-1881    
Ifert Edmond G   1895    
Ifert James   1856 1926    
Ifert Larrent         Rest not legible larrent maybe not be right
Ifert Oren         rest not legible
Johnston Clifford O 1902 1940    
Johnston Mary E   2-17-1898 23 yrs 11 mo wife of Henry Johnston
Johnston Mary Etta 1907      
Judson Andrew   1911 1915    
Judson Arabella   1873 1928    
Judson Cisro M 1966 1914    
Judson Manilla   1903 1917    
Kerr Curtis E 1869 1937    
Kerr Elsie   1874 1959    
Kerr Frank G 7-22-1902 9-13-1969    
Kerr George   1872 1966    
Kerr John J 4-1-1875 2-12-1964    
Kerr Mary McGee 1906 1932    
Kerr R Ella 1872 1934    
Klein Elizabeth   4-15-1857 12-17-1884    
Klein Harry Verland 11-17-1893 2-26-1960   Pfc. 17th Machine Gun Bn. WW I
Klein Mary E 6-25-1836 9-7-1924    
Klein Peter Jr     2-8-1887 aged 36 yrs 5 mo 22 ds  
Klein Peter Sr   3-12-1834 12-27-1910    
Knarr Allen F 1907 1979    
Knarr Evelyn L 3-9-1940 11-25-1989    
Knarr Infant     1927   Infant son of Allen & Ruby Knarr
Knarr Marie   1917 1925    
Knarr Mary C 1884 1951    
Knarr Peter   1853 1939    
Knarr Ruby A 1912 1988    
Korb Adam   1834 1909    
Korb Charlotte   1838 1932    
Kuntz Henry   1876 1969    
Kuntz Nettie   1894 1950    
Lingenfelter Frederick LeRoy 10-13-1927 5-16-1998    
Linsendigler Ressie E 1861 1923    
Linsendigler Thomas M 1851 1921    
Lydic Infant     6-12-1893   Our Darling Infant son A. D. M.S. Lydic
McAfoos Donna G. (Barr) 1942      
McAfoos Gerald W 1939 1994    
McAninch Annie   1870 1953    
McAninch James   6-7�-1874 12-22-1952    
McClinsey Alice Buterbaugh 7-18-1873 12-3-1950    
McClinsey Amanda A 1914      
McClinsey Earl L 1908 1971    
McClinsey Emery A 1872 1950    
McClinsey Emma C 1885 1940    
McClinsey Harold E 3-13-1956 3-30-1975    
McClinsey James   1896 1918   Pvt Co. D. 329th Inf AEF
McClinsey John   1846 1925    
McClinsey John O 1878 1926    
McClinsey Mary   1847 1925    
McClinsey Richard D 4-20-1957 4-20-1957    
McGee Adair Dan 1920 1987    
McGee Annie   1880 1915    
McGee Craig   1871 1948    
McGee Janet R 1938      
McGee Mary Jane 3-6-1843 12-15-1903    
McGee Samuel A 4-9-1841 11-19-1911    
McGregor John   1891 1945    
McGregor Nettie   1893 1947    
McManus Adline   1859 1934    
McManus George   1889 1922    
McManus James   1846 1922    
McManus Ollie   1887 1903    
McMinn James   1936      
McMinn Lorrena   1927      
McMinn Minerva R. Peace 1919 1939    
McMinn Elizabeth   1939 1939   d/o Minerva (contributed by Nancy Knarr)
McMinn Malinda   1937 1937   d/o Minerva (contributed by Nancy Knarr)
McMinn William   1933 1933   s/o Minerva (contributed by Nancy Knarr)
Meyers Arlene E   2-20-1965   dau of Gloria and Jack Meyers
Meyers Daniel M 10-16 -1969 10-20-1969   Infant son Of Gloria and Jack Meyers
Mikesell Clyde C 1913 1982    
Mikesell Emma S 1866 1956    
Mikesell George C 1858 1900    
Mikesell Sue M 1924 1925    
Mikesell Warren B 11-20-1894 10-16-1984   Sgt U.S. Marine Corp WW I
Mikesell William   5-31-1899 2-20-1971   Ohio S-1 U.S. Navy WWII
Miler Infant     2-23-1930   Dau. of Henry and Glendora Miller
Miller Albert J 1890 1960    
Miller Andrew N 1881 1931    
Miller Ann E   2-17-1891 70 yr 2 mo 17 ds wife John Miller
Miller Cathleen   1892 1947    
Miller Clyde C 1883 1968    
Miller Cora Freedline 1877 1969    
Miller Daniel C 1910 1971    
Miller Daughter         maybe, not legible
Miller Della   1894 1990    
Miller Edward   10-29-1927      
Miller Florence   1875 1952    
Miller Frank J 1870 1936    
Miller Glendora   1900 1953    
Miller Henry   1898 1982    
Miller Keith Ray 1924      
Miller Leona M 1922 1994    
Miller Lorene   1914 1914    
Miller Martha E   5-26-1896 20 yrs 11 mo 2 ds dau of N. & N.E. Miller
Miller May   1912 1951    
Miller Nancy   1852 1923    
Miller Nellie B 1918 1987    
Miller Nellie E 1918      
Miller Noah   1845 1918    
Miller Oran   1888 1970    
Miller Ray E 1906 1982    
Mills Eliza A 1921 1940    
Mills Mary E 1918      
Mills Robert A 1915 1988    
Mills William J 10-4-1941 12-10-1941    
Mills William T 10-19-1918 12-4-1985    
Mills Willovene F 11-3-1921      
Mogle Alice   1880 1924    
Mogle Ellbelle   1908 1909   dau of R.T. & A.A. Mogle
Mogle James M 1904 1925    
Mogle Ray Thomas   1907   Infant son of R.T. & A.A. Mogle
Mogle Russell T 1867 1957    
Mott John W   5-20-1889 31 yrs 5 mo 22ds  
Mott Kenuel Artemas   7-1-1905 23 yrs 9mo 8 ds  
Muth Senes O 7-1-1884 5-17-1957    
Myers Arthur B 1901 1956    
Myers Glory   3-29-1941 4-23-1990    
Myers Jack M 10-8-1937     U.S. Air Force Vietnam
Myers Martha M 1904 1971    
O'Hara William Jr Clair 12-17-1924 11-2-1979   GM/3 U S N WWII
Oberg Bertha Mae 2-7-1878 11-16-1945    
Oberg Sanford   21-15-1873 12-7-1946    
Parrish Howard W 1899 1954    
Parrish Pearle R 1902 1984    
Peace Beulah E 1911 1992    
Peace Dorothy M 1924      
Peace Elmer L 1921 1983   Pfc. U.S. Army WWII
Peace Harry E 1886 1906    
Peace Jerry A   1957    
Peace Malinda C 1883 1965    
Peace N H   5-19-1908 18yrs 8 mo 12 ds  
Peace Norman I 1904 1983    
Peace Reese I 1878 1950    
Peace Terria     1957    
Pearce Hannah Freedline 1836 1898    
Pfluegner Eric A 1905 1975      
Pfluegner Mary F 1913 1987    
Pinkerton Ida M 1876 1959    
R D A        
R. C          
Ray Emerson Paul 3-10-1927 1-15-1981   Pvt. U.S. Army WWII
Raymer Frank H 1885 1934    
Raymer Oram Migs 5-22-1920 7-4-1922 2 yrs 1mo 11 ds  
Read Clair K 1905 1964    
Reamley Christina     12-17-1893 78 5 mo 1ds  
Reamley John     2-20-1887 81 9 mo 20 ds  
Reed Alice M 1879 1960    
Reed Oscar M 1877 1957    
Remaley Amos J 1-10-1877 12-25-1907    
Remaley Daniel   2-14-1839 12-30-1906    
Remaley Laura   1871 1948    
Remaley Rachel E 3-11-1839 1-11-1908    
Rhoades Charlotte   1876 1915    
Rhoades Josiah E 1870 1953    
Rhodes Catherine   1915      
Rhodes J B       Co G. 105 Pa,. Inf
Rhodes Robert W 1918 1974    
Rhodes Weldon E 1920      
Robins Harriet V 4-17-1856 19    
Robins J W 9-20-1852 9-15-1937    
Robins Oran E 5-21-1910 6-8-1910   Son of J.&M. Robins
Rupert C B 1869 1909    
Rupert Canady          
Rupert Charles E 1916 1945   Pfc. 803 Co 5 Corp.
Rupert Clara S   12-3-1872 1yr 8 mo 23 ds dau of C. & E. Rupert
Rupert Delma E 5-23- 6-30-1920    
Rupert Elizabeth     1886    
Rupert Elizabeth A 1872 1947    
Rupert Emma     8-19-1889 3 yrs 3mo 17 ds Daughter of C. & E. Rupert
Rupert Frederick   6-14-1827 12-6-1895    
Rupert Isabella   1849 1860   Children of Frederick and Margaret Rupert
Rupert James D 1890 1974   Pvt. Bat. B.51 st Art.
Rupert Laura   1876 1953    
Rupert Magdalena   1858 1866   Children of Frederick and Margaret Rupert
Rupert Martha   10-30-1824 10-8-1875    
Rupert Reuben   1855 1927    
Rupert Samuel   1864 1865   Children of Frederick and Margaret Rupert
Rupert Thomas   1867 1911    
Rupert William C 1902 1940    
Schucker Mellie Mae 1895 1917   wife of C.A. Schucker
Shaffer Bertha E 1899 1971    
Shaffer Betty   1930 1930   Five Children of Reed and Bertha Shaffer In front of stone it has Betty and Jean Shaffer
Shaffer Dewey D 1898 1984    
Shaffer Elma M 1914 1975   dau. William A. & Verna Wayland Bracken
Shaffer Jean   1930 1930   Five Children of Reed and Bertha Shaffer In front of stone it has Betty and Jean Shaffer
Shaffer Joseph R 1894 1951   WW I
Shaffer Rachel F 1910 1985    
Shankel Arthur   1900 1900    
Shankel Melvin   1881 1900    
Sheesley Goldie   1909 1924    
Sheesley Phoebie J. Frampton 1878 1967    
Shepler Harry E 1892 1979    
Shepler Ida Mae   10-2-1888 1yr 6 mo 26 ds dau of J.H. & M.S. Shepler
Shepler John H 1858 1929    
Shepler Mary F 1857 1933    

 

Return to Top of Page

 

Copyright 2008, Ellis Michaels & contributors