USGenWeb > PAGenWeb > Clearfield County PAGenWeb > Cemeteries >

 

Clearfield County PAGenWeb Project

Mount Joy Cemetery

Lawrence Township

Clearfield County, PA

 

Contributed by Blair & Betty Kuntz

2008

 

printer friendly text version

 

Last Name First Name Middle Name Other Name Date of Birth Date of Death Age at Death Notes
Anderson Emma
 
Price 12-16-1889 3-21-1990
 

 
Anderson Lynn
 

 
1918 1919
 

 
Anderson Wayne
 

 
1908 1917
 

 
Ardary Nancy
 

 
1928 1928
 
Daughter of M. & N. Ardary
Askey William
 

 

 

 
79 years
 
Bailor Clyde L
 
1889 1970
 

 
Bailor Nannie M
 
1892 1987
 

 
Baney Annie
 

 
8- -1881?? 4-9-1949
 

 
Baney Arthur A
 
1889 1942
 

 
Baney Bessie E
 
1888 1978
 

 
Baney Goldie
 

 
1911
 

 

 
Baney Harry E
 
1908 1994
 

 
Baney Irene D
 
1896 1946
 

 
Baney John K
 
1892 1955
 

 
Baney Maude
 

 
6-8-1886 10-27-1918
 
Wife of Walter J. Baney
Bannon Helen K
 
2-12-1905 10-12-1987
 

 
Becton Frank E
 
1898 1977
 
WW I
Becton Hazel L
 
1898 1958
 

 
Boob Mary Lou
 
9-21-1931
 

 

 
Boob Robert C
 
8-17-1930 11-16-1989
 
Korea
Brown James
 

 

 

 

 
Co. E. 5th Pa. Inf.Spanish Am War
Brown John J
 
1908 1981
 
WW II
Brown Martha J
 
1871 1936
 

 
Buck Nettie S
 
1879 1931
 

 
Burnworth Helen N
 
1913 1948
 

 
Burworth Helen N
 
1913 1948
 

 
Butler A Clark
 
1898 1954
 

 
Butler Alfred H
 
1877 1915
 

 
Butler Ann D
 
1916 1989
 

 
Butler Bessie A
 
1882 1936
 

 
Butler Clair E
 
1908 1984
 

 
Butler Clarence W
 
1893 1916
 
WW I
Butler Earl J
 
1897 1970
 

 
Butler Elizabeth
 

 
1858 1930
 

 
Butler Ella P
 
1924 1929
 

 
Butler Helen J
 
1901 1980
 

 
Butler Jefferson D
 
1864 1952
 

 
Butler Martha Jane
 

 
9-24-1909 63 yrs
 
Butler Mary Jane
 
1868 1943
 

 
Butler Ranult
 

 
9-10-1851 7-9-1875
 

 
Butler William W
 
1880 1944
 

 
Calhoun Gale
 

 
1942
 

 

 
Carns Bernard W
 
1911 1964
 
WW II
Carns Esther Viola Cupler 4-12-1925 9-21-1991
 

 
Carns Grace M
 
1887 1952
 

 
Carns John W
 
1882 1946
 

 
Carns Kathleen Rose Cowder 11-20-1921 9-20-156
 

 
Carns Levon Lee Renaud
 
9-4-1977 10-24-1977
 

 
Carns Philip Franklin
 
7-28-1917
 

 
WW II
Carter Arthur L
 
1-17-1915
 

 
WWII
Carter George A
 
1893 1964
 

 
Carter Margaret A
 
2-25-1915 11-12-1988
 

 
Carter Nellie B
 
1890 1967
 

 
Caskey Losaleen O
 
1925
 

 

 
Caskey Lynn E
 
1925 1989
 

 
Clair Jack H
 
1902 1948
 
WW II
Clair Olive M
 
1902 1938
 

 
Clair Vivian
 

 
1924 1926
 
Daughter
Cleveland Grover
 

 

 
6-10-1890 5 yrs 6 mo 5ds Son of G.W. and M.L. Ogden
Condon Antoinette
 

 
8-22-1934 6-17-1991
 

 
Condon Blair W
 
2-13-1923
 

 

 
Condon Crystal M
 
12-26-1976 1-14-1977
 

 
Condon George W
 
3-15-1898 3-10-1952
 

 
Condon James R
 
1891 1950
 

 
Condon Rebecca J
 
1883 1931
 

 
Conklin Andrew J
 

 

 

 
dates not legible
Conklin Clara
 

 
1857 1932
 

 
Conklin Fay Edwin
 
5-2-1915 9-29-1915
 
Sons of Mr. & Mrs C.E. Conklin
Conklin Jackson
 

 

 
5-20-1888 59 4 mo 20 ds
 
Conklin Joseph R
 
11-15-1919 2-11-1927
 
Sons of Mr. & Mrs C.E. Conklin
Conklin Nellie E
 
6-28-1882 10-16-1883
 
Children of R.J. & M. A. Conklin
Conklin Olive
 

 
4-17-1886 4-21-18??
 
Children of R.J. & M. A. Conklin
Conklin Oliver
 

 
1849 1936
 

 
Conklin Oliver
 

 

 
18 ??
 
Co. G. 5Th Pa..Inf
Conklin Richard T
 
4-13-1873 8-27-1876
 
Children of R.J. & M. A. Conklin
Conklin Richard J
 
7-24-1842 3-1-1909
 

 
Conklin Sarah A
 

 
6-16-1892 54 yrs 5 mo 7 ds Wife of Oliver Conklin
Conklin Weaver C
 
1888 1943
 

 
Conlin Annie M
 
3-19-1840 ???
 

 
Cowen Caroline Else
 
1896 1906
 

 
Cowen Edna
 

 

 

 

 
Wife of W. Ralph Broad
Cowen J Edward
 
1862 1934
 

 
Cowen Mary E
 
1870 1951
 

 
Cupler Mary E
 

 
5-21-1882 20 yrs 10 mo 19 dfs Wife of William Cupler
Dale John C
 
1843 1918
 

 
Dale Mary Swan
 
1840 1919
 

 
Dallen Ida Mae
 

 
1959
 
Rest in Peace
Dallen James F
 
3-15-1896 2-1-1985
 

 
Dallen Wilton Eugene
 
1917 1935
 

 
Daniel Alice
 

 

 

 

 

 
Daniel Bob
 

 

 

 

 
In memory of
Daniel Margaret R
 

 

 

 
dates not legible
Daniel Mary Jane
 

 

 

 
In Momery of Daughter
Daniel Mary J
 
1841 1923
 

 
Daniel W R
 

 

 

 

 
Daniel William S
 
1833 1906
 

 
Daniel William
 

 

 
4-23-1870 age 71 yrs 10 mo
 
Darrow Jean L
 
3-10-1959 4-2-1959
 

 
Darrow Susan M
 
11-19-1957 7-3-1958
 

 
Derrick A Raymon
 
1901 1918
 

 
Derrick Austin A
 
1861 1946
 

 
Derrick Catharine N
 
1896 1970
 

 
Derrick Edna Blanche
 
10-2-1882 1-28-1885
 
Daughter of Austin and Susie Derrick
Derrick G Fay
 
1886 1962
 

 
Derrick L Clyde
 
1890 1961
 

 
Derrick Leslie F
 
8-5-1898 9-8-1921
 
Son of Austin and Susie Derrick
Derrick Mary
 

 
1886 1939
 

 
Derrick Olie E
 
6-25-1884 4-11-1923
 
Daughter of Ausrin and Susie Derrick
Derrick Susie
 

 
1863 1938
 

 
Derrick Virgina M
 
1861 1923
 

 
Derrick Willian G
 
1856 1932
 

 
Doss Fredrick E
 
1933 1933
 

 
Doss Robert L
 
1945 1967
 

 
Duff Amelia C
 
1831 1905
 

 
Duff W C
 
1826 1877
 

 
Duke Daniel
 

 
5-21-1891 12-10-1967
 

 
Evans Ida L
 
1891 1983
 

 
Evans William R
 
1886 1952
 

 
Fargo Frank L
 
1891 1953
 

 
Fargo Ruth E
 
1890 1935
 

 
Fenton Eliza
 
Shaffer 1859 1909
 

 
Fenton Janes
 

 
1825 1894
 

 
Fenton John Emerson
 
1850 1927
 

 
Fenton John
 

 
1822 1903
 

 
Fenton Nettie D
 
1868 1931
 

 
Fenton William Hudson
 

 
7-23-1820 22 yrs 3 mo 8 ds
 
Ferguson Ada L
 
1883 1974
 

 
Ferguson John H
 
1896 1968
 

 
Fletcher Frederick C
 
1911 1982
 

 
Fletcher Helen M
 
1917
 

 

 
Fox Benjamin
 

 
5-20-1816 11-17-1886
 

 
Fox Mary Alice
 

 
1932
 
Children of K. and M. Welch Fox
Fox Mary T
 
4-10-1820 5-25-1906
 

 
Fox Rosemary
 

 

 
1932
 
Children of K. and M. Welch Fox
Fray Archie H
 
1901
 

 

 
Fray Winifred
 
Owens 1904 1956
 

 
Gardner ????
 

 
10-2-1883 7-6-1884
 

 
Gardner ?????
 

 
10-2-1883 7-11-1884
 

 
Gardner Lawrence Smith
 
1848 1926
 

 
Gardner Russell
 

 
3-4-1886 7-9-1894
 

 
Gargle Amanda J
 
1880 1886
 

 
Gargle Elizabeth
 

 
1849 1886
 

 
Gargle Elizabeth
 

 
1886 1886
 

 
Gargle Jacob
 

 
1838 1892
 

 
Gargle Lee E
 
1884 1887
 

 
Gargle Levi E
 
1871 1903
 

 
Gargle Mary A
 
1873 1885
 

 
Gargle William H
 
1859 1887
 

 
Gavlock Infants
 

 
1949 1967
 

 
Gearhart Darlene B
 
10-24-1948 9-3-1994
 

 
Gearhart Edward Paul
 
7-11-1962 7-24-1987
 
U.S. Army
Gearhart Elizabeth
 

 
1924
 

 

 
Gearhart James W
 
6-5-1947
 

 

 
Gearhart Laura M
 
1869 1848
 

 
Gearhart Owen F
 
1920 1978
 

 
Gearhart Sharen L
 
1945
 

 

 
Gelnett Emma Jane
 
1885 1928
 

 
Gelnett Orlando L
 
1874 1952
 

 
Giles Mary Ethel
 
1899 1925
 

 
Gill Shawn Christopher
 
10-14-1970 4-12-1978
 

 
Gragle Eva Bell
 
1877 1886
 

 
Graham Baby
 

 
5-14-1930
 

 

 
Graham Blanche A
 
8-14-1902
 

 

 
Graham Dorothy Mae
 

 
1906
 
Daughter of E.O. and M.B. Graham
Graham Edward O
 
5-9-1875
 

 

 
Graham Margaret B
 
6-22-1878 5-13-1942
 

 
Graham Orville F
 
6-16-1904 12-4-1958
 

 
Hallock Infant
 

 

 
1917
 
Infant sons of Charles and Ella Hallock
Hallock Infant
 

 

 
1915
 
Infant sons of Charles and Ella Hallock
Hallock Infant
 

 

 
1910
 
Infant sons of Charles and Ella Hallock
Hallock* Leila R.
 
Mann
 
02-25-1912
 
1-17-1993
 
 
Halsey Annie S
 
4-3-1854 4-13-1889
 

 
Halsey Crawford H
 
6-7-1854
 

 

 
Halsey Daughter
 

 

 
1-4-1894
 
Daughter of C.H. & S.A. Halsey
Haney Bertha E
 
1895 1949
 

 
Haney Eliza
 

 
1870 1919
 
Mother
Haney Lyman R
 
1898 1969
 
WW II
Haney Margaret M
 
1918 1920
 

 
Hare Children
 

 

 
1857
 
Children of Samuel Hare No listing
Heb May E
 

 

 

 
not legible
Heberling Jack
 

 

 

 

 
no dates
Heberling Jennie
 

 

 

 

 
no dates
Henry Baby
 

 

 
5-3- 1929
 

 
Henry Gerald R
 
9-9-1931
 

 

 
Herberling Annie
 

 

 

 

 
no dates
Hess Alvin
 

 
3-5-1847
 

 

 
Hess Amelia B
 

 
3-7-1892 age 9 yrs Daughter of Amos and Emma Hess
Hess Emily J
 
3-16-1847 1-12-1913
 

 
Hess Emma M
 

 
7-6-1898 25 yr 2m o 4 ds wife of Amos Hess
Hile Daniel J
 
1963 1964
 

 
Hile Eleanor E
 
1917 1991
 

 
Hile Ethel E
 
1892 1978
 

 
Hile Ethel R
 
1913 1981
 

 
Hile Harold V
 
1916 1957
 

 
Hile John F
 
1920
 

 

 
Hile Leah R
 
1924
 

 

 
Hile Louise P
 
1917
 

 

 
Hile Margaret L
 
1922 1961
 

 
Hile Morris C
 
1922 1983
 
WW II
Hile Pauline
 

 
1924 1925
 

 
Hile Ralph L
 
1911 1976
 

 
Hile Raymond S
 
1891 1957
 

 
Hile Russell A
 
1918 1978
 

 
Hinkle Emma
 

 

 
12-30-1892 53 yrs 6 mo 15 ds
 
Hinkle Ralph E
 

 

 

 
no dates
Hinkle T R
 
1834 1920
 

 
Hubler Emma
 

 
1888 1962
 

 
Hubler Jesse
 

 
1887 1978
 

 
Hubler John I
 
10-31-1927 2-8-1989
 
U.S. ARMY KOREA
Irwin Anna B Welch 1899 1918
 
Wife of T.R. Irwin
James Mary
 

 

 
6-22-1829 8 yrs 5 mo 12 ds
 
Jury Mable
 
Fenton 1903
 

 

 
Jury William
 

 
1899 1933
 

 
Keller Arthur
 

 
1894 1991
 

 
Keller Hazel M
 
1893 1975
 

 
Kitchen Ann
 

 
11-3-1914
 

 

 
Kitchen Firmin E
 
1891 1963
 

 
Kitchen Joseph
 

 
1892 1956
 

 
Kitchen Oscar
 

 
12-20-1911 11-19-1976
 

 
Kitko C Pauline
 
10-20-1930 3-8-1947
 

 
Kitko Linda Lee
 
10-30-1956 11-1-1956
 

 
Kitko Pearl M
 
1909 1986
 

 
Kitko Stephen W
 
1904
 

 

 
Kline Martin
 

 
9-26-1818 3-18-1874
 

 
Kline Rachel
 

 
6-24-1821 11-24-1882
 

 
Kramer T J
 
1838 1904
 

 
Krantz Cyrus
 

 
1883 1967
 

 
Kyler Alice A
 
1897 1992
 

 
Kyler Barbara J
 
1941
 

 

 
Kyler Carl J
 
1897 1960
 

 
Lansberry David
 

 
1827 1876
 

 
Lansberry Mary
 
Curley 1828 1913
 

 
Lansberry Mertie
 

 
1869 1870
 

 
Lansberry Samuel
 

 
1851 1873
 

 
Leonard Waring B
 
12-16-1929
 

 
Was in 28 Div
Liddick Aldora
 

 
1853 1915
 

 
Liddick Cyrus
 

 

 

 

 
Co. 46 Pa Inf
Lippart Albert
 

 
1880 1943
 

 
Lippart Nettie
 

 
1890
 

 

 
Litten Gilbert L
 
5-15-1909 8-13-1987
 

 
Livingston Paul
 

 
1913 1977
 

 
Lutz Alice D
 
1869 1901
 

 
Lutz B Mable
 
1889 1970
 

 
Lutz Fannie E
 
1881 1968
 

 
Lutz Harry H
 
1867 1941
 

 
Lutz M Louise
 
1895 1977
 
Wife of Antonia C. Micio
Lutz M Loise
 
1895 1977
 

 
Lutz T Elizabeth Tate 1849 1918
 

 
Lutz Vern Paul
 
1886 1967
 

 
Lutz William Calvin
 
1946 1930
 

 
Luzier Alfred B
 
1906 1965
 

 
Luzier Mary E
 
1909 1978
 

 
Lyddick Charles A
 

 

 

 
Infant
Maines Lonnie E
 
1970 1991
 
Son
Manaham AI
 

 

 
1893
 

 
Manaham Emma
 

 
1884 1938
 

 
Manaham Mary E
 
1870 1882
 

 
Manahan Eddie Brooks
 

 
1877
 

 
Manahan Ellie
 

 

 
1882
 

 
Manahan Ephriam
 

 
1842 1909
 

 
Manahan Hannah J
 

 
1873
 
Infants of E.L. & M.Z. Manahan
Manahan Janie
 

 

 
1873
 

 
Manahan Lydia
 

 

 
1869
 

 
Manahan Lydia M
 

 
1869
 
Infants of E.L. & M.Z. Manahan
Manahan Martin
 

 

 
1868
 

 
Manahan Reuben
 

 
4-9-1886 7-30-1962
 

 
Manahan Urusla
 

 
1847 1919
 

 
Manahan Vada
 

 
3-6-1904
 

 

 
Marshall Mary S
 

 
8-21-1871 20 yrs 4 mo 8 ds Wife of William Marshall
Marshall Mary J
 

 
5-23-1874
 
Daughter of William and Mary Marshall
Master E Jr Jay
 
1927 1955
 

 
Master Margaret
 
Wolfe 1925
 

 

 
Mather Mary
 

 
11-3-1906 3-29-1990
 

 
McCool John
 

 
1849 1918
 

 
McCool Martha
 

 
1854 1938
 

 
McCool Paul W
 

 
11-2-1900 18 yrs 6 mo 19 ds
 
McDivitt Albert M
 
1887 1911
 

 
McDivitt Carol
 

 
1910 1911
 
Son
McGarvey Hazel E
 
1910 1942
 

 
McGaughey John
 

 
1850 1946
 

 
McGaughey Mary
 
Fenton 1858 1937
 

 
McKenrick Evelyn
 
Kitchen 1-24-1922 7-13-1959
 

 
McLaughlin Annie
 

 
1915 1989
 

 
McLaughlin Charles H
 
1885 1959
 

 
McLaughlin Clara
 

 

 
1915
 
Infant
McLaughlin Emma
 

 
1891 1964
 

 
McLaughlin James
 

 
1927
 

 

 
McLaughlin Mary Ann
 
12-31-1915 9-5-1989
 

 
McLaughlin Nellie
 

 
1891 1929
 

 
McLaughlin Sarah
 

 
1914
 

 

 
McLaughlin Wilton
 

 
1924 1979
 
WWII
McMasters
 

 

 

 

 

 
nothing else Legible
Meader Clark D
 
1903 1940
 

 
Meader James W
 
1878 1965
 

 
Meader Jennie L
 
1879 1951
 

 
Merrifield Abraham N
 
1882 1924
 

 
Merrifield Dessie J
 
1889 1945
 

 
Merrifield Donald A
 
1907 1941
 

 
Merrifield Jesse A
 
1917 1935
 

 
Miller Dorothy M
 
5-29-1927 9-11-1927
 

 
Miller Edward P
 
1-1-1920 2-19-1920
 

 
Miller Elizabeth M
 
1881 1946
 

 
Miller Lonnie M
 
1-21-1940
 

 

 
Miller Mildred I
 
12-17-1938 12-16-1991
 

 
Miller William J
 
1869 1947
 

 
Mitchell Janet Marie
 
1935 1978
 

 
Mitchell Janet Marie
 
1935 1978
 

 
Mitchell Reed W
 
1893 1969
 

 
Mitchell Reed W
 
1907 1938
 

 
Moll Charles W
 
1886 1943
 

 
Moll Cora B
 
1888 1987
 

 
Moll Guy Emerson
 
1915 1919
 

 
Morrison Edward
 

 
1871 1933
 

 
Morrison Harris L
 
1897 1978
 
WW I and WWII
Morrison Harry W
 
1856 1950
 

 
Morrison Henrietta
 

 
1863 1933
 

 
Morrison James
 

 
1830 1909
 

 
Morrison James V
 
1879 1881
 

 
Morrison Jennie
 

 
1869 1946
 

 
Morrison Lenoa E
 
7-4-1899
 

 

 
Morrison Nancy Leona
 
1-6- 1959 4-5-1959
 
Daughter of J and E. Morrison
Morrison Paul N
 
6-13-1899 6-13-1981
 

 
Morrison Rebecca
 

 
1839 1907
 

 
Morrison Willis T
 
8-12-1904 3-16-1956
 
WW II
Nalolepsi Raymond F
 
8-29-1904 12-19-1968
 
Pfc. U.S. Army WW I�I
Odgen Dorothy J
 
1923 1948
 

 
Odgen Elizabeth S
 
1913
 

 

 
Odgen Orvis W
 
1891 1957
 

 
Odgen Wilber D
 
1985 1944
 
WW I
Ogden A Luther
 
7-20-1913
 

 
WWII
Ogden Agnes V
 
1894 1955
 

 
Ogden Alan
 

 

 
5- -1941
 
Infant Children E.W. and B.F. Ogden
Ogden Albert R
 
1900 1974
 

 
Ogden Amanda E
 
1868 1952
 

 
Ogden Anna F
 
3-12-1915 5-11-1993
 

 
Ogden Annie
 

 
1860 1917
 

 
Ogden Arthur Loy
 
1910 1967
 
WW II
Ogden Briton
 

 
5-21-1872 8-24-1920
 

 
Ogden Charles M
 
1895 1973
 
WW I
Ogden Chester L
 
11-11-1908 1-12-1910
 

 
Ogden Clifford H
 
1912 1976
 

 
Ogden Cora Mark
 
18-19-1892 1-2-1963
 

 
Ogden Della Mae
 
1911 1988
 

 
Ogden Della M
 
1885 1974
 

 
Ogden Della
 

 
1890 1969
 

 
Ogden Earl W
 
1913 1984
 

 
Ogden Eleanor Jean
 

 
2-19-1917
 

 
Ogden Elizabeth Ann Bailey 8-27-1831 10-7-1887
 

 
Ogden Elizabeth
 

 
4-29-1877 10-4-1908
 
Dr
Ogden Ellenor
 

 

 
3-19-1888 79 yrs 9 mo 19 ds
 
Ogden Esther M
 
4-4-1936 9-25-1972
 

 
Ogden Florence
 

 

 
10-3-1893 1 yr 7 wks ???
 
Ogden Franklin B
 
1944 1958
 

 
Ogden Frederick B
 
1896 1960
 

 
Ogden George W
 
1842 1928
 
Co. K 84th Pa. Vol Civil War
Ogden H Loy
 
1869 1937
 

 
Ogden Harry A
 
1868 1922
 

 
Ogden Helen
 

 
1918 1919
 
Infant
Ogden Henrietta G
 
2-12-1840 12-20-1905
 

 
Ogden Infant
 

 

 
9-25-1972
 

 
Ogden Iva
 
Carns 6-15-1905 5-10-1993
 

 
Ogden Ivan Lewis
 
6-12-1916 11-23-1934
 
son of R.C. and D.M. Ogden
Ogden Jackson
 

 

 
189??
 
Son of C.W. and M.L. Ogden
Ogden James Bishop
 
2-1-1853 3-14-1939
 

 
Ogden Jasper
 

 
1874 1954
 

 
Ogden Jerred A
 
1908 1971
 

 
Ogden John S
 

 
7- ???
 

 
Ogden John H
 

 
2-12-1865 25 yrs 6 mo ???Ds
 
Ogden Jonathan W
 
1860 1941
 

 
Ogden Kathryn K
 
1899 1989
 

 
Ogden Leonard B
 

 
8-7-1892 1yr 23 ds
 
Ogden Lynn
 

 

 
2-11-1898 16 yrs 2 mo 76 ds Son of G.W. and M.L. Ogden
Ogden Mable
 

 
1896 1992
 

 
Ogden Margaret J
 

 
4-21-1898 67 yrs 20 ds Wife of Matthew Ogden
Ogden Mary M
 
1874 1947
 

 
Ogden Mary Daniel
 
2-11-1861 3-15-1936
 

 
Ogden Mary L
 
1850 1928
 

 
Ogden Matthew
 

 
9-27-1827 10-17-1906
 

 
Ogden Mina M
 
1869 1951
 

 
Ogden N Arch�er
 
7-5-1887 4-23-1963
 

 
Ogden Nellie E
 
3-1-1910 1-15-1969
 

 
Ogden Nina
 
Watson 1908 1992
 

 
Ogden Olive May
 
6-28-1921
 

 

 
Ogden Raymond C
 
1883 1970
 

 
Ogden Reeie
 

 
1884 1956
 

 
Ogden Richard H
 
1850 1930
 

 
Ogden Robert L
 
1915 1944
 
WWII
Ogden Robert G
 
1902 1972
 

 
Ogden Robert Lee
 
1869 1938
 

 
Ogden Roberta
 

 
2-17-1945 2-22-1945
 
Infant Children E.W. and B.F. Ogden
Ogden Roy Gordon
 
1908 1993
 

 
Ogden Ruby May
 
1879 1954
 

 
Ogden Ruby
 

 

 

 

 

 
Ogden Sadie M
 
1908
 

 

 
Ogden Sarah
 
Duff 1855 1918
 

 
Ogden Sophia
 
Irwin 4-2-1856 4-26-1941
 

 
Ogden Wayne M
 
1917 1981
 
WWII
Ogden Wesley
 

 
1860 1953
 

 
Ogden William
 

 

 
3-9-1883 70yrs 9 mo 9 ds
 
Ogden William B
 
1-24- 1923 11-6-1994
 
Major in U.S. Air Force WW II, Korea
Ogden Zachariah
 

 
2-6-1835 5-20-1904
 

 
Ogdsen Manuel
 

 

 
9-1-1887 44 yrs 9 mo 1 da
 
Owen Francis
 

 
1902
 

 

 
Owens Agusta P
 
1893 1983
 

 
Owens Alice M
 
1881 1953
 

 
Owens Amos B
 
1861 1943
 

 
Owens Charlie
 

 
1891 1917
 

 
Owens D Richard
 
8-4-1865
 

 

 
Owens Daniel Richard
 
8-4-1865 1933
 

 
Owens Daniel R
 
1865 1933
 

 
Owens Daughter
 

 

 
1886
 
Daughter of M.J. & M.L. Owens
Owens Della I
 

 

 

 
no dates
Owens Della Irene
 
1-4-1898 10-15-1931
 

 
Owens Elizabeth E
 
1867 1930
 

 
Owens Elmer S
 
1895 1974
 

 
Owens Enola
 

 
1909
 

 

 
Owens Frank A
 
10-29-1886 9-1-1906
 
son of W.B. and S.J. Owens
Owens George B
 
1837 1882
 

 
Owens H Cornelious
 
1861 1886
 

 
Owens H Blaine
 
1930 1960
 

 
Owens Halford
 

 
7-25-1905 8-21-1905
 

 
Owens Harry E
 
1875 1931
 

 
Owens Herman B
 
1896 1906
 

 
Owens IdaBelle
 

 

 
5-17-1916 26 yrs 9 ds
 
Owens Infant
 

 

 
1881
 

 
Owens John W
 
2-16-1920 8-27-1991
 
WWII
Owens John Wilson
 
1863 1942
 

 
Owens John W
 
1900 1906
 

 
Owens Joseph Blair
 
1893 1969
 

 
Owens Joseph
 

 
2-27-1821 11-30-1900 79 yrs 9mo 3 ds
 
Owens Kerry M
 

 
9-18-????
 

 
Owens L Irwin
 
1879 1957
 

 
Owens Leah W
 
1899 1983
 

 
Owens Lillie S
 
1871 1950
 

 
Owens Lucinda M
 
1876 1957
 

 
Owens Mae
 
Bloom 1920 1952
 

 
Owens Margaret Sidora
 
1898 1977
 

 
Owens Margaret L
 
1850 1931
 

 
Owens Margaret M
 
1843 1887
 

 
Owens Margaret P
 
1907 1981
 

 
Owens Martha J
 
10-3-1825 5-23-1905
 

 
Owens Melvin C
 
1896 1957
 

 
Owens Melvin Jr C
 
1919 1974
 

 
Owens Mertie G
 

 
8-8-1886 10 yr 9 mo 29ds Daughter of J & M.J. Owens
Owens Morris J
 
1850 1922
 

 
Owens Morris
 

 
1909
 

 

 
Owens Peter A
 
1829 1888
 

 
Owens Roxie W
 
12-12-1880 2-20-1906
 
Daughter of M.J. & M.L. Owens
Owens Sallie A
 
1867
 

 

 
Owens Sallie A
 
6-28-1867
 

 

 
Owens Sophia B
 
1842 1910
 

 
Owens Virginia R
 
1892 1964
 

 
Owens Wallace L
 
1887 1968
 

 
Owens Ward Roland
 
1902 1957
 
WWII
Owens Ward R
 
1903 1967
 

 
Owens William Walton
 
1869 1878
 

 
Paterson Dorothy Jean
 
5-25-1952 7-3-1970
 

 
Plympton W F
 
1-8-1855 7-21-1944
 

 
Potter Alice B
 
1890 1964
 

 
Potter Jennie Marie
 
1887 1924
 

 
Potter William Lee
 
1888 1958
 

 
Prictchard Eli D
 
1884 1965
 

 
Pritchard Annie
 

 
1888 1969
 

 
Pritchard Annir
 

 
1888 1969
 

 
Pritchard Baby Helen
 
1927
 

 

 
Pritchard Baby Helen
 

 
1927
 

 

 
Pritchard Eli D
 
1884 1965
 

 
Read Russell H
 

 
8-24-194 2 yrs 6 mo3 ds Son of J.M. & M.T. Read
Reames Mathew B
 
1870 1904
 

 
Reames Nettie C
 
1841 1913
 

 
Reames William C
 
1876 1917
 

 
Reames William E
 
1836 1856
 

 
Reams Myrtle M
 
10-14-1866 11-28-1908
 
Wife of W.F. Plympton
Reece Ida Peg
 
1898 1964
 

 
Reece William F
 
1898 1969
 

 
Rhinehart Faretta O Manahan 1876 1907
 

 
Richardson Alice A Fox 6-22-1854 9-21-1956
 

 
Richardson John B
 
1-7-1835 1-30-1908
 

 
Rishel Ida C
 
1895 1971
 

 
Rishel Lloyd C
 
1895 1967
 

 
Rishell Howard W
 

 
1887
 

 
Rishell Mae
 

 
8-8-1907 12-29-1911
 
daughter of Ashel and M. Rishell
Rishell Mary C
 
1872 1943
 

 
Rishell Richard S
 
1861 1933
 

 
Robison Baby
 

 
1917
 

 

 
Roseberry Martha A
 
11-10-1912 5-9-1940
 

 
Roussey Alfred D
 
12-13-1901 8-15-1956
 

 
Roussey Georgie W
 
10-28-1902 6-15-1986
 

 
Rowles Cloyd H
 
1917 1984
 

 
Rowles Dorothy B
 
1919
 

 

 
Rowles Ira
 

 
1873 1969
 

 
Rowles Sarah Jane
 
1874 1945
 

 
Schaffner Alma Virginia
 
11-14-1910 12-15-1910
 
Children of Paul and Vera Schaffner
Schaffner Annie Bell
 

 
9-26-1887 4yrs 4mo 23 ds Daughter of L.C. and A.G. Schaffner
Schaffner Annie G
 

 
11-22-1893 ???
 
Schaffner Bessie J
 
1879 1955
 

 
Schaffner L G
 

 
6-4-1882 85 yrs 3mo 2 ds
 
Schaffner Paul W
 
1881 19033
 

 
Schaffner Pearl M
 
1911 1948
 
Daughter
Schaffner Vera
 

 
1882 1974
 

 
Schaffner William D
 
1875 1965
 

 
Schaffner William Rex
 
12-5-1903 8-19-1904
 
Children of Paul and Vera Schaffner
Schnars Lynn
 

 
1896 1963
 
WW I
Schuler Nellie
 
Ownes 1900 1972
 

 
Shaffer Alvin E
 
1889 1960
 

 
Shaffer Daniel
 

 
1860 1910
 

 
Shaffer Eliza Giles
 
4-28-1825 1-14-1895
 

 
Shaffer Eugene W
 
1926 1933
 

 
Shaffer Floyd E
 
1884 1954
 

 
Shaffer Henry
 

 
6-1-1820 1-14-1902
 

 
Shaffer Ivy
 

 
7-5-1914 7-6-1933
 
daughter of Floyd and Orpha Shaffer
Shaffer Joseph
 

 
1865 1927
 

 
Shaffer Katherine E
 
1869 1947
 

 
Shaffer Lucille
 
McCorkle 1890 1936
 

 
Shaffer Orpha A
 
1891 1966
 

 
Shaffer Pearl K
 
6-20-1927 10-12-1927
 

 
Shaffner Keturah Jane
 
1844 1887
 

 
Shaffner Richard J
 
1840 1916
 

 
Shaw Ann Amelia
 

 

 

 
Mother
Shaw Bryan L
 
7-6-1896 8-19-1971
 

 
Shaw Constance L
 
11-26-1937 12-15-1942
 

 
Shaw Cora V
 
1919 1976
 

 
Shaw Emma A
 
1868 1942
 

 
Shaw Emma
 

 

 

 

 

 
Shaw Harry W(Pete)
 

 

 

 

 
Shaw John L
 
1916 1944
 

 
Shaw Lilly May
 

 
8-2-1870
 
Daughter of J.B. and Rachel Shaw
Shaw Robert C
 
1865 1942
 

 
Shaw Ruth A
 
5-8-1898 9-19-1950
 

 
Shaw Terry Sager
 
1938 1957
 

 
Sheesley Bertha E
 
1877 1918
 

 
Sheesley Donald C
 
1900 1977
 

 
Sheesley Grace L
 
1815 1979
 

 
Sheesley Jackson N
 
1880 1951
 

 
Sheesley Jana T
 
1905
 

 

 
Sheesley Mavis L
 
1919 1977
 

 
Sheesley Miel C
 
1913
 

 

 
Sheesley Ned R
 
1960 1983
 

 
Sheesley Paul J
 
1905 1984
 
WWII
Shifter Althia M
 
1898 1960
 

 
Shifter Emery L
 
1898 1971
 

 
Shimel Hannah M
 
1867
 

 

 
Shimel Jacob W
 
1857 1923
 

 
Shirey E K
 
2-14-1827 10-9-1912
 

 
Shirey Maude T
 
1870 1955
 

 
Shirey Sara M
 
10-8-1836 7-6-1894
 
Wife of E.K. Shirey
Shirey William W
 
1865 1947
 

 
Simmons James W
 
8-26-1924 1-22-1928
 

 
Smeal Califta Fay
 
8-21-1856 12-29-1897
 

 
Smeal Isaiah
 

 
12-25-1858 2-14-1934
 

 
Smith ????
 

 
12-13-1862 11-18-1875
 

 
Smith Blanche
 

 
8-28-1903 8-30-1905
 
Daughter of T.V. and Dora Smith
Smith Brandon
 

 

 
5-22-1990
 

 
Smith Charles
 

 
3-15-1870 9-2-1870
 

 
Smith Ernest C
 
1918 1994
 

 
Smith James
 

 
12-8-1827 12-27-1875
 

 
Smith John T
 
1883 1944
 

 
Smith Nettie C
 
1892 1957
 

 
Somerville Bernice N
 
1910 1974
 

 
Somerville Martha Ruth
 
9-5-1936
 

 

 
Somerville William S
 
1885 1959
 

 
Sommerville Irene A
 
1-5-1937
 

 

 
Sommerville William Jr F
 
9-3-1935 5-2-1986
 

 
Swales Floyd F
 
1912 1995
 

 
Swales Francis R
 
1902 1986
 

 
Swales Glady V
 
1915 1990
 

 
Swales Jane E
 
1921 1990
 

 
Swift Shirley Ann
 
1935 1943
 

 
Thomas Deryl W
 
1908 1992
 

 
Thomas Elsie
 

 
1888 1963
 

 
Thomas Frank W
 
1904 1987
 

 
Thomas Thomas
 

 
1882 1945
 

 
Thompson Bertha G
 
8-26-1877 12-5-1918
 
wife of Lynn Thompson
Thompson C Roy
 
11-14-1913 3-19-1981
 

 
Thompson Catharine
 

 

 
9-9-1874 83 yrs 4 mo 9 ds Wife of Robert Thompson
Thompson George A
 
1899 1987
 

 
Thompson Margaret J
 
1899 1965
 

 
Thompson Olive Zoe
 

 
1924
 
Daughter of G.A. and M.J. THompson
Thompson Robert
 

 

 
9-23-1869
 

 
Thompson Vada L
 
1925
 

 

 
Thompson Walter C
 
1927 1978
 
WWII
Thompson Walter Lynn
 
1945 1981
 

 
Tibbens Fred Sr W
 
1908 1968
 

 
Tibbens Velma M
 
1911
 

 

 
Trivelpiece Harry
 

 
1896 1977
 

 
Trivelpiece Jack
 

 
1921 1982
 

 
Trivelpiece Lena
 

 
1901 1971
 

 
Trivelpiece Violet E
 
1924 1930
 

 
Tubbs Albert H
 
11-29-1914 5-30-1917
 
Son of Irvin and Minda Tubbs
Tubbs Alice P
 
1-5-1921 11-21-1923
 
Daughter of Irvin and Minda Tubbs
Tubbs Beatrice B
 
1908 1979
 

 
Tubbs Della P
 
1866 1938
 

 
Tubbs Wesley E
 
1933 1987
 

 
Tubbs William H
 
1859 1926
 

 
Unknown Clyde L
 
8-12-1889
 

 

 
Unknown Elwood
 

 

 

 

 

 
Unknown Laura
 

 

 

 

 
not legible
Unknown Mary
 

 

 

 

 
not legible
Unknown Samuel L
 

 

 

 
not legible
Unknown Sarah E
 

 

 

 
not Legible
Vanderpool Rebecca E
 
6-13-1925 7-29-1980
 

 
Verbeck Alice
 

 
1870 1938
 

 
Wallace
 

 

 
5-18 1873 5-22-1895
 
Child of Alex and Linda Wallace
Wallace Emmily
 

 
7-13-1884 8-2-1901
 
Daughter of Alex and Linda Wallace
Wallace Morris F
 
8-8-1827 3-14-1915
 

 
Wallace Sarah Salome
 
8-15-1835 12-7-1902
 

 
Wallace Sarah B
 

 
6-4-1882 87 yrs 1mo 3ds Wife of William Wallace
Wallace William
 

 

 
12-1-1863 67 yrs 9 mo 8 ds
 
Wallace William
 

 
8-7-1873 3-19-1876
 
son of Alex and Linda Wallace
Watson Anna M
 
1875 1931
 

 
Watson Walter J
 
1874 1954
 

 
Welch Albert A
 
1909 1969
 
WWII
Welch Alice
 
Ball 6-17-1888 8-29-1950
 

 
Welch Andrew G
 

 

 

 

 
Welch Andrew Clark
 
1851 1926
 

 
Welch Annabelle
 

 
1853 1935
 

 
Welch Della A
 
1887 1971
 

 
Welch Frank S
 
1883 1965
 

 
Welch Genevieve M
 
1906 1919
 

 
Welch Ira Albert
 
4-8-1887 8-28-1946
 

 
Welch Jane B
 

 
9-2-1882
 
Wife of William G. Welch
Welch Mary A
 
1873 1957
 

 
Welch Sarah Agnes
 

 
12-27-1867 19 yrs 8 mo 2 ds daughter of A.G. J.C. Welch
Welch Vance G
 
1875 1959
 

 
Whaling David S
 
1877 1933
 

 
Whaling David Samuel
 
1918 1919
 
son of D. & B. Whaling
Whaling Harry Levi
 
1873 1919
 

 
Whaling John
 

 
2-6-1833 3-30-1913 80 yrs 1 mo 25 ds
 
Whaling Lester Carl
 

 
1-24-1915 9 mo 15ds son of Mr. and Mrs Harry Whaling
Whaling Sebrow S
 

 
11-11-1897 57 yrs 7 mo 13 ds wife of John Whaling
Whaling William F
 

 
4-15-18 ??
 
son of John and F.S. Whaling
White Dora E Ogden 1918 1991
 

 
White Walter M
 
1922 1983
 
WW II
Wigfield Charles W
 
1903 1978
 

 
Wigfield Goldie M
 
1903
 

 

 
William Hellen M
 

 
2-26-1909
 

 
Williams Alice F
 

 

 

 
No dates
Williams George W
 
1872 1943
 

 
Williams Sylvester B
 

 
6-10-1898
 

 
Witherow Ellery
 

 
1900 1918
 

 
Witherow James Andrew
 
5-16-1898 6-8-1951
 
WWI
Witherow Virginia
 

 
1910 1910
 

 
Witherow Virginia
 

 

 

 

 

 
Workman Lee
 

 

 

 

 
no dates
Young Joseph L
 
1858 1929
 

 
Young Letty
 

 

 

 

 

 
Young Mary E
 

 

 

 

 
Young Mary
 
Shaw 1860 1903
 

 
Young Susie
 

 

 

 

 

 
Zeigler Beff June
 
1894 1939
 

 
Zeigler Homer H
 
1894 1961
 

 
Zeigler Melvin Leroy
 
1925 1925
 

 
Zeigler Rachel P
 

 
12- -1924
 

 
Zigler Andrew Lynd
 
4-12-1958 7-12-1958
 

 

 

Return to Top of Page

 

Copyright 2008, Ellis Michaels & contributors