USGenWeb > PAGenWeb > Clearfield County PAGenWeb > Cemeteries >

 

Clearfield County PAGenWeb Project

Luthersburg Reformed Cemetery

Brady Township

Clearfield County, PA

 

Contributed by Blair & Betty Kuntz

2008

 

printer friendly text version

 

  

Located near Church to the right off at Junction of Routes 410-219-322 at Golden Yoke

Cemetery originally recorded by Rev Reuben Moore and updated by Betty and Blair Kuntz

 

1. Joseph Blaine Shugarts born June 11th 1914 died Jan.26,1931 AT REST (Wooden Marker)

 

2. Bertha wife of  I.S. Muth died Jan. 1,1906 aged 17 yrs. 8 mo. 1 da.

 

3. Russel F, Nolder 1900 1920

 

4. Lewis B. Nolder 1904 1905

 

5. Abraham Galentine Pvt. Co. D. 103rd Regt. 1846 1927 (G.A.R. FLAG)

 

6. Log Flower pot undertakers marker obliterated

 

7. Heilburn George A. 1860 1934
    Ella May his wife 1868 1921

 

8. Olive I. 1896 1920

 

9. Geo. W. Shugarts 1836 1911
    Cathrine his wife 1844 1907
    Amos their son 1866 1902

 

10. OUR DARLING Freddie v. son of S.C.& A. Shugarts died Mar. 31,1903 Aged 1 mo. 9 days BABY

 

11. Reams George son of S.W.& C.E. Reams died Oct 31,1900 aged 20 yrs. 5 mos. 15 ds.
      Suasannah Elizabeth wife of David Reams Borm July 9, 1835 died Nov. 28-1908 aged 73 yrs 4 mos 19 ds.
      David Reams 1829 1918

 

12. Wingert George H. Mar. 8,1833 July 6, 1904
      Charlotte his wife May 16,1838 Mar. 3, 1916

 

END OF ROW

 

13 Edna L. Schaffer 1896

 

14. Schaffer Theodore 1857 1934

 

15. Maggie C. his wife 1872 1910

 

16. Mary Wingert 1851 1937

 

17. Peter Wingert died Oct 20,1897 aged 52 y. 11 m. 2 d.
      SET THINE HOUSE IN ORDER FOR THOU SHALL DIE AND NOT LIVE (WINGERT)
      Our Darling Edward P. son of J.F.& C.L. Wingert died may 23,1892 aged 1 yr. 9 mo.
      BUDDED ON EARTH TO  BLOOM IN HEAVEN (LAMB)
      New Stone for Edward has dates 1896 1898

 

19. Luella O. Wingert 1900 1921

 

20. Geo. P. Swoope died Oct. 11,1897 aged 89y 10 m. 19 d. (GONE HOME)
      Elizabeth wife of Geo. P. Swoope died July 15,1897 aged 83 yrs, THERE IS REST IN HEAVEN (SWOOPE)             (STONE  BY M.H.CURRY)

 

21. Samuel Swope Mar. 24,1854 6-14-1943 (SWOPE)
      Eve Y. his wife July 22,1854 May 23,1902

 

22. Arnold Philip 1835 1899
     Malinda 1848 1935
     Samuel 1877 1897
     Jesse 1890 1957

 

23. Adam Muth born Jan 20,1855 died Dec. 14,1918 aged 63 yrs. 10 mo. 24 ds.
      Margaret Muth 1860 1931

 

24. Dinahue Jennie S. 1892 1920

 

25. Marshall George a born July 29,1864 died May 4,1931
      Sarah J. his wife Born May 10,1863 died 10-24-1942

 

26. Hartzfeld FATHER Charles 1851 1933

 

END OF ROW

 

27. Mother Louise Wingert 1845 1930

 

28. Father William Wingert 1842 1925 (G.A.R. FLAG)

 

29. William P. Wingert 1866 1935 (P.O.S.A. FLAG)
       Clara A. Wingert 1871 1959

 

30. Harry E. Wingert Priv. Co. C. 1st Fr. Batt. 1892 1918 (WORLD WAR VET. FLAG & P.O.S.A. FLAG)

 

31. Leland C. Wingert 1902 1917

 

32. Earl F. son of G.M. & L. Weisgerber died Feb. 25,1896 aged 10 yrs. 20 ds (DOVE)

 

33. Weisegerber Magdalena 1854 1936
      George M. Weisegerber 1854 1937

 

34. Lena Mehrwein born Dec. 1,1821 died Feb. 8,1903
      Jacob Mehrwein born 2-28-1822 Died 9-24-1900

 

35. Hartzfeld Alice M. 1887 1898

 

36. Hartzfeld Clara 1854 1929

 

37. Hartzfeld Henry L. 1847 1920

 

38. Margaret wife of J. Heilburn died Aug. 3, 1900 aged 53 yrs. 11 mos. 27 ds. GONE TO A BETTER LAND
      Jacob Heilburn died May 22,1899 aged 56yrs. 7 mos. 10 ds. ASLEEP IN JESUS

 

39. Wingert Henry 1832 1914
      Catherine his wife 1831 1918
      Infant Daughter

 

40. Echelberger Theodore 1851 1922
      Suaannah his wife 1860 1926

 

41. Helen G. (C) Wingert born Aug.13,1908 died Apr. 18,1909

 

42. Frederick D. Wingert born Dec. 19,1872 died Feb. 4,1910

 

43. Wingert Mary E. wife of F.F. Wingert 1860 1919

      Theodore M. 1885 1901
      Edith L. 1890 1901
      Russel C. 1901 1906

 

44. D.A.A. Infant Aurnd

 

45. Chester son of F.E.&F.E.Aurand 1898 1912

 

46. Henry Aurand born Nov. 16,1838 died Feb. 14,1917 IN LOVING REMEMBRANCE

 

47. Caroline wife of Henry Aurand born June 27,1840 died Jan 6, 1901 IN LOVING REMEMBRANCE

 

48. Jacob Lewis Sylvester son of Harry S, & Catharine Hartzfeld Nov.23,1914 Dec. 1,1916
      OUR DARLING BABY AT REST

 

49. Ellis Wingert 1872 1919

 

50. Edgar M. Wingert 1900 1934

 

51. Lafayette F. Aurand 1863 1899
      Emma L. his wife 1868 1912

 

52. Joseph H. Aurand died Oct 13,1894 aged 20 yrs. 5 ms. 13 ds. AURAND

 

53. Archie L. Gallentine Mar. 18,1900 Apr. 30,1900 BUDED ON EARTH TO BLOOM IN HEAVEN

 

54. Joseph I.Mehrwine Oct.26,1886 Dec.23,1907

 

55. J. Conrad Mehrwine Aug. 10,1858 Aug. 25,1905 MEHRWINE

 

56. Marshall
     Carl Otto 1870 1897
     Charlotte 1850 1896

 

57. Delno O. Swope 1915 1934

 

58. Jacob Faudie 1842 1913
      Lousia his wife 1851 1920

 

59. Catharine wife of C. Haag died Mar. 29,1900 aged 76 y. 4 m. 27 d. AT HOME IN HEAVEN
      Christian Haag died Oct. 20,1899 aged 84 y. 4 m. 7 d. HE GIVETH HIS BELOVED SLEEP

 

60. Fred Ziezler 1864 1929

 

61. Caroline Ziezler 1840 1921

 

62. Ella Ziezler 1874 1917 Shugarts

 

63. William Ziezler 1835 1917

 

64. Louise Hummel died Sept. 7,1910 aged 78 y. 5 m. 15 d.

 

65. Geo. J. Hummel died Mar.16,1896 aged 65 y 11 m. 6 d. HE AT REST IN HEAVEN HUMMEL

 

66. Jacob Hummel SR. died April 17th 1893 aged 87 y. 4 mo. 12 d.

 

67. HAAG
      Mother Catharine M. 1865 1920
      Father Jacob 1865 1934

 

68. AT REST Atlee Lister Haag March 21,1896 Mar.26,1908

 

69. Elmer E. son of Jacob & C.M. Haag Born May 1,1902 died Aug 21,1902 ONLY SLEEPING

 

70. Betty Jane Morgan 1923 1932

 

71. Ralph E. son of J.H. & I Hartzfeld 1915 1921

 

72. Lynn C. 1924 HARTZFELD
      Nora. M. wife of Harry E. McCurdy Jan. 14, 1897 Sept. 16, 1897

 

74. Harry E. son of W.A.&M.K. Aurand died Sept 8,1895 aged 10 mo. 12 d. GONE HOME

 

75. Mary K. wife of W.P. Aurand died Nov. 2,1894 aged 28 y. 4 m,. 26 d. ASLEEP IN JESUS

 

76. Reitzell Reuben P. 1847 1912
      Annetta E. Reitzell 1863 1953
      Reuben Reitzell Jr. 1884 1927

 

77. John A. Weber 1860 1920
      Christina his wife 1864 1921

 

78. George A. Weber died Dec. 1,1903 aged 85 yrs. 4 mo. 22 ds. HE IS NOT DEAD BUT SLEEPETH

 

79. Infant dau. of C.&C. Swoope died Sept. 15,1896 aged 4 d. GONE HOME

 

80. Lloyd E. Swartzlander Sept 27,1900 Aug. 24,1909 DOVE

 

81. Lydia H. Brooke 1873 1892

 

82 Lillie R. Brooke 1890 1892

 

83. Eliza A. Brooke 1845 1912

 

84. Amos Brooke 1844 1920

 

85. Mother Margaret wife of David Swope 1839 1908 (On head Stone)
      DEAREST MOTHER THOU HAST LEFT US HERE THY LOSS WE DEEPLY FEEL
      BUT TIS GOD THAT HATH BERETH US HE CAN ALL OUR SORROWS HEAL

 

86. Father David Swope 1851 1931

 

87. Sarah A.dau. of C.L.&G.Aurand 1872 1892

 

88. Christiann wife of Geo. Aurand 1843 1913

 

89. Geo Aurand 1841 1917

 

90. Flora Weber 1862 1925

 

91. Anna M. Pentz died Feb. 15,1915 aged 88 y. 1 m. 2 d.
      George Pentz died Feb. 9,1894 aged 59 y. 8m. 28 d.

 

92. Samuel Wingert 1847 1914

 

93. Glenn Wingert 1894 1920

 

94. Sarah Wingert his wife 1852 1920

 

95. Mother Florence A. Swope 1878 1936

 

96. Graydon A. Passmore Mar. 28,1916 Jan.11,1918

 

98. Charles W. sonof J.C. & C. Kriner died Apr. 11,1894 aged 8 y. 10 m. 18 d. AT REST

 

99. Mother Lena Shaffer 1863 1927

 

100. L.F. Zilliox died Aug. 23.1894 aged 35 y. 2 m. 12 d. ABSENT BUT NOT FORGOTTEN

 

101. Hannah E. wife of C.D. Kriner Born Aug. 6,1881 died June 15,1913 KRINER

 

102. B. O. Beck 1852 1924

 

103. Infant son of B.O.Beck

 


 

     This is the end of names recorder in Luthersburg Reformed Cemetery as made by Rev. Reuben Moore. Copied from his records by Blair E. Kuntz. The following names were recorded on august 11-12-1995 by Blair E. Kuntz and added to the list. The rows are dropped as this would only make the list confusing. I will start with number 104.

 

104. Mary S. Beck 1863 1944

 

105. Mother Emma L. Sterling 1884 1965

 

106. Clarence O. Kriner 1883 1964
         Bessie R. Kriner 1888 1955

 

107. Mildred M. Kriner 1911 1936

 

108. Gearld I. Kriner 1919 1920

 

109. Harrison Shaffer 1860 1941

 

110. J. Calvin Kriner 1-21-1859 4-17-1939
       Charlotte Kriner 3-14-1862 6-5-1957

 

111. William H. Kriner 1881 1963
        Rhoda A. Kriner 1884 1965

 

112. Bryon E. Passmore 1891 1967
        Lillie May Passmore 1890 1982

 

113. John H. Long 1887 1937
       Viola (Marshall) Long 1888 1974

 

114. Lucinda B. Marshall 1876 1937
        Charles M. Marshall 1877 1939

 

115. Dale Leslie Shaffer 7-17-1960 8-30-1960

 

116. Carl M. Shaffer 1907 1956
        Alda F. Schaffer 1905 1961

 

117. Michael W. Krach 12-6-1953 3-26-1954

 

118. Charles E. Krach 1931 1938

 

119. Grace M. Krach 1906
        George F. Krach 1903 1978

 

120. Clair R. Marshall 1-7-1900 9-9-1977
        Emma L. Marshall 8-23-1904 9-11-1990

 

121. Marlin F. Marshall 7-17-1923 12-6-1944 Pvt. 1st Class Anti Tank C. 28th Inf. Gave his Life in Germany

 

122. Elva J. Swope 1907 1964
        Donald E. Swope 1911 1956

 

123. George Swope 1881 1950
        Florence Swope 1878 1936

 

124. Frances E. Aurand 1878 1927

 

125. Paul James Wingert 1919 1944 2nd Lt. U.S. Army Air Force Member 49th Fighter Squardon 14th Group
        Who lost his life in action over Yugoslovia

 

126. Lewis H. Aurand 1873 1958

 

127. Sadie Weber Zeigler 1868 1950
        Laura Weber Haag 1868 1892

 

128. Emma Brooke Seyler 1882 1966
        T. Harrison Seyler 1888 1976

 

129. Sarah Brooke 1884 1966

 

130. Mary C. Brooke 1878 1963

 

131. Charles O. Swartzlander 1872 1962
        Mary Swartzlander 1878 1963

 

132. William P. Swope 1889 1965

 

133. William C. Strawcutter 1875 1966
        Alice M. Strawcutter 1879 1980

 

134. Lucille I. Swope 1886 1980

 

135. George V. Galentine 7-2-1908 9-22-1973
        Lydia M. Galentine 11-20-1909 2-20-1995

 

136. Charles E. Bloom Jr 9-17-1941

 

137. Vergie B. Mahlon 1915 1993

 

138. J. Lyle Hartzfeld 1917 1965 Machinist Mate 3/c 301 1st NCB

 

139. John A. Hartzfeld 1930 1957 1st Lt. U.S. Air Force Lost his life in Jet Plane Crash at Pine Hill N. Y.

 

140. Milford C. Nolder 9-15-1902 9- -1985
        Freda A. Nolder 1908

 

141. Fred E. Snyder 1950 1983 SGt. Vietnam War

 

142. Edward L. Marshall 1910 1981

 

143. Edward Price 4-22-1900 8-13-1985
       Susie Price 7-29-1907 10-8-1994

 

144. Infant Son of Earl and Doris Stover 9-11-1951

 

145. Bradley W. Stover 11-28-1952 11-3-1993

 

146. Harold R. Muth 8-6-1928 5-24-1929
        Norma M. Muth 4-15-1939 6-1-1955
        Margaret M. Muth 5-2-1907 2-21-1989
        Norman E. Muth 7-14-1900 3-1-1968

 

147. Joseph H. Hartzfeld 1882 1946
        Isma Hartzfeld 1886 1966

 

148. Charles R. Muth 1887 1948
        Dessie L. Muth 1898 1985

 

149. Walter C. Muth 1916
         Infant Dau. Muth 1917
         Milo F. Muth 1920

 

150. Charles O. Campbell 12-20-1872 3-31-1954
        Anna I. Campbell 6-14-1879 1-26-1960

 

151. Wm. Perry Aurand 1862 1938
         Maggie Jane Aurand 1864 1964

 

152. Mary E. Bennett 1907
        Carol Bennett 1910 1971

 

153. Charlotte Swope 1861 1937
        Christian Swope 1856 1950

 

154. John M. Swartzlander 2-10-1915 3-30-1917
       Glenn C. Swartzlander 9-24-1921 10-14-1922

 

155. Douglas C. Swope 1917 1990
        Mary H.Swope 1913

 

156. Gordon K. Hartzfeld 1922 WW II
        Margaret E. Hartzfeld 1923 1992 Wisniske

 

157. Blain Bennett 1932 1964 Cpl. Co.C 41st. Sign. Bn. Korean War

 

158. Sheryl Ann Bennett 7-28-1955 2-16-1976

 

159. Kathryn I. Bennett 1915
        Blain L. Bennett 1909 1972

 

160 Barbara Ellen Bennett 1945 1955 Dau. of Blain L. and Kathryn Bennett sister of Donny

159. David Hummel 1886 1923
       Alice Jane Hummel 1879 1943

 

160. Laura S. Cushing 1900 1923

 

161. Mildred C. Morgan 1902 1987

 

162. Betty Jane Morgan 1923 1932

 

163. Charles E. London 9-14-1905 8-5-1967

        Mazie C. London 1905 1992

 

164. Robert T. Tubbs 1898 1972
        Eva I. Tubbs 1911 1992

 

165. Baby Boy Heuring 1978 1978

 

166. Wilbur J. Kirk 1896 1978
        Olive C. Kirk 1899 1966

 

167. Iva Mae Robinson 1910
        Nelson J. Robinson 1906 1974

 

168. Calvin A. Morgan 1871 1950
        Mary E. Morgan 1878 1952

 

169. John J. Schaffer 11-30-1865 10-15-1915
       Roseanna C. Schaffer 3-13-1873 8-23-1959
       Luella C. Schaffer 2-16-1898 1-6-1918 Their Dau.

 

170. Mary E. Harmick 1886 1957
        Daniel H. Harmick 1865 1952

 

171.

 

172. Grace L. Swope 11-20-1897 12-1-1970
        Jessie L. Swope 1-11-1892 9-27-1962

 

173.

 

174. Guy V. Galentine 6-24-1904 3-24-1964
        Martha E. Galentine 1-9-1911 4-3-1986

 

175. Harriet J. Galentine 1868 1964

 

176. George W. Galentine 2-12-1875 8-13-1953
        Emma F. Galentine 7-6-1874 9-21-1929

 

177. Edgar M. Wingert 7-13-1900 11-23-1934
       Ellis Wingert 2-25-1872 4-8-1919
      Clifford S. Wingert 5-4-1902 8-8-1980
      Mary C. Wingert 5-21-1876 1-22-1953

 

178. Elizabeth Sullivan 12-18-1905 1988
        Herbert Sullivan 1906 1968

 

179. Charles V. Bigler 3-20-1870 11-15-1947
        Annie M. Bigler 6-6-1869 2-14-1941

 

180. Lawrence C. Morgan 1918 1983
       Muriel A. Morgan 1918

 

181. Roy S. Wingert 9-28-1899 1979
        Stella m. Wingert 1897

 

182 Jackson H. Shepler 5-30-1920
       Irene L. Shepler 7-19-1924

 

183. Ronald S. Nolder 6-12-1912 2-1-1980
       Virginia Nolder 4-7-1913 12-30-1984

 

184. Olive (Arnold) Korb 10-6-1883 4-11-1970
         James A. Arnold 2-20-1881 1-9-1928

 

185. Harry S. Hartzfeld 1889 1959
       Catherine L. Hartzfeld 1892 1981

 

186. J.L. Sylvester Hartzfeld 1914 1916
       Harry Atlee Hartzfeld 1934 1935

 

187. Oliver R. Wingert 1883 1963
        Dora V. Wingert 1892 1974

 

188. Christina R. Wingert 1888 1943
        Freda E. Wingert 1894 1932

 

189. Donald Phillips 8-18-1938
        Martha L. Phillips 3-31-1940

 

190. Donald R. Phillips 8-18-1964
       Michael L. Phillips 4-15-1966 1-31-1984

 

191. Donald Ray Krach 2-7-1924 8-28-1978 Pvt. Btry C 4th F.A. WW II

 

192. William C. Krach 1900 1973
        Esther M. Krach 1907 1958

 

193. Karl M. Wingert 1-21-1920 9-24-1985
       Mary A. Wingert 4-18-1934

 

194. Milton A. Weisgerber 1879 1961

 

195. Nathan Dresher 1850 1932
        Alice May Dresher 1874 1938
        Infant son 1911

 

196. Edgar M. Aurnad 1911 1911

 

197. Emma P. Heilburn 1883 1967
        Anna L. Heilburn 1886 1971

 

198. Clare J. Wingert 1896 1965
        Grace H. Wingert 1898 1979

 

199. John F. Wingert 1868 1968
       Frances E. Wingert 1874 1953

 

200. Jesse C. Kriner 1893 1944
       G. Marie Kriner 1894 1982
       Carl R. Kunselman Jr. 1953 1976 Grandson

 

201. Francis Edgar Seyler 1884 1958
        Lulu (Wingert) Seyler 7-23-1887 12-27-1988 101 yrs old

 

202. Virginia Seyler MaGee 1923 1984

 

203 H. Kenneth MaGee 1922 1990 U.S. COAST GUARD WW II

 

204. Charles Hartzfeld 1851 1933

 

205. Mary E. Hartzfeld 1858 1950 Daughter

 

206. Edith I. McClure 1880 1967

 

207. Lloyd L. Donahue 1929 1983
        Emma Jean Donahue 1928

 

208. Hilda J. Muth 1904 1903

 

209. Frederick K. Arnold 4-28-1897 9-3- 1989
        Hattie Mae Arnold 5-17-1887-8 1975

 

210. Infant Daughter of 9-15-1915 Charles and Maude Hartzfeld

 

211. H. Paul Swope 1888 1971

 

212. Reuben W. Ellinger 1869 1947
       Millie (Lyons) Ellinger 1876 1951
       Eva Lillian Ellinger 1893 1964 Daughter

 

213. John F. Wingert 1874 1936
       Carrie L. Wingert 1870 1970

 

214. Arthur V. Wingert 7-3-1899 6-19-1971
        Mary Idella Wingert 11-9-1902-01 2-6-1966

 

215. Roy P. Shugarts 6-30-1898 9-28-1949
        Clare A. Shugarts 5-14-1903 4-4-1995

 

216. Milton L. Muth 7-14-1900 1-15-1985

 

217. George A. Kriner 1888 1965
        Bertha E. Kriner 1899 1960

 

218. Gertrude V. Langer 1898 1926

 

219. Emanuel Rich 1868 1947
        Ida L. Rich 1875 1970

 

220. Lester E. Shugarts 1905 9-4-1992
        Irene R. Shugarts 1907

 

221. Richard R. Bennett 1922 1957

 

222. Samuel I. Bennett 1882 1943

 

222  A Effie M. Bennett 6-30-1887 3-2-1966

 

223. Harry Beam 1-3-1911 2-12-1987 U.S. ARMY WW II

 

224. Martin Beam 6-14-1912 1-2-1987

 

225. William A. Beam 1887 1971
         E. Gertrude Beam 1891 1992

 

226. Edith Diane Leshok 4-3-4-1950

 

227. Edith L. Kicher 1896 1929

 

228. Lewis Kriner Jr. 11-20-1970

 

229. Michael Kriner 1-8-1972
        The above two is stones from Aunt Jan.

 

230. Edward Shaffer 1870 1934

 

231. Jennie Muth 8-12-1888 6-29-1930

 

232. Lawrence S. Muth 1917 1976

 

233. Mary E. Nolder 1873 1955
       Charles H. Nolder 1870 1936

 

234. Bryce F. Hartzfeld 5-11-1921 7-7-1974
        Yvonne M. Hartzfeld 1922
        Infant Hartzfeld 8-17-1946

 

235. John J. Weisgarber 1863 1937
       Mary A. Weisgarber 1869 1950

 

236. Abraham Galentine 1846 1927 Pvt. Co. D 103rd Regt.

 

237. Nancy Galentine 5-17-1852 4-3-1935

 

238. Charles E. Faudie 8-18-1881 12-13-1956
         Ivy Etta Faudie 7-7-1896 1-22-1972

 

239. Eulalia I. Schultz 1893 1971
        John I. Schultz 1899 1973

 

240. Irwin P. Turnbull 10-14-1908 6-1-1993

 

241. Edwin V. Akins 9-12-1935 USN RET. Just Resting Md. 5-4-1979
        Mary (Swope) Akins 6-30-1943 Good Night Love Ya

 

242. Leo A. Donahue 6-6-1893 7-24-1974
        Anna M. Donahue 1901 1951
        Charles J. Donahue 1930 1937 Son
        Norman E. Donahue 1932 Son

 

243. Baby Boy Teats 1-11-1942

 

244. Donna Muth Holder 7-7-1935 12-27-1963

 

245. Roger E. Frantz 11-8-1965 1-19-1968
        Richard L. Frantz 10-27-1963 1-19-1968

 

246. Richard Lee Frantz 1-5-1975

 

248. Margaret K. Frantz 9-2-1936 3-22-1941

 

249. Perry L. Frantz 8-7-1945
        Ruby S. Frantz 8-7-1945 1-29-1946

 

250. Senes Carl Frantz 4-11-1948 8-16-1949

 

250. Vernon R. Peace 4-3-1902 9-29-1934

 

251. Esther Mae Frantz 8-7-1908 1-25-1986
        Clair S. Frantz 7-11-1900 5-5-1977

 

252. Clyde E. Muth 6-16-1915
        Dorothy M. Muth 1-3-1918 6-27-1990

 

253. Jesse Shugarts 1867 1943
        Lottie L. Shugarts 1892 1944
        J. Blaine Shugarts 1914 1931 Son

 

254. Stephen Kupko 1916 1956

 

255. James W. Donahue 8-27-1926 U.S. ARMY WW II MP
        Jennie Y. Donahue 5-29-1929

 

256. Ronald E. Swope 1914
        Mary M. Swope 1914 1983

 

Return to Top of Page

 

Copyright 2008, Ellis Michaels & contributors