USGenWeb > PAGenWeb > Clearfield County PAGenWeb > Cemeteries >

 

Clearfield County PAGenWeb Project

Burnside Cemetery

Burnside Township

Clearfield County, PA

 

Contributed by Blair & Betty Kuntz

2008

 

printer friendly text version


Surnames D - G

Last Name First Name Middle Name Other Name Date of Birth Date of Death Age at Death Notes
D'Amico Joseph F
 
11-21-1929 3-26-1968
 

 
Danvir Robert J
 
8-20-1858 3-31-1919
 

 
Dailey Kenneth L
 
1912 1977
 

 
Daisley Henry
 

 

 
1-11-1898 Aged 58 yrs
 
Dalrymple Eleanor
 

 
1871 1962
 

 
Dalrymple James
 

 
1861 1931
 

 
Dalrymple Richard K
 
4-28-1896 5-30-1935
 
WW I
Dalrymple William
 

 
2-19-1893 1-6-1962
 
WW I
Danvir Rachel G
 
5-2-1950
 

 

 
Darr A W
 
1834 1917
 

 
Darr Burney Sr J
 
1921 1989
 

 
Darr Elizabeth
 

 
1867 1937
 

 
Darr Ella
 

 

 
11-20-1891 Aged 30 yrs Dau. of A.W. & J.R. Darr
Darr Emma Blair
 
1883 1969
 

 
Darr Evon L
 
1923 1991
 

 
Darr Fay E T
 
6-20-1894 9-30-1937
 
Pvt 112th Eng. 35th Div.WW I
Darr George
 

 

 
8-6-1870 Aged 72 yrs 3mo 18 ds
 
Darr Gerald L
 
1917 1946
 
WW II
Darr Harry W
 
1868 1942
 

 
Darr Henry B
 
3-14-1837 3-18-1911
 

 
Darr Infant
 

 

 
1916
 
Infant son of L.C. & J.H. Darr
Darr Infant Daughter
 
1888
 

 

 
Darr Infant
 

 

 
1916
 
Infant son of L.C. & J.H. Darr
Darr James Grant
 
4-3-1865 7-29-1937
 

 
Darr Jane Reed
 
1833 1921
 

 
Darr Lawrencer
 

 
1885 1924
 

 
Darr Margaret Boucher
 

 

 

 
dates not legible wife of George
Darr Margaret W
 
1872 1939
 

 
Darr Mary Amanda
 
1862 1945
 

 
Darr Rachel Hannah Davis 6-5-1851 7-22-1946
 

 
Darr Sarah Byers
 
12-15-1835 6-8-1924
 

 
Darr Vincent Clark
 
1856 1930
 

 
Davidson Belle
 
Wetzel 1859 1936
 

 
Davidson Clarence J
 
1907 1956
 

 
Davidson Coleen M
 

 
9-21-1939
 
Inf dau. Of Horace & Florabell Davidson
Davidson Forabell
 

 
1914 1979
 

 
Davidson Francis
 

 
1851 1930
 

 
Davidson Horace
 

 
1908 1980
 

 
Davidson Isabelle
 

 
6-12-1913 8-8-1913
 
Dau of T. A. & J.E. Davidson
Davidson James E
 

 
12-20-1940
 
Our Infant son
Davidson Jessie E
 
1885 1965
 

 
Davidson John H
 
1-1-1905 9-2-1905
 
Son of T.A. & J.E. Davidson
Davidson Margaret J Wetzel 1852 1939
 

 
Davidson Mary M
 
1909 1988
 

 
Davidson Mildred C Gill 10-17-1909 3-16-1988
 

 
Davidson Nancy J
 
6-21-1945 6-11-1995
 

 
Davidson Nellie E
 

 
1-21-1890 Aged 5 yrs 1 mo 1 d Dau of Thomas & Margaret Davidson
Davidson Thomas Mitchell
 
1857 1923
 

 
Davidson Thomas A
 
1877 1952
 

 
Davidson Thomas Jr E
 
4-19-1911 1-12-1938
 

 
Davis George
 

 
1839 1909
 

 
Davis George W
 
1827 1906
 

 
Davis John
 

 

 
12-17-1869 Age 1 yr 1 mo 20 ds son of Dr T.E. & Susan Davis
Davis Margaret S
 
1825 1895
 

 
Davis Mary A
 
5-18-1873 5-19-1934
 

 
Davis Sarah
 

 
1840 1915
 

 
Davis Susan Davis
 

 
11-4-1880 Aged 46 yrs 4 mo 6 ds Wife of Dr. T.E. Davis
Davis T E
 
2-16-1841 2-24-1900
 
Dr "A perious one from us is gone A voiced we loved is stilled A place is vancant in our hearts That never can be filled"
Divens Carl L
 
1914 1992
 

 
Divens Clementine
 

 
1834 1919
 

 
Divens Elizabeth
 

 
1907 1992
 

 
Divens Elizabeth
 

 
1857 1938
 

 
Divens Margeuerite
 

 
1916
 

 

 
Divens Michael
 

 
1853 1920
 

 
Divens Nancy
 

 
1887 1982
 

 
Divens Orel W
 
1913
 

 

 
Divens Robert
 

 
1881 1972
 

 
Divens William
 

 
1838 1919
 

 
Donelley Flora
 

 
1913
 

 

 
Donelley Margaret
 

 
1875 1920
 

 
Donelley Mary
 

 
1838 1919
 

 
Donelley Thomas
 

 
1866 19
 

 
Dorvitt Jeanne MacDonald
 
1885 1927
 

 
Doty Belle Campbell
 
8-16-1841 7-4-1919
 

 
Doty Jonathan
 

 
7-14-1838 12-12-1911
 
Co. F. 105th Regt Pa. Vol.
Douhitt Dennis G
 
1947
 

 

 
Douthitt Elaine M
 
1952 1980
 

 
Dowing Ada B
 
1884 1944
 

 
Dowler Alice F
 
1866 1934
 

 
Dowler Cornelia P
 
6-19-1832 4-4-1909
 

 
Dowler David A
 

 
6-18-1886 Aged 25 yrs 2 mo 16 ds son of J. & C.P. Dowler
Dowler Dillie Belle
 
1875 1903
 
wife of James Dowler
Dowler Edward Patton
 

 
2-22-1875 2 yrs3 mo ??ds son of J. & C.P. Dowler
Dowler J P
 
1858 1917
 

 
Dowler James
 

 
6-22-1826 8-17-1903
 

 
Dowler Jane Irvin
 
3-20-1874 10-15-1895
 
dau of J. & C.P. Dowler
Dowler Lizzie
 

 
1863 1968
 

 
Dowler Robert
 

 

 
1904 Aged 19 mo 11 ds
 
Dowler Sue Elizabeth
 
1904 1991
 
Dau. of W.I. & Sue G. Dowler
Dowler Sue
 
Gallaher 1867 1942
 
Wife of W.I. Dowler
Dowler William
 

 
1907 1930
 
Son of W.I. & Sue G. Dowler
Dowler William I
 
1856 1907
 
Md.
Dowler Willie
 

 

 
1892 Aged 4 mo 22 ds
 
Downing Elizabeth
 

 
1840 1905
 

 
Downing John A
 
1876 1949
 

 
Downing John
 

 
1833
 

 

 
Duff Georgie D
 

 
9-22-1892 Aged 7 mo 18ds dau of J.C. & Martha Duff
Duff John C
 
1857 1936
 

 
Duff Loretta A
 
1866 1932
 

 
Duff Martha J
 
1860 1946
 

 
Duff Percy V
 
1900 1949
 

 
Duff Robert A
 
1861 1940
 

 
Duff Vernon C
 
1883 1975
 

 
Dunbar Alexander
 

 
1866 1945
 

 
Dunbar Alexander Jr.
 

 
1907 1910
 

 
Dunbar Davis S
 
1893 1934
 

 
Dunbar Margaret
 

 
1873 1947
 

 
Dunlap Anna M
 

 
3-25-1904 32 yrs 7 mo 26 ds wife of Iven
Dunlap Iven E
 
9-15-1870 4-9-1922
 

 
Dye Charles L
 
1936 1938
 

 
Dye Della I
 
1904 1968
 

 
Dye John E
 
2-6-1928 4-13-1992
 
PFC. U.S. ARMY M.P. KOREA
Dye Robert Eslworth
 
12-9-1930 10-2-1956
 
PFC. U.S. ARMY
Dye Urald
 

 
1906 1971
 

 
E T N
 

 

 

 

 
Eisenhower Abney
 

 

 

 

 

 
Eisenhower Edith Lellia Sunderlin 1884 1925
 

 
Eisenhower John Thomas
 
1870 1947
 

 
Eisenhower Matilda
 

 
1844 1923
 

 
Elder Infant son
 

 

 

 

 

 
Elder Lizzie B
 
1877 1920
 

 
Elling Edward E
 

 

 

 

 
Elling Louise C
 
1918 1987
 

 
Ellsmoore Elijah
 

 
1913 1993
 

 
Ellsmore
 

 

 

 

 

 
nothing but flowers on grave no dates
Ellsmore Baby
 

 
1919 1915
 

 
Ellsmore Henry
 

 
11-6-1901 1-23-1969
 
WW II U.S. Navy
Ellsmore James
 

 
1892 1918
 

 
Ellsmore Janet Cribbs
 
1892 1975
 

 
Ellsmore Jean
 

 
1912 1995
 

 
Ellsmore Philip
 

 
10-2-1888 8-12-1957
 
WW I Co 116 Inf 1st Div.
Ellsmore Philip
 

 
2-25-1915 1-19-1979
 
WW II
Ellsmore Robert
 

 
10-21-1897 9-19-1972
 
WW II
Elsmore David J
 
3-1-1934
 

 
Pa. Pvt 153th Depot Brgd. Not sure if death date but assume it to be not marked on stone, stone Military
Elsmore Elijah
 

 
1861 1913
 

 
Elsmore Sarah A Johnson 1893 1981
 

 
English Shirley
 

 
1934
 

 

 
English William
 

 
1932 1985
 

 
Eppler W E
 
1855 1925
 

 
Erbaugh Geneva
 
Kantz 1894 1962
 

 
Erbaugh Hugh Russell
 
1882 1959
 

 
Erckman Daniel A
 
1914 1974
 

 
Ernest Allan W
 
6-1906 2-1975
 

 
Ernest Virgina Lee Heilman 1908 1967
 
Daughter of E.E. Heilman
Evan Thomas N
 
1861 1898
 

 
Evans Avis H
 
1909 1959
 

 
Evans John B
 
1902 1959
 

 
Evans Sarah A
 
1864
 

 

 
Fahn Suzanne
 

 

 
10-10-1958
 
A BUD TO BLOOM IN HEAVEN
Fairman Flora Pearce
 
1924 1974
 

 
Farmery Freida Wetzel
 
1921
 

 

 
Farmery Wendell D
 
3-1-1926 5-7-1965
 
WW II
Farr Alice Hoover
 
9-2-1888 12-23-1922
 

 
Fassett David John
 
5-14-1914 10-30-1917 2 yrs 5 mo. Dates and Age do not match
Fassett Joseph
 

 
1887 1939
 

 
Fassett Joseph Dennie
 
1912 1948
 

 
Fassett Mary
 

 
1890 1948
 

 
Fedyna John
 

 
1887 1984
 

 
Fee Ella E
 
1859 1931
 

 
Fee Harry W
 
1889 1918 Aged 28 yrs 8 mo 19 ds WW I Killed St. Gedrdes Road 10-31-191880th Div. Co. H. 320 Regt. Left home 4-30-1918 landed in France 5-30-1918
Fee Harry Paul
 
3-23-1924 2-26-1950
 
WW ll KILLED ON U.S.S. ROSSEVELT IN 1950 AIRCRAFT CARRIER
Fee Mary M
 
1890 1975
 

 
Fee Ruth C
 
1894 1968
 

 
Fee Sarah E
 

 
11-21-1905 Aged ?? yrs 5 mo 19 ds dau of T.J. & Ella E. Fee
Fee Thomas J
 
1856 1940
 

 
Fee William Walter
 
1886 1958
 

 
Ferguson Bernice Wolfe
 
1923 1930
 

 
Ferguson David Robert
 
2-28-1924 2-29-1990
 
WW II
Ferguson Elizabeth E
 
1899 1951
 

 
Ferguson George
 

 
1873 1938
 

 
Ferguson Helen Erskine
 
1917 1991
 
In Memory of
Ferguson Jessie G
 
1909 1986
 

 
Ferguson Jimmy
 

 
1931 1931
 

 
Ferguson John C
 
12-7-1893 7-7-1965
 
WW I
Ferguson Mabel
 

 
1904 1988
 

 
Ferguson Marian
 

 
1931 1932
 

 
Ferguson Martha
 

 
1876 1958
 

 
Ferguson William
 

 
1900 1987
 

 
Ferrier Faye
 
Weaver 1894 1919
 

 
Fisher Budd L
 
1913 1989
 

 
Fisher Edna G
 

 
1920
 

 
Fisher Edward L
 
1914 1931
 

 
Fisher Eugene
 

 
2-9-1920 1-2801921
 
Baby
Fisher Frank W
 
1898 1963
 
WW I
Fisher Harmon T
 
1912
 

 

 
Fisher J A
 
1915 1992
 

 
Fisher Lemuel E
 
1868 1943
 

 
Fisher Lillie K
 
1876 1940
 

 
Fisher Margert Bone
 
1924 1957
 

 
Fisher Mildred L
 
1920
 

 

 
Fisher Minnie M
 
1901 1973
 

 
Fisher Mrs Pearl
 

 
1989 Aged 60 yrs
 
Fisher Phylliss M
 
1922 1958
 

 
Fisher Ralph
 

 
5-25-1910 4-4-1921
 
Son of L & L Fisher
Fisher Roxie A
 
1922 1993
 

 
Fisher Walter Earl
 
5-2-1928 12-30-1992
 
WW II
Fitzgerald Allen D
 
1931 1935
 

 
Fitzgerald George E
 
1879 1943
 

 
Fitzgerald Joseph H
 
1904 1943
 

 
Fitzgerald Martha H
 
1884 1919
 

 
Fitzgerald Ralph K
 
1936
 

 

 
Fitzgerald Richard D
 
1932 1942
 

 
Foupart John
 

 
1905 1980
 

 
Foupart Mildred
 

 
1911 1989
 

 
France Barbara
 

 

 
9-20-1898
 

 
Frantz Joseph C
 
1915 1962
 

 
Froggatt David
 

 
1872 1943
 

 
Froggatt James
 

 
1877 1944
 

 
Froggatt John
 

 
1843 1930
 

 
Froggatt John Wesley
 
1-1-1899 9-30-1959
 
WW I WW II
Froggatt Margaret
 

 
3-22-1842 12-29-1906
 

 
Froggatt Nellie
 

 
1884 1975
 

 
Froggatt Rebecca
 

 
1876 1958
 

 
Fry Catherine
 

 
1917 1995
 

 
Fry Infant
 

 

 
1912
 
Son of James & Harriet Fry
Fryatt Gary
 

 
1943 1986
 

 
Fryatt Leland J
 
1905 1973
 

 
Fryatt Ruth Webster
 
1914 1965
 

 
Fuller Ethel E
 
1905 1974
 

 
Fuller Fred
 

 
1842 1913
 

 
Fuller George E
 
1882 1913
 

 
Fuller George Sr R
 
1905 1979
 

 
Fuller John C
 
1977 1945
 

 
Fuller Kaura E
 
1883 1962
 

 
Fuller Mary A
 
1841 1920
 

 
Fulmer Clarence A
 
1903 1976
 

 
Fulmer Harold Eugene
 
1926 1926
 

 
Fulmer Jeanett Jane
 
1930 1930
 

 
Fulmer Ressa M
 
1908 1984
 

 
Fulton Clyde E
 
1880 1948
 

 
Fulton H Joann Higgins 1941 1991
 

 
Fulton Letitia
 

 
1884 1968
 

 
Fulton Ralph D
 
1909
 

 

 
Gaffney Elsie M
 
9-3-1904 1-24-1989
 

 
Gaffney George F
 
1902 1971
 

 
Gaffney Violet M
 
1909 1959
 

 
Ganoe Mary W
 
1907 1968
 

 
Ganoe Paul Lewis
 
1897 1979
 

 
Ganoe Ray M
 
1906 1985
 

 
Ganoe Samuel G
 
1903 1984
 

 
Gardner Al Dow
 
11-22-1899 5-16-1955
 

 
Gardner Alice
 

 
1892 1977
 

 
Gardner Alonza G
 

 

 

 
no dates
Gardner Alonza G
 
1865 1946
 

 
Gardner Anna M
 
1874 1951
 

 
Gardner Bonnie J Huff 4-15-1930
 

 

 
Gardner Charlotte W
 

 

 

 
no dates
Gardner Dlvon D
 
1922 1947
 

 
Gardner Dorothy A
 
1927
 

 

 
Gardner Edith P
 
1896 1967
 

 
Gardner Edith
 

 
4-6-1916 12-26-1916
 
Dau of E. & E.P. Gardner
Gardner Eldon
 

 
1893 1954
 

 
Gardner Eliza
 

 
4-18-1896 5-11-1977
 

 
Gardner Frank Jr J
 
9-8-1922 2-11-1985
 

 
Gardner Frank Jr J
 
12-13-1896 1-16-1966
 

 
Gardner George W
 
1857 1941
 

 
Gardner James N
 
9-6-1911 11-30-1983
 
Tech U.S. ARMY WW II
Gardner James M
 
1906 1983
 
Uncle Jim Gardner
Gardner Janice M
 
1935
 

 

 
Gardner Mary
 

 
1864 1925
 

 
Gardner Mary N
 
1869 1940
 

 
Gardner Minnie M
 
1879 1923
 

 
Gardner Rodney W
 
6-26-1961 6-11-1994
 

 
Gardner Russell D
 
12-14-1925 1-5-1993
 

 
Gardner S Clifton
 
1894 1912
 

 
Gardner Stella B
 
4-5-1901 8-9-1979
 

 
Gardner Willis D
 
10-23-1927 10-8-1995
 

 
Garner L D
 
1856 1926
 

 
Garr Paul Hoyt
 
6-4-1920 8-19-1920
 
BABY
Gaston Alta M
 
1893 1971
 

 
Gaston E Milton
 
1912 1987
 

 
Gaston Frank J
 
1893 1959
 

 
Gaston Howard Lloyd
 
4-3-1932 3-9-1954
 

 
Gaston Lola I
 
1914 1988
 

 
Gaylor Harry E
 
1894 1953
 
WW I WW II
Gearhart Albert Blair
 
1893 1973
 

 
Gearhart Blair Jr. D
 
9-12-1949 9-12-1962
 

 
Gearhart Clara Viola
 
1909
 

 

 
Gearhart H Burt
 
1899 1988
 

 
Gorman Cyrus Roy
 
1886 1967
 

 
Gorman Dorothy Gregg
 
1917
 

 

 
Gorman Elizabeth N
 
1908 1969
 

 
Gorman Jack W
 
1916 1987
 

 
Gorman John W
 
1869 1933
 

 
Gorman Octavia
 

 
1888 1976
 

 
Gorman Richard G
 
1908 1983
 

 
Graham Gaynelle
 

 
1892 1983
 

 
Graham Robert H
 
1890 1945
 

 
Grave Unmarked
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave Unmarked
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave Unmarked
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave Unmarked
 

 

 

 

 

 
Grave Unmarked
 

 

 

 

 

 
Greer Louise G
 
1879 1956
 

 
Greer Walter L
 
1880 1956
 

 
Gregg Alice Urene
 
1-25-1918
 

 
Md. 5-30-1936
Gregg Anna L
 
8-27-1861 11-24-1932
 

 
Gregg Ella J
 
1906
 

 

 
Gregg Frank S
 
1900 1974
 

 
Gregg Grace S
 
1890 1967
 

 
Gregg Howard L
 
1882 1955
 

 
Gregg James E
 
1909 1915
 
Son of K. & Garce Gregg
Gregg James
 

 
9-23-1952 12-29-1916
 

 
Gregg James K
 
1915 1983
 

 
Gregg Kay A
 
1884 1959
 

 
Gregg Kay Earnest
 
5-5-1915 4-26-1988
 

 
Gregg Leon
 

 
1898
 

 

 
Gregg Louise R
 
1917
 

 

 
Gregg Muriel H
 
1883 1967
 

 
Gregg Sarah A
 
1901 1903
 

 
Gregg William Kay
 
1934 1945
 

 
Griffith George W
 
1866 1960
 

 
Griffith James Blaine
 
1897 1968
 

 
Griffith Ora E
 
1872 1945
 

 
Griffith Sarah H
 
5-12-1835 2-22-1901
 

 
Griffith William
 

 

 

 
22 yrs5 mo 6 ds no date on stone Son of K. & S. Griffith
Gulick Margaret
 

 
1908
 

 

 
Gulick Steve
 

 
1911 1990
 
WW II

 

Return to Top of Page

 

Copyright 2008, Ellis Michaels & contributors