USGenWeb > PAGenWeb > Clearfield County PAGenWeb > Cemeteries >

 

Clearfield County PAGenWeb Project

Burnside Cemetery

Burnside Township

Clearfield County, PA

 

Contributed by Blair & Betty Kuntz

2008

 

printer friendly text version


Surnames A - C

Last Name First Name Middle Name Other Name Date of Birth Date of Death Age at Death Notes
Aikey Lawrence D
 
1877 1948
 
Cpl. 41st Regt
Akiey Alice H
 
1888 1964
 

 
Allison David J
 
1892 1968
 

 
Allison Mary J
 
1893 1988
 

 
Archbold M Avanell Hall 1916 1980
 

 
Armstorng John G
 
7-9-1851 7-14-1905
 

 
Armstrong Albert J
 
1881 1951
 

 
Armstrong Elizabeth S
 
1884 1918
 

 
Armstrong Frank Daniel
 
12-12-1950 6-14-1951
 

 
Armstrong Freda G
 
1908 1963
 

 
Armstrong G Kirk
 
1933 1947
 

 
Armstrong George S
 
1-22-1916 4-3-1989
 

 
Armstrong John A
 
1907 1965
 

 
Armstrong Martha L
 
4-23-1920
 

 

 
Armstrong Paul Douglas
 
7-19-1966 9-5-1982
 

 
Auden Albert S
 
1847 1942
 

 
Auden Albert G
 
1896 1939
 

 
Auden Alfred W
 
1909 1980
 

 
Auden Alfred W
 
1875 1947
 

 
Auden Alice Mae
 
1911 1978
 

 
Auden Beatrice May
 

 
11-8-1909 Aged 9 yrs 2 mo 25 days dau of A.W. & E.J. Auden??
Auden Clayton T
 
7-2-1918 11-21-1992
 
WW II
Auden Della
 

 
1879 1979
 

 
Auden E Marie
 
1922
 

 

 
Auden Edith W
 
1915 1994
 

 
Auden Edna P
 

 
4-19-1900 Aged10 mo. dau of A.W. & E. J.Auden ??
Auden Emily J
 
1877 1963
 

 
Auden Mary Ann
 
1853 1940
 

 
Auden Silas
 

 
1885 1962
 

 
Auden Silas R
 

 
1909
 

 
Austin E Viola
 
1904 1985
 

 
Austin Welton C
 
1904
 

 

 
Bailey Anna L
 
1888 1972
 

 
Bailey Charlotte C
 
1918 1988
 

 
Bailey Gladys M
 
1908 1933
 

 
Bailey Luman D
 
1880 1961
 

 
Bailey Phillip L
 
1909
 

 

 
Bailey Raymond R
 
1914 1915
 

 
Baird Andrew N
 
1978 19
 

 
Baird Elizabeth
 

 
1875 1922
 

 
Baird Frances E
 
1885 1955
 

 
Baird James
 

 

 
12-19-1898 4 mo24 ds
 
Baird Jean Nelson
 
1856 1932
 

 
Baird John
 

 
1853 1927
 

 
Baleri Anthony F
 
12-16-1913
 

 

 
Baleri Fredrick A
 
6-2-1948 10-7-1988
 
U.S. Navy
Baleri Gretrude A
 
9-29-1917
 

 

 
Ball Charles K
 
Jan 1941 Dec. 1941
 

 
Ball Charlie
 

 
6-18-1887 1-1-1958
 

 
Ball Della E
 
4-29-1888 1-24-1980
 

 
Ball Evelyn E
 
1912
 

 

 
Ball George K
 
1911 1979
 

 
Ball James
 

 
1840 1926
 

 
Ball Rose Marie
 
12-31-1939
 

 

 
Ball Sarah Ann
 
1851 1906
 

 
Ball Timothy H
 
5-5-1941 10-26-1991
 

 
Barber Edgar
 

 

 
3-6-1888 Aged 18 yrs 11 mo19ds
 
Barber Robert S
 
1856 1928
 

 
Barber S Martha
 
1858 1940
 

 
Barbour Arthur L
 
4-29-1878 5-1-1917
 

 
Barbour Augustus F
 
1856 1932
 

 
Barbour Elizabeth Lee
 
1823 1902
 
We'll Wait Till Jesus Comes
Barbour Sarah L
 
1854 1934
 

 
Barbour Sarah A
 
6-11-1877
 

 
no date
Barbour William
 

 
1827 1913
 
G.A.R.
Barr James W
 
1905 1942
 

 
Bartlebaugh Ernest C
 
1923 1949
 

 
Bartlebaugh Mary M
 
1860 1943
 

 
Bartlebaugh Samuel S
 
1846 1909
 
78 th Pa. Vol. Inf G.A.R.
Bazil and J Kime Dau of
 

 
2-13-1871 Aged 2 mo 17 ds
 
Beck Cliff
 

 
1897 1923
 

 
Bee Gurn
 

 
1878 1973
 

 
Bee Margaret
 

 
8-22-1911 8-30-1911
 

 
Bee Rebecca Collins
 
1888 1852
 

 
Beeley John
 

 
1900 1965
 

 
Bell Charlotte B
 
1897 1965
 

 
Bell Guy M
 
1891 1939
 

 
Bellis Ellen
 

 
5-9-1849 3-16-1907
 

 
Bellis Enoch
 

 
1871 1932
 

 
Bellis Gewendola
 

 
7-26-1904 8-27-1904
 
Dau of E. & P. Bellis
Bellis Terella
 
Lovelace 1878 1951
 

 
Bellis Thomas
 

 
2-2-1851 11-20-1910
 

 
Bennet Isaac S
 

 
2-16-1873 Aged 3 yr s 4 mo 11 ds Son of I. & J. Bennet
Bennett Amanda
 

 
1805 1886
 
Sister of Asa White
Bennett Anna Mary
 

 
10-16-1865 Aged ?1-1 mo 9 ds Wife of Joseph Bennett
Bennett Blaine H
 
1899 1976
 

 
Bennett Charlotte W
 
1896 1971
 

 
Bennett Dorland R
 
1890 1935
 

 
Bennett Earnest A
 
11-21-1923 11-27-1923
 

 
Bennett George Edward
 
1860 1929
 

 
Bennett George A
 
1903 1926
 

 
Bennett Isabella McDonald
 
1867 1945
 

 
Bennett John W
 
1925 1925
 

 
Bennett Mabel Y
 
1904 1992
 

 
Bennett Marion E
 
1927 1927
 

 
Bennett Mona G
 
1937 1938
 

 
Bennett Murray B
 
1924 1924
 

 
Bentley James
 

 
1850 1930
 

 
Bercumshaw Robert C
 
1872 1964
 

 
Berger Mildred Auden
 
1911 1992
 

 
Beringer Charles M
 
4-12-1872 5-23-1906
 

 
Beringer Dora E
 
1879 1963
 

 
Beringer Eddie
 

 
7-6-18?? 11-5-1900
 
Son of Mary and John Beringer
Beringer Elise
 

 

 

 

 
Dau of John L. & Mary Jane Beringer
Beringer John L
 
4-15-1836 4-23-1910
 
Co. E 74th Regt. Pa. Vol.
Beringer Mary Jane
 
2-9-1832 5-15-1908
 

 
Beringer Sadie E
 
1868 1929
 
Wife of George Beringer
Berry Isabel
 

 
1910 1980
 

 
Berry J Porter
 
1901 1980
 

 
Berry Jean McD
 
1875 1949
 

 
Berry Joseph G
 
1869 1939
 

 
Besanceney Sadie
 

 
7-13-1854 2-21-1921
 

 
Besanceney William
 

 
12-2-1867
 

 

 
Billings Baby
 

 
1953 1953
 

 
Billings Buck
 

 
1904 1962
 

 
Billings Jink
 

 
1913 1979
 

 
Bircumshaw Tillie L
 
1844 1922
 

 
Black Elizabeth Stadden
 
1856 1936
 

 
Black James
 

 
1850 1923
 

 
Black Ruth Russell
 
1887 1985
 

 
Blair James
 

 
8-28-1868 8-29-1913
 

 
Blair James F
 
10-28-1911 5-11-1912
 
Son of J. & E. Blair
Blaszino Martin
 

 
1885 11-19-1918
 

 
Blatt Lori A
 
1965 1987
 

 
Blatt Stephen R
 
1985 1887
 

 
Block David I
 
1892 1953
 
WW I
Block Margaret B
 
1893 1968
 

 
Bollington John
 

 
1857 1932
 

 
Bollington Lucy
 

 
1867 1949
 

 
Bollington Thomas Alvin
 
6-6-1902 1-24-1906
 

 
Bond Albert E
 
1917 1986
 
WW II
Bond Anna L
 
1901 1973
 

 
Bond Clifton
 

 
1905 1964
 

 
Bond Elizabeth A
 
1924 1984
 

 
Bond Raymond
 

 
1901 1969
 

 
Bone George T
 
1897 1968
 

 
Bone Hazel D
 
1896 1950
 

 
Boocks Ann G Smith 1847 1944
 

 
Bothorel Frank
 

 
10-7-1861 11-26-1948
 

 
Bouch David L
 
2-18-1944 6-5-1948
 

 
Bouch Lorena B
 
10-29-1915 10-1-1997
 

 
Bowden Infant
 

 

 
3-16-1944
 
Infant daughter of Jack& Elaine Bowden
Brady Anna J
 
1876 1956
 

 
Brady Catherine
 

 
1866 1919
 

 
Brady Cecil B
 
8-29-1903 1-25-1910
 
Son of C. M. & Della Brady
Brady Cleora
 
Sunderlin 1904 1981
 

 
Brady Ernest A
 
1904 1986
 

 
Brady James S
 
1855 1925
 

 
Brady John Wesley
 
1862 1935
 

 
Brady Joseph
 

 

 
4-9-1902 Aged 1yr 2 mo 10 ds Son of W.H. & M. Brady
Brady Margaret
 

 

 
4-8-1902 Aged 26 yrs 6 ds Wife of W.H. Brady
Brady Rebecca J
 
1844 1936
 

 
Brady Samuel H
 
1881 1934
 

 
Brady Thurman
 

 

 
4-11-1902 Aged 7 yrs 4 mo 14 ds Son of W.& M. Brady
Brady William H
 
1872 1949
 

 
Breth Alice
 

 
1867 19--
 

 
Breth Alice M
 
1897 1963
 

 
Breth Geneva
 

 

 

 

 

 
Breth Isidora
 

 
1893 1950
 

 
Breth James C
 
5-9-1922 10-16-1966
 
WW II
Breth Melvin D
 
1894 1972
 

 
Breth Roy C
 
1898 1968
 

 
Breth Velva Ordella
 
1889 1918
 

 
Brickell Arabell R
 

 
1-5-1863 Aged 13 yrs20 ds
 
Brickell Eliza
 

 
1855 1953
 

 
Brickell Mary F Baird 3-27-1829 2-4-1904
 

 
Brickell Olive A
 
1903 1975
 

 
Brickell Peter A
 
1855 1936
 

 
Brickell Ralph L
 
19023 1985
 

 
Brickell Samuel
 

 
7-19-1825 11-14-1904
 

 
Brickell Samuel L
 
1901 1967
 

 
Brickell William T
 

 
12-12-1873 Aged 21 yrs5 mo 16 ds
 
Brickley Jesse
 

 
3-11-1867 9-9-1868
 
son of B. & M. Brickley
Brickley Mary M
 
1-20-1830 6-7-1869
 

 
Brink Jacob
 

 

 
4-6-1928
 

 
Brown Alice M
 
1906
 

 

 
Brown Robert C
 
1903 1977
 

 
Browne Fannie P
 
1877 1966
 

 
Browne George F
 
1911 1957
 
Dr
Browne Muriel B
 
1917 1963
 

 
Browne William C
 
1877 1967
 
Md.
Brubaker Alice R
 
1879 1963
 

 
Brubaker David F
 
1874 1939
 

 
Brubaker Donald G
 

 
6-20-1915 9 yrs 2 mo 16 ds
 
Brush Albert
 

 
1924 1924
 
Son of A.E. & Eva Brush
Brush Buddy
 

 
1928 1928
 
Son of A.E. & Eva Brush
Brush Unmarked grave
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bryan Fannie E
 

 
11-10-1896 Aged 58 yrs9 mo 3ds Wife of J.M. Bryan
Bryson Henry
 

 
1858 1918
 

 
Bryson Henry Jr.
 

 
1889 1923
 

 
Bryson Jean M
 
1859 1927
 

 
Bryson John F
 
1886 1902
 

 
Bryson Nan Smith
 
5-14-1885 4-16-1950
 

 
Bryson Robert W
 
1901 1903
 

 
Bryson Thomas McCall
 
3-5-1884 2-3-1946
 

 
Buck Frank
 

 

 
1873 1957
 

 
Buck Jane R
 
1871 1969
 

 
Bunbar Joseph R
 
1918 1987
 

 
Burkley Martha I
 
1923
 

 

 
Burkley Raymond H
 
5-8-1921 3-17-1972
 
WW II
Burns Cornnelius
 

 
1849 1913
 

 
Bye America Rebecca
 
9-8-1899 8-26-1972
 

 
Byers M Elizabeth Wetzel
 
1903 1978
 

 
Byers Margaret F
 
12-1-1906 3-4-1940
 

 
Caldwell Charles A
 
1872 1931
 

 
Caldwell Florence G
 
1898 1978
 

 
Caldwell Nora R
 
1874 1970
 

 
Callaham Margaret Elstad Hamilton
 
1904 1982
 

 
Cameron Alyce
 

 

 
10--1950
 
Twin
Cameron Alycia
 

 

 
10--1950
 
Twin
Cameron Anna J
 
1890 1984
 

 
Cameron Guilford Sr T
 
1892 1980
 

 
Campbell Agnes
 
Weaver 1851 1928
 

 
Campbell Alice
 

 

 
12-1-1898 Aged 48 yrs
 
Campbell Amelia Smith
 
1874 1949
 

 
Campbell Annie C
 
1884 1907
 

 
Campbell Cora E
 
9-28-1863 11-5-1962
 

 
Campbell Ella Elizabeth
 
8-24-1910 5-8-1910
 
Dau. of W.F. & A.B. Campbell
Campbell George W
 
1837 1921
 
105 Regt. Pa. Vol.
Campbell James Albern
 
1850 1944
 

 
Campbell Jennie E Block 1845 1930
 

 
Campbell Jennie McGee
 
18
 

 

 
Campbell Joseph L
 
1842 1924
 

 
Campbell Martha A
 
1892 1966
 

 
Campbell Pyra Day
 
2-14-1861 2-7-1942
 

 
Campbell Sarah A Weaver
 
10-15-1925 Aged 103 yrs 7 mo 22 ds
 
Campbell Thomas J
 
1855 1939
 

 
Campbell W Franklin
 
1883 1942
 

 
Campbell William Thomas
 
1839 1923
 

 
Cassidy Esther
 
Gardner 1919 1942
 

 
Cessna Alice Jean
 
1933
 

 

 
Cessna Alta May
 
1898 1973
 

 
Cessna Bertha Odessa
 
3-28-1910 3-30-1910
 

 
Cessna Betty L
 
1927
 

 

 
Cessna Charles B
 
1880 1943
 

 
Cessna Charles Thomas
 
1911 1970
 

 
Cessna Floyd Irvin
 
1896 1949
 

 
Cessna Howard Lloyd
 
5-17-1922 9-11-1977
 

 
Cessna Howard L
 
1922 1977
 

 
Cessna J Phyllis
 
1941
 

 

 
Cessna James Eugene
 
10-30-1927 3-30-1988
 
WW II
Cessna Margaret
 

 
1886 1949
 

 
Cessna Martha Hope
 
1915 1970
 

 
Cessna Mary M
 
1892 1973
 

 
Cessna Richard C
 
1874 1933
 

 
Cessna Richard B
 
1912
 

 

 
Cessna Tommy
 

 
1930
 

 

 
Cessna Vada Steele
 
1920
 

 

 
Cessna Wendell Bernon
 
6-4-1925 5-17-1888
 

 
Chapman Mary Elizabeth
 
1881 1953
 

 
Chapman Richard Frederick
 
1877 1948
 

 
Chasmere Lucy
 

 
1894 1974
 

 
Chasmere Michael
 

 
1890 1949
 

 
Clark Albert
 

 
1911 1993
 

 
Clark Frances
 

 
1918 1993
 

 
Clark Harry D
 
1904 1966
 

 
Clark Ida C
 
1907
 

 

 
Clark Infant son of A & F Clark
 

 
1936
 

 

 
Clark Joseph F
 
1870 1955
 

 
Clark Mary L
 
1-23-1914 2-15-1937
 

 
Clark May A
 
9-8-1901 4-9-1921
 

 
Clark Millie M
 
1877 1951
 

 
Clawson Amelia A
 
1877 1958
 

 
Clawson Carl W
 
1903 1983
 

 
Clawson Chester L
 
1906 1926
 

 
Clawson Donald E
 
8-23-1923 8-19-1975
 
WW II
Clawson Elsie
 

 
1903 1989
 

 
Clawson Joseph E
 
1878 1961
 

 
Clawson Margaret
 

 
1916 19 18
 

 
Cleaver Harriet A Sunderland 1860 1931
 
Wife of A.C. Cleaver
Coble R Paul
 
1948 1978
 

 
Colins Annie
 

 
11-8-1888 11-7-1918
 

 
Collier Frederick J
 
1917 1995
 

 
Collier Louise
 

 
1920
 

 

 
Collimns William
 

 
10-18-1885 11-11-1918
 

 
Collins Aleck
 

 
1855 1931
 

 
Collins Esther
 

 
1856 1928
 

 
Collins Esther E
 
1-31-1914 1-18-1918
 

 
Conner Charles Weaver
 
4-11-1896 1-30-1897
 
Son of J.B. & L.W. Conner
Conner Edgar G
 
1902 1990
 
Md. 1920
Conner Edna
 
Croasman 6-10-1908 11-30-1967
 

 
Conner Emily D
 
8-3-1843 4-12-1891
 
Wife of John C. Conner
Conner Harry C
 
1863 1938
 

 
Conner John C
 
6-13-1831 2-13-1909
 

 
Conner John Jr B
 
6-1-1894 7-14-1970
 

 
Conner John Sr. B
 
1859 1930
 

 
Conner Lura
 
Weaver 1877 1968
 

 
Conner Laura Elizabeth
 
1908 1929
 

 
Conner Marguerite E
 
1-8-1901 9-6-1997
 

 
Conner Mark Everly
 
5-27-1902 7-5-1986
 

 
Conner Mollie M
 
1836 1926
 

 
Conner Robert
 

 
1838 1916
 

 
Conner Ruth Stauffer
 
7-11-1896 12-20-1919
 

 
Conner William M
 
1861 1948
 

 
Conrath John Charles
 
1862 1941
 

 
Conrath Mary Catherine
 
1863
 

 

 
Conrath Virgina
 

 
1894 1960
 

 
Conway James
 

 
1884 1909
 

 
Conway Mary Smathers
 
1865 1905
 

 
Cook Eva P
 
1881 1952
 

 
Cook G Orlando
 
1868 1941
 

 
Cook Gerald S
 
1922 1923
 

 
Cooper Austin Rankin
 
1826 1942
 

 
Cooper Charlotta A
 
12-25 1839 5-19-1913
 

 
Cooper Cora V
 
1869 1951
 

 
Cooper David E
 
1937 1987
 

 
Cooper J Frank
 
1874 1943
 

 
Cooper John C
 
1883 1946
 

 
Cooper Joseph W
 
9-12-1835 5-6-1910
 

 
Cooper Pearl K
 
1884 1975
 

 
Cooper Randa Huffman
 
1868 1951
 

 
Cooper Samuel S
 
7-26-1904 1-25-1905
 
son of J. Frank & Cora V. Cooper
Corney John
 

 
1953 1976
 

 
Corney Thomas W
 
1952 1992
 

 
Corson Annie J
 
1855 1939
 

 
Corson Emma C
 
1886 1947
 

 
Corson George W
 
1852 1891
 

 
Corson Joseph H
 
4-12-1850 3-21-1918
 

 
Corson L Z B
 

 
10-6-1890 Aged 25 yrs 1 mo 28 ds
 
Corson Massie A
 
1-6-1830 11-30-1905
 

 
Corson Minnie A
 
4-14-1861 10-2-1943
 

 
Corson Murray T
 
1884 1962
 

 
Corson Nettie
 

 

 
4-28-1884 Aged 21 yrs 8 mo 11 ds ??
 
Corson Sheffield
 

 

 
6-12-1881 Aged ??????
 
Costo Charles F
 
1903 1964
 

 
Costo Geraldine
 

 
1906 1936
 

 
Courson Sheffield A
 

 
11-1-1889 Aged?? ?? 27ds
 
Craft Edward J
 
1899 1966
 

 
Craft Margaret L
 
1917
 

 

 
Craig Grdeane
 

 
1917 1988
 

 
Craig John S
 
1880 1974
 

 
Craig Murray M
 
1921 1988
 
WW II
Cressley Don T
 
1903 1964
 

 
Cressley Mable
 

 
10-11-1881 8-22-1904
 
Wife of T.I. Cressley
Cressley Nellie M
 
1875 1963
 

 
Cressley O Ward
 
1876 1951
 

 
Cressley T I
 
1874 1924
 

 
Cristillo Andrew
 

 
5-12-1909 8-19-1971
 

 
Cromely Ralph
 

 
18978 1949
 

 
Cromley Leda S
 
1899 1982
 

 
Crossland Charles D
 
6-6-1922
 

 

 
Crossland Mary I
 
9-2-1927 10-7-1991
 

 
Cunningham Rachel Jane
 
11-29-1852 8-12-1928
 

 
Cunningham Robert
 

 
9-30-1847 12-17-1915
 

 
Cunningham William H
 

 
5-10-1898 Aged 26 Yrs 1 mo 4 ds
 

 

Return to Top of Page

 

Copyright 2008, Ellis Michaels & contributors