S Surnames

West Newton Cemetery, West Newton

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania Genealogy Project

 

 

A     B     C     D1     D2     E          G     H     I     J     K    L     M    N     O     P     Q     R     S    T    U    V    W     X     Y     Z

 

 

Surname Given Name DOB DOD Other Notes
SALOPEK Thomas G. 1904    
SALOPEK Cecelia P. 1922    
SAM Elias 1888 1941  
SAM Rosie 1868 1958 Mother
SAMIOS Angelo 1884 1945  
SAMIOS Anna 1883 1949  
SAMIOS Gust 1884 1963 Father
SAMIOS Anna M. 1886 1962 Mother
SAMIOS Marie 1915 1916 Dau.
SAMIOS John 1913 1914 Son
SAMIOS Gust, Jr. 1924 1966 Dad, W.W.II
SAMONSKY Daniel 1896 1952  
SAMONSKY Helen 1898 19  
SAMPSON Benjamin L. 3/16/1832 7/26/1920  
SAMPSON Harriet G. 1/19/1840 10/12/1925  
SAMPSON Cornelia 6/5/1833 7/19/1902  
SAMPSON Sarah L. 8/12/1836 6/19/1913  
SAMPSON Eva I. 1878 1948  
SAMPSON John B. 1877 1961  
SAMPSON William R. 1874 1943  
SAMPSON Bessie C. 1874 19  
SAMPSON John   3/21/1858 age 81 yrs.
SAMPSON Lavinia 2/15/1832 3/3/1879  
SAMPSON Mayme C. Waltz 1886 1922 w/o J.W.
SANARODIL Jane Derzy 1872 1912  
SANDBERG Nelson 1850 1924  
SANDBERG Hilda 1855 1931  
SANTELLA Mary 1878 1911  
SANET Buhe   11/17/1906 age 21 yrs.
SANTORY Anthony 1894 1961 Fa., W.W.I
SANTORY Sophia 1891 19 Mother
SANSON Hannah 3/20/1842 8/19/1896  
SANSON Mary E. 1895 1965 Mother
SAPP John 1889 1953 Father
SAPP Mary 1896 1963 Mother
SARSNIK Frank 1878 1956 Father
SARSNIK Elsie L. 1882 1955 Mother
SARSNIK John 1842 1926  
SARVER Leonard C. 1883 1937  
SARVER Bethe B. 1880 1966  
SARVER Garnett 1912 1918  
SAUTTERS Catherine 1849 1902 W/o A.
SAUTTERS George W. 1876 1957 Father
SAUTTERS Nellie S. 1879 1953 Mother
SAVAGE George 1889 1964  
SAVAGE Frank 2/28/1891 8/19/1943 W.W.I
SAVAGE John 1892 1957  
SAVENSKY Thomas 1870 1925  
SAYLES Walter Blaine 1924 1926  
SCANLON Robert Joseph 3/21/1897 2/9/1956  
SCARPARI Edward 1/8/1915   Father
SCARPARI Edith 1918 1966 Mother
SCANZONI Fabian 12/20/1878 4/23/1969  
SCHERER Charles 1888 1949 Father
SCHERER Celia M. 1885 1969 Mother
SCHERER John 1851 1906 Father
SCHERER Katherine 1856 1960 Mother
SCHIFTIC Michael 1881 1963 Father
SCHIFTIC Catherine A. 1891 19 Mother
SCHIFTIC Nancy 1891 1918 Mother
SHIVLEY Alice M. 1906 1970  
SCHMELTZ Anna Seamon     Sister
SCHMELTZ Elizabeth Seamon Fay     Sister
SCHMIDT Frank Joseph 1894 1952 W.W.I
SCHMIDT Julius C. 1850 1921  
SCHMIDT Gertrude Burgart 1860 1926 wf
SCHMIDT Julius R. 1882 1944 Father
SCHMIDT Mary B. 1897 19 Mother
SCHMIDT Paul N. 1905 1944  
SCHMIDT Reinhold C. 1878 1969  
SCHMIDT Olive L. 1885 1954  
SCHMITT George J. 1863 1926 Father
SCHMITT Clara N. 1867 1945 Mother
SCHMITT Martha G. 1895 19 Dau.
SCHMITT Oscar F. 1901 1968 Son
SCHMITT Rheinhold R. 1894 1962  
SCHMITT Margaret J. 1892 19  
SCHNEIDER Michael 1854 1931  
SCHNEIDER Elizabeth 1845 1926  
SCHNEIDER Mary 1879 1956  
SCHNELTZER Frank 1875 1949  
SCHNELTZER Richard W. 1913 1953  
SCHNELTZER Ethel L. 1920    
SCHNELTZER Margaret 1909 1957  
SCHOAF Fred M. 1885 1922 W.W.I
SCHOAF Jacob 11/22/1819 7/26/1903  
SCHOAF Katie Elma 1865 1891 Dau.
SCHOAF W. 3/2/1856 3/29/1894  
SCHOAF W. Dewey 1899 19  
SCHOAF Sylvia 1908 1949  
SCHOEMER Peter 1883 1938 Father
SCHOEMER Elizabeth 1888 1960 Mother
SCHOLL Harry M. 1885 1908  
SCHOLL Mary Greenawalt 4/30/1859 3/11/1939  
SCHOLL John Fremont 8/6/1856 6/30/1944  
SCHOLL Miriam VanKirk 1888 1952  
SCHOLL Edgar C. 1915 1937  
SCHOLL Abraham 1863 1964  
SCHOLL Rev. Jacob Franklin 1/1/1881 9/2/1956  
SCHOLL Annie Esther Miller 1/19/1881 6/13/1967  
SCHOLL Jasper Thompson 5/9/1885 12/30/1960 Father
SCHOLL Edith Hoey 4/5/1886 5/26/1967 Mother
SCHOLL Milard Filmore 5/12/1909 11/3/1965 Father
SCHOLL Mildred Markle 6/25/1917 4/8/1955 Mother
SCHOLL Robert H. 12/21/1920 4/7/1958 W.W.II
SCHOLL Joseph Fisher 1912 1958  
SCHOLL Eleanor Brown 1915    
SCHOLL M.F. 1/17/1850 5/20/1928 Father
SCHOLL Ruth A. 7/13/1854 5/8/1913  
SCHOLL Joseph F. 8/31/1886 10/3/1942  
SCHOLL John R. 11/10/1882 10/18/1919  
SCHOLL Wiliam L. 1895 19  
SCHOLL Elizabeth F. 1890 1955  
SCHORELZER Mary     d. ag 34 yrs., Mother
SCHOY Frank 1865 1938  
SCHOY Marie 1867 1946  
SCHROYER J. Milton   10/24/1877 ag. 44-1-9
SCHROYER Nancy J.   11/3/1880 wf, ag. 33 yrs.
SCHROYER O. Lynn 1876 1942 Husband
SCHROYER Margaret Eve 1891 19 Wife
SCHROYER J.M. 1865 1909  
SCHROYER K.A. 1844 1937  
SCHOUFFLER DeEtta 1897 1958  
SCHWAB Edward A. 1885 1964  
SCHWAB Emma E. 1889 19  
SCHWERHA Joseph L. 1893 1967 Father
SCHWERHA Susan A. 1901 1966 Mother
SCHWET Frank 1883 1956 Father
SCHWET Anna 1885 1960 Mother
SCHWET John L. 1913 1944 Son, W.W.II
SCHWET Stephen T. 1916 1937  
SCHWINDLING Charles A. 1924 1971 Father
SCHWINDLING Betty R. 1935   Mother
SCHWIRIAN Adolph O. 1897 1960 Father
SCHWIRIAN Andrew 1869 1946 Father
SCHWIRIAN Susan 1874 1939 Mother
SCHWIRIAN Hazel G. 1901 1946 Mother
SCHUE Charles A. 1900   W.W.II
SCHUE Beatrice F. 1899 1966  
SCHUH Fred 1893 1970 W.W. I & II
SCHUH Myrtle 1902 19  
SCHUH Nicholas 1897 1935 W.W.I
SCHULOSSER Josephine 1856 1923 Mother
SCHULLER Pete O. 1909 1969 Father
SCHULLER Clara W. 1916   Mother
SCHULLER David O. 1952 1966 Son
SCHULTZ Henry 1855 1945 Father
SCHULTZ Martha G. 1874 1950 Mother
SCHULTZ Harry F. 1898 1964 Son
SCHUTTENKOPF Otto 1876 1950  
SCONY August 1885 1918 Father
SEABURY Robert K. 1944 1971 Vietnam
SEABURY Donald Herbert 1954 1969  
SEABURY Olive Smith 1919 1959  
SEAMON Joseph 1852 1907  
SEAMON Anna M. 1854 1927  
SEAMON Martin J. 1888 19  
SEAMON Margaretta 1890 19  
SEAMON Michael 1854 1928 Father
SEAMON Anna 1879 1945 Mother
SEBBEN Joseph 1899 1963 Father, W.W.II
SEBBEN Vanda 1909   Mother
SEBBEN Steve J. 1888 1968 Father
SEBBEN Elizabeth M. 1895 19 Mother
SEIFERT Michael 1894 1944  
SEIFERT Johanna Seifert Ruhrberg 1899 1950  
SEITZ Leslie L. 1901 1961 Father
SEITZ Dorothy R. 1929 1933 Dau.
SEKERKA Matthew 1886 1969  
SEKERKA Alma 1891 19  
SELINGER Joseph 1888 1913  
SELEPCHAK Joseph 1882 1959 Father
SELEPCHAK Anna 1883 1962 Mother
SELEPCHAK Joseph 1911 1951 Son
SELEPCHAK Margaret 1920 1961 Dau.
SEMARGE John M. 1892 19 Father
SEMARGE Anna E. 1894 1962 Mother
SETTE Olimpia 1893 1971  
SETTE Pete 1893 1951 Father
SETTE Flora 1905 19 Mother
SETTEMBRINO Matteo 1877 1961 Father
SETTEMBRINO Angela Maria 1883 1960 Mother
SHABEN Michael 1917 1966 Father
SHABEN Rose 1923   Mother
SHADE James Frank 1882 1936 W.W.I
SHADE Gertrude E. 1890 1964  
SHARPER George   4/13/1839 ag. 28-9-26
SHAFFER Raymond 1899 19 Father
SHAFFER Sylvia 1903 19 Mother
SHAFFER Mary 1861 19 Gr-mother
SHALLENBERGER Philo   2/1/1878 ag. 52-2-2 G.A.R.
SHALLENBERGER Susannah   7/14/1895 ag. 68-11-2
SHALLENBERGER Judson A. 1857 1916  
SHALLENBERGER Smith 1840 1926 G.A.R.
SHALLENBERGER Elenanor A.   12/19/1880 wf, ag. 33-3-12
SHALLENBERGER Maggie B.   3/5/1874 d/o E.A.&S., ag. 3-3-9
SHALLENBERGER Rebecca L.   6/2/1851 w/o Rev., ag. 29 yrs.
SHANK Robert C. 1889 1960 Father
SHANK Nellie R. 1893 19 Mother
SHARPENBERG Frank P. 1882 19 W.W.I
SHARPENBERG Maude H. 1885 1971  
SHARPENBERG Henry 1850 1917  
SHARPENBERG Anna 1851 1941  
SHARPENBERG Joseph 1891 1907  
SHARPENBERG Henry, Jr. 1876 1926 Son
SHAW Charles A. 1881 1953 Father
SHAW Martha 1883 1936 Mother
SHAW George B. 1871 1948 Husband, W.W.I
SHAW Pearl H. 1871 1956 Wife
SHAW John H. 1876 1955  
SHAW Elizabeth 1884 19  
SHAW John R. 1915 1944 W.W.II
SHEARER Sara W. 1876 1971 Mother
SHELKEY Henry 1840 1896  
SHELKEY Anna 1847 1931  
SHELKEY Margaret 1876 1906  
SHELKEY William R. 1867 1914  
SHELKEY Benjamin 1886 1955  
SHEPPARD Charles   1852 was first interment in this cemetery, Stage Coach Agent
SHEPPARD David S. 1900 19 Father
SHEPPARD Maud E. 1892 1968 Mother
SHEPLER David R., M.D. 1877 1936  
SHEPLER Dallas Richie 1911 1924  
SHEPLER Ocio Patterson 1877 1960  
SHERBONDY Clarence J. 1904 1966  
SHERBONDY Alice E. 1905 1970  
SHERBONDY C. Roy 1894 1960 Husband
SHERBONDY Olive W. 1889 1970 Wife
SHERBONDY Henry S. 1865 1955 Father
SHERBONDY Grace 1872 1944 Mother
SHERBONDY Robert R. 1919 1937  
SHERBONDY Richard E. 1924 1944 W.W.II
SHERMAN Cordelia V. 1888 1948  
SHERMAN William H. 1892 19  
SHERMAN Blanche E. 1885 1965  
SHERRICK Emma   12/3/1873 w/o J.L., ag. 32 yrs.
SHIFFMAN Frederick 1900 1968  
SHIFFMAN Hattie Brown 1900 1959  
SHIFFMAN Gertrude 1898 1958  
SHIFFMAN William 1894 1956 W.W.I
SHIFFMAN Rose L. 1893 1955  
SHINK John G? 1896 1968 Father
SHINK Pauline 1900 1968 Mother
SHIVAK Michael 1890 1959 Father
SHIVAK Helen 1891 19 Mother
SHOEMAKER George E. 1892 1970 Father
SHOEMAKER Agnes P. 1892 1941 Mother
SHOUFFLER Abraham 11/21/1848 7/5/1902  
SHOUFFLER Abraham 1888 1944  
SHREIBLER Frank 1854 1928  
SHREIBLER Catherine 1846 1926  
SHREVE Maddie 1892 1964  
SHUPE John F. 1870 1935  
SHUPE Clara B. 1870 1933  
SHUPE Louis S. 1872 1910  
SHUPE Blanche P. 1874 1958  
SHUSTER Anton, Sr. 1849 1903  
SHUSTER Anton 1889 1918  
SHUSTER Rudolph R. 1891 1948  
SHYCHUCK Nicholas 1913 1968 Father
SHYCHUCK Violet 1923   Mother
SHYCHUK Stanley 1924 1945 W.W.II
SHYCHUK Catherine 1887 1962 Mother
SHYCHUK Charles, Sr. 1890 1968  
SICHINA Harry 1914 1949  
SICHINA Matilda 1906 1929  
SICHINA Joseph, Jr. 1902 1917  
SICHINA Joseph 1871 1958 Father
SICHINA Julia 1885 1958 Mother
SICKI Tony 1882 1942  
SICKI Judith 1884 1964  
SICKLES David 1882 1953  
SICKLES Rosie 1886 1948  
SIEBER Ferdinand 1872 1946  
SIEBER Gertrude 1874 1940  
SIECKOWSKI Shirley 1938 1965 Mother
SIEMON Edward A. 1884 1957  
SIEMON Mae Wright 1885    
SIEMON Harry A. 1893    
SIEMON Romayne Espey 1896    
SIKORSKY Paul J., Sr. 1880 1947 Father
SIKORSKY Mary 1889 1964 Mother
SIKORSKY Paul T. 1909 1945 Father
SIMCO Joseph J. 1896 1927 Husband
SIMKO Mike 1867 1905  
SIMKOVICH no name 1894 1934  
SIMILE Eugene 1912 1942  
SIMILIE Nicola 1881 1948  
SIMILIE Maria 1888 1947  
SIMILO Anna Simonozzi 1880 1966 Mother
SIMILO Edith 19 19 Dau.
SIMILO Frank 1873 1951 Father
SIMILO Alvina 1883 1969 Mother
SIMILO Robert J. 1905    
SIMILO Ethel M. 1911    
SIMON Michael 1870 1952 Father
SIMON Estella 1882 1960 Mother
SIMON Philip J. 1926 1965 W.W.II
SIMON Lois Wickerham 1929 1970  
SIMON Katherine Wolfington 1905 1953  
SIMMONS Annie 1855 1933 Mother
SIMMONS Neva David 5/28/1880 6/11/1963 Gr-mother
SIMONAZZI Anibiale 1867 1928 Father
SIMONAZZI Domenica 1869 1945 Mother
SIMONAZZI William R. 1909 1959  
SIMONAZZI Domenico 1892 1956 Husband
SIMONAZZI Cora 1898 19 Wife
SIMONAZZI Frank, Sr. 1886 1966 Father
SIMONAZZI Mabella 1887 1946 Mother
SIMONAZZI Martin A. 1883 1956 Father
SIMONAZZI Nerena C. 1883 1966 Mother
SIMONAZZI Pietro 1924?    
SIMONAZZI Varisto 1879 1962
SIMONAZZI Theresa 1881 1956  
SIMOS Anton 1879 1939 Father
SIMOS Margaret 1883 1960 Mother
SIMOS Agnes P. 1909 1917 Dau.
SINGOSKY John A. 1900 19 Father
SINGOSKY Anna E. 1905 1960 Mother
SINGOSKY Charles A. 1860 1937 Father
SINGOSKY Rose 1870 1956 Mother
SIROFCHUCK Jacob, Sr. 1870 1937  
SIROFCHUCK Rose 1874 1936  
SISLEY Raymond Dale 1900 1952 Father
SISLEY Lorain Ulam 1904 1970 Mother
SITES Charles 1864 1945  
SITES Ella May 1881 1969  
SKELLET Thomas 1853 1909  
SKELLET Sarah A. 1851 19  
SHENTON Ruth Stewart 1925 1968  
SKERL Charles 1868 1932 Father
SKERL Frances 1876 1923 Mother
SKIRDA Michael 1857 1944  
SKIRDA Mary 1875 1953  
SKIRDA George 1895 1970  
SKIRDA Ann 1902 19  
SKIRDA Michael 1897 1970 W.W.I
SKIRDA Winifred 1901 1957  
SKOLSKIE Harry M. 1900 1961  
SKOLSKIE Betty M. 1906    
SKOLSKIE John 1863 1916 Father
SKOLSKIE Anna J. 1864 1932 Mother
SKOLSKIE William 1904   Son
SKRJANC John, Sr. 1892 1971 Father
SKRJANC Margaret A. 1920 1950 Dau.
SKRJANC Peter 1888 1947  
SKUFCA Frank 1892 1940 W.W.I
SKUFCA Joseph 1850 1926 Father
SKUFCA Elizabeth 1862 1951 Mother
SLATKOSKY Barbara 1878 1937 Mother
SLIVENSKY Charles 1884 1954 Father
SLIVENSKY Mary 1888 1942 Mother
SLIVENSKY Joseph S. 1901 1965  
SLIVENSKY Florence C. 1906    
SLONECKER Raymond 1905   Father
SLONECKER Mabel 1903 1963 Mother
SLOVESEAK Joseph J. 1845 1926 Father
SLOVESEAK Mary 1855 1914 Mother
SMALICH George 1909 1959  
SMALICH Julia 1917 1965  
SMART Howard W. 1915 1970 Father
SMART Margaret I. 1912   Mother
SMART Joseph 1869 1958 Father
SMART Nancy 1870 1941 Mother
SMART Samuel 1841 1926  
SMART Temperence 1847 1923 wf
SMAYDA John 1893 19  
SMAYDA Elizabeth 1893 1961  
SMEDLEY George 1852 1928 Father
SMEDLEY Margaret 1856 1924 Mother
SMEDLEY Mae S. 1886 1934  
SMEDLEY Harold B. 1914    
SMEDLEY Maumalea 1920 1956  
SMERICK Stephen A. 1909 1959  
SMERKOL Francis 1868 1921  
SMITH Andrew 11/29/1793 7/16/1878 Father
SMITH Julianna 2/27/1804 5/4/1875 Mother
SMITH M. Catherine 1832 1924  
SMITH Sarah A. 1841 1898  
SMITH Hannah E. 1835 1898  
SMITH Adela A. 1844 1882  
SMITH Bessie 1904 1972 Aunt
SMITH Carrie E. 1885 1971 Mother
SMITH Charles R. 1930 1970  
SMITH Irene D. 1936    
SMITH Charles V. 1874 1920 Father
SMITH Victoria 1876 1948 Mother
SMITH Charles W. 1897 1948  
SMITH Freda S. 1897 1966  
SMITH Clement P. 1869 1935 Father
SMITH Sadie 1877 1953 Mother
SMITH Arthur P. 1867 1946  
SMITH Anna I. Jewel 1873 1915 wf
SMITH C. Edgar 1877 1935  
SMITH Frances R.   12/18/1954  
SMITH Dessa Thomas 1866 1941  
SMITH Charles 8/27/1891 6/10/1944 W.W.I
SMITH Dorothy L. 1929 1953 Mother
SMITH Edward H. 1910 1959 W.W.II
SMITH Dorothy P. 1912 19  
SMITH Eugene Victor 1921 1970 Husband, W.W.II
SMITH Wanda Miller 1926   Wife
SMITH Fred 1928    
SMITH Mary 1930    
SMITH George B. 1835 1902  
SMITH A. Elizabeth 1837 1913  
SMITH Joseph 1856 1913  
SMITH Charles 1875 1932  
SMITH Nora P. 1881 1970  
SMITH Olive C. 1904    
SMITH George R. 1879 1956 Father
SMITH Maria C. 1882 1965 Mother
SMITH Hazel 1905 1948 Dau.
SMITH Harriet 9/15/1843 11/17/1863 w/o Florian
SMITH Jacob 1869 1931  
SMITH Maggie May 1872 1927  
SMITH Ethel 1896 1925  
SMITH Tillie 1893 1959  
SMITH Mary Ann Tarr 1874 1957  
SMITH Jacob E. 1896 1961 Father
SMITH Mary H. 1900 19 Mother
SMITH James D. 1907   Father
SMITH Mary H. 1908   Mother
SMITH Gladys M. 1931   Dau.
SMITH James R. 1914    
SMITH Helen J. 1919 1967  
SMITH John 1824 1909  
SMITH Susanna 1834 1907 wf
SMITH John 1860 1910  
SMITH John 1886 1957  
SMITH Lena A. 1892 19  
SMITH Ross S. 1916 1935  
SMITH Roger L. 1920 1944  
SMITH Louis S. 1844 1917  
SMITH Mary A. 1846 1934 wf
SMITH Ella J. 8/6/1877 10/13/1932  
SMITH William L. 1918 1944 W.W.II
SMITH Paul J. 1922 1940  
SMITH John N. 1883 1927  
SMITH John R. 1872 1948 Father
SMITH Susan 1893 1951 Mother
SMITH John Wm. 1891 1945  
SMITH Mathew 1898 19 Father
SMITH Anna M. 1902 1940 Mother
SMITH Robert Gray 2/18/1893 11/26/1953 W.W.I
SMITH Garnet Rhodes 11/17/1893 2/13/1962  
SMITH Robert R. 1909 1971 Father
SMITH Samuel 1846 1903  
SMITH Mary 1857 1949 Mother
SMITH Samuel J. 1882 1931 Son
SMITH Sergeant Eben 2/25/1819 12/13/1862  
SMITH Hattie F. 3/8/1855 10/14/1860  
SMITH M.P. 5/12/1814 5/14/1884  
SMITH Eliza Jane 1/12/1826 2/2/1900  
SMITH Diana Davis Hoskins 5/20/1789 12/12/1869  
SMITH Stanley 1887 1953  
SMITH Thomas C. 1893 1954 Father, W.W.I
SMITH Margaret 1891 1949 Mother
SMITH Howard C. 1924 1945 W.W.II
SMITH Thomas W. 1919 1961 W.W.II
SMITH William F. 1894 1952  
SMITH Edith M. 1893 1967  
SMITH Mildred A. 1898 19  
SMITH J. George 1890 1963  
SMITH William J. 1915 1965 Father
SMITH Dorothy V. 1915   Mother
SMITH Clement V. 1846 1924 Father
SMITH Sarah E. 1863 1927 Mother
SMITH Jesse 1886 1966  
SMITH Alvia 1890 1951 Father
SMITH Emma 1899 19 Mother
SMITH William T.   9/1/1862 ag. 79
SMITH Eliza 10/4/1826 11/6/1895  
SMITH Elizabeth   7/21/1884 ag. 77-8-15
SMOLA Albert   5/26/1960 no age given
SMOLA Coreinna     no dates
SMOUSE Harry T. 1910 1969 Father
SMOUSE Mary A.     no dates, Mother
SNYDER Alexander 1893 1957 W.W.I
SNYDER Eva Gush 1893 19  
SNYDER Jacob 4/28/1863 9/19/1943 Father
SNYDER Elizabeth Snyder Minister 1/17/1866 7/11/1939 Mother
SNYDER Jacob J. 9/28/1894 Jan-55 Father
SNYDER Rosa Mologne 10/26/1900 9/22/1939 wf, Mother
SNYDER John E. 1878 1970  
SNYDER Mary 1878 1958  
SNYDER John L.   12/25/1881 ag. 81-11-21
SNYDER Mary   2/7/1872 wf, ag 65-10-1
SNYDER Mary Jane 10/20/1846 12/17/1856 Dau.
SNYDER Nicholas 1855 1945  
SNYDER Mary Ann 1862 1925  
SNYDER Ralph Samuel 1902 1962  
SNYDER Frances Haggerty 1906    
SNYDER William F. 1881 1960  
SNYDER Sarah B. Hoos 1887 1968  
SNYDER William P. 2/4/1881 1/11/1955  
SNYDER Sadie L. 5/8/1882 1/20/1958  
SPANGLER Nicholas 1858 1933 Father
SPANGLER Margaret 1868 1932 Mother
SPANIEL Frank 1900   Father
SPANIEL Mary 1905   Mother
SPANIEL Mary Wzorek 1882 1966 Gr-mother
SPANIEL Frederick J. 1898 19  
SPANIEL Elizabeth B. 1907 19  
SPANIEL Rosalie A. 1941 1971  
SPANIEL William 1867 1930 Father
SPANIEL Barbara 1865 1958 Mother
SPANIEL Agnes 1890 1919 Wife
SPANIEL William 1892 1965 Son
SPANIEL Dorothea Schilling 1831 1916  
SPECHT August 1852 1905  
SPECHT Pauline 1853 1928  
SPECHT Max P. 1882 1944  
SPECHT Ida E. Davis 1879 1919  
SPECHT Theodore 1888 1912  
SPECHT Gerhardt 1890 1929  
SPECHT Edmund Paul 1883 1937  
SPECHT Frank Edmund 1913    
SPECHT Theodore Alfred 1915 1924  
SPEED Joseph R. 1900 1969 Father
SPEED Helen A. 1909 19 Mother
SPEER J. Burdette 1885 1921  
SPERKO Mike 1882 1956  
SPERLAK John 1888 1959  
SPEROTTO Bert 1882 1965  
SPEROTTO Bert 1967 1968 Gr-son
SPICKEL Dominick 1886 1939 Father
SPICKEL George 1911 1972 Father
SPICKEL Ethel Todrow 1912   Mother
SPICKER Peter 1840 1918  
SPICKER Matilda 1856 1936 wf
SPIEGEL Samuel C. 1889 1949  
SPIEGEL Sarah W. 1891 1962  
SPIEGEL Flora B.     no dates
SPIEGEL Clara     no dates
SPISAK Stephen 1865 1940 Father
SPISAK Anna 1872 1941 Mother
SPITZER Thomas H. 1904    
SPITZER Violet J. 1908 1958  
SPRINGER Frank 1897 1968 W.W.I
SPRINGER Martha 1910    
SPRINGER Herman A. 1894 1967  
SPROAT Minnie Van Kirk 1885 1943  
SPROW William B. 1909 1963 Husband
SPROW Annajo 1909   Wife
SOHACKI Kazimir W. 1889 1947 Father
SOHACKI Mary E. 1885 1966 Mother
SODAMO Carmine 1893 1915  
SOLIANI George 1890 1936 Father
SOLIANI Ceasre 1933 1933  
SOLOMON W. Ernest 1904 1958  
SOLOMON Miriam C. 1916    
SOLTIS George 1884 1962 Father
SOLTIS Mary 1888 1968 Mother
SOMERFIELD William 1858 1935  
SOMERFIELD Isabella 1863 1940 wf
SOMERS William 1874 1956 Father
SOMERS Winifred 1890 1957 Mother
SOMERS Helen 1919 1928  
SOMMERVILLE George E. 1891 19 Father
SOMMERVILLE Lena H. 1893 1951 Mother
SONCINI Serafino 1860 1933 Father
SONCINI Fiorita 1865 1930  
SONCINI Abel 1891 1956 Husband
SONCINI Rosina 1895 19 Wife
SONCINI Carlo 1/1/1872 4/21/1960 Father
SONCINI Primo 1897 1969 Father
SONCINI Alva 1907   Mother
SORGINE Lewis C. 1916 1933  
SOROKA Joseph, Sr. 1891 1968 Father
SOROKA Rose 1897 19 Mother
SOYKA Alvin 1/31/1910 8/30/1954  
SOYKA Lucy 4/23/1917    
SOYKA Charles R. 1907 1955  
SOYKA Ethel L. 1909 1963  
SOYKA John 2/9/1872 7/18/1949 Father
SOYKA William 1914 1945 W.W.II
SQUIBB Jesse M. 1854 1932  
SQUIBB Lucy E. 1856 1935  
STACEY Clyde H. 1883 1949  
STACEY Charlotte W. 1886 19  
STACEY John L. 1886 1956  
STACEY Minnie 1891 19  
STACY Russell F. 5/20/1887 9/21/1957  
STACY Mary E. 5/18/1891 8/17/1911  
STACHURSKI John 1870 1930 Father
STACHURSKI Frances 1874 1962 Mother
STACHURSKI Mary 1848 1920 Gr-mother
STACHURSKI Joseph 1867 1934 Father
STACHURSKI Clara 1876 1938 Mother
STAHL Edward 1849 1931  
STAHL Martha J. 5/5/1855 2/10/1895  
STAHL Wilmer H. 1880 1950  
STAHLMAN Frederick 1869   He was rich toward God, saving his estate for christian education. He helped found the Chicago Luthern Theological Seminary.
STALEY Sara A. 1896 1953 W.W.I
STANCHAK Andrew 1875 1958  

Sophie 1882 1941  
STANCHIK John 1873 1963 Father

Katherine 1975 1944 Mother

John 1897 1966 Father

Sophie 1900 1954 Mother
STANKIEWICZ Ignatus 1911 1929  
STANKOWICH Andrew 12/31/1888 3/31/1963 Father
STANKOWICH Hilda 3/17/1896 7/5/1965 Mother
STANLEY Anna M. 1892 19  
STANLEY Mary Gibbs 1880 1969  
STARK Benjamin F. 1851 1937  
STARK Katie T. 1849 1901  
STARK Gertrude F. 1888 1896  
STASICA John 1862 1919  
STASICA Helena Rak 1862 1925  
STATUCOCK Stella 1886 1935  
STAUFFER Mary C. 1888 1923  
STEADMAN George 1871 1932  
STEADMAN Elizabeth M. Budd 1872 1960  
STEADMAN Raymond 1899 1918  
STEADMAN Elizabeth 1904 1925  
STEADMAN Harry B. 1908 1941  
STEADMAN Lillian V. 1874 1932  
STECK Frank 1882 1960 W.W.I
STECK Bella 1893 19  
STECK Joseph 1913 1939  
STECKLE Anton   6/10/1901 ag. 43 yrs.
STECKMAN Oscar 1886    
STECKMAN Annie Gehringer 1892 1925 wf
STECKMAN Ethel   1913  
STECKMAN Blanche   1914  
STEELE Charles W. 1854 1922 Father
STEELE Rebecca A. 1859 1919 wf, Mother
STEELE Raymond B. 1889 1912  
STEEN Harry M. 1865 1937  
STEEN Sylvia C. 1869 1940  
STEEN William O. 1824 1900 Father
STEEN Susan 1832 1902 Mother
STEEN Sarah 1855 1900  
STEEN Harmar 1861 1868  
STEFFEN Nicholas 1892 1970 Son
STEFFEN Elizabeth 1881 1963 Dau.
STEFFEN John 1850 1911  
STEFFEN Minnie 1851 1940  
STEFFEN William 1890 19  
STEFFEN Lillian R. 1889 1969  
STEINBACH Ernest 1876 1952  
STEINBACH Laura 1882 1952  
STEINBACH Max P. 1882 1929  
STEINBRUNN Alice Clyde 1879 1961  
STEINER Cassius 1864 1954 Father
STEINER Margaret A. 1866 1942 Mother
STEINER Emma L. 1891 1967 Dau.
STEINER John W. 1897 1971 Father
STEINER Frederick 11/16/1793 3/14/1868  
STEINER Elizabeth 8/15/1797 5/9/1866  
STEINER Thomas 1888 1920  
STEINER George P. 1882 1931  
STEINER Annie McGuire 1889 1968  
STEINER Harold W. 1922   W.W.II
STEINMEYER Frank J. 1903 1967  
STEINMEYER Margaret 1909    
STERNER Calvin E. 1884 1942 Father
STERNER Bessie Braithwaite 1882 1927 Mother
STERNER Charles W. 1882 1955  
STERNER Margaret 1886 1951  
STERNER Daniel 1855 1931 Father
STERNER Ellen 1859 942 Mother
STERNER Daniel B. 1900    
STERNER Mary M. 1901    
STERNER Edith Blanche Luke 1877 1967  
STERNER Elmer 1877 1916  
STERNER Elizabeth A. Sterner Smith 1879 1967  
STERNER Herbert 1877 1953  
STERNER Herman H. 1864 1948  
STERNER Homer W. 1886 1970  
STERNER Rachel M. 1890 1949  
STERNER John   6/1876 ag. 52 or 62-3-3
STERNER Hannah S.   8/1895 ag. 76-6-5
STERNER Susannah J. 1856 1939  
STERNER Ellen A. 4/8/1843 7/31/1876 w/o Adam
STERNER Catherine     16/96/1520
STERNER Raymond 7/18/1894 10/20/1900 s/o Adam & Susanna
STERNER John H. 10/24/1844 5/4/1903  
STERNER Martha J. 12/11/1844 12/34/1925  
STERNER Henry Latta 3/39/1874 2/36/1905  
STERNER Twila L. Fry 3/26/1901 11/29/1901  
STERNER Levi E. 1901 1925  
STERNER William 1887 1963  
STERNER Elizabeth 1892 1968  
STERNER William, Jr. 1915 1957  
STEPANIAM John 1877 1948 Father
STEPANIAM Anna 1882 1943 Mother
STEVENS Elizabeth Matthews 1921 1960  
STEVENSON Andrew M. 1894 1960  
STEVENSON Robert Hornish 1860 1941  
STEVENSON Mary Emma Armstrong 1861 1921  
STEVENSON Walter A. 1890 1893  
STEVENSON Anna Maria 1850 1931  
STEVENSON Susanna A.   5/12/1855 ag. 33 yrs., w/o Rev. Thomas & d/o J.C. Plumer
STEVENSON Rebecca   3/21/1909 w/o John
STEVENSON William G. 4/29/1903 4/20/1971  
STEVENSON Hannah Scott Guffey 3/4/1950 wf. Wm. Fulton & d/o Harriet Ingram & John Guffey
STEVENSON J. Millie 1886 1893 s/o John & Sarah
STEWART Andrew 9/26/1861 12/23/1941  
STEWART Amanda A. 9/26/1856 12/15/1900  
STEWART Deborah McGrew 6/8/1861 2/21/1934  
STEWART Earl S. 1896 1965  
STEWART Sarah Pore 1895 19  
STEWART Robert S. 1882 1951  
STEWART Tillie E. 1883 1963  
STEWART William H. 1888 1944 Father
STEWART William Lee 1912 1968  
STEWART Isabel McKenery 1917 1967  
STIBA Jakob 1878 1907  
STICKLE Betty 1895 1949 Mother
STICKLE Ferdinand 1920 1954  
STICKLE Joseph 1888 1964 Father
STIFFY Homer F. 1893 1956 Father
STIFFY Ruby A. 1900 1962  
STIH Mary 4/20/1888 10/12/1950 Mother
STICH Michael 1840 1915  
STICH Anna 1843 1933  
STOCK Charles W. 1871 1920  
STOCKHILL Wiliam 1865 19  
STOCKHILL Margaret 1864 1932  
STOKEP Mike 1869 1926  
STOKER Frank 1899 1947  
STOKER Walter M. 1915 1938  
STOKELY Joseph, Sr. 12/20/1783 5/3/1864  
STOKELY Martha M. Carothers 5/20/1811 1/21/1889  
STOKELY Samuel B. 7/15/1856 5/7/1886  
STOKELY Joseph 4/22/1843 7/18/1892  
STOKELY M.L.H. 1845 1897  
STOKES James A. 1881    
STOKES Celia V. 1890 1918 wf
STONE Harry 1873 1960 Father
STONE Martha F. 1872 1961 Mother
STONE Harry E. 1900 1939 Son
STONE Samuel 3/7/1826 8/1/1911  
STONE Elizabeth 9/28/1831 2/14/1911  
STONE Annie   8/31/1889 ag. 21-3-22
STONE William 1863 1951  
STONE Melinda 1861 1934 wf
STONE Thomas 1887 1946 W.W.I
STONE Norman S. 1901 1919  
STONEMAN Benjamin F.      
STONEMAN Catherine 1846 1938  
STONEMAN B. Fell 1837 19  
STONEMAN Huldah 1841 1909  
STONEMAN F. Herbert 1878 1954 Father
STONEMAN Bertha S. 1879 1952 Mother
STONEMAN Jesse F. 1834 1911  
STONEMAN Josephine C. 1840 1919  
STONEMAN William N. 1875 1965 Father
STONEMAN Angie Moore 1886 19 Mother
STONEMAN John Ira 1923 1926  
STORY Michael 1873 1952  
STORY Katherine E. 1881 1948  
STORY Robert 1849 1937  
STORY Mary 1864 1933  
STORY William H. 1843 1927 G.A.R.
STORY Sarah A. 1852 1942  
STORY William H., Jr. 1888 1968  
STORY Mary S. 1905 19  
STORY Sara A. 1929    
STOTLER Hugh     no dates
STOTLER Sara     no dates
STOUGH Henrietta 1894 1910  
STOUGH Simon J. 12/23/1833 1/23/1894  
STOUGH Maria   10/18/1873 ag. 44 yrs.
STOUGH Ellen   11/18/1860 w/o D. Teeters
STOUTMIRE Minnie Murphy 1828 1970  
STOYEK Jacob 1915   Father
STOYEK Mildred 1914 1964 Mother
STOYEK Jacob D. 1942 1961 Son
STRAH Louis 1889 1943  
STRASSER G. 1843 1924 Father
STRASSER E. 1847 1909 Mother
STRASSER E. 1875 1934 Dau.
STRAUSS Victoria 1887 1930 Mother
STRAWN E.K. 1844 1924 G.A.R.
STRAWN Elizabeth Shroder 1851 1936  
STRAWN Rachel K. 1813 1906  
STREET Arthur 1881 1944 Father
STREET Dorothea 1879 1961 Mother
STREET Elizabeth 1875    
STREET Arthur G. 1925   Father
STREET Margaret 1925 1967 Mother
STREET John E. 1923   Father
STREET Anna T. 1920 1965 Mother
STREETS James 1869 1942 Father
STREETS Mary E. 1869 1937 Mother
STREETS Aaron 1899 1917 Brother
STREETS Lee 1904    
STREETS Elizabeth 1905    
STREETS William 1877 1925 Father
STREETS Lillian 1885 1942 Mother
STREICHER Frank Oden 1877 1969  
STREICHER Mary Obley 1890 1959  
STREICHER Harry H. 1889 1958  
STREICHER William 1891 1967  
STRETCHER Robert L. 1883 1933  
STRICEK Louis 1896 1954 Father
STRICEK Julia 1899 1959 Mother
STRICHER Gottlieb 1844 1921  
STRICHER Josephine D. 1848 1913  
STRICKLER Elizabeth   7/9/1881 ag. 55-3-3
STROBEL Charles E. 1875 1918  
STROBEL Georgean 1878 1923  
STROBEL no name 1850 1905 Father
STROBEL no name 1853 1925 Mother
STROBEL John William 1874 1891  
STROBEL Emma Pearl 1892 1937  
STROBEL Anna Catherine 1880 1941  
STROBEL Mary H. 1884 1943  
STRONG Arthur Edward 1910    
STRONG Mary Jane 1914 1964  
STRONG Paul W. 1948 1969 Vietnam
STRONG Stephen 1848 1933 Husband
STRONG Lucy Ann 1851 1928 Mother
STRUCKOFF Mrs. Jennie 5/6/1842 3/22/1916  
STULOCK George 1889 1962  
STULOCK Helen 1892 1957  
STULOCK John 1878 1954 Father
STULOCK Mary 1887 1960 Mother
STULOCK Michael 8/10/1909 9/12/1931  
STULOCK Steve P. 1927 1971 Father, W.W.II
STRULLMEIRER Hugo 1881 1959  
STYCHE Clement 1845 1919 Father
STYCHE Ellen 1844 1926 Mother
STYCHE Clement, Jr. 1868 1898  
STYCHE Thomas 1878 1967  
STYCHE Florence 1862 1968  
SUCHKO Michael 11/21/1889 8/22/1959 Father
SUCHKO Anna 12/19/1892 4/13/1947 Mother
SULLIVAN Minnie Foster 1876 1936 Mother
SUPERNOVICH Andrew H. 1907 1965 Husband
SUPERNOVICH Anna M. 1909   Wife
SUTER Angeline   9/15/1862 ag. 24/7/14, w/o Eli
SUTER       Mauseleum all boarded up
SUTTLE Albert H. 1865 1918 Father
SUTTLE Sarah L. 1881 1964 Mother
SUTTLE Frances E. 1909 1971  
SUTMAN Dell S. 6/3/1862 11/22/1903  
SUTMAN Mary J. 4/7/1866 9/22/1933  
SUTTON George S., M.D. 1855 1920  
SUTTON Josephine 1864 1956  
SUTTON John R. 5/2/1849 1/16/1907 Father
SUTTON Belle C. 9/2/1854 6/30/1913 Mother
SUTTON Frances 3/29/1897 8/21/1905  
SUTTON Blanche F.   3/21/1944  
SUTTON M. Sabina 1879 1957  
SUTTON Grace I. 1893 1966  
SUTTON William C. 1888 1962  
SUTTON L.V., M.D.   8/26/1918  
SUTTON Ada T.   12/17/1941  
SWAGER Joe 1917 1938 Son
SWAGER Vincent 1891 1946 Father
SWAGER CeCelia 1880 19 Mother
SWANEY Amadee W. 1873 1903  
SWANGER Michael   10/29/1886 ag. 73-10-19
SWANGER Henrietta   9/28/1891 ag. 79 yrs.
SWANK John David 1892 1960  
SWANK Sarah O'Donnell 1893 1972  
SWANSON J.Emil 1875 1950  
SWANSON Hildur D. 1882 1961  
SWAUGER James P. 1845 1924  
SWAUGER Margaret F. 1855 1930  
SWEENEY John Francis 1901 1971 Father
SWEENEY Anna Accipiter 1907   Mother
SWEENY Moses Russell 1872 1944 Father
SWEENY Olive Ruth 1876 1950 Mother
SWEENY Stella T. 1923 1924  
SWEENY Alice C. 1921 1937  
SWEENY Margaret Olive 1917 1937  
SWEM Samuel B. 1849 1903  
SWITNEY Charles 1891 1953 Father
SWITNEY Barbara 1893 1964 Mother
SWITNEY William 1914 1969  
SWOPE Clifford E. 1905 1956 W.W.II
SWOPE Earl 1895 1957 Father
SWOPE Minnie E. 1895 1960 Mother
SWOPE Eugine Elmer 1932 1957 W.W.II
SWOPE Emery 1867 1933 Father
SWOPE Ruth Jones 1873 1937 Mother
SYKES Harry 1878 1951 Father
SYKES Alma C. 1880 1965 Mother
SYKES Eliza L. 1842 1925  
SZECKLER John 1/26/1846 7/10/1903  
SYECKLER Sophie 1852 1917  
SZEKERES John 1871 1913  
SZEKERES Mary 1876 1964  
SZEKERES Alexander 1897 19  
SZEWCZYK Charles 1882 1928  
SZIKORA Mary 1885 1967  
SZULETETIT Alexander 1910 1923  
SZVITIH Charles 1886 1948  
SZVITIH Anna 1885 19  

Back to Top of Page       Return to Home Page       GGo to Cemetery Main Page