G Surnames

West Newton Cemetery, West Newton

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania Genealogy Project

 

 

A     B     C     D1     D2     E          G     H     I     J     K    L     M    N     O     P     Q     R     S    T    U    V    W     X     Y     Z

 

 

Surname Given Name DOB DOD Other Notes
GAAL John 1851 1926  
GAAL Mary 1861 1936  
GAAL Robert 1892 1925  
GAAL John 1879 1961  
GAAL Ethel M. 1893 19  
GABBI Fionavante 1862 1915  
GABERSEK John 1885 1959 Father
GABERSEK Frances 1889 1951 Mother
GAFFNEY Dr. Albert Sydney, ThD 1874 1960 Father
GAFFNEY Ada Va. Wright 1883 1962 Mother
GAFFNEY John W. 1875 1951 Husband
GAFFNEY John C. 1925 1946 Son, W.W.II
GAFFNEY Alice Cook 1904 1965 Mother
GAFFNEY Wm. C. Cook 1921 1968 Son
GAFNEY James A. 1873 1956  
GAFNEY Emily L. 1876 1964  
GAFNEY J. Harold 1906 1960  
GAFNEY John 1904 1905  
GAGLIARDI        
GAIDOSH Thomas 1905 1958 Father
GALLAGHER John L. 1868 1911  
GALLAGHER Julia 1869 1907 wf
GALLAGHER William C. 1835 1913  
GALLAGHER Christianna 1837 1904  
GALLATIN B. Franklin 1867 1923  
GALLATIN Sarah S. 1863 1958  
GALLAWAY Ella 1858 1926  
GALLAWAY Anna 1878 1883  
GAMBLE Albert Nay 1901 1930 Brother
GAMBLE Va. Eby 1868 1971 Mother
GAMBLE Galen A. 1891 1928 Husband
GAMBLE Fred M.      
GAMBLE Jessie M.      
GANASSI Paul 1887 1954 Father
GANASSI Savino 1895 1964 Father
GANASSI Ella 190-   Mother
GANGARE Antoni 1879 1925  
GANIER Aloysius M. 1905 1968  
GANIER Mary M. 1906 19  
GANIO Michael 1882 1956 Father
GANIO Maria 1882 1949 Mother
GARDNER Clayton 1873 1938  
GARDNER Maud 1882 1964  
GARDNER J.Wesley 1865 1911  
GARDNER Peter Gilbert, Sr. 1889 1969  
GARDNER Martha DeLong 1905 1970  
GARENA John 1864 1909  
GARENA Simone 1862 1920  
GARLITZ E. Frank 1871 1927  
GARLITZ Lena T. 1872 1941  
GARLITZ Clark F. 1910 1951 Son
GARLITZ Grant T. 1908 1960 Husband
GARVEY Pierce J. 1863 1944  
GARVEY Allen 1867 1945  
GASH William R. 1865 1940 Father
GASH Sadie 1874 1935 Mother
GASKILL Ethel 1884 1911  
GATH Harry H. 1889 1963 W.W.I
GATH Ada Ferne 1892 1965  
GATT William 1874 1962  
GATT Mary 1876 1957  
GAUT Francis A. 1846 1931 Father
GAUT Anna J. 1853 1936 Mother
GAUT J. Carl 1883 1962  
GAUT Lola M. Pore 1887 1935 wf
GAUT William R. 2/9/1879 3/15/1965  
GAUT Mary M. 7/30/1881    
GAUT Wm. R. Jr. 1911 1965  
GAY Albert 3/13/1847 10/8/1925 G.A.R.
GEDIMINSKAS Jakubas E. 1922 1956 Father
GEDMAN Andrew 1943 1967 W.W.II
GEDMAN Paul 1901 1949  
GEIGER Samuel 1871 1952 Father
GEIGER Margaret 1876 1933 Mother
GEHM Charles     G.A.R.
GEHO Hazel 4/14/1895 1/28/1897 d/o A. & T.
GEHO Herbert 1868 1919  
GELET Andrew 1923    
GELET Anna 1916 1970  
GELET John 1867 1928 Father
GELET Thomas 1884 19 Father
GELET Julia 1886 1964 Mother
GENEMOR Anthony B. 1921 1962 W.W.II
GEORGE Albert Sr. 1884 1938  
GEORGE Anna 1890 1969  
GEORGE Albert F. 1908   Father
GEORGE Jean H. 1910   Mother
GEORGE Carole A. 1936   Dau.
GEORGE Herman 1913 1971 W.W.II
GEORGE Paul, Sr. 1872 1950 Father
GEORGE Mildred 1874 1955 Mother
GEORGE Roy 6/27/1898 7/15/1967 W.W.I
GEORGE Helen 1895 1964 Mother
GEORGE John E. 1921 1965 W.W.II
GEORGE Roy G. 1925 1947 W.W.II
GEORGI Mary 1858 1947 Mother
GERA Joseph 1893 1963 Father
GERA Margaret E. 1897 1948 Mother
GERA Paul, Sr. 1847 1917  
GERNE Agnes Velepic 1893 1961 Mother
GETCHEY Metro 1889 1968 Father
GETCHEY Pauline 1890 1967 Mother
GETTEMY William G. 1886 1957  
GETTEMY Ruby L. 1886 1940  
GETTY R. Frank 1865 1939 Rev.
GETTY Alma G. Boyd 1865 1958  
GETTY Thomas Boyd     M.D., no dates
GETTY Corabel Patterson     no dates
GHION Ernesto 1881 19 Father
GHION Anna 1878 1959 Mother
GHION Anthony 1902 1955  
GHION Max 1879 1961 Father
GHION Maria 18?4 1960 Mother
GIANAMORE Robert 1892 1943 Father
GIANAMORE Filomena 1896 1959 Mother
GIARRATANA Joseph P. 1922   Father
GIARRATANA Jean H. 1916 1969 Mother
GIBBONS Floyd W. 1894 1957  
GIBSON John 1854 1922 Father
GIBSON Elizabeth 1853 1922 Mother
GIBSON John F. 1889 1958 Father
GIBSON Alice L. 1893 19 Mother
GIDICK Steve 1886 1964 Father
GIDICK Sofia 1887 1954 Mother
GILLIUM Charles E. 1880 1938 W.W.I
GILLIUM Katherine Heistman 1855 1916  
GILMER Thomas J. 1891 19  
GILMER Myrtle N. 1894 1958  
GILMOZZI Antonio 1888 1955 Father
GILMOZZI Lena 1897 1915 Mother
GINDER Maxarno 1875 1914  
GINDER Hanna 1879 1920  
GINDER Oskar E.   2/27/1898 ag. 24-10-28
GINDER Annie   12/2/1905 ag. 53-3-26
GINDER Paul   8/26/1896 ag. 18-8-12
GIORDANA Peter 1890 1952 Father
GIORDANA Anna 1904 1942 Mother
GLASER Carl, Sr. 1849 1926 Father
GLASER Anna S. 1849 1924 Mother
GLASER Paul 1872 1892 Son
GLASER Charles T., Jr. 1868 1953 or 5
GLASER Anna 1869 1946  
GLASER Ernest 1878 1943  
GLASER Mayme 18?0 1961  
GLASER John 1889 1971  
GLASER Florence E. 1896 19  
GLASER Paul 1894 1944 Father, W.W.I
GLASER Anna 1896 19 Mother
GOEHRING Harry E. 1883 1969  
GOEHRING John G. 1868 1928  
GOEHRING Sarah B. 1872 1969  
GOEHRING Henry 1900    
GOEHRING Katherine Heistman 1902 1951  
GOEHRING William L. 1872 1940  
GOEHRING Fred 1871 1947  
GOEHRING Albert M. 1901 1920  
GOEHRING Martha 1875 1950  
GOEHRING J. Jacob 1867 1945  
GOEHRING Carrie T. Welty 1868 1914 wf
GOEHRING J. Winfield 1914 1914  
GOEHRING John Martin 1894 1941 W.W.I
GOEHRING Gaddie Carr 1901 1932  
GOEHRING John Martin, Jr. 1921 1964 W.W.II
GOEHRING Martin 8/9/1837 9/23/1897  
GOEHRING Anna Mary 6/4/1834 10/6/1911  
GOEHRING James Martin 1865 1938  
GOEHRING Lucy Shrader 1867 1953  
GOEHRING Mary Elizabeth 1889 1892  
GOEHRING Martin 1864 1930  
GOEHRING Anna B. 1864 1935  
GOEHRING Paul Russell 1895 1970  
GOEHRING Margaret Foote 1897 19  
GOEHRING William     no dates
GOETCHEY Balthas   7/8/1901 ag. 81 yrs., Father
GOETCHEY Anna B.   12/8/1901 ag. 70 yrs., Mother
GOETCHEY Frank L.   7/28/1861 ag. 7-7-2, Son
GOETCHEY Anna M.   8/18/1873 ag. 17-3-7, Dau.
GOGA John J. 8/23/1928 10/28/1940  
GOGA Michael 1904 1967 Father
GOGA Mary 1904   Mother
GOGA Peter 1884 1960  
GOGA Stella 1885 1942
GOGEL Paul A. 6/22/1916 2/16/1968 W.W.II
GOGEL Clara A.     no dates
GOLD Anton 1917 1945  
GOLD Antoniette 1946 1946  
GOLDSMITH Henry Brown 1847 1926  
GOLDSMITH Adaline Bell 1849 1921  
GOLUS Mary 1868 1928 Mother
GONDEAN Aneta 1892 1914 w/o Deerrari
GONDEAN Florinda 1866 1940 Father
GONDEAN Josephine 1867 1942 Mother
GOODLIN Brintnal R. 1882 1956  
GOODLIN Bertha Paul 1884 1940  
GOODLIN B.R. 1836 1930 G.A.R.
GOODMAN Mary 1880 1932  
GOODMAN Beatrice Metz 1910 1932  
GORDON L.P. 1864 1916  
GORDON Kizzie Newlin 1866 1950  
GORDON Elizabeth Gordon Conner 1896 1943  
GORDON Elizabeth V. Roberts 1866 1922  
GORDON Father 1824 1900  
GORDON Mother 1841 1909  
GORDON Harry E. 1872 1917  
GORDON John D. 1868 1913  
GRECULA Michael 1878 1956 Father
GREQUILLION Hermance 1855 1925  
GORGZYCA Maryann     no dates
GOSLEY Dick Ferguson 1911 1958 Father
GOSLEY Lewis G. 1915 1961 Father
GOSCINSKI Peter 1870 1943  
GOSCINSKI Mary 1885 1955  
GOVERNOR Catherine Dik 1896 1924  
GOVI Joseph 1872 1961  
GOVI Guglielma 1882 1939  
GRACE Patrick 8/15/1847 9/1/1904  
GRACE Tillie 8/17/1850   wf
GRACE James M. 1889 1961  
GRACE Elma T. 1891 1967  
GRAHAM Frank 1857 1929  
GRAHAM Anna 1876 1940  
GRAHAM June 1880 1969 Father
GRAHAM Rosa 1888 1971 Mother
GRANT Johann 1905 1965 W.W.II
GRANT Mary K. 1907    
GRANT Joseph A. 1901 1949  
GRANT Olive P. 1905 19  
GRAS Otto 1893 1967 W.W.I
GRAS Teresa 1897 1970  
GRAY Lewis 1856 1908  
GREC John 1892 1948  
GREC Anna 1895 19  
GREC George P. 1923 1945 W.W.II
GRECULA Anna 1884 1924  
GREENAWALT Abraham 4/28/1828    
GREENAWALT Rebecca 1/19/1833 9/13/1909  
GREENAWALT Jacob 12/15/1871 4/4/1911  
GREENAWALT Minerva 8/21/1866 1/1/1952  
GREENAWALT Nancy Greenawalt Kelly 2/15/1861 3/2/1931  
GREENAWALT Caleb   12/20/1886 ag. 53-6-19, G.A.R.
GREENAWALT Mary M. 7/27/1842 12/8/1919  
GREENAWALT Caleb H. 1885 1962  
GREENAWALT Rachel J. 1894 19  
GREENAWALT Daniel Brenneman 1874 1954  
GREENAWALT Bessie Monath 1883 1954  
GREENAWALT Estep 1853 1907  
GREENAWALT Clara 1854 1919 wf
GREENAWALT John Franklin 1857 1936 Father
GREENAWALT Rettie Kathryn 1856 1930 Mother
GREENAWALT Abram Albert 1880 1913  
GREENAWALT John Holmes 1881 1954 Father
GREENAWALT Viora Fenton 1890 1968 Mother
GREENAWALT James Russell 1916 1941  
GREENAWALT Richard G. 1842 1920  
GREENAWALT Emily G. Latimore 1850 1932  
GREENAWALT Mary Ellen Latimore 1875 1938  
GREENAWALT William A. Latimore 1869 1937  
GREGG John Jay 1868 1905  
GREGG Grace Robins 1868 1930  
GREGG Jane Gregg McMurray 1898 1956  
GREGORY Ephraim J. 1889 1961 Father
GREGORY Lenora F. 1894 1952 Mother
GREGORY George 1860 1944 Father
GREGORY Julia 1865 1931 Mother
GREGORY John D. 1901   Father
GREGORY Kathryn 1913 1964 Mother
GREGORY Charles 1883 1955 Father
GREGORY Mina 1889 1944 Mother
GREEN Jeanne McCauley 1919 1960  
GREEN John A. 1863 1941 Father
GREEN Dorothy 1873 1962 Mother
GREEN Thomas 1877 1944 Father
GREEN Clara W. 1884 1971 Mother
GREEN William H. 1923 1944 W.W.II
GREENE John William 1914 1951  
GREENWOOD Flora E. 1888 1936 Mother
GREER Jane Plummer   2/2/1890 ag. 79, w/o Jesse
GREW Sarah M.   1/26/1872 ag. 46-2-12, w/o J.B.
GRGICH Matt 1877 1951  
GRICHAR Martin 1881 1956 Father
GRICHAR Magdelena 1887 1941 Mother
GRICHAR Viola E. 1923 1963 Mother
GRIFFITH David S. 1866 1950 Father
GRIFFITH Elizabeth 1871 1952 Mother
GRIFFIN Charles P. 1848 1915  
GRIFFITH Joseph W. 1893 1960 Father
GRIFFITH Elizabeth 1892 19 Mother
GRIFFITH William 1929 1937 Son
GRIFFITH Joseph D. 1916   Son
GRIFFITHS David 1853 1938 Father
GRIFFITHS Anne Edwards 1855 1926 Mother
GRIL Mary K. 5/12/1875 3/2/1935 Mother
GRILL Stephen 1878 1964  
GRILL Frances M. 1873 1951  
GRILC Joseph J. 1921 1967 Korean
GREIM John 1877 1911  
GRIMM E. Homer 2/4/1896 4/10/1962  
GRIMME Charles V. 1896 1918 W.W.I
GRIMME Charles 1840 1919  
GRIMME Theresia 1839 19  
GRIMME Bertha 1873 1896 Dau.
GRIMME Joseph 1894 1954  
GRIMME Joseph, Sr. 1866 1933 Father
GRIMME Marie A. 1866 1931 Mother
GRIMME Felix A. 1898 1933  
GRODIS Mikal 1917 1918  
GRODIS Stany 1868 19  
GRODIS Ludwicka 1876 1960  
GROSSO Louise Dolfi 1911    
GROTTI Bruno 1907 1925  
GROVE Lee Glenn 1915 1960  
GRULA Joseph 1885 1959 Husband
GRULA Mary 1896 19 Wife
GRUM Louis 1885 1914 Father
GRUM Ross 1887 1914 Mother
GRUNDY Ross 1887 1913  
GRUSCHECKY John 1881 1944 Father
GRUSCHECKY Mary 1890 1948 Mother
GRUSCHECKY Walter 1909   Father
GRUSCHECKY Dorothy 1914 1968 Mother
GUARDASONI Frank 1867 1952 Father
GUARDASONI Ernesta 1864 1947 Mother
GUERRIERE Charles 1892 1970 Father
GUERRIERE Josephine 1892 1930 Mother
GUFFY Alexander 5/14/1804 7/27/1863 Father
GUFFY Jane 1/1/1807 1/22/1861 Mother
GUFFY Sarah Jane 1/9/1835 10/29/1940  
GUFFY Albert 2/1/1837 1/27/1838  
GUFFEY Andrew 1842 1892 Father
GUFFEY Almina 1850 1936 Mother
GUFFEY James 1878 1967  
GUFFEY Agnes 1871 1953  
GUFFEY Oliver 1876 1948  
GUFFEY Mayme 1873 1931  
GUFFEY James     Husband
GUFFEY Mollie     Wife
GUFFEY John 1833 19  
GUFFEY Barbara Hough 1833 1906  
GUFFEY James Cook     no dates
GUFFEY Alexander S.     no dates
GUFFEY Pauletta     no dates
GUFFEY Iva V.     no dates
GUFFEY Joseph F.     no dates
GUFFEY R.C. 1831 1915  
GUFFEY Mary A. 1828 1911  
GUFFEY Wesley S. 2/22/1814 4/22/1914 s/o Alexander & Jane Campbell
GUFFEY William Campbell 1830 1902  
GUFFEY Margaret Sloan 1843 1929 wf
GUFFEY William Campbell 1872 1913  
GUFFEY Edna Mary 1883 1947  
GUFFEY Jane Campbell 1862 1927  
GUSH Joseph A. 1851 1926  
GUSH Elizabeth 1856 1933  
GUSH Charles M. 1886 1962  
GUSH Joseph W. 1883 1907  
GUSMEROTTI Americo 1912 1926  
GUSMEROTTI Joseph 1882 1938  
GUSMEROTTI Paul F. 1879 1945 Father
GUSMEROTTI Maria V. 1886 19 Mother

Back to Top of Page       Return to Home Page       Go to Cemetery Main Page