A Surnames

West Newton Cemetery, West Newton

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania Genealogy Project

 

 

A     B     C     D1     D2     E          G     H     I     J     K    L     M    N     O     P     Q     R     S    T    U    V    W     X     Y     Z

 

 

Surname Given Name DOB DOD Other Notes
ABSALOM James H. 1866 1932 "Father"
ABSALOM Catherine L. 1868 1948 "Mother"
ABBOTT Joseph F. 1878 1960  
ABBOTT Elizabeth E. 1880 1939  
ABBOTT P. Harry 05-01-1884 6/3/1965 "Husband"
ABBOTT Lulu B. 05-29-1887 4/21/1955 "Wife"
ABBOTT Tony S. 08-15-1890 10/25/1945 WWI
ABBOTT Rose 10-27-1878 3/1/1956  
ABBOTT Sadie 7/15/1907 10/9/1959 "Dau"
ABBOTT Alfred 10/3/1909 7/28/1958 "Son"
ABBOTT Anna Graf 8/24/1913 3/14/1967 "Dau"
ABBOTT Fred Hanna 8/20/1934 12/24/1955 "Grsn"
ACHTZEHN August 1849 1906  
ACHTZEHN Emma 1849 1903 or 1908 wf
ACHTZEHN Carl A. 1898 1947 "Father"
ACCIPITER Matther 1869 1956 "Father"
ACCIPITER Anna 1879 1962 "Mother"
ACCIPITER Harry 1903 19 "Son"
ADAMS Adelaide M. 1856 1932  
ADAMS Albert B. 1876 1959  
ADAMS Clara K. 1875 1959  
ADDY Richard E. 1882 1958  
ADDY Mary Warren 1883 1969  
AESCHT Jacob 1887 1968 WWI
AESCHT Rosa 1890 19  
AGOPOFF Nellie L. 1921 1955 "Mother"
AHLBIN Lewis 1865 1937  
AHLBIN Ida 1865 1935 wf
AHLBIN Andros H. 1904 1968  
AHLBIN Dorthy no date no date  
AHLBIN John W. 1887 1912  
AHLBIN Harry D. 1893 1893  
AHLBIN Ethel H. 1894 1897  
AIELLO Marco 1874 1940  
AIELLO Vincanza 1868 1954  
AIELLO Thomas 1881 1942  
AITKEN Jennie M. 1837 1903 "Mother"
ALBIG John William 1869 1937  
ALBIG Lenora Reed 1873 1952  
ALBIG Helen Humphrey 1904 19  
ALBIG John William 1899 1963  
ALBIG Emery Earl 1881 1970  
ALBIG Floulla Waters 1893 19  
ALBIG Michael 1847 1929 "Father"
ALBIG Christina Neth 1847 1922 "Mother"
ALBIG J. Harrison 1869 1933  
ALBIG Anna Goehring 1875 1945  
ALBIG William Espey 1876 1952  
ALBRIGHT George A. 1852 1933 "Father"
ALBRIGHT Susanna R. 1856 1913 "Mother"
ALBRIGHT Hulda Strenske 1858 1918  
ALBRIGHT Lawrence F. 1888 1961 "Father"
ALBRIGHT Emily H. 1890 1967 "Mother"
ALBRIGHT Leonard Ogden 1910 1967  
ALBRIGHT Edith Brawdy 1911 1957  
ALBRIGHT M. Edmond 1875 1940  
ALBRIGHT Florence E. 1876 1967  
ALBRIGHT Scott E. 1916 1919  
ALBRIGHT Ruth E. 1942 1943  
ALLEN Guy F. 1879 1907  
ALLEN Jane W. 1880 1956  
ALLEN Millard 1885 1918  
ALLENBAUGH Charles Philip 1890 1955  
ALLENBAUGH Edith Bleich 1892 1955  
ALLIONIE Costanto 1864 1950 "Father"
ALLIONIE Mary 1876 1899 "Mother"
ALGIRE John P. 1851 1909  
ALGIRE Jennie E. 1858 1934  
ALGIRE Joe 1887 1924  
ALSOP Wm. 1902 1903 s/o David & Myrtle
ALTMAN John illegible illegible G.A.R.
AMICARELLA Guiseppe 1888 1965 "Father"
AMICARELLA Chiarina 1888 1955 "Mother"
AMOROSO Carl Anthony 1888 19 "Father"
AMOROSO Caroline Lillian 1894 1954 "Mother"
AMOROSO Domenick 1887 1968 "Father"
AMOROSO Angeline 1887 19 "Mother"
AMOROSO Esther 1931   "Dau"
ANCOSKY Anthony 1873 1918 "Father"
ANCOSKY Veronica 1873 1950 "Mother"
ANDREWCHACK John 1895 1925 WWI
ANDERSON Emil 1875 1959  
ANDERSON Amanda 1882 1927  
ANDERSON A. A. 1861 1924  
ANDERSON Julia 1874 1949  
ANDERSON Agatha 1908 1936  
ANDERSON Peter 1841 1923  
ANDREWS William R. 1879 1929  
ANDREWS Nettie E. 1878 1938  
ANDREJCAK Elizabeth 1874 1947 "Mother"
ANDREJCAK Michael 1865 1915 "Father"
ANDREJECSAK Stephen 1872 1934  
ANDRIECHACK Annie   3/7/1910 ag 32 yrs.
ANDREWCHACK John 1861 1943  
ANDRE?O Louis 1922 1953 "Father"
ANDRIICHACK Andrew 1892 1957 "Father"
ANDRIICHACK Mary 1896 19 "Mother"
ANDY David   06-29-1882 ag 50-1-13
ANDY Catherine 1829 1911 wf
ANDY David   04-03-1884 ag 71-6-6
ANDY Peter B. 04-27-1866 9/15/1905  
ANTO Adolph 1864 1939 "Father"
ANTO Blanche Bussor 1896 1960  
ANTO Maltha Pauline 1897 1944  
ANTO Lawrence 1892 1946  
ANTO John 1897 1964  
ANTOSZYK Andrew 1912    
ANTOSZYK Florence 1914 1969  
ARBORE Marta 1878 1910 "Mother"
ARBORE Peter 1872 1927  
ARDEN James 1858 1939  
ARDEN Jane E. 1865 1945  
ARHAR Kar? 1849 1925  
ARICO Joseph 1887 1965  
ARICO Mary 1896 19  
ARNOLD George A. 1892 1942  
ARNOLD Lillie S. 1895 1969  
ARNOLD Margaret C. 1858 1936 "Mother"
ASHTON Adam 1848 1908  
ASHTON Caroline E. 1849 1927  
ASHTON Richard L. 1885 1926  
ASHTON Wilbur 1890 1960 WWI
ASPEY Lewis S. M.D. 1870 1934  
ASPEY Josephine K. 1877 1923  
ASPINWALL Harry 1884 1952  
ASPINWALL Rosalla 1887 1946  
ASPINWALL Jean 1911 19  
ASPINWALL Henry 1904 19  
ATCHESON Samuel H. 1881 1955  
ATCHESON Elizabeth R. 1886 1952  
AUGUSTINE Joseph 1888 1955  
AULTMAN Christian D. 1?43 1940  
AULTMAN Rebeccaa Ann 1847 1906 "Wife"
AULTMAN C. D.      
AULTMAN James Blair 1905 1951  
AUSTIN Byron D. 1876 1933  
AUSTIN Jennie F. 1879 1954  
AUSTIN Samuel F. 1884 1948 "Father"
AVLONITES James 1?77 1945  
AYRE Edward 1855 1898 "Father"
AYRE Mary A. Cooper 1860 1919 "Mother"
AYRES Floyd 1907 1976  
AYRES Mabel Dale 1905 1971  
AYRE Isaac R. 1881 1937 "Father"
AYRE Sadie 1885 1948 "Mother"
AYRE Donald S. 1912 1917 Son

Back to Top of Page       Return to Home Page       Go to Cemetery Main Page