Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Department of Instruction
Harrisburg
School Attendance Register
School District: Fox Township #9
Number of School: #8
Local Name of School: Center
Grade or Grades: 1 - 8
County: Sullivan #57
Teacher: Edgar R. Fanning
For the School year beginning July 3, 1933
and ending July 2, 1934
Name of Pupil Date of Birth Age Residence Parent or Guaridian Notes/ Date of Vaccination
Brown, Paul 7/7/1925 8 Shunk Lester Brown 10/5/1931
Brown, Roy 3/9/1922 11 Shunk Lester Brown 10/1/1928
Guisewhite, George 9/2/1918 15 Wheelerville Arden Guiseshite Absent 10-5-1931
Leonard, Donald 1/12/1926 7 Wheelerville Wesley Leonard Moved
Leonard, Luther 5/28/1921 12 Wheelerville Wesley Leonard Moved 09/15/1927
Leonard, Paul 11/19/1924 8 Wheelerville Wesley Leonard Moved 10/05/1931
Porter, Harold 11/12/1923 9 Shunk Rozell Porter 9/19/1929
Porter, Wilburn 2/7/1923 10 Shunk Rozell Porter 9/19/1929
Porter, Wilford 11/3/1921 11 Shunk Rozell Porter 9/19/1929
Shadduck, Albert 7/19/1922 11 Shunk C. V. Shadduck 10/1/1928
Shadduck, Ddonald 6/18/1926 7 Shunk C. V. Shadduck
Shadduck, Luther 1/21/1925 8 Shunk C. V. Shadduck 10/5/1931
Shadduck, Ralph 1/4/1920 13 Shunk C. V. Shadduck 9/15/1927
Williams, Douglas 7/18/1925 8 Shunk Laurayne Williams
Wright, Francis 5/6/1921 12 Shunk F. L. Kilmer
Williams, Dean 2/28/1918 15 Shunk Laurayne Williams Left 09/26/1924
Hartford, Glen 6/17/1925 Wheelerville James Hartford 10/5/1931
Hartford, Lawrence 8/3/1927 Wheelerville James Hartford 10/5/1931
Hartford, Reed 6/4/1921 12 Wheelerville James Hartford 10/5/1931
Brown, Agnes 7/8/1919 14 Shunk Lester Brown 10/21/1925
Brown, Geraldine 6/16/1925 8 Wheelerville Lewis Brown 10/5/1931
Brown, Leona 10/31/1923 9 Wheelerville Lewis Brown 9/19/1929
Brown, Velma 11/6/1920 12 Wheelerville Lester Brown 9/15/1927
Carpenter, Alfreda 12/8/1926 6 Shunk Lynn Carpenter
Guisewhite, Margaretta 11/8/1920 11 Wheelerville Arden Guiseshite 10/1/1928
Guisewhite, Tressa 5/28/1924 9 Wheelerville Arden Guiseshite
Fuller, Cleo 12/6/1920 12 Wheelerville Clyde Fuller 10/1/1928
Heinze, Eleanor 7/13/1927 6 Wheelerville Fred Heinze Absent
Heinze, Grace 3/22/1929 4 Wheelerville Fred Heinze Moved
Morgan, Ina Mae 5/1/1922 11 Shunk Alex Morgan 10/1/1928
Morgan, Nellie 7/30/1920 13 Wheelerville J. U. Morgan 9/15/1927
Porter, Markretta 3/25/1918 15 Shunk Lydia Porter 10/21/1925
Ostrander, Elva Jane 5/8/1925 8 Wheelerville Lynn Kilmer
Shadduck, Agnes 2/11/1924 9 Shunk C. V. Shadduck 10/5/1931
Shadduck, Ruth 6/2/1921 12 Shunk C. V. Shadduck 9/15/1927
Brown, Mildred 4/1/1919 14 Wheelerville Lewis Brown 10/21/1925
Williams, Geraldine 2/2/1920 13 Shunk Laurayne Williams Moved 09/14/1927
Hartford, Elizabeth 5/7/1923 10 Wheelerville James Hartford

Copyright 2006 Robert E. Sweeney and individual Contributors. All Rights Reserved. Prior written permission is required from Robert E. Sweeney and individual Contributors before this material can be printed or otherwise copied, displayed or distributed in any form. This is a FREE genealogy site sponsored through PAGenWeb and can be reached directly at ~Sullivan County Genealogy Project (http://www.rootsweb.com/~pasulliv)