Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Department of Public Instruction
Harrisburg
School Attendance Register
School District: Fox Township No. 9
No. of School: 8
Local Name of School: Center
Grade or Grades: 1 - 8
County: Sullivan - 57
Teacher: Edgar Fanning
For the school year beginning July 4, 1932
and ending July 3, 1933
Name of Child Date of Birth Age Residence Parent or Guardian Name of School Last Attended
Inactive Roll
Brown, Marion 4-24-1917 15 Wheelerville Lewis Brown Enrolled in Shunk H.S.
Brown, Leona 10-31-1923 8 Wheelerville Lewis Brown Enrolled East School (Entered 11-16)
Active Roll
Name of Pupil Date of Birth Age Residence Parent or Guardian Date of Successful Vaccination
Brown, Paul 7-7-1925 7 Shunk Lester Brown 10-5-1931
Brown, Roy 3-19-1922 10 Shunk Lester Brown 10-1-1928
Guisewhite, George 9-2-1918 14 Wheelerville Arden Guisewhite 10-5-1931
Leonard, Donald 1-12-1926 6 Wheelerville Wesley Leonard
Leonard, Luther 5-28-1921 11 Wheelerville Wesley Leonard 9-15-1927
Leonard, Paul 11-19-1924 7 Wheelerville Wesley Leonard 10-5-1931
Mulno, John 11-20-1921 10 Wheelerville Wallace Mulno 10-5-1931
Porter, Harold 11-12-1923 8 Shunk Rozell Porter 9-19-1929
Porter, Wilford 11-3-1921 10 Shunk Rozell Porter 9-19-1929
Porter, Wilburn 2-7-1923 9 Shunk Lydia Porter 9-19-1929
Shadduck, Albert 7-19-1922 10 Shunk C. V. Shadduck 10-1-1928
Shadduck, Donald 6-18-1926 6 Shunk C. V. Shadduck
Shadduck, Luther 1-21-1925 7 Shunk C. V. Shadduck 10-5-1931
Shadduck, Ralph 1-4-1920 12 Shunk C. V. Shadduck 9-15-1927
Smith, Harold 5-26-1920 12 Wheelerville Mabel Smith 10-5-1931
Williams, Douglas 7-18-1925 7 Shunk Laurayne Williams
Mulno, Luther 1-16-1916 16 Wheelerville Wallace Mulno 10-5-1931
Lewis, Floyd 6-1-1920 12 Wheelerville Lulu Lewis 10-2-1932
Brown, Geraldine 6-16-1925 7 Wheelerville Lewis Brown 10-5-1931
Brown, Mildred 4-1-1919 13 Wheelerville Lewis Brown 10-21-1925
Brown, Velma 11-6-1920 11 Shunk Lester Brown 9-15-1927
Casselberry, Nancy 2-2-1927 15 Wheelerville John Casselberry 10-5-1931
Guisewhite, Margaretta 11-8-1921 10 Wheelerville Arden Guisewhite 10-1-1928
Guisewhite, Tressa 5-28-1924 8 Wheelerville Arden Guisewhite
Fuller, Cleo 12-6-1920 11 Wheelerville Clyde Fuller 10-1-1928
Morgan, Ina Mae 5-1-1922 10 Shunk Alex Morgan 10-1-1928
Morgan, Nellie 7-30-1920 12 Wheelerville J. U. Morgan 9-15-1927
Martz, Emma 11-12-1920 11 Wheelerville Clarence Martz 9-19-1926
Martz, Helen 3-12-1925 7 Wheelerville Clarence Martz 10-5-1931
Martz, Madeline 11-27-1922 9 Wheelerville Clarence Martz 9-14-1929
Mulno, Pearl 5-19-1918 14 Wheelerville Wallace Mulno 10-5-1931
Porter, Markretta 3-25-1918 14 Wheelerville Lydia Porter 10-21-1925
Shadduck, Agnes 2-11-1924 8 Shunk C. V. Shadduck 10-5-1931
Shadduck, Ruth 6-2-1921 11 Shunk C. V. Shadduck 9-15-1927
Smith, Lucy 4-16-1926 6 Wheelerville Mabel Smith
Brown, Agnes 7-8-1919 13 Shunk Lester Brown 10-21-1925
Brown, Leona 10-31-1922 10 Wheelerville Lewis Brown 9-19-1929

Copyright 2006 Robert E. Sweeney and individual Contributors. All Rights Reserved. Prior written permission is required from Robert E. Sweeney and individual Contributors before this material can be printed or otherwise copied, displayed or distributed in any form. This is a FREE genealogy site sponsored through PAGenWeb and can be reached directly at ~Sullivan County Genealogy Project (http://www.rootsweb.com/~pasulliv)