Home
Contents
Townships

Property Assessment, Brothersvalley Twp., 1779

The following tax assessment is available for your information.
If you have other Tax Assessments for this township or any other, please email.

Heads of Household Only

Last Name First Name
Acres
Status
Adam Peter
80
Resident
Allfater Frederick
200
Resident
Ambrosia Frederick
200
Resident
Augustine Peter
50
Resident
Bair Michael
100
Resident
Baker Philip
200
Resident
Barker James
150
Resident
Barkey Christian
100
Resident
Barkley Ludwick
70
Resident
Bedinger Henry
100
Resident
Bedinger Philip
 
Resident
Beeghley Michael
600
Resident
Benford John
 
Resident
Berkey Jacob
200
Resident
Berkey John
 
Resident
Blowith White
150
Resident
Booger John
300
Resident
Booger Peter
50
Resident
Borndrager John
100
Resident
Bowman Jacob
50
Resident
Bowman Stophel
100
Resident
Bridenburgh Abraham
50
Resident
Brights George
100
Resident
Cabel Abram
400
Resident
Cabel Jacob
100
Resident
Cabel Philip
 
Resident
Christner John
100
Resident
Coleman George
200
Resident
Coleman John
 
Resident
Coleman Nicholas
100
Resident
Cooper Christopher
 
Resident
Countryman Wife
600
Resident
Country Joseph
100
Resident
Cox William
200
Resident
Davis Henry
100
Resident
Dects Yost
50
Resident
Diver William
600
Resident
Dove William
100
Resident
Dralbaugh Valentine
50
Resident
Drupe Paul
200
Resident
Drussel George
 
Resident
Durst Casper
200
Resident
Elberger Jacob
200
Resident
Engle Clements
150
Resident
Etnier John
250
Resident
Fike John
300
Resident
Fisher Jacob
200
Resident
Flake Henry
100
Resident
Foust Adam
300
Resident
Foust Nicholas
150
Resident
Furney Joseph
200
Resident
Furney Peter
50
Resident
Furra John
200
Resident
Gabler Jacob
100
Resident
Gamor Witho
250
Resident
Gittick John
200
Resident
Gladfield Solomon
50
Resident
Glasner Henry
150
Resident
Glasner Jacob
300
Resident
Good Jacob
350
Resident
Graff Peter
80
 
Grissing Arnd
80
Resident
Groner John
100
Resident
Hambough George
50
Resident
Harr Christian
100
Resident
Harshberger John
100
Resident
Hay Simon
300
Resident
Hay Valentine
 
Resident
Hendricks John
300
Resident
Hofstotler Christian
150
Resident
Hoot John
400
Resident
Hoover Adam
30
Resident
Hoover Casper
250
Resident
Hover John
50
Resident
Hoyl Walter
300
Resident
Hoystotler Jacob
50
Resident
Hyder John
50
Resident
Hystotler John
100
Resident
Jones Joseph
200
Resident
Jouler Jacob
50
Resident
Keever Peter
200
Resident
Keffer Jacob
150
Resident
Keffer Michael
100
Resident
King Christian
66
Resident
Klink John
50
Resident
Knegey Christian
300
Resident
Knipper Godfrey
100
Resident
Koock Adam
200
Resident
Leaman Benedick
200
Resident
Leep Peter
100
Resident
Livingood Peter
100
Resident
Lout Valentine
100
Resident
Marker George
50
Resident
Marker Henry
100
Resident
Markley John
400
Resident
Mason Philip
100
Resident
Matthias George
280
Resident
Matthias Philip
150
Resident
Miller Christian
 
Resident
Miller John
100
Resident
Miller Michael
100
Resident
Miller Nicholas
130-400
Resident
Millhouse Jacob
50
Resident
Mosstaller Frederick
30
Resident
Mote Jacob
100
Resident
Mustler Joseph
100
Resident
Nawgle Barnard
 
Resident
Nawgle Frederick
50
Resident
Noble David
 
Resident
Ollinger John (Contested)
 
Resident
Palm Adam
150
Resident
Robison Hugh Jr.
 
Resident
Robison Hugh Sr.
200
Resident
Saver Frederick
100
Resident
Saylor John
200
Resident
Shallus Boston
100
Resident
Shallus Conrad
50
Resident
Shaver George
200
Resident
Sheets Delman
100
Resident
Shenifelt George
300
Resident
Shenifelt John
50
Resident
Shrack Casper
100
Resident
Shrock Jacob
100
Resident
Shutes Nicholas
100
Resident
Smith Philip
50
Resident
Snider Jacob
50
Resident
Spigar Christian
300
Resident
Spiker Samuel
 
Resident
Stam John
100
Resident
Stoner Christopher
100
Resident
Stump John
400
Resident
Sutter Martin
50
Resident
Switzer Jacob
80
Resident
Switzer John
80
Resident
Switzer Peter
100
Resident
Tissue William
400
Resident
Tryer John
250
Resident
Tryer Michael Jr.
50
Resident
Tryer Michael Sr.
100
Resident
Vantries Frederick
50
Resident
Waggerline Philip
300
Resident
Walker Jacob
200
Resident
Winger Jacob
300
Resident
Winger Peter
400
Resident
Zechman John
 
Resident
Zimmerman Yost
100
Resident
Zuck Jacob
200
Resident
Zuck Yost
200
Resident
Baker Andrew
 
Non-Resident
Booger Abraham
 
Non-Resident
Booker Samuel
 
Non-Resident
Bowman John
100
Non-Resident
Bright Peter
 
Non-Resident
Coffman Frederick
 
Non-Resident
Dwire Shaphat
 
Non-Resident
Fleck Jacob
 
Non-Resident
Frick Christian
200
Non-Resident
Gilmore James
100
Non-Resident
Graff George
 
Non-Resident
Griffith David
100
Non-Resident
Griffith Ebenezer
100
Non-Resident
Griffith John
100
Non-Resident
Hasson Jacob
 
Non-Resident
Hendricks James
300
Non-Resident
Huntsman John
 
Non-Resident
Judy Matthias
300
Non-Resident
Layman Peter
 
Non-Resident
Markley Jacob
200
Non-Resident
Miller George
 
Non-Resident
Miller William
130
Non-Resident
Mires Matthias
100
Non-Resident
Ringer Adam
 
Non-Resident
Smith Thomas
300
Non-Resident
Stam Leonard
100
Non-Resident
Tryer Christian
 
Non-Resident
Vanderin John
200-600
Non-Resident

Return to the top of this page


This county is part of the USGenWeb Project, a non-profit genealogical resource web system, and is maintained by April Phillips and Connie Burkett with help and information provided by other volunteers.

Last Revised: March 18, 2008

Copyright The Somerset County, PAGenWeb Project.