Home
Contents
Townships

Assessment of Taxables, 1854, Larimer Twp.

Source: History of Bedford, Somerset and Fulton Counties, by Waterman and Watkins, 1881.

Last Name First Name Occupation
Abernatty Thomas merchant
Abey Henry tinner
Adams William .
Albright Henry .
Arnold George .
Baer Ludwig .
Baker John .
Baker Widow .
Baughman Jesse .
Baughman Dan .
Bauman Dan .
Bauman Mattias .
Beal Joseph .
Beck George .
Biernan John blacksmith
Bittner Widow .
Bittner Wm. F. .
Bittner Fred .
Bittner Jona. .
Bittner Elias .
Bittner Franklin .
Bowman Samuel .
Brady Thomas .
Brady Jas. .
Brant George .
Briskey Adam .
Brogan Pat .
Burnet Nathan S. .
Byerly George .
Caler Jacob .
Carr & Gould . .
Castello William .
Caton Steven .
Caton James .
Cook Adam miller
Cook Solomon G. .
Crissinger Jacob .
Crosby Benjamin .
Crosby Hiram .
Cunningham James .
Daily Widow .
Deal Elias K. .
Deal Edwin millwright
Deal Peter joiner
Deal Solomon H. .
Deal John .
Deal Conrad .
Dolen Michael .
Domer William .
Donahue Daniel .
Dowel Pat .
Drum John .
Ellis Michael .
Elrick John .
Evers Felix .
Farver Joseph .
Felker Conrad .
Fitchner John innkeeper
Fitzpatrick Daniel .
Fligle Jacob .
Galven John .
Gardner Samuel .
Geiger Samuel P. innkeeper
Geiger John, Sr. .
Geiger Josiah .
Geiger Richard .
Geiger George .
Geiger Henry .
Gibler George .
Hamlan Michael .
Haslo Thomas .
Heffley Ananias .
Hensel Jonathan .
Herrington George .
Hider Peter wagonmaker
Hughes William .
Hughes Michael .
Hutzel John M. .
Hutzel Jacob M. .
Hutzel John J. .
Hutzel John P. .
Imhoff Joseph .
Keefer Conrad .
Kennel Eli .
Kinney Pat .
Kinney Peter .
Knees Peter .
Knepp Conrad's Heirs .
Knepp Henry .
Knepp Chris. carpenter
Koler Daniel .
Lazire Jonathan .
Lazire William .
Lazire John .
Lepley Daniel .
Long Jonathan .
Long Levi .
Lyberger Joseph J. .
Lyberger Joseph .
Madary Aug. .
Maguinn Christopher .
Martin Widow .
Martin Widow .
Maser Henry .
May William .
McAuley James innkeeper
McBride George .
McCann Pat .
McGuire Owen .
McLord Samuel .
Mecag Owen .
Miller David .
Miller Mary .
Murphy James .
Navis George .
Null William blacksmith
O'Neal Andrew .
O'Neal Brian .
Patton Cyrus .
Poorbaugh Adam .
Quinn Charles .
Rambo William .
Rannan James .
Redman Michael .
Riley Francis .
Riley Charles .
Riley Luke .
Riley Pat .
Ruple John .
Saitmiller Henry .
Shannon Edward .
Shoemaker George .
Shultz John .
Smith Chris. .
Smith Peter .
Smith Fred. .
Smith Joseph .
Smith Pat. merchant
Smith John .
Spegle Andrew weaver
Stephens Peter .
Stephens Benjamin joiner
Stevens Rich. .
Stewart James .
Tressler John .
Tressler Levi .
Weimer Solomon .
Weimer John S. .
Weimer Henry J. .
Weller Daniel .
Williams John .
Williams Edward .
Winter Peter shoemaker
Winter Patrick merchant
Witt Josiah sawmill
Witt John .
Witt & Landis . .

Return to the top of this page


This county is part of the USGenWeb Project, a non-profit genealogical resource web system, and is maintained by April Phillips and Connie Burkett with help and information provided by other volunteers.

Last Revised: February 18, 2007

Copyright The Somerset County, PAGenWeb Project.