St. Peter and Paul Ev. Lutheran Church, Shade Township

Transcribed by Daryl Anne Reed and Hope M. Weigle. Located in Central City.


Surname Given Name Dates Notes
Antol Michael 1874-1953  
  Mary 1877-1949  
       
Balya Michael 1871-1938  
  Annie 1878-1964  
       
  John 1JAN1902-18DEC1980  
       
  Michael J. 1898-1965  
  Margaret A. 1903-  
  Michael Jr. 1924-1927  
       
  Daniel G. 29DEC1925-  
  Helen L. 1SEP1925-29JAN1991  
       
  Otec John 1858-1949  
  Matka Anna 1861-1933  
       
Bandzak Anna 1902-1992  
  Michael 1895-1941  
  Michael 1918-1930 picture
  John 1929-1930  
       
Bonus Adolph S. Sr. 18MAY1908-24MAR1978  
  Julia 16FEB1909-15JAN1991  
       
Devan John Jr. 1923-1983 Cpl 16th Inf Regt WWII
  Betty 1925-1981  
       
  John Sr. 1899-1951  
  Anna 1900-1959  
       
  Daniel 22APR1914-29OCT1993  
  Josephine V. 30APR1916-  
       
  Pavel 1870-1936  
  Susana 1876-1972  
       
  Stephan 7OCT1903-1OCT1990  
  Elizabeth 11FEB1907-3MAR1991  
       
       
Filyo Betty Sciranko 1924-1965  
       
  Baby 1946-1946  
       
Furcho Michael Sr. 1886-1962  
  Mary 1885-1967  
  Sue 1921-1978  
       
Gumbita Andrew J. 1905-1970  
  Mary 1911-1967  
       
Kasnick Michael 1906-1958 military insc. WWII
  Anna 1909-1987 m-9MAY1927
       
Keller Daniel E. 22APR1927-10JAN1996  
  Pauline 18MAY1929-  
       
Krivak John 1882-1940  
  Anna 1885-1956  
       
Margetiak Steve 1893-1969  
  Susan 1890-1964  
  Steven Jr. 1920-1939  
  Katerina 9APR1921 foreign language
       
Muzia John 16JAN1924-  
  Ann 4MAR1915-25AUG1984  
       
Nosel Stephen E. 15AUG1917-26JAN1987  
  Florence M. 24MAY1921-  
  Daniel 21JAN1928-19JAN1987 WWII
  Janet 4AUG1930-  
       
  John 1882-1965  
  Mary 1887-1951  
       
  Michael 1913-1959  
       
Paulson Walter 11APR1906-7OCT1993  
  Catherine 7SEP1905-  
       
Plovish Mary Louise 1929-1998  
       
Remak Mike   stone mostly buried
       
Samuels George 1879-1961  
  Appolonia 1886-1960  
       
Sciranko Helen 28AUG1921-13JUN1985  
       
  Andrew 30JUL1914-24JUL1987  
  Elizabeth 20SEP1918-  
       
  John 1917-1947 Cpl 28th Hq Det 1st Army WWII
       
  George W. 1883-1924  
  Mary 1892-1939  
  Steve 1922-1927  
       
  Anna 1836-1936  
       
Socha Jan M.L. 12FEB1914-6FEB1935 picture/foreign lang.
  Stefan 1OCT1932-25OCT1932 foreign language
       
Soho John 1883-1964  
  Anna 1888-1956  
       
Stefanik Mike 1911-1970  
  Anne 1913-1983  
       
Stipak Elizabeth 1904-1934  
  Lillian d/o Elizabeth 1929-1932  
       
Stofan Andrew 1871-1939  
  Elizabeth 1884-1940  
       
Strenski Charles W. 13AUG1922-23DEC1994 AB USCG WWII
  Elizabeth 21OCT1919-  
  PFC William C. 12SEP1948-24NOV1968 Co B 51st Maint Bn Died in Germany
       
Tarapchak Jan 1907-1942 picture
  David Jan 1940-1957 picture
       
Toth Carol Ann 11AUG1945- d/o W. & C. Paulson
       
  Arthur A. 1926-1982 F 1/C US Navy WWII
  Julia A. 1922-  
       
Volke Franklin V. 8JAN1912- m-3SEP1935
  Marie Nosel 26FEB1911-2JAN1993  
       
Wissinger Mary J. OCT1906-SEP1983  
  Jewell G. APR1920-APR1991  

Return to the Cemetery Index

© 2000. Somerset County, PAGenWeb.