LAMBERTSVILLE CEMETERY (A-K)

Situated on Cemetery Road in Stonycreek Twp., Somerset Co., PA., 1/5 mile northeast of Lambertsville.

Transcribed by Kevin Cambell. Copyright 2000, Kevin Campbell. Used by permission.

Lambertsville Cemetery, Stoney Creek Twp., Somerset County, PA   Hist Soc   Sort
Name Surname Born Died Age(YMD) Comments   Line No. Pg.   Line
Alma E. Ackerman 1896 1924       1 15 2   1
Edwin H. Ackerman   12/15/1869 31-9-7 GAR   4 121     5
George M. Ackerman   5/28/1869 3-0-11 s/o of G & M           4
George W. Ackerman   5/12/1897 79-2-25     2 119     2
John Ackerman   4/4/1869 26-9-21 GAR   5 122 12   6
John Ackerman   3/8/1895 80-3-13     7 90     8
Mary Ackerman   10/4/1897 85-6-25 w/o George ?   3 120     3
Nancy O. Ackerman   4/21/1882 67-1-8     6 89     7
Orville Ackerman 1894 1908       9 92 93   10
Philip Ackerman   12/5/1890 84-9-13     8 91     9
A. Finley Aultz 1870 1952                
Anna M. Aultz 1872 1935                
Elizabeth H. Baker 1876 1947                
Marcellus H Baker 1868 1936                
Sarah Vicking Baltzer 1827 1913       10 139 14   11
Jennie M. Barnhart 1867 1944                
W. Lincoln Barnhart 1862 1941                
Jacob W. Barron 1947 1999                
Nelle Meaker Bartlett 1893 1956                
Glenn E. Bauman 6/16/1906 1/29/1907               12
Martin K. Bauman 1877 1943                
Sarah Della Bauman 1881 1952                
Grace F. Beehm 1905 1975                
Eva L. Bentz 1908 1993                
Homer E. Bentz 1909 1977                
Kenneth R. Bentz 1917 1986                
C. Earl Berkebile 1891 1937                
Clara Berkebile 1864 1963                
Cloyd G. Berkebile 1922 1962                
Corah M. Berkebile 1869 1975       11 60     13
Daniel Berkebile 1847 1920   GAR - Co, H, 21st Reg PVC   14 54 6   17
Delilah J. Will Berkebile   1/2/1906 34-1-22     15 97 10   19
Doil Berkebile 1873 1950                
Doman W. Berkebile 1861 1959                
Elsie M. Berkebile 3/5/1893 11/1/1916   wife of C. Earl   16 3 1   21
Evaline Grimm Berkebile 1849 1940   wife   13 62 7   15
Frances Berkebile       d/o of Elsie & Earl           22
Irene G. Berkebile 1907 1986                
Jay R. Berkebile 1926 1928               23
Lulu P. Berkebile 1904 1976                
Ollie Berkebile 1878 1959                
Orange L. Berkebile 1876 1878   children of P & E           16
Philip Berkebile 1848 1924   GAR - Co. M, 22 PA V Cav   12 61     14
  Berkebile ?       3 adult/2 child stones not inscribed           18
  Berkebile ?       1 adult stone not inscribed           20
Cyrus Berkeypile 1838 1915       17 145     24
Polly Berkeypile 1834 1912       18 146     25
Cynthia Berkypile   7/18/1881 17-7-16 d/o of C & P   19 147 2   26
Jacob A. Berkypile   4/23/1869 0-0-1 s/o of C & P           28
Macaries Berkypile   3/3/1868 0-0-5 s/o of C & P           27
Sarah Jane Berry 1862 1946                
Samuel O. Blackburn   6/15/1866 60-1-23     20 20 2   29
Curtis F. Blough 1894 1953                
Mae Shaulis Blough 1901 1961                
James V. Bowers   10/10/1869 2-0-10 s/o T & N Bowers           35
  Bowers ?       5 child stones not inscribed           36
Jeffrey Bowman 1992 1994                
Ray E. Bruening 1912 1991                
Vernon E. Buchanan 1925 1979                
Francis S. Burnett   1/8/1897 39-3-4 killed on RR   21 42 5   30
John M. V. Burnett   5/16/1877 11-1-14 s/o WC & E Burnett           31
Infant Son Burnett ? 1904                 33
Infant Son Burnett ? 1892                 34
Margaret Burnett ? 1910     dau.           32
Edna May Charles 1913 1955                
Emma Z. Coleman   8/7/1872 0-3-18 d/o G & M Coleman           38
Maude L. Coleman   3/10/1897 0-0-21 d/o JH & NS Coleman           39
Minnie Coleman 6/22/1850 5-20-1879 25-10-28 wife of G.H.   22 72 8   37
Catherine Cook 1842 1912   wife   24 131 14   41
John Cook 1842 1927   GAR   23 130     40
John W. Cupp 1909 1966                
Laura S. Cupp 1910 1988                
Franklin P. Custer   2/21/1889 31-5-15     25 39     42
Herbert L. Custer 2/15/1895 2/26/1895   s/o HS & MJ Custer           44
Herman S. Custer 1863 1938                
Mary J. Custer 1866 1954                
Mary Jane Custer 7/21/1864 9/14/1893   w/o HA.Custer   26 40 5   43
Maurice C. Custer 1890 1949                
Odora C. Custer       d/o HS & MJ Custer           45
Don B. DeArmitt 1918 1994                
Eugene Deffibaugh 1940 1948                
Lloyd E. Deffibaugh 1916 1981                
Harry W. Definbaugh 1928 1976                
Margie I. Definbaugh 1930 1963                
Elizabeth M. Fair 1859 1929       28 163 17   47
Samuel H. Fair 1864 1930       27 162     46
Elizabeth Fleegle 7/11/1834 7/22/1913   w/o Isaac   30 71 8   49
Elizabeth Fleegle   10/16/1871 63-2-6 w/o William   32 23     52
Emma L. Fleegle 1873 1972                
Harriet Fleegle   10/25/1888 63-1-5 w/o William   34 25 3   54
Isaac Fleegle 4/5/1836 3/7/1910       29 70     48
Jeremiah Fleegle       GAR - Co. D, 133 PA Inf.   31 22     51
William Fleegle   11/25/1890 82-7-6     33 24     53
  Fleegle ?       2 small stones not inscribed           50
  Fleegle ?       1 adult/2 child stones not inscribed           55
Abi V. Fyock 1889 1972                
Dorothy R. Fyock 1915 1969                
Noah G. Fyock 1889 1959                
Noah J. Fyock 1917 1992                
Zora Gabel 1875 1966                
Kevin M. Gindlesperger 1993 1997                
Charles B. Glessner, Jr. 1953 1953                
Anna Gohn 3/24/1838 6/29/1899       36 69 8   57
Azariah D. Gohn 1860 1936                
Ellen N. Gohn 1857 1948                
Joseph Gohn 1/22/1831 3/17/1903       35 68     56
Kathryn M. Gohn 1895 1980                
W. Emmette Gohn 1897 1965                
  Gohn ?       1 adult stone not inscribed           58
Katie Graeff   2/20/1904 75-7-9     38 7 1   60
Sebastian Graff   6/12/1870 57-5-2     37 4 1   59
Mary M. Gray 1891 1933                
Clarence Grayskiewich 1963 1996                
Captain Adam Grimm       GAR - Co. D, 142 PVI   39 64 7   61
David Grimm 1861 1945                
Little Mickey E. Grimm 3/21/1855 3/19/1865               62
William Grimm 1859 1939                
Margaret Grine 1919 1988                
Paul Ray Grine 1947 1968                
Robert B. Grine 1919 1988                
Richard W. Grine, Jr. 1979 1990                
Abraham Grove 9/8/1862   39-10-12     45 85 9   68
Golden O. Grove 1893 1980                
Henry Grove   8/17/1893 74-0-24     40 50     63
John A. Grove 1852 19??       42 132     65
Lizzie B. Grove 1886 1936                
Mary Elaine Grove   6/18/1916 2-2-8 d/o FR & Golden Grove           69
Rebecca Grove 1860 1945                
Robert F. Grove 1884 1975                
Sarah Grove   2/16/1906 82-7-22 wife   41 51 6   64
Sarah J. Grove 1858 1915       43 133 14   66
Susannah Grove 9/25/1830 12/18/1914       44 84     67
William H. Grove 1861 1952                
William O. Grove 1879 1967                
Mary E. Gull   4/18/1862 10-8-16 d/o J & M Gull           70
Daniel Hall 1880 1946                
Charles Heinemeyer 4/3/1814 4/27/1898       46 52     71
Mary A. Heinemeyer 4/7/1812 3/19/1868       47 53 6   72
Lorenzo P. Herring   10/12/1886 30-1-17     48 38 5   73
Nevin E. Herring   10/31/1882 3-0-29             75
Woodward E. Herring   3/21/1887 2-0-8             74
Mary C. Hiner   2/3/1889 60-1-23 w/o Jacob   49 21 3   76
Anna V. Holsopple 1909 1984                
Oliver C. Holsopple 1907 1976                
George R. Horner   6/23/1898 25-7-23     50 57     77
Jacob Horner 1837 1903       51 58     78
Sarah E. (Savina?) Horner 1841 1907   wife   52 59 7   79
Abram L. Keefer   5/21/1872 47-1-24     53 11 1   80
Albert Keller 1906 1985                
Cora E. Keller 1/20/1898 3/8/1900               83
Elizabeth Keller 1860 1929   wife   55 45 5   82
Jacob Keller 1859 1930       54 44     81
Jeremiah W. Keller 1893 1975                
Baby Boy Kennedy 1957 1957                
Abbie Kimmel 1857 1938       57 9     85
Annie B. Kimmel 3/25/1886 4/27/1922       58 10 1   86
Blanche E. Kimmel 1892 1981                
Clarence H. Kimmel 1892 1983                
David Kimmel 1855 1930       56 8     84
Edith E. Kimmel 1/3/1897 2/18/1904               87
Edward D. Kimmel 12/23/1903 4/3/1907               90
Eli Kimmel 1866 1952                
Emery J. Kimmel   11/13/1880 3-2-5 s/o of D & A           89
Ernest R. Kimmel 1926 1994                
George L. Kimmel 1920 1991                
Gordon Lee Kimmel 1949 1971                
Irene G. Kimmel 1907 1986                
M. Florence Kimmel                    
Marjorie F. Kimmel 1926 1999                
Nina R. Kimmel 9/11/1895 10/16/1900   check dates - bad copy           88
Paul L. Kimmel 1918 1987                
Wilma "Billie" Kimmel 1933 1992                
  Kimmel ?       adult stone not inscribed           91
  Kimmel ?       adult stone not inscribed           92
Audrey E. King 1900 1984                
Frank B. King 1892 1964                
Edward A. Kirk 1921 1991                
Jane E. Kirk 1920 1992                
Emma J. Koontz   12/19/1881 19-8-5     59 13 2   93
Emory Koontz   8/21/1893   s/o JH & MJ Koontz           99
Harriet Koontz   11/21/1881 1-10-13 s/o JH & MJ Koontz           98
Joseph R. Koontz 1852 19??       60 30     94
Martha J. Risheberger Koontz 1857 1905   wife   61 31 4   95
Nancy Koontz   11/21/1881 3-0-15 s/o JH & MJ Koontz           97
William E. Koontz   10/7/1879   s/o JH & MJ Koontz           96
Daniel (infant) Korns 1960 1960                

Go to part 2 (L-Z) of this cemetery

Last Updated on 7/25/01.