MT. LEBANON CEMETERY
Situated in Northampton Twp. Somerset Co., Pa. Near the Mt. Lebanon Church
Number Surname
13 Ackerman, Dora A. 1857-1925
14 Ackerman, Katherine E. 1890-1921
77 Ackerman, Henry d.10-12-1882 ag.73-11-12
78 Ackerman, Emily d.11-30-1891 ag.79-2-15
89 Ackerman, Paul b.10-4-1882 d.5-4-1910
90 Ackerman, Dennis d.4-6-1929 ag.32-11-18
91 Ackerman, Leah d.11-9-1930 ag. 72
69 Bancord Sarah d.8-29-1885 ag.84-4-21
15 Bauman G.H. b.11-18-1865 d.2-27-1913
16 Bauman Ella 1877-1916
8 Bauman Henry 1819-1900
9 Bauman Rose A. 1843-1915
75 Bauman Jehu d.5-22-1906 ag.81-8-10
76 Bauman Elizabeth d.3-2-1887 ag.52-11-13
93 Bauman Joel b.9-27-1835 d.4-26-1921
94 Bauman Catherine b.1-28-1840 d.12-13-1903
95 Bauman Henrietta b.9-30-1869 d.5-4-1896
110 Bauman Simon 1820-1901
111 Bauman Catherine 1845-1917
112 Bauman Ida M. 1849-1926
54 Berkley Mrs. Aaron no dates
118 Bittner B.F. 1866-1926
119 Bittner Emma M. 1866-1931
160 Bittner George 1840-d.?
161 Bittner Susan 1845-1915
128 Bittner Hirman 1845-1909
129 Bittner Sarah 1856-1921
130 Bittner Ida M. d.5-25-1933 ag. 46
131 Bittner Alfred d.7-14-1933 ag. 40
122 Bittner James A. d.4-24-1933 ag. 54
165 Bittner Sarah d.11-16-1932 ag.28
57 Bittner Sarah 1854-1907
58 Bittner Jonathan d.1-20-1880 ag.78-9-27
59 Bittner Susan d.9-24-1895 ag.84-7-5
136 Bittner W.H. 1857-1927
137 Bittner For a C. 1860-1932
Bowman Ella 1877-1916
87 Boyer Jonathan 1856-1906
88 Boyer Adam M. 1880-1906
143 Boyer Levey b.7-21-1831 d.9-18-1901
143a Boyer Elizabeth b.12-14-1837 d.3-2-1908
162 Boyer Lydia d.7-29-1932 ag.77
163 Boyer Joseph b.1-10-1856 d.2-22-1933
Boyer Matilda 1866-1888
81 Boyer Susanna 1834-1901
82 Boyer Chancy 1829-1914
101 Brant A.H. b.4-24-1846 d.2-1-1909
102 Brant Cevilla E d.5-8-1933 ag.71
113 Brant Edna 1909-1921
85 Brensinger John d.12-9-1888 ag.35-9-13
3 Bridegum Valentine d.4-4-1894 ag65-3-16
4 Bridegum Delila d.5-4-1886 ag.54-5-10
62 Brinham M.F. d.12-9-1896 ag.44-1-19
145  Broardwater G.W. 1866-1916 J.Edward 1900-1917
22 Brooks Mary A. d.12-17-1865 ag.45-0-28
169  Conn Charles b.9-25-1874 d.5-10-1906
120 Cook Jesse 1842-1913
120 Cook Adaline 1844-1913
55 Coughenour Abraham 1828-1894
56 Coughenour Elizabeth 1834-1905
5 Coughenour Herman d.7-11-1907 ag.82
6 Coughenour Margaret d.12-1-1894 ag. 64-1-25
7 Coughenour Catherine d.1-9-1885 ag. 81-11-9
134 Crosby W.H. b.8-27-1827 d.1-5-1902
135 Crosby Catherine b.5-19-1833 d.2-21-1903
167 Deal Esau b.6-27-1834 d.6-18-1907
168 Deal Hanah b.12-2-1836 d.2-18-1913
29 Deal J.R. d.3-11-1898 ag.65-2-27
30 Deal Magdalena d.4-20-1901 ag.56-8-10
79 Deffler 2 adult graves no dates
164  Deist Conrad 1862-1924
64  Deist Dora A. d.1-1-1886 ag.50-8-2
166  Deist Emma M. d.3-3-1925 ag. 21
172  Deist Wayne Albert d.5-19-1933
149 Dively Mary M. 1869-1924
96 Elerick Samuel b.3-6-1823 d.1-4-1906
97 Elerick Deborah b.4-1-1834 d.1-16-1908
98 Elerick John d.9-16-1928 ag. 59
71 Emrick Joseph d. 12-4-1837 ag.62-3-5
72 Emrick Rachel d. 7-14-1885 ag.59-2-27
73 Emrick Peter P. d.9-27-1880 ag.21-5-26
74 Emrick Franklin d.8-27-1880 ag.25-3-2
117 Engleka Katherine  1853-1922
19 Engleka Sarah Jane d.4-9-1933 ag. 66
157 Fresh Robert d. 9-6-1911 ag.34
156 Funk wife of Ezra no dates
159 Glessner Mazie w/o Royden d.12-1-1923 ag. 24
170 Hartman A.J. 1857-1919
17 Heinemeyer Herman 1840-1879
103 Hittie James   d. 9-19-1899 ag. 37-10-7
178 Hosselrod Harvey 1895-1923
123 Hughes William d. 1921
124 Hughes Lanah b. 11-12-1853 d.10-20-1933
50 Keefer Conrad b. 4-6-1829 d. 5-30-1901
52 Keefer Cordilla b. 9-27-1833 d. 11-13-1913
69 Keefer Conrad 1890-1918
70 Keefer Annie A. d. 7-29-1899 ag. 58-1-22
126 Keefer George L. 1893-1918
127 Keefer Mary d. 7-2-1930 ag. 58-1-22
146 Keidel Conard b. 6-12-1847 d. 7-3-1926
145a Keidel Harvey F. 1894-1916
147 Keidel John 1888-1918
148 Keidel Caroline d. 6-6-1930 ag. 75
53 King M. V. d. 5-12-1931 ag. 76
151  Landis William 1890-1925
44 Leydig Dennis b. 7-3-1830 d. 3-13-1907
45 Leydig Leah b. 8-21-1833 d.4-3-1919
46 Leydig Tena d.1-14-1933
150  Love Elizabeth May d. 4-21-1933 ag. 21
132 Martz Calvin d. 12-15-1908 ag. 45-5-15
133 Martz Mary A. 1893-1917
176 Martz Eli d. 7-13-1930 ag. 78
177 Martz Herman b. 6-3-1833 d. 2-22-1903
178 Martz Lena A. b. 2-11-1837 d. 7-25-1911
152 Martz Henry 1842-1924
153 Martz Mary J. 1848-1926
155 Martz Laura d.5-29-1932 ag. 65
33 Meyers W.J. 1853-1927
34 Meyers Ellen J. 1857-1928
26 Miller Conrad b. 6-10-1825
27 Miller Margaret b. 10-25-1826 d. 12-15-1884
28 Miller Clara M. d. 10-2-1882 ag. 26-11-1
83 Miller J. S. d. 7-9-1888 ag. 47-9-23
84 Miller Mary A. d. 7-14-1930 ag. 90 ?
21 Milligan Kezia 1848-1916
60 Mishler Samuel no dates G.A.R.
61 Mishler Mrs. Samuel no dates
52 Mowley William B. d.1-23-1902
116  Mull A.J. d. 7-16-1898 ag. 34-2-24
86  Mull Gidion d.5-8-1889 ag. 52-9-1
153 Poorbaugh Calvin 1860-1927
154 Poorbaugh Elsie L. d. 4-1-1933 ag. 71
18 Poorbaugh Charlotte 1847-1924
20 Poorbaugh Elizabeth d. 8-9-1879 ag. 80-1-23
104 Poorbaugh H.M. 1863-1926
1 Poorbaugh J. J. d. 5-16-1912 ag. 82-5-0
2 Poorbaugh Mary d. 11-11-1895 ag. 62-5-23
24 Poorbaugh Mathias 1832-1907
25 Poorbaugh Emaline 1841
144 Poorbaugh N. B. 1852-1931
38 Poorbaugh Samuel d. 6-13-1905 ag. 78-3-27
39 Poorbaugh Tena A. d. 10-28-1879 ag.51-4-17
40 Poorbaugh P. J. d. 5-2-1911 ag. 80-7-26
41 Poorbaugh Barbara d. 8-17-1904 ag. 69-8-10
42 Poorbaugh Jacob b. 3-10-1823 d. 1-1-1910
43 Poorbaugh Harrietta d. 11-27-1892 ag. 65-2-15
171 Poorbaugh S.W. 1863-1923
65 Poorbaugh W.H. d. 9-24-1903 ag. 51-10-5
66 Poorbaugh Sarah A. d. 11-18-1923 ag.99-3-23
67 Poorbaugh Nettie Estella d. 3-12-1899 ag. 19-0-18
158  Saylor Ella w/o Wilson d. 10-2-1928 ag. 28-1-8
99  Saylor Samuel d. 1928 ag. 43-1-9
100  Saylor Peter  b. 4-2-1859 d. 5-28-1930
31 Shoemaker J. A. g. 7-7-1914 ag. 63-0-28
32 Shoemaker Sarah J. d. 4-10-1901 ag. 47-3-13
63 Smith Drucilla d. 12-12-1890 ag.47-4-25
47 Smith Herman 1850-1925
48 Smith Joanna 1848-1928
49 Smith Jesse 1873-1931
103 Smith Samuel 1852-1917
109 Smith Carrie d. 7-11-1932 ag.49
92 Snyder James A. d. 3-22-1932 ag. 53
174 Spangler Emma  1868 ?
175 Spangler Henry A. 1860-1913
141 Steif J. M. 1841-1920
142 Steif Rosanna 1842-1918
105 Stone B. F. 1854-1920
106 Stone Robert E. 1888-1918
107 Stone Catherine d. 2-9-1930 ag. 62-10-8
114 Struey Anna M. 1845-1918
115 Struey John W. d. 1-22-1898 ag. 24-10-11
35 Tressler Hiram 1839-1878
36 Tressler Annie A. 1856-1923
37 Tressler Mandest E. 1896-1917
23 Wagaman Simon R. d. 3-14-1895 ag. 26-6-14
125 Weisel Philip d. 6-1-1901 ag. 75-5-6
125a Weisel Mrs.Phillip no dates
139 Werbeck Fanon 1863-1922
140 Werbeck Annie M. d. 1931
10 Werner Christian b. 10-20-1836 d. 5-29-1926
11 Werner Dinah b. 11-27-1835 d. 8-3-1893
12 Werner Conrad 1861-1921
139 Werner Irene b. 3-5-1897 d. 6-26-1927
Transcribed from WPA records by Barbara Hartley-Sedillos