MT. LEBANON CEMETERY

 

 

 

Situated in Northampton Twp. Somerset Co., Pa. Near the Mt. Lebanon Church

 

 

 

 

 

Number

Surname

 

 

 

13

Ackerman,

 

Dora A.

 

1857-1925

 

14

Ackerman,

 

Katherine E.

1890-1921

 

77

Ackerman,

 

Henry

 

d.10-12-1882

ag.73-11-12

78

Ackerman,

 

Emily

 

d.11-30-1891

ag.79-2-15

89

Ackerman,

 

Paul

 

b.10-4-1882

d.5-4-1910

90

Ackerman,

 

Dennis

 

d.4-6-1929

ag.32-11-18

91

Ackerman,

 

Leah

 

d.11-9-1930

ag. 72

 

69

Bancord

 

Sarah

 

d.8-29-1885

ag.84-4-21

15

Bauman

 

G.H.

 

b.11-18-1865

d.2-27-1913

16

Bauman

 

Ella

 

1877-1916

 

8

Bauman

 

Henry

 

1819-1900

 

9

Bauman

 

Rose A.

 

1843-1915

 

75

Bauman

 

Jehu

 

d.5-22-1906

ag.81-8-10

76

Bauman

 

Elizabeth

 

d.3-2-1887

ag.52-11-13

93

Bauman

 

Joel

 

b.9-27-1835

d.4-26-1921

94

Bauman

 

Catherine

 

b.1-28-1840

d.12-13-1903

95

Bauman

 

Henrietta

 

b.9-30-1869

d.5-4-1896

110

Bauman

 

Simon

 

1820-1901

 

111

Bauman

 

Catherine

 

1845-1917

 

112

Bauman

 

Ida M.

 

1849-1926

 

54

Berkley

 

Mrs. Aaron

no dates

 

118

Bittner

 

B.F.

 

1866-1926

 

119

Bittner

 

Emma M.

1866-1931

 

160

Bittner

 

George

 

1840-d.?

 

161

Bittner

 

Susan

 

1845-1915

 

128

Bittner

 

Hirman

 

1845-1909

 

129

Bittner

 

Sarah

 

1856-1921

 

130

Bittner

 

Ida M.

 

d.5-25-1933

ag. 46

 

131

Bittner

 

Alfred

 

d.7-14-1933

ag. 40

 

122

Bittner

 

James A.

 

d.4-24-1933

ag. 54

 

165

Bittner

 

Sarah

 

d.11-16-1932

ag.28

 

57

Bittner

 

Sarah

 

1854-1907

 

58

Bittner

 

Jonathan

 

d.1-20-1880

ag.78-9-27

59

Bittner

 

Susan

 

d.9-24-1895

ag.84-7-5

 

136

Bittner

 

W.H.

 

1857-1927

 

137

Bittner

 

For a C.

 

1860-1932

 

 

Bowman

 

Ella

 

1877-1916

 

87

Boyer

 

Jonathan

 

1856-1906

 

88

Boyer

 

Adam M.

 

1880-1906

 

143

Boyer

 

Levey

 

b.7-21-1831

d.9-18-1901

143a

Boyer

 

Elizabeth

 

b.12-14-1837

d.3-2-1908

162

Boyer

 

Lydia

 

d.7-29-1932

ag.77

 

163

Boyer

 

Joseph

 

b.1-10-1856

d.2-22-1933

 

Boyer

 

Matilda

 

1866-1888

 

81

Boyer

 

Susanna

 

1834-1901

 

82

Boyer

 

Chancy

 

1829-1914

 

101

Brant

 

A.H.

 

b.4-24-1846

d.2-1-1909

102

Brant

 

Cevilla E

 

d.5-8-1933

ag.71

 

113

Brant

 

Edna

 

1909-1921

 

85

Brensinger

 

John

 

d.12-9-1888

ag.35-9-13

3

Bridegum

 

Valentine

 

d.4-4-1894

ag65-3-16

 

4

Bridegum

 

Delila

 

d.5-4-1886

ag.54-5-10

62

Brinham

 

M.F.

 

d.12-9-1896

ag.44-1-19

145

 Broardwater

G.W.

 

1866-1916

J.Edward 1900-1917

22

Brooks

 

Mary A.

 

d.12-17-1865

ag.45-0-28

169

 Conn

 

Charles

 

b.9-25-1874

d.5-10-1906

120

Cook

 

Jesse

 

1842-1913

 

120

Cook

 

Adaline

 

1844-1913

 

55

Coughenour

 

Abraham

 

1828-1894

 

56

Coughenour

 

Elizabeth

 

1834-1905

 

5

Coughenour

 

Herman

 

d.7-11-1907

ag.82

 

6

Coughenour

 

Margaret

 

d.12-1-1894

ag. 64-1-25

7

Coughenour

 

Catherine

 

d.1-9-1885

ag. 81-11-9

134

Crosby

 

W.H.

 

b.8-27-1827

d.1-5-1902

135

Crosby

 

Catherine

 

b.5-19-1833

d.2-21-1903

167

Deal

 

Esau

 

b.6-27-1834

d.6-18-1907

168

Deal

 

Hanah

 

b.12-2-1836

d.2-18-1913

29

Deal

 

J.R.

 

d.3-11-1898

ag.65-2-27

30

Deal

 

Magdalena

d.4-20-1901

ag.56-8-10

79

Deffler

 

2 adult graves

no dates

 

164

 Deist

 

Conrad

 

1862-1924

 

64

 Deist

 

Dora A.

 

d.1-1-1886

ag.50-8-2

 

166

 Deist

 

Emma M.

d.3-3-1925

ag. 21

 

172

 Deist

 

Wayne Albert

d.5-19-1933

 

149

Dively

 

Mary M.

 

1869-1924

 

96

Elerick

 

Samuel

 

b.3-6-1823

d.1-4-1906

97

Elerick

 

Deborah

 

b.4-1-1834

d.1-16-1908

98

Elerick

 

John

 

d.9-16-1928

ag. 59

 

71

Emrick

 

Joseph

 

d. 12-4-1837

ag.62-3-5

 

72

Emrick

 

Rachel

 

d. 7-14-1885

ag.59-2-27

73

Emrick

 

Peter P.

 

d.9-27-1880

ag.21-5-26

74

Emrick

 

Franklin

 

d.8-27-1880

ag.25-3-2

 

117

Engleka

 

Katherine 

1853-1922

 

19

Engleka

 

Sarah Jane

d.4-9-1933

ag. 66

 

157

Fresh

 

Robert

 

d. 9-6-1911

ag.34

 

156

Funk

 

wife of Ezra

no dates

 

159

Glessner

 

Mazie w/o Royden

d.12-1-1923

ag. 24

 

170

Hartman

 

A.J.

 

1857-1919

 

17

Heinemeyer

 

Herman

 

1840-1879

 

103

Hittie

 

James  

 

d. 9-19-1899

ag. 37-10-7

178

Hosselrod

 

Harvey

 

1895-1923

 

123

Hughes

 

William

 

d. 1921

 

124

Hughes

 

Lanah

 

b. 11-12-1853

d.10-20-1933

50

Keefer

 

Conrad

 

b. 4-6-1829

d. 5-30-1901

52

Keefer

 

Cordilla

 

b. 9-27-1833

d. 11-13-1913

69

Keefer

 

Conrad

 

1890-1918

 

70

Keefer

 

Annie A.

 

d. 7-29-1899

ag. 58-1-22

126

Keefer

 

George L.

 

1893-1918

 

127

Keefer

 

Mary

 

d. 7-2-1930

ag. 58-1-22

146

Keidel

 

Conard

 

b. 6-12-1847

d. 7-3-1926

145a

Keidel

 

Harvey F.

 

1894-1916

 

147

Keidel

 

John

 

1888-1918

 

148

Keidel

 

Caroline

 

d. 6-6-1930

ag. 75

 

53

King

 

M. V.

 

d. 5-12-1931

ag. 76

 

151

 Landis

 

William

 

1890-1925

 

44

Leydig

 

Dennis

 

b. 7-3-1830

d. 3-13-1907

45

Leydig

 

Leah

 

b. 8-21-1833

d.4-3-1919

46

Leydig

 

Tena

 

d.1-14-1933

 

150

 Love

 

Elizabeth May

d. 4-21-1933

ag. 21

 

132

Martz

 

Calvin

 

d. 12-15-1908

ag. 45-5-15

133

Martz

 

Mary A.

 

1893-1917

 

176

Martz

 

Eli

 

d. 7-13-1930

ag. 78

 

177

Martz

 

Herman

 

b. 6-3-1833

d. 2-22-1903

178

Martz

 

Lena A.

 

b. 2-11-1837

d. 7-25-1911

152

Martz

 

Henry

 

1842-1924

 

153

Martz

 

Mary J.

 

1848-1926

 

155

Martz

 

Laura

 

d.5-29-1932

ag. 65

 

33

Meyers

 

W.J.

 

1853-1927

 

34

Meyers

 

Ellen J.

 

1857-1928

 

26

Miller

 

Conrad

 

b. 6-10-1825

 

27

Miller

 

Margaret

 

b. 10-25-1826

d. 12-15-1884

28

Miller

 

Clara M.

 

d. 10-2-1882

ag. 26-11-1

83

Miller

 

J. S.

 

d. 7-9-1888

ag. 47-9-23

84

Miller

 

Mary A.

 

d. 7-14-1930

ag. 90 ?

 

21

Milligan

 

Kezia

 

1848-1916

 

60

Mishler

 

Samuel

 

no dates

 

G.A.R.

 

61

Mishler

 

Mrs. Samuel

no dates

 

52

Mowley

 

William B.

d.1-23-1902

 

116

 Mull

 

A.J.

 

d. 7-16-1898

ag. 34-2-24

86

 Mull

 

Gidion

 

d.5-8-1889

ag. 52-9-1

 

153

Poorbaugh

 

Calvin

 

1860-1927

 

154

Poorbaugh

 

Elsie L.

 

d. 4-1-1933

ag. 71

 

18

Poorbaugh

 

Charlotte

 

1847-1924

 

20

Poorbaugh

 

Elizabeth

 

d. 8-9-1879

ag. 80-1-23

104

Poorbaugh

 

H.M.

 

1863-1926

 

1

Poorbaugh

 

J. J.

 

d. 5-16-1912

ag. 82-5-0

 

2

Poorbaugh

 

Mary

 

d. 11-11-1895

ag. 62-5-23

24

Poorbaugh

 

Mathias

 

1832-1907

 

25

Poorbaugh

 

Emaline

 

1841

 

144

Poorbaugh

 

N. B.

 

1852-1931

 

38

Poorbaugh

 

Samuel

 

d. 6-13-1905

ag. 78-3-27

39

Poorbaugh

 

Tena A.

 

d. 10-28-1879

ag.51-4-17

40

Poorbaugh

 

P. J.

 

d. 5-2-1911

ag. 80-7-26

41

Poorbaugh

 

Barbara

 

d. 8-17-1904

ag. 69-8-10

42

Poorbaugh

 

Jacob

 

b. 3-10-1823

d. 1-1-1910

43

Poorbaugh

 

Harrietta

 

d. 11-27-1892

ag. 65-2-15

171

Poorbaugh

 

S.W.

 

1863-1923

 

65

Poorbaugh

 

W.H.

 

d. 9-24-1903

ag. 51-10-5

66

Poorbaugh

 

Sarah A.

 

d. 11-18-1923

ag.99-3-23

67

Poorbaugh

 

Nettie Estella

d. 3-12-1899

ag. 19-0-18

158

 Saylor

 

Ella w/o Wilson

d. 10-2-1928

ag. 28-1-8

 

99

 Saylor

 

Samuel

 

d. 1928

 

ag. 43-1-9

 

100

 Saylor

 

Peter 

 

b. 4-2-1859

d. 5-28-1930

31

Shoemaker

 

J. A.

 

g. 7-7-1914

ag. 63-0-28

32

Shoemaker

 

Sarah J.

 

d. 4-10-1901

ag. 47-3-13

63

Smith

 

Drucilla

 

d. 12-12-1890

ag.47-4-25

47

Smith

 

Herman

 

1850-1925

 

48

Smith

 

Joanna

 

1848-1928

 

49

Smith

 

Jesse

 

1873-1931

 

103

Smith

 

Samuel

 

1852-1917

 

109

Smith

 

Carrie

 

d. 7-11-1932

ag.49

 

92

Snyder

 

James A.

 

d. 3-22-1932

ag. 53

 

174

Spangler

 

Emma 

 

1868 ?

 

175

Spangler

 

Henry A.

 

1860-1913

 

141

Steif

 

J. M.

 

1841-1920

 

142

Steif

 

Rosanna

 

1842-1918

 

105

Stone

 

B. F.

 

1854-1920

 

106

Stone

 

Robert E.

 

1888-1918

 

107

Stone

 

Catherine

 

d. 2-9-1930

ag. 62-10-8

114

Struey

 

Anna M.

 

1845-1918

 

115

Struey

 

John W.

 

d. 1-22-1898

ag. 24-10-11

35

Tressler

 

Hiram

 

1839-1878

 

36

Tressler

 

Annie A.

 

1856-1923

 

37

Tressler

 

Mandest E.

1896-1917

 

23

Wagaman

 

Simon R.

 

d. 3-14-1895

ag. 26-6-14

125

Weisel

 

Philip

 

d. 6-1-1901

ag. 75-5-6

 

125a

Weisel

 

Mrs.Phillip

no dates

 

139

Werbeck

 

Fanon

 

1863-1922

 

140

Werbeck

 

Annie M.

 

d. 1931

 

10

Werner

 

Christian

 

b. 10-20-1836

d. 5-29-1926

11

Werner

 

Dinah

 

b. 11-27-1835

d. 8-3-1893

12

Werner

 

Conrad

 

1861-1921

 

139

Werner

 

Irene

 

b. 3-5-1897

d. 6-26-1927

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transcribed from WPA records by Barbara Hartley-Sedillos