Schuylkill County Volunteer Census Project

This page is a volunteer page, made up entirely of people researching their Schuylkill County Roots. In an effort to get all Schuylkill County Census on-line, so other researchers both old and new can find their ancestors in the Federal Census.

NOTE 1: The 1880 Census can be viewed for free on ancestry.com but you must sign up for a free account.

NOTE 2: The 1890 Census was destroyed in a fire. Schuylkill County has a Census Directory being used in its absence.

NOTE 3: the 1940 census is now available. Search the 1940 Census for free on ancestry.com.

NOTE 4: The Soundex is 4-character code for searching surnames. It was designed to produce one code for names that may be spelled differently, but have similar sounds. For example, Vose and Voss would have the same soundex code - V200. Try the Rootsweb automated Soundex.

Download all blank census forms from ancestry.com. These forms can be used to transcribe your own family census records for your family tree records.

The 1950 census will not be available until April 1, 2022 because of a statutory 72-year restriction on access for privacy reasons. (92 Stat. 915; Public Law 95-416; October 5, 1978).

Want to help? If you are interested in transcribing a census, please see if the census or partial census is already assigned. If not, then see directions here US Census.

If you have already transcribed and submitted a census that does not appear here, please contact the webmaster. Thank you.

The Revolutionary War Veterans Census is denoted by
The Civil War Veterans Census is denoted with a

1820
1830
1840
1850
1860
1870
1880
1890
1900
1910
1920
1930

1820 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer
M33-111
Brunswick Twp
Diann Olsen
proofreader: Judy Lynn Weaver
M33-111
Lower Mahantango Twp
Diann Olsen
proofreader: R. W. Hughes
M33-111
Upper Mahantango Twp
Diann Olsen
proofreader: R. W. Hughes
M33-111
Manheim Twp
Diann Olsen
proofreader: Laura Connors
M33-111
Norwegian Twp
Diann Olsen
proofreader: Laura Connors
M33-111
Orwigsburg Township
Diann Olsen
proofreader: Margaret H. Rotunno
M33-111
Pinegrove Township
Diann Olsen
proofreader: R W Hughes
M33-111
Rush Twp, Union Twp, Schuylkill Twp
Diann Olsen
proofreader: Laura Connors
M33-111
West Penn Twp
Diann Olsen
proofreader:Laura Connors
M33-111
Index to 1820 Census
Diann Olsen
proofreader:Margaret H. Rotunno

1830 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer
M19-160
Eastern/Barry Township
CJ Andes
proofreader:
Margaret Steen
M19-160
Brunswick Township
Bobby Troup
M19-160
Manheim Township
Wendy Cole
proofreader:
Margaret Steen
M19-160
Lower Mohantongo Township
Carol Flickinger Lahr
M19-160
Upper Mohantongo Township
Needs transcribing
Available
M19-160
Norwegian
Needs transcribing
Available
M19-160
Borough of Orwigsburg
Needs transcribing
Available
M19-160
Pinegrove Township
CJ Andes
proofreader:
Margaret Steen
M19-160
Pottsville
Needs transcribing
Available
M19-160
Eastern/Rush Township
CJ Andes
proofreader:
Margaret Steen
M19-160
Eastern/Schuylkill Township
CJ Andes
Margaret Steen
M19-160
Union Township
CJ Andes
proofreader:
Margaret Steen
M19-160
Wayne Township
CJ Andes
proofreader:
Margaret Steen
M19-160
West Penn Township
Needs transcribing
Available
M19-160
1830 Index
CJ Andes
proofreader:
Margaret Steen

1840 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer
M704-492
ALL
Needs Transcribing
Available
Special Schedule:
Pension
Richard Turnbach

1850 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer
 
Cass Township
 
Maryann
M432-826
Pine Grove
Karen Gibson

Porter Township
Susan Young

Schuylkill Haven (file 1)
Lee Reber

Schuylkill Haven (file 2)
Lee Reber

Schuylkill Haven (file 3)
Lee Reber
M432-826
Tremont Township file 1 of 2http
Karen Gibson
M432-826
Tremont Township file 2 of 2
Karen Gibson

Union Township
Richard Turnbach

New Castle Township Mortality Schedule
Diane Crowe

1860 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer
Roll Number
Blythe Township
Needs Transcribing
Available
M653-1178
East Norwegian
Diane Crowe
M653-1179
Norwegian Township
Needs Transcribing
Available
M653-1178
Port Carbon- partial
Barb Lavin
M653-1179
Pine Grove Borough-1
Karen Gibson
M653-1179
Pine Grove Borough-2
Karen Gibson
M653-1179
Pine Grove Borough-3
Karen Gibson
M653-1179
Pine Grove Borough-4
Karen Gibson
M653-1179
Pine Grove Borough-5
Karen Gibson
M653-1179
Pine Grove Township
Needs Transcribing
Available
proofreader: Judi Z. Gharst
M653-1181
Saint Clair
Diane Crowe
M653-1181
Schuylkill Haven (1 of 5)
Lee Reber
proofreader: Judi Z. Gharst
M653-1181
Schuylkill Haven (2 of 5)
Lee Reber
proofreader: Judi Z. Gharst
M653-1181
Schuylkill Haven (3 of 5)
Lee Reber
proofreader: Judi Z. Gharst
M653-1181
Schuylkill Haven (4 of 5)
Lee Reber
proofreader: Judi Z. Gharst
M653-1181
Schuylkill Haven (5 of 5)
Lee Reber
proofreader: Judi Z. Gharst
M653-1181
Washington Township (1 of 2)
Karen Gibson
proofreader: Judi Z. Gharst
M653-1181
Washington Township (2 of 2)
Karen Gibson
proofreader: Judi Z. Gharst

1870 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer

1870index.txt (A-E)


1870index.txt (f-l)


1870index.txt (m-r)


1870index.txt (s-z)


Barry Township
Cindy Bryant
M593-1447
Branch Township -part 1 of 3
Estella Johnson
proofreader:
Ray Cieslinski
M593-1447
Branch Township -part 2 of 3
Estella Johnson
proofreader:
Ray Cieslinski
M593-1447
Branch Township -part 3 of 3
Estella Johnson
proofreader:
Ray Cieslinski
Roll Number
Blythe Township
Needs Transcribing
Available
Roll Number
Butler Township - Partial
Karen Gibson

Mahanoy Township
Partial
Barbara Rentenbach

New Castle
Diane Crowe
T9-1193
Pine Grove Township
Needs Transcribing
Available
M593-1447
Schuylkill Haven (1 of 7)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
M593-1447
Schuylkill Haven (2 of 7)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
M593-1447
Schuylkill Haven (3 of 7)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
M593-1447
Schuylkill Haven (4 of 7)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
M593-1447
Schuylkill Haven (5 of 7)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
M593-1447
Schuylkill Haven (6 of 7)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
M593-1447
Schuylkill Haven (7 of 7)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
M593-1447



M593-1448




South Manheim
Needs Transcribing
Available
M593-1449



M593-1450



Roll Number
Tamaqua
Needs Transcribing
Available

Yorkville
Diane Crowe

1880 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer
Roll Number
Blythe Township
Needs Transcribing
Available
T9-1191



T9-1191
Borough of Girardville File 1
Marilyn
T9-1191
Borough of Girardville File 2
Marilyn
T9-1191
Borough of Girardville File 3
Marilyn
T9-1191
Borough of Girardville File 4
Marilyn
 
New Castle Township
Diane Crowe

Pottsville
Needs Transcribing
Available
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven ED 211 (1 of 6)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven ED 211 (2 of 6)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven ED 211 (3 of 6)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven ED 211 (4 of 6)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven ED 211 (5 of 6)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven ED 211 (6 of 6)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven ED 212 (1 of 5)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven ED 212 (2 of 5)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven ED 212 (3 of 5)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven ED 212 (4 of 5)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven ED 212 (5 of 5)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven Index (A-G)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven Index (H-M)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst
T9-1192
Schuylkill Haven Index (N-Z)
Lee Reber
proofreader:
Judi Z. Gharst

Tamaqua
Needs Transcribing
Available
T9-1190



T9-1192



T9-1193



T9-1194



T9-1194
Washington Township
Needs Transcribing
Available
T9-1194
Wayne Township
Needs Transcribing
Available


Special Mortality Index
June Nessler

1890 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer
Directory
Ashland (5th Ward)
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Ashland (4th Ward)
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Ashland (3rd Ward)
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Ashland (2nd Ward)
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Ashland (1st Ward)
Needs Transcribing
Available
Ashland
Gwen Bixler Drivon
Directory
Auburn
Karla Mahlberg
Directory
Barry Township
Dennis Bauer
Directory
Blythe Township
Needs Transcribing
Available
Blythe (includes New Philadelphia and Mid B)
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Branch Township
Needs Transcribing
Available
Branch
Gwen Bixler Drivon
Directory
Brunswick Township (East)
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Brunswick Township (West)
Needs Transcribing
Available
West Brunswick
Needs Transcribing
Available
East Brunswick and New Ringgold
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Butler Township
Deb Brumbaugh
Butler
Needs Transcribing
Available
East Butler
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Butler Township - East
Joann Vaughn
South and Northwest Butler
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Cass Township (North)
Maryellen Hamel
Directory
Cass Township (South)
Maryellen Hamel
Cass Township (South)
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Borough of Cressona
Diann Olsen
Cressona
Sharon Freeman
Directory
Delano Township
Paula Konsavage
Delano
Gwen Bixler Drivon
Directory
Eldred Township
Dennis Bauer
Directory
Foster Township
Ralph Ganunis
Foster and Barry
Gwen Bixler Drivon
Directory
Borough of Frackville
Louise McDonald
Frackville
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Frailey Township
Pat Hammond
Frailey
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Gilberton (Middle Ward)
Dennis Bauer
Directory
Gilberton (West Ward)
Dennis Bauer
Gilberton West
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Gilberton (East Ward)
Dennis Bauer
Gilberton
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Borough of Girardville (Middle)
Deb Brumbaugh
Girardville
Louise McDonald
Directory
Borough of Girardville (East)
Deb Brumbaugh
Girardville - Middle
Louise McDonald
Directory
Borough of Girardville (West)
Deb Brumbaugh
Girardville - West
Louise McDonald
Gordon
Gwen Bixler Drivon
Directory
Gordon
Deb Brumbaugh
Heckesherville and North Cass
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Hegins Township
Bill Hughes
Hegins
Ralph Ganunis
Directory
Hubley Township
Bill Hughes
Hubley
Ralph Ganunis
Directory
Kline Township
Paula Konsavage
Kline
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Mahanoy City (1st Ward)
Susie Frey
Mahanoy city
Shirley E. Ryan
Mahanoy city - 1st Ward
Shirley E. Ryan
Directory
Mahanoy City (2nd Ward)
Susie Frey
Directory
Mahanoy City (3rd Ward)
Shirley E. Ryan
Mahanoy City - 3rd Ward
Shirley E. Ryan
Directory
Mahanoy City (4th Ward)
Shirley E. Ryan
Mahanoy City - 4th Ward
Shirley E. Ryan
Directory
Mahanoy City (5th Ward)
Susie Frey
Mahanoy City - 5th Ward
Shirley E. Ryan
Mahanoy Township - west
Shirley E. Ryan
Directory
Mahanoy Township - West
Louise McDonald
Mahanoy Township - east
Shirley E. Ryan
Directory
Mahanoy Township
Shirley E. Ryan
Directory
(Upper) Mahantongo Township
Ralph Ganunis
Upper Mahantongo
Ralph Ganunis
Directory
Manheim Township - North (includes Almshouse)
Carl Hunsicker
Directory
Manheim Township - South
Laura Connors
Directory
Borough of Middleport
Lori Eggert
Directory
Minersville (East Ward)
Lorraine M. Hanley
Minersville

Ella Winsbro
Directory
Minersville (West Ward)
Lorraine M. Hanley
Minersville - West
Ella Winsbro
Directory
Borough of Mount Carbon
Mary Ann Lubinsky
Directory
New Castle Township
Della Gerrity
New Castle
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Borough of New Philadelphia
Mary Ann Lubinsky
Directory
Borough of New Ringgold
Mabel L. Thomas
Directory
Norweigan Township
Barb Bainbridge
Norweigan
Needs Transcribing
Available
Norweigan and Yorkville Borough
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Borough of Orwisburg
Mabel L. Thomas
Orwigsburg
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Borough of Palo Alto
Mary Ann Lubinsky
Palo Alto
Mary Ann Lubinsky
Directory
Borough of Pine Grove
Nancy Freehafer
Pine grove
Sharon Freeman
Directory
Pinegrove Township
Nancy Freehafer
Special Schedule
Pine Grove Township
Karen Gibson
Directory
Borough of Port Carbon
Scott Wagner
Port Carbon
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Borough of Port Clinton
Scott Wagner
Port Clinton
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Porter Township
Ralph Ganunis
Porter - North
Needs Transcribing
Available
Porter - east
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Pottsville (South Ward)
Rene' Nilsson
Pottsville
Laura Connors
Directory
Pottsville (North West Ward)
Lenore E. Dixon
Pottsville - NW
Laura Connors
Directory
Pottsville (South East Ward)
Diann Olsen
Pottsville - SE
Laura Connors
Directory
Pottsville (North East Ward)
Diann Olsen
Pottsville - NE
Laura Connors
Directory
Pottsville (North Ward)
Diane Mulligan
Pottsville - North
Laura Connors
Directory
Pottsville (Seventh Ward)
Diane Mulligan
Directory
Pottsville (Middle Ward)
Laura Lee Smith
Directory
Rahn Township
Fran Baldwin
Rahn
Jeff O'Malley
Directory
Reilly Township
Ed McKeown
Reilly
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Rush Township
Paula Konsavage
Rush
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Ryon Township
includes Walker
Paula Konsavage
Directory
St. Clair (South Ward)
Dawn Morris-Bicht
Saint Clair
Diane Crowe
Directory
Saint Clair (North Ward)
Dawn Morris-Bicht
Directory
St. Clair (Middle Ward)
Dawn Morris-Bicht
Schuylkill County Jail
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Borough of Schuylkill Haven
Nancy J. Freehafer
Schuylkill Haven
Sharon Freeman
Shenandoah
Fred Hopkins
Directory
Shenandoah (1st Ward)
Elizabeth Del Valle
Directory
Shenandoah (2nd Ward)
Elizabeth Del Valle
Directory
Shenandoah (3rd Ward)
Elizabeth Del Valle
Directory
Shenandoah (4th Ward)
Elizabeth Del Valle
Directory
Shenandoah (5th Ward)
Elizabeth Del Valle
Directory
Tamaqua (South Ward)
Deb Brumbaugh
Tamaqua - South
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Tamaqua (North Ward)
Deb Brumbaugh
Tamaqua - North
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Tamaqua (East Ward)
Deb Brumbaugh
Directory
Borough of Tremont
Karen Gibson
Tremont
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Tremont Township
Karen Gibson
Tremont Township
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Union Township
June Nessler
Union
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Union Township - (North)
June Nessler
Union - North
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Union Township - East
June Nessler
Union - East
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Walker Township
Part of Ryan
Paula Konsavage
Directory
Washington Township
Sharon Freeman
Washington
Sharon Freeman
Directory
Wayne Township
Sharon Freeman
Wayne
Sharon Freeman
Directory
West Penn Township
Nancy Veits
West Penn
Needs Transcribing
Available
Directory
Yorkville
(Part of Pottsville)
Laura Connors

1900 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer
Roll Number
Rush Township
Deb Brumbaugh

Girardville
Deb Brumbaugh
1486
Gilberton East
Shirley E. Ryan
1486
Gilberton Middle
Shirley E. Ryan

Gilberton West
Shirley E. Ryan

Pottsville
Laura Lee Smith

Tamaqua
Deb Brumbaugh
T623-1482
Barry Township
Jean Pitts
T623-1482
Blythe Township
Ed Lubinsky
T623-1482
Branch Township
Jean Pitts
T623-1482
Borough of Cressona
Jean Pitts
T623-1482
Minersville
Jean Pitts
T623-1483



T623-1483
Mahanoy Township
Yatesville
Shirley E. Ryan
T623-1483
Mahanoy Township
Coles Village
Shirley E. Ryan
T623-1483
Mahanoy Township
Morea
Shirley E. Ryan
T623-1483
Mahanoy Township
New Boston
Shirley E. Ryan
T623-1483
Mahanoy Township
St. Nicholas Village
Shirley E. Ryan
T623-1483
Mahanoy Township
Vulcan
Shirley E. Ryan
T623-1483
Mahanoy City - First Ward Part 1
Shirley E. Ryan
T623-1483
Mahanoy City - First Ward Part 2
Shirley E. Ryan
T623-1484



T623-1483
Foster Township
James Ryan
T623-1485



T623-1485
Pine Grove Township (1 of 4 Ed 193)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1485
Pine Grove Township (2 of 4 Ed 193)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1485
Pine Grove Township (3 of 4 Ed 193)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1485
Pine Grove Township (4 of 4 Ed 193)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1485
Pine Grove Township (1 of 4 Ed 194)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1485
Pine Grove Township (2 of 4 Ed 194)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1485
Pine Grove Township (3 of 4 Ed 194)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1485
Pine Grove Township (4 of 4 Ed 194)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1485
Pine Grove Borough (1 of 4 Ed 195)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1485
Pine Grove Borough (2 of 4 Ed 195)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1485
Pine Grove Borough (3 of 4 Ed 195)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1485
Pine Grove Borough (4 of 4 Ed 195)
Karen Gibson
Lynda Yale
T623-1486







1910 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer
Roll Number
Blythe Township
Ed Lubinsky
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City Ward 1 (file 1 of 7) ED 37
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 1 (file 2 of 7) ED 37
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 1 (file 3 of 7) ED 37
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 1 (file 4 of 7)
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 1 (file 5 of 7) ED 38
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 1 (file 6 of 7) ED 38
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 1 (file 7 of 7)
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 2 Part 1 of 3 ED 39
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 2 Part 2 of 3 ED 39
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 2 Part 3 of 3 ED 39
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 3 (file 1 of 2) ED 40
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 3 (file 2 of 2) ED 40
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 4 (file 1 of 3)
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 4 (file 2 of 3) ED 41
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 4 (file 3 of 3) ED 41
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 5 (pct 1) (file 1 of 4) Ed 42
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 5) (pct 1) (file 2 of 4) Ed 42
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 5 (pct 1) (file 3 of 4) ED 42
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 5 (pct 1) (file 4 of 4) ED 42
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 5) (pct 2) (file 1 of 4) ED 43
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 5 (pct 2) (file 2 of 4) Ed 43
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 5 (pct 2) (file 3 of 4) ED 43
Joe Peca
T624 - 1417
Mahanoy City; Ward 5 (pct 2) (file 4 of 4) ED 43
Joe Peca
T624-1416



T624-1417



T624-1418



T624-1419



T624-1419
Washington Township (1 of 5 Ed 107)
Karen Gibson
Judi Gharst
T624-1419
Washington Township (2 of 5 Ed 107)
Karen Gibson
Judi Gharst
T624-1419
Washington Township (3 of 5 Ed 107)
Karen Gibson
Judi Gharst
T624-1419
Washington Township (4 of 5 Ed 107)
Karen Gibson
Judi Gharst
T624-1419
Washington Township (4 of 5 Ed 107)
Karen Gibson
Judi Gharst




1920 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer
Roll Number
Blythe Township
Ed Lubinsky
Roll Number
Gordon Township
Mike Burke
proofreader:
Dorothy C. Santi
Vulcan (Underwood),Morea, New Boston, Buck Mountain.
East Mahanoy Township
partial
Shirley E. Ryan
Villages of Bowmans, Robinsons, Shoemakers, Coles, Yatesville (Fowlers), Craigs, Glendon (Pleasant Hill), Hills, Patriotic Hill
Mahanoy Township
partial
Shirley E. Ryan
St. Nicholas, Suffolk, Wiggans, Bear Run, Boston Run, Patriotic Hill, Maple Hill, Jacksons and Park Place Villages
Mahanoy Township
partial
Shirley E. Ryan

Orwigsburg
Jim Huratiak
T625-1652
Tower City
part 1 of 8
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tower City
part 2 of 8
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tower City
part 2 of 8
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tower City
- part 3 of 8
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tower City
- part 4 of 8
Earl Goodman

Tower City
- part 5 of 8
Earl Goodman

Tower City
- part 6 of 8
Earl Goodman

Tower City
- part 7 of 8
Earl Goodman

Tower City
- part 8 of 8
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tremont Borough
- part 1 of 7
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tremont Borough
- part 2 of 7
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tremont Borough
- part 3 of 7
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tremont Borough
- part 4 of 7
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tremont Borough
- part 5 of 7
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tremont Borough
- part 6 of 7
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tremont Borough
- part 7 of 7
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tremont Township
- part 1 of 2
Earl Goodman
T625-1652
Tremont Township
- part 2 of 2
Earl Goodman
proofreader:
Earl Goodman

Index a-f


Index g-k


Index l-r


Index s-z

proofreader:
Earl Goodman
T625-1649



T625-1650



T625-1651



T625-1651
Suedberg (Part of Pine Grove Township) Ed 79
Karen Gibson
T625-1652







1930 Census
Roll Number
Township
Status
Volunteer

Meaning of color codes
Yellow=need
purple=have/working on
blue=done
pink=just signed up

USGenWeb Census Project
Schuylkill in the Census Project
Schuylkill in the Archives



 PAGenWeb       PA USGenWeb Archives    USGenWeb

>