Rev. John Miller of the Abingtons 1802-1858 -- Part 2

Marriages of Rev. John Miller as compiled by Alfred Twining from proceedings of the Wyoming Historical and Geological Society. These are transcripted as typeset in the Scranton Times, Jan 23, 1915, then sorted by surname and year.

Michael Sarah Falls Richards Nathaniel Falls 11/12/1836  
Miler Mary Clifford Graves William, 2nd Clifford 2/5/1835  
Millard Solomon Nicholson McDaniel Asenath, Mrs. Providence 10/24/1813  
Millard Solomon A. Nicholson Tripp Mary Nicholson 5/16/1813  
Millard Henry Lenox Harding Lydia Exeter 5/3/1816  
Millard Jane Abington Pease Elisha Abington 5/51836  
Millard Amos W. Abington Simrell Deborah Greenfield 3/30/1837  
Miller Elisha Abington Tripp Martha Providence 12/3/1809  
Miller Mary Clifford Baker Ebenezer Clifford 1802-1809  
Miller Charles Clifford Orvis Algitha Abington 2/24/1814  
Miller Amanda Pittston Parker Joseph Abington 7/14/1817  
Miller Rufus Pittston McKnight Betsey Providence 1/6/1822  
Miller Nancy (not given) Harding Jesse (not given) 5/21/1826  
Miller Charles Abington Marcy Minerva Nicholson 4/28/1830  
Miller Almira Greenfield White Sanford Greenfield 3/6/1834  
Miller Eurastus Abington Jordan Mary Abington 1/1/1835  
Miller Nicholson Clifford Wells Asenath Clifford 2/8/1838  
Miller John B. Salem, Wayne Co. Stone Nancy Abington 1/27/1841  
Miller Finetta Greenfield Jackson Horace Abington 6/26/1842  
Miller Rufus Scott White Jane Abington 10/15/1846  
Miller Artimissa Scott Stone Alfred Abington 5/31/1847  
Miller Stephen D. Scott Stanton Mary S. Abington 10/25/1849  
Miller Mary Ann Abington Worden Hiram B. Plainsville 12/7/1854  
Mills Sadie Providence Slocum Ebenezer, Jr. Providence 2/2/1826  
Mills John M. Providence Highly Betsy Providence 1/27/1831  
Miner Barbara Wilkes-Barre Gleason Caleb Wilkes-Barre 9/25/1819  
Mitchell Jarus Abington Hall Eunice Abington 3/6/1826  
Mitchell Jarus Sterling, Wayne Co. Hall Eunice Abington 3/6/1828  
Mittan William Newton Albright - , Mrs. Newton 12/26/1846  
Mittan Thomas Newton Brink Fanny Newton 7/4/1846  
Mittan Isaiah Newton Hartman Sarah Newton 1/1/1852  
Morrow Solomon Providence Leach Lydia Abington 12/31/1840  
Morss Mary, Mrs. Clifford Bishop Wiiliam, Rev. Providence 4/18/1813  
Mott Jonathan, Jr. Abington Comstock Louisa Exeter 12/25/1823  
Mott Samuel Abington Carter Catherine Abington 8/12/1823  
Mott Edgar B. Abington Winterbottom Mary Abington 12/30/1830  
Mott Egbert Carbondale Winterbottom Mary Abington 3/24/1842  
Mulnex John Abington Sisco Orpha Abington 12/3/1852  
Mumford Amenso Benton Knight Minerva S. Abington 3/29/1854  
Newman Daniel Tunkhannock Harris Harriet Abington 1/22/1826  
Newton Deborah Clifford Ferris James Clifford 8/8/1814  
Nicholas Henry Abington Matteson Hannah Abington 1/16/1831  
Nichols Hiram, Dr. Abington Clark Sarah Abington 2/12/1835  
Nichols Archbald A. Benton Manchester Amy Benton 11/6/1851  
Northup Sarah Abington Stone Philip Abington 11/14/1824  
Northup John A. Abington Parker Delilah Abington 12/30/1824  
Northup Emanuel Abington Hall Emily Abington 5/31/1845  
Northup Mary Abington Hall H. V. Abington 9/19/1849  
Northup Mary E. Abington Snyder David E. Abington 1/27/1853  
Oram Elizabeth Clifford Decker I. J. Hosbrock Carbondale 9/26/1833  
Oram Helen A. Carbondale Waterbury D. Allen Carbondale 1/7/1854  
Orvis Mary Ann Abington Lewis Levi Clifford (10/24?) 1811  
Orvis Eliza Abington Vail Samuel Abington 10/24/1811  
Orvis Algitha Abington Miller Charles Clifford 2/24/1814  
Orvis Alvira Abington Young Thomas Shield Fallentown, Chester Co., PA 6/6/1817  
Orvis Jerusha Greenfield Vail Henry Greenfield 2/6/1823  
Osborne Joseph G. Clinton Evans Eleanor E. Tunkhannock 1/16/1853  
Osterhaut Juna Falls Wall Gorton Nicholson 7/19/1827  
Osterhout Ruth Abington Stone Riley Abington 12/25/1822  
Osterhout Junia A. Abington Campbell I. H. Campbellville, Sullivan Co. 8/28/1855  
Ostrander James Tunkhannock Carpenter Amelana Abington 12/8/1814  
Palmateer Francis Providence Dings Maria Providence 5/2/1833  
Palmer Nathan Patterson, NY Slocum Olive L. Scott 6/14/1852  
Parker Silas Abington Aylesworth Huldah Abington 2/25/1811  
Parker Joseph Abington Miller Amanda Pittston 7/14/1817  
Parker Delilah Abington Northup John A. Abington 12/30/1824  
Parker Sheldon Abington Phillips Sarah Abington 8/27/1829  
Parker Mary Abington Van Fleet Daniel Nicholson 8/27/1829  
Parker Charles Abington Hall Susanna Abington 9/4/1831  
Parker Rebecca Abington Hull William Blakely 9/21/1834  
Parker Lorenzo Abington Russell Mary Greenfield 1/24/1841  
Parker Stephen Abington Wheeler Harriet W. Tunkhannock 5/25/1856  
Parker Augusta Abington Havens Lewis Abington 9/18/1856  
Patrick David Abington Forbes Maria Abington 5/12/1842  
Pease Elisha Abington Millard Jane Abington 5/51836  
Peterson Susannah Abington Carpenter Stephen Abington 2/17/1814  
Peterson Ansel Abington Dann Rhoda Abington 9/25/1823  
Phelps David Nicholson Sackett Rocksy Abington 10/4/1813  
Phelps Norman Abington Wright Sarah Abington 2/21/1839  
Phillips Aaron Abington Sackett Susannah Abington 5/24/1812  
Phillips John Abington Harding Lydia, Mrs. Deer Park, NY 11/17/1816  
Phillips Andrew Abington Knapp Charity, Mrs. Abington 12/4/1816  
Phillips Sarah Abington Parker Sheldon Abington 8/27/1829  
Phillips Mahala Abington Chase Joseph Abington 11/11/1832  
Phillips Frances Abington Sherman Wanton Abington 5/4/1836  
Phillips Matilda Abington Shaw John S. Abington 6/22/1837  
Phillips Polly Abington Butterfield Stephen Abington 7/2/1837  
Phillips Andrew Abington Reynolds Elizabeth Nicholson 10/4/1838  
Phillips Louisa Abington Wickizer John Abington 2/28/1839  
Phillips Wealthy Abington Chase Elisha Abington 10/8/1840  
Phillips John, Deacon Abington Green Bathahabe, Mrs. Newton 10/27/1842 he 9, she 67
Phillips Huldah Abington Wetherby Milton Greenfield 3/18/1842  
Phillips Susanna Benton Baker William H. Benton 2/5/1843  
Phillo Eliza Tunkhannock Boshirk Andrew New York, NY 2/22/1813  
Phinney Mary A. Providence Reynolds George, Jr. Carbondale 2/19/1845  
Pickett Lucy Pittston Allen John Abington 4/17/1810  
Porter Lorenzo Nicholson Reynolds Rachel Nicholson 10/29/1837  
Potter Mary Ann Greenfield Dixon Lyman Abington 11/5/1840  
Potter Sabra Greenfield Emerson Thomas Greenfield 1/27/1841  
Potter Charles H. Abington Stone Palona Abington 8/11/1856  
Pulver Job Providence Root Mabel Abington 12/6/1849  
Purdy Julia Abington Reynolds George Abington 9/13/1818  
Purdy Mary, Mrs. Greenfield Goodrich Seth Salem, Wayne Co., PA 12/23/1822  
Purdy Harvey Abington Clark Ruth Abington 2/27/1825  
Purdy Thomas R. Abington Stone Sally Ann Abington 3/8/1829  
Raymond Alanson Nicholson Reynolds Marinda Nicholson 11/2/1838  
Raymond Melissa Abington Dean Cyrus Abington 1/29/1840  
Reed - Canaan, Wayne Co. Gardner Dorcas Abington 12/11/1831  
Reynolds Walty Abington Hall Henry Abington 1802-1809  
Reynolds Daniel Abington Hall Mercy Abington 1802-1809  
Reynolds Eunice Abington Stanton Joseph Abington 3/1/1812  
Reynolds Griffin Abington Stanton Mary Abington 1/2/1814  
Reynolds Sarah Abington Clark John Abington 10/6/1814  
Reynolds Robert Nicholson Capwell Susannah Nicholson 7/26/1814  
Reynolds Mary Abington Stanton Samuel Abington 9/4/1814  
Reynolds Ezra Abington Gorman Chloe Abington 1/1/1815  
Reynolds Christine Abington Dixon John Abington 11/5/1815  
Reynolds Stephen Abington Clark Polly Abington 12/7/1817  
Reynolds George Abington Purdy Julia Abington 9/13/1818  
Reynolds Christopher Abington Ager Betsey Abington 1/22/1823  
Reynolds Crispin Abington Seamans Celinda Abington 10/26/1823  
Reynolds Soloman Nicholson Dann Rachel Nicholson 10/7/1826  
Reynolds Amy Greenfield Williams Thomas Clifford 1/28/1830  
Reynolds Nancy Nicholson Dann Isaac Nicholson 3/19/1830  
Reynolds Daniel Nicholson Colvin Sally Ann Abington 7/31/1831  
Reynolds Eliza Nicholson Carpenter Horace Abington 12/6/1832  
Reynolds James Nicholson Capwell Hannah Nicholson 6/26/1832  
Reynolds Rachel Nicholson Porter Lorenzo Nicholson 10/29/1837  
Reynolds Elizabeth Nicholson Phillips Andrew Abington 10/4/1838  
Reynolds Marinda Nicholson Raymond Alanson Nicholson 11/2/1838  
Reynolds Fidella Nicholson Manchester Samuel Nicholson 7/26/1838  
Reynolds George, Jr. Carbondale Phinney Mary A. Providence 2/19/1845  
Reynolds Arnold Carbondale Champlin Sarah Abington 4/4/1845  
Reynolds Anderson Abington Sherman Delana Abington 12/10/1848  
Reynolds Alvah Abington Thompson Celinda Abington 2/13/1851  
Rice Abigal Providence Depew Thomas Providence 7/4/1816  
Rice Huldah Abington Clark George Abington 2/22/1824  
Rice Monmouth Nicholson Capwell Elizabeth Nicholson 5/12/1836  
Rice Polly Abington Colvin William Abington 1/3/1839  
Richards Nathaniel Falls Michael Sarah Falls 11/12/1836  
Robert James Nicholson Hayes Desire Nicholson 8/14/1831  
Roberts Elizabeth Falls Gardner Wilbur Abington 4/25/1839  
Roberts Elizabeth Falls Kerlin H. E. Scranton 6/15/1854  
Robertson Mary Ann, Mrs. Abington Johnson Thomas Abington 5/1/1851  
Root Mabel Abington Pulver Job Providence 12/6/1849  
Rose Judith Miranda Abington Meyers John Newton 11/30/1844  
Rose Sarah A. Abington Fike John Scott 6/18/1851  
Ross James Abington Hall Olive Abington 9/2/1821  
Ross Marietta Newton Smith Eseck Abington 3/5/1846  
Roswell Edward Fallstown Twitchell Linda Fallstown 2/26/1824  
Rozell Israel Abington Britton Esther Abington 12/9/1840  
Rozell Rosilla Newton Dershimer Barney Exeter 9/2/1843  
Rozelle Ebenezer Newton Chase Julia Abington 5/30/1852  
Russell Mary Greenfield Parker Lorenzo Abington 1/24/1841  
Russell Barton Washington, Wyoming Co. Dean Laura W. Abington 10/19/1842  
Russell Sarah G. Windham Wheeler S. M., Dr. Abington 4/29/1849  
Sackett Susannah Abington Phillips Aaron Abington 5/24/1812  
Sackett Rocksy Abington Phelps David Nicholson 10/4/1813  
Sackett Hiram Abington Jones Anna Abington 8/4/1814  
Sanders Jessie Pittston Knapp Nancy Pittston 3/23/1836  
Scott Elijah Providence Billinger Hannah Providence 5/3/1812  
Scott Sarah Abington Felton George Nicholson 12/14/1814  
Scott Clarissa Abington Dixon George Abington 4/24/1814  
Scott John Abington Hopkins Catherine Abington 5/18/1852  
Seamans Celinda Abington Reynolds Crispin Abington 10/26/1823  
Seamans Sevilla Abington Capwell Stephen Abington 2/12/1829  
Seamons J. M. Abington Green Charlotte Abington 8/10/1848  
Searle Voltaire Providence Vaughn Caroline Blakely 12/13/1838  
Shaddock I. B. Windham Boardman Eliza Greenfield 3/6/1842  
Sharar William Abington Farabee Elizabeth Abington 6/4/1831  
Shaw John S. Abington Phillips Matilda Abington 6/22/1837  
Sherer J. W. Archbald Colvin Artiess Abington 9/22/1849  
Sherman Isaac Abington Stone Rebecca Abington 5/2/1823  
Sherman Nathan Abington Stone Betsy Abington 5/18/1834  
Sherman Wanton Abington Phillips Frances Abington 5/4/1836  
Sherman Delana Abington Reynolds Anderson Abington 12/10/1848  
Sherman Isaac (not given) Harrington Susanne, Mrs. New London 3/4/1849  
Sherwood Philo Falls Sickler Hannah Falls 1/16/1845  
Shippey Mary J. Abington Stephens Ebenezer M. Abington 11/20/1851  
Shoemaker William Kingston Tripp Maria Providence 3/11/1841  
Sickler Hannah Falls Sherwood Philo Falls 1/16/1845  
Simrell Nathaniel Abington Wall Lydia Abington 12/12/1813  
Simrell Eleanor Abington Funch Nathaniel Abington 12/5/1813  
Simrell Emeline Greenfield Bacon Lewis Blakely 9/11/1836  
Simrell Deborah Greenfield Millard Amos W. Abington 3/30/1837  
Sisco Margaret Abington Mead James Abington 2/26/1843  
Sisco Orpha Abington Mulnex John Abington 12/3/1852  
Sisson Esther Abington Stone John Abington 7/15/1841  
Sisson Clark Abington Green Isabel Abington 11/25/1847  
Slocum Benjamin Providence Griffin Matilda Providence 8/1/1819  
Slocum Ebenezer, Jr. Providence Mills Sadie Providence 2/2/1826  
Slocum Sarah Providence Heermans Alvah Providence 9/6/1832  
Slocum Caroline Providence Von Storch Ferdinand Providence 1/17/1833  
Slocum Martha Jane Providence Case James Providence 9/19/1843  
Slocum Olive L. Scott Palmer Nathan Patterson, NY 6/14/1852  
Smead Christiana Lenox, Susquehanna Co. Capwell George Clinton, Wyoming Co. 8/28/1843  
Smith John I. Tunkhannock Briggs Fannie Tunkhannock 1/15/1824  
Smith Thomas Pittston Dean Polly Abington 11/1/1827  
Smith James Abington Stanton Almira Nicholson 11/3/1833  
Smith Eveline Nicholson Gritman Uriah Greenfield 10/23/1834  
Smith Lucinda Greenfield Brown Hamilton Greenfield 6/21/1835  
Smith Sarah Abington Stone Robert, 2nd Abington 12/13/1840  
Smith Osterhout Falls Johnson Sarah Abington 1/29/1843  
Smith Benjamin Greenfield Gardner Minerva Abington 9/26/1844  
Smith John Carbondale Leindall Susanne Abington 2/27/1845  
Smith Eseck Abington Ross Marietta Newton 3/5/1846  
Smith Hanna Samantha Abington Brownwell Welcome Benton 1/24/1849  
Smith Caroline Abington Johnson Seymour Abington 11/1/1850  
Smith Mary Providence Griffin Elisha H. Providence 3/15/1854  
Smith Mary E. Abington Hallstead H. L. Abington 11/1/1855  
Smith Jeremiah Abington Green Catharine D. Benton 6/20/1855  
Smith Sarah Jane Newton Hopkins Philip Newton 7/21/1855  
Snyder Benjamin Providence Griffin Betsy Providence 11/12/1816  
Snyder Sabina Greenfield Cameron Angus Dundaff 4/3/1831  
Snyder Elizabeth Providence Atwater Charles Providence 10/29/1834  
Snyder David E. Abington Northup Mary E. Abington 1/27/1853  
Spencer Rhoda Blakely Stephens Griffin Blakely 6/27/1842  
Spencer Calvin A. Providence Corey Abbia F. Abington 7/16/1854  
Stanton Joseph Abington Reynolds Eunice Abington 3/1/1812  
Stanton Mary Abington Reynolds Griffin Abington 1/2/1814  
Stanton Samuel Abington Reynolds Mary Abington 9/4/1814  
Stanton Ebenezer Nicholson Steel Elizabeth Nicholson 1/1/1815  
Stanton David Abington Batchelor Rebecca Abington 4/6/1819  
Stanton Almira Nicholson Smith James Abington 11/3/1833  
Stanton Rosella Abington Briggs Jeremiah Providence 12/29/1836  
Stanton Jason D. Clinton, Wayne Co. White Cynthia Greenfield 11/30/1837  
Stanton David C. Abington Gorman Julia Abington 2/1/1844  
Stanton Jonas B. Abington Hobbs Nancy Abington 10/25/1849  
Stanton Mary S. Abington Miller Stephen D. Scott 10/25/1849  
Stark Otis N. Nicholson Taylor Harriet Clinton 12/11/1853  
States Sally Nicholson Lutz Henry Providence 6/6/1830  
Stearns Adam Providence Vaughn Eunice Providence 1/24/1813  
Stearns Williams Providence Stevens Anna Providence 2/11/1813  
Steel Elizabeth Nicholson Stanton Ebenezer Nicholson 1/1/1815  
Stephens Griffin Blakely Spencer Rhoda Blakely 6/27/1842  
Stephens Diana Blakely Lyons Luther Wilkes-Barre 2/25/1847  
Stephens Ebenezer M. Abington Shippey Mary J. Abington 11/20/1851  
Stephens Elizabeth Blakely Cobb Ira J. Carbondale 8/22/1852  
Stephens Joseph Providence Carman Harriet Newton 12/18/1854  
Stevens Mary Nicholson Wilbur Woodbury Nicholson 1802-1809  
Stevens Jacob Nicholson Baker Anna Nicholson 1809  
Stevens Noah Providence Alworth Dolly Providence 10/31/1811  
Stevens Jared Abington Goodrich Sarah Abington 11/8/1812  
Stevens Anna Providence Stearns Williams Providence 2/11/1813  
Stevens Joseph Providence Griffin Charlotte Providence 12/13/1814  
Stevens Rachel Abington Stone Anson Abington 11/11/1849  
Stiles Jane Carbondale Ferris Ezra Carbondale 8/9/1845  
Stone Samuel Abington Hall Susannah Abington 1802-1809  
Stone Samuel Abington Colvin Prudy Abington 1802-1809  
Stone Benohl Abington Blanchard Aurilla Abington 2/20/1812  
Stone Rebecca Abington Clark Samuel Abington 2/8/1816  
Stone James Abington Bingham Elsie Abington 7/24/1817  
Stone Riley Abington Osterhout Ruth Abington 12/25/1822  
Stone Rebecca Abington Sherman Isaac Abington 5/2/1823  
Stone Philip Abington Northup Sarah Abington 11/14/1824  
Stone Almira Abington Tripp Horace Providence 11/4/1824  
Stone James, Jr. Abington Ackerly Catherine Abington 12/4/1825  
Stone Elsie Abington Thompson Henry Abington 2/12/1827  
Stone Sally Ann Abington Purdy Thomas R. Abington 3/8/1829  
Stone Polly Abington Cole Peter Abington 6/21/1829  
Stone Susanna Abington Flak Alfred Abington 12/23/1830  
Stone Robert Abington Green Almira, Mrs. Abington 12/30/1830  
Stone James, 3rd Abington Foster Sarah Abington 1/20/1831  
Stone Harrison Abington Ackerly Esther Abington 7/19/1832  
Stone Jeremiah Abington Green Louisa Abington 1/3/1833  
Stone Betsy Abington Sherman Nathan Abington 5/18/1834  
Stone Merritt Abington Franklin Sarah Ann Abington 2/19/1835  
Stone Lavina Abington Wright Lyman Nicholson 3/22/1838  
Stone Robert, 2nd Abington Smith Sarah Abington 12/13/1840  
Stone Nancy Abington Miller John B. Salem, Wayne Co. 1/27/1841  
Stone Hannah Abington Batchelor Leonard Abington 2/21/1841  
Stone John Abington Sisson Esther Abington 7/15/1841  
Stone Elizabeth Abington Gorman Amos B. Abington 5/8/1842  
Stone Sidney T. Greenfield Decker Mary Abington 6/20/1844  
Stone Pardon Abington Tripp Eleanor Greenfield 9/17/1844  
Stone Rachel Abington Hartshorn William Oneida, NY 12/23/1845  
Stone Joseph Abington Hobbs Laura Abington 5/15/1847  
Stone Alfred Abington Miller Artimissa Scott 5/31/1847  
Stone Lora W. Abington Gorman Julia Benton 8/16/1848  
Stone Anson Abington Stevens Rachel Abington 11/11/1849  
Stone Knight Abington Westcott Sarah, Mrs. Abington 11/8/1849  
Stone Abigal Abington McLarn Henry Abington 7/6/1854  
Stone Palona Abington Potter Charles H. Abington 8/11/1856  
Swartz Peter Providence Dolph Susanna Blakely 7/3/1821  
Taft Charles Honesdale Harrington Ann M. Abington 4/26/1851  
Taylor Truman Greenfield Taylor Sarah Greenfield 4/25/1838  
Taylor Sarah Greenfield Taylor Truman Greenfield 4/25/1838  
Taylor Henry Abington Briggs Orpha Providence 10/10/1839  
Taylor Milton Clinton Travis Sarah Nicholson 11/29/1848  
Taylor Harriet Clinton Stark Otis N. Nicholson 12/11/1853  
Tewksbury Ephraim Brooklyn, PA Bradford Polly Providence 7/17/1823  
Thompson Henry Abington Stone Elsie Abington 2/12/1827  
Thompson William Exeter Harding Nancy Abington 11/2/1840  
Thompson Lydia Abington Caboon Edward Abington 12/2/1841  
Thompson Isabella Abington White Thomas Abington 12/26/1850  
Thompson Enoch Abington Wideman Lineilla Abington 8/21/1850  
Thompson Celinda Abington Reynolds Alvah Abington 2/13/1851  
Tillinghast Stephen Abington Capwell Tryphena Abington 11/9/1842  
Tillinghast Pardon Abington Bawlding Mary Exeter 6/20/1844  
Tillinghast Harriet Abington Bailey Harvey Abington 11/4/1846  
Tinkman Anar Abington Finch Isaac Abington 12/14/1837  
Travis Sarah Nicholson Taylor Milton Clinton 11/29/1848  
Tripp Martha Providence Miller Elisha Abington 12/3/1809  
Tripp Catherine Providence Dean James Abington 1802-1809  
Tripp Sally Pittston Clark Silas Abington 11/22/1810  
Tripp Nancy Providence Vaughn Isaac Providence 2/15/1810  
Tripp Mary Nicholson Millard Solomon A. Nicholson 5/16/1813  
Tripp James Greenfield May Melanson Blakely 5/29/1821  
Tripp Horace Providence Stone Almira Abington 11/4/1824  
Tripp Diana Providence Depew Samuel Milford, Pike Co. 5/10/1827  
Tripp Martha Providence Gregory Aaron Providence 6/3/1827  
Tripp Maria Providence Shoemaker William Kingston 3/11/1841  
Tripp Martha Greenfield Wetherby Edmund Greenfield 1/15/1843  
Tripp Eleanor Greenfield Stone Pardon Abington 9/17/1844  
Tripp Fannie B. Providence Armstrong Lewis Eaton 12/25/1849  
Tripp George W. Scott Johnson Emily Scott 9/1/1853  
Tripp Electa M. Scott Griffin Austin Abington 9/22/1855  
Twitchell Linda Fallstown Roswell Edward Fallstown 2/26/1824  
Vail Samuel Abington Orvis Eliza Abington 10/24/1811  
Vail Patience Abington Wetherby Levi Abington 9/12/1813  
Vail Daniel Providence McKiel Mary Providence 8/29/1822  
Vail Henry Greenfield Orvis Jerusha Greenfield 2/6/1823  
Vail Harvey Greenfield Furman Abigal Nicholson 1/1/1825  
Vail Daniel Greenfield Johnson Cynthia Greenfield 12/11/1834  
Van Bogert Albert Newton Decker Salache Newton 2/22/1855  
Van Camp Sarah Falls Compton Mark Falls 10/15/1842  
Van Camp Henry Falls Bennett Phoebe Newton 1/24/1850  
Van Fleet Daniel Nicholson Parker Mary Abington 8/27/1829  
Vaughn Isaac Providence Tripp Nancy Providence 2/15/1810  
Vaughn Eunice Providence Stearns Adam Providence 1/24/1813  
Vaughn Eliza Blakely Green Norval D. Providence 9/18/1828  
Vaughn Caroline Blakely Searle Voltaire Providence 12/13/1838  
Vaughn Truman Blakely Griffin Emeline Providence 11/25/1840  
Von Storch Ferdinand Providence Slocum Caroline Providence 1/17/1833  
Von Storch Leopold Providence Gregory Julia Ann Providence 8/15/1839  
Vosburg Fidelia Providence Briggs Monmouth Providence 10/24/1847  
Waderman Catherine Providence Ealy Richard Covington 8/2/1825  
Wall Sheldon Abington Capwell Eunice Abington 1802-1809  
Wall Eunice Abington Hall Jonathan Abington 1802-1809  
Wall Lydia Abington Simrell Nathaniel Abington 12/12/1813  
Wall William Abington Lafrance Sarah Abington 11/23/1814  
Wall Ezra Abington Howe Sally Sterling, Wayne Co, PA 8/27/1820  
Wall Gorton Nicholson Osterhaut Juna Falls 7/19/1827  
Wall Otis Abington Hallstead Nancy Abington 8/30/1838  
Wall Orlando P. Abington Adams Mary L. Abington 5/4/1856  
Walter George Newton Britton Jane Falls 5/3/1851  
Ward John Providence Whaling Temperance Providence 11/17/1842  
Waterbury D. Allen Carbondale Oram Helen A. Carbondale 1/7/1854  
Weidman Clarissa Abington Whail William Abington 1/23/1850  
Weidman Elizabeth Abington Austin William Benton 6/15/1851  
Welch Roxy Abington Hobbs Hiram Abington 7/4/1814  
Wells Asenath Clifford Miller Nicholson Clifford 2/8/1838  
Wells Wright Clifford Baker Minerva Ann Nicholson 9/2/1838  
Wescott Ephraim Greenfield Lutz Rachel Providence 2/22/1846  
West Erastus Clifford Bucklin Sophia Clifford 9/26/1813  
Westcott Mary Abington Gardner John A. Abington 6/2/1825  
Westcott Laura Abington Carpenter Rola Nicholson 8/30/1827  
Westcott Chauncer Abington Fisk Almira Abington 2/25/1836  
Westcott Sarah, Mrs. Abington Stone Knight Abington 11/8/1849  
Western Samuel Hop Bottom Horton Julia Nicholson 1802-1809  
Wetherby Levi Abington Vail Patience Abington 9/12/1813  
Wetherby Asenath Greenfield Leonard Marcus Greenfield 3/25/1820  
Wetherby Nathaniel, Capt. Greenfield Wetherby Patience, Mrs. Greenfield 3/20/1822  
Wetherby Patience, Mrs. Greenfield Wetherby Nathaniel, Capt. Greenfield 3/20/1822  
Wetherby Uritesa Greenfield Brown David Greenfield 11/17/1834  
Wetherby C. Greenfield Corban Eliza Greenfield 7/13/1834  
Wetherby Milton Greenfield Phillips Huldah Abington 3/18/1842  
Wetherby Edmund Greenfield Tripp Martha Greenfield 1/15/1843  
Wetherby Chester Scott Hubbard Harriet Scott 1/14/1847  
Wetherly Thirza Abington Callender Bathan Abington 1/18/1810  
Whail William Abington Weidman Clarissa Abington 1/23/1850  
Whail John Abington Labar Caroline Abington 9/26/1850  
Whaling Temperance Providence Ward John Providence 11/17/1842  
Wheeler S. M., Dr. Abington Russell Sarah G. Windham 4/29/1849  
Wheeler Harriet W. Tunkhannock Parker Stephen Abington 5/25/1856  
White Oran Nicholson Gary Lodena Nicholson 12/17/1821  
White Marcia Abington Garrison Abraham Eaton 7/7/1829  
White Julia Greenfield Johnson Franklin Abington 4/12/1833  
White Sanford Greenfield Miller Almira Greenfield 3/6/1834  
White Ellis Greenfield Johnson Lydia Greenfield Nov 1835  
White Cynthia Greenfield Stanton Jason D. Clinton, Wayne Co. 11/30/1837  
White Chloe Abington Britton Jeremiah (not given) 12/8/1840  
White Jane Abington Miller Rufus Scott 10/15/1846  
White Thomas Abington Thompson Isabella Abington 12/26/1850  
White Eber Abington Loomis Delilah Abington 7/9/1855  
Wickizer John Abington Phillips Louisa Abington 2/28/1839  
Wideman Lineilla Abington Thompson Enoch Abington 8/21/1850  
Wight Gorton Abington Barber Hettie Abington 5/7/1818  
Wilbur Woodbury Nicholson Stevens Mary Nicholson 1802-1809  
Wilbur Samuel Nicholson Hallstead Mary Nicholson 5/6/1814  
Williams Lois Wilkes-Barre Carey John Wilkes-Barre 10/21/1810  
Williams Uriah Blakely Hewitt Betsy Greenfield 3/25/1818  
Williams Thomas Clifford Reynolds Amy Greenfield 1/28/1830  
Williams Ataline Abington Jones Thomas Abington 8/9/1849  
Wilson Polly Pittston Capwell Daniel Nicholson 2/22/1818  
Wilson Betsey Pittston Capwell Jeremiah Abington 10/3/1824  
Wilson Elijah Providence Lockwood Eunice Providence 1/27/1841  
Winterbottom Mary Abington Mott Edgar B. Abington 12/30/1830  
Winterbottom Mary Abington Mott Egbert Carbondale 3/24/1842  
Worden Hiram B. Plainsville Miller Mary Ann Abington 12/7/1854  
Wright Mary Abington Edwards Joseph Abington 4/10/1817  
Wright Lucy Abington Chambers Thomas Ridgefield, CT 4/20/1823  
Wright Wheaton Abington Clark Aurora Abington 2/21/1833  
Wright Stephen Abington Dean Louisa Abington 11/29/1838  
Wright Lyman Nicholson Stone Lavina Abington 3/22/1838  
Wright Ruby Abington Alworth John B. Clifford 9/27/1838  
Wright Sarah Abington Phelps Norman Abington 2/21/1839  
Wyce Elizabeth Exeter Jones Morgan Exeter 3/30/1817  
Yearns Nathan Nicholson Yearns Jenny Nicholson 1802-1809  
Yearns Jenny Nicholson Yearns Nathan Nicholson 1802-1809  
Young Thomas Shield Fallentown, Chester Co., PA Orvis Alvira Abington 6/6/1817  

This List was donated by Richard M. Reese.

1997-2010 by Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky
County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne
Genweb