An Alphabetical Listing of
Wills Index # 1
Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

SurnameFirst NameResidenceYearNo.BookPage
YaggliFrederickWilkes Barre19113145
YakuleviziThomasDuryea (Marcy Twp) 1892284M540
YanchikJosephKingston Boro 191737115
YannesMargaretHazleton City 191535308
YarnesNathanGreenfield Twp 1860C366
YapscankaMaryAvoca Boro 19103076
YatesFrancisYatesville Boro 1905680Z115
YatesJamesNanticoke Boro 1901 [1902]4U252
YazbeckAnthonyWilkes Barre City 191232333
YeagerAnton (Anthony)Wilkes Barre City 1891 [1893]165N339
YeagerAugust (1st)Hazleton City 191433644
YeagerChrist HeinrichHazle Twp 1901U219
YeagerChristina FHazleton City 1900402T317
YeagerGustav------- ----3110
YeagerHenryHazleton Boro 1890279L450
YeagerHenryHazleton Boro 1894295O271
YeagerHenryMadison Twp 1861C416
YeagerJohnDenison Twp 1900295T199
YeagerJohnWright Twp 191232464
YeagerJohnHazleton City 191333450
YeagerJohnHazelton City 19143426
YeagerJohn AHazleton City 1906182Z352
YeagerJohn FHazleton Boro 188917K460
YeagerMaryHazleton City 1913336
YeagerWilliam EHazleton City 19086828300
YeakelDorothyNewport Twp 19153549
YeckelMichaelPlymouth Boro 1895303P111
YendrzyczakAndrewNanticoke Boro 191333194
YenkonskiValeriaWilkes Barre City 191858126
Yeovsook or(Yecvsack)AnniePlains Twp 191737103
YerAnnie DennishHazleton City 191535550
YeriMaryLarksville Boro 191737162
YobJohnHazleton City 19183877
YochHenryHazleton City 191535460
YochIdaFreeland Boro 191837633
YochPeter ChristianButler Twp 1905332Y403
YochPeterFreeland Boro 19163686
YochelowitzAbrahamAshley Boro 191333300
YordyE.B.Wilkes Barre City 1901561U507
YorgyRuth AnnWilkes Barre City 191535615
YoriPistroHazleton City 190933929320
YorronValentineBlack Creek Twp 1906Z514
YostHenry PSugar Loaf Twp.1847B267
YostHenry PSugar Loaf Twp.1847B267
YostHenry BButler Twp.1848B299
YostHenry Sugar Loaf Twp.1862C507
YostHenrySugar Loaf Twp.1880120H208
YostJohn BWest Hazleton Boro1906510AA27
YostJohn PFoster Twp1867166K96
YostMary MPittston City190960129511
YostNathanSugar Loaf Twp1899413S574
YostPhilipSugar Loaf Twp1848B308
YostRebeccaConyngham Boro191030108
YostSamuelSugar Loaf Twp1836A479
YostSolomonSugar Loaf Twp1881196H492
YostSarahWest Hazleton191232581
YoungA.J.Greenfield Twp1860O366
YoungCharles EPlymouth Boro1875699F341
YoungElizabeth-------3171
YoungFletcher D-------H23
YoungHenryWest Pittston Boro1906471Z638
YoungJohnJenkins Twp1902104U613
YoungJohnWilkes Barre City1907208AA509
YoungJohnWilkes Barre City191837576
YoungLazarus RPlymouth Boro191838219
YoungRansomButler Twp191131361
YoungW.C.Kingston Boro1899411S372
YoungbloodAmandaKingston Twp191131372
YoungbloodMaryKingston Twp191636532
YoungbloodPeterKingston Twp1894151O109
YoungbultAntonWilkes Barre City1898286R382
YoungcourtHenryHazleton City190829928486
YoungcourtSarahHazleton City1903118V597

These Donated by Suzanne LaFrance. They were typed up by MJ Williams

1997-2010 by Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky
County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne Genweb