An Alphabetical Listing of
Surnames beginning with "B" found in Wills Index # 1
(BEMICKI to BOYLE)
Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

SurnameFirst NameResidenceYearNo.Will
Book
Page
BemickiAdamWilkes-Barre City191791837472
BemisMonroeHyde Park Boro.1864D24
BenderCatherinePittston Twp.191249932417
BenedictCharlottePittston Twp.188279I68
BenedictDavidProvidence Twp.1843B163
BenedictGeorge W.West Pittston Boro.1913453331
BenedictJohnPittston1816A185
BenedictThomasPittston Twp.1880202H289
BenedictTruxtonHughestown Boro.1892277O36
BenjaminAnnParsons Boro.1898432R523
BenjaminDavidHazleton City191675736549
BenjaminJohn W.Wilkes-Barre City191167031635
BennerAnna M.Conyngham Boro.191832237630
BennerCatharine S.Butler Twp.190359V506
BennerChristianButler Twp.187839G255
BennerChristian Jr.Hazleton Boro.1885173J239
BennerFrank L.Silver Brook, Pa.1899382S340
BennerHenryButler Twp.1847B290
BennerJacobButler Twp.1857C184
BennerLouisa S.Conyngham Boro.19094630130
BennerSamuelConyngham Boro.1898214R416
BennettAlansonWest Pittston Boro.191671136521
BennettAndrewWyoming Boro.188561J168
BennettCharlesKingston Twp.1866D269
BennettChristineWest Pittston Boro.191023530212
BennettDaniel W.Wilkes-Barre City188816K242
BennettEdmundAvoca Boro.191166931633
BennettG. W.Ashley Boro.18857J257
BennettGeorge S.Wilkes-Barre1910629625
BennettIshmaelPittston Twp.1844B202
BennettJane AnnAshley Boro.1901363U261
BennettJosiahHanover Twp.1857C182
BennettLyman H.Wilkes-Barre City1898374R478
BennettMargaret D.Nanticoke Boro.191658336436
BennettMarthaWilkes-Barre Twp.1852B494
BennettMarthaWilkes-Barre City1903325W174
BenettMatildaKingston Twp.1879127H15
BennettO. K.Nanticoke Boro.1907264A.A.474
BennettPriscilla L.Wilkes-Barre City1903454W300
BennettRobert G.West Pittston Boro.191679336578
BennettSarah S.Wilkes-Barre City1887170K143
BennettSilas W.Wilkes-Barre City1903557W443
BennettThomasWright Twp.190823228440
BennettWilliamAshley Boro.191857338114
BennettWilliam H.Wilkes-Barre City1874F519
BennettZibaWilkes-Barre City1878193G410
BenningerAnn M.Ashley Boro.191344633373
BenningerChristianBlack Creek Twp.1892348M521
BenningerSydneyBlack Creek Twp.1903580W470
BennisJohnWhite Haven Boro.191146831461
BenscoterAnthonyRoss Twp.188524J138
BenscoterCrawford L.Hutington Twp.1905219Y383
BenscoterElviraShickshinny Boro.189981S19
BenscoterJacob B.Hunlock Twp.1900473T403
BenscoterJohnUnion Twp.1899450S415
BenscoterLewisUnion Twp.191363233513
BenscoterMaria E.Huntington Twp.191663654
BenscoterWarrenUnion Twp.1883105I338
BenscoterWilliam J.Huntington Twp.19158003637
BerganMichaelAshley Boro.190123T555
BergeJacob, Jr.Hazleton City191114031162
BergenstockKatherine E.Wilkes-Barre City191047730465
BergerAmosDavis, Tucker Co.
West Virginia
190066T524
BergerFrederickHazleton Boro.188527J140
BergerHenryHazleton City191261332488
BergerJohnHazleton Boro.1876104F544
BergerRinehardBerwick, Pa.189238230362
BergerTheodore F.Nescopeck Boro.19116833210
BergeustockConradWilkes-Barre City190554Y53
BergmanPhilipWilkes-Barre City19086742978
BergrathRev. M. J.White Haven Boro.190916629210
BergstrasserGeorgeWilkes-Barre City1892291M68
BergstrasserPhillippinaWilkes-Barre City1896
(1899)
347S300
BerigiJuliaDorranceton Boro.191817737572
BerkeryMargaretFairview Twp.1905448Y614
BerlewPhebeFranklin Twp.191771037360
BerryAnn Hannah ElizabethWest Pittston Boro.19172073774
BerryCaroline L.Baltimore, Md.1900193T93
BerryMichael J.Pittston City191626536238
BerschEmmaKingston Boro.19116983212
BertelsAdelia A.Wilkes-Barre City1900T74
BertelsAlleviaWilkes-Barre City1891313M205
BertelsJohn R.Wilkes-Barre City19116993213
BertelsSusan A.Wilkes-Barre City191531635293
BertholdNicholasWest Hazleton Boro.1895143O593
BertramGeorgeWilkes-Barre City1913933364
BertramMosesWilkes-Barre City189786Q285
BertramPeterLehman Twp.188698J352
BertramReinhartHazleton City1902257V135
BesenerMathildaWilkes-Barre City1902465V401
BesenerWilliam CharlesWilkes-Barre1894435O488
BesserJustusHazleton Boro.1881138H428
BesserSophiaHazleton City1892258M511
BestfordEstherYatesville Boro.19141553493
BestfordThomasMarcy Twp.18964P286
BestfordWilliamJenkins Twp.1895314J284
BetterleyFrank A.Huntington Twp.191829837636
BetterleyHenriettaButler Twp.190274U583
BetterlyThomasButler Twp.191052830523
BetterlyWilliamButler Twp.1841B101
BeugoughAnnPlymouth Boro.1898124R194
BevanDavid B.Hanover Twp.191025330235
BevanElizabethWest Pittston Boro.1899238S102
BevanElizabethPlymouth Boro.1905452Y542
BevanJaneWilkes-Barre City191743737216
BevanJane B.Wilkes-Barre City191313233117
BevanJohnWest Pittston Boro.1902490V428
BevanJohn M.Plymouth Boro.1891251M115
BevanLauraParsons Boro.19186338153
BevanLewisWest Pittston1864D49
BevanMary A.West Pittston Boro.1901202U51
BevanWilliamWilkes-Barre City19117243239
BevanWilliamForty Fort Boro.191420934142
BevridgeGraceNanticoke Boro.1906500A.A.15
BeyerTheodoreWilkes-Barre City1879135H25
BeyonAbelPittston City191212532129
BeyonAnnHanover Twp.191616336154
BeynonRichardWilkes-Barre City190870A.A.303
BeynonRachelPittston City191654936410
BeyvaFrances L.West Pittston Boro.191250232419
BidlackBenjaminKingston Twp.1846B255
BidlackBenjamin A.Huntington Twp.1899443S407
BidlackMary AnnSalem Twp.1851B430
BidlackSarahKingston Twp.1841B70
BidlackWilliamHuntington Twp.1863C543
BieselHannahWilkes-Barre City1899546S529
BigelowOzmar C.Wyoming Boro.190940030380
BiglenFrederickExeter Twp.1889158L4
BigleyMaryPlains Twp.191055730548
BigleyMary A.Wilkes-Barre City191348033391
BilatowiczJosephNanticoke Boro.191219632188
BilbowBridgetEdwardsville Boro.190655Z201
BillheimerCharlesSugar Loaf Twp.1893311N498
BillheimerChristianSalem Twp.1853B527
BillheimerEmelineSugar Loaf Twp.1882166I163
BillheimerWilliamButler Twp.191161731586
BillinMary TheresaNewport Twp.19044732867
BillingsGrace A.Ashley Boro.190755728149
BillingsJasperTunkhannock Twp.1832A397
BillingsPerryTunkhannock, Pa.1900417T339
BillmanMessinaHazleton City19181037482
BillmanReubenHazleton City191440344
BinghamSophiaNescopeck Boro.190836028619
BinkelElizabethPittston City1915483557
BinneyJames H.Wilkes-Barre City191611736121
BirdAnn B.Hazleton City1892352M627
BirdAntrim D.Hazleton City1897367Q589
BirdCatharine S.Sugar Loaf Twp.1899188S137
BirdGeorgeFreeland Boro.1900155T642
BirdJamesHanover Twp.1900453T377
BirkJacobHanover Twp.191370633574
Birkbeck, Sur.JosephFoster Twp.1873F71
BirkbeckJosephWilkes-Barre City1900468T395
BirkbeckThomasFreeland Boro.1910473010
BisherElizabethRoss Twp.188533J144
BishopAdeliaLuzerne Boro.19061A.A.161
BishopDortheaLackawanna County191673536537
BishopStephenProvidence Twp.1816A203
BitnerGeorge Sr.West Hazleton Boro.1892126M557
BitteStephen, Jr.Swoyersville Boro.191475134590
BittenbenderCharlotteHazleton City191558035521
BittenbenderEliPlymouth Boro.19074562845
BittenbenderElizabethPlymouth Boro.191212632134
BittenbenderJonasHazleton City1903239W81
BittenbenderJoseph AlbertHazleton City191873538196
BittenbenderSarahHollenback Twp.191754537274
BittenbenderSarah B.Conyngham191339633339
BittenhausenWilliamHazleton City191111831149
BixbyEllen W.Wilkes-Barre City1892104M339
BlackCatharineWilkes-Barre Twp.1899366S328
BlackIsaac F.Tioga Co., Pa.191670236518
BlackJane E.Northumberland, Pa.1897242Q440
BlackJohnJenkins Twp.190494W588
BlackMargaretHanover Twp.1890340L494
BlackMichaelWilkes-Barre City191610836116
BlackMichaelWilkes-Barre Twp.191824037601
BlackRebeccaAshley Boro.190395V554
BlackSamuelHanover Twp.1870E52
BlackbirdRobertPittston Boro.188461I504
BlackmanEleanorWilkes-Barre1843B173
BlackmanElishaWilkes-Barre1804A57
BlackmanElishaHanover Twp.1846B241
BlackmanLydiaWilkes-Barre1852B488
BlackmanMaryProvidence Twp.1860C363
BlackmanRichardKingston Twp.1893213N406
BlackmanSarah A.Abington Twp.1858C259
BlackwellElminaHazleton City191665636496
BlackwellLewis G.Hazleton City190753028121
BlackwellWilliamNanticoke Boro.191728237118
BladelSebastianHazleton1910705315
BlainMary AnnLehman Twp.188117H310
BlairHughAshley Boro.190827128462
BlairMargaret J.Scranton City1872E422
BlairSamuelScranton City1871E264
BlakeMary H.Wilkes-Barre City189610R291
BlakeThomasWilkes-Barre CIty188649J298
BlakesleeLuciusWhite Haven Boro.1872E505
BlakesleeWilliam J.Black Creek Twp.1906332Z509
BlanchardEbenezer S.Jenkins Twp.1901353V232
BlanchardJeremiahPittston Twp.1837A494
BlanchardSarahJenkins Twp.1892417N135
BlanorElizabethPringle Boro.191860538134
BlassMary LangonHazleton City1899262S217
BlatchLizzieHazle Twp.1878152G358
BlatchfordRobert WalterWilkes-Barre City1907412A.A.645
BlewittBridgetPittston City191566335567
BlewittThomasPittston Boro.1890-92337M599
BlishElizabeth A.Fairmount Twp.191857838114
BlocherMaryNanticoke Boro.1900242T146
BlodgettA. B.Hanover Twp.1893127N296
BlodgettAsahelWilkes-Barre City1899251S203
BlodgettGeorgeHanover Twp.189630P320
BlodgettLucindaHanover Twp.1897160Q333
BlodgettM. Y.Ashley Boro.191877038195
BlodgettMaryHanover Twp.189713Q163
BlodgettRebeccaWilkes-Barre City1893151N326
BloesingNicholas HenryHazleton City191736137169
BloomHarryWilkes-Barre City191757337287
BloomStanislausNewport Twp.19171436609
BlossDanielHollenback Twp.190816328392
BlytheMargaretteNewport Twp.1901404U322
BoahamJames B.Forty Fort191125431290
BoamSomonWilkes-Barre City190771328245
BoaseJohn PonhaleAvoca Boro.19074492832
BobbJacobHanover Twp.1821A260
BobnakMaryExeter Boro.191868138174
BochChristinaHazleton City191353333432
BockJacobHazle Twp.1900222T124
BoddinFrederickHazleton Boro.1882203I190
BodinerHenryWilkes-Barre City191575135648
BodleBenjamin C.Franklin Twp.1906645A.A.135
BodleGeorge H.Frankliln Twp.187821G31
BodleMary E.Franklin Twp.1899409S367
BodleWalterFranklin Twp.190560Y66
BodleWilliam HenryForty Fort Boro.189892R151
BoegenJosephWilkes-Barre City1875990F489
BoegenJosephWilkes-Barre City1875990F623
BoehlerJohn UlrichNanticoke City1905252Y316
BoeltcherJohnWilkes-Barre City1892189M440
BoergenJosephWilkes-Barre City1875990F623
BoettcherBarbaraWilkes-Barre City189545O503
BoettcherFrederickWilkes-Barre City1905392Y480
BoettcherJohannaWilkes-Barre City191468934529
BoettgerCharlotteHazleton City1912775295
BogartJohnJenkins Twp.1854C5
BogertEvan T.Huntington Twp.187879G295
BogertFrank V.Wilkes-Barre City1906632A.A.114
BohanBridget EllenPittston City19184823867
BohanCormacPittston City1897454R46
BohanCormac C.Pittston City191625035226
BohanCormac FrancisPittston City191169131651
BohanPaulPittston City1900526T448
BohninickThomasDuryea Boro.1916393675
BohlanderJacobSugar Loaf Twp.190342V488
BohnPeter, Sr.Hanover Twp.191447134343
BoiceCarolineWilkes-Barre City1904178W696
BolandFrancisMinersville,
Schuylkill Co., Pa.
1865D135
BolandJames W.Wilkes-Barre City191740537219
BolchuneJohnPittston City19072528271
BolinMichaelPittston City1915193528
BollesD. G.Wilkes-Barre City1917936603
BollesEmily H.Wilkes-Barre City190931829301
BollesEva L.West Pittston Boro.191166431624
BollesStephenWilkes-Barre Twp.1867D351
BoltonDaniel J.Nanticoke Boro.190811328341
BomboyElizabeth H.Kingston Boro.1904415X316
BomboyJohnNescopeck Twp.191158631568
BombyJeremiahSalem Twp.19157673612
BonaBenjaminWilkes-Barre City190666A.A.224
BonawitzJacobPlymouth Twp.190310V443
BonawitzSarah A.Plymouth Twp.1917536604
BondJ. E. H.West Pittston Boro.1901205U59
BondWilliam E.Dallas Boro.1904366X228
BoneJamesPittston City1897407Q624
BoneJohnWilkes-Barre City1902109U621
BonerSarahWilkes-Barre City1899200S158
BonhamAmosHuntington Twp.1856C130
BonhamAnnHuntigton Twp.1894154O105
BonhamE. F.Fairmount Twp.1906421Z595
BonhamElizabethUnion Twp.191168931650
BonhamG. W.Union Twp.19183137494
BonhamJ. W.Hanover Twp.191786237455
BonhamJonathanUnion Twp.1904580X488
BonhamMaryDorranceton Boro.19083428276
BonhamRosettaHunlock Twp.1900115S647
BonhamSamuelUnion Twp.1862C449
BonhamStephen H.Hunlock Twp.191120031225
BonhamW. ScottLuzerne Boro.191466134509
BonieckiAnthonyPlains Twp.191449534370
BonnerAnnJenkins Twp.188950K508
BonnerDavid L.Eaton Twp.,
Wyoming Co.
191273632612
BonnerElizabethHazleton City1896304P638
BonnerJamesAllentown, Pa.1898
(1906)
46Z184
BonomoRaffaeleFreeland Boro.191692037478
BonsteinMaryWest Pittston City1904465X356
BonsteinMary J.Pittston City191752137267
BontzHenryHazleton City1901480U405
BonvicinJohnHazleton191129031317
BoockFrederickButler Twp.19021V484
BooneAmanda E.Nanticoke Boro.190379V523
BooneCharles A.Shickshinny Boro.1903138V643
BooneDaniel J.Black Creek Twp.191542535434
BooneJ. N.Hazleton City19185023891
BooneMaryHazleton City1905633Z77
BoonePerryBlack Creek Twp.188965K522
BooneT. W.Hazleton City1899175S124
BoorPeterAbilene, Kansas188579J222
BoothMary AnnHazleton City1897238Q438
BoothMartha E.West Pittston Boro.1886118J385
BoothMinnie M.Hazleton City191623136212
BorerPeterWest Pittston190945429409
BorkiseJohnFairview Twp.191362833506
BormanSarah A.Williamsport,
Lycoming Co.
191535235326
BorneisenElizabethHazleton, Pa.191122031248
BorneisenHenryHazleton Boro.188094H163
BorniesenNicholasHazleton Boro.1882180I174
BoronskyAndrewNanticoke Boro.191884438192
BoryThomasPlymouth Boro.191041730398
BosleyMark J.Avoca Boro.190756428156
BostockElizabethPlains Twp.191744937313
BostockElizabeth S.Plains Twp.191744937221
BostockIsraelPittston City1897413Q636
BostonA. H.Huntington Twp.1902391V306
BostonJ. F.New Columbus Boro.1887187K53
BostonJosephHuntington Twp.18897K48
BostonMary AnnFairmoutn Twp.1900194T94
BostonMichaelShickshinny Boro.1871E242
BostonRobertWilkes-Barre City190658Y64
BoudinotEliasPhiladelphia, Pa.1839B1
BoughtonC. W.Kingston Boro.191046630450
BounnerHenryWilkes-Barre City187745G49
BourJohn BaptistWilkes-Barre City1875922F469
BournesJuliaDennison Twp.191362333503
BourreeElsieWilkes-Barre City191256732461
BoutonBennett AiScranton City187654F518
BovardHannahWest Pittston Boro.1872F128
BowdenJames HenryWilkes-Barre City1900467T392
BowenAnna B.Pittston City1914783433
BowenBenjaminBlakely Boro.1876178F574
BowenDavid L.Plymouth Boro.1900245T148
BowenJoseph B.Pittston City1904512X405
BowenMargaretCabondale City187653F517
BowerS. B.Wyoming Boro.189230M261
Bowen or
Bowers
ThomasNescopeck Twp.189173L639
BowenWilliamCovington Twp.1877172G155
BowersAnnieWilkes-Barre City191450534378
BowersElizaWyoming188332I278
BowersFrank P.Wyoming Boro.1894169O143
BowkleyBenjaminPittston Boro.1876312G14
BowkleyEdwardPittston City191825837612
BowkleySarahWilkes-Barre City1886281J361
BowmanC. F.Wilkes-Barre City1874F192
BowmanChristopherHuntington Twp.1850B413
BowmanDanielScott Twp.1859C303
BowmanFletcherNew Columbus Boro.1875838F409
BowmanFrancis L.1857C133
BowmanHenry B.Black Creek Twp.1876220F600
BowmanHoratio B.Alton,
Madison Co., Ill.
188923W502
BowmanJamesWilkes-Barre City190745A.A.201
BowmanJohnRoss Twp.1872C443
BowmanJohn WesleyNanticoke Boro.1889276L104
BowmanMary L.Wilkes-Barre City190126T500
BoydJamesAshley Boro.19084028281
BoydJames, Jr.Wilkes-Barre City188416I472
Boyd(Mrs.) R. A.Wilkes-Barre Boro.1861C395
BoyerCatherinePlymouth Twp.1899408S387
BoyerEldridgeWhite Haven Boro.191452134393
BoyerEmilyConyngham Boro.1913463333
BoyerHenryNescopeck Twp.1873F161
BoyerJacobHollenback Twp.1878176G391
BoyerLovinaNesscopeck Boro.1893348N527
BoyerMariePlymouth Boro.1916190936111
BoyerSamuel H.Plymouth Boro.190790A.A.270
BoyleAliceWilkes-Barre City1914333543
BoyleAndrewHazleton City19171063712
BoyleAnnPittston City1906307Z489
BoyleAnn191069530651
BoyleAnnaHanover Twp.191654636409
BoyleAnna BellaFreeland Boro.190732429309
BoyleBridgetHazle Twp.191017630137
BoyleBridgetKingston Boro.191863738145
BoyleDennisAshley191053530529
BoyleIsabellaHazleton City191777937403
BoyleJohn H.Foster Twp.1900300T201
BoyleMargaretHazleton City191469434534
BoyleMaryHazleton City191764137330
BoyleMary E.Hazleton1911693198
BoyleMary E.Wilkes-Barre City191529035277
BoyleMauresHazleton City191163331600
BoyleMichaelWilkes-Barre City191758537294
BoyleNealFreeland Boro.1906380Z566
BoylePatrickWilkes-Barre City1906539A.A.60
BoylePatrick M.Kingston Boro.191140231397
BoyleSusanWilkes-Barre City191241633319

This page was donated to the Luzerne County GENWEB by Suzanne LaFrance
Indexed and typed by Pat Krivak
Copyright © 1998

1997-2011 by Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky
County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne Genweb