An Alphabetical Listing of
Surnames beginning with "R" found in Wills Index # 1
(RAAFF to RIX)
Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

SurnameFirst NameResidenceYearNo.Will
Book
Page
RaaffConradRansom Twp.1855C101
Raben or
Raber
MichaelNescopeck Twp.1892M200
RaberEllenNewport Twp.191434102
RaberGeorgeNescopeck Boro.1900381T290
RaberJohnHanover Twp.1900-1903255W99
RaberW. RobertWilkes-Barre City191333378
RabinHermanWilkes-Barre City1903564W452
RabinMaryFreeland Boro.190927629272
RaceAnnPlymouth Boro.1886129J369
RadowskiJacobNanticoke Bor.190855428650
RadyBridgetPittston City1901313U197
RaederJohn L.Wilkes-Barre City190753328125
RaederMinnieWilkes-Barre City191636451
RaederPeterWilkes-Barre City187827G236
RaederPhilip LunhardWilkes-Barre City191737280
RaffertyMaryPittston City191232171
RafterMary T.Ashley Boro.190758228172
RaganMaryEdwardsville Boro.191030471
RaineyJohn M.Dallas Boro.191840393
RainlyGeorgeHuntington Twp.1894O121
RalstonIsabellaPlains Twp.1891308M194
RalstonIsadore B.Wyoming Boro.191535116
RalstonJamesPlains Twp.190826328458
RambachJacobNewport Twp.1853B511
RamseyEllen CarrMiners Mills Boro.191434474
Ran (Rau)William C.Wilkes-Barre City191535246
RandallAnnPlymouth Boro.1894-1895121O574
RandallDavid R.Wilkes-Barre Boro.1874F454
RandallElizabethDallas Boro.1896479Q133
RandallGeorgeKingston Twp.191434223
RandallJamesFranklin Twp.1875721F355
RandallRachelKingston Twp.1863C546
RandallWilliamDallas Boro.1886103J199
RandlesBenjamin C.Franklin Twp.1877109G90
RansomElizabethJackson Twp.1855C344
RansomGeorgeWilkes-Barre Twp.1850B406
RansomIraJackson Twp.191839112
RansomJames N.Plymouth Boro.1890370L324
RansomWilliamJackson Twp.18822H535
RapeHenriettaButler Twp.1904-1905194Y237
RapsonJohnWilkes-Barre City191736626
RapsonNicholasWyoming Boro.19123251
RarichDanielSugar Loaf Twp.1890184L352
RashenskySimonPlains Twp.19183849
RatchfordMargaretDorranceton Boro.1905-190641Z175
RatchfordThomasDuryea Boro.19163672
RatkofskiIgnatzWyoming Boro.1906196Z365
RatkowiczFioderWilkes-Barre City191838119
RatzGertrudeW. Hazleton Boro.1886131J372
RatzJohn D.Hazleton Boro.1865D143
Rau or
Rem
JohnHazleton City191636452
RaubAndrewKingston Twp.1861C391
RaubAndrewDallas Boro.1894217O183
RaubDraper S.Franklin Twp.190841126530
RaubElizaKingston Twp.1877G262
RaubMaryKingstonTwp.187845G264
RaubMoriahLuzerne Boro.1886222J457
RauchMaryHazleton City190843628561
RauchWilliam H.Lake Twp.1904213X34
RaudenbushHoraceWilkes-Barre City190824028445
Raw or
Rau
MartinWilkes-Barre City190760728185
RawValentineW. Pittston Boro.187734G39
RayMartha J.Wilkes-Barre City191434428
RaychSimon31144
RaynerClarisssa R.Dorranceton Boro.191837503
RaynorHarriet E.Carbondale,
Lack. Co., Pa
191333594
ReadJohn MeredithNew York City1897319Q538
ReadlerHarveyHollenback Twp.191736639
ReadlerJ. M.Conyngham Twp.191838199
ReadyPeter M.Wilkes-Barre City190060S590
ReaganMorrisBlack Creek Twp.19163696
RealMary G.Wilkes-Barre City1880200G283
ReapAnthonyPittston Twp.1890M564
ReapElizabeth L.Pittston Twp.1906-190949029436
ReapJohn J.Pittston City190815328382
ReapJoseph C.Pittston City191736621
ReapMargaretAvoca Boro.191434126
ReapMaryPittston City19089228318
ReapMichaelPittston Boro.187816G305
ReapRosePittston City191837639
ReapSarah30632
ReberAnthony, Sr.Hanover Twp.1906624AA103
ReberBalsarWilkes-Barre City189458O39
RebesherJohn F.Nanticoke Boro.1899196S152
ReddinMaryPittston Boro.1862C491
ReddinWm. S.Pittston Boro.1873F95
ReddingMaryPittston City191737174
ReddingtonJamesNewport Twp.190736AA193
ReddingtonJamesPittston City191536474
ReddingtonMichaelPittston Boro.1882210I208
ReddingtonMichaelPittston City190829428479
RedmondElizabethWilkes-Barre Twp.191434283
ReedAnthonyEbervale187720G26
ReedBenjamin W.Abington Twp.1868D495
ReedBenjamin T.Boston, Mass.1874F332
ReedElijah A.Miners Mills Boro.191737154
ReedElizabethWilkes-Barre City1888K448
ReedEllen J.Ashley Boro.19086652970
ReedGeorgeWilkes-Barre City19173726
ReedGeorge A.Wilkes-Barre City191838235
ReedJ. H.Kingston Boro.191838236
ReedMary AnnWilkes-Barre City19091729109
ReelWilliamForty Fort Boro.1893239N429
ReesHerbert Y.Wilkes-Barre City190964329564
ReesMorganNanticoke Boro.191333620
ReesReesScranton City1876110F549
ReeseA. C.Wilkes-Barre City1881160H459
ReeseAbrahamWilkes-Barre City19143464
ReeseAlexanderWilkes-Barre City190946329416
ReeseBertha I.Nanticoke Boro.1899248S194
ReeseDanielPlymouth Boro.1878?314L168
ReeseDavidKingston Twp.188530J141
ReeseGeorgeHazleton City1894257O210
ReeseHannahWilkes-Barre City190924229255
ReeseJames D.Wilkes-Barre City191838211
ReeseJohah E.Olyphant Boro.1869D532
ReeseJohn J.Parsons Boro.1917376
ReeseLucy M.W. Pittston Boro.1892125M355
ReeseMary E.Kingston Twp.191837545
ReeseMargaretWilkes-Barre City190752428118
ReeseSamuelKingston Twp.1869D526
ReeseSarah L.Hunlock Twp.191333111
ReeseSusannaWilkes-Barre City189749Q211
ReeseThomasKingston Boro.1906651AA139
ReeseThomas J.Hyde Park Boro.1877138G115
ReeseThomas M.Plymouth Boro.1891M59
ReeseWilliam S.Plains Twp.191636526
ReeseWilliam W.Parsons Boro.1899506S473
ReetsHorroden S.Wilkes-Barre City191030320
ReetsMartha J.Wilkes-Barre City190919129220
ReeveDavid A.Kingston Twp.1901411U336
ReeveEmily H.Dorranceton Boro.191030313
ReganMary EllenAshley Boro.1888103K349
RegneyJohnJenkins Twp.1889127K362
RegoDomenicoHazle Twp.1906214Z385
ReibelKundigundaWilkes-Barre City189265M311
ReichardDominickHazleton Boro.1882217I222
ReichardEllen C. LideWilkes-Barre City191535561
ReichardFrederickMiners Mills Boro.1893221N415
ReichardFrederickDorrance Twp.191433629
ReichardGeorge N.Wilkes-Barre City190947629425
ReichardGrizzy E.Wilkes-Barre City191636157
ReichardJennie G.Wilkes-Barre City190972029610
ReichardJ. (John)Wilkes-Barre City1884168J53
Reichard"Lide" C. (Eliza)Wilkes-Barre City191535561
ReichardSarah A.Wyoming Boro.1905-1906631AA112
ReichardW. (Wilhelmina)Wilkes-Barre City1886167J60
ReichardWm. H.3151
ReichardsSusannaWarrior Run Boro.191434508
ReichartAndrewW. Hazleton Boro.1898195R265
ReichartHermanHazleton City191636471
ReidLoretta S.W. Pittston Boro.191636425
ReidThomasHughestown Boro.190325V467
ReidWilliamPittston Boro.1886183J452
ReidenbachPeterScranton City1873F7
ReiderMatildaShickshinny Boro.189930R599
ReifenbergFrederickHazleton City19085812926
ReiggerJoseph A.Scranton City1877200G189
ReiderJacob W.Shickshinny Boro.1906161Z327
ReilaySarah DenisonKingston Boro.1906477Z644
ReileyAnnMiners Mills Boro.1894423O388
ReileyCatherine J.Forty Fort Boro.1905293Y359
ReileyMaryPittston Boro.1875408F456
ReilleyMaryAshley Boro.1900199T103
ReillyAnna L.Pittston City191335114
ReillyCatherineHazleton Boro.1889286L126
ReillyCharlesPittston City190938629350
ReillyCorneliusHanover Twp.18761999F583
ReillyDelia K.Plains Twp.19183832
ReillyDennisEaston, Pa.1911321
ReillyEllenWilkes-Barre City191535531
ReillyKatieWilkes-Barre City191737177
ReillyMaggieWilkes-Barre City1904114W617
ReillyMaryHazleton City191737394
ReillyMichaelPittston City1901117T607
ReillyPatrickNewark,
Essex Co., NJ
1867D352
ReillyPhilipLuzerne Boro.1901-190227U553
ReillyPhillipWilkes-Barre City189219M234
ReillyPhillipPlains Twp.191434122
ReinertJohnWilkes-Barre City1878107G321
ReinhardJacobWilkes-Barre City191333178
ReinhardJacobWilkes-Barre City191434214
ReinhartElizaHazleton City1897397Q614
ReinhartGeorgeHazleton Boro.1880110H198
ReinhartJohnWilkes-Barre City1905206Y252
ReinhartJohn 2ndWilkes-Barre City1871E213
ReinhartJohn F.Hazleton City191434158
ReinmillerJohnHazleton City1899362S321
ReinoldMary S.Hazleton City191838182
ReisenweaverJohnSugar Loaf Twp.19103090
ReissBarbaraLuzerne County1891126M12
ReissPeterWilkes-Barre City1875740F359
ReissPhillipWilkes-Barre City1892268M523
ReisterMoritzWilkes-Barre Twp.1863D12
ReithGeorgeKingston Twp.1866D219
ReithWilliamWilkes-Barre City1903484W343
RelatorMary AnnWilkes-Barre Twp.1863C560
RemaleyGeorgeHuntington Twp.1894149O181
RembetskiAdolphNewport Twp.191232361
RemelyLeviNescopeck Boro.191333295
RemenschneiderLewisHazleton Boro.188915K466
RemensnyderAdamSlocum Twp.188164K287
RendelhuberGeorge30502
RendleEllenPittston City191636440
RendleGeorgeWilkes-Barre City191030181
RendleThomas30512
RenferFrederickHughestown Boro.191636133
RennimanMaryAvoca Boro.1904301X158
RensiAntonioHazleton City1914346
ReshFrankKingston Boro.190935129329
RetheramEdwardWilkes-Barre Twp.1845B209
ReynoldsA. H.Kingston Boro.1890344L484
ReynoldsAnnie B. D.Wilkes-Barre City1905626Z68
ReynoldsBenjaminPlymouth Twp.1854B558
ReynoldsBenjaminWilkes-Barre City191333215
ReynoldsCharles D.Kingston Boro.1869D528
ReynoldsChauncy A.Wilkes-Barre Boro.1868D487
ReynoldsClaraKingston Boro.1875136F558
ReynoldsDanielBenton Twp.1863C532
ReynoldsEdward E.W. Pittston Boro.191030350
ReynoldsEzraBenton Twp.1875853F425
ReynoldsFrederickPlymouth Boro.1904371X234
ReynoldsGeorgeFell Twp.1849B333
ReynoldsG. M.Wilkes-Barre City1904528X426
ReynoldsHenry G. G.Carbondale City1874F316
ReynoldsJames B.Benton Twp.187736G41
ReynoldsJean P.Swoyersville Boro.191434333
ReynoldsJohnWilkes-Barre City188665J343
ReynoldsJohn W.Hyde Park Boro.1869D506
ReynoldsMary B.Kingston Boro.1897494R83
ReynoldsN.Waverly Boro.1865D169
ReynoldsP. ButlerKingston Boro.1901118T610
ReynoldsSheldonWilkes-Barre City189562O510
ReynoldsSibylWaverly Boro.1860C349
ReynoldsSimonPlymouth Boro.1886135J374
ReynoldsSimon S.Plymouth Boro.191333103
ReynoldsStella D.Wilkes-Barre City1904599X513
ReynoldsWilliamPlymouth1792A13
RheinschmidtCharlesHughestown Boro.1906137Z307
RhinardIsaiah BahlShickshinny Boro.1900-1901293U171
RhinehartJacobWilkes-Barre City1894287O263
RhoadsCarolineLake Twp.1888174K398
RhoadsJosephHuntington Twp.1855C92
RhoadsLeah Y.31129
RhodaAnnFreeland Boro.191232552
RhodeHenryWilkes-Barre City189224M240
RhodesBessie A.Wilkes-Barre City1900166T59
RhodesChester C.Parsons Boro.191333237
RhodesClubnie LeeWilkes-Barre City187674F528
RhodesElvira S.Wilkes-Barre City1894322O301
RhodesMary JaneParsons Boro.19073036
RhodesSusannaParsons Boro.19086762982
RhoneD. L.Wilkes-Barre City1908190425420
RhoneGeorgeWilkes-Barre City188295I93
RiccioPasquale30532
RiceAsaKingston Twp.1861C450
RiceBarbaryKingston Twp.1852B485
RiceChristianDallas Twp.1865D162
RiceElizabethAbington Twp.1868D425
RiceElizabethDallas Boro.1885J356
RiceGeorgePlains Twp.1868D473
RiceIsaacKingston Boro.188479I515
RiceJacobDallas Boro.1892127M345
RiceJohn E.51138
RicePollyKingston Boro.1896411Q24
RiceSarahKingston Twp.1863C555
RiceThomasSalem Twp.191232249
RichardFannyPittston Boro.1861C397
RichardsAnnHazleton City190089S619
RichardsAnnWilkes-Barre City191737469
RichardsCatherineHuntington Twp.191737348
RichardsDavidWilkes-Barre Twp.1837A510
RichardsD. L.Wilkes-Barre City190652Z198
RichardsElijahWyoming Boro.1900346T263
RichardsHoratioWilkes-Barre Twp.1851B462
RichardsIra D.Carbondale City1874F214
RichardsJohnNewton Twp.1864D92
RichardsJohnAshley Boro.1905-1906601Z43
RichardsJohn W.30604
RichardsJoseph H.W. Pittston Boro.1904370X232
RichardsMargarettaNanticoke Boro.191434410
RichardsMaryNewton Twp.1853B537
RichardsP. K.West Pittston Boro.191837614
RichardsPeterNewton Twp.1850B417
RichardsSarah JaneNanticoke Boro.1904-1905535Y619
RichardsThomasNanticoke Boro.191333550
RichardsThomas H.Wilkes-Barre City191535610
RichardsWilliam LloydHuntington Twp.191333554
RichardsWilliam P.Pittston City189769Q254
RichardsWilliam R.Wilkes-Barre City1898-1899212S170
RicheneJosephAvoca Boro.19093329120
RichensRichardsAvoca Boro.191030426
RichmondWilliamBlakley Twp.1858C219
RickCatherineHazleton City1894-18953O455
RickardElizabethPlymouth Boro.1896195P497
RickardJohnPlymouth Twp.1840B44
RickertElizaHughestown Boro.1906531AA49
RickertJohn T.Hazleton City191838256
RicketsonWilliamBlakely Twp.1858C255
RickettsAgibWilkes-Barre City191536214
RickettsElizabeth ReynoldsWilkes-Barre City191838400
RickettsR. BruceWilkes-Barre City191838402
RicoicFedeleHazleton City191837495
RiechansMargaret C. D.Miners Mills Boro.191333452
ReiderRachelButler Twp.190828418
RiellyMichaelCarbondale Twp.1845B217
RiesterWolfgangWilkes-Barre City191232173
RileyAlfredWilkes-Barre Boro.1864D178
RileyJamesHanover Twp.191333176
RileyJohnWilkes-Barre City1886189J425
RileyMichaelWilkes-Barre City191535261
RileyPeterPlymouth Twp.190959129504
RileyRachel J.Nescopeck Twp.1902V403
RileyWinifredWilkes-Barre City191333523
RimbachJustusSugar Loaf Twp.188454I502
RineheimerIsaiahHanover Twp.190419W497
RinehimerEdith B.Hanover Twp.191838265
RinehimerElizabeth A.Hanover Twp.191837513
RinehimerJohnHanover Twp.188234I23
RinehimerSusan C.Hanover Twp.1901195U46
RinemanJustusWilkes-Barre City1876211F588
RinemanMaryWilkes-Barre City188969K526
RinerAnna M.Miners Mills Boro.189328N181
RinglabenPeterBlack Creek Twp.191737275
RinglebenAnthony A.Hazleton City191232193
RinglebenHenryBlack Creek Twp.1894160O133
RinglebenMary E.Hazleton City1898444R533
RinglebenWilliamHazleton City1897475Q127
RinglerAnthonyScranton City1876305F654
RinkerAbramWyoming Boro.190844128565
RinkerEdwinKingston Twp.1885J159
RinnaAnnPlymouth Boro.1885-1891226M105
RippardCath. P.Wilkes-Barre City1899-190041S578
RippardJohn E.Wilkes-Barre City1880H255
RippeyElizabethW. Pittston Boro.1905413Y510
RippleAbrahamWhite Haven Boro.1875909F457
Ripple (see Will
Book "O" 74)
IsaacFoster1886240J454
RisewickWellingtonNanticoke Boro.1907-190828449
RishHannahScranton City1866D260
RitchJohnLackawanna Twp.1863C511
RitsCharles G.Hazleton City190565Y77
RittenhouseCharles H.Black Creek Twp.19143412
RittenhouseFrankConyngham Twp.191636341
RittenhouseJ. W.Black Creek Twp.1907294AA505
RittenhouseJohnSugar Loaf Twp.190930429293
RittenhousePeterSugar Loaf Twp.1860C348
RittenhouseTilmonBlack Creek Twp.1907182AA363
RittenhouseWilliamFairmount Twp.191434173
RittenhouseWilliam H.Hunlocks Crk. Twp.18942N626
RittenmeyerCatherineWilkes-Barre City19123245
RitterCasperSalem Twp.1874F289
RitterE. E.Wilkes-Barre City1907420282
RitterJohnSugar Loaf Twp.187979G618
RitterMary MoisterWilkes-Barre City191535106
RittersbacherJacobWilkes-Barre City1875971F481
RivenburgJacobGreenfield Twp.1854B534
RivenburgJohnGreenfield Twp.1854B569
RixGeorgeExeter Twp.1810A115

Link to part 2

This page was donated to the Luzerne County GENWEB by Suzanne LaFrance
Indexed and typed by Pat Krivak
Copyright © 1999

1997-2010 by Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky
County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne Genweb