An Alphabetical Listing of
Surnames beginning with "R" found in Wills Index # 1
(ROACH to RYMSZA)
Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

SurnameFirst NameResidenceYearNo.Will
Book
Page
RoachMargaretScranton City1871E194
RoachMargaretSugar Notch Boro.1903-190741AA197
RoachWilliamCoolbaugh Twp,
Monroe Co.
1871E161
RoarkeJohnWilkes-Barre City1897214R293
RoatAndrew J.Kingston Boro.191333114
RobbinsEliasWilkes-Barre City1887K55
RobbinsElijahKingston Twp.1897337Q563
RobbinsJohn F.Conyngham Boro.1904288X124
RobbinsMargaret JaneKingston Boro.191535529
RobbinsMaryHughestown Boro.19163684
RobbinsStephenKingston Twp.1858C262
RobbinsWilliam J.Kingston Boro.1898-1899150S95
RobertsAmanda E.Freeland Boro.188192H372
RobertsAnnWest Pittston Boro.191535274
RobertsDavid JohnWarrior Run Boro.191433643
RobertsDavid P.West Pittston Boro.191535282
RobertsEdwardWilkes-Barre City191232466
RobertsElizabethSugar Notch Boro.190816728393
RobertsElizabethFairview Twp.191535634
RobertsEstherPittston City19103031
RobertsEvan W.Luzerne Boro.191333419
RobertsGwenWilkes-Barre City190940929369
RobertsHarrietPlymouth Boro.191535626
RobertsHugh B.Plymouth Twp.1875870F437
RobertsJamesPlymouth Boro.191333110
RobertsJohn E.Hughestown Boro.1880197H281
RobertsJohn J.Providence Boro.1874F234
RobertsJohn J.Pittston City1897-19101203079
RobertsJohn W.Wilkes-Barre City190829228477
RobertsJonathanFoster Twp.1901-1902281V174
RobertsJoseph IsaacWilkes-Barre City19173737
RobertsMaryHazleton City191636110
RobertsMary M.Plymouth Boro.190930214
RobertsMeseckJackson Twp.191232204
RobertsPriscilla LeeHanover Twp.1907428286
RobertsRobert L.Plymouth Boro.1897Q287
RobertsRobert W.Newport Twp.191636198
RobertsSamuelFalls Twp.1841B57
RobertsShadrachWilkes-Barre City189529O469
RobertsThomas O.Freeland Boro.191636379
RobertsWalterFairview Twp.191737161
RobertsWaymanFranklin Twp.191536434
RobertsWilliam3161
RobertsWilliamPlains Twp.1903-1904643X581
RobertsWilliamPlymouth Boro.1890360L532
RobertsWilliam W.Nanticoke Boro.1895163O620
RobertsonJamesPittston City191434541
RobertsonJames B.Jenkins Twp.19143428
RobertsonWilliamJenkins Twp.187841G258
RobinsMaryWilkes-Barre City18811H292
RobinsonAlvinWyoming Boro.191636512
RobinsonAnthonyWilkes-Barre City191433631
RobinsonFrances AnnPhiladelphia1862E510
RobinsonHannah A.Wilkes-Barre City1895-1896257P82
RobinsonHenryWilkes-Barre City1905408Y503
RobinsonIsabella E.Kingston Boro.19133366
RobinsonJaneWilkes-Barre City191131491
RobinsonJohnFairmount Twp.19123269
RobinsonJohn T.Wilkes-Barre Boro.1849B457
RobinsonJohn W.Wilkes-Barre Boro.1840B54
RobinsonMariaProvidence Boro.1855C491
RobinsonTerry P.Forty Fort Boro.1898118R183
RobleskyLillieEdwardsville Boro.191838171
RobsonWilliamWright Twp.1906491AA7
RochCatherinePittston City1897265Q477
RocheElizabethPittston City191131341
RocheWilliamSugar Notch Boro.19183847
RochelPeter1856C129
RockelHenryConyngham Twp.1895397P207
RockwellFrances S.Nanticoke Boro.191434360
RockwellKatieWilkes-Barre City191434119
RoddaBenjaminPlains Twp.1886120J366
RoderickDaniel T.Wilkes-Barre City191333106
RoderickJames E.Hazleton City191837521
RoderickJohnWilkes-Barre City1860162H347
RodgersJohnWilkes-Barre City191535647
RodgersWilliam F.Hazle Twp.1904565X471
RoeSusanWoodbury, NJ1891M574
RoeschGeorgeParsons Boro.191737404
RoganPatrickFreeland Boro.191636118
RogelSusanna MecavageWilkes-Barre City191030341
Rogels (Ruggles)LavinaLehman Twp.1882135I132
RogersElizabethW. Pittston Boro.191434141
RogersEllisScranton City1872F9
RogersJoelHuntington Twp.1851B429
RogersJoel J.Jackson Twp.1902162V17
RogersJohn W.Lake Twp.1896235P538
RogersJosephPlymouth Boro.190849128613
RogersMargaretLehman Twp.1886164J391
RogersSarah CarolineJackson Twp.191837619
RogersT. M.Wilkes-Barre City1893351M530
RogersWilliamPlymouth Boro.187763G57
RogersWilliam H.Wilkes-Barre City19143449
RoginskyAbrahamPittston City191535491
RogueJohnPittston City1886J471
RohdeMargaretWilkes-Barre City1898462R554
RohmeJames H.Wilkes-Barre City19173734
RohrbachGeorgeHazleton City191737343
RohrigGeorgeAshley Boro.1900310T211
RohrigSusannahAshley Boro.19133325
RollFrank P.Wilkes-Barre City191636430
RollLeonard G.3189
RollinsEmalie BowmanLos Angeles, Ca.191636139
RolosonJohnsonNewton Twp.1872E427
Roman
(or Sangan)
EllenExeter Boro.190964429565
ellAnn BarbaraHazleton Boro.189456O30
RommellGeorge B.Pittston City191131566
RommellJacobHazleton City1894292O269
RommelmeyerMichaelCarbondlae City187633F557
RondeAmeliaNanticoke Boro.19086612964
RoningAugust Rev.Hazleton City191535284
RoodB. M.Kinston Boro.19133388
RoodDavidRoss Twp.189163L614
RoodElizaRoss Twp.1897-1898R178
RoodIraRoss Twp.1885139J229
RoodWilliam B.Ross Twp.1886257J482
RooneyMary31131
RooneyPatrickWilkes-Barre Twp.1905137Y150
RooneyPeterAshley Boro.191333253
RoosMichael - NicholasWilkes-Barre City19081728267
RoosNicholasWilkes-Barre City190828267
RootLyman N.Madison, Madison Co., NY1855E388
RosePhilipHazleton Boro.1874F321
Rosenan or
Roseman
BerthaWilkes-Barre City1893251N450
RosenanCharlesWilkes-Barre City1891231M109
RosencransBenjaminNewton Twp.1873F122
RosencransHiramHazleton Boro.1883151I373
RosencransMaryHazleton City1895185O169
RosengrantUrusla L.Ashley Boro.191434367
RossAdolphWilkes-Barre City1896-18977Q151
RossAlyckWilkes-Barre1817A193
RossDaniel W.Parsons Boro.191131389
RossHannibalHazleton City190830428490
RossIsaac H.Wilkes-Barre City188326I274
RossJohnMiners Mills Boro.191030456
RossJosephineJenkins Twp.1904-1905478Y559
RossRuth T.Wilkes-Barre City1882142I136
RossWilliamWilkes-Barre Boro.1842B122
RossWilliam S.Wilkes-Barre Boro.1868D436
RossWilliam W.Parsons Boro.190911229181
RosserMaryNanticoke Boro.191434292
RossiStefanoHazleton City1906244Z418
RostalskiJohnNanticoke Boro.190827728463
RothDanielSugar Loaf Twp.1868D434
RothDanielSugar Loaf Twp.1868D442
RothDanielSugar Loaf Twp.1868D457
RothErnest F.Wilkes-Barre City191737444
RothErnest J.W. Hazleton Boro.1901-1905291Y357
RothFredWilkes-Barre City19103043
RothGeorgeButler Twp.191636593
RothJohnHazleton Boro.1882114I114
RothJohn P.Sugar Loaf Twp.1908-19091029104
RothMary E.Plains Twp.191535512
RothPeterButler Twp.1863C544
RothSamuelButler Twp.191232629
RothaasLouisWilkes-Barre City1904276X106
RothhaasMary A.Wilkes-Barre City1898294R393
RothwellKateWilkes-Barre City19075912875
RothenbuckerFrank31194
RotherE. E., Mrs.Jackson Twp.191737366
RottmanHenry H.Wilkes-Barre City1905165Y186
RottmanMichaelWilkes-Barre City1897249Q456
RoughGeorge HenryW. Hazleton Boro.1897317Q542
RoughsedgeMary AnnWilkesBarre City191232205
RoughsedgeWilliamWilkes-Barre City1899355S315
RouseWealthy JaneDorranceton Boro.1895379P188
RousheyBradnerDallas Twp.1888229K162
RousheyWilliam C.Dallas Twp.1894256O234
RoutledgeGeorgeJenkins Twp.1888200K420
RowanAnthonyPittston City1900-1901547U473
RowanMichael30638
RowanPatrickWilkes-Barre City191131440
RoweGeorgeHazleton City19103062
RoweJamesPlymouth Boro.190950329445
RoweJamesHazleton City190951329452
RoweRichardWilkes-Barre City191232374
RoweWilliamWilkes-Barre City189250M303
RowettGraceNanticoke Boro.1904597X509
RowettJamesNanticoke Boro.1902432V366
RowettJohnLuzerne Boro.191232288
RowinskiMaryHanover Twp.191535348
RowlandHenryHazleton City1899223S178
RowlandPhebeW. Pittston Boro.187716G33
RowlandsEvan M.Wilkes-Barre City19083628277
RowlandsGraceWilkes-Barre City191737302
RowlandsLydia3194
RowseJohn W.Stockton1891284M158
RozelleMaurice A.Exeter Twp.191737350
RozellMeritPittston City191434505
RozelleGeorgeExeter Twp.19086102953
RozelleMartin V.West Wyoming Boro.1906357Z540
RozellePerry C.Exeter Twp.19167130
RuaneMartinPlains Twp.191737394
RubiscakAnnaWilkes-Barre City191858127
RuchJamesPlymouth Twp.1895202P13
RuckelEmanuelNewport Twp.191434511
RuckelWilliamFairmount Twp.1891M95
RucknoLouisForty Fort Boro.191434518
RudaJohnDuryea Boro.191434488
RuddickSarah E.30622
RuddyAnnParsons Boro.191434358
RuddyBridgetMiners Mills Boro.190933729318
RuddyHughWilkes-Barre City1899-1901408U329
RuddyJames D.Wilkes-Barre City1904119W622
RuddyMaryPlains Twp.191030239
RuddyMichaelPlains Twp.188741K259
RuddyPatrickPlains Twp.1899-1903563W450
RuddyThomasParsons Boro.191030211
RudemanHenrySugar Loaf Twp.1901548U474
RudenanerHenryWilkes-Barre City1895399P209
RudenisMaria A.Pittston Twp.1900332T249
RudewickAnthony31206
RudolphJohnHazleton City1900124T10
RudolphVincentHazleton Boro.187612F501
RudrauffPeterAshley Boro.1898107R164
RuehlWilliamPittston City1905325Y390
RufDanielFoster Twp.1898355R463
RufMargaretPlymouth Boro.191636239
RufMartinWilkes-Barre City1896210P519
RufReginaWilkes-Barre City191232630
RuganJohn31286
RuggleJosiahLehman Twp.1894150O125
RugglesFannie V.Pittston City1900180T81
RugglesFred N.Dorranceton Boro.191535405
RugglesHomerPittston City190484W571
RugglesLorenzoWilkes-Barre Boro.1868D476
RugglesMary A. J.Sugar Notch Boro.1881145H430
RuhfDanielAshely Boro.189744Q209
RuhsCharlesExeter Twp.190679Z237
RuhsJohnWilkes-Barre City188842K274
RuhsTheodoreW. Hazleton Boro.191131478
RulandAbelBenton Twp.1872E437
RuleFrancisNanticoke Boro.189074L260
RuleSusanShickshinny Boro.1902203V77
RumageConradHanover Twp.1867D321
RummageGeorgeAshley191737298
RummageHarriet AnnJackson Twp.191838123
RummageWilliam L.Ross Twp.191434351
Runkle (von)SolomonWilkes-Barre City190757428161
RunnerEllenWilkes-Barre City191434210
RupertPriscillaBlack Creek Twp.1907314AA529
RuppJohnPittston Twp.1873F146
RushauskyIsraelPlymouth Boro.190914929195
RussConradWilkes-Barre City189089L280
RussellAlbinWashington Twp.1834A427
RustFrancis MarionWilkes-Barre City1903535W403
RustayAlice N.Wilkes-Barre City191535537
RustayElizabeth AnnWilkes-Barre City1907-19086928302
RustickMichaelPlains Twp.190750928102
Ruszkowski or
Ruchkosky
JosephNanticoke Boro.191333149
RusztynAndreyPlains Twp.1904-190531Y5
RuthPeterDorrance Twp.1884156J66
RuthSarahAshley Boro.190761628197
RutledgeGeorgeJenkins Twp.1897-190751628112
RutledgeJohnJenkins Twp.1906-1907160AA341
RutledgePatrickAvoca Boro.190964129562
RutledgeRobertWilkes-Barre City1893N174
RuthvenRobert E.Scranton Boro.1861C426
RutsteinSamuelWilkes-Barre City191636233
RutsteinSol.Wilkes-Barre City190972129590
RutsteinTinaWilkes-Barre City191232282
RutterAlvarettaWilkes-Barre City1910305
RutterEllen C.Wilkes-Barre City1887K102
RutterEllen E.Wilkes-Barre City1880H239
RutterH. S.Wilkes-Barre City1889110K572
RutterJames M.Wilkes-Barre City190762728208
RutterMarion NatalieWilkes-Barre City191232509
RutterNathanielWilkes-Barre City1899S421
RuttmanElizabethWilkes-Barre City1899378S333
RutzJohnAshley Boro.189264M309
RyanAliceWhite Haven Boro.1906511AA29
RyanAnnMiners Mills Boro.189464O41
RyanBridgetWilkes-Barre City191535106
RyanDenisProvidence Boro.1865D120
RyanMary E.Wilkes-Barre City191434626
RymallMargaretFairview Twp.189356N198
RymanMargaret C.Frelinghuysen Twp.
Warren Co., NJ
1879-188064Q206
RymanPeterDallas Twp.1839A536
RymanRuth E.Wilkes-Barre City1899S354
RymanWilliam P.Wilkes-Barre City1899353S310
RymerCatherineWilkes-Barre City189591O543
RymerJaneWilkes-Barre Twp.1844B169
RymszaFrankW. Hazleton Boro.191636448

Link to part 1

This page was donated to the Luzerne County GENWEB by Suzanne LaFrance
Indexed and typed by Pat Krivak
Copyright © 1999

1997-2010 by Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky
County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne Genweb