An Alphabetical Listing of
Surnames beginning with "C" found in Wills Index # 1
Part 2 of 2 (COLLAMER to CZEROUKA)
Luzerne County, Pennsylvania

SurnameFirst NameResidenceYearNo.Will
Book
Page
CollamerGeorge W.Wilkes-Barre City1892128M360
CollierJohn A.Pittston City191628536251
CollierM. R.Pittston City1899-190010S554
CollingsGeorgeWilkes-Barre City1891210M86
CollingsSamuel P.Wilkes-Barre Boro.1854C80
CollinsDanielWilkes-Barre Boro.1855C74
CollinsEleanor B.Wilkes-Barre1870E132
CollinsElizaPittston Twp.189686P454
CollinsEllen S.Pittston City19074692860
CollinsJamesHazleton City190931429300
CollinsJamesHazleton City191742337206
CollinsJohnSalem Twp.1892357N4
CollinsJohn L.Ashley Boro.1906227Z398
CollinsMarthaWilkes-Barre City191370933575
CollinsMaryAshley Boro.191739937189
CollinsSally AnnPittston Twp.187947G528
CollinsSarahPittston City1918688389
CollinsWilliamPittston Twp.1860C367
CollinsWilliamPittston Twp.1874F243
ColvinDavisScott Twp.1870E144
ColvinJamesAbington Twp.1865D103
ColvinJoabAbington Twp.1851B421
ColvinOtisAbington Twp.1869D459
ColvinOtisAbington Twp.1869K13
ColvinPhilipAbington Twp.1832A410
ColvinSethBenton Twp.1863C558
ColvinSusanBenton Twp.1864D108
CombAgnesWilkes-Barre1911523180
CombAlexanderWilkes-Barre City19085772922
CombsEleanorScranton Boro.1863C508
ComptonAndrewFalls Twp.1842B105
ComptonGabrielJefferson Twp.1860C351
ComstockJohnWestmoreland1787A2
ConaghanCormacHazleton City1905627Z70
ConaghanMichaelHanover Twp.1903-1904337X190
ConahanCeliaCarbon Co., Pa.1894369O337
ConahanDanielWilkes-Barre City1904611X549
ConahanHugh B.Hazleton City191623936281
ConahanJames F.Hanover Township191363733519
ConahanJaneWilkes-Barre City19129132110
ConahanPatrick F.Wilkes-Barre City1910593022
ConatyMargaret A.Fairview Twp.1901291U168
ConatyP. H.Pittston City191437134274
CondrenAnnWilkes-Barre City191737137173
ConeFrancis L.Scranton City1873F84
ConellWilliamBroome Co., N.Y.1895-189612P341
ConklinMary J.Schultzville1869D539
ConlanBridgetPlains Twp.1899-190549Y44
ConlanJudithPittston Boro.189153L586
ConlanMaryJenkins Twp.190836728522
ConlanRichardWilkes-Barre1868D383
ConleyEmily A.Wyoming Boro.191651936389
ConleyJosiah H.Salem Twp.191211132123
ConlonPeterPittston Boro.1896427Q66
ConmeyMichaelWilkes-Barre Twp.1893-189431O1
ConnellAnnWilkes-Barre City1893435N619
ConnellAnnWilkes-Barre City1904204X20
ConnellCatharineWilkes-Barre191113631161
ConnellElisabethPittston Boro.188315I258
ConnellElisabethPlymouth Twp.1899-98490S434
ConnellJohnSugar Loaf Twp.1896461Q117
ConnellJohn H.Pittston City19141213467
ConnellPhilip J.Wilkes-Barre City191215132157
ConnerLeviPlains Twp.1906656AA144
ConnollyJ. E.Wilkes-Barre City191785337465
ConnollyWm. H.Hazleton City190829528480
ConnorDavid WilmotWilkes-Barre City189946R617
ConnorHughWilkes-Barre1829A328
ConnorJohnWilkes-Barre City1905583Z15
ConnorMary AnnMarcy Twp.189613P294
ConnorWilliamPleasant Valley Boro.1888179K404
ConnorsEllenKingston Boro.190940429403
ConnorsJuliaPittston Twp.191127831307
ConnorsMaryPittston City190928929284
ConnorsThomasPittston Twp.190761828200
ConnorsWilliam J.Wilkes-Barre City191530335285
ConoverReubenNanticoke Boro.19074332813
ConradAugustWest Pittston Boro.191016130114
ConradCatharineFairview Twp.1913573354
ConradCatherineWilkes-Barre City191747237229
ConradClaraPlymouth Boro.19171423733
ConradEdmund J.Rockland Co., N.Y.191476034601
ConradHenryJackson Twp.18797G457
ConradJames H.Wilkes-Barre City1903372W233
ConradLyman BarnetFairview Twp.191873338194
ConroyCatherine E.Nanticoke191054730589
ConroyPeterNanticoke Boro.191534035317
ConstineFannieWilkes-Barre City1902475V416
ConwayAnnHanover Twp.190850328619
ConwayBridgetSugar Notch Boro.191445734338
ConwayHenryPittston Boro.1894-189544O501
ConwayMargaret A.Wilkes-Barre City1915762365
ConwayMaryNanticoke Boro.191337833316
ConwaySarah A.Wilkes-Barre City1892397N94
ConwayThomas P.Sugar Notch191153138
ConynghamCharles M.Wilkes-Barre City1894336O313
ConynghamHelen H.Wilkes-Barre City19101293088
ConynghamJohn N.Wilkes-Barre1871E179
ConynghamMae TurnerWilkes-Barre City190278U590
ConynghamOlivia H.Wilkes-Barre City1918102638270
ConynghamRuth AnnWilkes-Barre City1879142F31
ConynghamWilliam L.Wilkes-Barre City1907-1908428258
CooganJaneNewport Twp.1901239U115
CooganRoseProvidence, R.I.1892133M367
CookAdam E.Hazleton City1906418Z587
CookAsaLehman Twp.1874F315
CookHarryButler Twp.190917429215
CookHenrySwoyersville Boro.1904395X239
CookJanetHazleton City191574235633
CookMary E.Wilkes-Barre City190833328502
CookSusanna S.Wilkes-Barre City1889356L96
CookThomasAshley191049630485
CookeAdeliaHunlock Twp.191783137453
CoolC. L.West Pittston Boro.1907-19081028495
CoolFrancescoFreeland Boro.191764237331
CoolJosephWest Pittston Boro.1886196J397
CoolMargaret A.West Pittston Boro.191467834522
CoolW. H.West Pittston Boro.1900-1903227W72
CoolbaughE. H.Kingston Boro.190753428127
CoolbaughGeorge W.Wilkes-Barre City1903298W152
CoolbaughV. C.Wilkes-Barre City1889210L62
CooleyHenry H.Pittston1875F140
CoombsWilliamPlymouth Boro.191157931559
CoonDanielKingston1796A23
CoonHenryScranton City1876217F598
CoonJames J.Larksville Boro.191358933477
CoonLewis L.Kingston Twp.189438O9
CoonMariahAbington Twp.1870E77
CoonWilliamMiners Mills Boro.1900132T16
CooneyBarbaraSugar Notch Boro.1907-19081128265
CoonsJohnJefferson Twp.1852B525
CoonsJosephWilkes-Barre City189718Q178
CooperAnnPittston City191327833234
CooperElisaPlymouth Boro.191546035422
CooperGeorgeJenkins Twp.188029H220
CooperGeorgeWest Wyoming Boro.1907-190810628332
CooperGeorge E.West Wyoming Boro.190763028211
CooperGilbertDunmore Boro.1868D474
CooperHenry D.Sugarloaf Twp.191613136131
CooperHenry W.Nescopeck1871B225
CooperJamesFranklin Twp.1867D327
CooperJerushaWest Pittston Boro.1900497T420
CooperJohn D.Cumberland Co., Pa.19172213785
CooperJosephExeter Boro.1902122U636
CooperMordecai M.Hazleton Boro.188940K502
CooperSarah E.Monmouth Co., N.J.1900196T76
CooperSusanHazleton City190759628177
CooperWilliamPlymouth1822A262
CopeChesterSalem Twp.190934929327
CopeHenry E.Salem Twp.191614636125
CopeJacobSalem Twp.1880201H285
CopeJacobHunlock Twp.189090L264
CoplandSarah W.Kingston Boro.190724AA183
CorayMary J.Exeter Twp.1888-1887124K72
CorbettJohnWilkes-Barre City1889-189015L190
CorbyClarence P.Plymouth Boro.1904487X374
CorbyHarveyEdwardsville Boro.19187837519
CorbyMatthew B.Carbondale City1867D380
CorcoranBridgetPlains Twp.191052131506
CorcoranJohnPlains Twp.189518O461
CorcoranMargaretJenkins Twp.1912553275
CorcoranMaryPlains Twp.1907262AA470
CorcoranMichael J.Pittston City1905532Y616
CorcoranPatrickPittston City1908-190917029213
CorcoranRobertWest Pittston Boro.1905125Y138
CorcoranThomasMiners Mills Boro.1896113P416
CorcoranThomas A.Miners Mills Boro.1897129Q310
CoreyGeorgeWest Pittston Boro.1883-18843I457
CoreyJeremiahNorth Abington Twp.1870E62
CorganMary G.Luzerne Boro.1900-190829628482
CorganMichaelNanticoke Boro.1908-19074472828
CorlingPeterScranton1866D196
CornellHarryNanticoke Boro.191616136152
CornfieldMary P.Bradford County, Pa.191364933536
CoronwayMargaret C.Wilkes-Barre191110431132
CorrellNelsonWest Hazleton Boro.1905-190667Z211
CorriganJames J.Plymouth Boro.191634936290
CorriganMichaelSugar Notch Boro.191318533166
CorriganPatrickWilkes-Barre City190933329314
CorseliusHarvey C.Newton Twp.1872B496
CorseliusPeterScranton1863C525
CortrightAbrahamSalem Twp.1846B259
CortrightCorneliusPittston Twp.1848B305
CortrightHenryFranklin Twp.1864D44
CortrightHoughtonFranklin Twp.1865D97
Cortright or
Cartright
T. B.Shickshinny Boro.191558735526
CosgroveCatharine A.Pittston City1902143U650
CosgrovePatrickWilkes-Barre Twp.191758637297
CosgroveThomasDuryea Boro.191024630222
CoshellMilesAvoca Boro.1898339R441
Coslett or
Lloyd
MaryWilkes-Barre City1904459X374
CosnerJohnKingston Twp.188531J143
CostelloAnnHazle Twp.1900386T295
CostelloAnnPittston City19171973775
CostelloEllenDenison Twp.1907265AA507
CostelloJamesWhite Haven Boro.1903320W231
CostelloMichaelDennison Twp.19184843870
CostelloOwenHazle Twp.1896-1900389T293
CottonRichardPlains Twp.1875807F394
CottrillJaneProvidence Boro.1853B538
CottrillNathanielProvidence Boro.1874F306
CoughlinJohnNew Columbus Boro.1889-189045L212
CoumerfordBridget M.Ashley Boro.190386V541
CouplandJohnCovington Twp.1852B502
CourtneyJaneScranton1867D378
CourtrightAdelaideFranklin Twp.1904468X358
CourtrightBenjaminPlains Twp.1867D299
CourtrightBurtonFranklin Twp.188857K276
CourtrightElisa L.Plains Twp.1903161W13
CourtrightElishaSalem Twp.1820A255
CourtrightGeorgeCourtdale Boro.1903104V573
CourtrightJ. M.Wilkes-Barre City189493O66
CourtrightJames P.Wilkes-Barre City1907226AA415
CourtrightJohnWilkes-Barre Twp.1822A271
CourtrightLouisaDenison Twp.1889164L12
CourtrightLydia A.Dallas Boro.1906679Z127
CourtrightMartha J.Shickshinny Boro.191510335113
CourtrightMary AnnHanover Twp.1916823592
CourtrightMary P.Franklin Twp.188765J526
CourtrightNancy J.Salem Twp.191463834494
CourtrightSarah M.Franklin Twp.1879-188179H483
CourtrightSeymourFranklin Twp.191574136544
CouttsAgnesSwoyersville Boro.191224932223
CovellEdwardWilkes-Barre Boro.1827A299
CovellSarah S.Wilkes-Barre Boro.1864D85
CovertJohnPlymouth Twp.1849B351
CowansElizaHazle Twp.191829337631
CowansIsabellaWilkes-Barre City1897291Q506
CowansJamesHazleton Boro.1884195J88
CowardHenry E.West Pittston Boro.189959S588
CowlesCynthia A.Waverly Boro.1874F254
CoxFannyPittston City1902-190318V453
CoxMartinWilkes-Barre City191667636508
CoxPatrickPittston City19172163781
CoxThomasPlymouth Twp.1891283M155
CoxeAlexander B.Foster Twp.190669Z216
CoxeAnna B.Philadelphia, Pa.1884-190545Y21
CoxeBrintonPhiladelphia, Pa.1892-190529X640
CoxeCharles BrittonPhiladelphia, Pa.1873-190530Y1
CoxeCharles S.Philadelphia, Pa.1904574X475
CoxeChas.Freeland Boro.190947929432
CoxeEckley B.Hazle Twp.1895193P2
CoxeEckley B., Jr.Drifton, Hazle Twp.191661836552
CoxeEdmund S.Philadelphia, Pa.186157Y62
CoxeFranklinPolk Co.,
N. Carolina
1903-1904602X518
CoxeHenry B.Malvern,
Chester Co., Pa.
1904535X452
CoxeHenry S.St. Louis, Mo.1850-1905327Y395
CoxeRebeccaHazle Twp.191022230195
CoxeTenchPhiladelphia, Pa.1824-190527X624
CoxeTench C.Rutherford Co.,
No. Carolina
1877-190528X634
CoxeWilliamPittston1891129M29
CoyleBridgetHanover Twp.191372335584
CoyleJeanetteWilkes-Barre City1895320P144
CoyleJohnCarbondale Twp.1850B393
CoyleJuliaHanover Twp.1912103247
CoyleMichael W.Wilkes-Barre City1902258V140
CragleAndrewUnion Twp.1873F39
CragleDanielHunlock Twp.1900480T407
CragleJohnHunlock Twp.1899313S257
CragleLucindaConyngham Twp.1904193X6
CragleMary A.Conyngham Twp.191323833202
CraglePriscillaHunlock Twp.1894464O415
CragleWashingtonUnion Twp.1902131U639
CraigAlexanderPittston City191030930279
CraigJ. H.Pittston Boro.1890118L366
CraigMarySalem Twp.1880-1881155H457
CraigMaryPittston City1913883381
CraigPatrickPittston City1904-1905449Y537
CraigTheodore F.Salem Twp.1900258T166
CraneJ. M.Wilkes-Barre City1904591X501
CraneMary A. B.Wilkes-Barre City190940429364
CranstonAnnPleasant Valley Boro.1884163J71
CraryDeziorSalem Twp.1861C431
CraryEllen H.Salem Twp.1897124Q303
CraryN. B.Shickshinny191116931236
CraverAndrewHollenback Twp.1904488X378
CrawfordAramindaWilkes-Barre City188421I474
CrawfordHughPittston Boro.188388I318
CrawfordJohn B.Wilkes-Barre City1894370O347
CrawfordPenelope M. B.Cincinnatti, Ohio1885-1884185J83
CrawleyHenryWilkes-Barre City1900-1902197V58
CrayJohnWilkes-Barre City1905667Z114
CreadonDennisPittston Twp.191240432352
CreagPatrickAshley Boro.1906558AA82
CreaghBridgetAshley Boro.191361835496
CreedonJuliaPittston Twp.191740337191
CreelingJennieFairmount Twp.191733437252
CreeslerCarolineWilkes-Barre City1906-19075AA166
CrellinJulia M.Freeland190957529496
CrellinThomas R.Hazleton City1895-189448O20
CresslerAlonzo L.Wilkes-Barre City190391V551
CressmanSarah L.West Hazleton191118631209
CrellinEuniceWhite Haven Boro.1905491Y570
CrevelingSallie B.Hazleton Boro.1894-1895100O558
CrevelingSamuel B.Hazleton Boro.1872E462
CrewerCarlWilkes-Barre City191229532259
CroftSarah A.Greensville Co.,
So. Carolina
1904396X272
Croft
(Ancillory Will)
Sarah A.Greenville Co.,
So. Carolina
1904396X281
CroganCarrieWilkes-Barre City1908479V421
CroneMaryHanover Twp.1901434U373
CroneThomasHanover Twp.1905108Z273
CroninCorneliusKingston Boro.190762828210
CronauerFrankWilkes-Barre City191315333132
ConnerFrank R.Wilkes-Barre City191457934441
CrooksStanleyPittston City1905578Z7
CropfConradHollenback Twp.1903350W207
CroppElisabethnear Tannton, England1903-1904112W611
CroopMaryMiners Mills Boro.1903601W476
CroopWilliamPlains Twp.1896419Q57
CrosbyWilliamForty Fort Boro.1901-1903501W361
CroslyMargaretHazleton City191667736505
CrossBenjaminNewport Twp.191228732248
Cross or
Corss
FredericKingston Boro.190819828424
CrossPatrickWilkes-Barre City1907140AA310
CrossenEllenAshley Boro.1902-1905104Y110
CrossinAndrewJeansville189739Q199
CrossinCatherineWest Hazleton Boro.1905-190758128166
CrossleyMary A.Wilkes-Barre City191518335186
CroughnMary A.Wilkes-Barre City1904-190574Y83
CruesJohnFairmount Twp.1897202Q400
CrulipMarthaLehman Twp.1905-190642Z178
CoulterCatherine L.Ashley Boro.191229132251
CoulterJames Sr.Pittston City1905507Y620
CoulterWilliam S.Ashley Boro.1899335S285
CroupFrederickPlymouth Twp.1841B80
CrouseCharlesWyoming Boro.191139831392
CrouseFrancisBlack Creek Twp.191554735489
CrouseRachelBlack Creek Twp.191734137155
Crowley or
Cromley
Adelia E.Salem Twp.1895162O618
CrydenniseHenry M.Queens Co., N.Y.191636336300
CsaikaJosephHazleton City191770837356
CsajkaMaryHazleton City191224332219
CsunderlikStevenDuryea Boro.1917-191815637433
CuddyPatrickWilkes-Barre City1890136L334
CullisMagdelena W.Wilkes-Barre City1910643030
CulverDavid M.Huntington Twp.1887169K104
CulverElishaRoss Twp.1847B271
CulverKateWyoming Boro.19143033648
CulverOliverHuntington Twp.188594J192
CulverS. A.Kingston Boro.191245632394
CulverThomasKingston Boro.19171533743
CulverWellington W.Fairmount Twp.1903382W248
CulverWilliamKingston Twp.1873F27
CummingsPatrickJenkins Twp.191162931597
CummiskeyMaryWilkes-Barre City191359933486
CummiskyJohnWilkes-Barre City190078S610
CuniusThomasDennison Twp.190932929310
CunnenEllenHazleton City191140931403
CunniusLaura JaneMonmouth Co.,
New Jersey
191333033276
CunninghamJamesGreenburgh, N.Y.1870-1880115H170
CunninghamJohnHazel Twp.1907157AA333
CunninghamMaryPittston City1895-1902403V324
CunninghamRebecca J.Hazle Twp.191444434331
CupellaAnnie BundaHazleton City191812837546
CurhamCatharinePlymouth Twp.1905-19074422820
CurranJaneWilkes-Barre City1903-1904359X223
CurranKateScranton, Pa.190072535
CurranMichaelPlymouth190970929582
CurranPatrickWilkes-Barre City1887-188859K281
CurranThomasHazleton City191314333
CurriganGeorgeDorranceton Boro.191227732243
CurryAnnieHanover Twp.191468534528
CurryElisabethDorranceton Boro.1906318Z505
CurryJamesEdwardsville Boro.1906308Z493
CurryJohn J.Wyoming Boro.191239432343
CurrySarahAvoca Boro.188899K341
CurryWinifredPittston City1898242R327
CurtisDanielMarcy Twp.1894477Q131
CurtisLutherSalem Twp.1892300M556
CurtisWilliamMarcy Twp.189244M284
CurwoodSamuelShickshinny Boro.1915-191481134647
CusackThomas M.Parsons Boro.191331733265
Cusler or
Cutter
R. B.Pittston City1905190Y228
Custer or
Cutler
GeorgeFreeland Boro.1904582X492
Custer or
Cutter
Martha R.Hazleton City1902156V9
CusterMaryWilkes-Barre City1903421W294
Cutler or
Cutter
AlphiasHazleton City1896364Q13
CutlerFlorencePittston City190843225556
CuyleFrederick H.Hazleton City191217532164
CuyleNathan J.Hazleton City1907174AA357
CzeroukaHenry J.Wilkes-Barre190960029510

This page was donated to the Luzerne County GENWEB by Suzanne LaFrance
Indexed and typed by Pat Krivak
Copyright © 1998

1997-2010 by Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky
County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne Genweb