Trinity Church Cemetery





FILE DESCRIPTION: Abstracts of tombstones [with some recorder annotated data in parens] at Trinity Church Cemetery at Black Creek Township,

Luzerne County PA.

File is in order by rows South to North parallel to public road.

There are at least three burials of Revolutionary War Patriots at this cemetery: John FERTIG, who served with Chester Co units; Bernard HUNTSINGER, who served with Brunswick Twp [then Berks Co] and likely other units [HUNTZINGER], and William TURNBAUGH[born DORNBACH], who also served with Brunswick Twp units and was in Capt David Morgan's Co 1777-1778.

Additions and corrections to Dornb@aol.com

Luzerne Co PA Trinity Black Crk Cemetery @1994

WOLFE Grant B 1902-1959

RHODES

Luke J 13Jun1897 23May1981

WAGR US Army WWI

Blanche M 1902-1974

WOLFE

W Richard 1873-1955

Sallie E 1875-1956

W Richard 1906-1971

Helen E 1896-1991

YOST

Samuel M 1900-1982

Violet L 1901-1994

POGANSKY

Frank 18Aug1917 4 Apr1977

Cpl US Army WWII

Alice 23Sep1915 3Jan1975

BOEHMER

Marlin E 1909-1970

Harry J 1910-1964

Sadie R 1912-1986

Charles A 1885-1960

Maude E 1892-1951

KELLER

Sterling D 1884-1955

Minnie M 1888-1951

BOCZKOWSKI Alfie 1947

HONS

Cornelius 1878-1952

Laura M 1890-1967

George A, Sr 1915-1986 WWII

KEYSER

Charles W 1910-1971

Doris L 1919-1952

SHERMAN

Miles 1869-1953

Mary Jane 1883-1952

HUNSINGER

Robert S 1884-1952

HONS

Frank 1882-1960

Anna M 1888-1980

Ralph H 1912-1943

Pvt 35tn INF WWII

Killed in S Pacific

Buried Guadalcanal

ERVIN

Levi 1871-1947

Lilly 1881-1967

WOLFE

George A 1879-1950

Elizabeth 1883-1978

SHAPPERT

Gilbert F 1909-1984

HOPKINS

John G JR 1900-1977

Clara E 1897-1972

KOLB

George W 1900-1979

Blanche E 1899-1981

HARTRANFT

Benjamin E 1892-1963 WWI

Mabel L 1896-1949

SMITH George F 1910-1960

MICHAEL

Harvey 1867-1943

Fannie 1869-1958

HARMAN

Harold H 14Mar1898 5Aug1977

Wayne O 14Jun1935 17Dec1938

RITTENHOUSE

Thomas E 1871-1965

Dora A 1873-1988

WITCHEY

Albert R 1873-1964

Edith E 1878-1973

MENSINGER

John D 1906-1986

WITCHIE

Fred B 29Jul1898 13Jan1986

Pvt US Army WWI

Edythe E 1901-1991

BANKES

Daniel 1859-1941

Jane 1862-1945

LYNN

Jacob 1883-1967

Erdie M 1890-1943

McGRAN

Philip E 1892-1944

Ruth 1899-1947

MENSINGER

Clarence S 1903-1982

Marguerine M 1905-1990

WELSH

Harvey A 1885-1946

Susan L 1879-1959

WELSH

Joe W 17Feb1914 27Nov1961

CWO USArmy WWII BSM

SMITH

Rollin R 1897-1953

Clara M 1901-1983

HART

Frank E 1874-1947

Caroline S 1878-1954

Melvin M 1872-1948

LEHR

Andrew W 4Sep1860 20May1912

Hetty 30Agu1845 13Jan1914

HARMAN

Benjamin H 1845-1926

Pvt CO I 178th Reg [GAR]

Sarah C 1852-1928

Child 12Dec1897 25Aug1912

WANAMAKER

Gertrude 1878-1915

George A 1876-1948

LONGENBERGER

Nathan 1838-1918 [GAR/POA]

Hannah J 1854-1931

MILLER

Issac 1858-1920

Eliza K 1861-1941

MILLER

Leon "Nick" 1893-1972

CO C 311 MGBN WWI

Ida Betty 1898-1963

ANSBACH

I Jackson 1873-1956

Lillie A 1875-1956

CREASY

Dorothy A 1921-1926

Wilmet J 1898-1975

Carrie B 1898-1985

SMITH

Gilbert M 1873-1946

Lizzie 1877-1972

WALBURN

J Frank 1885-1929

Ruth M 1886-1955

WOLFE

Lillian 1914-1953

Ella 1886-1932

Martin 1875-1938

HOFFMAN

Eva 30Apr1841 26Sep1915

Jacob 13Feb1839 4Apr1907

WHITEKNIGHT

Clark W 1879-1958

Katherine 1881-1936

MICHAEL

Catherine d18Jan1890 w/o Charles

SCHLICHER

Ezra J,Jr 1894-1894

Moses 1821-1892

Catherine 1830-1903

Elias d14Sep1896 72/1/14

SCHLICHER

Catherine E 1869-1899

Paul E 1896-1899

J Wheeler 1866-1917

Martha E 1854-1949

Charles P 1850-1932

JOHNSON

Hazel Marie 5Dec1895 9Oct1897

3/10/4 d/o Newton and Amelia

Newton 1858-1924

Amelia C 1870-1943 [HARMAN?]

RHODES

Luke, son 1930-1934

NOLDE WHIJ

JONES? Maude d/o ?

JONES

Thomas P 1856-1938 Father

Sarah S 1861-1925 Mother

JONES

Arthur C 1880-1932

HONS

Elizabeth 1883-1943

CROUSE

Francis 1854-1915

Rachel 1842-1917

BENNINGER

Sydney d22Nov1903 66/3/2

w/o Elias

MENSINGER

Harold E 1908-1938

Inez C GUEISS 1907-1938

Lloyd C 1877-1936

Carrie C 1880-1959

SPAID

William 1872-1921

Ida E 1872-1935

MENSINGER

Daniel d17Jun1906 55/3/21

Eliza, h/w d7Sep1901 50/7/7

Cora R d20Apr1889 15/4/9

Daniel F d10Feb1892 11/8/2

BREDBENDER

Oliver 1869-1926

Amanda 1878-1959

WHITEKNIGHT

Perry 1946-1952

Betty E 1919-1976

Clayton R 1906-1987

SMITH

Arthur B 1869-1887

Anna M 1876-1888

Sarah 1849-1902 Mother

Edna C 1889-1905

Charles 1845-1917 Father

RITTENHOUSE

Charles H 21Dec1866 16Jan1914

Carry J, h/w 17May1871 9Oct1951

HOPF

Robert J 1905-1981

KESTEN

Lewis d9Apr1859 67y 10m

Anna Christena 17Sep1801 5Jun1880

78/8/18

LAYTON

James 16Oct1858 11Jan1862 s/o J&M

SCHLICHER

Robert John 20Feb1875 12Apr1878 3/1/22 s/o SP and Susan

S P d11Oct1881 53y 1m Susanna 6Aug1838 31Mar1899

LARCE

Alice 9Sep1860 1Mar1865 5/6/8 d/o Jas/Mary

BENNINGER

John d4May1893 58/8/3

John J/Salome Children:

John J d21Mar1882 5/1/27

Elmira d28Mar1882 9/11/2

Hannah M d18Oct1877 2/2/29

Christiane d28Mar1882 21/2/11

[BENNINGER?] H M

BENNINGER

Rosina d24Feb1852 38/5/23

Christian d26Oct1892 85y 23d

Magdalena d10May1838 50/3/10

w/o Rev J J Benninger

J J , Rev 25Jun1787 26Mar1852

66/9/1 " For many years Pastor

of Peace Ch. Black Creek"

Hannah w/o J J Benninger

CROSS

Louisa 8Sep1841 3Mar1886 44/5/25

w/o William

BENNINGER

C Emery 1848-1920

Elizabeth A 1851-1918

WITCHEY

Gottlieb 1849-1925

? 1854-1934

FREY

Margaretha 8Jul1818 25Dec1836

18/5/17 d/o Abraham

Abraham d Apr1843 72y

Sophia d1Oct1862 87/9/3

Mary d May 1843 47y w/o George

George 26Sep1872 29/7/24

McGRAN

James F 1897-1954

PFC USArmy WWI

Maude B 1903-1992

FERTIG

Johannes 31Mar1841 77/6/24

[Chester Co Mil 1782-RevWar]

w#1 Margaretha ACHE [b 1765 d/o Jacob]

4 Children gch ggch

w#2 Catherina GOTTSCHALL

married 18 Years

" A Memorial to the love of Katherina,

Born GOTTSCHALL

for her last husband Johannes FERTIG

Born Sep 6 1762.

In his first marriage he fathered with Margaretha ACHE - 4 children,

grandchildren and great-grandchildren.

We will meet on the other side"

SCHLICHER

Philip 9Jan1871 6Sep1863 87/7/27

Mary Catherine 4Apr1859 12Sep1861

KEEN

Christianna 1832-1891 w/o Isaac

FREY

Raymond A 31May1891 24Jan1892

NAUS

M Alice 1867-1904

Joseph 1865-1949

HAYDT

George 1867-1944

Cora Ida 1872-1956

WOLFE

Jessie E 1882-1961

Edith A 1878-1944

BENNINGER

Phebe d17Apr1852 4y 1d

HONS

Donald 1928-1952 PFC WWII

HAYDT

Lloyd E 1908-1961

Sallie E 1913-1969

BANKES

William 1901-1962

SHELHAMMER

Mary E 10Jan1851 4May1859 8/3/25

d/o Peter and Sarahann

SHELHAMMER

Mary C d28Mar1861 53/9/8 w/o G P

Amanda Malinda 28Nov1856 13Nov1861

4/11/5 d/o Peter and Sarahann

SCHLECHER

Peter d14Nov1858 72/7/6

Amelia, h/w d22Sep1884 95/5/20

PEIFER

Elizabeth d5Feb1844 40/1/13

w/o Solomon

CROUSE

Infant d7Aug1847 5d d/o

Peter/Matilda

KRAUS

Salme 18Jun1780? 14Aug1847

67/1/26?? w/o Frederich

Johan Frederich 1790-1856

CROUSE Jacob 1822-1895

KRAUS

John J d28Sep1849 9/8/8

s/o Fred./Magdalena [BENNINGER]

LUTZ

Infant Son d14Dec1857 16d

s/o Levi and Ester

CROUSE

Frederick 1815-1883

Magdalene, h/w 1821-1900

Stephen 25Nov1843 21Mar1900 Father

DRESCHER

George 6Nov1785 24Jun1845 59/7/18

RITTENHOUSE

Alvin P 1911-1938

Grover C 1885-1972

Florence M 1891-1980

HONS

Orval 1903-1976

Alice 1907-1987

PROGANSKY Nancy 1Jan1939 4Jan1985

KEENER

Albert C 1903-1962

Ethel M 1904-1990

RITTENHOUSE

Inf s/o Josiah and Charlotte

Rachel d19Nov1846 16m 5d

d/o John and Mary

Cornelius 29Jun1785 30Aug1851

Elizabeth d7Feb1856 62/5/2

w/o Cornelius [SEIWELL]

Mariah d22Sep1854 3/5/8

George 23Apr1856 26Jun1857

s/o ?/Catherine

Infant s/o Peter and Annie

Anny 17Jul1823 4Jul1857 33y 17d

w/o Peter

Peter 19Apr1828 8Aug1860 32/3/20

SEIWELL

Stephen 18Sep1832 2Jun1850 24/11/6

TRUMBELL

Daniel R 2Jun1850 23Nov1860 10/5/21

HUTTEN

Ann 15Sep1778 30Jan1852 73/4/15

w/o Jesse

Jesse d18Oct1846 62y

JOHNSON

Emary 7Oct1850 4y 10d s Jesse/Sarah

John Sr 11Oct1776 2Sep1859

Hannah 23Jan1775 16Jul1858 h/w

William 26Jun1850 22May1859

8/10/27 s/o Jesse/Sarah

Jesse 17Jan1811 8Apr1876

Sarah RITTENHOUSE, h/w

26Jul1816 2Jul1894

JOHNSON

Ellen d30Jul1864 7/6/15

d/o Samuel/Mary

Elizabeth 8Feb1828 Aug 1869

w/o Aaron

Mary Allen 5Nov1861 25Apr1862 5m

20d d/o Aaron/Elizabeth

Aaron 15Mar1814 21Jul1888 74/4/11

ZEHNER

William d18Feb1848

Elizabeth w/o George FREY

d1Dec1880 66y 10d

JOHNSON

Mary 10Sep1818 4Mar1900 81/5/24

Samuel 20Aug1808 19Jul1890 81/10/29

Charles L 3Aug1852 29Nov1911

Amanda 22Nov1849 2May1913

Hannah 16Jun1843 27May1923

SMOYER

Mary R 1932-1938

Fay 1927-1938

Carrie E 1895-1987

R Roy 1889-1980

Grace 1894-1973

SLUSSER

Wilson E 1866-1947 Father

Emmaline J 1872-1950 Mother

Howard 1905-1947 Son

Foster F 1924-1982 [WWII]

RUPERT

Charles d5May1827 57/2/24

[a Charles Rupert on 1808

Tax list at "Black Creek

HUNSINGER

[Eva]Margaretha d1818

Bernhard [ b abt 1753] d6Feb1832

[Brunswick Twp Militia

Rev War - s/o Geo HUNTZINGER;

Bernard is reported donor of Land for Church]

Barnard d30Oct1847 68/9/14

Caroline d7Nov1847 21/9/22

[Ch records: Karolina d/o

Bernhard b13Jan1826 d3Oct1847

21/8/21 ?!?]

Elichel 22May1852-11Apr1853 s/o J/E

Susanna d28Sep1851 3/? d/o S/S

Mary A d185? 2/2/14 dau of S/S

Susanna C 8Dec1801 15Apr1857

55y 23d?? w/o Solomon [WEBER]

THRASH John Rudolph 18Oct1854 64/10

HUNSINGER Moses d18May1857 31/6/15

THRASH Christiann d13Nov1862 61y

JOHNSON

John 1851-1904

John 1845-1912

KEIPER

Harry E 1865-1921

S Elizabeth ZEHNER 1873-1953

STEGNER [GAR]

George J 1837-1927 CO E 96thPA

Caroline 1843-1934

WHITE

John 1902-1980

Edith I 1897-1965

SLUSSER

Eugene J 1Mar1916 26Feb1971

PFC USArmy WWII

HUNSINGER

Sarah d25Apr1857 26d

d/o P and Catherine

Samuel 20Oct1854 30Mar1863 8/6/10

s/o Jerome and Elizabeth

YEAGER

John Wesley d12Dec1863 1y

s/o Amos and Susan

RITTENHOUSE

Cornelius d25Jan1864 8/11/4

s/o Peter and Ann

HUNSINGER

Elizabeth 11Nov1864 13d d/o J/E

Harriet d8Oct1865

JONES

Harry 1887-1950

Winifred 1886-1959

KOEHLER

George F 1904-1985

Bernadine G 1898-1991

SEIWELL

Henry 1771-1826 55Y

Infant 22May1842 23May1842

s/o George/Annie B

Clair L 1884-1965

Elsie M 1892-1954

HARTRANFT Anna B 1896-1982

SPENCER Francis X 1905-1971

FOLKE

Clementine A 2Aug1857 1Feb1861

Almande - d/o Christian and Sidney

KEEN

Inf 17Dec1861 d/o Peter/Mariette

Willbur 13Apr1857 2May1861 4y 19d

s/o Peter/Mariett

ROBERTS Margaret d/o Peter/Rachel



HUTTON

Mordicai, Sen d18Nov1851 70y

Margaret h/w d21Mar1866 80y

CAULEY

Sallyann d28Feb1856 38/9/4 w/o Jas

John P 25Jul1848 2Mar1853

s/o James and Sallyann

CAULEY? Martha Cath'n

CAULEY?

Casper

James B 4Sep1849 9Feb1855 5/5/5

HUTTON

Sidney Etta 27May1823 6Sep1895

Margaret C 27Mar1855 4Sep1895

NAUS

Charles 1886-1955

Mary E 1886-1938



BANKES

John F 1891-1975

Cora E 1894-1975

Catherine E 29Aug 1919 18Apr1939

VanBLARGAN [Corner markers only]

RUBENSTEIN

Ray A Jr 28Aug1920 21Jun1983 [WWII]

FREY Sarah d18Mar41 4y

d/o George/Mary

STAIR

Darwin J 1872-1955

Gertrude S 1881-1948

HAUZE

Susan B3May1787

w/o Christian 82y 7m

REISENWEAVER David E ?1949

HAUZE

Sarah C 18Jul1861 8Dec1864

d/o John and Phebe

FISHER

William C 1890-1952

Elnora L 1889-1960

HAUZE

Phoebe d30Jan1884 65/4/15

John d8Nov1873 61/8/7

KOCH

Oliver J 29Sep1926 17May1974

Pvt USArmy WWII

Paul L 1934-1983

SSGT USArmy Vietnam

HAUZE

George W d30Sep1911 67/2/27

Amos B 1854-1928

Fannie N 1864-1947

Russel E 1878-1946

Edith I 1887-1942

Florence G 1894-1970

SIGLIN

Ezra 1851-1914

Elizabeth, h/w 1862-1947

Esther 1889-1909

McCAFFERTY

R Lewis 1861-1930 Father

Lydia B 1886-1916

KING Harold s/o ES/CC

BUEHLER John B 1923-1940

KESSLER Mary E 1857-1934 w Samuel

HECKERT Elizabeth 1834-1910

KESSLER Katharen 22Mar-29Apr1934

BUEHLER Ruth 1912-1913

WITTIG

Joel R 1901-1929

Emma M 1906-1984

HOUSEKNECHT

Daniel L 19Oct1912 20Apr1980

Married 18Feb1939

WOLF

Andrew J 12Jun1847 1/1/23

s/o Wm and Ann [RITTENHOUSE]

Mary Ann 3Dec1821 __Dec1827 6y

d/o Andrew and Louisa

"AJW" [initials only]



RITTENHOUSE Sarah

28Dec1843 13May1845

WOLF

John 26Jul1757 4Mar1838 80/5/6

Barbara 24Feb1759 31Mar1852

95/1/6 w/o John

Andrew 11Jan1781 5May1841 60/3/24

Rebecca L 27Nov1780 18Jul1855

74/7/21; Born in Bethlehem

John Jr 1Apr1802 21Jun1844

42/2/17

Sarah 11Jun1804 17Jan1867 h/w

RITTENHOUSE

Miles 1866-1963

Elizabeth E 1870-1953

MATYAS

Stephen J 1907-1966

Myrtle L 1902-1989 Mother

Robert R 1930-1987 Son

CABRAL Bernice R 1899-1984

ROBERTS

Jesse d9Aug1841 70/1/11

Susanna d2Oct1855 w/o Jesse

Jesse d5Aug1849 29/7/12

s/o Jesse/Susannah

RITTENHOUSE

Nicholas 16Mar1822 28Jan1859

s/o Martin/Amelia

Emiline d25Nov1861 2/11/10

d/o Enoch and Mary A

Wesley d3May1863 7/6/18

s/o Enoch and Mary A

Amelia 22Jul1790 29Dec1864 74/5/7

w/o Martin D

Martin D d1Jun1865 76/4/?

Inf 13Nov1868? s/o Jesse and Emma

Caleb [partially buried stone]

Harvey d2Apr1873 1/5/6 s/o E/M

Enoch d14Mar1905 78y 1d

Mary Ann d3Aug1907 73/7/9 h/w

Ellis 1863-1925

Amos 1864-1957

BROWN

Hannah L

Harriet R d22Aug1918

d/o FE and LE

BENNINGER

Lydia d4Apr1899 78/8/4

w/o Christian

CROUSE

Christian 1846-1919

H Sophia 1857-1959

CROUSE

Oliver E 12Nov1879 11Feb1942

Lulu J 16Jun1881 8Mar1956

BROWN

Forrest E 1891-1939

L Elmira 1882-1951

Paul R 1961-1963

Walter S 1923-1974

Ruth C 1929-1974



CROUSE Verna 1907-1994

BANKES

Harold M 1915-1988

June M 1917-1981

STORASKA

Stephen 1920-1985 Wed 11Feb1956

WHITEKNIGHT

Ralph E 1929-1988 Pfc USArmy WWII

JOHNSON

Carrie 11Sep1899 16y 8d

Eddie 13Feb1877 4m 24d

c/o Amos and Salinda

SMITH

Levi 21Sep1831 12Dec1862 31/2/21

s/o M and A Maria d US Hosp WPhila

Co A 28th Reg PA Vol [GAR Marker]

Ester d/o Michael and Mary

Anna M 1801-1865

Michael 1798-1874

DREISBACH

Aaron 1838-1919

Elizabeth 7Aug1841 17Oct1881

Savilla C 6Jan1861 23Sep1872

Aaron J 10Dec1868 23Sep1872

Aaron ? 22Nov1878 20Nov1881

Elizabeth E 11Sep1881 11Dec1881

KELLER 1932-1932 Son

JOHNSON

Martin R 1847-1919

Mary 1853-1919

William S 1871-1917

Hanna J 1880-1917

NAUGLE

Alfred D 1848-1934

Mary A 1849-1938

NAUGLE

Samuel H 1872-1958

Loretta 1869-1921

BOEHMER c/o Marlin and Vivian

Robert E 15Jun1973 16May1989

Marlin

MANN

Samuel 1876-1918

Allen 1873-1948

Andrew W PVT Co H 17R PA Cav [GAR]

HILL

Samuel d24Sep1854 12/5/27

s/o J and MA HILL

Joseph Elester d29Mar1853 1/3/2

s/o Joseph and Mary Ann

Daniel d12Dec1841 4/2/30

s/o Joseph and Mary Ann

TURNBAUGH

William d1829 77/7/21

Pvt Rev War Continental Line [Federal Marker]

18Sep1752 [abt] 9Dec1829

[s/o Mathias DORNBACH/Eliz Cath

SPIES Born Bern Twp Berks Co

Served 1777/1778 Capt D Morgan;

1808 Tax List at "Black Creek"]

Rebecca dNov1831 77/7/21

[d/o Rudolph BOSSERT & Philipina GRAEF

born Greenwich Twp Berks Co]

NUNGESSER

Mary [24Sep1822] 27May1857 34/8/3

[D/o Samuel TURNBACH/Mary HILL

w/o Samuel NUNGESSER]

MARY A d15Sep1857 1m 6d

d/o S and M NUNGESSER

TURNBAUGH

Samuel 10Apr1874 77/7/26

[Born DORNBACH - Muncy Creek Twp

s/o William and Rebecca;Samuel and his

sons Samuel & Joseph were coverlet makers

at Black Creek Twp]

Mary d6Apr1879 w/o Samuel Turnbaugh

[d/o Fred/Phebe HILL]

SHELLHAMMER

Abraham 28May1795 15Jan1881

85/7/17 [s/o Philip Jacob S]

Elizabeth 7Apr1798 20Sep1884

86/5/13

Rebecca 25Jan1841 7Mar1899 58/1/12

HUNSINGER

David d22Nov 1885 64/3/9

Elizabeth, h/w d30May1903 79/2/6

Franklin B,son d13Apr1881 24/10/11

MILLER William d11May1879 91y

LEIBE

Philippine d15Jul1852 5y 11m

d/o Christian and Eve

GARDNER

Earl W 25Jun1889 25Aug1954 Father

Dora E 03Aug1885 17May1971 Mother

KELLER

Oscar W 1889-1954

Gertrude B 1892-1964

Sylvia J 1937-1944 Daughter

E June 1923-1924 Daughter

QUINNAN

John J 1896-1971

Mamie G 1897-1964

Gerald C 1928-1943

Mildred D 1928-1929

ERVINE

Charles 1856-1907

Katherine 1856-1930

Charles 1856-1907

Katherine 1856-1930

NEY

Ezra H 1888-1961

Bertha M 1897-1947

GARDNER

Calbert E 1910-1964

Lucy E 1915-1991

ALLEN Martha L 1916-1990

ZEHNER

Chas. Albert Jr 16Jul1955 5Sep1988

LEVITSKY

Dawn Freedom 23Dec1973 27Aug1990

FOOSE

Ursula F d6Sep1866 5m 3d

d/o John/Elmina

WOLF

S Harvey 1848-1896

Hannah M 1848-1882

Sarah A 1852 1928

Ursula MANN 1869-1899

William d9Jan1894 85/4/20

Ann [RITTENHOUSE?], h/w

d19Jul1896 82/4/12

Philip d24Jun1879 66/9/5

HUNSINGER

Philip 1821-1910

[s/o Solomon/Susanna WEBER]

Catherine 1827-1875

KNITTLE Lydia Ann d23Aug1894

YEAGER

John B d1881

Oliver d12Jun18__

Bertha C d1881 5y?

ch/o John and Hellen?

HAWK Lulu d/o IH and EL

MILLER

John W d7Nov1881 3/5/21

Isaac and Christiane?

HUTTON

Mordecai A d24Jun1900 75/6/8

Mary E, h/w d 31May1899 61/1/1

SLUSSER Mary d1883 d/o I and A

SLUSSER Infant d1873 s/o I and A

SHERMAN

Charles H 1876-1955

WOW Camp 226

Altheda M 1896-1975

SHERMAN

Marion Fay 22Sep1923 12Nov1923

Ellis H 1883-1938 Father

Laura M 1894-1968 Mother

GRIFFTITH

Morgan 1882-1970

Maude M 1888-1941

JUDGE

Thomas J 1894-1931 [WWI]

Grace L 1900-1976

HART Gertrude A 1908-1966

ENAMA Andrew J 1904-1967

SMITH

Rev Perry L, DD Father 1897-1990

Marion HART 1900-1978

VanBLARGAN

Wilmer B 4Apr1922 12May1982 WWII

McGRAN Donald L 1917-1983

BAKER ss/o Ronald & Bridget

Ronald 23Jan1952 25Jun1986

Bruce 20Sep1957 12Nov1987

MESKINS

Casper J 25May1924 1Aug1992

Tec 5 USArmy WWII

SHELLHAMMER

Henry d11Jun1868 78y 8d s/o Yost

Jacob d16Nov1870 29y 21d

s/o George P/Mary C

[Geo] Simon 5Nov1800 12Apr1879

78/5/7 [s/o Yost/Elizabeth]

Elizabeth, h/w d5Mar1872 68/7/18

HINDERLITER

George d20Dec1878 3/4/8

Simon d25Jan1879 10m 3d

c/o Jacob and Emma

John 27Mar1827 17Jul1904 77/3/20

Sarah, h/w 3Oct1830-30Apr1885

SMITH

Roy C 14Feb1889 19Mar1890

Franklin E 30Sep1881 22Mar1890

Katie E 29Sep1886 18Mar1890

c/o Abraham and Miranda

SHELHAMMER

Peter 9Apr1826 24Mar1895 68/11/15

Sarah 15Jan1829 17Jan1901 72y 2d

MILLER

Joseph W b4Jan1864 age 52/5/25

Clara, h/w 10Aug1865 9Nov1902

KOENIG

Christina 16Jun1852 4Nov1893

41/4/19 w/o DG

PATTEN

Oscar O 1862-1949

Lydis A 1865-1942

George C 1840-1879

Amelia A, h/w 1843-1920



JOHNSON

Fred CPL CO L 3rd US Cav [Sp Am W]

Dora d30Oct1888 30y

SEIWELL

George 1811-1893

Anna, h/w 1814-1890

Henry R, son 1840-1917

JOHNSON

Moses d29Dec1881 32/8/24

Cora Blanch 11Oct1877 2Jan1879

1/2/22 d/o Martin/Mary

Elmira 27Mar1874 21Dec1878 4/5/21

d/o Martin/Mary



ULSHAFER

Nathan A 1867-1934

Cora B 1870-1953

George W 1Dec1891 28Dec1948

Mammie C 1896-1931

George 3Aug1836 25May1919

Sarah N h/w 3Aug1836 13Mar1897

HONS C Arnold 1913-1914

SABO

Estella 1895-1925 Mother

John J 1921-1923 Son

HAVES

LeRoy Perry 1897-1967

Infant Son Sep1929

THOMAS Helen 1907-1937

NEAUS Burton E 1897 1968 Father

TYLER

Charles L 9Nov1888 28Apr1975

Emma V 9Mar1891 15Mar1973

SIDEMAN Leonard 10Feb1929 9Mar1993

CHYKO

Nicholas 27Sep1902 8Mar1986

Cora E 9Oct1905 2Aug1979

Married 23Feb1924

ECKROTE

Carl L 1912-1993 Tec3 USArmy WWII

HARMAN

Clark W 1910-1981



WEISS

Mary 26Aug1836 28Feb1896

w/o William A [btb w/o Joel Hunsinger]

HUNSINGER

Sarah A d29Apr1869 8m 6d

d/o J and M

Joel d2Apr1869 32/11/22

Philip Henry 5Dec1868 22Jul1900

John 1850 1871 21y



HUNSINGER

Sarah M 1870-1936

William R 1861-1932 POSA Marker

SLOUCH

Eve d23Jun1874 63/11/15

w/o Solomon

HUNSINGER

Israel 6Jul1822-1881 Father

Elizabeth h/w 1834-1916 Mother

HOLACHER

Regina 24May1810 6Sep1901 91/3/22

Henry 3Jul1808 31Jul1900 92y 28d

LUTZ

Cora SELTZER 1877-1937

Nathan G 1879-1925 POSA Marker

Orval C s/o N and C

RAVERT

Bertha A d26Aug1903 7m 27d

d/o George W and Ella

LEVAN Laura M 11Sep1901 23Sep1938

CHAMBERLANS __35-1936

MARTIN Blanche 1903-1967

SCHLAUCH Paul M 1919-1990

MUMAW George P 1940-1989

CROUSE Frazier U 1928-1973

HINDERLITER

William F 1909-1984

Beatrice V 1912-1976

GARDNER Robert E 1918-1986



HUTTON

William S 1918-1988

Ester M 27Mar1913 16Sep1991

WELSH

Howard J 1863-1924

Laura 1867-1938



HART

George C 1877-1963

HUNSINGER

Jerome 28Nov1828 5Oct1912

Elizabeth 24Feb1830 22Jun1897

Eva M 22Apr1862 10Feb1899 36/9/18

RITTENHOUSE

Tilmon 9Aug1830 13Mar1907

Lucy, h/w 11May1832 23Nov1903

MILLER

Clark T 11Mar1895 28Feb1900

4/11/17 s/o Oscar and Lizzie

Oscar 1874-1936

Elizabeth 1866-1934

SMOYER

Verdie M 1888-1931

Harry M 1884-1963

HORLACHER Samuel d15Oct1908 67/7/14

SMOYER

Franklin D 1853-1910

Mary A 1859-1944

Maude Irene 3May1896 7Dec1897

1/7/24 d/o DF and Mary A

William 1816-1900 Father

Samuel 1859-1882 Son

SHAEFFER

Infant s/o Frank and Lucille d?12Mar1908

William H 1841-1913

Sarah J, h/w 1847-1899

HERTZEL

Isadore W 1871-1956

Gertrude S 1872-1930

HUNSINGER

Andrew 1841-1920

Rebecca [HARTZEL] h/w 1840-1899

George P 1862-1934

Sarah C 1871-1954



RITTENHOUSE

Abraham 1883-1961

Pearl M 1886-1928

HARMAN

Clark N 1885-1942

Ruth E 1884-1948

WEITZEL

Jordan H 1859-1932 Father

Emma E 1865-1929 Mother

CHAMBERLAIN

Raymond A 1902-1944

Eva Lynn 1901-1965

JUDGE

Leo W 1901-1963

Mildred A 1906-1983

NIZEK Baby 1973 [Funeral Director marker]

KAHLEY Kenneth E 7Aug1914 9Nov1965

KAMERZEL

Roy 1893-1966 [WWII]

Mabel 1902-1968

FICKNER Franklin E 1916-1974



CROUSE

Walter 1893-1971

Helen 1902-1973

HART

Reed R 10Jul1906 26Sep1968

Margaret S 26Oct1911 15Apr1989

GARDNER

Leroy J 23May1924 11Jul1974 WWII

Elizabeth G 13Jan1930

RITTENHOUSE

Henry dJan281870

s/o Michael and Catherine

Tilmon d30May1871 16/3/9

s/o Peter/Ann

TRUMBELL

Maria 16Mar1818 30Mar1874

56y 11d w/o Rosewell

Roswell 26Mar1807 1Dec1880 73/8/5



RITTENHOUSE

Catherine d24Nov1880 56/1/28

w/o Michael

Michael 18Jan1821 14Jun1886

65/4/26

Anna d11Sep1883 20/7/12

d/o Michael and Catherine

MILLER

Barbara E d12Nov1892 23/10/1

d/o Joseph/Sarah

Joseph d11Feb1910 82/6/11

Sarah A, h/w d8Jan1890 56/3/3

Beatrice V d30Nov1891 2m 15d

d/o A and AM

Stevie d7Sep1888 1/11/19

s/o Abraham/Sarah

Jennie May [25May1883] ?1884

d/o Abraham/Sarah

Sarah d14Jan1888 27/10/27

w/o Abram [nee RITTENHOUSE]

Abraham d20Feb1896 34/11/12

RUFF Daniel 21Nov1815 5Mar1888

72/3/14

BOSLER Franklin W 1852 1910

DREISBACH

George P 1866-1951

M Etta 1872-1929

RITTENHOUSE

Joseph W 1836-1907

Elizabeth A, h/w 1837-1918

Amos 20Dec1810 11Nov1882 71/10/21

Anna Elizabeth 8JUn1806 30Mar1881

w/o Amos

Ruth Irene 10Jul1893 16Feb1894

d/o Jesse and Jane

? b21Feb1880 d/o Jesse and Jane



RITTENHOUSE

Adaline F 1Jan1896 23May1911

15/4/22

Elmira 1Jul1841 25Mar1879 w/o

Jesse

_________ 4Mar1874 20Apr1882

d/o Jesse /Elmira

Robert d3Jun1889 11/3/16

s/o Jesse and Elmira

Jesse 14May1842 6Mar1920

SHERMAN Fries C s/o Thomas/Lucy

RITTENHOUSE Jane C 1862-1932

Mother

KEEN Mabel C 1895-1897

d/o Jacob/Sarah

SHERMAN

Thomas J 1847-1918

Lucy CROUSE 1856-1925 Mother

SHERMAN Lewis F 7Aug1879 25Jun1928

WEITZEL

Joseph H 1899-1972 WWII

Rute E 1901-1974

MUMAW

Paul B 1910-1970 Father

Laura F 1912-1962

MUMAW

George Paul 25Feb1964 22Aug1965

Henry Lee 12Dec1959 6Oct1966

C/o George and Joann

KOTANSKY

Michael J 1955-1976

David W 1954-1981

CROLL

Judith d7May1870 50/8/29

w/o Henry

Henry d 21Aug1895 79/7/22

CROLL

Catherine 1838-1917 Mother

Mark Co A 15PA Inf [GAR marker]

Sarah 8 Nov1842 8Mar1900 w/o Mark

KROUS Stella I 8m 22d

CROLL

Amelia A d23Sep1881 1y 20d

d/o Mark and Sarah

Dora A d25Aug1879 6m 11d

d/o Mark M and Sarah A

Henry A d10Aug1872 2/9/24

s/o Mark M and Sarah A

LEIBE George W s/o Geo/Catherine

MENSINGER John Nov1848 12Mar1877

SMITH

John P 2Apr1853 7Oct1885 32/6/5

APPLEGATE

James 1872-1918

Cora B h/w 10Aug1876 29Jul1908

GRAVES Inf d11May1889 7d

s/o CA and M

BAKER

Jacob

Arvilla, h/w

Clarence F 12Aug1889 26Aug1893

4y 14d s/o Jacob and Arvilla

Catherine 27Oct1861 23Nov1882

21y 26d "Our Sister"

LAUCER

Henry 16Jun1810 11Jun1882 71/11/25

"Our Friend" From Clarras Co Switzerland - Presented by John BAKER

BAKER

John 6May1800 30Dec1881 81/7/24

Caroline h/w 24Aug1826-23Oct1888

62/1/9

WEBSTER

A Frank 1889-1956

P Edith 1891-1987

KOTANSKY

Andrew 1897-1966

Blanche 1909-1986

BAKER

C Frank 1878-1958

Harry W 1908-1994

Ruth M 1907-1989

DREISBACH Myron W 1901-1960

PIASECKI Frank G 1919-1967 WWII

RUPERT Suzanne L 1949-1971

ANSBACH

Daniel J 1896-1982

Lillian K 1897-1976

KEENER Winnifred 1908-1978

MYERS

Earl L 1908-1976

Edna L 1909-1980

GILLESPIE

Dennis J 1900-1984

Marion P 1912-1989

FORCE

Wayne A 1964-1984

GROVER

Infant 29Apr1892 2May1892

d/o Henry M and Maria

Maria 2Nov1857 16Aug1901 42/9/14

w/o Henry M

DeFRAIN

Lydia M 2Feb1859 10Oct1880

d/o Beniah and Catherine DeFRANE

"also her infant daughter"

KEMLER

George E 1898-1970 Father

Viola M 1901-1973 Mother

KAYLOR Freas W 1907-1973

HUTTON

Raymond 1889-1968 Father

Lydia E 1897-1975 Mother

YOUNGMAN William A 1909-1983

HUTTON

George C 1894-1972

Sarah M 1897-1918

HUTTON? MH "HMH" [initials only]

HUTTON

Helen M 26Nov1891 14Dec1898 7y 18d

d/o SW and Ida E

Stephan 1858-1950

Ida 1879-1950

HINDERLITER Jacob 15Mar1853

20Dec1906

MASTELLER

Florence E 1894-1929 w/o RS

Raymond S 1900-1969

Brady 1935-1951 Son

GESSLER

Charles F d4May1870 43/4/6

NEWHART

Manassa W 11Feb1877 2Apr1894

17/1/2 s/o Peter and Lavina

WOODRING

Roswell T 1873-1943 Father

Angelina E 1877-1942 Mother

HARTZELL

Annie E d10Aug1891 9/10/19

Infant Dau 11d

Calvin d10Dec1880 3/6/9

Jacob J d15Dec1883 39/4/14

Mary J, h/w d8Nov1944 82y 9m

ZEHNER

DW 1843-1910

Eliza, h/w 1843-1923

William C 1868-1884

HEUPCKE Calvin S 1910

s/o JW and Sue

HARTRANFT

Henry L 1864-1904

Annie E, h/w 1865-1942

BAKER J Thomas d25Jul1910

56y POSA

BENTON Inf 3d d/o Clarence and

Caroline

HART

Angelina SEIWELL 16Oct1845

16Nov1917

Jacob 19Sep1846 19Dec1933

Jesse d6Aug1883 81/11/5

Rebecca d30Dec1884 73/4/21

w/o Jesse

John d28May1920 79/11/23

Catherine h/w d 4Apr1896 52y 24d

James E d11Sep1899 22y

DEFRAIN

Catherine 10Apr1824 23Aug1889

w/o Benaiah

HART

Elmer R 1885-1942

Laura E 1885-1961

KAMERZEL c/o Fred and Julia

Edward C 14Apr1879 8Aug1881 2/3/24

Harrison d15Mar1880 3/10/11

Arthur C d5Jul1882 3m

KAMERZEL

Fred 1859-1951

Julia 1862-1934



DeFRAIN

Emma E 1910-1912

Elmer E 1902-1916

Ellis 1877-1951 Father

Mary A 1873-1943 Mother

Raymond C 1914-1945

Sgt Co F 805th Tank Destroyer Bn

Field Art WWII Buried Granaglione IT

HINDERLITER Roger 1884-1916 Father

MASTELLER

Richard 1925-1929

Ella E 1878-1937

William L 1875-1937

LEBO

George W 18Apr1869 19Feb1873

3/10/1

Henry S 1841-1924

Elizabeth, h/w 1849-1896

Carrie A 1894

Harry E 1881-1883

Jennie I 1885-1887

Anna 1879-1891

WOLFE

Martin V B 22Apr1842 22Mar1928

Caroline, h/w 27Jun1845 1Nov1914

SHELLHAMMER

Susanna d9Jun1904 74/3/24 Wife

William d13May1902 71/7/26

Husband

HEUPKE

Joseph W 1876-1951

P Susanna 1869-1948

SMITH

Elias d 4Oct1900 71/8/13 Father

Mary R 1827-1918 Mother

Sarah Ann 1863-1848

Amelia F 1858-1952



KELLER

D Byron 1846-1921

Elizabeth h/w 1851-1924

SEIWELL

Thomas 1855-1921 Father

Matilda 1859-1938 Mother

HART

Margaret SEIWELL 13Feb1889

15Oct1918 M

HART? Florence

KAMERZEL Mary 1854-1917 w/o Moses

HART

Edward 1848-1929

Elizabeth J 1853-1940 h/w

KAMERZEL Moses 16Aug1871 22Jul1908

SHERMAN

David d8Dec1891 41/7/14

Infants of D and S

KAMERZEL

Frederick 1809-1901

Mary A 1830-1900

TROY

Clarence 1895-1918

Carrie h/w 1894-

DeFRAIN

Fern

Meta

Amandos 1880-1949

Cora L 1872-1928

YOST

Glen H 1892-1969

Grace I 1900-1982

Geraldine 1923-1926

HITNTERLITER

Lottie 1885-1953 Mother

Father

LUTZ Melvin 1917-1986

SHERMAN Frederick Lewis 1918-1964

RITTENHOUSE

Wheeler 1895-1971

Beatrice 1897-1983

HELTZER Florence K 1900-1983

Mother

WOOD Robert W 1922-1976 Pfc

USArmy WWII

ERVIN Maude DREISBACH 1897-1974

GROVER Ruth BAKER 1889-1982

ANTONELLI

Pietro B 1886-1972

Jennie WOLFE 1882-1972

JORDAN

Leroy R 1917-1973 Conn Yankee WWII

DREISBACH Kenneth D 1936-1985

Father [Korean War Marker]

TIMONY Edna M 1942-1991

Married 9Oct1965

MOOMEY

Emanuel M d9Aug1872 s/o M and A

Dora S d29Oct1873 2m d/o M and A

Michael 1839-1911

Amanda 1852-1923

WEIN Henry d21Jul1881 6/11/2 s/o

AH/M

WILKINS

Harvey H 1866-1955

Emma C 1864-1934

WOLF

Andrew 1853-1935

Susan H 1860-1925

Ruth 1895-1913

WOLF David 1830-1897

NUNGESSER

Samuel S 2Apr1848 25Aug1893

Mary Ann h/w 3Apr1845 11Feb1893

Charles 11Feb1870 25July 1887

WOLF

Samuel 12Jan1843 11Jun1865

22/4/29

s/o Joseph and Susanna

Died in Virginia [GAR]

Emalina 20Apr1853 28Jan1861 9/9/8

d/o Joseph and Susanna

Susanna d25May1893 70/1/19

w/o Joseph

HEUPKE

Angeline d28Jun1894 39/2/8

w/o William D

DREISBACH

Isaac d1Jul1903 80/5/19

Lydia, h/w d26Jul1901 75/3/18

FREY Stanley J d23Apr1898 1/11/26

LEHR

Harold H d10Jan1903 4m 7d

s/o JH and MA

KOTANSKY Mary 1870-1943

WEBSTER

William H E 1865-1944

Mary C 1861-1921

LEHR

Isaac H 1854-1893

Sariah 1860-1922

Father and Mother

SLUSSER Oliver Co E 4US Art [SAWar]

DeFRAIN

Peter 1844-1911

Anna 1852-1913 w/o Peter

Lloyd 1883-1950

Hannah L 1877-1925



HARTRANFT

John E 1886-1947

Mary L 1885-1930

LUTZ

Jonathan W 1858-1948

Elizabeth C 1859-1931

GGS Orval David HAYNE Sep-Dec 1938

GOTTSHALL

Florence Elsie d1956

Francis J 1910-1973

Florence L 1912-1957

WEBSTER

Charles E 1887-1966

Cora B 1890-1974

ROBINSON Victor S 1922-1967 WWII

ROEDER

William H 1895-1969 WWI

Helen 1900-1977

SHERMAN

Foster J 1900-1969

Amy R 1899-1980

WELCH

Walter H 1901-1970

Tereda B 1904-1977

WELCH Nona R 1932-1988

HELLER

Stephen 1904-1976

Elda A 1907-1975

KELLER Byron 1934-1992

BAKER Wilson

WOODRING

Mabel Ellen 12May1896 5Jul1896

11m 23d d/o Roswell and Elizabeth

Adaline C 30Jan1885 13Jun1901

16/4/14 d/o Jacob and Mary E

Jacob 1846 1905

Mary E, h/w 1848-1915

NUTZ

John 27Apr1897 25Sep1879

s/o Edwin and Susannah

JBY

YEAGER Harvey 1872-1937

SCOTT William [no dates]

DUNBAR Robert Bruce 1884-1917

NUNGESSER

J Wilmer 17Sep1872 16Aug1919

Elizabeth 21Sep1878 28Mar1957

ROACH

W Elmer 1901-1968 WWI

Harvey W 1870-1952 Father

P Ida 1875-1960 Mother

Florence 1909-1918

D/o Harvey and Ida

MICHAEL Howard 1893-1921

SCHMIDT

Howard E 1897-1977

Ruth M 1900-1954

SMETHERS Ruth Mary 15Jun1953

7Apr1967

WEBSTER Krista 2zOct1981 30Oct1981

GOTTSHALL

Robert J 1948-1973 S/Sgt USArmy Viet Nam

ROEDER

SCHLAUCH Mabel I 1910-1980

GREBY

Gordon F 28Aug1924 28Jul1977

Pfc US Marine Corps WWII

Amy A 1937

KIRCHDOERFER

Luke 19Feb1927 31Jul1993

S2 USN WWII

Married 5Jan1952



NEY

David L 1844-1929

Sara Ann 1846-1919

TROY

Sheridan 1899-1975, Son

Elizabeth 1861-1911 w/o CW

FURMAN

Amos W 28Nov1873 3Apr1874

s/o JM and Mary

CROUSE

Rhoda L 1899-1990

Ruth F 1899-1900

Mintie Pearl 11Oct1887 21Jun1906

Augustus 2Feb1850 20May1917

Hannah M 25Jan 1859 14Jun1945

NUSS

Harry E d12Oct1904 8m 28d

s/o John and Jane

Mary Ethel d11Sep1911 11/5/14

d/o John and Jane

LYNN

Daniel 1875-1936 Father

Caroline 3Jan1880 22Aug1908

Son William J 6Apr1908 16Jul1908

Elmer 1876-1965? Med Dep WWI

McGRANN

Frank 1861-1938 Father

Ida R 1865-1952 Mother

ERVIN

William 1847-1929

Elizabeth 1855-1917

Charles E 27Nov1888 16Oct1907

s/o William and Elizabeth

Elias H 1882-1964

Lefa 1872-1940 w/o Elias

DREISBACH

Victor S 1879-1968

William A 1857-1936

Susanna h/w 1861-1924

Beulah M w/o Myron W 1897-1921

John J 1832-1921

Anna M h/w 1837-1915

Elmer C 1875-1906

FOWLER

Albert 1840-1918 [GAR]

Sarah 1840-1912

ROBINSON

Alexander 1846-1928

Maria 1851-1934

NELSON

Maria 18May1812 1Oct1893

John 12Feb1879 76y 13d

HERRING

Elizabeth 6Apr1831 28Mar1901

69/11/8

DeFRAIN Freasd 1904-1935

MILLER

Ellis E 1884-1979

Eva G 1884-1971

Vanarda M 1927-1954

HARTRANFT William H Jr 1953-1970 Son

THOMPSON Melvin W 1929-1986

HOUSER Elmer W 1910-1967

MASTELLER

Ralph E 1907-1966

Wava M 1911-1992

HARTRANFT William Hutch 1931-1994

HAYLE William H 1911-1990

LEHR J H 15Dec1882 19Jun1912

RILEY

Miles 1850-1933

Elizabeth 1850-1918

ROBINSON

Ervin 1891-1972

Florence 1896-1954

KRAUS

George 1870-1875

Amelia d1878

Caroline T d187?

Mary L d188?

c/o Joseph and Mary

Unreadable [GAR marker]

JOHNSON

Joseph E 1859-1942

Dora M, h/w 1867-1910

PEARCE Levi 1855-1943

LYNN

Jacob 2Aug1847 12Jul1914

Mary E, h/w 11Apr1848 2May1902

d/o Samuel and Pricilla RUPERT

Mabel E d2May1902 3m 18d

PEARCE Margaret 1875?-1954

RUPERT Samuel M 7Nov1874 29Aug1901

PEARCE

Lloyd C 1895-1965

Marion A 1905-1992

RUPERT

Pricilla 26Jun1873 17May1907

w/o Samuel M

DAVIES

David E 1884-1955 Father

Hazel E 1889-1970 Mother

McGRAN

Catherine d27Feb1903 85/3/14

w/o Philip

PIERCE Francis A 25Sep1913

3Oct1966

MILLER Jacob M 11Mar1828 6May1897



KNIGHT

John D 1907-1971

Lillian F 1911-1993

BAUER David Pvt CO C 147 Reg [GAR]

GUSCOTT Charles E 1913-1982

HEUPKE Mary d3Aug1884 58/7/9

w/o William

HEIMBACH Harris R 1914-1971

WERSINGER

Norbert 24Apr1924 26Jul1991

Sgt USArmy Air Corp WWII

Married 29Apr1949

RITTENHOUSE

William 1869-1940

Clara 1875-1963

Leonard 1902 5d

ANSBACH Robert H 1920-1934

SLUSSER

Forrest G 1872-1953 WWI

Emma M 1874-1958

William

JOHNSON

Elsie F 1897-1966

NUNGESSER

James F 1879-1970

LUDWIG

John 1824-1904

Co F PA Vol 49Reg [GAR]

Elizabeth 1830-1921

Their Children:

Lydia, John, & Joseph

RYMAN

Mary A d11May1911 35/5/28

Naomi E d24Jun1911 6/6/18

d/o Charles and Mary

HALYE

A John 1861-1935

A Maria 1871-1955

WOODRING Howard E 1910-1962 Father

MILLER MAE 1898-1970 w/o Adolph

WOODRING Robert E 1916-1965

PHILE

Charles W 1901-1978

Hilda J 1904-1989

GUSCOTT

Willard E 1899-1971 Father

Pearl B 1904-1986 Mother

KOCH

Rolland J 1938-1979

Captain [Viet Nam?]

Donald D 1946-1994

"MH" [initials only]

JOHNSON David 1835-1901

SWOGORIS Andrew 1870-1946

Pvt Co L 21st Inf Reg-SA War

DeFRAIN

Ralph W 19Jan1908 24Apr1961

HONS

Maurice 1906-1986

Ester E 1912-1970

WOODRING

William H 1905-1971

Ida E 1906-1991

Wallace E 1908-1990

Catherine I 1904-1992

ARMBRUSTER

David Earle 9Jun1947 22Nov1983

BOYLE John J 1913-1992

ULSAMER

Stuart A 1934-1990

SM/Sgt USAir Force 52-74

Trinity Cemetery Mountain Grove - Black Creek Twp Luzerne Co PA

This List was donated by Richard. For Additions and corrections to Dornb@aol.com

1997-2010 by Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky
County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne
Genweb