MOSSVILLE CEMETERY, Fairmount Twp, Luzerne Co, PA

(Partial listing)

Surname                First Name                 Birth                  Death
ALBERTSON		Walter S.		[1870/71]		23 FEB 1906 (ae 35)
			Estella M.					13 JAN 1943 (ae 71)
			Judson A.		1896			1985
			Violet A.		1900			1965
			Laura			
			George
			Arthur
			Lena
			Raymond
			Mary
			Ellen
ALBERTSON		Helen			17 MAR 1938		31 MAR 1938
			Lewis L.		[1868]                  9 DEC 1868 (ae 8mos)
			David			[1821/22]		14 SEP 1884 (ae 62)
			Carrie	                [1856]	                15 FEB 1857 (ae 1)
			Desdmona		[1832/33]		30 JAN 1868 (ae 35)
AUSTERBERY		John W.	                1874			1947
			Frances L.		1882			1953
BAILY			Christian		6 JUL 1807		10 OCT 1867
			Marie FRIDLEY	        4 JAN 1809		17 NOV 1888
			(s) John G.					18 OCT 1863
BEISHLINE		Elmer			10 OCT 1915		5 AUG 1985
			Jean			17 JUL 1916		17 JUL 1984
			Lawrence K.		1871			1951
			Evaline	                1871			1951
BENSCOTER		James W.		1904			1937
			Gertrude QUICK  	1906			1991
			baby
			George M.		1893			1982
			Hazel P.	        1892			1967
			Lenna P.		1919
			William H.		1899			1980
			Freda A.		19U0 [sic]		1938
			Susan B.	        [1796/97]	        26 FEB 1820 (ae 23)
			George M.		1823		 	1894
			Mary B. PARK	        1828			1897
			Job B.	                24 FEB 1850		30 APR 1858
			Florence M.		1869			1940
			W. Bernett		1856			1937
			Hazel L.	        1896			1913
BETTERLY		D.L.
			Mary			[1850/51]		21 FEB 1907 (ae 56)
BLISH			Benjamin B.		1844			1887	Civil War
			Elizabeth		1847			1918
			William J.		1871			1945
			Irene STEVENS	        1875			1952
BOIWKA		        Bill C.		        1955			1983
BOGARDUS		Elise R.	        29 JUN 1901		19 JUL 1989
			(s) Harold Thomas				24 JAN 1937
BONHAM		        James A.		1868			1944
			Edith I.	        1870			1957
			James E.	        1935			1988
			Corol J.		1939
			Beckey Lane					1946
			George R.		1900			1988
			Freda E.	        1904			1977

BOSTON		        Dr. Lemons P.           1851			1942	Civil War
			Jennie L.		1885			1964
			Stanley M.		1893			1978
			M. Emma		        1893			1975
			Elizabeth		1898			1976
			Ray A.		        18 MAY 1901		22 APR 1978	WarII
			Silas			1826			1888
			Rhoda			1818			1884
			Jacob
			Mary
			(s) P.A.	        15 JUL 1825		30 OCT 1852 (ae 27)
			Delilah		        5 DEC 1853
			Bernard	                [1849/50]		7 NOV 1853 (ae 3)
			Sarah M.		15 NOV 1863
			Christopher		5 JAN 1821		6 NOV 1882	Civil War
			Peter
			Elizabeth BROWN	        [1795/96]		15 MAR 1875 (ae 79)
			Dema A.		        14 APR 1846		29 FEB 1912
			Edward L.		1868			1947
			Nora B.		        1874			1944
			H.A.			28 MAR 1840		1 FEB 1909
			Elmira		        1849			1938
BOWMAN		        George W.		1853			1922
			Mollie
			(d) Annie Ricketts		                19 DEC 1881
BROSCHART		Edward L.		1891			1948
			Marie			1898			1981
BUCKALEW		Sheridan R.		1871			1928
			Hendrick Moss	        1887			1965
			M. Eliza	        1840			1909
			Jennie	                [1807/08]		1 APR 1886 (ae 78)
BURGES		        Henry J.	        1877			1942
			Mary C.	                1892			1957
			Olive J.	        1905			1934
BURNS			Laura			30 JUN 1919		11 MAR 1982
CALLENDER		George B.		1896			1942
			Clark			1867			1930
			Ida MILLER		1869			1947
			Ruth DANIELS	        1904			1967
			Clark			1904			1983
			Barnabas		[1807/08]		28 APR 1857 (ae 49)
			Deborah EDWARDS         20 AUG 1808		14 DEC 1880
			C.W.								Civil War
			Jesse			[1855/56]		10 DEC 1866 (ae 10)
			Edward D.					30 JAN 1863
			Isaiah	
			W.			[1812/13]		3 MAR 1900 (ae 87)
			Sarah			[1812/13]		28 DEC 1864 (ae 51)
			infant
			Steven E.		10 MAY 1887		27 JAN 1888
			Rachel M.		15 APR 1839		2 JUN 1899
CONWAY		        Mary Taylor Davenport   1883		              1970
CREVELING		Andrus F.		14 APR 1836		20 JUL 1914
			Mary MINGUS		14 NOV 1836		23 MAR 1916
			Samuel W.		1847			1924
			Albina		        1856			1928
			Edward		        1890			1935
			Jennie E.		10 MAR 1871		18 APR 1917
			William E.		13 FEB 1869		14 JUN 1926
			John A.	                7 NOV 1887		7 MAR 1959  WWI
			Helen C.	        7 OCT 1906		9 JAN 1992
CROOP			Laura P.	        25 JUL 1887		3 DEC 1976
DALTO			Joseph		        21 JAN 1912
			Irene			13 FEB 1921		25 MAR 1991
DAVENPORT		Irene			23 SEP 1922		3 JAN 1929
DAVIS			John P.		        1923
			Lillian E.		1924			1987
			Estella Vanhorn	        1877			1944
DEUEL			George S.		1884			1958
			Daisy E.	        1886			1938
DOHL			Freas R.	        1916			1976
			Louise	                1921
			Donald L.		1918			1984   WWII
			Mary KNEZ		1915
			Christian L.            1861			1939
			Alvena	                1862			1938
			Cora			1892			1970
			Clarence	        1886			1975
			Alvin D.	        1911			1977
			Norma M.		1915			1989
			(gd) Karen					1973
DOWNING	            	Stanley C.		1883			1947	WWI
			Dorothy S.		1884			1958
			Oscar S.		27 AUG 1887		26 MAR 1953
			Ivah BONHAM		14 OCT 1891		23 JUL 1977
			George W.		1865			1917
			Effie Z. ZEIGLER	1873			1926
			Carrie E.		1897			24 JAN 1897
			Marion F.		1858			1929
			Mary E.                 1859			1941
			Wilbur                  1860			1916
			Adeltha WANDEL          1865			1950
			William	                [1826/27]		12 MAR 1895 (ae 68)  Civil War
			Adda W.	                1871			1931
			Albert						Civil War
			Sarah L.                [1844/45]		7 SEP 1883 (ae 38)
			(d) Carrie		[1843/44]		30 AUG 1868 (ae 24)
ECKHART		        Edward                  1888			1962
			Stina G. 	        1889			1965
			Madge
			Freda
			Glenn
EVANS			Arthur L.		1881			1956
			Julia E.	        1899			1948
EVERETT	                Anna	 		6 JUN 1865
			(d) Nora                [1864]	                JAN 1865 (ae 8 mos)
FARVER                  Lloyd J. Jr.	        14 NOV 1976		19 FEB 1981
FITE			George B.		1877			1959
			May B. PARK		1881			1950
			Frank F.	        1865			1941
			Kate L.	                1869
			Mary Ann		[1832/33]		10 AUG 1923 (ae 90)
			William H.		1839			7 APR 1888 (ae 49) Civil War
			Charles                 [1878/79]		7 APR 1885 (ae 6)
FOX			Anna L.                 23 FEB 1880		31 OCT 1969
FRANKLIN		William J.		1897			1974
			Anna L.	                1899			1960
FREEDLEY		L.H.			15 JAN 1878		23 MAR 1964
			Bertha		        23 FEB 1883		21 MAR 1915
			Casper                  1845			1929
			Caroline	        1854			1923
			Andres                  24 MAR 1815		4 MAR 1904
			Annette
			(d) Annet		[1875/76]		4 FEB 1887 (ae 11)
			(s) Andres              [1875/76]		24 JAN 1893 (ae 17)
FRICK			Raymond M.		1880			1952
			Gertrude S.		1883			1957
GEARHART		Willard W.		1856			1944
			Sarah G.	        1861			1954
			Gladys M.		1896			1992

This Cemetery was donated by Mark Johnson.

1997-2011 by Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky
County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne Genweb