First Presbyterian Church Marriages/Deaths


First Presbyterian Church 201 W. Broad St, Hazleton, PA 18201 Page 65-- Marriages Rev Ellis J. Newlin, D.D.

Name		                                   Date
****                                               ****
John F. West (Weatherly, PA)			November 11, 1866
Catharine Derr (Weatherly, PA)

Harry E. Brown					November 14, 1866
Helen M. Pfouts

Benjamin F. Williams (Buck Mountain, PA)	December 24, 1866
Stina E. Strous (Buck Mountain, PA)

John Weir			                December 25, 1866
Kate C. Mumaw

George Kent (Summit Hill, PA)			February 18, 1867
Lydia Rickart (Eckley, PA)

John W. Airey (Stockton, PA)			February 23, 1867
Elizabeth Gallon (Stockton, PA)

Jer. B. Kisner (Stockton, PA)			February 25, 186
Emma J. Jervard

James M. Monroe (Harleigh, PA)			March 20, 1867
Sarah Hill

Robert Davey (Roseville)			April 20, 1867
Martha Wilson

William Tweedle (Beaver Meadows, PA)		May 20, 1867
Jane Williams (Beaver Meadows, PA)

Calvin Pardee				      	June 4, 1867
Mary Byrne (Philadelphia, PA)

David W. Edwards (Harleigh, PA)			July 1, 1867
Mary Jones (Jeanesville, PA)

Henry C. Churchill (Kirkland, NY)	      	August 6, 1867
Annie E. Seagreaves

Thomas Williams				        October 2, 1867
Mary B. James

William Kockler (Stockton, PA)			December 8, 1867
Experience Bohn (Stockton, PA)

Daniel Kisthart (Harleigh, PA)			December 24, 1867
Socinia Reed (Harleigh, PA)

Ed. B. Fisher (Stockton, PA)			December 28, 1867
Elizabeth J. Williams (Stockton, PA)

William A. Mason (Milnesville, PA)		December 30, 1867
Lydia F. A. Vanhorn (Milnesville, PA)


Page 167-- Marriages Rev Robert Bonner Jack, D.D.
Name		                                   Date
****                                               ****
Christian Bachman				December 31, 1936
Jessie Ross Wallace Gabrio

T. E. Snyder					January 12, 1937
Emma C. Wenner
Deaths
Name		                                   Date
****                                               ****
Robert Clyde					December 22, 1897
D.  S. Stein					January 9, 1898
Azro L. Beddo					January 12, 1898
Miss Elizabeth M. Tosh				February 5, 1898
Thomas Riley					February 19, 1898
Thomas Williams					February 19, 1898
John Evert				   	April 26, 1898
A.  S. Van Wickle				June 8, 1898
Mrs. Catherine Henderscheidt			July 15, 1898
William Fatkin		                        September 14, 1898
Miss Agnes Gorman				September 23, 1898
Robert Brown					October 23, 1898
John Watson					November 1, 1898
G.  Fell Kisner					December 8, 1898
Mrs. Emily MacKellar				December 14, 1898
Robert L. Good					January 2, 1899
J.  Sharon McNair				January 10, 1899
Mrs. Sarah Ann Giles				January 15, 1899
Mary Elizabeth Meyers				February 9, 1899
Larkin Sandidge Allison				February 28, 1899
Elmer Drake					March 21, 1899
Mrs. E. K. Mandeville				March 28, 1899
Jennie Nichols					April 20, 1899
Mrs. James Patterson				May 27, 1899
Mary Markle					June 18, 1899
Mrs. Kate M. Hammer				August 22, 1899
A.  S. Evert					September 12, 1899
Mrs. Elizabeth Wilde				October 3, 1899
Sylvester Engle, Sr.				January 8, 1900
Maud Stull					January 9, 1900
C.  Frank Barton				March 11, 1900
William Williams				March 17, 1900

Page 184 -- Deaths Rev Robert Bonner Jack, D.D.
Name		                                   Date
****                                               ****
William Morgan Powell (Kingston, PA)            October 12, 1930
Clara B. Jacobs (Mrs. J. H.)			October 19, 1930
Helene Elizabeth Williams			November 21, 1930
Frances A. James (Mrs. W. P.)			December 5, 1930
Emma R. L. Drew (Mrs. Harry)			December 6, 1930
Frank P. Gabrio					December 18, 1930
Norma Florence Williams				December 22, 1930
Ned. B. Johnson					December 23, 1930
Simon Spaide					December 25, 1930
John E. Roberts					December 29, 1930
Mary Ellen Wilson (Mrs. John)			January 3, 1931
Elizabeth S. Sipple				January 7, 1931
James Lee Pardee				January 24, 1931
Caroline T. Munroe				January 26, 1931
Ella Fitzpatrick (Philadelphia, PA)		January 29, 1931
Carl P. W. Stein (New Jersey)			February 5, 1931
Everett Dimmick					February 12, 1931
Henry J. Malkames, Sr.				February 14, 1931
Arabella Clark (Mrs. John W., Wilkes-Barre, PA) February 17, 1931
Owen I. Dowd (Audenreid, PA)			February 24, 1931
Ralph Bittenbender				March 1, 1931
Alvan Markle, Sr.				March 19, 1931
Mabel Hodge Hughes (Glen Mills, PA)		March 19, 1931
Sarah T. Lazarus (Mrs. J. C.)			April 1, 1931
Amy Leyburn					April 14, 1931
William Longshore Engle (Allentown, PA)   	May 4, 1931
Alexander G. Patterson				May 6, 1931
John William Schwartz				May 24, 1931
Haddie A. Montelius (Mrs. William)		June 13, 1931
Anna Elizabeth Yeager (Mrs. A. J.)		June 15, 1931
William E. Woodring			        June 25, 1931
Alfred Culp, Jr.				July 25, 1931
James Robert Brown				August 2, 1931
Joseph M. Harry					August 6, 1931
Emma Daniels					November 1, 1931
John Fisher Osler, Jr.				November 17, 1931
Charles M. Southwell				November 21, 1931
Nart Dunkerly (Mrs. Samuel)			November 29, 1931			

I would Like to thanks Sharon For her Generous Donation to Luzerne Genweb.

1997-2010 by Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky
County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne Genweb