The Kingstonian

1933 Kingston High School Yearbook

(Seniors, Juniors, & Faculty)

1933 Graduating Class

Myron Ace

James Ainsworth, Jr.

Frank T. Alexander

Kenneth Alexander

Frank W. Alexis

Genevieve F. Amielanchic

Luther D. Arnold

Nellie Joan Balita

Robert J. Bannon

Dorothy Bartlett

Marjorie Virginia Bean

Dorothy Ruth Bebb

Raymond W. Beck

Frank L. Beese

Gwendolyn L. Binder

William S. Bodmer

Beatrice J. Bornstein

C. William Bosso

Elizabeth Louise Bray

Maria L. Brennan

Thomas J. Brennan

Harry J. Brodhead

Lillian E. Bruce

Ruth Irene Bryant

Merrell P. Burnett

Charles E. Byle

Robert D.Carkhuff

Paul J. Carpenter

Marjorie M. Carter

Clarence J. Case

Harry J. Case

Agnes Elizabeth Clark

John Cronin

Lewis D. Culp

Lucille M. Cunningham

Garry Cuppels

Raphael Cusma

J. Harry Dare

Belin Davenport

Gordon Davies

Elizabeth C. Davis

Thomas A. Davis

Thelma De Font

Georgia De Frane

Theodore Demchak

Donald De Mott

Charles Dertinger

Loretta M. Dolan

Leo A. Edfort

Margaret M. Egan

Ernestine Ethelbert Emery

Anne E. Evans

Bess Valmar Evans

David Marvin Evans

J. Janet Evans

Lenore A. Evans

Thomas O. Evans, Jr.

Margaret W. Fairchild

George W. Feldman

Margaret M. Ferry

Wilbur M. Frantz, Jr.

Eleanor J. Fudjack

Martha C. Garney

Miriam Glace

Selma H. Greenberg

Anthony Grigutis

Irene C. Grudisky

William Parry Gunster

Mildred B. Gusgeski

Ruth E. Hallock

Genevieve Ann Hanson

James Hantzes

Margaret L. Harabin

Herbert N. Hardy

Elizabeth Harris

Marshall Harrison

Mary E. Heltzel

Dorothy Floyd Henkle

Miriam Grace Hess

John W. Hillard

Mary M. Homza

Andrew M. Hopiak

Benjamin Horowitz

Frank Hourigan

Phyllis Emily Huddock

Gladys M. Hughes

Nellie Hulanick

Ruth A. Jacobs

Elizabeth James

Margaret Jane James

William P. James

Lydia Alice Johnson

Ruth Ann Johnson

Donald R. Jones

Paul Jones

Leona M. Kalnoskas

Idabelle Janet Kanarr

Samuel J. Kanarr

Mary ElinoreKeeler

Helen V. Keirle

Olga Kenigan

Malcolm E. Kersteen

Ralph Knapp

Earl Kohler, Class President

Ellora Mae Kohn

Wallace G. Krakosky

Eleanor I. Krauzlis

Stanley Kulak

Eugene Kuryloski

Clara L. LaBarr

Edmund R. Lavage

Ruth Bernice Law

Frank Leary

John J. Lendo

Albert B. Lesch

Myrtle E. London

Catherine Loughlin

Flora M. Love

Sterling Mace

Marie G. Maguire

Mary Lu Maguire

Helen A. Marchinkosky

Clara M. Margavage

Mildred Markle

Gladys C. Markwick

Gerald K. Marley

Mary T. Martin

Rose Aletha McCabe

Thomas F. McCaffrey

Jack McCarthy

Katherine F. McHale

Rita J. Meighan

Edmund E. Mellas

Sterling D. Merrill

Anna G. Messick

James L. Metz

Victoria Mischinsky

Jean C. Mitchell

Thomas Moeller

Marie F. Monahan

Eleanor Morgan

Irene Morgan

Lois M. Morgan

Nellie H. Morgan

Osborne Morgan, Jr.

William A. Morgan

Anna Mountjoy

Ray Nash

Henry F.Nedakosky

Robert F. Nesbitt, Class Treasurer

Marie A. Newell

Esther L.Nicholas, Class Vice-President

Angeline F. O'Donnell

James Vincent O'Donnell

Theodore L. Oliver

Evelyn C. Oplinger

Alice T. Oscar

William H. Parkinson

Paul C. Parsons

Jennie Mae Patterson

Ethel Mae Peters

Roy Peters

Mary V. Philbin

Sara Phillips

Thomas J. Phillips

William Polisky

Edmund Ponganis

Charlotte E. Powell

Stanley H. Prescott

Edward Redington

George Paul Rittell

Fred M. Roberts

Bessie Robinson

William Rosenbaum

Mary A. Rosser

Charles J. Rovinski

Myrtle Lorraine Rushton

Alex J. Rutkosky, Jr.

Robert Schaefer

George L. Schmidt

Elizabeth V. Schoser, Class Secretary

Eleanor E. Scureman

Minnie N. Searfoss

Margaret J. Seiple

Emily M. Serafin

Bertha T. Shedlesky

Millard Slabinski

Mary E. Smawley

Amelia R. Smith

William R. Smith

Stella T. Sott

Rose Dolores Stanley

Parker E. Stitzer

William L. Stroud

Olga J. Strutko

Arthur J. Thomas

Duncan Thomas

Russell Thomas

Julia S. Trachtenberg

Mary R. Trimble

Merlin Troy

Anna Van Buskirk

Dorothy E. Vought

Paul R. Walton

Franklin Watkins

F. Betty Weale

S. Reva Weisberger

Sarah E. Weller

Phyllis A. Wells

Catherine Westfield

Robert B. Wharton

William F. White

Gertrude Paula Wilcox

A. Betty Williams

Elsie Williams

Gertrude C. Williams

Marian E. Williams

Arlene Williamson

Marion B. Williamson

Luther E. Wirsing

Hilda Wruble

Katherine M. Yenalavage

Catherine S. Younkins

S. Margaret Yuskavich

Celia E. Zavitski

John Zippay

Michael R. Zippay

Juniors - Class of 1934

Wesley Adams

Genevieve Agerkis

Robert Armstrong

Louis Arzente

Vernon Ash

Henry Azarewicz

Julia Baginski

Margaret Balut

Phillip Banker

Harold Bauer

Robert Beach

Doris Belles

Dorothy Belles

Walter Bennett

Mary Berlin

Anne Betz

Bernadine Bisbing

Marian Bittenbender

Jeane Blish

Thelma Bloomburg

Helen Bone

Florence Boyd

Helen Boyle

Mary Boyle

Phalm Bressler

William Bromberg

Sheldon M. Brown

John Burdulis

Rosemary Burns

John Burt

John Bush

John Cahalan

Margaret Cahalan

Helen Campbell

Margaret Cannon

Catherine Carpenter

Frank Carrigg

Lucille Casey

Albert P. Challenger

Janet Clark

Mary Coburn

Ruth Corbett

Elizabeth Davies

Elliot Davies

Howard Davies

Richard Davies

Marguerite Davis

Barbara Deemer

Lawrence De Mellier, Class Treasurer

Eleanor Dowgiallo

Joseph Drugach

Michael Drugach

Thomas Duffy

Nan Dundon

Evelyn Engle

Carrie Evans

Dauriz Evans

Jack Evans

Kenneth Evans

Ruth Evans

William Eynon

Jean Farrell, Class Secretary

Eleanor Fay

Sterling Fisk

Mary Louise Fogg

Constance Francione

Audrey French

Alyce Fritz

Virginia Fuller

Thomas William Gaines

Frank Garey

Martin George

Mary George

Walter Gilefski

Agnes Gober

Welding Goff

Edward Gold

Doris Goodwin

Earl Gress

Carl Gross

Lucy Gryzmko

Chester Gutowski

Joseph Hagan

Elwood Hale

Marion Hale

Robert Hamilton

Thomas Hannigan

Katherine Harabin

Alice Harder

Trevor Harding

Elizabeth Harris

Pearl Harris

Marie Healey

Eleanor Heslop

Jack Hicks

Sara Hinton

Eli Holak

Mary Holleran

Horatio Hopkins

Ruth Hopple

William Horsfield

William Houck

Willard Howarth

Anna Hozempa

Alex Hughes

Adeline Hughes

Kathryn Humpleby

Anne Jacobs

Rachael James

Richard James

Robert James

Elizabeth Jeffrey

Mollie Jean Johnson

Hazel Jones

Margaret Jones

Richard Jones

Leo Kalinosky

Edna Kaminski

Henry Kammler

Wilma Kasarda

Helen Kaschenback

Dorothy Keefer

Jean Keibler

Joseph Kelley

Alfred Kenigy

Mary Kennedy

Beth King

Morgan Kishpaugh

Harold Kline

Pauline Koleszar

Albert Kosek

Zigmund Koshinski

Irene Kosloski

Anthony Krichunas

Milan Krupa

Anthony Kukis

Paul Kulina

Alfred Kundreskas

Betsey Lane

Joseph Lapinsky

Martha Lassick

Rita Lawler

Edmund Lekitsky

Andrew Lemes

Doris Little

Audrey Littleton

Matthew Litwak

Donald Lloyd

Willard Long

Robert G. Love

John Lubens

Jack Lynn, Class President

Emily MacCall

Lucy MacDonald

Thelma MacIntyre

Edmund Mackaravitch

Philip Maher

Jack Malkames

John Marcinko

Charles Martin

Aldona Matulevitch

Jack McGoey

Mary McGuire

William Metz

Jean Meyer

Amelia Mickey

Marjorie Milne

Louise Moon

Harry Moore

John Moran

Beatrice Morgan

Leonard Morgan

Osborne Morgan

Claire Morlot

Robert Myers

Mary Nakunas

Irene Narsavage

Edmund Obremski

Aileen O'Dea

Warren Oliver

Jack O'Malley

Sara O'Malley, Class Vice-President

Thomas O'Malley

Eleanore Oswald

Leo Padden

Iona Partington

Betty Pauling

Richard Perdunn

Nicholas Perun

Gordon Pethick

Anthony Petroski

Herbert Pintard

Michael Powitchko

Joseph Putera

Kathleen Quinn

Katherine Rahm

Isabel Razik

Edward Redington

Ernestine Redlhammer

Warner Reese

Donald Riofski

Paul Risko

Charles Robbins

Catherine Rodney

Claire Rogan

Helen Rogers

William Rolison

Dorothy Roll

Gwenie Rosser

Rachel Rosser

Newell Rossman

Ray Roushey

Mary Russell

Betty Ryan

Anna Sabonis

Paul Sachs

Lester Saidman

Howard Samuels

Mary Sanders

Walter Schimmelbush

Mary Schmidt

Louis Schultz

Ruth Scott

Betty Seiple

Irene Selesky

Kathleen Sheridan

Frances Sleppy

William Sneddon

Alfred Snyder

George Spare

Louis Spray

Helen Spudis

Shirley Stack

Peter Stanowski

George Stevenson

Jeannette Stout

Julie Streng

Ruth Adelaide Strunk

William Supulski

John Sutcliffe

Howard Sutcliffe

Betty Thomas

George Thomas

Kathryn Thomas

Margaret A. Thomas

Harold Tingley

Stacia Tuohey

Matthew Turowski

Ethel Van Gorden

Thomas Van Loon

Mildred Vose

Milton Vose

Charles Waite

Marion Warnick

Cozette Webb

Phyllis Whitebread

Ellen Williams

Granger Williams

Henry Williams

Rufus Williams

William Williams

Stephen Wisnewski

Raymond Wyckoskas

Anthony Yankalunas

Dodson Yaple

Margaret Yarnell

John Yenalavage

William Youngblood

Emilie Zavitski

Natalie Zebrowski

 

Sophomores - Class of 1935

Richard Adams

Grace Adolph

Peter Alexander

Genevieve Alkonis

Jane Allen

John Alsworth

William Amielanchic

Elizabeth Andrews

James Armstrong

Miriam Ashmead

Edward Bacon

John Baer

Ignatius Baginski

Anna Balita

Charles Bankes

Betty Barney

Leo Barrett

Andro Bartosh

Paul Bastiani

Samuel Beach

Eugene Beauzay

George Bentley

Jerry Bentley

Harry Berley

Betty Bertram

Edmund Bevan

Jean Bevan

Wanda Blennick

Frank Bizup

Donald Boetteger

Edward Bomboy

Wilma Bonham

John Bosar

Effie Boswell

Betty Bowkley

Hannah Brace

Ethel Brader

Helen Brady

Alice Brennan

Monroe Bressler

Grace Brew

Forrest Bromfield

Berton Brown

Robert Brunges

Kate Bryden

Felix Bugnell

Rachel Butkievicz

Irene Byj

Myron Carle

Nellie Carpenter

Stella Cizewski

Betty Clark

Byron Cocking

Esther Cole

Irene Condra

Joseph Connors

Willard Cooper

William Cooper

James Coury

Eugene Crossin

Marjorie Curtis

Walter Czechowski

William Damsky

Ruth Dapper

Margaret Davis

Marguerite Davis

Marion Davis

Mary Davis

Richard Davis

Thomas Davis

Stella Demco

Josephine DeMun

Anna Derby

John DeRomo

Helen Derr

Clara Donn

Robert Dougherty

Helen Dowling

Edmund Duffy

Mary Dugan

Alkie Dukas

Helen Dunbar

Marjorie Eagleson

David Eavenson, Class President

Dolores Echenrode

James Eddy

Stuart Engle

Leighton Erb

Dorothy Evans

Harry Evans

Milton Evans

Mary Farrington

June Feist

James Feldman

Helen Figura

Albert Flortey

Joseph Flortey

Betty Fogg

Betty Foster

Robert Frantz

Olive Frisbie

Susan Fudjak

John Furtak

Mary Gaines

Donald Gallagher

Frank Garney

Fred Garney

Fred Gay, Class Treasurer

George George

Michael Gergel

John Gerlott

Edmund Gerwell

Gladys Gessner

John Gingell

Emily Gleason

Genevieve Gorleski

Dorothy Gretschel

Philip Gutter

Robert Haas

Carlton Hadsall

Helen Hannigan

Alberta Harlos

Jane Harlos

Ruth Harris

William Heffron

Elizabeth Hershberger

Martha Hicks

Elwood Hoats

Marie Holak

Elizabeth Hopiak

Ruth Howarth

Thelma Huddock

Betty Hughes

Emily Hughes

Jennie Humphreys

Caroline Hutter

Claire Huttner

Cleo James

Jeanette James

Olwen Jenkins

Betty Mae Johnson, Class Secretary

Warren Johnson

Daniel Jones

Elvira Jones

Ethel Jones

Gladys Jones

Margaret Jones

Verna Jones

Anna Jorski

Betty Kanarr

Stacia Karasinski

Dorothy Kelley

Eleanor Kenigy

Harold Key

Esther King

Mary King

James Kinney

Claire Kintzer

John Klecha

Sally Kluchinskas

Irene Kodish

John Kopicki

Joseph Kostrab

Edmund Kozack

Edmund Kukis

Albert Kulakowski

Olga Kuryloski

Erma Lamoreaux

Wayne Lance

Marion Lauer

Helen Lavis

John Leary

Petronella Lelokas

Derwood Lewis

Joseph Leyba

Evelyn Lizdas

Sterl London

Margaret MacDaniel

John MacDonald

Edith Mace

Walter Machinas

John Mackaravitch

Jean MacKechnie

Leo Marcikowski

John Markwick

William Marsh

Agnes Martin

Ruth Matter

Esther McCaffrey

Mary McCarthy

Robert McCarthy

Grace McCloskey

Paul McCloskey

John McDermott

Walter McDonough

Rita McGuire

Joseph McHale

Lois McHale

Gomer McNeil

Leonard Mensch

Ann Mericle

Stanley Michalek

William Miller

James Mitchell

Malca Mittleman

John Montgomery

Joseph Moosic

David Morgan

Pauline Morgan

Florence Moser

Anthony Mozuraitis

Patrick Muldowney

Robert Mullen

Bernadine Murphy

Mary Nash

William Nast

John Nejako

Charles Nicol

Robert O'Dea

Victoria Olenski

Alexander Onischak

Claire Owens

Kathlyn Parkinson

David Parsons

Willard Parsons

Charles Pascavage

Alfred Pelsky

Josephine Petras

Jane Philbin

Chester Pieczynski

Gertrude Pinsker

Nellie Pluta

Edward Ponganis

Frances Ponganis

Margaret Powhite

Margaret Powitchko

Matilda Pralaka

William Pritchard

Henry Przeslew

Marshall Pugh

Kathleen Raker

Betty Rapson

Edward Redlhammer

Betty Reese

Margaret Reese

Willard Reese

Jeanne Reichert

Balbina Renovitsky

Emily Reynolds

Novello Richards

Marian Rinko

Juyne Robacker

Mary Roberts

Robert Robinson

Francis Roche

Edwin Rogers

Louis Rogers

Areta Rood

Hilda Rood

Betty Ropson

Florence Rosen

Harold Rosen

Selma Rosenthal

Albert Rovinski

Betty Rowan

Margert Rowan

Thelma Ruckel

Dorothy Rute

Anthony Rutkowski

Anna Salus

Catherine Samuels

Albert Satula

Roberta Scheidel

Marjorie Schimmelbusch

Alberta Schmoll

Dorothy Scott

Edward Search

Albert Shafer

Mary Sharkness

Romayne Shook

Dorothy Shultz

Lenora Skrippa

Allen Sleppy

Eleanor Smith

Elizabeth Smith

Emma Smith

Esther Smith

Sydney Solomon

John Sott

Freda Spiezman

Martha Stanchak

Louise Stanley

Eleanor Starzynski

Janette Stathakis

Willard Steever

Clifford Stephens

Marion Stroud

Sophia Survilla

Raymond Suwalski

Alberta Thomas

Dorothy Thomas

Walter Thomas

Mary Trettis

Herbert Trompetter

Irene Trosky

Stasia Tuohey

Aaron Turner

Celia Twardowski

Alice Van Buskirk

Marjorie Van Buskirk

Harry Van Gordon

Elizabeth Wagner

Grace Wallace

James Walsh

Robert Walsh

Marjorie Walutcavich

George Warner

Mary Weale

Edward Wegryzen

Alexander Weir

Ernest Weisberger

Seymour Weisberger

William Wellington

Jean White

Naomi Whiteman

Betty Whitenight

Emily Wilcox, Class Vice-President

Aletha Williams

Derwood Williams

Donald Williams

Dorothy Williams

Edna Williams

Elmer Williams

Emma Williams

George Williams

James Williams

Jeanne Williams

Thomas Williams

William Williams

Harry Wilson

Ray Wilson

William Wilson

Harold Winters

William Wood

Mary Worrall

Frank Yaris

Elizabeth Yates

Katherine Yochem

Minerva Young

Marie Youngblood

Henry Zadilka

Leo Zamoyski

Helen Zawatski

Martha Zebrowski

Emily Zeleonack

Bala Zermay

Victoria Zeurowicz

Marian Zimmerman

Freshmen - Class of 1936

George Alexander

Woodworth Allen

Hedwig Amielanchic

Janet Andreas

Madeline Andresko

Carlon Ash

Edward Atkins

Paul Ayars

Eleanor Balut

Helen Bankovich

Robert Barrett

Doris Bauer

Samuel Beach

Francis Bean

Edgar Bell

Anna Bellas

Kenneth Benner

Marion Bentley

Irvin Berlew

Elizabeth Berry

Ruth Bigger

Arthur Bloomburg

Eleanor Bobcowski

Charlotte Bodie

Janet Bodmer

Ruth Bomboy

Marion Bonham

Rita Bornstein

Margaret Bowen

Ruth Bower

Margaret Brace

Arthur Brader

Dallas Brady

Edward Brady

John Brady

Peter Brady

John Brandau

Flora Briggs

Ingrid Bromberg

Alberta Buturn

Charlotte Byj

Emeline Byle

William Bynon

Alice Caffrey

Mary Cahalan

Warren Callendar

Charles Carey

George Carle

Marian Carle

Mary Carle

John Carrigg

Loretta Cawley

William Cawley

Kenneth Challenger

Jean Charneci

Frank Chebalo

Eleanor Clauser

Fred Coburn

Barton Coffman

George Commel

Jack Condon

Mary Cooper

David Costine

Norman Costine

Jerome Cowen

Margaret Cox

Mary Cresko

Frances Cuppels

William Cushner

Benjamin Czarnecki

Jean Darrow

Robert Davenport

Charles Davies

Dorothy Davis

Stewart Davis

Alice Delaney

Harold DeMellier

Harriet Dennis

Charles Derr

Henry Dixon

Timothy Doane

Alice Dolan

Terrance Dolan

Mary Domalavage

Marie Donn

Verna Donn

Ursula Dowgiallo

Douglas Duffin

John Dugan

Marian Dunstan

William Dyke

Claire Eavenson

Gilbert Edgar

George Espy

Blodwyn Evans

Hayes Evans

Jennie Evans

John Evans

Margaret Evans

Helen Fahey

John Farrell

Marion Farrell

Charles Ferguson

Agnes Fey

Virginia Figura

Robert Fisher

Eleanor Francione

Matthew Frankel

Beulah Freid

Charles French

Jean French

Veronica Furtak

Regina Gedrich

Charles Gilbert

Kathryn Glidden

Lynden Gregory

Helen Gress

Edna Gross

Louise Hadsall

John Hagan

James Haggerty

Emil Haladay

William Haladay

Corey Hale

Genevieve Halot

Jean Hamilton

Patricia Harlor

June Harlos

Pearl Harris

Otto Harzdorf

Inez Heffron

Benjamim Hera

George Hess

Anna Holak

William Holzman

Betty Honeychurch

George Hooper

Pierce Hooper

Wilson Hopple

Walter Horan

Edwin Horlacher

Jane Houck

Margaret Hronick

Walter Huey

Charles Hughes

Marita Hughes

William Ingham

James Irland

Charles Jacobson

Ruth Jamison

Doris Jenson

Ross Jenson

Mary Jewell

Howard Johns

Donald Jones

Harold Jones

Howard Jones

Marion Jones

Marjorie Jones

Sheldon Jones

Stella Jova

Albert Kadish

Kathryn Kalinowski

Rose Kalinosky

Lawrence Kalnoskas

Peter Kaminski

Carl Kaschenbach

Fred Keen

John Keidert

Dorothy Keil

June Kellar

Donald Kersteen

Allen Kichner

William Kingsbury

Beatrice Kluchinskas

Genevieve Kodish

Lewis Kohn

Pauline Kohulak

Edward Kopicki

Hedwig Kosewczuk

Elsie Koup

Harriet Koup

Mary Krauzlis

Anna Kubavcik

Lillian Kulpan

John Kulpon

Joseph Kustas

Mary Kuster

Edward Labach

Helen Laggan

Gilbert Langdon

Edward Lapinski

Claire Lawler

Jack Leisenring

Madlyn Lekitsky

Betty Lloyd

Dorothy Lloyd

Frank Loughney

William Love

Genevieve Lukasavage

Raymond Lutz

Betty Lynn

Margaret MacDaniels

Ray MacDonald

Tony Machinas

Rose Maguire

John Mallick

Ruth Maloney

Marguerite Marianelli

Adolph Markielonis

Robert Martin

Emily Matulevich

Margaret Mayernick

Eleanor McCluskie

Eileen McDermott

Edward McGroarty

Edward McGuire

James McHale

Mary McHale

Hazel McKensie

Anne McNeil

Albert Mench

Nancizo Mielku

Margaret Mikolitz

John Miller

Harold Miller

Margaret Miller

Justin Mitchell

Louise Moeller

George Molitoris

Robert Montz

Leonard Moosic

Claire Moran

Eleanor Morgan

Harriet Morgan

Marguerite Morgan

Rhoda Morgan

Rosser Morgan

William Morgan

William R. Morgan

Bert Morton

Ellen Moser

Edward Mowery

Margaret Mullen

Joseph Mundy

Charles Myro

William Nakczunas

John Nash

Helen Nealon

Stanley Neston

Walter Niedjalkowski

Theodore Olack

Theodore Olshefski

Helen Ontko

Helen Oplinger

Regina Oscar

George Oxendorf

Robert Paddock

Arthur Parker

Nellie Parvalonis

Mary Pascavage

William Paxson

Elizabeth Peffer

Irene Penxa

Betty Phillips

Helen Phillips

Walter Phillips

Harold Pittman

Elwood Pliescott

Edward Poplaski

Florence Poplasky

Henrietta Posten

Genevieve Prescott

Arlington Price

Margaret Price

Bernice Prohaska

David Pryce

Stella Pucilowsky

Gilbert Pugh

Anna Putira

Jack Rapson

Ruth Reed

Robert Reilly

Melvin Robbins

Marian Roberts

Robert Roberts

Joseph Robinson

Elizabeth Rodgers

Robert Roeshot

Margaret Rogan

John Rogers

Lois Rogers

Russel Rosengrant

Helen Rozanski

Mollie Rubury

Eugene Runyan

Mary Rusecki

Charles Sabo

Ruth Sanders

Mary Saunders

Rita Schmitt

Helen Schooley

Edward Schulduski

Eleanor Scott

Wesley Scott

June Shaw

Walter Shiffer

Sophia Shott

Joseph Shutlock

Irene Slabinski

Marguerite Smith

Peter Smith

Ralph Smith

Joseph Sneddon

William Sorber

Joseph Soroka

Edna Spray

Pauline Stager

Walter Stanowski

Marie Stathoskis

John Stevenson

Dorothy Stevick

Charles Stitzer

Harold Stitzer

Joseph Storlovick

George Straw

Frank Stroh

Marjorie Strunk

Margaret Strutko

Mary Suda

Rose Suda

Stanley Sudul

Johanna Super

Ernest Supulski

John Tench

Alfred Thomas

Margaretta Thomas

Fred Toole

Ruth Troutman

Lottie Turel

Sara Turner

Joseph Van Loon

Fred Van Valkenburg

Genevieve Vensloff

Jean Vercoe

Burt Vose

Nancy Wagner

John Wakowsky

William Walp

Joseph Walsh

John Wasco

Charles Watkins

William Watkins

Anna Weatherill

Howard Weiner

Edward Weisberger

Gene Weiss

Theresa Weiss

Ralph Weller

George Welsh

Herman Wertzberger

Anna Westfield

Christine Whiteman

Anna Williams

John Williams

Leigh Williams

Harry Wilson

Arthur Winters

Frances Wisnewski

Vito Witkowski

Margaret Wolfe

Helen Woscik

Frederick Wright

George Wylie

Margaret Yanklones

Albert Yanuska

Anthony Yenelavage

Charles Yochem

Ashen Young

James Youngblood

Rita Yurkanin

Dorothy Zabelski

Lucilla Zadilka

Victor Zebrowski

Blanche Zekauskas

Julia Zelinski

William Zermay

Florenco Ziko

Dail Zimmerman

Stephen Zippay

Administration &Faculty

Mrs. Bertha Allen

Neilson Andrews

John Bennett

Clyde Boyer

Albert Brenner

Claire Brown

Marion Bush

Marie Cahalan

Mary Corgan

Elizabeth Davenport

T. S. Davis

Ruth H. Dean

Helen Devendorf

Leonard V. Dobb

Emilie Dooley

Mildred Edwards

Gertrude Garrison

P. A. Golden

Burton Hankey

Edward Heltzel

Kathryn Ingham

Jesse Jewell

David Jones

Freda Jones

James W. Jones

Laura Jones

Beatrice Kelley

John Kenny

Mary Kitchener

L. W. Krieger

Lois Lee

Mrs. Lena LeQuatte

Daniel Lewis

Eunice Levy

Hazel Lozo

John Mangan

Emmett Marcy

S. Ed. McConnell

Helen McHugh

Joseph McCracken

Alice McLaughlin

J. R. Merkel

Mrs. Helen Page

Victor Piccone

Elizabeth Price

Albert Schulz

Helen Segerblom

Florence Simmers

Esther Smith

Lucille Smith

Enid Sweet

J. M. Thomas

Mrs. Marjorie B. Thomas

Helen Thompson

Marion Wasley

Loretta Weis

Anita Williams

Wanda Zawatski

This information was donated by Ed Koshnick
Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky, County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne Genweb