Wilkes Barre Record Almanac 1912

The following residence and former residence of Luzerne County, excluding of the Hazleton region, 10 years of age and older, passed away during the twelve months beginning Dec 1, 1911, and ending Nov. 30, 1912. December is mentioned it is December, 1911.

Surname First Name Age Residence Death Date
Abelson Mrs. Rebecca 48 Wilkes-Barre May 15, 1912
Ackerman Mrs. Jas. 64 Syracuse, N.Y. April 4, 1912
Acornley Mrs. Sarah H. 66 Shenandoah May 17, 1912
Adams Mrs. Chlorinda 28 Wilkes-Barre December 16, 1911
Adams John   Exeter Borough February 20, 1912
Adrian Mrs. Mary 74 Pittston August 24, 1912
Agnew Isaac 62 Demunds February 9, 1912
Agnew Mrs. Louise 66 Lee Park November 4, 1912
Ahlbright Harry   Plains October 13, 1912
Albrighton Mrs. Emily 68 Catawissa October 29, 1912
Alcher Anna Matilda 32 Wilkes-Barre May 22, 1912
Alerdyce John 74 Pittston January 27, 1912
Alexander W. Murray 63 Wilkes-Barre February 18, 1912
Alkins Charles 58 Midvale September 5, 1912
Allegar Harry S. 36 New York November 19, 1912
Allen Mrs. Mary 50 Plymouth June 1, 1912
Allen William N. 78 Brooklyn N.Y. June 25, 1912
Allen Charles   Cresson September 13, 1912
Allen Archie 17 Wilkes-Barre October 25, 1912
Alles John G. 12 Sugar Notch December 17, 1911
Ambrose Benjamin 35 Wilkes-Barre September 3, 1912
Anderson S. Augustus 45 Wilkes-Barre October 6, 1912
Andreas Mrs. M. C. 47 Wilkes-Barre October 27, 1912
Andrews Byron   Wilkes-Barre April 21, 1912
Andrews Margaret 10 Wilkes-Barre June 15, 1912
Angrove William 50 Wilkes-Barre March 2, 1912
Anthony Mrs. Anna 70 Ashley April 24, 1912
Apple Lawrence 74 Miner's Mills August 1, 1912
Appleman Mrs. Matthias D. 76 Cambra June 1, 1912
Argust Francis 72 Clark's Summit December ??, 1911
Arkinson Mae Brady 20 Dorranceton June 18, 1912
Armbruster Theobold 78 Wilkes-Barre September 2, 1912
Armstrong Samuel P. 65 Wyoming Co. January 25, 1912
Ash George T.   Pittston April 28, 1912
Ash Thomas J.   New York August 4, 1912
Ashton John 79 Plymouth July 14, 1912
Aston Mark 33 West Pittston April 10, 1912
Aten Burton   Dundee, Ill June 14, 1912
Atwell George 19 Avoca December 21, 1911
Austin Albert 57 Wilkes-Barre August 23, 1912
Ayers William 61 Hudson December 15, 1911
Ayers Mrs. David 48 Plymouth September 14, 1912
Bachman Frederick 55 Wilkes-Barre December 4, 1999
Backus Mrs. S. A.   Scranton April 5, 1912
Backus Emma 28 Wilkes-Barre September 29, 1912
Baird Eva 31 Plymouth June 15, 1912
Baker Charles J.   Pittston August 21, 1912
Balliet Conrad   West Nanticoke December 31, 1911
Balliet Martha 20 Nanticoke May 26, 1912
Baltire Mrs. Archie 59 Wilkes-Barre March 11, 1912
Banker Mrs. Mary 86 West Pittston November 2, 1912
Barber Joseph 40 Wilkes-Barre February 1, 1912
Barber P. M. 72 Wilkes-Barre April 4, 1912
Bardell Mrs. Alfred   Wilkes-Barre June 28, 1912
Barger William T. 52 Nanticoke December 7, 1911
Barnecut James 75 Wilkes-Barre February 28, 1912
Barnes Charles T. 73 Wilkes-Barre April 8, 1912
Barnes Edward   Duryea November 16, 1912
Barnum Randolph M. 24 Wilkes-Barre December 14, 1911
Barnum Mrs. Charles T.   Cairo, Ill. July 9, 1912
Barnum Charles P. 47 Paterson, N. J. September 21, 1912
Barrall Mrs. Charles 65 Nanticoke October 2, 1912
Barrett John Sr. 86 Glen Lyon January 10, 1912
Barrett Mrs. Bridget   Avoca April 18, 1912
Barrett Mrs. Mary   Hartford, Conn. April 28, 1912
Barrett Michael 65 Port Griffith October 18, 1912
Barrington Nicholas 93 White Haven December 11, 1911
Bartleson James K. 82 Wilkes-Barre January 5, 1912
Barton Arthur 27 Binghamton, N.Y. May 6, 1912
Barton Louise 23 Alberta, Canada August 16, 1912
Bates John Sr. 74 Plymouth January 29, 1912
Bates Frank S. 55 Wilkes-Barre April 19, 1912
Bates Mrs. John, Sr. 72 Plymouth May 1, 1912
Bauman Mrs. Christina 82 Wilkes-Barre March 7, 1912
Bazzett Charles T. 66 Wilkes-Barre February 22, 1912
Beagle Mrs. George   Scranton June 4, 1912
Beckendorf Harry 36 Avoca December 3, 1911
Becker William 51 Wilkes-Barre December 14, 1911
Becker Mrs. Katherine 76 Wilkes-Barre January 14, 1912
Beckwith Dr. J.F. 59 Plymouth January 23, 1912
Behan C. F. 49 Pittston December 2, 1911
Beisel Elmer E. 35 Wilkes-Barre July 3, 1912
Bekum Michael 27 Exeter July 28, 1912
Bell David W. 42 Pittston February 10, 1912
Bellas Andrew J.   Avoca September 29, 1912
Bemis Mrs. H. E.   Palm Beach, FL February 23, 1912
Bender Catherine 70 Coxton June 10, 1912
Benick Mrs. John   Nanticoke February 4, 1912
Bennett Mrs. George 50 Nanticoke June 6, 1912
Bennett Mrs. Thomas 29 Mountain Top July 28, 1912
Bennett Mrs. W. G.   Westmoor August 17, 1912
Benning Mrs. Charles   Wilkes-Barre May 14, 1912
Benscoter Stewart 78 Bloomingdale May 12, 1912
Berger Theodore 53 Berwick December 6, 1911
Bergman Elizabeth 58 Wilkes-Barre July 5, 1912
Bernard Andrew 65 Nanticoke September 7, 1912
Bernecky Mrs. Paul 28 Wilkes-Barre September 26, 1912
Bersch John 62 Berwick December 5, 1911
Bertels John R. 66 Wilkes-Barre December 12, 1911
Best Mrs. William   Pittston June 28, 1912
Bevan Thomas 58 Plymouth June 1, 1912
Bevans Mrs. James 70 Shickshinny May 13, 1912
Beyea Mrs. Francis 67 West Pittston July 29, 1912
Beynon Abel 71 Pittston January 22, 1912
Bierly Sylvester 64 Newport Township September 28, 1912
Binker Julia 76 Ridgewood December 8, 1911
Birkbeck Mrs. Robert 37 Luzerne Borough August 27, 1912
Bittenbender Mrs. Eli 75 Larksville February 9, 1912
Bittenbender Mrs. M. L. 53 Plymouth May 16, 1912
Bittenbender Mrs. Emeline 69 Nescopeck October 20, 1912
Blackwell Albert 32 Avoca May 27, 1912
Bleich Wilhelmina 72 Nanticoke May 26, 1912
Bliss Mrs. R. T. 72 West Pittston June 17, 1912
Bloomberg Alfonso 18 Wilkes-Barre March 6, 1912
Bobeck Mrs. Paul 40 Wilkes-Barre July 24, 1912
Bodda Ignatz 48 Plymouth July 8, 1912
Bogart Mrs. Sarah A. 71 Nanticoke December 27, 1911
Bohan Charles P. 43 Pittston April 22, 1912
Boldt Mrs. Sophia D. 73 Wilkes-Barre May 11, 1912
Bonnell Mrs. Mary   Elizabeth, N.J. March 8, 1912
Borden Garrick M. 37 Cambridge, Mass. May 24, 1912
Bostock Mrs. Israel   Cresson July 4, 1912
Bosworth L. A. 49 Dorranceton March 18, 1912
Bourree Elsie   Wilkes-Barre July 20, 1912
Bovan Lewis 53 Wilkes-Barre June 3, 1912
Bowman Mrs. Mary   Wyoming February 15, 1912
Boyd Mrs. Ella E.   Wilkes-Barre August 23, 1912
Boyle James 32 Wilkes-Barre April 20, 1912
Boyle Susie A. 26 Wilkes-Barre May 19, 1912
Boyle Michael L. 17 West Wyoming July 9, 1912
Boyle Daniel 68 Wilkes-Barre September 14, 1912
Boyle Mrs. Anna 43 Wilkes-Barre October 21, 1912
Brace Mrs. Margaret 80 Orange February 17, 1912
Brace Mrs. George   Dallas April 7, 1912
Brace Mrs. George 31 Dallas April 14, 1912
Brader Alfred Eugene 26 Nanticoke August 13, 1912
Brader Mrs. Samuel   Hunlock Township October 2, 1912
Brady Martin 50 West Pittston March 26, 1912
Brandes Christian 54 Wilkes-Barre March 28, 1912
Bray Luke 40 Cambra August 4, 1912
Breen George 18 Nanticoke July 10, 1912
Brehony Mrs. Michael   Avoca September 10, 1912
Brennan W.J. 64 Glenwood Springs, Col. May 22, 1912
Brennan James J. 32 Philadelphia June 2, 1912
Brennan Mrs. Johanna 72 Plymouth Township September 14, 1912
Brennan Martha 50 Yatesville October 4, 1912
Brennan Timothy 64 Plymouth October 24, 1912
Brett William J. 30 Wilkes-Barre May 11, 1912
Breymeier Louis 50 Duryea October 2, 1912
Briel Mrs. Lorenz 75 Scranton April 4, 1912
Briggs Mrs. Frank 61 Wilkes-Barre March 7, 1912
Brintzeghoff Mrs. C. W. 78 White Deer June 14, 1912
Brislin Dennis   Warrior Run May 2, 1912
Bristol Elizabeth S. 56 Wilkes-Barre April 16, 1912
Brittain Earl 16 West Pittston January 23, 1912
Brobst Wesley 65 Shickshinny December 21, 1911
Brockway Mrs. Cora 68 Beach Haven November 20, 1912
Brogan John 65 Larksville February 9, 1912
Brown Catherine M. 80 Nescopeck December 2, 1911
Brown Miner   Shavertown March 24, 1912
Brown William 30 Pittston Township March 27, 1912
Brown Edwin O. 68 Pittston April 7, 1912
Brown Mrs. Albert 55 West Pittston April 22, 1912
Brown Mrs. John 65 Wilkes-Barre October 24, 1912
Brundage Asa R. 84 Wilkes-Barre Decemebr 7, 1911
Bryant John 35 Nanticoke December 14, 1911
Bryant Cornelius 62 Edwardsville December 25, 1911
Bryden Agnes J. 48 West Pittston December 24, 1911
Bryden Mrs. Elizabeth 83 Pittston December 30, 1911
Bryden Alexander   Scranton February 10, 1912
Bryden A. A.   West Pittston May 12, 1912
Bryden Andrew 55 Pittston October 12, 1912
Buckley Nellie E. 21 Wilkes-Barre January 1, 1912
Buckley Mrs. Ellen 70 Wilkes-Barre March 4, 1912
Bullock Mrs. William   Hanover Twp. January 12, 1912
Bunn Robinson 59 Luzerne Borough January 18, 1912
Bunny Mrs. Sarah 75 Edwardsville May 27, 1912
Burgit Mrs. Agnes 49 Wilkes-Barre September 18, 1912
Burke Mrs. James   Miner's Mills December 1, 1911
Burke David 22 Scranton December 12, 1911
Burke Mrs. Bernard   Miner's Mills January 11, 1912
Burke Thomas H.   Port Griffith March 12, 1912
Burke M. J. 34 Pittston June 11, 1912
Burke Mrs. Catherine   Pittston June 18, 1912
Burke Sister Cecil M. 32 Mt. St. Vincent July 3, 1912
Burke Margaret 27 Larksville October 19, 1912
Burnes Rev. S., D.D. 84 Philadelphia January 14, 1912
Burns Mrs. Joseph 37 Plymouth January 14, 1912
Burns Louise 17 Moosic April 2, 1912
Burns James 49 Pittston May 31, 1912
Burns Mrs. M. J.   Chicago June 9, 1912
Burnside William   Avoca May 23, 1912
Burra Catherine 22 Plymouth March 9, 1912
Bush Theresa 20 Wilkes-Barre January 8, 1912
Bush Mrs. Catherine 92 Plymouth March 2, 1912
Bush Mrs. William   Scranton March 4, 1912
Butler Thomas   Larksville April 10, 1912
Butler Elizabeth 52 Wilkes-Barre November 12, 1912
Butz Marion   Glen Lyon June ??, 1912
Byers Lewis   Columbus, Ohio November 11, 1912
Byron Margaret   Pittston Township September 9, 1912

Typed by Cyndy
Last Updated on 2/15/99
By Rosanne Gemzik

1997-2015 by Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky
County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne
Genweb