1810 Exeter Twp --LUZERNE CO.

These are a partial Listing of Census from Luzerne County. They were donated by the generous people researching in Luzerne county for the Luzerne County Genweb Project. If you have something you would like to donate send it to Mary Ann Lubinsky


Name                         Name               
****                         ****                
  
Adams, David               Munson, Walter
Baldwin, John              Moore, Margaret
Brace, Elijah              Mc Millan, John
Brace, Elijah, Jr.         Montanye, Andrew
Brace, Joseph              Mann, Thomas
Bird, John                 Newberry, Josiah
Brace, Luther              Newman, James
Baker, Stephen             Osburn, Peter
Comstock, Peleg            Osburn, James
Comstock, Robert           Pace, David 
Comstock, Zebulon          Phillips, Hosea 
Culver, David              Parks, Thomas
Culver, Reuben             Ray, William            
Calkins, Darius            Rogers, Elijy
Cuvert, Morris             Rogers, Josiah
Dailey, Joseph             Sickler, John
Dailey, Calvin             Stage, William
Dimock, David              Shales, David xxxcrossed out
Decker, Benjamin           Shoemaker, Abraham
Drake, Sylvester           Swartwout, Alexander
Dimon, John                Smith, Hezekiah
Dickinson, Jesse           Strong, John
Decker, Abraham            Smith, David
Farver, Peter              Smith, Benjamin
Fuller, Jehiel             Smith, David Jr.
Fuller, Orange             Smith, Nathan
Farver, Peter, Jr.         Scovell, Anderson
Fitch, Gideon              Scovell, David
Gardner, John              Scovell,
Gardner, Richard           Scovell, Moses
Goodwin, Abraham           Sutton, James
Hadsel, James              Stage, Robert
Harding, Stephen           Shaw, Comfort
Harding, John              Slaughter, Jared
Harding, James             Smith, Parmenar
Harris, Peter              Shoemaker, Philip
Jones, Peregeine           Townsend, Levi
Ingersol, Artemedonis      Townsend, Zephaniah
Jones, Lewis               Taylor, John
Jenkin, Thomas             Townsend, Benjamin
Jenkin, Elizabeth          Van Fleet, Abraham
Jenkin, William            Van Fleet, James 
Jenkin, John               Williams, Ebenezer
Keeler, Paul               Whitlock, Joseph
Kilpatrick, Moses          Whitlock, John
Lee, Timothy               Whitlock, Lewis
                           White, Jesse

Thanks to Muriel Caillau for this contribution to the Luzerne County GenWeb Page.


1810 Nicholson Twp

Name                              Name               
****                              ****                
                            
Buchannan, William           Knapp, Daniel W.
Bartlet, Ebenezer            Knapp, William
Bell, Rolan                  Marcy, John
Bell, Elisha                 Millard, Solomon
Baker, John                  Miller, Peter
Doud, Isaac, Jr.             Nichols, Nathaniel
Fairchild, Jesse             Rider, Benjamin
Felton, George               Robinson, Briant
Felton, Henry                Rinearson, Isaac
Felton, Christian            Robinson, John
Halsted, Michael             Stephens, Ebenezer
Hartley, Katherine           Stephens, Jacob
Halstead, Samuel             Steele, John 
Halstead, James              (Soule?) Jonathan
Halstead, Samuel             Wilber, Samuel
Halsted Isaiah               Washburn, Samuel

Thanks to Muriel Caillau for this contribution to the Luzerne County GenWeb Page.


1810 Braintrim Twp

Name                              Name               
****                              ****                

Arnold, Stephen               Keeney, Joshua
Alden, Mason F.               Keeney, Richard
Angell, Daniel                Keeney, Thomas
Allen, Ebenezer               Keeney, Daniel
Ames, Ephraim                 Keeney, Lyman
Allworth, Timothy             Lum, Daniel
Ames, Elisha                  Lacy, Isaac
Adams, Ebenezer               Lacy, Ebenezer
Adam, Aaron                   Lott, Zephaniah, Jr.
Adams, Noah                   Lott, Leonard
Anderson, James               Lott, Leonard, Jr.
Beeman, Timothy               Lott, Henry
Beeman, Nathan                Lott, Stephen
Beeman, Aron                  Lott, Joseph
Bowman, Walter                Lott, Abraham
Broad, George                 Love, John
Baker, Samuel                 Lawrene, Caleb
Billings, Eli                 Lovell, John
Billings, Freeyran            Lake, David
Betron, Joseph                Morey, Ezekiel
Brundage, Elizabeth           Miles, John
Bowman, Elijah                Miles, Thomas
Burgess, Joseph               Miles, Jonathan
Ba____, Nathan                Morley, Thomas
Beeman, Stephen               Miller, Jacob
Boels, Robert                 Overfield, Paul
Carter, Hiram                 Overfield, Benjamin
Carney, Joseph                Prentice, Thadeus
Carney, John Jr.              Pray, Hezekiah
Carney, William               Place, Peleg
Carney, Thomas                Place, Reuben
Cogswell, Julias              Place, John
Champin, Henry V, Esq.        Place, Isaac
Camp, William                 Penney, Comfort
Cooley, William               Quick, James
Champin, Henry                Robinson, Jared
Chaffee, William              Robinson, Chandler
Clink, William                Robinson, Ruel
Dailey, John                  Robinson, Eliakim
Downing, Joel                 Rogers, Josiah
Dull, Isaac                   Russell, Alvin
Deaulph, Wyllys               Stevens, Asa, Esq.
Dunlap, Robert                Stevens, Simon
Decker, Helman                Smith, William
Christie, Daniel              Smith, Michael
Carney, Jesse                 Sturdevant, Samuel
Ellis, Esther, widow          Sturdevant, Samuel, Jr.
Ellis, John                   Sturdevant, Jesse
Ellis, Solomon                Sturdevant, Rachel
Ellis, Sarah, Widow           Sterling, Daniel
Frost, Stephen                Sterling, Samuel, Jr
Fassett, Josiah, Esq.         Skinner, Wait
Fassett, Elijah               Sisson, Elizabeth
Gaylord, Elia                 Thayer, William
Gaylord, Ambrose              Truesdale, John
Geary, Ambrose                Vanosdaugh, Benj
Gaylor, Lud                   Vose, Thomas
Graves, Asa                   Woodcock, Cornelius
Grow, Danford                 Winslow, Azariah
Genong, Jacob                 Wilson, Ignatius
Haverly, Philip               Winslow, Edy
Harris, Ebenezer              Wheeler, Joseph
Harris, Edward                Wheeler, Thomas
Hewin, Asa                    Withey, Amasa
Hall, Elihu                   Ward, Hiram
Jean, William                 Whitney, Ranson
Jones, Oliver                 Whitcomb, John
Jones, Linus                  Whitcomb, Solomon
Kasson, Samuel                Wells, John
Kasson, Roswell               White, Paul
                              Young, David
 
Thanks to Muriel Caillau for this contribution to the Luzerne County GenWeb Page.


1810 Tunkhannock

Name                              Name               
****                              ****                
Avery, Cyrus                 Marcy, Zebulon
Atherton, Asahel             Marcy, Abel
Atkinson, Thomas             Mace, Henry
Arnold, David                Miller, George
Bates, Nathan C.             Monroe, Timothy
Brooks, Isaac                Matthewson, Elisha
Beirgher, Timothy            Philo, Joseph
Billings, Jasper             Slocum, Jonathan
Bates, John                  Shaw, Nehemiah
Bacon, Nathan                Newman, Eli
Briggs, Fraces               Newman, Calev
Bates, Huldah                Newman, Ezekiel
Barnum, Elijah               Northrop, Herrington
Bremhall, William            Newman, Benjamin
Ball, Stephen                Osterhoot, Jereh
Buckley, Jonathan            Osterhoot, John
Ball, David                  Ostrander, Thomas
Clara, John                  Osterhout, Isaac
Carter, Jonas                Oakley, Elijah
Carpenter, Benjamin          Osterhoot, David
Capwell, Russell             Osborne, James
Clary, John, Jr.             Patrick, Shepard
Camp, William                Philow, Asor
Camp, Joseph                 Price, William
Camp, Ebenezer               Poste, Joseph
Camp, Esekiel                Phelps, Bishop
Carrier, James               Perkins, Aaron
Clark, ELijah                Patterson, Jesse
Carey, William               Rosencrantz, Jno.
Daley, David                 Rosencrants, John 3rd
Diamond, Henry               Rosencrants, Isaac
Decker, Levi                 Rosencrants, Levi
Dailey, David, Jr.           Rought, George
Dailey, Joseph, Jr.          Roberts, Daniel
Dickson, Nathaniel           Roberts, Caleb
Dickson, Marshal             Smith, Jonathan
Dickson, Ambrose             Smith, Newton
Dickson, Lewis               Smith, Tilton
Decker, Jame                 Smiley, James
Evans, John, Jr.             Sherwood, Phinehas
Earll, Benjamin              Stewart, Gam  dic
Edwards, Eli                 Shaw, Comfort
Frear, Abraham               Stark, Nathan
Fitch, John                  Stark, Oliver
Fitch, Nathaniel             Stark, William
Field, Seth                  Stark, John
Goodale, Jude                Squire, Stephen
Horton, Nicholas, Jr.        Stephens, Eliphlets
Harding, John, Sr.           Stranger, Philip
Hicock, Carter               Shaw, Daniel
Holmes, Abraham              Slocum, Isaac
Heiss, Henry                 Strickland, John Jr.
Harding, Elisha              Slawson, Ebenezer
Hoadley, Samuel              Stafford, John
Jones, Nathan                Smith, Wm. Hooker
Jackson, William             Stephens, John
Jackson, Nathan              Thomas, Aron
Jenkins, Jabez               Taylor, Noah
Jenkins, Benjamin            Taylor, Thaddeus
Jayne, David                 Taylor, Thomas
Judd, John                   Taylor, Obadiah
Jones, Henry                 Vosburg, Isaac
Kellog, Jonathan             Vosburg, Jacob
Keeler, Asa                  Vosburg, Abraham
Hawkins, Thomas              William, Bartholo'w
Learned, William L.          Walton, WIlliam
Lee, Jesse                   Wheeler, D. B.
Lee, Daniel                  Williams, Jno. C.
Marcy, Zebulon, Jr.          Williams, Jno. 2nd
Mc Cord, John                Wilson, Adam
Mitchell, Thomas             Wilson, John
Morehouse, David             Wyman, Phinehas
Molison, Robert
Thanks to Muriel Caillau for this contribution to the Luzerne County GenWeb Page.

1997-2010 by Mary Ann Lubinsky for the PAGenWeb Project, and by Individual Contributors

 Mary Ann Lubinsky
County Coordinator

Back To Luzerne
Genweb