Fayette County Genealogy Project

St. Mary's Roman Catholic Cemetery - North Union Twp.

Surnames beginning with S-Z

Transcribed from tombstones by Kathy Manka

Surname Given Name(s) Born Died Notes
Sabat Ana Nov. 2, 1923 65 years old
Sabat Walter 1898 1949
Sabatula Anna C. 1906 1970
Sabatula Anna K. 1910 1993
Sabatula Joseph F. 1906 1993
Sabatula Kerri Lynn Jan. 1967
Sabatula Michael T. 1902 1972
Sabatula Sherri Lynn Jan. 1967
Sabbarese Anna Marie 1911 1934
Sabbarese Antonio 1876 1961
Sabbarese Elvira 1919 1926
Sabbarese John M. 1901 1978
Sabbarese Maria M. 1880 1927
Sabel Elizabeth A. 1925
Sabel John J. 1914 1995
Sabol Andrew N. 1897 1979
Sabol Mary E. 1898 1947
Sabula Daniel 1890 1949
Sabula Katherine 1889 19--
Sajkovic Barbara 1871 1949
Salansky Frank 1923 1985
Salansky Jacob J. 1884 1961
Salansky Mary 1888 1972
Salay John J. 1880 1953
Salay Mary A. 1890 1935
Salina John P. Apr. 19, 1907 Apr. 26, 1961
Salina Marie 1907 1992
Salinger Barbara A. Feb. 4, 1880 Sep. 10, 1944
Salinger Matt J. May 27, 1881 Aug. 25, 1948
Salitrick Leonard 1931 1945
Salitrik Anna S. 1886 1950
Salitrik August L. 1877 1954
Salitrik Dorothy E. 1917
Salitrik William A. 1915 1989
Saltrick Charles W. 1905 1984
Saltrick Helen 1899 1958
Saltrick Helen 1907 1983
Saltrick Joseph 1885 1960
Saltrick Mary C. 1907 1998
Saltrick Richard 1903 1974
Saluga Anthony 1872 1934
Saluga Anthony 1912 1979
Saluga Helen M. 1908 1997
Saluga John 1901 1965
Saluga Katarina 1875 1954
Saluga Michael Jr. Oct. 1, 1960
Saluga Sophie 1906 2005
Saluga Stephen P. 1902 1950
Salvino Salvatore Jan. 28, 1918 Nov. 5, 1918
Samargia George Apr. 23, 1887 Nov. 19, 1929
Sandor Mary A. Dec. 24, 1830
Sandor Mihal A. Sep. 29, 1849 Apr. 17, 1919
Sandorf Alfred F. 1900 1990
Sandorf Ethel 1874 1941
Sandorf Evelyn Ann 1902 1986
Sandorf Kathryn R. 1901 1961
Sandorf Samuel 1906 1918
Sandorf Steve 1869 1933
Sandorf Steve Jr. 1908 1918
Sankovich Stephen C. 1916 1995 ? Th SQ AAF WW II
Sankovich Theresa L. 1917 1989
Sante Acciarri Nov. 1, 1884 Jan. 22, 1909
Santella Chris Noel Dec. 25, 1967 Dec. 26, 1967
Santella Dena Marie May 5, 1967
Santer Anna 1920 1986
Santer John M. 1909 1962 Elegt 1/C US Navy WW II
Sapar Mary Novak 1891 1966
Sapen E. Jean 1934
Sapen Stephen L. 1935 1980
Sapic Helen 1884 1944
Sapic John 1876 1942
Sapic Millie 1918 1940
Sasin Katerina 1881 1950
Sasin Martin 1878 1936
Sassak Margaret May 6, 1950
Satanek Yura Oct. 31, 1810 38 years old
Savel Anna D. Aug 3, 2005
Savel August Sr. 1876 1953
Savel Katherine E. 1913
Savel Mary K. 1886 1984
Savel Michael E. 1911 1981
Savel Michael E. Jr. Oct. 1942 Jan. 1943
Savel Pearl B. 1916 1974
Scanlon John Jul. 24, 1912 aged 54 yrs
Scaricamazza Lezze Dec. 29, 1917
Sedlak Andy Jul. 14, 1890 Sep. 21, 1917
Sedlak Annie 1886 Jun. 24, 1917
Sedlak Joseph Sep. 29, 1868 Jul. 17, 1939
Sedlak Maria Pavlovski Nov. 11, 1869 Dec. 26, 1907 wife of Jesef Sedlak
Sedlik Viktoria Sep. 8, 1902 Dec. 10, 1904
Sedlock Andrew ???? 192?
Sedlock Emma K. May 27, 1923 Sep. 22, 1923
Sedlock Katherine 1914 2001 "Katy"
Sedlock Mary R. 1892 1966
Sedlock Michael S. 1888 1946
Sedlock Pauline Margaret Jun. 8, 1906 Feb. 23, 1948
Sedor Maria 1881 1920
Seimon Robert W. 1923 1962 PFC Co E. 180th Inf 45th Div. WW II
Sekel John 1882 1948
Sekel Katherine 1889 1970
Selep Andrew F. 1895 1979 Pvt US Army WW I
Selep Catherine M. 1929 1972
Selep Joseph 1869 1947
Selep Joseph M. 1891 1961
Selep Mary E. 1897 1939 wife of Andrew
Selep Rosella E. 1902 1978
Selep Joseph A. 1919 1959 PFC 1st Comp. HQ WW II
Selesky Agnes 1884 1959
Selesky Walter 1881 1953
Seman Anna E. 1899 1968
Seman Edward J. Oct. 5, 1919 Mar. 19, 1988 S 1 US Navy World War II
Seman Elizabeth 1898 1966
Seman Jan Dec. 15, 1912
Seman John 1885 1956
Seman John P. 1875 1938
Seman Joseph Andrew Jan. 1936 age 4 mos
Seman Joseph F. 1889 1950
Seman Kathryn A. 1886 1973
Seman Leonard B. 1945 1965
Seman Marcella Aug. 22, 1941 Dec. 16, 1946
Seman Mary A. 1880 1955
Seman Mary E. 1921 1996
Seman Mary M. Ondrako Jan. 5, 1913 Feb. 18, 2001
Seman Mathilda F. Mar. 14, 1920 May 9, 2003
Seman Mike G. 1889 1974
Seman Steve P. Sr. May 1, 1908 Apr. 28, 1970 "Shorty"
Semenic Johan Apr. 20, 1918 Apr. 23, 1918
Senko Andrew 1861 1940
Senko Kathryn 1871 1941
Senko Valentin C. Feb. 14, 1862 Dec. 27, 1916
Senkovich Anna 1880 1962
Senkovich John K. 1917 1952
Senkovich Joseph H. 1910 1998 PFC US Army WW II
Senkovich Martin W. 1908 1983
Senkovich Mike A. 1914 1983 Sgt. US Army WW II
Senkovich Peter 1880 1967
Senky Anna Feb. 6, 1894 Mar. 14, 1925
Senky Catherine A. 1903 1972
Senky Joseph J. 1889 1971
Senky Joseph L. 1915 1997 T/5 US Army WW II
Senky Margaret L. 1921 2002
Sentich John S. 1882 1958
Sentich Susan S. 1894 1987
Sepic Frances 1884 1947
Sepic Frank 1879 1941
Sepski Dorothy M. 1889 1979
Sepski Margaret M. 1923 1994
Sepski Matt M. 1884 1974
Serratta Daniel P. 1929 1974 Cpl US Army Korea
Serratta Elizabeth L. 1900 1947
Serratta John E. Feb. 3, 1923 Oct. 11, 1982 PFC US Army World War II
Serratta John S. 1892 1956
Serratta June M. 1928 1963
Shander Joseph S. 1895 1944 Pvt. 2nd Det. 2nd Prov. Regt E. MP
Shander Mary E. 1902 1976
Shanor Anna Brinza 1916 1951
Shenal Anna 1868 1950
Shenal Mike 1898 1980
Sherlock Albert J. 1897 1967
Sherlock Albert Jr. Aug. 10, 1923 Aug. 18, 1923
Sherlock Anna J. 1901 1993
Sherlock John M. 1891 1970 Pfc Co C 27th BN US Guards WW I
Sherlock Mary K. 1900 1989
Shimko Anna S. 1892 1940
Shimko Charles T. Jul. 3, 1907 Dec. 28, 1968 Pennsylvania, Cpl 85 Ordnance Co. World War II
Shimko Frank J. 1916 1976 T/5 US Army WW II
Shimko John 1883 1928
Shimko John L. 1889 1956
Shimko Joseph A. 1918 1946 Seaman 1st C. U S N R
Shimko Joseph J. Jan. 20, 1923 PFC US Army WW II; married June 24, 1950
Shimko Mary 1884 1956
Shimko Mary C. 1918
Shimko Mary P. Dec. 6, 1921 Feb. 13, 1995 married June 24, 1950
Shimko Thomas J. 1942 1964 A 1C US Air Force
Shotter Katherine 1892 1952
Shotter Paul J. 1891 1965
Shuba Andrew 1873 1956
Shuba Anna Kurtik 1879 1945
Shuba Helen M. 1917 1992
Shuba John J. 1896 1969
Shuba Joseph A. 1917 1981
Shuba Kay L. 1916 2002
Shubert Elizabeth 1893 1930
Shuman Anna 1856 1948
Shuman John 1885 1953
Shuman Mary 1887 1947
Shushok Andrew M. 1903 1991
Shushok Anna W. 1913 1989
Shushok Frank J. 1906 1971
Shushok Mary S. 1909 1995
Shuster Mary K. 1905 1984
Shuster Paul J. 1902 2002
Shutty Albert 1880 1962
Shutty Joseph Nov. 2, 1909 Jul. 27, 1934
Shutty Theresa 1884 1939
Sible Carol Ann Apr. 4, 1960 Apr. 6, 1960 daughter of James & Helen Sible
Sible Helen F. 1933 2005
Sible James J. 1934 1980
Sible Joseph J. 1907 1980
Sible Julia R. 1913 1960
Sichta Mary T. 1876 1957
Sichta Paul 1885 1961
Sicina Daniel J. 1901 1952
Sicina Mary K. 1878 1962
Sifton Catherine A. Vaji 1921 1961
Sikina Dorothy Daull 1923 1959
Sikina Mary M. 1901 1987
Sikina Michael S. 1893 1967
Siko Barbara 1882 1947
Siko John E. 1913 1970
Siko Josephine S. 1926 1999
Siko Lawrence Joseph Jul. 14, 1908 Jul. 26, 1977
Siko Louis Sr. 1881 1963
Sikora Frank J. 1916 1965
Sikora Ronald F. 1943 1951
Sikora Margaret A. 1919
Simcheck Mary 1875 1948
Sinal Jozef 1867 1917
Sinkey Andrew Jr. 1918 1918
Sinkey Andrew M. Nov. 12, 1880 Jul. 1, 1974
Sinkey Helena 1850 1904
Sinkey John J. 1917 1917
Sinkey Mary 1909 1910
Sinkey Mary Ellen May 16, 1884 Feb. 16, 1951
Sinkey Mathias 1846 1906
Sintich Agnes 1896 1979
Sintich John David Sep. 19, 1925 Jan. 23, 1944 PFC USMC Corp 529467
Sintich Joseph 1892 1964
Sintich Joseph Mar. 23, 1962 Mar. 26, 1962
Sintich Joseph B. Sep. 16, 1923 Nov. 30, 2005 Sgt. HQ CO 202nd TK BT WWII
Sintich Margaret R. Mar. 15, 1928
Sipko Margaret 1888 1974
Sipko Michael 1875 1951
Skocik Andrew 1889 1936
Skocik Anne M. 1915 2005
Skocik Edward F. 1923 F/ 1C US Navy WW II
Skocik Irene J. 1929
Skocik James E. 1956
Skocik John S. Sr. 1913 1995
Skocik Kathryn J. 1888 1973
Skocik Mary C. 1914 1996
Skocik Mary Catherine 1935 1969
Skomra Anthony J. July 2, 1912 Dec. 22, 1942
Skomra Elizabeth 1913 1996
Skoric Catherine L. 1912 1999
Skotta Susie 1890 1936
Skovira Anna 1890 1979
Skovira Anna M. 1896 1964
Skovira John R. 1932 1985
Skovira John S. 1874 1962
Skovira Joseph Apr. 5, 1916 Nov. 21, 1920
Skovira Joseph S. 1890 1951
Skovira Mary A. 1876 1950
Skovira Mary C. 1904 1968
Skovira Matthew 1883 1941
Skovira Steve M. 1911 1959
Skufca Joseph 1887 1973
Skufca Sophia 1895 1980
Skupien Verona B. 1887 1966
Slampak Albert J. 1916 1996
Slampak Donald W. 1939 1957 Airman 2nd/C Airforce Korean War
Slampak Elizabeth M. 1919 1992
Slampak Frank A. 1913 1978
Slampak Joseph J. 1924 1991
Slampak Loretta M. 1928
Slampak Marie A. 1923 2003
Slampak Marie D. Wade Mar. 25, 1916 Jul. 16, 1996
Slampak Mary 1892 1973
Slampak Michael 1890 1962
Slampak Michael J. 1918 1964
Slanina Katherine 1877 1941
Slanina Mary J. Mar. 21, 1904 Mar. 23, 1926
Slanina Michael 1877 1955
Slanina Michael Jr. 1909 1937
Sloboda Joseph 1881 1972
Sloboda Sophia 1880 1947
Slopnicker Anthony 1869 1940
Slopnicker Margaret 1860 1940
Smalley Helen 1909 1991
Smalley Joseph 1901 1961
Smarslok Agnes 1884 1958
Smarslok Cynthia L. 1951 1952
Smarslok John 1877 1955
Smell Andrew 1915 1999
Smell Anna M. 1888 1964
Smell John 1888 1966
Smell Mary 1915 1994
Smida Helena Aug. ??, 1908 ????
Smigofsky Paull 1868 1903
Smigovsky Anna 1871 1934
Smigovsky Vendel 1872 1937
Smithburger Beth Ann Sep. 2, 1970 Sep. 7, 1970
Smithburger Bette Ann Chuska 1942 1996
Smolka Joseph 1884 1955
Smorada (baby) Oct. 21, 1947 baby
Smorada Adam Oct. 22, 1921
Smorada Adelaide 1921
Smorada Andrew C. 1917 1956 T/5 Btry B 8th FA BN WW II
Smorada Anna 1895 1934
Smorada Anna M. 1892 1971
Smorada Joseph A. 1889 1974
Smorada Joseph J. 1889 1964
Smorada Joseph J. Jr. 1911 1973
Smorada Ladislav A. 1884 1961
Smorada Louis A. Dec. 1, 1919
Smorada Louis F. 1915 1980
Smorada Mary T. 1894 1956
Smorada Rose M. 1915 1988
Smore Anna V. 1896 1965
Smore Michael 1897 1976
Snyder Amelia H. 1895 1991
Snyder Andrew 1896 1967
Snyder Andrew A. 1921 1984
Snyder Antoinette L. Jun. 23, 1966
Snyder Elizabeth T. Aug. 25, 1916 Jun. 20, 2005
Snyder Leonard Mar. 21, 1970
Snyder Ronald B. 1935 2000
Sobek Wojcech 1868 ???. 15, 1912
Sofchek Ella D. 1898 1975
Sofranko Ambrose J. Sep. 28, 1984
Sofranko Andrew 1876 1952
Sofranko Ann 1916 1987
Sofranko Anna Jun. 15, 1876 Oct. 31, 1932
Sofranko Anna 1897 1973
Sofranko Jacob 1890 1965
Sofranko John Jr. 1895 1959
Sofranko John Sr. 1869 1957
Sofranko Katarina 1870 1967
Sofranko Margaret E. 1911 1997
Sofranko Martha R. 1906 1993
Sofranko Mary K. Jun. 4, 2002
Sofranko Richard A. 1935 1973
Sofranko Stella 1906 1955
Sofranko Stephen P. 1904 1998
Sofranko Valentin 1851 Nov. 28, 1913
Soich Anthony 1889 195?
Soich Helen 1910 1977
Soich Tom Dec. 19, 1892 Dec. 31, 1966
Solly Andrew L. 1918 1982
Solly Catherine 1873 1921
Solly Charles S. 1925 PFC US Army AC WW II
Solly Jacob B. 1919 2007
Solly Jacob J. Sr. 1892 1960
Solly Joseph 1868 1936
Solly Margaret H. 1922 1991
Solly Mary A. 1894 1970
Solly Robert Mar. 13, 1923 age 3 weeks
Soltis Elizabeth M. Oct. 8, 1897 Sep. 8, 1965
Soltis John Jan. 20, 1889 Sep. 23, 1944
Sonoga Matthew J. 1870 1928
Sopala Anna 1863 1951
Sostarich Joseph 1901 1943 Bugler 20th F. Art. World I
Sosterich Anna Jul. 16, 1879 Sep. 17, 1922
Sova Andrew Charles 1912 1999
Sova Isabelle Phillips 1914 1987
Sova John H. 1918 1978 PFC US Army WW II
Sova Joseph M. 1916 1996
Sova Stephen Aug. 10, 1899 Feb. 1, 1922
Spak Andrew P. 1911 1979
Spak Andy J. 1880 1953
Spak James S. 1946 1984
Spak John Apr. 10, 1973
Spak John E. Sr. 1909 1960
Spak Julia A. 1918
Spak Mary E. 1909 1972
Spak Mary V. 1943 1982
Spak Robert J. Aug. 8, 1949 Jun. 23, 2004
Spak Steve J. 1913 1982
Spak Susan I. 1886 1950
Spak Theresa Ann Mar. 14, 1974 Apr. 13, 1974
Spalek Elizabeth 1917 2007
Spalek Joseph 1914 1992
Spanko Jacob 1891 1975
Spanko Julia 1900 1982
Spanner Frank 1855 1934
Spanner John 1859 1931
Speace Alex 1877 1931
Speigal Aaron H. Dec. 2, 1903 Apr. 19, 1935
Speigal Agnes S. 1906 2003
Speigal Herman T. 1902 1971
Speigal Joseph D. Mar. 19, 1909 Jan. 28, 1988 PFC US Army World War II
Speigal Terezija 1881 1916
Sperko John C. 1903 1949
Sperko Mary 1907 1948
Speshock Ann C.
Speshock Anna M. 1886 1969
Speshock George 1853 1921
Speshock George J. 1884 1966
Speshock John J. 1896
Speshock Maria 1866 1947
Speshock Mary 1899 1947
Speshock Pearle
Spirko Mihal 1889 1903
Sprusansky Anna A. Marija Aug. 22, 1902 Dec. 25, 1909
Sprusansky Imrich 1867 Feb. 26, 1919
Squirek Mary I. 1919 2000 T/5 US Army WW II
Squirek Stanley J. 1914 1982
Sroka John 1889 1965
Sroka Stella 1897 1980
St. Itzer Edward F. Feb. 1, 1927 Jun. 16, 1992 married 1950
St. Itzer Frances D. Jul. 6, 1928 married 1950
Stanec Agnes 1898 1940
Stanec Vid 1891 1974
Stanya Helen 1877 1956
Stanya Michael 1871 1960
Stari Kristan 1881 Oct. 17, 1926
Staruch John 1926 1985
Staruch John 1896 1983
Staruch Mary 1902 1990
Stecak John 1885 1944
Stefan Mike 1892 1980
Stefan Pauline 1902 1954
Stefancik Andrej 1898 1974
Stefancik Maria 1900 1951
Stefancin John 1880 1941
Stefancin Patricia 1935 1955
Stefancin Susan 1891 1986
Stefanec Mile 1905 1906
Stefanik Andrew John Sr. 1885 1969
Stefanik Catherine 1895 1964
Stefanik Frank L. Oct. 29, 1931 Jul. 19, 1998 SSgt US Air Force Korea
Stefanik George 1892 1953
Stefanik Katarina Jun. 1888 Aug. 2, 1919
Stefanik Louis
Stefanik Martin E. Nov. 7, 1933 Jul. 30, 1996
Stefanko Joseph Sr. 1889 1953
Stefanko Mary 1893 1973
Stefko Imrich 1885 1924
Stegura Michael 1892 1965
Stegura Verona 1895 1983
Stellman Elizabeth A. 1918 1997
Stepanich John 1884 1964
Stepanich Margaret 1888 1954
Stepanik Frank S. 1887 1960
Stepanik Helen 1914 1949
Stepanik Joseph L. Oct. 16, 1924 Jul. 9, 1996 Sgt. US Army WW II Red Devil 702nd Tank BN; In memory by his sister Frances
Stepanik Magdalene A. Feb. 15, 1927
Stepanik Mary K. 1895 1976
Stepanik Robert Oct. 2, 1951 Mar. 19, 1953
Stepanik Steve A. Sr. Aug. 25, 1926 Sgt US Army WW II
Stiner Anna May 27, 1916 Sep. 9, 1918
Stiner Elizabeth 1934 1964
Stiner Elizabeth K. 1902 1983
Stiner John G. 1883 1968
Stiner John W. Jr. 1907 1976
Stiner Martin J. 1927 2004 PFC US Army WW II
Stiner Robert W. 1930 PFC US Army Korea
Stiner Stephen Sep. 19, 1918 ???? Pvt. ???? 34 Inf. Div. World War II
Stiner Susanna M. 1885 1965
Stiner Timothy 1960 1983
Stiner William P. 1930 2000 PFC US Army Korea
Stockwell Jerome Jr. Jul. 9, 1954 Sep. 12, 1955
Stofen Anna Holup 1887 1968
Stofko Anna 1873 1947
Stofko Bertha 1907 1921
Stofko John 1896 1918
Stofko Stephen 1868 1942
Stokan Annie ???? ????
Stoken Emery 1877 1958
Stoken Frances 1883 1957
Stomski Mary Ann 1878 1948
Stomski Peter 1880 1954
Stopar Johan Oct. 12, 1889 Nov. 23, 1932
Stopar Mihael 1891 Mar. 20, 1909
Stoviak Frances L. Feb. 11, 1919 Mar. 3, 2005 Lenard
Stoviak Jane Frances May 5, 1950
Stoviak William V. Feb. 9, 1920 May 10, 2002 Cpl US Army WW II; ??? Uniontown Police
Stramat Frank J. Feb. 19, 1928 USAF WW II
Stramat John W. Jun. 22, 1926 Jan. 10, 2003
Stramat Joseph G. Jul. 25, 1962 May 25, 1982
Stramat Julia A. 1902 1987
Stramat Mary Mar. 16, 1909 Feb. 27, 1984
Stramat Mary Lou Jul. 14, 1931 Nov. 3, 2002
Stramat Michael R. Nov. 11, 1912 Nov. 19, 19?? S Sgt US Air Force WW II Korea Vietnam
Stramat Millie 1896 1972
Stramat Susan C. Nov. 24, 1925 Aug. 17, 1988
Stramat Thomas J. 1956 1976 Cpl USMC
Strauch John J. 1868 1950
Strauch Mary Ann 1873 1953
Strauch Sophie I. May 13, 1916 Dec. 12. 1999
Straugh Veronica Dec. 12, 1913 Sep. 30, 1914
Strcula Andrew J. 1901 1967
Strcula Anna C. 1902 1992
Strcula Robert W. Jan. 2, 1927 Mar. 9, 1967
Strojny Helen V. 1897 1986
Strojny Joseph J. 1885 1947
Stronko George 1902 1959
Stronko George 1866 Feb. 23, 1933
Stronko John 1896 1979
Stronko Mary 1903 1990
Stronko Mary Mar. 17, 1923
Stronko Sophia 1867 1956
Studzenak Sophy Apr. 7, 1876 Apr. 29, 1949
Style Susan 1956 1959
Suba Anna Jul. 1878 Mar. 1923
Suca Justyna Mar. 21, 1911 Oct. 13, 1913
Sucevac Agatha 1895 1942 wife of George
Sucevac George 1895 1943 husband of Agatha
Suchevits Daisy 1927 1927 daughter of Ignac - Mary
Suchevits Dolores Ann Aug. 26, 1970 Sep. 2, 1970
Suchevits Ignatz 1893 1967
Suchevits Joseph 1945 1946
Suchevits Margaret A. 1915 1976
Suchevits Mary 1901 1944
Suchevits Mike G. Sucevac 1929 1988 BM 3 US Navy Korean
Suchevits Pete Duane 1960 1961
Suchevits Thomas A. 1919 1966 Cpl. HQ CO 125 Arm. Eng BN WW II
Sugevac Anthony Sep. 1, 1926 Sep. 4, 1926
Suhy Elizabeth 1882 1969
Suhy John F. Jan. 14, 1908 Dec. 18, 1954
Suhy Stefan J. 1880 1959
Sulak Andrej 1882 1940
Sulak Andrew Kurt 1926 1981 S 2/C US Navy WW II
Sulak Elizabeth 1884 19--
Sulc Joseph Jul. 8, 1885 Mar. 25, 1978
Sulc Joseph J. 1917 2007 T/5 Med. Corp US Army WW II
Sulc Mary Aug. 13, 1888 Jan. 5, 1960
Sulc Vivian A. 1925 1991
Suppock Michael 1870 1942
Suppok Anna 1913 1984
Susa Anna 1902 1975
Susa Anna 1903 1978
Susa George J. Mar. 27, 1927 Apr. 18, 1993 S/ 2C US Navy WW II
Susa Helen L. Markovich 1916 1999
Susa Ignatius 1891 1960
Susa John Sr. 1892 1968
Susa Mary 1896 1970
Susa Michael 1904 1975
Susa Misako May 28, 1938
Susa Stephen W. 1912
Susa William 1920 1983 "Butch"
Susano Vito Donio 1874 1907
Susege Carolyn 1910 1997
Susege Joseph 1909 1961
Svatkosky Anna T. 1880 1941
Svatkosky George J. 1882 1951
Svatkovsky Anna Jan. 15, 1883 Jan. 29, 1917
Svatosky Anna Marie 1905 1953
Svec Andrew E. 1920 1986 Sgt. US Army WW II
Svec Catherine H. 1919 1979
Sviantek Endy Oct. 5, 1903
Svjantek Jura 1889 1919
Swaney Jean Kodric Dec. 22, 1920 Jun. 12, 1959
Swantek Joseph 1904 1976
Swantek Rose 1903 1984
Swartz Andrew J. 1888 1943
Swartz Marie M. 1890 1973
Swatilla Joseph 1875 1951
Swatilla Mary Sova 1876 1957
Swenglish Catherine S. 1930
Swenglish Charles L. 1930
Swenglish Jerome Thomas Jr. Jan. 29, 1961
Swenglish Mary Frances Pepson 1888 1958
Swenglish Michael C. Nov. 15, 1908 Feb. 2, 1973 Pvt. US Army World War II
Swenglish Paul Peter 1884 1964
Swetz Andrew 1885 1962
Swetz Anna 1887 1973
Swetz Elizabeth Sep. 15, 1913 May 26, 1997 "Baba"
Swetz Elmer M. 1925
Swetz George C. 1911 1964 Pvt. 60the Engr. BN. 35th Div. WW II
Swetz Joseph F. 1882 1959
Swetz Peter S. 1920 1957
Swetz Susanna R. 1888 1957
Swinchock Anna H. 1895 1983
Swinchock Joseph M. 1887 1959
Szaniawski Eliz. Zehala 1916 1981
Szeber Albert 1864 1951
Szepessy Bertha A. 1913 1995
Szepessy Joseph E. 1913 1961
Szkokah Stefan Dec. 18, 1885 May 17, 1903
Tabor Helen 1915 1952
Tajc Andrew 1910 1980
Tajc Andrew 1883 1918
Tajc Andrew J. 1885 1973
Tajc Frances M. 1918
Tajc Jan 1875 1912
Tajc John 1905 1979
Tajc John W. 1914 1979
Tajc Mary 1913 1978
Tajc Mary 1888 1962
Tajc Paul 1918 1918
Tajch John 1877 1966
Tajch Suzanna 1879 1954
Takoch Andrew 1901 1990
Takoch Ann M. 1905 1997
Takoch Anna 1845 1928
Takoch John 1872 1950
Takoch Margaret Irene Jul. 12, 1908 May 18, 1997
Takoch Margaret Z. 1908 2005
Takoch Mary 1873 1952
Takoch Mary 1870 1955
Takoch Michael 1903 1971 son of John & Mary Novotny Takoch; Pvt. Co. A 5th BN. 2nd Tng Regt WW II
Takoch Michael 1869 1950
Takoch Steve W. 1910 1967
Talosh John Jul. 2, 1930
Talosh Susanna Jun. 15, 1933
Tarcon Thomas May 11, 1926
Teich John G. 1902 1960
Teich Joseph G. 1902 1960
Teich Joseph J. 1880 1962
Teich Mary K. 1905 1967
Teich Rose 1906 1975
Teich Suzanna M. 1883 1960
Telegdy Louis 1877 1958
Telegdy Victoria 1881 1959
Teolosh Matilda Oct. 23, 1910
Terescik Catherine 1870
Terescik John J. 1909 1980
Terescik Katherine Bokat 1911 1982
Terescik Martin 1867 Sep. 6, 1929
Terock Helen 1884 1961
Terock John 1912 1978 PFC US Army WW II
Terock Michael W. 1920 2006 PFC US Army WW II
Terock Veronica 1929 1977
Tesauro Angela Marie May 8, 1878 Jan. 28, 1939
Tesauro Rosario Jan. 9, 1875 Oct. 10, 1953
Thomas Julia A. M. 1919
Thomas Moses E. 1914 1966
Thomas Stephen J. 1911 1938
Timura Anna Jul. 26, 1850 Apr. 6, 1917
Timura Jan Jun. 13, 1853 ????
Tirak Anna 1908 1921
Tirak Anna Jevscak Dec. 25, 1888 Feb. 22, 1920
Tirak Maria 1860 1925
Tirak Michael Sr. 1856 1944
Tislovich Andy 1883 1960
Tislovich Mary Kovach 1884 1962
Tisma David Thomas Nov. 12, 1955 Nov. 13, 1955
Tisma Michael Sr. 1883 1959
Tisma Stella 1892 1951
Togger Gwenthleen 1948
Togger Michael A. 1966 1967
Togger Michael A. 1945
Tomko Andrew Oct. 4, 1874 Jan. 25, 1934
Tomko Eleanor C. 1927 1990
Tomko Joseph B. 1924 1996
Tomko Mary Dec. 28, 1913 aged 36 years
Tomsic Frances 1914 1943
Torchon Helen Feb. 21, 1891 Mar. 29, 1925
Torre Elizabeth Markovich 1914 1982
Torre John 1912 1967
Toth Mary Ann 1868 1957
Toth Michael J. 1862 1937
Toth Mihael R. Jun. 9, 1897 Apr. 28, 1915
Treml Katherine Nov. 25, 1879 Jul. 17, 1932
Tretinik Kathryn Samargia 1905 1980
Tretinik Michael 1912
Trimbeth Agnes D. 1921 1993
Trimbeth George W. 1918 1995 S/Sgt US Army WW II
Trisick Dorothy 1929 1977
Trisick Joseph J. 1913 1984
Trisick Pauline S. 1890 1960
Trisick Peter 1916 1984
Trisick Peter L. 1886 1944
Trocheck (baby) Jul. 29, 1946
Trocheck John 1871 1936
Trocheck John Jun. 16, 1912 Feb. 22, 1921
Trocheck Joseph Jan. 1, 1917 Feb. 11, 1921
Trocheck Margaret A. 1892 1946
Trocheck Marie 1879 1947
Trocheck Miriam T. 1920 1981
Trocheck Vincent M. 1886 1967
Trojcak Sandor 1884 Aug. 13, 1917
Trop Ann P. 1917 2002
Trop Thomas W. 1914 1983 Sgt US Army World War II; POW; 110 INF 28 Div
Troycheck Anna 1915 1975
Troycheck John 1908 1960
Troycheck John 1938 2002
Tuckish Andrew Nov. 30, 1859 Jun. 26, 1924
Tullio Maria 1917 1920
Uhrin Anna H. 1889 1949
Uhrin Catherine L. 1915 2001
Uhrin Michael 1884 1969
Uhrin Stephen C. 1909 1958
Uhrin Stephen J. 1884 1961
Uhrin Susanna 1887 1934
Unetic Marko 1829 1924
Unetich Agnes M. 1931
Unetich Anna M. 1905 1966
Unetich Frances 1874 1969
Unetich Joseph 1874 1933
Unetich Joseph B. 1929 1986
Unetich Joseph M. 1905 1979
Uram Katie 1899 1967
Uram Martin 1901 1976
Uram Michael 1872 1944
Uram Zuzanna 1872 1944
Urban Andrej 1850 1907
Urban Andrew 1875 1922
Urban Anna 1873 1952
Urban Martin A. 1908 1967 Cpl. 71st Eng. Co. WW II
Urchasko Dorothy 1880 1953
Urchasko Maria 1855 1903
Urchasko Matthew 1857 1912
Urchasko Stephen 1880 1946
Urcheck John 1914 1978 Tec 5 US Army World War II
Urich Martin Mar. 20, 1906 Jun. 6, 1922
Urish Margaret 1885 1945
Urish Martin 1880 1949
Ustupsky Katherine 1879 Sep. 6, 1929
Vadasz Michael 1871 Jun. 27, 1909
Vaji Elizabeth H. 1883 1955
Vaji Jan Vajaji 1881 1941
Vaji Mary M. 1910 1940
Valentic Thomas 1895 1954
Valentovich Joseph R. 1926 1982 Sgt. US Army WW II
Valentovich Louise L. 1899 1963
Valentovich Max F. 1896 1973
Valentovich Veronica M. 1929
Valko Andi Jul. 24, 1912 aged 34 years
Valla Anthony 1856 1954
Valla Stefan 1895 1913
Valusek Dorothy A. 1925 2004
Valusek Stephen F. 1919 1989
Vance John 1862 1925
Vance Justina 1869 1936
Vanek Anthony 1879 1962
Vanek Theresa 1883 1951
Vannucci Stephanie A. Kitis 1952 2000
Vano Frank 1864 Dec. 27, 1914
Varnak George E. Dec. 12, 1937 Jul. 8, 1941
Varnak George S. 1907 1980
Varnak Helen E. 1910 1982
Varnak Mary K. 1910 2003
Varndell Anna M. 1916
Varndell Harry K. 1915 1987 T 5 US Army WW II
Varto Albert G. 1916 1968 T/4 Co. K. 132nd Inf. Div. WW II
Varto Maria 1883 1971
Varto Mary 1911 1987
Varto Paul S. 1912 1994
Varto Rochus 1880 1954
Varto Virginia M. 1924 1997 "Ginger"
Vascak Frances 1881 1959
Vascak John A. 1871 1935
Vaskouska Honorato May 15, 1909 62 years
Vaskouski Tomas
Vaskovsky Mary ???5 1957
Vaskovsky Stephen J. 1875 1954
Vaslio Matey Jul. 24, 1912
Vavrek Anna 1913 1986
Vavrek John A. 1869 1946
Vavrek Joseph 1910 1979
Vavrek Mary A. 1884 1950
Vavrek Thomas A. 1961 1975
Vavrek Thomas J. 1941 1996
Vaydovich (baby) Sep. 12, 1947
Vaydovich Julia Aug. 14, 1896 Aug. 4, 1925
Veater Anthony J. 1906 1949
Veater John 1867 1945
Veater Maria 1866 1953
Vechnak Genovefa Jan. 14, 1903 Feb. 1, 1907
Vedro Anna S. 1902 1969
Vedro Michael J. 1903 1958
Velicevic Agatha 1892 1975
Velicevic Joseph 1889 1944
Velicevich John 1883 1919
Venick Daniel 1921 1987 PFC 104th Inf US Army WW II
Venick Margaret L. 1923
Veno Frank G. 1897 1991
Veno George J. 1894 1969 Pvt 32nd Co 8th TR BN WW I
Veno Mary A. 1903 1978
Veno Mary E. 1911 2002
Veno Sophia 1864 1947
Veno Stephen M. 1908 1983 Pvt. US Army WW II
Ventura Albert May 5, 1??9 ????
Ventura Maria Oct. 1, 1886 Oct. 7, 1963
Ventura Michael F. 1912 1965 T/Sgt Sec. Gen. Staff E.T.O. WW II
Ventura Peter A. Jul. 18, 1913 Oct. 2, 1960 Pennsylvania Sgt. 736 Base Unit AAF World War II
Ventura Rinaldo Mar. 5, 191? ??? 13, 1919
Ventura Sante V. 1955 1991
Ventura Santo Aug. 23, 1879 Nov. 20, 1925
Ventura Yolande Portail 1927 1955
Verbus Pauline D. Mar. 29, 1925 Oct, 26, 2005
Viater Stephen J. Dec. 16, 1897 Nov. 27, 1929 Sgt. Co. A 153 Brig.
Viher Dorothy A. 1886 1960
Viher Joseph G. 1885 1958
Vilk Paul 1879 1931
Vilk Rose 1881 1963
Vilscek John M. Jul. 30, 1872 Mar. 4, 1931 husband of Mary
Vilscek Mary B. Jan. 20, 1875 Sep. 1, 1948 wife of John
Vilseck Marie K. 1906 1956
Virosco Lawrence S. Jul. 2, 1932 Aug. 20, 2005 SP3 US Army
Virosko Anna E. 1902 1991
Virosko George J. 1900 1976
Vizdosh Julia A. Dec. 13, 1904 Apr. 8, 2000
Vojacek Agnes 1873 1945
Vojacek Margaret G. 1923 1999
Vojacek Martin 1871 1946
Vojacek Steve G. 1916 1998 S/Sgt 171st EA BN WWII
Vojtus Joseph 1868 1949
Vojtus Maria 1821 Dec. 29, 1913
Volcheck Andrew 1900 1947
Volcheck Mary P. 1907 2006
Volcheck Robert A. May 19, 1928 Aug. 7, 1978
Volek Hedwig A. 1893 1967
Volek Paul 1882 1930
Volek Simon M. 1886 1968
Volek Stefan ???? ????
Volpe James Vincent 1892 1980
Volpe Rose Marie 1900 1959
Voshnock Elizabeth G. 1900 1999
Voshnock Martin A. 1896 1982 Pvt. US Army WW II
Vosko George 1867 1933
Voyten Jo Anne 1943 1986
Voyten Michael F. Jr. 1939
Vrabel John G. 1916 2000
Vrabel Mary L. 1918 1991
Vratarich Frances Mar. 9, 1880 Dec. 3, 1930
Vratarich Helen T. 1917 1961
Vratarich John A. 1910 196?
Vratarich Phillip A. May 1, 1878 Jun. 20, 1945
Vrinock Anna E. 1880 1939
Vrinock John L. 1871 1938
Vrinock Louis J. 1899 1970
Vrinock Mary H. 1905 1974
Vrtoch Stephan Sep. 2, 1912 Oct. 18, 1926
Vuchick John Oct. 2, 1918
Vuchick Mary 1889 1937
Vucinovic Stephan Ivan Jan. 29, 1886 Sep. 9, 1958
Vugrinic Ivan 1890 Jan. 13, 1911
Vukelich Peter R. 1917 2006
Vukelich Rosy M. Yurick 1922
Wade Lulu J. 1898 1963
Walczy Josephine Kusiak 1880 1966
Wall Andrew M. 1899 1948
Wall John C. 1897 1953
Wall Joseph M. 1870 1946
Wall Kathryn M. 1908 1937
Wall Margaret K. 1906 1986
Wall Mary S. 1871 1951
Wall Margaret Louise 1912 1960
Walla Anna 1890 1945
Walla Anna Tajc 1889 1931
Wallace Andrew J. Feb. 20, 1903 Apr. 13, 1972 T/4 12th Postal Reg. Sec. WW II
Wallace Anna B. Jun. 26, 1882 Feb. 8, 1965
Wallace Anna C. Nov. 3, 1906 Sep. 21, 1984
Wallace John J. Aug. 19, 1876 Jul. 21, 1939
Walters Gilda L. 1910 1999
Warchol Marek 1887 Apr. 7, 1917
Warmus Andrew 1880 1957
Warmus Anna 1877 1950
Was Margin Oct. 11, 1882 Apr. 3, 1916
Washco John G. 1899 1965
Washco Susan M. 1900 1965
Washock John W. 1900 1961
Washock Joseph A. 1907 1983
Wasko John 1864 1944
Wedl Ludwig 1877 1941
Wedl Marie 1880 1947
Welsh Anna A. 1900 1971
Welsh Frank J. 1891 1980
Wentz John 1905 2001
Wentz Margaret 1909 1987
Widovic Milos 1860 Jun. 25, 1911
Wielkiewicz Sue V. 1904 1986
Wierzbicki Mary 1899 1975
Wierzbicki Michael 1888 1965
Wilcosky Christine E. 1901 1992
Wilcosky Irene A. 1920 2003
Wilcosky John A. Sr. 1891 1962
Wilcosky Margaret M. 1893 1970
Wilcosky Stephen A. Sr. 1896 1984
Wilcosky Stephen J. Jr. 1920 1964 PFC Co. L. 263 Inf. WW II
Wilcosky Stephen L. Aug. 4, 1913 Jun. 22, 1982 Pvt. US Army WW II
Wilkinson Mary L. Bukovitz 1910 1970
Wilson Walter H. 1908 1961
Winsler Anna 1884 1974
Winsler John 1880 1942
Winsler Mary K. 1898 1994
Winsler Michael P. 1893 1949
Witulla Stanislawa 1869 1946
Witulla Wladyslaw 1863 1931
Wojchoviesky Johanna 1864 1938
Wojciechowski Steve 1902 1973
Wrabel Cecelia A. 1925
Wrabel Frances R. 1911 2004
Wrabel John 1890 1970
Wrabel John A. Jan. 15, 1919 Jul. 5, 2000 1st Sgt. US Army World War II
Wrabel John Joseph May 19, 1961 Jan. 31, 1964
Wrabel Joseph E. 1921 1981 T/5 US Army WW II
Wrabel Louis S. Sep. 1, 191? Mar. 7, 1937
Wrabel Sophia 1895 1952
Wrzesien Umar 1916
Wydo Frank Jun. 15, 1924 Feb. 17, 1979 Cpl. US Army WW II
Yablunosky Anna 1897 1955
Yablunosky Edward J. 1935 1982
Yablunosky John ???? ????
Yablunosky John 1893 19?? Cpl. 66th Co. 12 BN ???? CO M. 137th Inf ????
Yablunosky Paul 1870 1951
Yablunosky Sophia 1900 1958
Yablunosky Susanna ???? 196?
Yahaniak Stephen G. 1917 1995
Yakubek Amalia 1858 1930
Yanecko John A. 1929 1950 Sgt. US Army Korean War
Yanecko Julia V. 1894 1989
Yanecko Thomas J. 1886 1975
Yanetcsko John M. 1888 1963
Yanetcsko Margaret K. 1893 1942
Yanetcsko William T. Jan. 8, 1948 Feb. 24, 1948
Yanick Andrew A. 1916 1979 T/5 US Army WW II
Yanick Cyril 1888 1939
Yanick Helen D. 1916
Yanik Maria 1900 1968
Yanik Martha L. Glad 1924 1966
Yanik Roxann Oct. 29, 1961 Dau. Of J & R Yanik
Yanik William D. 1949 1994
Yankovich Rozena
Yanosek Anna M. 1873 1961
Yanosek John Francis
Yanosek Joseph 1867 1949
Yanosek Joseph M. 1902 1961
Yanosek Julia 1905 1986
Yanosek Margaret Ann
Yanosek Thomas B. 1907 1968
Yartz Charles R. 1914 1977 Sgt Co. C. 294 Eng. Com. BN. WW II
Yartz Frances J. 1923
Yartz Frank 1879 1955
Yartz Margaret 1880 1944
Yartz Victor 1912 1975 S Sgt US Army World War II
Yarup Stephen Sr. 1877 1920
Yasechko Emma 1899 1993
Yasechko Joseph Sr. 1894 1959
Yasecko Anthony N. Apr. 9, 1921 Dec. 6, 1991 PFC US Army WW II
Yasecko Edward P. 1926 1944 Co. 202 1st BN 2nd RCT
Yasecko Katherine 1889 1951
Yenchick Elizabeth 1880 1918
Yenchick Stephen 1868 1957
Yendrisak Anna Sep. 20, 1918
Yorko Andrew R. 1897 1978
Yorko Irene R. 1915 2000
Yorko Michael P. 1911 1987
Yourko Andrew 1871 1936
Yourko Martin P. 1901 1974
Yourko Mary 1878 1960
Yuhaniak Andrew L. 1913 ????
Yuhaniak Anna L. 1916 1979
Yuhaniak Cecelia 1882 1964
Yuhaniak Frank 1919 1967
Yuhaniak Mary T. 1916 1990
Yuhaniak Theresa M. 1934 2000
Yuhaniak Thomas 1876 1959
Yuhas George 1918 1973
Yuhas Mary M. 1922 2004
Yukic Helen 1903 19--
Yukic Vid 1895 1941
Yukish Anna F. 1922 1999
Yukish Anton 1883 1960
Yukish Catherine 1915 1975
Yukish Franciska 1886 1941
Yukish John A. 1915 1979
Yukish Joseph Feb. 26, 1914 Dec. 10, 1964 Pennsylvania Tec 5 Eng AVN BN World War II
Yurich Joseph 1880 1966
Yurich Katherine 1886 1954
Yurick John R. 1927 1985
Yurik Anna 1896 1982
Yurik John 1891 1965
Zaborsky Alexander 1876 1942
Zaborsky Charles 1897 1973
Zaborsky Mary 1879 1961
Zaborsky Minnie 1904 1970
Zagar Mary Z. Bagar 1877 1939
Zagar Michael 1862 1931
Zagata Andrew 1873 1954
Zagata George J. 1915 1968
Zagata Joseph 1906 1917
Zagata Victoria 1880 1953
Zaher Maria T. 1875 1967
Zaher Phillip J. 1866 1941
Zahradnik Ann M. 1919 2007
Zahradnik Ethel B. 1917 1956
Zahradnik George W. Apr. 21, 1915 Aug. 20, 1969 Pennsylvania Pvt US Army
Zahradnik Julia B. 1890 1956
Zahradnik Mary K. 1912 2005
Zahradnik Michael S. 1886 1961
Zaksek Josephine Mar. 19, 1885 Jun. 10, 1954
Zaksek Martin Nov. 11, 1879
Zalar Frances 1881 1933
Zalar Gabriella Shine 1911 1985
Zalar Louis 1908 1981
Zalar Louis Jr. 1935 1940
Zalar Tony Jan. 15, 1899 Apr. 26, 1938
Zalay Frank 1897 19??
Zamek Andy Sr. 1907 1989
Zamek Mary 1905 1985
Zapotosky Anna 1911 1974
Zapotosky Joseph 1904 1993
Zavage Joanna C. 1917 1989
Zavage Steve 1915 1999
Zavatson Catherine V. 1881 1945
Zavatson Daniel 1901 195?
Zavatson George 1876 1959
Zavatson John Oct. 15, 1932 Dec. 2, 1936
Zavatson Mary E. 1905 1980
Zavora Elizabeth 1924 2007
Zavora Thaddeus 1923 1978
Zawatson Adele M. 1908 2005
Zawatson John 1906 1971
Zdura Anna 1905 1966
Zdura Joseph 1889 1967
Zdura Margaret Jul. 17, 1921 Aug. 10, 1923
Zehala Mary J. 1909 2005
Zehala Stephen Jr. 1906 1954
Zehel Andrew E. 1905 1965
Zehel Anna 1854 1931
Zehel Cecelia D. 1910 1987
Zehel Julia 1887 1936
Zehel Mary 1888 1911
Zehel Paul M. 1885 1947
Zehel Sophia 1885 1946
Zehel Vendel A. 1882 1958
Zehel William 1896 1936
Zgirba John 1890 1939
Zibrida Anna Jan. 3, 1896 Aug. 27, 1929
Zibrida John J. 1894 1900 son of Thomas & Mary Zibrida
Zilko Mary 1885 1937
Zimmovan Mary E. 1914 1937
Zimovan John Dec. 22, 1924 Jun. 11, 1993 S 1 US Navy World War II
Zimovan John F. 1884 1962
Zimovan Stephen E. May 2, 1916 Feb. 23, 1980 Pvt US Army World War II
Zimovan Suzanna V. ???0 1971
Zofcyn John 1886 1922
Zomrela Maria Hiscar Dec. 10, 1920
Zoretic Filip 1895 1973
Zoretic Rose A. 1909 2002
Zoretich George J. 1896 1952
Zoricak Mihal Sep. 12, 1919 Oct. 19. 1919
Zorichak Andrew M. 1896 1962
Zorichak Andrew N. 1927 1985 Cpl. US Army Korean
Zorichak Dorothy A. 1925 2003
Zorichak Kathryn B. 1931
Zorichak Samuel J. 1923 1986 Sgt. US Army Air Corps World War II
Zorichak Susan C. 1895 1971
Zumerling Anna Jun. 27, 1882 Sep. 30, 1936
Zumerling Catherine Mar. 28, 1871 Jun. 2, 1945
Zumerling Louis J. 1882 1950
Zumerling Stephen May 12, 1872 Feb. 24, 1930
Zumerling Stephen J. 1900 1982
Zunko Julia 1889 1965
Zunko Steve 1884 1964
Zurko Michael 1884 1943
Zurko Susan 1882 1948
Zuscak John Nov. 17, 1915 age 52 years
Zuscak Maria 1868 1939
Zuzak Donna M. 1941 1969