Fayette County Genealogy Project

Obituaries - Surnames Starting with J


JABOUR
Rose Marie Esper (1922-2012)
JACK
John ( -1871)
JACKSON
Barbara Marie (1919-1921) Bessie Lambie (1925-1976) Clarissa J. Bailey (1853-1943)
Daisy B. Frankenberry

(1883-1967)

Dorcas ( -1883) Edward A. (1883-1973)
Ella (1892-1944) Enos Sturgis (1848-1934) Estella Potter ( -1946)
Fenton ( -1912) Frank M. ( -1970) George ( -1935)
John F. ( -1862) John Snyder (1927-2012) Laura ( -1937)
Lewis S. ( -1899) Mary Ann ( -1852) Richard ( -1952)
Richard Pitman ( -1934) Susannah ( -1870) Tami C. Holt (1965-2012)
JACO
Rebecca Franks ( -1929)
JACOBS
Pvt. Bryon C. ( -1944) Carl Eugene, Jr. (1959-2008) Charles E. (1943-2002)
Charles William (1936-2007) Christena P. (1948-2010) Elizabeth Calvert (1906-1996)
Elizabeth M. Shubert (1914-1995) Elsie F. (1937-2012) Frank, Sr. ( -1974)
Frank C., Sr. (1901-1954) George D. ( -1931) George S. (1892-1955)
Harold Raymond (1923-2003) Harriet ( -1888) Harry ( -1931)
Henry (1870-1953) Helen Marie Gray (1926-2003) Infant ( -1906)
Ivy Goring ( -2006) Janet M. Zapotosky (1940-2008) Janet Y. (1933-2013)
John R., Sr. (1917-2007) L. Mathilde (1921-2008) Lewis Donald (1925-2004)
Mary C. (1937-2003) Mary Kate Bowden (1921-2005) Mildred ( -2003)
Minna L. Huffine (1926-2012) Regina (1920-2004) Ruby M. (1914-2009)
Thomas (1951-1994) Tracey E. (1928-2009) Wayne (1934-2004)
William ( -1931)
JACQUETTE
Harry B. ( -1959) Robert S. ( -1888)
JACQUILLARD
Carl (1915-1994) Mabel ( -1996)
JAGODA
Rose ( -1935)
JAMBROVIC
Anton ( -1917)
JAMES
Bryce (1895-1961) Ella ( -1864) George (1911-1952)
Mary ( -1934)
JAMIESON
John M., Sr. (1896-1958)
JAMISON
Alva Allen ( -1945) Mr. ( -1938) Margaret ( -1933)
JANES
Helen Frances ( -1864) William Henry ( -1929)
JANESKO
Veronica Marie (1917-1994)
JANICKI
Regina M. ( -2011)
JANOFF
Bessie ( -1931)
JANOS
Steve Edward ( -1996)
JANOSIK
Frances ( -1931) Frances ( -1931)
JANSON
Martha Ann Robbins (1930-2012)
JANUS
John R. ( -1996)
JAQUETTE
Andrew Dutton ( -1935) Lucretia R ( -1926) Mary A. ( -1862)
JAREK
Marion J. (1913-1994)
JARNECIC
Sandy ( -1938)
JARRETT
Mrs. Emily ( - ) Henry D. ( -1939)
JARRITT
Mrs. Sylvester ( -1931)
JASIONEK
Rev. Stanislaus W. (1932-1995)
JASLOWSKI
Philip Anthony ( -1974)
JASPER
Ernest ( -1906)
JAYNES
Clara (1878-1956) Cornelius McShane ( -1923)
JEFFERIES
Margaret Blanche ( -1939) Mary ( -1921)
JEFFERS
Charles Orville (1908-1949)
JEFFREY
William Bailey (1913-1996)
JEFFRIES
Arthur W., Jr. (1922-1995) Caleb ( -1866) Elias ( -1857)
Helen ( -1995) Helen May (1922-1937) Jane B. Hunker (1921-2011)
Joseph W. ( -1892) Kenneth W. (1942-2012) Mary Elizabeth (1933-2012)
Oliver B. ( -1931) Rachel Dixon ( -1926) Sarah Ann ( -1906)
Sheri L. (1966-2010) Taylor Sr. ( -1888) Thomas Isaac (1879-1958)
William ( -1910) William ( -1903) William, Sr. ( -1864)
William T. ( -1934)
JELLICK
Helen (1928-1994)
JELLOTS
Michael ( -1937)
JENJOSIE
Lydia ( -1967)
JENKINS
Ethel Laing ( -1968) George ( -1910) George Vernon ( -1997)
John Calvin (1926-1997) John Homer (1920-1995) Maria ( -1922)
Mary B. ( -1940) Mary L. ( -1940) Nellie ( -1937)
Roger, Jr. ( -1974) Sophia Ann Dogemann ( -1945) Virginia Dean ( -1932)
William ( -1966) William I. ( -1939)
JENKO
William J. 'Bill' ( -2003)
JENNEWINE
Mary Elisabeth ( -1926)
JENNINGS
Benjamin ( -1843) Elijah ( -1854) Elmer Ellsworth ( -1938)
Fred ( -1960) Rev. Jacob ( -1813) Willie ( -1959)
JENSEN
Raymond M. (1965-1996)
JESICK
Irene Parkins ( -1996)
JEZEWSKI
Elizabeth Borchin ( -1997)
JIMISON
Isabella ( -1854)
JOBES
Andrew Newton ( -1910) Anna Hughes ( -1930) Anna M. ( -1937)
Charles E. (1901-1902) Charles E. 'Ed', Sr. (1931-2009) Cinderella ( -1877)
Claire E. (1911-1995) Daniel ( -1942) Dolores A. (1930-2007)
Donald R. (1929-2005) Elizabeth Woods (1829-1902) George Earle ( -1965)
Harold Scott ( -1898) Pvt. James ( -1904) James ( -1894)
John ( -1940) Judith D. (1945-2003) Lilly Belle ( -1966)
Louella Mae ( -1924) Luther L. (1897-1898) Martha ( -1923)
Mary (1855-1900) Mary Eleanor ( -1923) Pearl ( -1931)
Robert H. (1926-2010) Rosella (1865-1952) Samuel (1806-1894)
William H. (1892-1964)
JOBUCK
George W. ( -1970)
JOHN
Andrew (1894-1934) Isabelle ( -1931) Lulu ( - )
Samuel ( -1910) Shakrla ( -1926) Toufina ( -1934)
William L. ( -1922)
JOHNS
Ada ( -1910) Beulah Mae ( -1997) Blanche (1891-1894)
Daniel L. (1921-2005) David (1893-1894) Dessie ( -1880)
Drusilla ( -1912) Elizabeth (1886-1894) Ella L. ( -1921)
Emmett ( -1901) Henry W. (1942-2007) Harriett ( -1918)
Infant (1902-1902) Jane (1811-1895) John Christopher ( -1937)
Joseph C. ( -1911) Laura Belle ( -1931) Lemuel ( -1871)
Mabel (1899-1902) Margaret Conway ( -1852) Marjorie ( -1935)
Marrietta ( -1884) Martha Marie Agbay ( -2010) Mary Thompson ( -1925)
Minnie F. (1875-1902) Paul R. (1929-2006) Philip R., Sr. ( -2006)
Robert E. (1937-2012) Sara Elizabeth Edwards

(1924-2011)

Savilla Hardy (1890-1951)
Thelma G. Dickinson (1920-2005) William (1830-1896) William L. "Bill" (1944-2004)
JOHNSON
Albert (1864-1940) Alexander ( -1924) Amelia ( -1962)
Anna Belle ( -1935) Anthony J. (1948-2012) Armstead ( -1931)
Arthur J. (1863-1924) Burnell M. 'Chip' (1928-2010) Caroline ( -1880)
Major Charles F. (1937-2010) Mrs. Charles ( -1870) Clarence O. ( -1940)
Clark Theodore, Sr. (1905-1960) Clark Theodore, Jr. (1930-2011) Clyde R., Sr. (1910-1996)
Dale W. (1928-1997) Daniel J. ( -1933) David (1786-1860)
Dorothy C. Kurtz (1917-1997) Dorothy R. ( - ) Eliza Ann ( -1938)
Elsie McIntosh ( -1940) Emalyn J. ( -1996) Emma ( -1962)
Frances ( -1934) Frank Chance ( -1923) Frank L. ( -1952)
George ( -1864) George A., Jr. ( - ) Hanna ( -1937)
Henry M. ( -1937) Infant ( -1870) Isaac Toivo (1907-1995)
Jacob N. (1835-1931) Jessie Marie (1940-1941) Joanna L. ( -1931)
John Arthur (1942-2012) John C. ( -1964) John S. ( -1938)
Joseph A. ( -1924) Karen Jo (1952-1996) Kerry E. (1954-2007)
L. L. ( -1916) Lawrence L. ( -1916) Leona ( -1931)
Lewis N. ( -1916) Lida ( -1912) Lindsey ( -1919)
Linna ( - ) Lizzie ( -1899) Lorna Jean Schaefer

(1912-2007)

Louisa (1842-1924) Lulu M. ( -1902) Margaret ( -1868)
Margaret ( -1924) Margaret Moulton ( -1931) Margaret N. ( -1926)
Martha ( -1938) Mary ( -1935) Mary A. ( -1900)
Mary Catherine Burke ( -1995) Mary Harriett ( -1931) Mary Horby ( -1995)
Mary L. ( -1932) Mary Lizzie (1853-1863) Mary M. ( -1898)
Mary M. Baker ( -1907) Mary M. Gadd ( -1902) Mary Neff ( -1931)
Matilda Longanecker ( -1905) May ( -1870) Melvin (1913-1997)
Mifflin Jeffries ( -1937) Mildred Mae Gough (1912-1976) Nadine F. Williams (1923-2012)
Nancy Ella Thompson

(1864-1941)

Nellie Spears ( -1938) Novella Gertrude (1943-1944)
Orval ( -1931) Peter ( -1864) R. ( -1867)
Raymond (1910-1962) Robert ( -1852) Robert ( -1938)
Rosemarie Brady (1927-1994) Rev. S. Kenneth ( -1996) S. S. ( -1921)
Samuel (Baby) ( -1973) Samuel P. ( -1907) Sarah Sanner ( -1924)
Teabo T. ( -1977) Thomas Shedrick ( -1944) Victoria J. (1932-1994)
Walter B. (1879-1916) Walter Leroy ( -1918) William Frank, Sr. (1884-1974)
JOHNSTON
Ada M. Hyatt (1925-1998) Caroline T. ( -1852) Dorcas Florinda ( -1880)
Elma ( -1852) Henry Phelps ( -1923) Irene J. Bugosh (1928-1995)
James ( -1870) Kimberly S. (1957-2012) Lulu ( -1902)
Mable ( -1897) Mary ( -1938) Mary F. ( -1892)
Mary J. ( -1921) Mary Louise (1919-1996) Myrtle ( -1910)
O. D. ( -1876) Phillip ( -1911) Rachel ( -1975)
Ralph W. ( -1913) Richard B. ( -1929) Robert ( -1852)
Robert B. ( -1929) Roland R. ( -1924) Susan ( -1910) Thomas ( -1921)
Thomas ( -1806) Thomas Sr. ( -1937) Mrs. Thornton ( -1893)
Mrs. W. E. ( -1913) Walter ( -1944) William H. ( -1923)
William Sturgeon ( -1930)
JOLIFFE/JOLLIFFE
Amos M. ( -1910) Amos Milton (1896-1950) Anderson ( -1855)
Benjamin H (1893-1956) Charles F. ( -1940) Clara W. (1891-1952)
Donald Kenneth (1923-1923) Elizabeth ( -1910) Frances ( -1930)
James ( -1898) James Nathan ( -1922) John N. ( -1896)
Josephine G (1934-2008) Mardelia ( -1920) Margaret ( -1924)
Mary S. ( -1948) Morgan E. ( -1930) Thomas ( -1923)
William H. ( -1918)
JOLLY
Andy ( -1899)
JONASSEN
Lillie Augusta ( -1912) O. M. ( -1925)
JONES
Abel ( -1885) Albert ( -1895) Albert G. ( -1881)
Alf ( -1899) Alfred C. ( -1920) Alfred J. ( -1902)
Amelia ( -1931) Ann Sturgis ( -1903) Annie E. ( -1864)
Mrs. B. F. ( -1903) Benjamin T. ( -1905) Bernard Van Horn ( -1920)
Blanche Baer ( -1906) Carrie ( -1918) Charles ( -1921)
Charles A. ( -1928) Clarissa ( -1916) Cornella ( -1870)
David E. ( -1906) David E. ( -1920) David E. ( -1924)
Dorothy Huey Bugelli (1912-1995) Edison David ( -1929) Elizabeth ( -1892)
Ella ( -1906) Emerson Daniel (1885-1963) Etta Brownfield ( -1905)
Frank H. ( -1940) Frederick L. ( -1912) Gabriel ( -1906)
George ( -1898) George ( -1889) George P. ( -1916)
George W. ( -1905) George W. ( -1910) George W. ( -1924)
Harry L. ( -1995) James ( -1853) James ( -1917)
James ( -1938) James Alva ( -1865) James G. ( -1961)
James M. ( -1961) James P. ( -1925) Jane Coleman ( -1913)
Jane Harn ( -1902) Jenna Jill (1985-1994) Jennie M. ( -1912)
Jere B. ( -1865) Jesse ( -1904) Jesse G. ( -1926)
John ( -1891) John ( -1852) John ( -1923)
John ( -1932) John ( -1914) John ( -1929)
John E. -1928) John H. (1903-1977) John R., Jr. (1924-1995)
Lena Brown ( -1934) Lillian (1919-2012) Margaret ( -1917)
Margaret ( -1940) Mary Belle (1913-2000) Mary J. ( -1906)
Mary Jarrett (1847-1922) Mary Lavina Thomas ( -1927) Mary Mullen ( -1925)
Matilda Ann Tibbs ( -1941) Meredith R. ( -1907) Nancy ( -1902)
Dr. Noah B. (1899-1994) O. P. ( -1922) Olevia P. ( -1853)
Owen Morgan ( -1926) Paul ( -1908) Purnell ( -1922)
R. R. ( -1920) Rachel ( -1906) Rachel ( -1967)
Sarah ( -1852) Stock ( -1917) Susanna Moore ( -1911)
T. O. ( -1960) Thelma L. ( -1925) Thelma M. McCarty ( - )
Thomas ( -1903) Thomas ( -1925) Thomas M. ( -1924)
Thomas M. ( -1928) Thomas Porter (1872-1911) Tom ( -1912)
Viola C. (1904-1977) William ( - ) William ( -1911)
William ( -1929) William David ( -1926)
JORDAN
Abbie ( -1950) Albert ( -1924) Alex W. (1831-1903)
Alex (1868-1895) Amelia Ann Antoon (1914-2007) Andrew, Sr. ( -1926)
Anna ( -1929) Annabelle J. (1928-2007) Ausmond ( -1926)
Barbara L. (1940-2005) Barbara Stull ( -2001) Benjamin ( -1915)
Bessie Mae Livingston

(1914-2007)

Burt ( -1904) Charles ( -1894)
Charles (1880-1901) Charles E. ( -2005) Charlotte Louise ( -2002)
Child of Jarret ( -1902) Cora Sumney ( -1937) David K. (1943-2008)
Edwin Nevin (1922-2008) Effie May ( -1939) Elaine M Horvath (1938-2003)
Eliza ( -1917) Elizabeth ( -1929) Elmer J. ( -2007)
Emmett Earl (1904-1904) Franklin C. (1948-2008) Fuller H.(1885-1952)
Harold ( -1928) Harry ( -1952) Homer ( -1935)
Huldah ( -1931) Irene (1923-2006) James ( -1914)
James ( -1919) James A. (1894-1970) James D. (1928-2008)
James Edward (1880-1962) Jemin ( -1899) Jennie ( -1910)
Jesse Wilbur ( -1924) John ( -1922) John Frederick ( -1930)
Mrs. Joseph A. ( -1888) Jule, Sr. ( -1914) Laura DeBerry (1907-2000)
Lena (1910-2001) Louis ( -1961) Mary ( -1914)
Melford A. ( -1963) Mrs. Melvin ( -1930) Michael L. "Pete" (1914-2001)
Mildred E. Hall (1936-1989) Phoebe ( -1930) Prestley M. (1884-1951)
Raymond ( -1938) Robert, Sr. ( -1965) Robert L. (1936-2002)
Robert Lee, Jr. (1973-2008) Sarah ( -1933) Sarah Durbin ( -1904)
Sarah Jane Lowden (1883-1947) Stina Estella ( -1921) Thelma (1926-2010)
Thomas Paul ( -1927) Tillie M Buttermore (1927-2002) Wanda Dorothea (1914-1935)
Washington ( -1906) Wilbert Don (1930-2003) William 'Bill' Clifford ( -2003)
William 'Uncle Billy' W., Jr.

(1915-2005)

JOSE
Clarence ( -1934) Joseph (1896-1896) Joseph ( -1941)
JOSEPH
Edward ( -1967) Isaac ( -1937) John, Sr. ( -1870)
Michael ( -1942) Nassif ( -1942) Thomas ( -1906)
JOSLIN
William E. (1905-1995)
JOY
Elizabeth T. ( -1937) Mrs. James ( -1929) John X. ( -1890)
Kenneth Richard (1945-1977) Leona J. (1911-2002) Michael ( -1895)
Minnie (1871-1960)
JOYCE
Edward L. (1921-2011) Gertrude 'Eileen' Murphy

(1923-2008)

Thomas ( -1909)
JUBIN
Robert G., Sr. (1944-2010)
JUDGE
Mrs. Thomas ( -1924)
JUDY
James Ralph (1946-2012)
JUNICK
Betty Whetsel (1924-1997)
JUNK
Agnes ( -1911) David (1839-1921) Elizabeth ( -1830)
Dr. James Lester ( -1934) John H. (1844-1919) Rebecca ( -1873)
Robert ( -1852) Sarah Ellen Wylie (1855-1937)
JURAN
Staff Sgt. John J. ( -1944)
JURELLA
Stella C. (1920-1996)
JUROSCO
John ( -1933)
JUSTICE
David ( -1954)