Fayette County Genealogy Project

Obituaries - Surnames Starting with F


FABIAN
Adam ( -1931) Frank J. (1923-2008) Louise Agatha (1916-1960)
Nellie E. McCormick (1916-1996) Richard J., Sr. (1940-2012)
FAGAN
Robert S. ( -1997)
FAIDLEY
Martha ( -1944)
FAIR
Merle J. ( -1996) Tony (1891-1975)
FAIRALL
Truman ( -1869)
FAIRCHILD
Aaron J. ( -1935)
FAIRFAX
Ella ( -1931) Kent Adam ( -1995)
FAIRMAN
Dulcie Fiske ( -1931)
FAIT
Pastor Clark A. (1914-1996) Eleanor M. Ferguson (1916-2012)
FAJGER
Julia ( -1935)
FALAT
John J “Ace” (1928-2012)
FALBO
Theresa ( -1944)
FALCON
Phillip Lester ( -1938) Walter ( -1967)
FALCONE
Frank J. ( -1995)
FALLET
Anna ( -1967)
FALLON
Caroline W. ( -1947) Madeleine Elizabeth ( -1922) Mary ( -1947)
Ruth ( -1917) William ( -1938)
FALTON
Gertrude M. (1912-1989)
FANI
Joann (1946-2011)
FANT
Charlotte (1921-2005) Joshua (1953-2000) Thomas Lee (1920-1994)
FANTO
Mary B. Brunetti ( -2011)
FAO
Dorothy P. (1926-2012) Patsy M. (1924-2009)
FAPIANO
Lorenzo ( -1930)
FARINA
Mary J. (1912-1996)
FARIS
Anna G. ( -1936) Elias ( -1952) John F. (1895-1899)
John N. ( -1946) Joseph ( -1941) Joseph M., Sr. (1917-2010)
Samuel ( -2007) Shomena Mary ( -1958)
FARLOW
Robert William (1971-1995)
FARQUHAR
Elliott ( -1901) H. Hardy ( -1938) Maria Burgess ( -1911)
FARR
Hanna E. (1846-1941)
FARRELL
Francis H (1890-1978) Frank W. (1926-1995) George V., Sr. (1907-1995)
Dr. John L. (1921-1996) Nicholas ( -1938)
FARRIER
Donald F. (1936-1995) Paul S. (1947-2012)
FARRIS
Amelia Tanderas (1878-1954)
FARROW
Charles M. (1919-1994)
FARSON
Jane Smith ( -1994)
FARWELL
Catharine ( -1871) Ella Florence ( -1864) Mary Catharine ( -1862)
FATA
Frank ( -1935)
FASANO
Theodore ( -1969)
FAUBLE
Howard ( -1901)
FAULKNER
Phebe M. ( -1865) Mrs. W. C. ( -1911)
FAUSOLD
Charles F (1929-2010)
FAUST
Dorothy Keller ( -1996) Ethel I. Fox (1919-2012)
FAYNOR
Rudolph S. (1898-1968)
FAZENBAKER
Anna Christena ( -1868) Betty Mae Gibbs (1971-2009) Donald Franklin (1967-2003)
Emery Edward (1895-1976) Godfrey ( -1865) Lebbius T. ( -1967)
Walter ( -1935) William ( -1865) Zadock H. ( -1924)
FEARER
Carrie B. Glover ( -1983) Clyde M ( - ) Lee P. ( -1934)
W. H. ( -1931)
FEATHER
James I. (1849-1935)
FECEK
George ( -1938)
FEDERER
Mrs. Mary Jane Rankin ( -1935)
FEE
Albert (1939-2012) Bruce ( -1937) Charles M., Jr. (1883-1918)
FEELO
Ernest J. ( -1961)
FEENEY
Margaret ( -1932)
FEHER
Amalia ( -1939) George (1926-1995) John (1856-1904)
FEICHTER
Catherine ( -1905)
FEIGUS
Bessie Buck ( -1994)
FEINNELLO
Father C. A. ( -1903)
FELGAR
Betty A. Nicholson (1927-2006) Olive Raymond ( -1941)
FELIX
Mary C. (1904-1994)
FELL
Elizabeth S. ( -1932) Ezra ( -1869) Julia ( -1938)
FELLOWS
Mrs. Nan ( -1937)
FELSBURG
Ada M. Edwards (1901-1995)
FELTON
John W. (1891-1956)
FENCIL
Joseph D., Jr. (1949-1996)
FENTON
Mrs. ( -1889)
FERENC
Rudolph (1917-1996)
FERGUSON
Rev. B. P. ( -1863) Cecil Allen (1944-2005) Daniel ( -1889)
Emma Elizabeth Goslin ( -2004) Hila Caulley ( -2007) Mrs. J. W. ( -1931)
James Edward, Sr. (1931-2008) James L. (1935-1996) Jeff A. (1961-2007)
Philip R., Sr. (1929-2012) Richard Lawrence ( -1931) Samuel E. ( -1938)
Saundra Lee Overly (1939-2012) Thomas S. ( -1937)
FERLIN
Frank J. ( -1967) Ignatz ( -1942)
FERREL
Robert W. ( -1942) Rose ( -1967)
FERREN
Arabell ( -1863)
FERTAL
Maryellen L. Delara (1936-2006)
FERYOK
Anthony ( -1977)
FESH
John A. ( -2012)
FESTAGE
William ( -1919)
FETSCO
John W. (1915-1994)
FETSKO
Stephen ( -1937)
FETTE
Pvt. John J. ( -1919) Rosalie Schiffbauer (1938-1995)
FETTER
Adam J. ( -1927) George D. (1899-1968) Ida May ( -1937)
FETTEROLF
Herbert E. (1912-1996)
FIANO
Duane E. ( -2013) James E., Jr. (1945-2013) Kathryn Mazza (1920-2013)
Mary B. (1927-2007) Michael A. (1919-2000) Nicholas J. (1908-1987)
Victor Mario (1914-2004) Virginia P. (1921-2008)
FIAT
Charlotte Detwiler ( -1936)
FIEHLEY
Michael Sr. ( - )
FIELD
Miss Carrie ( -1901) Earl ( -1936) Miss Helen Rosella ( -1911)
Mrs. John Handlin ( -1929) Ollie W. ( -1927) Priscilla McClelland ( -1891)
Ruth E. Lowry (1910-1966)
FIELDS
Jean A. Holt ( -2012) Louis L. (1942-1995) Lucretia ( -1919)
Rudy Lorraine Landman

(1929-2007)

FIFFIK
Michael Nicholas ‘Pap’

(1920-2012)

Ronald (1945-2006)
FIKE
A. Elaine (1927-2008) A. J. ( -1934) Amelia (1855-1934)
Charles J., Sr. ( -1960) Clifton, Sr. 'Ted' (1937-2011) Darwin Monroe ( -1942)
Donald H. (1935-2004) Edward William (1919-2007) Emerson Garrett, Jr. (1945-1997)
Etta Sabanna McClintock

(1885-1945)

Eugene Duane ( -1988) Evelyn 'Eve' (1938-2010)
Glenn O. (1926-2008) Grace M. Livengood (1935-2011) Irene (1944-2006)
James L. (1866-1960) Jane O. (1926-2008) Jeffrey Lynn (1949-2010)
Jennifer Diane (1966-2007) Jessie Ann Jenkins (1898-2002) Keith Aaron ( -2004)
Lawrence M. (1924-2005) Leona P. Hardy (1915-2004) Lillian May ( -1934)
Lloyd Kosier ( -1942) Lois C. Cooley (1937-2007) Lynn Ann (1972-2012)
Mable Mae Teets (1909-2001) Marshall C. ( -1937) Mary Ann Clark (1893-1994)
Mary Catherine ( -1931) Mary Margaret ( -1922) Mary Theresa Dean (1941-2002)
Melvin Paul (1946-2012) Mildred I. Lazaran ( -2009) Milford ( -1930)
Minnie Mae Price (1884-1970) Nettie A. Savage (1890-1977) Nina E. Mitchell ( -2001)
Olive Jean Boring (1920-1996) Pearl (1895-1937) Phyllis Brown Freeman, RN

(1924-2011)

Pleura Pearl ( -1945) R. Irene (1919-2003) Rebecca Davis ( -1966)
Robert L. (1933-2007) Roberta E. ( -2006) Roger A. ( -1931)
Ronald 'Boone' (1953-2009) Ruth Marie (1918-2000) Sarah Etta ( -1947)
Scott Alexander, Jr. (1963-2003) Silas W. ( -1936) Tedford 'Ted' E. (1926-2007)
Thelma Louise Varndell

(1922-2006)

Verna M. (1915-2007) Virginia Hanft ( -2003)
Walter, III (1944-2006) William ( -1923)
FILBEY
Charles R. ( -1995)
FILIAGGI
Chester ( -1937)
FILLINI
Risabelle (1907-1995)
FILMECK
Lena M. Imperata (1916-1993)
FILONI
Amelia Dalaidi (1914-2012)
FINDLAY
Martha ( -1963)
FINDURA
Mary (1902-1995)
FINK
Flora ( - ) Hattie B. ( -1962)
FINLEY
Nannie Crotelda ( -1862) Robert L. ( -1931) Walter E. ( -1862)
FINNEGAN
John ( -1903)
FINNEYFROCK
William Ralph ( -1937)
FIOR
Peter A. (1918-2004)
FIRESTONE
Christina Martin ( -1935) Dwight L. (1932-2012) Elta Jeane Miller (1919-1986)
Howard M., III (1946-2012) Jerry H. (1923-1995) Kenneth R. (1949-2004)
Mark A., Sr. (1956-1995) Ruth Smitley ( -1969) Warren R., Sr. (1930-1995)
FIRMSTONE
Myrtle Echard (1914-1986) Nancy DeSantis (1931-1962) Nellie L. ( -1991)
Robert E. (1914-1996)
FISCHER
Mrs. Helen ( -1938)
FISHBACK
Gail ( -1937)
FISHBURN
Wm. C. ( -1862)
FISHER
Amanda Barricklow ( -1966) Floyd Stanley (1909-1965) George ( -1938)
Ida Mae ( -2012) James ( - ) James E. ( -1931)
James William ( -1946) Jonathan ( -1861) Joseph ( -1869)
Manila H. Nehls ( -1968) Martha (1848-1922) Mary ( -1918)
Mary Lucinda Mellinger

(1942-2006)

Ralph Edmund, Sr. (1910-1996) Randall K., Jr. (1980-2011)
Wanette Shea ( - )
FITZGERALD
Alaizha J. (2012-2012) Christine C. (1925-2006) Denise Ann Pace ( -2007)
Edward F. ( -2002) Erick T. (1969-2009) Grace Bailes (1917-2003)
J. P. 'Pat', Jr. (1911-1994) June T. Tallentire Spurgeon

(1919-1999)

Margaret (1813-1893)
Margaret E. ( -2012) Mary K. ( -2004) Maurice R. (1917-2009)
Michael J. (1876-1943) Thomas P. (1934-1969)
FITZPATRICK
John J. ( -1937)
FLAHERTY
Edward (1898-1898) Jean ( -1933) Mary Owens ( -1936)
Samuel ( -1937) Steve (1883-1899) Thomas (1866-1896)
FLAMINI
Erminio ( -1962)
FLANEGAN
Shirley Jean ( -1932)
FLANNER
Charity Beeson ( -1867)
FLECKENTSTEIN
Catherine Wolfe ( -1959)
FLEMING
Alexander ( -1932) David (1944-2011) John F. ( -1938)
Katherine ( -1929) Robert Ray ( -1937) Rufus ( -1925)
S. O. ( -1929) Walter Elwood ( -1957) William A. ( -1935)
FLETCHER
Homer D. (1886-1964) James Lewis (1933-2012) Jessie (1893-1896)
FLICK
Homer (1900-1996) Marie J. ( -1957) Ruth Ann (1923-1995)
FLIGOR
William ( -1862) William J. ( -1870)
FLINN
Dewey G. (1898-1975) Lida Helen ( -1897)
FLINTOSH
Michael ( -1934)
FLOOD
Lydia E. Smith ( -1927)
FLORENCE
Infant ( -1912) William H. ( -1904)
FLIPPEN
Sara (1937-1996)
FIORENZO
Richard C. (1954-1995)
FLOWERS
Eva Jane ( -1935) Lemon, Jr. ( -1995)
FLYNN
James R. ( -2012) Leona A. Stonebreaker Wilders

(1930-2012)

Mrs. M. J. ( -1932)
Thomas E. (1920-1995) Vincent J. (1925-1994) Pvt. William J. ( -1919)
FOGLE
John ( -1855)
FOLAN
Leticia Hughes (1906-1994)
FOLEY
George ( -1922) Louis P. (1898-1977)
FOLMAN
William R. (1933-1995)
FOLTZ
Howard Robert ( -1933) William Clyde (1890-1919)
FOOTE
Nettie Vail ( - )
FORBES
Albina M. Foriska (1910-1995) Alexander ( -1960) W. R. ( -1946)
FORCHECK
Bertha B. ( -1996)
FORD
Ashby ( -1938) Dolores (1930-1996) Nida Jean Schnatterly (1936-1995)
Raymond A. (1937-2012) Waverly W. (1878-1942) William H. ( -1912)
FORDYCE
Alice Loretta ( -1972) Ella Adams ( -1937) infant ( - )
FOREDYCE
Nancy ( -1864)
FOREMAN
Doris K. ( -1995)
FORKIN
Martin ( -1927) Sarah ( -1948)
FORNILI
Santi ( -1941)
FORNWALT
Pvt. Casper Ray (1889-1918) Catherine Wilson ( -1943) Eliza K. (1888-1893)
Martin (1899-1899)
FORREY
Daniel ( -1861)
FORSYTH
John ( -1841)
FORSYTHE
Ada Faye Durst (1934-2009) Alice O. ( -1931) Elizabeth ‘Betty’ Turis ( -1994)
Janet Ryan (1907-1995)
FORTNER
Mrs. ( -1871)
FORTNEY
James M. ( -1937) Leroy ( -1926)
FORTUNA
Anthony William (1947-1974)
FORTUNE
Mary Hallow ( -1933)
FORYS
Margaret Mildred (1913-1996)
FOSBRINK
Alice V. (1922-2001) Charles H. (1905-1958) Charles H. (1927-2009)
Charles William (1936-1936) Clyde (1914-2002) Franklin (1871-1948)
Gordon D. (1933-2002) Herman ( -1909) John H. ( -1929)
Katherine Opal (1920-2002) Margaret Gallentine ( -1949) May (1885-1975)
Nellie M. (1918-2010) Richard A. (1943-2012)
FOSS
Edith Christner (1907-1996)
FOSTER
Alice Hertzog ( -1986) Blanche Campbell (1900-1997) Carol Kobus, R.N. (1944-2006)
Charles E. ‘Joe’ (1930-2005) Ethel Britt ( -1949) Emma ( -1937)
Frank (1891-1971) George H. ‘Chip’ ( -2008) Harriet A. ( -1865)
Helen Jane Wiltrout (1933-2004) Henry ( -1881) Jade Michael Adam, Jr. ( -2002)
Jane ( -1870) John Thomas (1886-1903) Kirk K. (1917-2006)
M. Jean (1923-2002) Marion Gail "Dot" Cooley

(1928-2003)

Martha G. (1929-2001)
Marvin Lee (1986-2003) Mary E. (1853-1899) Nathaniel (1912-1997)
Olive Hughes ( -1939) Ralph E., Jr. ( -2004) Rebecca ( -1870)
Rebecca J. (1864-1865) Robert G. (1927-2001) Robert Lewis ( -2012)
Thelma Keffer (1921-2008) Wheatly (1884-1903) William (1856-1903)
FOUCH
Hannah ( -1870)
FOUGHT
Lavina ( -1858)
FOUST
Margaret ( -1854)
FOWLER
Alex S. ( -1854) Catherine ( -1932) Jesse Willard ( -1968)
Mabel Johnson ( -1931) O. Wayne ( -1968)
FOX
Clarence J. (1907-1995) Cordelia M. Shipley ( -1983) Donald Edwin "Foxy", Jr.

(1946-2004)

Eldin W., Sr. ( -2003) Elizabeth Kirk (1925-2008) Frances Dolores ( -1931)
Frank ( -1881) Hugh R. ( -1996) James I., Sr. (1922-2011)
Jo Anne ( -2006) Johnson (1859-1899) Margaret A. Norman (1904-1956)
Margaret F. (1859-1894) Mary Marguerite ( -2005) Nancy E. (1850-1922)
Nettie ( -1911) Osborne ( -1899) Paul H. (1919-1963)
Robert E. (1899-1899) Sanford ( -1890)
FOY
Daisy( -1954) Edythe Ross ( -1945)
FRAM
Paul Robert (1951-2012)
FRAME
Susie Oliver (1907-1995)
FRANCES
Mrs. James ( -1895)
FRANCHEK
William E. (1947-2011) William H. 'Bill the Barber' ( -2006)
FRANCIS
Albert ( -1930) Bryan "Keith" (1962-2006) Carolyn ( -1978)
Catherine J. Thomas (1845-1899) Charles ( -1938) George McDargh (1870-1936)
Infant son ( -1906) Leroy H. (1902-1976) Levi ( -1917)
Sara E. ( -1949)
FRANCISCO
Frances (1913-1996)
FRANKENBERRY
Ronald L. (1960-2012) William E. (1922-1995)
FRANKHOUSER
Bernard L. (1940-2016)
FRANKO
John William ( -1931)
FRANKS
Alfred Brown ( -1932) Alfred M. ( -1937) Amedee L. ( -1863)
Amidee M. ( -1906) Anna L. (1918-2002) Barbara ( -1839)
Clinton (1900-1976) Conrod ( - ) Daniel Sturgeon ( -1936)
Edward Rebok ( -1936) Edward V. ( -1938) Elias Core (1863-1921)
Elmer ( -1947) Eugene (1909-1985) Ezekiel Elloid ( -1924)
George I. ( -1995) Hannah M. ( -1931) Henry O. ( -1936)
James S. (1918-1996) Jane E. (1857-1952) Jennie Bryner (1881-1940)
Jesse E. (1916-1970) John Allen (1896-1946) Kenneth R. (1913-1991)
Margaret P. Paris (1920-2002) Margaret Roseneckeh ( -1978) Marion ( -1869)
Mary E. Coffman (1875-1955) Mary Ellen Thorpe (1917-1992) Mildred ( -1962)
Pauline ( -1944) Ralph G. ( -1966) Regis D. ( -1996)
Richard E., Jr. (1943-2011) Roy ( -1932) Russell ( -1938)
Sarah Harford (1900-1947) Susan ( -1865) Washington 'Wash' (1877-1940)
William Searight ( -1944)
FRANZ
Joseph (1893-1948)
FRASCONI
Teresa ( -1975)
FRASER
Thomas ( -1881)
FRATTO
Antonio (1933-2008) Theresa (1925-2011) Peter, Jr. (1935-2004)
FRAZEE
Adrian G. ( -2005) Arthur Harold (1923-2006) Augusta Lohr (1910-2003)
Blaine Jeremiah (1924-2006) Charles W. (1922-2007) Edwin Holbert (1927-2012)
Emerson E. 'Pete' (1924-2004) Evelyn M. ( -2005) Hannah Elizabeth Sutton

(1840-1901)

Jenny Lee Marks (1976-2004) John Ephraim (1920-2009) Rosetta Kathryn Savage

(1923-2005)

Mrs. Sidney E. ( -1933)
FRAZER
Daughter of James ( -1870)
FRAZIER
Dorothy J. ( -1938) Elmer ( -1937) Mrs. James E. ( -1896)
FREDERICK
Edward (1924-1996) Elizabeth (1922-1996)
FREED
Alice Jean ( -2006) Chester (1910-1993) Dempsey ( -1937)
Elizabeth Kurtz (1858-1925) F. L. (1873-1958) James R. (1915-1987)
John E., Sr. (1916-1997) Peter ( -1861) Russell Dale, Jr. ( -2012)
Vergie Grace (1915-2005)
FREEMAN
Annie Louisa ( -1869) Benjamin ( -1881) Dolores Luella ( -1974)
Edmund ( -1862) James ( -1831) Lydia ( -1922)
Nora ( -1915) Ora Rath ( -1974) William Albert ( -1868)
FRENCH
Mrs. C. D. ( -1870) Reverend Gary N., Sr. (1934-2012)
FRETTS
Alice Anderson ( -1944) Sgt. Charles A. ( -1918) George C. ( -2001)
Violet E. Shaw (1913-2000)
FREW
James Sr. ( -1899)
FREY
Brice ( -1934) Clarence R. (1934-2011) Gary Warren (1953-2012)
George ( -1941) Matthias ( -1884) Musser H. ( -1937)
Reuben ( -1944)
FRICANO
Andrew C. ( -1995)
FRIEDMAN
Rachel R. ( -1937)
FRIEL
Catherine Alice ( -1903) Pvt. Ignatius L. ( -1919)
FRIEND
Anna V. Hall (1892-1956) Kathleen A. ( -1929) Wade ( -1933)
FRISBEE
Catherine Herbert (1840-1914) Cora Caroline White (1870-1944) Fred (1882-1949)
Herbert C. (1869-1935) Herbert Cooper ( -1912) John D. (1829-1915)
FRISBIE
Lucinda ( -1852)
FRITSCH
Bertha S. ( -1935)
FRITSKY
John, Jr. (1946-2016)
FRITZ
Kenneth Charles (1957-2012)
FRITZMAN
Lorraine A. (1937-1995)
FRONCHOLLO
John ( -1900)
FRONEK
Jane L. ( -1994) Martin ( -1940)
FROST
Alice ( -1889) Caroline S. ( -1865) Catherine (1872-1899)
Evelyn F. Walters (1914-1994) Gertrude Minor ( -1968) Grace Annetta (1904-1927)
Harry Kenneth, Jr. (1936-2001) Harry N. ( -1938) J. Lester ( -1923)
Jack Wayne (1943-2010) James ( -1911) Leslie (1919-2012)
Lewellyn C. 'Lukey' (1916-2005) Margaret Angeline (1858-1938) Mary Elizabeth 'Betty' Bakewell

(1925-2004)

Paul G. (1933-2003) Rezin ( -1863) Wallace R. (1930-2009)
Major Westley ( -1868)
FRUM
Floyd M. ( -1902)
FRY
Annie Jones (1873-1932) John ( -1925)
FRYE
Mary Ann ( -1933)
FUDALA
Eric S. (1960-2012)
FULLEM
Elizabeth ( -1918) Iona (1939-1995) Jule ( -1929)
FULLER
Edna ( -1916) Eunice ( -1936) Helen (1912-1967)
Preston ( -1868) Viola Pearl ( -1947)
FULLERTON
Anna Smith ( -1931)
FULMER
Albert ( - ) Henry G. ( -1933) Mildred C. (1901-1969)
Robert William (1945-1995) Dr. Solomon ( -1937)
FULTON
Challen W. (1900-1994) Henry I. (1928-1996) Laura A. (1914-2009)
Myrtle Martin Miner

(1896-1970)

Virginia ( -1941) William A. (1912-1996)
FUNARI
Anna Theresa ( -1938)
FUNFROCK
Conrad ( -1934)
FURIN
Anna ( -1941)
FURLONG
Anna ( -1918)
FURMAN
Luna ( -1973)
FURNIER
Anna L. ( -1928)
FURTNEY
Barbara ( -1995)
FYKES
Wanda ( -1996)