Fayette County Genealogy Project

Obituaries - Surnames Starting with A


ABBADINI
August Edward (1920-1996)
ABBOTT
Henry Phillips ( -1891) Justice L. ( -1911) Mrs. Mary ( -1929)
ABDALLAH
Mary J. (1901-1969)
ABLE
Louis Daniel (1921-1996)
ABOTT
David ( -1893)
ABRAHAM
Elizabeth Regish ( -2005) Enoch H. ( -1861) Enoch J. ( -1937)
Frances 'Cricket' Kendall

(1913-2004)

Capt. James (1830-1903) Jeffrey Lynn ( -1982)
June Hardy (1926-1994) Lucy Elian ( -1965)
ABRAMS
Gabriel ( -1829)
ABROM
Elsie E. (1900-1994)
ACHE
George W. ( -1914) Mrs. John M. ( -1902)
ACHTZIGER
Lillian Overly (1923-1996)
ACKERMAN
Dennis ( -1938) Mrs. Henry J. ( -1924) Ruth A. ( -1996)
ACKLIN
Charles F. (1931-2005) Griffith 'Hound Dog' (1918-2007) Lida ( -1925)
Martha Jane ( -1865) Mary Lou (1933-1994) Mary R. ( -1891)
Patricia Lazaran (1937-2011) Thomas ( -1865) Thomas ( -1900)
ADAMIK
Anna ( -1963)
ADAMOVICH
Louis (1924-2006)
ADANITSCH
Margaret T. (1918-2012)
ADAMS
Adrian B. (1985-2003) Agnes ( -2001) Alice (1903-1996)
Alverda ( -1897) Anna Belle Coffman (1928-2002) Beulah Grace Dewitt Laws

(1919-1995)

Calvin ( -1893) Carol S. Dingle ( -2000) Charles A. ( -1930)
Charles Way (1903-1904) Charley ( -1895) David ( -1852)
David ( -1870) David Bryson ( -1993) Della Grace Harshman (1926-2003)
Dora Alice Goodwin (1855-1929) Doris June ( -1946) Edith May Carlson ( -2004)
Edna Marie Lee (1926-2015) Eleanor T. (1931-1995) Elizabeth Elek (1915-2005)
Elza M. ( -1947) Frances ( -1902) Frank R., Sr. (1927-2005)
Frank S. (1851-1923) Gladys Geary Bush (1911-2004) Grace V. Martin (1911-2007)
Gregory Lee (1985-2010) Henry P. (1875-1935) Irene C. (1919-2011)
Jacob ( -1925) Jacob ( -1933) Jacob W. ( -2006)
James W. ( -1893) Joann Adobato (1941-2008) John A., Jr. (1915-2004)
John I. ( -1937) Joseph 'Joe', Sr. ( -2005) Julia ( -1943)
Junior Ray (1922-2004) Kathleen M. Quinn ( -2002) Kenneth W. (1949-2004)
Kimberly Marie (1979-2003) Lucartha Rae Nicholson

(1911-2006)

Lucretia S. 'Jo' (1940-2001)
Lula M. Hazelbaker (1921-2010) Lyman R. ( -1926) Maggie ( -1895)
Maggie (1895-1896) Margaret B. (1913-2007) Marie P. James (1909-2002)
Mary (1927-2003) Mary Albright (1942-2006) Mary E. ( -1893)
Maria Louisa ( -1844) Maurie ( -1898) Merle S. (1936-2009)
Michael T. (1976-2002) Monica June (1925-2005) Nellie L. (1926-2007)
Nettie ( -1897) Newton ( -1937) Nora M. ( -1934)
Peter (1923-2002) Priscilla B. Yencheck (1922-2007) Regis ( -1929)
Renee M. Ridgley ( -2007) Robert ( -1908) Robert M. (1920-1995)
Sarah ( -1897) Sarah E. ( -1931) Sherrick ( -1937)
Susan ( -1896) Thelma L. (1925-2002) Thomas M. (1921-2001)
Timothy ( -1896) Viola ( -1896) Walter E. ( -1916)
Pvt. Walter I. ( -1918) Walter J. ( -1918) William H. (1948-2007)
William John (1947-2012) Willie Sue 'Margaret' Johnson

(1928-2006)

ADAMSKY
Aloysius (1919-1996)
ADAMSON
Daniel (Dan) ( -1958) Ferne B. (1906-1996) Hugh Samuel ( -1993)
Jean Lenora Casey ( -1993) John ( -1928) William M. Sr. ( -1954)
ADDIS
Francis R. (1949-1970) James R. ( -1923) Malachi ( -1931)
Robert ( -1902) Robert H. (1891-1946) William B. (1907-1995)
ADINOLFI
Lillian Hamilton ( -1962)
ADVENT
Margaret Koziczak (1923-1995)
AGNEW
Mary Ann ( -1829)
AGOSTINI
Luigi, Jr. (1932-2012)
AINSLEY
Ruth Ann Hardy (1898-1952)
AITKEN
Joseph ( -1900)
AKERS
Hattie E. ( -1916) Joanne ( -1995)
ALATALO
Alice Elena Marker (1922-2007)
ALBANI
Angelo (1915-1995)
ALBERT
Gallatin ( -1863) John Paul ( -1995) Joseph John ( - )
ALBERTS
Andrew A., Sr. (1916-2006)
ALBRIGHT
Carrie ( -1931) Carrie Everhart Collier

( -1938)

Charlotte J. Middleton (1933-1995)
Della ( -1938) Frank ( -1949) Gregory Allen (1971-1996)
Wilbur S. ( -1949)
ALDOM
Edward B. (1917-1996)
ALDOUS
Vivian Marie ( -2006)
ALDRIDGE
Stella Maria ( -1935)
ALESANDRINI
Mrs. Maria ( -1935)
ALEXANDER
Arthur ( -1935) Barbara McFarland ( -1995) Caroline Howard(1913-2006)
Hedwig ( -1968) James ( -1871) James Elmer ( -1958)
John ( -1912) Minnie Ruth ( -2002) Samuel ( -1942)
ALISANTRINO
Adeline Marie Mongell

(1928-2006)

John Albert (1932-2006)
ALIUCCI
Dolores M. (1920-2004) Floyd B. (1918-2008)
ALLAMON
Annie Haniford (1886-1965)
ALLEN
Addison ( -1900) Andrew ( -1895) Claire West ( -1974)
David Hu?ter ( -1857) Emma Gilson ( -1934) Esther ( -1932)
Fred J. ( -1935) George ( -1815) Howard Harry, Sr. ( -1978)
Irene Cole (1914-1996) Isaac ( -1862) Jesse O. (1840-1899)
James P. ( -1862) Lavinia ( -1871) Leroy ( -1898)
Lois Rebecca ( -1936) Martha J. Stone ( -1853) Matilda/Martha Ann ( -1932)
Matthew (Matt) ( -1937) Rebecca ( -1868) Rebecca Ann ( -1861)
Robert C. ( -1962)
ALLER
Freeman E. (1933-1995) Robin Renae (1995-1995) Wilson H. ( -1944)
ALLISON
Albert G. Esq. ( -1856) Jack (1913-1994) Robert W. ( -1938)
Sarah ( -1854) Thomas A. ( -1941)
ALLTON
Edna L. Jamison (1905-1994) Miller Rezin ( -1937)
ALMASI
Agnes D. Bendik (1917-1997)
ALMS
Robert (1917-2006)
ALTER
Martha L. ( -1931)
ALTMAN
Anna Cecelia ( -1934) Caroline McCoy (1918-1995) John P. ( -1915)
Lloyd E. (1915-1996) Margaret Miller ( -1962) Mrs. S. N. ( -1935)
ALTON
Erasmus J. ( -1852)
AMANWELLE
Hassoun (1887-1955)
AMATO
Edith A. ( -1997) Samuel, Jr. (1920-1995)
AMBER
Edward B. ( -1961)
AMBLER
Elizabeth G. (1903-1996)
AMBROSE
Anne Rocks ( -1977) Pvt. Harry ( -1918) Isabella ( -1935)
Peter (1791-1869) Richard G. (1935-2005)
AMEND
Aloysius (1902-1974)
AMERICO
Peter J. (1923-2005)
AMES
Elizabeth Ann Bower (1931-2012) Laura Mae (1919-1994)
ANDERS
Robert H. (1912-1995)
ANDERSON
Agnes Morris (1926-1995) Alberta (1881-1938) Alice (1900-1901)
Alvin D. (1867-1906) Anna M. (1919-1996) Austin D. (1927-1995)
Bernard R. (1929-2007) Bette J. Keller (1927-2005) Betty Frances Jordan Pierce

(1932-2010)

Betty Raling (1931-1996) Charles ( -1962) Charles E. (1928-2004)
Clyde L. (1900-1976) Connie L. (1931-2009) David ( -1871)
Dolores Elaine Jones (1935-2005) Doreen E. Snyder (1923-2006) Dorothy R. Whetsel (1922-2005)
Edward A. (1926-1995) Elizabeth Holland ( -1940) Elizabeth Shaffer ( -1912)
Elizabeth Jane Harshman

(1924-1996)

Ella Mae Martin (1918-2007) Ethel (1895-1895)
Eugene 'Pete' (1947-2008) Mrs. Frances Cornelius ( -1938) Geary (1951-1994)
Genevieve J. Lockette (1909-2003) Helen C. Miller (1922-2007) Ida ( -1952)
Ida Mae (1892-1961) Irene Elaine Kurzawski (1915-2005) Jacob Grove ( -1909)
John, Jr. ( -1937) John Nelson ( -1913) John 'Jack' Richard (1926-2007)
John S. (1937-2008) Kenneth Gerald (1929-2010) Lena Dolores Pallotto (1914-2006)
Margaret Evon Molnar (1911-2004) Margaret Turner ( -1926) Maria ( -1893)
Martha Lucille (1925-2003) Mary ( -1857) Mary Ann ( -1861)
Mary E. (1909-2005) Mary 'Nellie' Bailey (1912-2006) Mary J. (1848-1893)
Mary Martha (1871-1956) McClelland ( -1901) Nicholas ( -1938)
Roy Gene (1937-2006) Roy W. 'Dub' (1934-2010) Richard, Sr. (1929-2005)
Sarah E. ( -1928) Sarah Margaret Trout (1924-1995) Savannah ( -1937)
Sibilla 'Billie' (1934-2008) Stella Kustron (1916-2004) Susan Renee (1974-2007)
Thelma H. Grimm(1927-2006) Thomas (1808-1866) Thomas (1844-1915)
Vernon (1949-2006) Virginia (1907-2004) W. L. ( -1912)
W. R. ( -1925) Wayne ( -1930) Welday R. (1922-2001)
Wellington D. (1858-1904) Wilbur R. (1904-1989) William ( -1899)
William H. (1869-1949) William Leslie ( -1928)
ANDLER
Winifred Gallagher (1922-2011)
ANDRAS
Stephen (1912-2003) Stephen (1947-2011)
ANDREA
Carlos ( -1906)
ANDREANI
Frank J. ( -2001)
ANDREUS
Clarebeall Springer (1907-1997)
ANDREW
Virginia M. ( -1913)
ANDREWS
Adam, Jr. ( -1962) Emma ( -1931) William F. (1926-1988)
ANDRIA
Bertha Miller (1918-2001) Joseph ‘Shorty’ ( -2004) Stella T. Kuzniar (1915-2009)
ANDRING
Louise M. (1919-1995)
ANDROSKY
Florence ( -1937)
ANDURSKY
Michael ( - )
ANGELELLI
Lucille F. (1919-2012)
ANGELINE
Gilbert (1925-2012)
ANGELL
Elizabeth Sipko (1908-1995)
ANGELO
Dennis W. (1966-1994) Earnest ( -1944) Irene Pellegreen (1936-2004)
ANGERER
George ( -1932)
ANKNEY
Daniel R. (1892-1994)
ANNA
Andy ( -1925)
ANSELL
(s/o Henry) ( -1886) J. Paul (1920-2011) James C. (1899-1969)
Mary Ann Fowler (1845-2006) Mary Bradford (1845-2006) Roy H. ( -1996)
Dr. William ( -1900)
ANSELMINO
Mary ( -1941)
ANTHONY
Edwin ( -1929) Florence V. (1924-1996) Hezekiah ( -1960)
Samuel ( -1966)
ANTONELLI
Marion (1924-2012)
ANTONINI
Paul L. Sr. (1922-1994) Phillip Vincent (1931-1996)
ANTONY
Mary ( -1931)
ANTOON
John J., Sr. (1934-2011) Josephine ( -1925) Minnie Agnes John (1915-2004)
ANTRAM
Mary ( -1868)
ANTRIM
Jesse ( -1854) Sarah ( -1853)
APICELLA
John Aniello ( -1956) Laura McCaffrey ( -1932)
APONE
Mary E. ( - )
APPLEBY
Mrs. N. ( -1892)
ARB
Samuel (1931-1995)
ARCHIBALD
I. M. ( -1935) Marybelle Durbin ( -1945)
AREFORD
George W. ( -1935)
ARENDASH
Frank J. (1919-1997)
ARGENTI
Benjamin J., Sr.( -2006) Loronzo ( -1954)
ARIGO
Salvadore ( -1918)
ARISON
Doris ( -1994) Evelyn ( -1935) infant ( -1898)
J. Davis ( -1929) Jessie ( -1938) Kenneth E. (1918-1997)
Lillian Chalfant ( -1941) Nora ( -1931)
ARMSTEAD
Harley (1913-1995)
ARMSTRONG
Elizabeth Flenniken ( -1935) George L. ( -1933) Hazel E. Litton (1899-1996)
James, Jr. ( -1945) Jessie E. ( -1997) Neri ( -1933)
Noah ( -1867)
ARNOLD
Ethel Maude ( -1888) James ( -1864) Jesse ( -1865)
Joseph ( -1924) Maggie ( -1865) Sevilla ( -1938)
Walter E., Sr. ( -1995)
ARRISON
Harry ( -1897) Jonah ( -1871) Jonah ( -1900)
Margaret ( -1899) Mathew ( -1897)
ARTHUR
Byron Blake ( -1977) Donald C. (1932-2001)
ARTIS
George ( -1867) Gerald P. ( -1934) Irwin (1849-1909)
John Andrew (1844-1901) Mary A. McDowell (1821-1908) Robert ( -1912)
Roy M. (1923-2002) William ( -1942)
ARTZMAN
Helen L. (1866-1923)
ARVIN
R. H. ( -1903)
ASA
Josephine ( -1968)
ASCHER
Oscar ( -1935)
ASENDORF
Irene ( -1974)
ASH
Eleanor L. Sekinger (1894-1988) Elizabeth Papke (1899-1988) Emma Joe Cramer (1880-1957)
Samuel ( -1869) Velma E. (1932-2001)
ASHBAUGH
Nannie Markey ( -1942)
ASHBY
Harry (1876-1930) Lydia A. Devan (1876-1942)
ASHCRAFT
Jacob ( -1870)
ASHFORD
Fred Leroy (1952-1991)
ASHLAMAN
Amanda ( -1862)
ASHMAN
Thomas ( -1901)
ASHTON
Louise E. ( -1929)
ASKEY
Harry Edwin (1926-2012)
ASPEY
Katherine Snyder ( -1949)
ASPINWALL
Charles M. ( -1931)
ASSAD
Albert Joseph ( -1997)
ATHEY
Cora Kelly (1869-1960)
ATHY
Sarah ( -1886)
ATKIN
Mary Ann ( -1893) Samuel ( -1893)
ATKINS
Alice ( -1926) Herbert ( -1934) Vincent L. (1918-1996)
AUGUSTINE
Alfred ( -1871) Charles M. (1900-1967) Harmon Kephart ( -1937)
Steven E. (1951-1994)
AULD
David (1820-1887)
AULTMAN
Opal J. ( - )
AUSTIN
Anna Mae ( -1967) Ethel Freda ( - ) Priscella (1790-1888)
Richard W. ( -1937) Sandra J. (1948-2010)
AVERI
Peter ( -1958)
AYERS
Marle E. (1909-1997)
AYRES
Pvt. William H. ( -1918)