USGenWeb > PAGenWeb > Clearfield County PAGenWeb > Cemeteries >

 

Clearfield County PAGenWeb Project

Fairview Cemetery

Sandy Township

Clearfield County, PA

 

Contributed by Blair & Betty Kuntz

2008

 

printer friendly text version

Located routes 119 and 322 near Heberling Farm across from Johnson Motor, West Liberty, Sandy Twp.

 

Last Name First Name Middle Name Other Name Date of Birth Date of Death Age at Death Notes
Aaron Alice N.J   1896 1954   Wife of Mark Aaron
Akers Lillie     1866 1915    
Akey Ira D   1884 1964    
Askey Myrtle     1891 1934    
Beck Helen Hewitt   1899 1918    
Bettor       1907 1914   Son of Isaac & Margaret Bettor
Boring Henry T   1903 1907    
Boring Luella B   1881 1925    
Boring Thomas T     1874 1960    
Bowers Emma     1870 1933    
Bowers Philip     1861 1913    
Brent E J   1868 1914    
Brent Sammie     1896 1916    
Brown Sheldon M   1899 1923    
Bruce Andrew S   1879 1920      
Bruce Minnie S   1884 1956    
Bruce Nora     2-22-1866 6-2-1911    
Burns Charles     1903 1984    
Burns Hugh C   1876 1951    
Burns Jesse N   1972 1928    
Burns Margaret T   1904      
Bush Aethur M   1899 1958    
Bush Harrison     1940   Age 1 da  
Bush Luella M   1910 1972    
Butler Elmer T   1884 1920    
Butler Harry W   1892 1945   Son on stone with Sarah above
Butler Myrl     1913 1964   Grandson on stone with Harry & Sarah above
Butler Sarah A McMasters   1868 1939    
Caeigcciolo Joseph     6-2-1949 6-2-1955    
Calvert Pinky Kirby         no dates
Carl Ada L   1891 1949    
Coburn Edward     4-26-1884 4-28-1914    
Coder Eleanor B   1912 1980    
Coder Ruth     1900 1921    
Coder William E   1911 1979   Radar Man 3rd class
Colley Hazel     1890 1919    
Cramer Almeda M   1914      
Cramer Byron E   1902 1984    
Cramer David P   1899 1982   Pvt U.S. Army WW II
Cramer George F   1879 1920    
Cramer Mary I   1876 1923    
Cramer Samuel J   1874 1943    
Cramer Victoria L   1873 1929    
Crawford Lloyd     4-15-1909 4-3-1932    
Crawford Rhoda C   1895 1978    
Crawford Samuel     1894 1965    
DeMott Lucy M   1874 1921   Sisters
Delvin             nothing else on stone
Dessy Anna V Demis   1871 1965    
Dessy John Joseph   1867 1935    
Dessy Joseph Antoine   1896 1967    
Dessy Norman Artur   1909 1967    
Diles       8-28-1922 2-16-1923   Son of T.B. & H.H. Diles
Ditty Jennie S   1867 1949    
Ditty Lorenzo     1860 1945    
Dixon Elvia Jane   1898 1955    
Dixon Lorena A   1888 1916   Wife of W.D Dixon
Dixon William D   1881 1934    
Doverspike Betty A   4-1-1925      
Doverspike Elton G   1-20-1923     854 th A.V.N. Eng.
East Dorothy     1914 1917    
East Ethel     1880 1916    
East Theodore     1870 1931      
Fernaays Carrie A   1894 1984    
Fernaays Fred G   1893 1958    
Fernaays Violet     4-10-1916 6-4-1918    
Fox Frank (Jr.) Blair   9-6-1938      
Fox Howard D   1896 1916    
Fox Jonas P   1859 1930    
Fox Martha     1872 1971    
Garthwaite Marian Timlin   1909 1934    
Gearhart Robert David   10-15-1941 10-17-1941    
Georgetti             Nothing else on stone
Griffith Eva H   1888 1975    
Griffith Thomas     1883 1964    
Guiher Allen     1871 1946    
Guiher Calvine W   4-23-1916 4-8-1917    
Guiher Hazel     1919      
Guiher Leota M   1924 1926    
Guiher Mary Ellen   1953 1953    
Guiher Mollie R   1884 1968    
Guiher Oilve L   1-11-1897 7-20-1966    
Guiher Robert A   1908 1965   Cpl Co A 175th Inf Reg WW II
Guiher Roy T   9-18-1888 6-4-1964    
Guiher Vernon H   12-6-1928 7-29-1929    
Haag Ralphs S   1902 1968    
Haag Ruth A   1909 1989    
Hallowell David     11887 1954    
Hallowell Donald       4-17-1935    
Hallowell Emma J   1914 1939    
Hallowell Jessie     1892 1951    
Hallowell Joseph           no dates Mother and Father Hallowell
Hallowell Joseph E   1884 1948    
Hallowell Mary           no dates Mother and Father Hallowell
Hallowell Merle       1913   Son of Joseph and Sarah
Hallowell Renrick     1915 1995    
Hallowell Roberta     1914 1914    
Hallowell Ronald       4-17-1935    
Hallowell Ruby     1921      
Hallowell Sarah M   1887 1968    
Hand Annie M   1854 1919    
Hand Fred G   11-2-1887 2-2-1910    
Hand James Milton   1875 1954    
Hand Joseph D   1877 1909    
Hand Mary Lena   1892 1980    
Hand Raymond     11-15-1923 8-30-1924   Son of James & Lena Hand
Hanson Wilma K   1862 191   Wife of L.J. Hanson
Harber Robert T   1856 1929    
Harmic Alice M   1-31-1907 11-13-1984    
Harrison Joseph     1860 1941    
Harrison Sarah     1861 1944    
Hayes Luther A   1849 1930   Pvt Btry C 3rd Reg U.S. Army G.A.R.
Hayes Sarah I   1850 1934   Wife of Luther
Heberling A Belle   1897 1974    
Heberling Albert C   1882 1973    
Heberling Albert T   12-7-1918      
Heberling Annie E   1874 1949    
Heberling Augustus     1847 1923    
Heberling Charles E   1892 1953    
Heberling David E   1870 1951    
Heberling Edward J   1904 1955    
Heberling Eileen     1892 1953    
Heberling Ida M   1861 1944    
Heberling Jean Marie   4-8-1944      
Heberling John     1834 1920    
Heberling Joseph     1841 1926    
Heberling Lementine     1846 1916    
Heberling Leona M   1916      
Heberling Leonard            
Heberling Mary     1879 1952    
Heberling Mary     1847 1928    
Heberling Merle A   1910      
Heberling Peter S   1858 1953    
Heberling Samuel E   1866 1943    
Heberling Viola E   1886 1948    
Heberling Walter     1892 1907   Son of A & M.A. Heberling
Heberling William A   1868 1953    
Heilburn Ella M   1879 1953    
Heilburn Frank P   1874 1942    
Heilburn William F   1871 1958    
Herberling Leonard R   1881 1939    
Herberling Lottie     1857 1937    
Hetrick Angeline     1908 1923    
Hetrick David E   1927 1927    
Hetrick Della     1881 1915    
Hetrick George D   1927 1927    
Hewitt Paul G   1903 1928    
Hickman Elizabeth     1841      
Hickman Samuel     9-13-1882 10-14-1915    
Hickman William     1840 1912    
Himes James E   1915 1993    
Himes June     1916 1987    
Hinds Agnes C   1852 1922    
Hinds David R   1852 1930    
Hoover Edward A   7-11 11-29-1930   Infant sons of Elvie & Mary Lacore all on stone
Hoover Emma R   1875 1958    
Hoover Jay M   1897 1967    
Hoover John     1844 1912    
Hoover John D   5-11 8-22-1925   Infant sons of Elvie & Mary Lacore all on stone
Hoover Joshua F   1871 1966    
Hoover Martha I   1910 1988    
Horn Charles B   2-19-1879 5-7-1953    
Horn Hannah S   1862 1958    
Horn Jennie A   1872 1924   Wife of Samuel S. Horn
Horn Joseph     1893 1919   Co D 317th Inf WW I
Horn Robert B   1861 1934    
Horn Stella L   8-7-1898 1-10-1975    
Huntington Frederick     1886 1918    
Huntington Frederick Merle   1910 1911    
Huntington Glenn LeRoy   1912 1927    
Huntington James Edward   1908 1940    
Johnson Della     1897 1919   Wife of Carl Johnson
Johnston Byron D   1872 1946    
Johnston Elizabeth A   1872 1941    
Jones Bruce W   1905 1981    
Jones E Maude   1880 1908    
Jones Marie E   1903 1987    
Jones William G   1872 1942    
Joseph Sarah Oliver   8-14-1873 8-11-1936    
Joseph William     8- -1883 12- -1948    
Joseph William R   3-21-1864 7-5-1919    
Kessler Blaine     1922 1923   Twins ??
Kessler Blair     1922 1923   Twins ??
Kessler Calvin     1867 1954    
Kessler Calvin E   1886 1918    
Kessler Dorothy K   1914 1974    
Kessler Earl H   1909 1984      
Kessler Elizabeth     1870 1923    
Kessler Emma Jane   1891 1962    
Kessler George T   1888 1972    
Kessler Infant           Baby at Foot of George T. & Emma Kessler no dates
Kessler Michael I   1953 1973   Grandson
Kessler Nora M   1915 1991    
Kessler Philbert E   1910 1922    
Kessler Walter C   1904 1971    
King Elizabeth     1885 1965    
King John     2-4-1924 9-4-1924    
King June     1884 1941    
Kness Clyde     1897 1957    
Kness Lila M   1902 1963    
Kramer Philip F   1900 1901    
Kramer Sarah Ann   1939 1940    
Kuntz Fay M   4-9-1911 12-6-1989    
Kuntz John H   1-4-1908 7-6-1991    
Lach Hazel Mae   1901 1986    
Lattanzia Charles     1887 1918    
Lattanzia Elizabeth     1887 1920    
Lattanzia Virginia     1918 1918    
Leach Abenel L   1914 1918    
Leach Allena     1873 1964    
Leach Ann R   1854 1916    
Leach Clark M   1862 1936    
Leach Earl M   1888 1956    
Leach Edward G   1890 1960    
Leach Ethel V   1899 1965    
Leach Etta L   1924 1931    
Leach Etta L   1872 1934    
Leach Florence Joseph   3-19-1901 12-20-1983    
Leach Gale U   1917 1917    
Leach George F   1850 1927    
Leach Gretrude I   1908      
Leach Guy Laverne   1897 1965    
Leach John M   1871 1952    
Leach Melvin L   12-7-1924 12-14-1934    
Leach Merle W   1888 1960    
Leach Naomi G   1893 1975    
Leach Norman D   1903 1987      
Leach Rance E   1913 1913    
Leach Roy (Sr) M   8-11-1895 10-28-1967   Pvt Co F 214 Engineers WW I
Leach Von R   1922 1924    
Leitzell Annie L   1868 1937    
Leitzell Flouyd T   1-28-1915 3-12-1982   Seaman 2nd Class U.S. Navy
Leitzell John W   1891 1918   Co K 4th Regt Pion's Inf.
Leitzell Wilson     1864 1939    
Lemmon Agustus H   1855 1911    
Lietzell Beatrice L   1916 1921    
Lockwood Ricky L   9-15-1970 10-11-1992   A FRIEND TO ALL
Loyns William H   1861 1949    
Lyons CH Hariner   2-26-1836 8-13-1911    
Lyons Charles R   1887 1968    
Lyons Clara     1866 1913    
Lyons Lela D   1893 1985    
Marley Baby     1932      
Marley George F   1899 1970    
Marley Verda R   1904 1976    
Marsh William J   1880 1928    
Martz Florence L   1905 1910   Dau of W.W. & C. Martz
McGee Grace     1900 1950   Wife of David
McHenry Mary     1911 1912    
McHenry Pearle     1914 1916    
McKee Alberta P   5-30-1921 8-26-1991    
McKee Kenneth C     9-6-1919   Md 12-31-1841
McMasters Alvan J   1859 1928    
McMasters Namcy     1864 1917    
McNeil John     10-21-1845 3-22-1922    
McNeil Mary Ann   12-26-1845 2-8-1945    
Nicholson Bertha     1875 1922   Wife of Frank Nicholson
Nolan Ethel Mae   1891 1962    
Overdorf William H   4-12-1870 5-12-1953    
Patterson Thomas W   1853 1911    
Peifer Agnes J   1851 1918    
Peifer George C   1849 1912    
Pfoutz Eva D   1872 1937    
Phullis Infant       9-13-15-1952   Assume lived 2 ds
Pierce Delbert     1917      
Pierce Eleanora M White   9- -1909 6- 1-1993    
Pierce Emma J   1860 1955    
Pierce G Earl   1- -1907 7- -1980    
Pierce G Miles   1880 1952    
Pierce H Irene     1915    
Pierce H Louise   1883 1981    
Pierce James E   1884 1979    
Pierce John S   1853 1918    
Pierce Olive B   1889 1971    
Pierce Ray Arden   12-3-1939 3-28-1940   Son of Delbert and H. Irene
Pifer Lillian E   10-16-1920 9-12-1995    
Postlethwaite Charles E   1856 1949    
Postlethwaite Samuel     1857 1932    
Powers Ada L   10-5-1903 10-23-1980    
Powers Bernard     1900 1986    
Powers Daniel C   1910 1990    
Powers Daniel D   1876 1951    
Powers Daniel M   2-20-1925 3-1-1955    
Powers David     1834 33 ?? 1912   Elizabeth and David Powers have separate stones and are on one together and the dates differ by one year
Powers Elizabeth     1836 1936   Elizabeth and David Powers have separate stones and are on one together and the dates differ by one year
Powers Leonard     1878 1918    
Powers Leonette     1885 1965    
Powers Sarah H   1901 1975    
Powers Stella     1887 1919    
Powers William     1870 1944    
Price Alice O   7-26-1872 2-9-1946    
Price Arthue T   11-22-1917 6-8-1976    
Price John B   3-16-1852 7-15-1921    
Price John M   1918 1920    
Price Lenora T   1894 1951    
Price William H   1933 1943    
Price William T   1891 1954    
Prosel Mae Jones   1904 1973    
Radaker Charles E   3-24-1905 1-15-1991    
Radaker Helen L   1-21-1906      
Rensel Emma   Lyons 9-19-1869 6-19-1942    
Rudolph Abraham W   1853 1920    
Rudolph Sarah E   1857 1934    
Rupert Norman J   5-12-1888 12-30-1917    
Scull Dortha J   5-6-1925 12-18-1925    
Scull Isabel     1903 1964    
Scull Kirby C   1896 1968    
Shaffer Agnes     1857 1917    
Shaffer Arthuer J   1939 1941      
Shaffer Glenn R   1895 1918   Cpl Co H 112 Inf WW I
Shaffer Grace E   11-23-1888 1-10-1951    
Shaffer Harry H   3-25-1883 12-20-1945    
Shaffer Isaac     1853 1946    
Shaffer Isabelle     1856 1913    
Shaffer John R   1845 1933   Co D 105th Pa Vol.
Shaffer Olive           all that is legible or marked
Shaffer Penina J   1854 1933    
Shields Anna Mae   1902 1029    
Shields Hazel L   1888 1912    
Shields Laura M   1861 1944    
Shields Sameul C   1855 1928    
Shields Thomas     1859 1924    
Shuttleworth             no dates or markings
Smith Daniel M   1875 1932    
Smith Donald H   10-14-1909 2-28-1989      
Smith Emma E   12-12-1936      
Smith Fred G   1914 1981    
Smith Margaret E   1888 1965    
Smith Mildred V   10-3-1912 2-15-1981    
Smyers Agnes J   8-18-1878 4-14-1967    
Smyers David B   8-19-1870 10-20-1956    
Smyers Ruth A   1-29-1906 5-18-1952    
Snyder Andrew     1854 1934    
Snyder Barbara E   6-4-1932 11-24-1932   Dau of Clyde and Alberta Snyder
Snyder Floyd B   1902 1922    
Snyder Nora     1870 1932    
Solida Darrel S   1910 1931    
Solida George W   1876 1944    
Solida Guy B   1902 1958    
Solida Kim B   12-14-1951      
Solida Lydia C   1882 1956    
Solida Philip K   1905 1930    
Solida Wilda A   1907 1965    
Sonny Allen (Jr.) Guiher   1920 1988   WW II
Spencer Esther M   1892 1966    
Stage Gaylord D   1899 1938    
Stage Yvonne N   1902 1968    
Stewart Alexander     1866 1932    
Stewart Janet     1872 1961    
Stewart John     1899 1945      
Stewart Robert     1905 1980    
Swope Elmer E   1885 1972    
Swope Twyla P   1886 1980    
Tapper Philip E   1856 1933    
Tapper Sara Jane   1858 1841    
Thomas Arthur     1891 1968   Pvt Co M 30th Inf
Thomas Cecilia C   1856 1927    
Thomas Infant Twin           Infant Twin Thomas Girls
Thomas Lena     1898 1988    
Thomas Moses     1851 1921    
Timlin Pearl Wise   1885 1922    
Turner Alice D   1932      
Turner Allen     1846 1917    
Turner Robert E   1933      
Unknown             Not Legible
Unknown             White Stone no markings
Unknown             Not Legible
Unknown             Unmarked Grave
Unknown             Not Legible
Unknown Clair     5-10-1907 1-18-1908   Maybe son of Lemmon not legible
Unknown Elmer J   1893 1918   Next Colley & McMasters not sure which, but asume it is Colley by dates Cpl CO H 112 Inf WW I
Unknown Floyd       1908   all that is legible or marked
Unknown Jimmie     1-22-1945 12-17-1952   Possible Weir
Unknown May       1914   all that is legible or marked
Unknown Not Legible            
Utzinger Henry     1836 1915    
Utzinger Kathryn     1849 1914    
Utzinger W M (Sickle)   11-16-1877 8-4-1961    
Walborn Elva C   1901 1918    
Walborn Nora A   1876 1964    
Walborn William     1870 1956    
Walk Olive Green   1898 1935   Wife of Henry Walk
Walk Susanna S   1865 1937    
Walk William F   1865 1954    
Wall Annie E   1881 1952    
Wall Bernice I   1917 1920    
Wall James     1904 1923    
Wall John     1920 1923    
Wall Laura S   1878 1941    
Wall Thomas     1918 1923    
Wall Truman C   1882 1941    
Walls Bessie       1918   Dau of Burt and Isabelle
Walls Burt D   3-13-1891 12-26-1964    
Walls George B   7-16-1863 5-11-1949    
Walls Isabelle     7-18-1891 9-17-1984    
Walls Margaret     5-27-1868 2-27-1939    
Walls Ward B   1892 1912   Son of G.B. & Maggie Walls
Wank Charles L   1910 1943    
Wank Eva Mae   1903 1981    
Wank John W   1905 1976   PVT U.S. ARMY WW I
Wank Maude L   1884 1919   Wife of W.W. Wank
Wayland Aldene M   1824 1825   not sure date hard to read
Wayland Alfred M   1887 1933    
Wayland Molien           no dates
Wayland Violet H   1904 19    
Wayland Walter A   1896 1947    
Weaver Emeline R          
Weaver Henry H          
Weaver Percy F   1887 1913    
Weaver Roxie M   1891 1933    
Weber Grace Marsh   1882 1961    
Weir Emma M   3-8-1923      
Weir Henry W   9-9-1922     U.S. ARMY 4th Inf Div WW II
Weir William J   5-29-1914 5-29-1972    
Whitmore M Winona   1913 1020    
Williams Nina V   1883 1980    
Williams William B   1883 1938    
Wilson Elizabeth     1869 1937    
Wilson Helen M   1902 1992    
Wilson Richard S   1915 1917    
Wilson Rose A   1892 1932    
Wilson Samuel     1904 1959    
Wilson William     1857 1919    
Wilson William H   1888 1920    
Wise Ella Postlethwaite   1863 1909    

 

Return to Top of Page

 

Copyright 2008, Ellis Michaels & contributors