USGenWeb > PAGenWeb > Clearfield County PAGenWeb > Cemeteries >

 

Clearfield County PAGenWeb Project

Emmanuel-Boone Mountain Cemetery

a.k.a. - Pine Grove Cemetery

Transcription #2

Sandy Township

Clearfield County, PA

 

Contributed by Blair & Betty Kuntz

2008

 

printer friendly text version

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Other Name

Date of Birth

Date of Death

Age at Death

Notes

Beer George     1858 1937    
Beer Ida     1860 1929    
Beer Infant       1-28-1911   Infant son of W.J.& K.Beer
Beer Jacob     1855 1928    
Beer James A   12-7-1902 11-6-1982    
Beer Katharine     1887 1980    
Beer Margaret     1863 1931    
Beer Mary Lou   1934      
Beer Mary A     3-11-1888 61 yrs 1 mo 6 ds  
Beer Robert E   1930 1985   M/Sgt U.S. AIR FORCE
Beer Sadie A   8-6-1907      
Beer William       10-5-1887 67 yrs 11 m0 27 ds Co. B. 84th Pa Inf
Beer William J   1883 1965    
Bennett Dorothy L   11-12-1912 7-10-1956    
Bennett Joan Cora   1930 1931    
Bennett Quintilla     1870 1952    
Bish A Gertrude   1889 1962    
Bish D Albert   5-4-1875 4-22-1935    
Bish Emma J   1882 1966    
Bish Erma Vanscie   1914      
Bish Georgia Ruth   1903 1913    
Bish Gladys Irene   1905 1907    
Bish Ila May   1907 1907    
Bish John Milton   4-5-1877 9-24-1918    
Bish John H   1882 1971    
Bish Joseph Harry   1941 1964    
Bish Joseph B   1842 1917    
Bish Joseph E   1912 1987   U.S. ARMY WWII
Bish Lavern J   1887 1968    
Bish Leona M   1887 1931    
Bish Malcolm     1931 1941    
Bish Manerva E   1842 1910    
Bish Maude A   1883 1973    
Bish Maxine     1916 1925    
Bish Michael     1839 1925    
Bish Minerva M   1880 1971    
Bish Oscar H   1876 1959    
Bish Richard       2-7-8-1919    
Bish Sarah R   1842 1919    
Bundy AB Salom   1854 1931    
Bundy Baby            
Bundy Baby            
Bundy Baby            
Bundy Baby            
Bundy Emmett            
Bundy Everette            
Bundy George     9-24-1882 6-3-1960    
Bundy Rhoda     186 1921   not legible
Collins Augusta            
Collins Catherine            
Collins Isaac     1907 1907    
Collins John O         CO. K. 4th N.Y. OAV
Duttry Bess            
Duttry Josephine L   1923      
Duttry Lorraine F   1916 1990   Vet WWII
Edinger Otto     1879 1978    
Edinger Pearl E   1904 1992    
Green John            
Green Mary            
Hall Joseph            
Kline Catherine H   1889 1963    
Kriner Alberta E   1912 1993    
Kriner Harold B Rusty   1915 1979    
Kriner James G   1913 1988    
Kriner Willis Alfred   1934 1985    
Lauffer              
Lewis Bernard T   1912      
Lewis Mabel I   1917      
Newell Flora Anna Bish   1885 1927   wife of S.E. Newell
Radaker F Lewis          
Radaker Joseph F   7-28-1920 5-31-1974   Cpl. U.S. Army
Radaker S Catherine Bish   1878 1965    
Rodcay Nancy E Bish   1865 1893    
Ryock Robert            
Shannon James     1844 1922    
Shannon Mary J   1845 1910    
Sherwood F B   1879 1959    
Sherwood Nellie L   1887 1926    
Shoemaker Alberta May   2-23-1891 11-16-1908    
Shoemaker Elsie     1908     Baby
Silvis Amos LeRoy   1899 1934    
Silvis Lovina     1864 1947    
Smith James       1884   and Wife
Unknown              
Unknown              
Vancise William H   1889 1975    
Vansice Effie     1895 1986    
Vansice George K   1915 1958   Seaman 2nd class U.S. Navy WWII
Vibbert Hazel            
Vibbert Lottie            
Wood Francis A   7-29- 8-8-1905   son of A.W. & Lillie Wood
Wood Lillie M   4-8-1879 8-8-1905   wife of A.W. Wood

 

Return to Top of Page

 

Copyright 2008, Ellis Michaels & contributors