USGenWeb > PAGenWeb > Clearfield County PAGenWeb > Cemeteries >

 

Clearfield County PAGenWeb Project

Emmanuel-Boone Mountain Cemetery

a.k.a. - Pine Grove Cemetery

Transcription #1

Sandy Township

Clearfield County, PA

 

Contributed by Sherry Jesberger

2008

 

printer friendly text version

 

Transcribed by Sherry Jesberger, May 6, 1996

 

1st Row:

KLINE Catherine H. 1889-1963  
COLLINS John O.   Co. K, NY Cav. GAR
COLLINS Augusta   no other data
COLLINS Isaac 1907-1907  
COLLINS Catherine   no other data
LAUFFER     no other data
FYOCK Robert   no other data
HALL Joseph   no other data

2nd Row

BISH Calvin 1872-1958  
BISH Michael 1839-1925  
  Manerva E. (Knisely) 1842-1910  
WOOD Lillie M. (Bish) Born April 8, 1879 Died August 10, 1905 w/o Arthur W. Wood
WOOD Frances A. Born July 20, 1905 Died August 18, 1905 son of A.W. and L.M. Wood
BISH John Milton Born April 5, 1877 Died September 24, 1918  
BISH D. Albert Born May 4, 1875 Died April 22, 1935  
SILVIS Amos Leroy 1899-1934  
BENNETT Joan Cora 1930- 1931  
STONE     no data
STONE     no data
SILVIS Lovina (Bish) 1864-1947  
BISH Maude A. 1883-1973  
BENNETT Mary Quintilla (Bish) 1870-1952  
BENNETT Dorothy L. Born November 12, 1912 Died July 10, 1956  
KRINER James 1913- 1988 WWII marker
  Alberta E. 1912-1993  
KRINER Willis Alfred 1934-1985  
KRINER Harold B. "Rusty" 1915-1979  

3rd Row

BISH S. Catherine 1878-1965 w/o F. Lewis RADAKER
BISH Flora Anna 1885-1927 w/o S. Everett NEWELL
RODCAY Nancy E. BISH 1865-1893  
BISH Joseph B 1842-1917 GAR
Sarah R. (Weyant) 1842-1919    
BISH Georgia Ruth 1903-1913  
  Gladys Irene 1905-1907  
  Ila May 1907-1908  
BISH Oscar H. 1876-1959  
  Emma J. (Shoemaker) 1882-1966  
BISH Leona M. (Bundy) 1887-1931  
  Lavern C 1887-1966  
BISH Richard Feb. 7-8, 1919  
BISH Maxine 1916-1925  
BISH Malcom 1931-1941  
BISH Minerva M. 1880-1971  
RADAKER Joseph F. Born July 28, 1920 Died May 31, 1974 WW2

4th Row

BEER George 1859-1937  
  Margaret 1863-1931  
BEER William J. 1883-1965  
  Katharine 1887-1980  
BEER Infant Jan 28, 1911 son of W.J. & K. Beer
BEER James A. Born Dec. 7, 1902 Died Nov. 16, 1982  
  Sadie E. Born Aug. 6, 1907  
SHERWOOD F.B. 1879-1959  
  Nellie L. 1887-1926  
EDINGER Otto E. 1897-1978  
  Pearl E. 1904-1992  
LEWIS Mabel I. 1917-  
  Bernard T. 1912-  
DUTTRY Loraine F. 1916-1990  
  Jospehine L. 1923-  
SWAUGER James B. Born October 6,1944  
  Carol J. Born June 18,1949 Died April 6, 1996  

5th Row

BEER William Died October 5, 1887 Aged 67y, 11m, 27d GAR
  Mary A. Died March 11, 1888 Aged 61 y, 1m, 26 d
SHANNON James 1844-1922 GAR
  Mary J. 1846-1910  
BEER Robert E. 1930-1985 M/SGT USAF- Vietnam & Korea
  Mary Lou 1934-    
DUTTRY Bess   no data
VAN SICE Effie I. 1895-1986  
  William H 1889-1975  
VAN SICE George K. 1915-1958 2nd Class US Navy WWII

6th Row:

BEER Jacob 1855-1928  
  Ida 1860-1929  
BISH Joseph E 1912-1982 U.S. Army Artillery- WWII
  Erma (VanSice) 1914-  
BISH Joseph Harry 1941-1964  

7th Row:

SHOEMAKER Alberta May Born February 23,1891 Died November 16, 1908  
SHOEMAKER Baby Elsie 1908  
BISH John H. 1882-1971  
  A. Gertrude (Beer) 1889-1962  

8th Row:

BUNDY Rhoda 1867-1921  
  Absalom 1854-1931  
BUNDY Emmett   no data
BUNDY Everett   no data
VIBBERT     no data
VIBBERT     no data
BUNDY George E Born Sept. 24, 1882 Died June 3, 1960  
BUNDY Baby   no data
BUNDY Baby   no data
BUNDY Baby   no data
BUNDY Baby   no data

 

Return to Top of Page

 

Copyright 2008, Ellis Michaels & contributors